Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | PENNY Susan was born 13 Dec 1871, Nelson VIC; died 5 May 1943, Sheep Hills VIC; was buried May 1943, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
Susan married WRIGHT Walter Vinson 3 Jan 1893, Salt Lake, Dimboola VIC. Walter (son of WRIGHT Isaac and WALTER Caroline) was born 19 Jun 1863, Camperdown VIC; died 8 Dec 1940, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Dec 1940, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WRIGHT Allan Charles (1.Susan1) was born 19 Nov 1893, Clear Lake VIC; died 15 Feb 1896, Clear Lake VIC; was buried Feb 1896, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
|
3. | WRIGHT Gertrude Grace Nicholls (1.Susan1) was born 4 Feb 1895, Clear Lake VIC; died 8 Jun 1978, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1978, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
Gertrude married BALLINGER Wesley 21 Sep 1921, Clear Lake VIC. Wesley was born 8 Mar 1891; died 17 Aug 1958, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WRIGHT Carrie Penny (1.Susan1) was born 29 Aug 1896, Clear Lake VIC; died 6 Nov 1988, Rupanyup VIC; was buried Nov 1988, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Carrie married BROOKSBY Alfred John 28 Mar 1918. Alfred was born 1890, Harrow VIC; died 8 Nov 1961, Horsham VIC; was buried Nov 1961, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WRIGHT Susan Elizabeth (1.Susan1) was born 29 Oct 1897, Clear Lake VIC; died 19 Jun 1983, Rupanyup VIC. Other Events:
Susan married ELLIOTT William George 27 Feb 1924. William was born 18 Jul 1896, Telangatuk VIC; died 15 Aug 1970, Narrogin WA. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WRIGHT Lily May (1.Susan1) was born 5 Apr 1899, Clear Lake VIC; died 13 Apr 1944, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Apr 1944, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. Other Events:
Lily married FYFFE Herbert James 26 Mar 1924, Clear Lake VIC. Herbert was born 20 Mar 1896, Camperdown VIC; died 17 Dec 1981, Casterton VIC; was buried Dec 1981, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WRIGHT Edith Catherine (1.Susan1) was born 4 Oct 1901, Toolondo VIC. Other Events:
Edith married FAHEY Otto Thomas 27 Aug 1924, Clear Lake VIC. Otto was born 1898, Macarthur VIC; died 31 Jul 1983, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WRIGHT Emily Ida (1.Susan1) was born 25 Feb 1903, Clear Lake VIC; died 28 Feb 1906, Clear Lake VIC; was buried Mar 1906, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
|
9. | WRIGHT Sidney Vinson (1.Susan1) was born 8 Apr 1904, Toolondo VIC; died 4 Apr 1988. Other Events:
Sidney married PEART Mary Olive 23 Apr 1943. Mary was born Abt 1909, Ararat VIC; died 13 Mar 1993. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WRIGHT Thomas Walter (1.Susan1) was born 4 Jan 1906, Clear Lake VIC; died 9 Apr 1987, Minyip VIC; was buried Apr 1987, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Thomas married APOTHELOZ Marguerite Nancy 29 Oct 1936, Minyip VIC. Marguerite was born 3 Dec 1909, Great Western VIC; died 15 Aug 2008; was buried Aug 2008, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WRIGHT Leonard Ernest (1.Susan1) was born 11 Jun 1909, Clear Lake VIC; died 22 Feb 1979, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1979, Pine Lodge Cemetery, Pine Lodge VIC. Other Events:
Leonard married CARBERRY Anne Doris Joy 17 Jun 1944, Horsham VIC. Anne was born 14 Oct 1920, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WRIGHT Verna Annie (1.Susan1) was born 11 Jul 1912, Clear Lake VIC; died 5 Aug 2000; was buried Aug 2000, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Verna — BAKER Roy Clement. Roy was born 2 Jul 1907, Corowa NSW; died 29 Jun 2003, Minyip VIC; was buried Cal Jul 2003, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | BALLINGER Thomas Walter (3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 29 Dec 1922, Horsham VIC; died 25 Feb 2016. Other Events:
Thomas married ROWE Caroline Betty 5 May 1945. Caroline was born 2 Feb 1921; died 9 Jul 2011. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | BALLINGER Ian Wesley (3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 22 Oct 1924, Horsham VIC; died 11 Apr 2018, Bendigo VIC; was buried Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Ian married WHEELER Jan 17 Dec 1955, Goomalibee VIC. Jan was born 13 Nov 1930, Rydalmere NSW; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | BALLINGER Valma Grace Penny (3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 13 Dec 1930. Other Events:
Valma married HOPE Donald William 12 Mar 1960, Horsham VIC. Donald was born 20 Jan 1933, East Preston VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | BROOKSBY Irma Carrie (4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) was born 22 Jan 1919, Horsham VIC; died 4 Nov 1996, Horsham VIC; was buried Nov 1996, Murtoa Cemetery, Murtoa VIC. Other Events:
