Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Ambrose Edward was born 15 Jun 1870, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 29 Feb 1948, 2 miles from Goroke VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1948, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Ambrose married MCCALLUM Mary Helen 17 Mar 1898, At the home of the bride's mother, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 1871, Mount Elgin VIC; died 19 Oct 1944, Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Leo Claude (1.Ambrose1) was born 1902, Noradjuha VIC; died 1902, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|
3. | WALTER Horace (1.Ambrose1) was born 27 Jun 1903, Horsham VIC; died 13 Oct 1988, Nhill VIC; was buried 15 Oct 1988, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Horace married HAMMOND Clarice May 10 Apr 1935, Horsham VIC. Clarice was born 2 May 1908, Horsham VIC; died 19 Jun 1999, Nhill VIC; was buried 23 Jun 1999, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER Gordon (1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Apr 1907, Natimuk VIC; died 15 Oct 2007, Natimuk VIC; was buried 18 Oct 2007, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Gordon married BAILEY Evelyn Amy 12 Apr 1938, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Evelyn was born 23 Sep 1915, Natimuk VIC; died 10 Jan 1989, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried 11 Jan 1989, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Margaret May (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Aug 1936, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Margaret married SPEIGHT Kenneth John 28 Mar 1959, Goroke VIC. Kenneth was born 14 Jan 1937, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER Stanley Gordon (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Jan 1938, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Stanley married STACEY Ruth Alison 25 Feb 1963, Goroke VIC. Ruth was born 25 Mar 1942, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Jun 1940, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Honors: Ian married HAUSLER Joyleen Ruth 3 Mar 1962, Goroke VIC. Joyleen was born 24 Oct 1939, Eudunda SA. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER John Hammond (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Jun 1943, Minnimay VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Honors: John married MCFARLANE Diane 19 Feb 1966, Apsley VIC. Diane was born 1 Aug 1946, Edenhope VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Malcolm Horace (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jun 1946, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Malcolm married HAMILTON Isobel Joy 1 Dec 1973, Horsham VIC. Isobel was born 8 Apr 1946, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WALTER Lois (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 4 Feb 1950, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Lois married PILGRIM Donald Gordon 17 Feb 1973, Goroke VIC. Donald was born 6 Sep 1951, Nhill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Kevin Roy (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 16 May 1940, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Kevin married ANDERSON Roslynne Mavis 14 Jul 1962, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Roslynne was born 12 Jan 1941, Naracoorte SA; died 16 Oct 1970, Edenhope VIC; was buried Oct 1970, Edenhope Cemetery, Edenhope VIC. [Group Sheet]
Kevin married MUSTART Nita 2 Jun 1984, Wesley Uniting Church, Mount Gambier SA. Nita was born 24 Dec 1931, Mount Gambier SA; died 16 Feb 2000, Mount Gambier SA; was buried Feb 2000, Carinya Gardens Cemetery, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet] Kevin — GRAY Joan Mary. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WALTER Neil Gordon (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 21 Jul 1943, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Neil married CARTER Pamela Joyce 12 Mar 1966. Pamela was born 27 Jul 1943, Kaniva VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | WALTER (Infant son) (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) died 21 Jul 1948, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
|
14. | WALTER Elaine Mary (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Aug 1949, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Elaine married AITKEN James Barry 24 Oct 1970. James was born 8 Mar 1945, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | SPEIGHT Graham John (5.Margaret3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 6 Aug 1960, Colac VIC; died 7 Dec 2018; was buried 19 Dec 2018, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Graham married RUSLIE Lisda 29 Jun 2002, Port Campbell VIC. Lisda was born 31 Aug 1961. [Group Sheet] |
16. | SPEIGHT Neville Walter (5.Margaret3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Oct 1963, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Neville married FOKKER Anita Clazina 30 Apr 1988, Colac VIC. Anita was born 27 Nov 1964. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | WALTER Paul David (6.Stanley3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 2 Jul 1967, Frankston VIC. Other Events:
|
18. | WALTER Dean William (6.Stanley3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 5 Aug 1970, Kyabram VIC. Other Events:
