Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


What's New (past 50 days)


Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Headstone of Mary Jane HEYWOOD (m.n. SHEPHERD, c. 1849-1916), the second wife of George HEYWOOD (c. 1834-1917).
Headstone of Mary Jane HEYWOOD (m.n. SHEPHERD, c. 1849-1916), the second wife of George HEYWOOD (c. 1834-1917).
 
St. Helen's Churchyard Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Mary Ann Cottle SHUTE (m.n. HOPPER, c. 1828-1859).
Headstone of Mary Ann Cottle SHUTE (m.n. HOPPER, c. 1828-1859).
 
St. Tormey Churchyard Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Rev. William Bryan REED (1836-1936) and his second wife Rachel Asenath (m.n. WOOLDRIDGE (1852-1917).
Headstone of Rev. William Bryan REED (1836-1936) and his second wife Rachel Asenath (m.n. WOOLDRIDGE (1852-1917).
 
 Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Thomas Cleverton GRILLS (1880-1968); his wife Mabel May (m.n. GRILLS, 1880-1970) and their daughter Nora Margaret GRILLS (1911-1937). Also buried here is Irene Pearl GRILLS, the sister of Mabel May.
Headstone of Thomas Cleverton GRILLS (1880-1968); his wife Mabel May (m.n. GRILLS, 1880-1970) and their daughter Nora Margaret GRILLS (1911-1937). Also buried here is Irene Pearl GRILLS, the sister of Mabel May.
 
New Liskeard Pioneer Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Marwood Elroy VEALE (1923-1999) and his wife Elsie Helen (m.n. PEIL, 1923-1999).
Headstone of Marwood Elroy VEALE (1923-1999) and his wife Elsie Helen (m.n. PEIL, 1923-1999).
 
Greenwood Memory Lawn Mortuary and Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Wilmot MARK (1876-1965); his wife Emma Grace (m.n. GRILLS, 1878-1939) and their daughter Lola MARK (1913-1918).
Headstone of Wilmot MARK (1876-1965); his wife Emma Grace (m.n. GRILLS, 1878-1939) and their daughter Lola MARK (1913-1918).
 
North Valentia United Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Marvin GRILLS (c. 1832-1913) and his wife Mary Grace (m.n. HOBBS, 1847-1910).
Headstone of Marvin GRILLS (c. 1832-1913) and his wife Mary Grace (m.n. HOBBS, 1847-1910).
 
North Valentia United Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Joseph William WARDER (1862-1920) and his wife Mary Jane (Margaret Jane?) (m.n. GRILLS,1867-1955).
Headstone of Joseph William WARDER (1862-1920) and his wife Mary Jane (Margaret Jane?) (m.n. GRILLS,1867-1955).
 
Windsor Grove Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Norman GRILLS (1885-1963) and his wife Eletta J. (m.n. WESTERN, 1888-1960).
Headstone of Norman GRILLS (1885-1963) and his wife Eletta J. (m.n. WESTERN, 1888-1960).
 
Zion United Church Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of John Wesley GRILLS (1880-1957); his wife Clara A. (m.n. WESTERN, 1979-1967) and their daughter Mary Zetta GRILLS (1906-1908).
Headstone of John Wesley GRILLS (1880-1957); his wife Clara A. (m.n. WESTERN, 1979-1967) and their daughter Mary Zetta GRILLS (1906-1908).
 
Zion United Church Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of William Cottle HOPPER (1843-1923); His wife Ellen (m.n. SHUTE, c. 1850-1924) and their eldest daughter Mary A.C. HOPPER (1871-1935).
Headstone of William Cottle HOPPER (1843-1923); His wife Ellen (m.n. SHUTE, c. 1850-1924) and their eldest daughter Mary A.C. HOPPER (1871-1935).
 
Salem Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of William Patrick GRILLS (1850-1936) and his wife Sarah Jane (m.n. PETHERICK, 1853-1938).
Headstone of William Patrick GRILLS (1850-1936) and his wife Sarah Jane (m.n. PETHERICK, 1853-1938).
 
