Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


What's New (past 50 days)


Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Headstone of Ann ALLIN (1803-1823).
Headstone of Ann ALLIN (1803-1823).
 
Kilkhampton Parish Churchyard Located    17 Mar 2020
Headstone of No. B.76209, Cpl. Cecil Herbert FORDHAM, Royal Canadian Infantry Corps.
Headstone of No. B.76209, Cpl. Cecil Herbert FORDHAM, Royal Canadian Infantry Corps.
The circumstances of his death while on overseas service during WWII are not known at this time (August 2017). Lest We Forget. 
Brookwood Military Cemetery Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Rev. William Bryan REED (1836-1936) and his second wife Rachel Asenath (m.n. WOOLDRIDGE (1852-1917).
Headstone of Rev. William Bryan REED (1836-1936) and his second wife Rachel Asenath (m.n. WOOLDRIDGE (1852-1917).
 
Bideford Higher Cemetery Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Gayle Louise KUHNE (1958-1992)
Headstone of Gayle Louise KUHNE (1958-1992)
 
Eastern Cemetery, Geelong Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Beulah Fern COLLINS (m.n. STEVENSON, 1893-1929).
Headstone of Beulah Fern COLLINS (m.n. STEVENSON, 1893-1929).
 
 Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Benjamin John ASHTON (b. & d. 1859) and his sister Nora Ann ASHTON (1858-1873).
Headstone of Benjamin John ASHTON (b. & d. 1859) and his sister Nora Ann ASHTON (1858-1873).
 
Hampton Union Cemetery Located    7 Mar 2020
Wall plaque in memory of Alexander Gordon (Alick) HOLLOWAY (1890-1974).
Wall plaque in memory of Alexander Gordon (Alick) HOLLOWAY (1890-1974).
 
Springvale Botanical Cemetery Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Annie Blanche PARKYN (1870-1897).
Headstone of Annie Blanche PARKYN (1870-1897).
 
St. Nicholas' Churchyard Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Alexander TREMERE (c. 1779-1838).
Headstone of Alexander TREMERE (c. 1779-1838).
 
 Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Clarence Fletcher WERRY (1898-1977) and his wife Bessie May (m.n. SCOTT, 1902-1986).
Headstone of Clarence Fletcher WERRY (1898-1977) and his wife Bessie May (m.n. SCOTT, 1902-1986).
 
Oshawa Union Cemetery Located    7 Mar 2020
Headstone of Florence May BATTY (1879-1901) and her brother Clarence Tremeer BATTY (1886-1940).
Headstone of Florence May BATTY (1879-1901) and her brother Clarence Tremeer BATTY (1886-1940).
 
Oshawa Union Cemetery Located    7 Mar 2020
Commonwealth Air Forces Memorial, Runnymede, Englefield SRY
Commonwealth Air Forces Memorial, Runnymede, Englefield SRY
Commemorates the men and women of the Allied Air Forces who died during World War II and have no known grave. Included in this number is No. 428116, Flight Sergeant Layton Challender BARRETT a member of the 71 Base, Royal Australian Air Force who was attached to No. 1656 Conversion Unit, Royal Air Force, who died at sea off the UK coast. Lest We Forget. 
Commonwealth Air Forces' Memorial, Runnymede Located    5 Mar 2020