Dean married BAKER Lyndall Jane 7 Apr 2001, Ararat VIC. Lyndall was born 24 Apr 1974, Ararat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALTER Christopher Leigh (6.Stanley3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 10 Jan 1977, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
Christopher married PENNY Nerissa Kate 7 Dec 2002, Horsham VIC. Nerissa was born 17 May 1978, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet] |
20. | WALTER Gaynor Ruth (7.Ian3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Dec 1962, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Gaynor married ROWLAND Barry Horsham VIC. Barry was born 12 Jan 1962. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | WALTER Rodney Ian (7.Ian3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 9 May 1964, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Rodney married BOEHM Denise 10 May 1986, Horsham VIC; divorced Yes, date unknown. Denise was born 20 Jan 1966, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
Rodney married EVANS Rebecca 18 Sep 1998. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | WALTER Ashley Mark (7.Ian3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Nov 1968, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Ashley — (----) Carmel. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | WALTER Vicki Diane (8.John3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 4 Mar 1967, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Vicki married KEMP Gary Robert 12 Oct 1991, Horsham VIC. Gary was born 14 Jun 1961, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | WALTER Gavin John (8.John3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Mar 1970, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Gavin married HOBBS Dianne Michelle 29 Oct 1994, Horsham VIC. Dianne was born 24 Sep 1968, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | WALTER David (9.Malcolm3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 26 Jul 1976, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
David — TREADWELL Melissa. Melissa was born 19 Jul 1976, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | WALTER Joanne (9.Malcolm3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Nov 1978, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|
27. | PILGRIM Justine Lee (10.Lois3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 14 Mar 1976, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
|
28. | PILGRIM Melissa Jane (10.Lois3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 15 Aug 1978, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
|
29. | WALTER Peter Roy (11.Kevin3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 14 May 1964, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Peter married HIGGS Kerry Ann 19 Oct 1991, Uniting Church, Mount Gambier SA. Kerry was born 21 Jun 1966, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | WALTER Karren Michelle (11.Kevin3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 17 Aug 1965, Edenhope VIC. Other Events:
Karren married OWEN William 30 Sep 1995, Assemblies of God Church, Mount Gambier SA. William was born 23 Nov 1955, Falkirk STI. [Group Sheet]
Karren — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
31. | WALTER Belinda Jayne (11.Kevin3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 13 Aug 1975, Edenhope VIC. Belinda married SCHULZ Russell Eric 2 Nov 1996, Sherwood Gardens, Cavendish VIC. Russell was born 21 Apr 1967, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | WALTER Darren Neil (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 11 Dec 1967, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
Darren married CURRAN Geraldine Ann 19 Jan 1997, Ballarat VIC. Geraldine was born 11 Feb 1971, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | WALTER Kerri Ann (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Notes: Details removed following a request. Kerri married CHEQUER Craig Stanley Yes, date unknown. Craig was born Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | WALTER Carolyn Joy (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 19 May 1973, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
Carolyn married BAKER Paul Wayne 9 Sep 1995, Horsham VIC. Paul was born 6 Jun 1973, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | WALTER Christine Maree (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 19 Jul 1978, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
Christine married DORAN Brendon Joseph 24 Jan 2004, Horsham VIC. Brendon was born 22 Mar 1968, Hopetoun VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | WALTER Andrea Faye (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Jan 1980, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
|
37. | WALTER Veronica Elise (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Apr 1982, Nhill VIC. Other Events:
|
38. | AITKEN Jane Maree (14.Elaine3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Apr 1972, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
Jane married LANGLEY Malcolm John 20 Jan 1996. Malcolm was born 22 May 1969, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | AITKEN Catherine Mary (14.Elaine3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 24 Feb 1974, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|