English Line Tabernacle United Church Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Richard Piper GRILLS (1844-1923) and his wife Mary Ann FRY (c. 1844-1909).
Headstone of Richard Piper GRILLS (1844-1923) and his wife Mary Ann FRY (c. 1844-1909).
 
English Line Tabernacle United Church Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of Joseph GRILLS (c.1816-1891).
Headstone of Joseph GRILLS (c.1816-1891).
 
English Line Tabernacle United Church Cemetery Located    6 Oct 2019
Headstone of John J. PUTNEY (1855-1929) and his wife Emma Ruberta (m.n. SHORT, 1872-1940).
Headstone of John J. PUTNEY (1855-1929) and his wife Emma Ruberta (m.n. SHORT, 1872-1940).
 
Highland Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of John Cottle REED (1840-1910).
Headstone of John Cottle REED (1840-1910).
 
Hazel Ridge Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of June Aelaine ELVIDGE (1923-1932).
Headstone of June Aelaine ELVIDGE (1923-1932).
 
Windsor Grove Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Harriet Olive REED (m.n. WEST, c. 1872-1945).
Headstone of Harriet Olive REED (m.n. WEST, c. 1872-1945).
 
Hazel Ridge Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Howard Alvin GRILLS (1890-1975) and his wife Bertha May (m.n. ALLIN, 1891-1972).
Headstone of Howard Alvin GRILLS (1890-1975) and his wife Bertha May (m.n. ALLIN, 1891-1972).
 
East Oakwood Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of George HEYWOOD (1834-1917) and his first wife Mary Jane (m.n. COTTLE, 1840-1883).
Headstone of George HEYWOOD (1834-1917) and his first wife Mary Jane (m.n. COTTLE, 1840-1883).
 
St. Helen's Churchyard Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Esther N. REED (m.n. NORTHEY, 1840-1920).
Headstone of Esther N. REED (m.n. NORTHEY, 1840-1920).
 
Hazel Ridge Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of six of the children of William Cottle HOPPER (1843-1923) and his wife Ellen (m.n. SHUTE, c. 1850-1924).
Headstone of six of the children of William Cottle HOPPER (1843-1923) and his wife Ellen (m.n. SHUTE, c. 1850-1924).
Namely: Emma J. HOPPER (b. & d. 1872), Sophia HOPPER (b. & d. 1873), Sophia Jane HOPPER (1876-1892), John HOPPER (b. & d. 1878), John HOPPER (1882-1893) and George HOPPER (1885-1917). 
Salem Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of E. Edward KEITH (1890-1980) and his wife Zetta Rae (m.n. WARDER, 1895-1983).
Headstone of E. Edward KEITH (1890-1980) and his wife Zetta Rae (m.n. WARDER, 1895-1983).
 
St. John the Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Emery C. REED (1879-1899).
Headstone of Emery C. REED (1879-1899).
 
Hazel Ridge Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Emanuel STEPHENS (1843-1884) and his wife Emma Grace (m.n. HEARD, 1845-1919). Also their daughter Emma Tryphena BEGG (m.n. STEPHENS, 1874-1955) and her husband John BEGG (1870-1958).
Headstone of Emanuel STEPHENS (1843-1884) and his wife Emma Grace (m.n. HEARD, 1845-1919). Also their daughter Emma Tryphena BEGG (m.n. STEPHENS, 1874-1955) and her husband John BEGG (1870-1958).
 
English Line Tabernacle United Church Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Charles SHUTE (1859-1881).
Headstone of Charles SHUTE (1859-1881).
 
St. Tormey Churchyard Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Cyril Ernest HOPPER (1893-1977) and his wife Harriet May (m.n. KING, 1896-1984).
Headstone of Cyril Ernest HOPPER (1893-1977) and his wife Harriet May (m.n. KING, 1896-1984).
 