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I15480 
DANIELS William 
b. 22 May 1854  Warbstow CON  16 Mar 2020
I15478 
DANIEL Alice 
b. 2 Jul 1848  Warbstow CON  16 Mar 2020
I23960 
NORTHEY Harriet Hodge 
   16 Mar 2020
I23966 
DEBRINER Esther 
   16 Mar 2020
I23962 
DANIELS Forbes Northey 
b. 29 Jan 1905  Oakland Twp. WI  16 Mar 2020
I23965 
NETTESHEIM Raphael Daniel 
   16 Mar 2020
I23964 
NETTESHEIM Jean Irene 
   16 Mar 2020
I23963 
NETTESHEIM Raphael Louis 
   16 Mar 2020
I23961 
DANIELS Rowena Elizabeth 
b. 9 Jan 1902  Oakland, Jefferson Co. WI  16 Mar 2020
I22687 
DANIELS Frank Earl 
b. 21 Aug 1878  Oakland, Jefferson Co. WI  16 Mar 2020
I23959 
DANIELS John J. 
   16 Mar 2020
I23958 
HAKE Nellie Virginia 
   16 Mar 2020
I22686 
DANIELS John A. 
b. 21 Feb 1873  WI  16 Mar 2020
I22685 
DANIELS Charles Goodrich 
b. 25 Dec 1870   16 Mar 2020
I23957 
DAVIDSON Nellie 
   16 Mar 2020
I23953 
DANIELS Cora Etta 
b. 14 Feb 1894  Koshkonong, Jefferson Co. WI  16 Mar 2020
I23956 
OWENS Ralph Burnham 
   16 Mar 2020
I23955 
DANIELS W. Chester 
   16 Mar 2020
I23954 
GEHRKE Frederick William Theodore 
   16 Mar 2020
I22684 
DANIELS William John 
b. 22 Sep 1868  Oakland, Jefferson Co. WI  16 Mar 2020
I23952 
DODGE Ada 
   16 Mar 2020
I23951 
SPRAGUE (----) 
   16 Mar 2020
I23946 
KEMP Dorothy Marie 
   16 Mar 2020
I23938 
KEMP George Stephen 
b. 1 Mar 1873  Koshkonong, Jefferson Co. WI  16 Mar 2020
I23943 
KEMP Robert Ward "Bob" 
b. 4 May 1927  Derby Junction, Eagle Co. CO  15 Mar 2020
I23950 
KEMP Eric Ward 
   15 Mar 2020
I23947 
GJEFSEN Selma Tuppen "Tuppen" 
b. 8 Dec 1932  Kvistg  15 Mar 2020
I23949 
KEMP Lars 
   15 Mar 2020
I23948 
KEMP Patrick 
   15 Mar 2020
I23945 
KEMP James Campbell 
   15 Mar 2020
I23944 
KEMP George Danforth 
b. 1932   15 Mar 2020
I23942 
CAMPBELL Dorothy May 
b. 19 Mar 1898  Zit  15 Mar 2020
I23939 
KEMP Ward Stephen 
b. 7 Sep 1897  Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co. WI  15 Mar 2020
I22682 
WARD Mary Grace 
b. 28 Apr 1868  Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co. WI  15 Mar 2020
I23941 
KEMP John G. 
b. 1909   15 Mar 2020
I23940 
KEMP Keith T. 
b. 1904   15 Mar 2020
I22681 
WARD John 
b. 15 Apr 1824  St. Gennys CON  15 Mar 2020
I23935 
Captain ALLIN Cecil Harry Calver 
b. 1 Nov 1875  SRY  15 Mar 2020
I23937 
SMALLEY William S. 
b. Jan 1897  New York NY  15 Mar 2020
I23936 
SMALLEY William A. 
b. 1872  London LND  15 Mar 2020
I23934 
ALLIN Annie Vinson 
b. Jan 1874  Lambeth SRY  15 Mar 2020
I23933 
ALLIN John Adams 
b. Jan 1869  Lambeth SRY  15 Mar 2020
I15472 
ALLIN Titus 
b. 4 Sep 1836  Kilkhampton CON  15 Mar 2020
I23932 
KELLY Harriett 
b. 1843  Clapham LND  15 Mar 2020
I3904 
VINSON Elizabeth "Betsey" 
b. Abt 1799  Kilkhampton CON  15 Mar 2020
I15512 
ALLIN Richard Walker 
b. Abt 1881  Kilkhampton CON  15 Mar 2020
I5741 
ALLIN William Wallace 
b. 29 Aug 1871  Kilkhampton CON  15 Mar 2020
I18823 
DAVIDSON Edith Nellie 
b. 1882  West Norwood SRY  15 Mar 2020
I15507 
ALLIN Henry John 
b. 16 Jul 1872  Kilkhampton CON  15 Mar 2020
I5738 
ALLIN Richard 
b. 20 Apr 1841  Kilkhampton CON  15 Mar 2020