Irma married GELLATLY Gordon Robert 1942. Gordon was born 7 Jul 1909; died 6 May 1982; was buried May 1982, Murtoa Cemetery, Murtoa VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | BROOKSBY Raymond Alfred (4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) was born 26 Apr 1920, Clear Lake VIC; died 7 Jun 1953, Natimuk VIC; was buried 9 Jun 1953, Harrow Cemetery, Harrow VIC. Other Events:
Raymond married PENNY Dorothy Mary 12 Jun 1946, Casterton VIC. Dorothy was born 23 Apr 1917, Douglas VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | ELLIOTT Winnie Kathleen (5.Susan2, 1.Susan1) was born 5 Aug 1925, Kanagulk VIC. Other Events:
Winnie married MCPHEE Gordon Kenneth 1948. Gordon was born 1924; died 31 Dec 1983, Stawell VIC. [Group Sheet] Winnie married PIETSCH Ivan 1992. Ivan was born 1924. [Group Sheet] |
19. | ELLIOTT Elizabeth Joan (5.Susan2, 1.Susan1) was born 28 Jul 1930, Kanagulk VIC. Other Events:
Elizabeth married TIMPERLEY Douglas Alec 16 Sep 1953, Horsham VIC. Douglas was born 9 Aug 1931, Wagin WA. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | FYFFE Ian James (6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 22 Feb 1925, Beeac VIC; died 15 Oct 2005. Other Events:
Ian married HARDERS Mabel Ada 28 Feb 1948, Warracknabeal VIC. Mabel was born 13 Aug 1922, Dimboola VIC; died 6 Aug 1967, Richmond VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ian married KOENIG Mavis Ila 6 Sep 1986, Hamilton VIC. Mavis was born 4 Jul 1926, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
21. | FYFFE Keith Walter (6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 16 Aug 1926, Beeac VIC. Other Events:
Keith married MCCALLUM Phyllis Emily 26 Mar 1949, Warracknabeal VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | FYFFE Allan (6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 8 Jul 1933, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Allan married MCINTYRE Kathleen Jessie 15 May 1959, Cannum South VIC. Kathleen was born 20 May 1932, Warracknabeal VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | FYFFE Kenneth Charles Donald (6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 14 Mar 1938, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
Kenneth married MEYLAND Rosalie 6 Jan 1962, Toorak VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | FAHEY Bill (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
25. | FAHEY Desmond (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) was born 1923. Other Events:
|
26. | FAHEY Anne (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) was born Aft 1925. Other Events:
Anne — TRIGGER Noel. [Group Sheet] |
27. | FAHEY Esme (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) was born Aft 1927. Other Events:
Esme — TAYLOR William. [Group Sheet] |
28. | FAHEY Leon (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) was born 1930; died 4 Jan 1996. Other Events:
|
29. | FAHEY Noel (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) was born Aft 1932. Other Events:
|
30. | FAHEY Maureen Penny (7.Edith2, 1.Susan1) was born Abt 1937; died 1950, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
|
31. | WRIGHT Maxwell Vinson (9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 26 Jun 1946. Other Events:
Maxwell married TARRANT Pamela Mary 5 Apr 1969. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | WRIGHT Barry Walter (9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 23 Apr 1948, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Barry married MCMURCHISON Lynne 21 Oct 1972. [Group Sheet]
Barry — OSBORNE Libby. [Group Sheet] |
33. | WRIGHT Beverley (10.Thomas2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Beverley — (----) Lance. [Group Sheet] |
34. | WRIGHT Lorraine (10.Thomas2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Lorraine — (----) Bert. [Group Sheet] |
35. | WRIGHT Nola (10.Thomas2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Nola — (----) Rodney. [Group Sheet] |
36. | WRIGHT Brenda (10.Thomas2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Brenda — (----) Brendan. [Group Sheet] |
37. | WRIGHT Neville (10.Thomas2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Neville — (----) Lyn. [Group Sheet] |
38. | WRIGHT Rex Leonard (11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) was born 5 Nov 1946, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Rex — BROWN Noeleen. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | WRIGHT Kenneth Robert (11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) was born 22 Dec 1947, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Kenneth — KILGOUR Mary. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | WRIGHT Ian Vincent (11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) was born 26 Mar 1951, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