Knox 16 Presbyterian Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Charlotte Annie JESSOP (m.n CHING, 1854-1892).
Headstone of Charlotte Annie JESSOP (m.n CHING, 1854-1892).
 
Shelburne Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of Albert John REED (1870-1960).
Headstone of Albert John REED (1870-1960).
 
Hazel Ridge Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
The burial place of No. 4174, Private Henry Norman 'Harry' McGANN, 'D' Company, 22 Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF. Died as a result of wounds sustained on active service on 11 Mar 1917. Lest We Forget.
The burial place of No. 4174, Private Henry Norman 'Harry' McGANN, 'D' Company, 22 Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF. Died as a result of wounds sustained on active service on 11 Mar 1917. Lest We Forget.
 
Ètretat Churchyard Extension Located    29 Sep 2019
The headstone of No. 4174, Private, Henry Norman 'Harry' McGANN, 'D' Company, 22 Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF.
The headstone of No. 4174, Private, Henry Norman 'Harry' McGANN, 'D' Company, 22 Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF.
Died as a result of wounds sustained on active service. Lest We Forget. 
Ètretat Churchyard Extension Located    29 Sep 2019
Headstone of No. 5632, Pte., Michael MEENAN (1879-1917), 24 Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF at the Grévillers British Cemetery, Pas-de-Calais FRA.
Headstone of No. 5632, Pte., Michael MEENAN (1879-1917), 24 Battalion, Australian Infantry, AIF at the Grévillers British Cemetery, Pas-de-Calais FRA.
 
Grévillers British Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Grévillers British Cemetery, Pas de Calais FRA
Grévillers British Cemetery, Pas de Calais FRA
 