Families
                                                  
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F1264 
           17 Mar 2020
 F1806 
           17 Mar 2020
 F2330 
           17 Mar 2020
 F2411 
           17 Mar 2020
 F2807 
           17 Mar 2020
 F2911 
           17 Mar 2020
 F2987 
           17 Mar 2020
 F3072 
           17 Mar 2020
 F3120 
           17 Mar 2020
 F2248 
     I7043  BADMAN Caroline    17 Mar 2020
 F1927 
     I5892  BRIMACOMBE Jane    17 Mar 2020
 F3017 
     I374  CADDY Sandra    17 Mar 2020
 F1389 
     I4380  CHING Laura Grace    17 Mar 2020
 F2410 
     I7494  DUFF Gwynne Fiona    17 Mar 2020
 F2059 
     I6464  HAM Gladys Irene    17 Mar 2020
 F2931 
     I9185  JOHNS Emma Jane    17 Mar 2020
 F1446 
     I4548  LEIGH Julia Mary    17 Mar 2020
 F2244 
     I7035  MCJENNETT Ruth    17 Mar 2020
 F120 
     I308  OSMOND Cecelia May    17 Mar 2020
 F1184 
     I3567  SARGENT Debra Ann    17 Mar 2020
 F3028 
     I9439  VANSTONE Judith    17 Mar 2020
 F2907 
     I6960  WALTER Catherine Angela    17 Mar 2020
 F2394 
     I7461  YATES Amy Charlotte    17 Mar 2020
 F3057 
 I9515  Unknown  I1234  LENEHAN Catherine Mary  Jan 2008  17 Mar 2020
 F1916 
 I6023  (----) David  I5871  CURTIS Dorothy  1952  17 Mar 2020
 F1705 
 I5230  (----) Barnie  I5524  DORNAN Janice Evelyn    17 Mar 2020
 F2364 
 I7382  (----) Don  I7381  HIDE Marilyn    17 Mar 2020
 F3007 
 I9396  (----) Mark  I9395  JELLET Kerry Joy    17 Mar 2020
 F3008 
 I9398  (----) Matthew  I9397  JELLET Pete Jane    17 Mar 2020
 F2915 
 I9139  (----) Rob  I4682  LEIGH Jennifer    17 Mar 2020
 F1987 
 I6244  (----) Don  I3568  SARGENT Tracey Lee    17 Mar 2020
 F1544 
 I4850  (----) Howard  I2391  WALTER Brenda    17 Mar 2020
 F2872 
 I9028  (----) Peter  I8103  WALTER Jane Louise    17 Mar 2020
 F2902 
 I9107  (----) Marcus  I9100  WELCH Erin Joanne    17 Mar 2020
 F97 
 I237  (----) Lance  I235  WOOD Jean    17 Mar 2020
 F1277 
 I3962  (----) Lance  I3956  WRIGHT Beverley    17 Mar 2020
 F1278 
 I3963  (----) Bert  I3957  WRIGHT Lorraine    17 Mar 2020
 F1279 
 I3964  (----) Rodney  I3958  WRIGHT Nola    17 Mar 2020
 F1280 
 I3965  (----) Brendan  I3959  WRIGHT Brenda    17 Mar 2020
 F2788 
 I8758  ABBOTT Phillip  I8716  COMBEN Judith Rosemary  1975  17 Mar 2020
 F1152 
 I3486  ADAMS Harry Richardson  I3485  HERD Edna May  24 Mar 1931  17 Mar 2020
 F315 
 I1415  ADAMS Henry  I814  HORRELL Elizabeth  26 Jul 1764  17 Mar 2020
 F153 
 I401  AITKEN James Barry  I398  WALTER Elaine Mary  24 Oct 1970  17 Mar 2020
 F2481 
 I7704  ALLEN Ross  I7702  RICE Lenice Alexandra    17 Mar 2020
 F1194 
 I3606  ALLIN Richard  I3605  BRIMACOMBE Rebekah  7 Jul 1795  17 Mar 2020
 F1810 
 I5603  ALLIN Richard  I5602  BRIMACOMBE Grace  10 May 1809  17 Mar 2020
 F1815 
 I5618  ALLIN Richard  I5617  BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis  20 Dec 1822  17 Mar 2020
 F1854 
 I5690  ALLIN Frederick Wesley "Fred"  I5797  COUCH Clara    17 Mar 2020
 F1995 
 I6251  ALLIN Benjamin Axford  I6268  GRILLS Regina Tryphena  15 May 1909  17 Mar 2020
 F1991 
 I3252  ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP  I6250  JEWELL Elizabeth  9 Jul 1857  17 Mar 2020