|
41. | WRIGHT Dale Malcolm (11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) was born 16 Jun 1952, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Dale — CROZIER Lorraine. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | BAKER June Lorraine (12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) was born 26 Jun 1937; died 28 Oct 1986, Donald VIC; was buried Oct 1986, Donald Cemetery, Donald VIC. June — WESTERLAND Maxwell Percival. Maxwell was born Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | BAKER Geoffrey (12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) |
44. | BAKER Noel (12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) |
45. | BAKER Bruce (12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) |
46. | BALLINGER Kaye Caroline (13.Thomas3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 29 Dec 1947. Other Events:
Kaye married HUTTON Bryan 4 Feb 1972, Malvern VIC. Bryan was born 24 Apr 1946; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | BALLINGER Lynn Diane (13.Thomas3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 29 Sep 1951. Other Events:
Lynn married SYMES David Malvern VIC. David was born 27 Nov 1948. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | BALLINGER Robyn (14.Ian3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 29 Jul 1958, Wonthaggi VIC. Other Events:
|
49. | BALLINGER Ross (14.Ian3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 21 Oct 1959, Wonthaggi VIC. Other Events:
Ross married ALEXANDER Leanne 1 Feb 1992. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | BALLINGER Megan (14.Ian3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 1 Nov 1963, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Megan married KAVANAGH Patrick 25 Apr 1995, Strangways VIC. [Group Sheet] |
51. | BALLINGER Glen (14.Ian3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 2 Mar 1965, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
|
52. | HOPE Grant Donald (15.Valma3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 22 Oct 1963, Rainbow VIC. Other Events:
Grant married FLEMING Lesley 12 Sep 1995, ENG. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | HOPE Leigh Wesley (15.Valma3, 3.Gertrude2, 1.Susan1) was born 8 Mar 1966, Rainbow VIC. Other Events:
Leigh — SPARROW Karen. Karen was born 11 Sep 1969, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet] |
54. | GELLATLY Douglas (16.Irma3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) |
55. | GELLATLY Graham (16.Irma3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) |
56. | GELLATLY Lorraine (16.Irma3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) |
57. | GELLATLY Carolyn (16.Irma3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) |
58. | BROOKSBY Stuart Raymond (17.Raymond3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) was born 12 Apr 1947, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Stuart married MCGRILLAN Fay 27 May 1968, Berrigan NSW. Fay was born 27 Aug 1945, Berrigan NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | BROOKSBY Ian Trevor (17.Raymond3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) was born 4 Nov 1948, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Ian married JONES Julie Anne 10 Jan 1970, Melbourne VIC. Julie was born 16 Apr 1951, Murchison VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
60. | BROOKSBY Gary Leslie (17.Raymond3, 4.Carrie2, 1.Susan1) was born 23 Jan 1952, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Gary married EERDEN Silvia 8 Oct 1973, Adelaide SA. Silvia was born 31 Dec 1947, Millingen, Ryn NL. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | TIMPERLEY Lynette Elizabeth (19.Elizabeth3, 5.Susan2, 1.Susan1) was born 25 Oct 1954, Lake Grace WA; died 23 Jun 1987, Perth WA. Other Events:
Lynette married MAGUIRE Gary 1979. [Group Sheet] |
62. | TIMPERLEY Ian Douglas (19.Elizabeth3, 5.Susan2, 1.Susan1) was born 8 Nov 1956. Other Events:
Ian married STANLEY Nola Gay 11 Feb 1978. Nola was born 17 Feb 1958. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | TIMPERLEY Julie Ann (19.Elizabeth3, 5.Susan2, 1.Susan1) was born 2 Feb 1960, Dumbleyung WA. Other Events:
Julie married JOYCE Lindsay S. 11 Mar 1988. Lindsay was born 4 Apr 1954. [Group Sheet]
|
64. | TIMPERLEY Helen Louise (19.Elizabeth3, 5.Susan2, 1.Susan1) was born 27 Jul 1963, Dumbleyung WA. Other Events:
Helen married EDWARDS Peter 11 Mar 1988. Peter was born 7 Dec 1964. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | FYFFE Rodney James (20.Ian3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 20 Mar 1949. Other Events:
Rodney — GARRIOCK Victoria. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | FYFFE Lloyd Richard (20.Ian3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 5 Sep 1950, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
Lloyd married DUFFIELD Jennifer Joy 12 Jan 1973, Warrnambool VIC. Jennifer was born 3 Nov 1951, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | FYFFE Marion Irma (20.Ian3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 15 Feb 1953, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
Marion — MONK Ian. Ian was born 28 Feb 1947. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | FYFFE Margaret Elaine (20.Ian3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 15 Feb 1953, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
|
69. | FYFFE Graham Charles (20.Ian3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 6 Jun 1956, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
Graham married MCLELLAND Pamela 21 Dec 1987, Frankston VIC. Pamela was born 22 Feb 1962, Frankston VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
70. | FYFFE Glenda May (20.Ian3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 6 Jun 1956, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
Glenda married INSERRA John 6 May 1972. John was born 11 Mar 1954, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
71. | FYFFE Malcolm Stuart (21.Keith3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 16 Jan 1950. Other Events:
Malcolm married SUMNER Cherryl Jean 29 Aug 1974. [Group Sheet]
|
72. | FYFFE Peter Charles (21.Keith3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 22 Aug 1952. Other Events:
Peter married LAMBERT Debra Jean 1 Mar 1974. [Group Sheet]
|
73. | FYFFE Stephen Keith (21.Keith3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 21 Dec 1952; died 15 Jul 1994; was buried Jul 1994, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. Other Events:
Stephen married WIERENGA Irene Joy 14 Mar 1987. [Group Sheet]
|
74. | FYFFE Richard Allan (22.Allan3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 24 Sep 1960, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
|
75. | FYFFE Barbara Leeanne (22.Allan3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 2 Dec 1961, Box Hill VIC; died 22 Jun 1987, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
|
76. | FYFFE Alistair James (22.Allan3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 14 Sep 1965, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Alistair married HANSEN Karen 18 Apr 1992. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | FYFFE Jane Michelle (23.Kenneth3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 10 Jun 1962, Mornington VIC. Other Events:
|
78. | FYFFE Sally Louise (23.Kenneth3, 6.Lily2, 1.Susan1) was born 23 Apr 1970, Mornington VIC. Other Events:
Sally married PRITCHARD Ross Gibson 6 Jan 1996. [Group Sheet] |
79. | WRIGHT Ashley Craig (31.Maxwell3, 9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 7 Mar 1974. Other Events:
|
80. | WRIGHT Shelley Gaye (31.Maxwell3, 9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 20 Oct 1976. Other Events:
|
81. | WRIGHT Lisa Cherie (31.Maxwell3, 9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 21 Feb 1979. Other Events:
|
82. | WRIGHT Leigh B. (32.Barry3, 9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 23 Apr 1978. Other Events:
|
83. | WRIGHT Carley Lee (32.Barry3, 9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 13 Jun 1980. Other Events:
|
84. | WRIGHT Sean (32.Barry3, 9.Sidney2, 1.Susan1) was born 1995. Other Events:
|
85. | WRIGHT Linda Anne (38.Rex3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Linda — O'BRIEN Craig. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | WRIGHT Darren John (38.Rex3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
87. | WRIGHT Tracey Leanne (38.Rex3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Tracey — LEMAISTRE Aandrew. [Group Sheet] |
88. | WRIGHT Jason David (38.Rex3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
89. | WRIGHT Mandy (38.Rex3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
90. | WRIGHT Shane (38.Rex3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
91. | WRIGHT Kellie Anne (39.Kenneth3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
Kellie married CONNERLY Steven Aft 1995. [Group Sheet] |
92. | WRIGHT Brett (39.Kenneth3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
93. | WRIGHT Stuart Malcolm (41.Dale3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
94. | WRIGHT Deanne Louise (41.Dale3, 11.Leonard2, 1.Susan1) Other Events:
|
95. | WESTERLAND Gillian (42.June3, 12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) |
96. | WESTERLAND Glenn (42.June3, 12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) |
97. | WESTERLAND Mark (42.June3, 12.Verna2, 1.Susan1) |