Grévillers British Cemetery
Plot 2, Row C, #14 
Located    29 Sep 2019
Sandhills (Devonshire Street) Cemetery, Sydney NSW
Sandhills (Devonshire Street) Cemetery, Sydney NSW
Another earlier view of the burial place of Sgt. John James WESTWOOD (1808-1845) a member of the 99th. Regiment of Foot. Now the site of Central Station, Sydney NSW. 
Sandhills (Devonshire Street) Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019
Sandhills (Devonshire Street) Cemetery, Sydney NSW
Sandhills (Devonshire Street) Cemetery, Sydney NSW
The burial place of Sgt. John James WESTWOOD (1808-1845) a member of the 99th. Regiment of Foot. 
Sandhills (Devonshire Street) Cemetery Located    29 Sep 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I2939 
CANN Mary 
b. Abt 1818  Bradworthy DEV  16 Oct 2019
I3319 
WALTER Charlotte Maude 
b. Abt 1841  Bradworthy DEV  16 Oct 2019
I2917 
WALTER Charles 
b. Between Jun 1786 and Sep 1787  'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV  16 Oct 2019
I17981 
BROAD Josiah 
b. 3 Sep 1840  Whitby ONT  16 Oct 2019
I19993 
SUTCLIFFE Mary Ann 
b. Abt 1819  Poplar LND  16 Oct 2019
I22402 
CASWELL Magdaline 
b. 20 Jul 1990  Croydon VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22401 
CASWELL Jacob 
b. 6 Apr 1987  Lilydale VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22400 
CASWELL John Daniel 
   15 Oct 2019
I22399 
PAISLEY Leonie Ann 
b. 8 Dec 1962  Ferntree Gully VIC  15 Oct 2019
I1863 
PAISLEY John William 
b. 26 Sep 1935  Geelong VIC  15 Oct 2019
I1864 
DUFUS Elizabeth Ann 
b. 11 Mar 1936   15 Oct 2019
I22398 
KOMAC Brendan Leo 
b. 19 Nov 1984   15 Oct 2019
I22397 
KOMAC Nicole Andrea 
b. 25 Dec 1982   15 Oct 2019
I22396 
LEE Brooke 
b. 11 Nov 1974   15 Oct 2019
I22395 
LEE Timothy Jame 
b. 2 Jan 1987   15 Oct 2019
I22394 
LEE Rachel Dianne 
b.   Ferntree Gully VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22393 
KOMAC Andrew 
b. 25 Oct 1960  Clayton VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22392 
LEE Deidre Leah 
b. 21 Jan 1961  Ferntree Gully VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22390 
LEE Gregory Albert 
b. 17 Oct 1954  Ferntree Gully VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22391 
SPARGO Lynette 
   15 Oct 2019
I22389 
CONROY Janis Kay 
   15 Oct 2019
I22386 
LEE Rodney Ernest 
b. 24 Jun 1952  Ferntree Gully VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22388 
MARVELLEY Sharon Margaret 
   15 Oct 2019
I22387 
GRAHAM Rosemary Ann 
   15 Oct 2019
I1865 
LEE Noel Ernest 
b. 16 Dec 1924   15 Oct 2019
I1862 
PAISLEY Loris Joan 
b. 4 Jan 1932  Geelong VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22385 
JULIAN Matthew 
b. 26 Jun 1979   15 Oct 2019
I22384 
JULIAN Clinton 
b. 22 Oct 1976   15 Oct 2019
I22383 
ROGERS Rebecca Jade 
b. 8 Mar 1980  Hervey Bay QLD  15 Oct 2019
I22382 
ROGERS Garth Justin 
b. 2 Mar 1975  Hervey Bay QLD  15 Oct 2019
I22381 
JULIAN Ian Robert 
   15 Oct 2019
I22380 
NICHOLAS Amanda Jane 
   15 Oct 2019
I22379 
ROGERS Geoffrey Graham 
   15 Oct 2019
I22378 
NICHOLAS Cheryl Ann 
b. 1 Oct 1951   15 Oct 2019
I1867 
NICHOLAS Vernon George 
b. 19 Oct 1924   15 Oct 2019
I22377 
RATTEN Allen John 
b. 16 Dec 1987  Tweed Heads NSW  15 Oct 2019
I22376 
RATTEN Victoria June 
b. 23 Oct 1980  The Rock NSW  15 Oct 2019
I22375 
RATTEN Robert David 
b. 27 Aug 1979  Tweed Heads NSW  15 Oct 2019
I22374 
SINAPIUS Allen James 
b. 3 Sep 1992  Atherton QLD  15 Oct 2019
I22373 
SINAPIUS Sue-Ellen Elizabeth 
b. 11 Sep 1990  Atherton QLD  15 Oct 2019
I22372 
SINAPIUS George Harry Kenneth 
b. 7 May 1988  Atherton QLD  15 Oct 2019
I22370 
RATTEN Donald John 
b. 27 Jun 1955  Ballarat VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22371 
BALL Debbie May 
   15 Oct 2019
I22369 
SINAPIUS William John 
   15 Oct 2019
I22368 
RATTEN Diann Margaret Rosemarree 
b. 9 Jun 1953  Ballarat VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22367 
RATTEN Donald John 
   15 Oct 2019
I1859 
BENNETT Margaret Elizabeth 
b. 17 Feb 1933  Ballarat VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22366 
GRAY Darren 
b. 11 Oct 1964  Ballarat VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22365 
BENNETT Mandie Maree 
b. 11 May 1970  Ballarat VIC  15 Oct 2019
I22364 
BENNETT Ricky Charles 
b. 30 Jun 1966  Ballarat VIC  15 Oct 2019

