Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


What's New (past 50 days)


Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Headstone of No. 745206, Private Russell William TREMEER (1892-1917), 19th. Battalion, Canadian Infantry, CEF. Killed in action on 9 Apr 1917. Lest We Forget.
Headstone of No. 745206, Private Russell William TREMEER (1892-1917), 19th. Battalion, Canadian Infantry, CEF. Killed in action on 9 Apr 1917. Lest We Forget.
 
Thélus Military Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019
Thélus Military Cemetery, Thélus, Pas-de-Calais, France
Thélus Military Cemetery, Thélus, Pas-de-Calais, France
The burial place of No. 745206, Private Russell William TREMEER (1892-1917). 
Thélus Military Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019
Headstone of No. A4053, Lance-Corporal Sidney Benjamin McCREA (1919-1945), Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, Royal Canadian Infantry Corps, CEF.
Headstone of No. A4053, Lance-Corporal Sidney Benjamin McCREA (1919-1945), Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, Royal Canadian Infantry Corps, CEF.
 
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery
Memorial gate pillar. 
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery, Groesbeek, GEL, NL
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery, Groesbeek, GEL, NL
The burial place of No. A4083, Lance Corporal Sidney Benjamin McCREA (1919-1945). 
Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019
Headstone of No: 220735, Corporal Harold Burgoyne WALTER (1898-1918), 8th. Battalion, Royal Berkshire Regiment, BEF. Killed in action on 19 Sep 1918 in the region of Becourt Wood, North of Saint-Quentin, Ainse, France. Lest We Forget.
Headstone of No: 220735, Corporal Harold Burgoyne WALTER (1898-1918), 8th. Battalion, Royal Berkshire Regiment, BEF. Killed in action on 19 Sep 1918 in the region of Becourt Wood, North of Saint-Quentin, Ainse, France. Lest We Forget.
 
Unicorn Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019
Unicorn Cemetery, Vend'huile, Ainse, France - the burial place of No: 220735, Cpl. Harold Burgoyne WALTER (1898-1918) who served with the 8th. Battalion, Royal Berkshire Regiment during WWI. Lest We Forget.
Unicorn Cemetery, Vend'huile, Ainse, France - the burial place of No: 220735, Cpl. Harold Burgoyne WALTER (1898-1918) who served with the 8th. Battalion, Royal Berkshire Regiment during WWI. Lest We Forget.
 
