Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Dates and Anniversaries


Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







|


Born

Matches 1 to 20 of 20

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
1
GINN Oswald 
 24 Apr 1872ONT Find all individuals with events at this location I16808
2
ROBERTSON Garret Brien 
 24 Apr 1886Carngham VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I1878
3
HEARD Harry Bromell 
 24 Apr 1893Noradjuha VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I3481
4
WRIGHT Clarice Lily 
 24 Apr 1906Smythesdale VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I1297
5
WALTER Charles Frederick 
 24 Apr 1909Putney SRY Find all individuals with events at this location I2376
6
GARFIELD Annie Elizabeth 
 24 Apr 1910Caulfield VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I8704
7
BRIMACOMBE Alan Jack 
 24 Apr 1914Wimbledon SRY Find all individuals with events at this location I5923
8
FINTER Archibald Charles 
 24 Apr 1916Edmonton ALB Find all individuals with events at this location I17330
9
BRAGG Jean Louise, (Twin) 
 24 Apr 1933 I5969
10
BRAGG Joyce Elizabeth, (Twin) 
 24 Apr 1933Bowmanville, Darlington Twp., Durham Co. ONT Find all individuals with events at this location I5970
11
HOPE Roger Franklin 
 24 Apr 1936Newmarket, York Co. ONT Find all individuals with events at this location I5342
12
GOODMAN Willfred Laurence 
 24 Apr 1939Weekes SAS Find all individuals with events at this location I18532
13
HUTTON Bryan 
 24 Apr 1946 I4020
14
WILLIAMS Nicholas 
 24 Apr 1960Melksham WIL Find all individuals with events at this location I11302
15
MCLAREN Rodney James 
 24 Apr 1967 I1979
16
SKILBECK Geoffrey James 
 24 Apr 1968 I9389
17
COTTLE Brent Carl 
 24 Apr 1972Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa Co. MI Find all individuals with events at this location I6763
18
BAKER Lyndall Jane 
 24 Apr 1974Ararat VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I8862
19
BREWIS Tania Marie 
 24 Apr 1981Frankston VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I4802
20
SLORACK Leigh Paul 
 24 Apr 1983 I1950

Died

Matches 1 to 13 of 13

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
1
WALTER Richard 
 24 Apr 1806Bradworthy DEV Find all individuals with events at this location I1855
2
MOORE Margaret 
 24 Apr 1893 I1033
3
SUMNER Harry 
 24 Apr 1909 I9534
4
ASHMORE Lily 
 24 Apr 1957Geelong VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I12458
5
MCKAY Lindon John 
 24 Apr 1959Carngham VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I13440
6
TREWIN James Chester Kerr 
 24 Apr 1965Orbost VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I19865
7
CALDOW Janet 
 24 Apr 1966Box Hill VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I6426
8
BALL Athol Mansley 
 24 Apr 1974Parkville VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I8785
9
WALTER Elizabeth Mabel 
 24 Apr 1977Geelong VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I9727
10
HERD William Forbes 
 24 Apr 1999Highton VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I3489
11
PAWLEY Mary Cibyl Turnavine 
 24 Apr 2007Tamworth NSW Find all individuals with events at this location I9997
12
JOHNS Barbara 
 24 Apr 2008 I13829
13
MCGINTY Graeme John 
 24 Apr 2017 I19902

Buried

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1
SHARSELL Nathaniel 
 24 Apr 1649Kilkhampton CON Find all individuals with events at this location I20798
2
TREMEER Elizabeth 
 24 Apr 1806Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV Find all individuals with events at this location I1866
3
YATES James Alexander 
 24 Apr 1951New Cemetery, Ballarat VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I493
4
THOMAS June Isabel 
 24 Apr 2014Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I20436

Married

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
1
WILLIAMS Jasper 
WALTER Mary 
 24 Apr 1758Bradworthy DEV Find all individuals with events at this location I11416
I9
2
WALTER Percy John 
BIRD Ursula Mary 
 24 Apr 1901 I5664
I5665
3
SLATER Michael B. 
CONNOR Marilyn Louise 
 24 Apr 1971 I5093
I5092

Baptism

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Baptism   Person ID 
1
SAMELLS Eliza 
 24 Apr 1825Boyton CON Find all individuals with events at this location I2430

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Cremated   Person ID 
1
WALTER Arthur Lewis Nathan, MLA 
 24 Apr 1951Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC Find all individuals with events at this location I6414

Military

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Military   Person ID 
1
GRILLS Roy Alexander 
 Between 24 Apr 1943 and 30 Nov 1945SErved during WWII as No. VX140755, Private, 2/1 Ordnance Ammunition… I7827