Families
                                                  
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F1264 
           16 Oct 2019
 F1627 
           16 Oct 2019
 F1806 
           16 Oct 2019
 F2330 
           16 Oct 2019
 F2411 
           16 Oct 2019
 F2807 
           16 Oct 2019
 F2911 
           16 Oct 2019
 F2987 
           16 Oct 2019
 F3072 
           16 Oct 2019
 F3120 
           16 Oct 2019
 F2248 
     I7043  BADMAN Caroline    16 Oct 2019
 F350 
     I929  BAGLIN Yvonne Maree    16 Oct 2019
 F1927 
     I5892  BRIMACOMBE Jane    16 Oct 2019
 F3017 
     I374  CADDY Sandra    16 Oct 2019
 F1389 
     I4380  CHING Laura Grace    16 Oct 2019
 F2410 
     I7494  DUFF Gwynne Fiona    16 Oct 2019
 F2059 
     I6464  HAM Gladys Irene    16 Oct 2019
 F2960 
     I9292  HAYWARD Gwenneth Evelyn  1942  16 Oct 2019
 F2931 
     I9185  JOHNS Emma Jane    16 Oct 2019
 F1446 
     I4548  LEIGH Julia Mary    16 Oct 2019
 F2244 
     I7035  MCJENNETT Ruth    16 Oct 2019
 F120 
     I308  OSMOND Cecelia May    16 Oct 2019
 F1184 
     I3567  SARGENT Debra Ann    16 Oct 2019
 F3028 
     I9439  VANSTONE Judith    16 Oct 2019
 F2907 
     I6960  WALTER Catherine Angela    16 Oct 2019
 F2394 
     I7461  YATES Amy Charlotte    16 Oct 2019
 F3057 
 I9515  Unknown  I1234  LENEHAN Catherine Mary  Jan 2008  16 Oct 2019
 F1916 
 I6023  (----) David  I5871  CURTIS Dorothy  1952  16 Oct 2019
 F1705 
 I5230  (----) Barnie  I5524  DORNAN Janice Evelyn    16 Oct 2019
 F2364 
 I7382  (----) Don  I7381  HIDE Marilyn    16 Oct 2019
 F3007 
 I9396  (----) Mark  I9395  JELLET Kerry Joy    16 Oct 2019
 F3008 
 I9398  (----) Matthew  I9397  JELLET Pete Jane    16 Oct 2019
 F2915 
 I9139  (----) Rob  I4682  LEIGH Jennifer    16 Oct 2019
 F1987 
 I6244  (----) Don  I3568  SARGENT Tracey Lee    16 Oct 2019
 F1544 
 I4850  (----) Howard  I2391  WALTER Brenda    16 Oct 2019
 F2872 
 I9028  (----) Peter  I8103  WALTER Jane Louise    16 Oct 2019
 F2902 
 I9107  (----) Marcus  I9100  WELCH Erin Joanne    16 Oct 2019
 F97 
 I237  (----) Lance  I235  WOOD Jean    16 Oct 2019
 F1277 
 I3962  (----) Lance  I3956  WRIGHT Beverley    16 Oct 2019
 F1278 
 I3963  (----) Bert  I3957  WRIGHT Lorraine    16 Oct 2019
 F1279 
 I3964  (----) Rodney  I3958  WRIGHT Nola    16 Oct 2019
 F1280 
 I3965  (----) Brendan  I3959  WRIGHT Brenda    16 Oct 2019
 F2788 
 I8758  ABBOTT Phillip  I8716  COMBEN Judith Rosemary  1975  16 Oct 2019
 F1152 
 I3486  ADAMS Harry Richardson  I3485  HERD Edna May  24 Mar 1931  16 Oct 2019
 F315 
 I1415  ADAMS Henry  I814  HORRELL Elizabeth  26 Jul 1764  16 Oct 2019
 F153 
 I401  AITKEN James Barry  I398  WALTER Elaine Mary  24 Oct 1970  16 Oct 2019
 F2481 
 I7704  ALLEN Ross  I7702  RICE Lenice Alexandra    16 Oct 2019
 F1194 
 I3606  ALLIN Richard  I3605  BRIMACOMBE Rebekah  7 Jul 1795  16 Oct 2019
 F1810 
 I5603  ALLIN Richard  I5602  BRIMACOMBE Grace  10 May 1809  16 Oct 2019
 F1815 
 I5618  ALLIN Richard  I5617  BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis  20 Dec 1822  16 Oct 2019