Unicorn Cemetery Located    30 Dec 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I236 
BROMELL Sarah Ann Carpenter 
b. Abt 1854  Geelong VIC  13 Jan 2020
I280 
HEARD John Thomas Cory 
b. 4 Apr 1846  Melbourne VIC  13 Jan 2020
I7086 
HEARD Edwin Campbell Bromell 
b. Abt 1949   13 Jan 2020
I1168 
PERCIVAL Elsie Ada May "May" 
b. 22 Mar 1929   13 Jan 2020
I144 
PERCIVAL Sydney John 
b. Abt 1870   13 Jan 2020
I791 
WALTER Elsie Muriel 
b. 29 Dec 1892  Noradjuha VIC  13 Jan 2020
I340 
WALTER Gaylia Ann 
b. 23 Jul 1952   13 Jan 2020
I337 
MCCLURE Olive May "Maisie" 
b. 1921   13 Jan 2020
I146 
WALTER Alan James 
b. 26 Jan 1924  Horsham VIC  13 Jan 2020
I23722 
LYAGUSHA Susanna 
b. 23 Apr 1988   11 Jan 2020
I23720 
LAMBERT Andrew Richard 
b. 15 Dec 1988   11 Jan 2020
I23721 
COLLINS Lindsay 
   11 Jan 2020
I23719 
LAMBERT Michael William 
b. 12 Jul 1984   11 Jan 2020
I23718 
MCLEAN Penny Colleen 
b. 12 Dec 1961   11 Jan 2020
I23700 
LAMBERT William Richard 
b. 8 Jan 1961   11 Jan 2020
I23717 
BARAN Irene Margaret 
   11 Jan 2020
I23697 
LAMBERT Daniel Allan 
b. 20 Jul 1953   11 Jan 2020
I23716 
VANOUDENAREN Joelle 
   11 Jan 2020
I23713 
LAMBERT Jesse Martin 
b. 24 Aug 1991   11 Jan 2020
I23715 
ARSENAULT Ryan 
b. 4 Jan 1986   11 Jan 2020
I23712 
LAMBERT Laura Lee 
b. 6 Dec 1987   11 Jan 2020
I23714 
CHEN Youyi 
   11 Jan 2020
I23710 
LAMBERT Luke David 
b. 19 May 1983   11 Jan 2020
I23711 
LAMBERT Josh Daniel 
b. 24 Sep 1985   11 Jan 2020
I23709 
VANHAMBURG Leona Elizabeth 
b. 12 Jun 1965   11 Jan 2020
I23708 
STEWART Alexis Mary 
b. 16 Feb 2005   11 Jan 2020
I23707 
STEWART Desiree Cassidy 
b. 21 Mar 2003   11 Jan 2020
I23706 
STEWART MacKenzie Lynn 
b. 5 Jan 2001   11 Jan 2020
I23705 
STEWART Steven Alexander 
b. 8 Mar 1976   11 Jan 2020
I23703 
BAKER Tara Anne 
b. 12 Mar 1978   11 Jan 2020
I23702 
BAKER Jo Anne Lina 
b. 1960   11 Jan 2020
I23701 
LAMBERT Robert Donald 
b. 28 Nov 1961  Oshawa ONT  10 Jan 2020
I23699 
ADAMS Annette 
b. 9 Sep 1962   10 Jan 2020
I23698 
LAMBERT Gary Reginald 
b. 9 Mar 1959  Oshawa ONT  10 Jan 2020
I23696 
SCATTERGOOD John Franklin 
b. 13 Nov 1947  Oshawa ONT  10 Jan 2020
I22938 
LAMBERT Laurie Lee Joan 
b. 27 Apr 1951  Oshawa ONT  10 Jan 2020
I16701 
LAMBERT Allan Wesley "Bud" 
b. 25 Nov 1930  Oshawa ONT  10 Jan 2020
I15714 
TREWIN Edward Thomas Chester "Ted" 
b. 12 Jul 1930   9 Jan 2020
I23542 
MOGG Ann 
b. Abt 1796  Bideford DEV  9 Jan 2020
I23647 
ARMSTRONG Robert Bertum 
b.   NS  9 Jan 2020
I23576 
STARK Elizabeth "Betsy" 
b. Abt 1818  Montgomery KY  9 Jan 2020
I23361 
SANGUINE Bessie Ellen 
b. 1880  Bideford DEV  9 Jan 2020
I23318 
SANGUINS Nelson 
b. 22 Apr 1894  Mariposa Twp., Victoria Co. ONT  9 Jan 2020
I23224 
DRINKWALTER Arthur E. 
b. 4 Oct 1883  Wiarton, Bruce Co. ONT  9 Jan 2020
I23162 
SANGUINE John Henry 
b. 7 May 1833  Bradworthy DEV  9 Jan 2020
I22883 
MACDOWELL George Ferno 
b. 19 Nov 1913  Summerside, Prince Co. PEI  9 Jan 2020
I20796 
SHARSELL Sosthenes 
b. Abt 1585  Kilkhampton CON  9 Jan 2020
I23694 
TREMEER Abraham 
   9 Jan 2020
I23695 
TREMEER Honor 
   9 Jan 2020
I23693 
TREMEER Alexander Mitchell 
   9 Jan 2020

Families
                                                  
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F1264 
           15 Jan 2020
 F1806 
           15 Jan 2020
 F2330 
           15 Jan 2020
 F2411 
           15 Jan 2020
 F2807 
           15 Jan 2020
 F2911 
           15 Jan 2020
 F2987 
           15 Jan 2020
 F3072 
           15 Jan 2020
 F3120 
           15 Jan 2020
 F2248 
     I7043  BADMAN Caroline    15 Jan 2020
 F1927 
     I5892  BRIMACOMBE Jane    15 Jan 2020
 F3017 
     I374  CADDY Sandra    15 Jan 2020
 F1389 
     I4380  CHING Laura Grace    15 Jan 2020
 F2410 
     I7494  DUFF Gwynne Fiona    15 Jan 2020
 F2059 
     I6464  HAM Gladys Irene    15 Jan 2020
 F2931 
     I9185  JOHNS Emma Jane    15 Jan 2020
 F1446 
     I4548  LEIGH Julia Mary    15 Jan 2020
 F2244 
     I7035  MCJENNETT Ruth    15 Jan 2020
 F120 
     I308  OSMOND Cecelia May    15 Jan 2020
 F1184 
     I3567  SARGENT Debra Ann    15 Jan 2020
 F3028 
     I9439  VANSTONE Judith    15 Jan 2020
 F2907 
     I6960  WALTER Catherine Angela    15 Jan 2020
 F2394 
     I7461  YATES Amy Charlotte    15 Jan 2020
 F3057 
 I9515  Unknown  I1234  LENEHAN Catherine Mary  Jan 2008  15 Jan 2020
 F1916 
 I6023  (----) David  I5871  CURTIS Dorothy  1952  15 Jan 2020
 F1705 
 I5230  (----) Barnie  I5524  DORNAN Janice Evelyn    15 Jan 2020
 F2364 
 I7382  (----) Don  I7381  HIDE Marilyn    15 Jan 2020
 F3007 
 I9396  (----) Mark  I9395  JELLET Kerry Joy    15 Jan 2020
 F3008 
 I9398  (----) Matthew  I9397  JELLET Pete Jane    15 Jan 2020
 F2915 
 I9139  (----) Rob  I4682  LEIGH Jennifer    15 Jan 2020
 F1987 
 I6244  (----) Don  I3568  SARGENT Tracey Lee    15 Jan 2020
 F1544 
 I4850  (----) Howard  I2391  WALTER Brenda    15 Jan 2020
 F2872 
 I9028  (----) Peter  I8103  WALTER Jane Louise    15 Jan 2020
 F2902 
 I9107  (----) Marcus  I9100  WELCH Erin Joanne    15 Jan 2020
 F97 
 I237  (----) Lance  I235  WOOD Jean    15 Jan 2020
 F1277 
 I3962  (----) Lance  I3956  WRIGHT Beverley    15 Jan 2020
 F1278 
 I3963  (----) Bert  I3957  WRIGHT Lorraine    15 Jan 2020
 F1279 
 I3964  (----) Rodney  I3958  WRIGHT Nola    15 Jan 2020
 F1280 
 I3965  (----) Brendan  I3959  WRIGHT Brenda    15 Jan 2020
 F2788 
 I8758  ABBOTT Phillip  I8716  COMBEN Judith Rosemary  1975  15 Jan 2020
 F1152 
 I3486  ADAMS Harry Richardson  I3485  HERD Edna May  24 Mar 1931  15 Jan 2020
 F315 
 I1415  ADAMS Henry  I814  HORRELL Elizabeth  26 Jul 1764  15 Jan 2020
 F153 
 I401  AITKEN James Barry  I398  WALTER Elaine Mary  24 Oct 1970  15 Jan 2020
 F2481 
 I7704  ALLEN Ross  I7702  RICE Lenice Alexandra    15 Jan 2020
 F1194 
 I3606  ALLIN Richard  I3605  BRIMACOMBE Rebekah  7 Jul 1795  15 Jan 2020
 F1810 
 I5603  ALLIN Richard  I5602  BRIMACOMBE Grace  10 May 1809  15 Jan 2020
 F1815 
 I5618  ALLIN Richard  I5617  BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis  20 Dec 1822  15 Jan 2020
 F1854 
 I5690  ALLIN Frederick Wesley "Fred"  I5797  COUCH Clara    15 Jan 2020
 F1866 
 I5853  ALLIN Samuel  I5711  GILBERT Mary Susan    15 Jan 2020
 F1995 
 I6251  ALLIN Benjamin Axford  I6268  GRILLS Regina Tryphena  15 May 1909  15 Jan 2020