Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | GRILLS Richard was born Abt 1789, Bradworthy DEV; died 20 Dec 1841, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 21 Apr 1849, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Richard — HAWKINS Grace. Grace (daughter of HAWKINS Joseph and TREMEERE Grace) was born Abt 1789, Kilkhampton CON; died Jun 1861, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | GRILLS John (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1810, Bradworthy DEV; died Jan 1893, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried Jan 1893, Pancrasweek Churchyard, Pancrasweek DEV. John married ALLIN Ann 29 Dec 1834, Pancrasweek DEV. Ann was born Abt 1809, Pancrasweek DEV; died 1844, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
John married CHUBB Grace 13 Feb 1847, Bradworthy DEV. Grace was born Abt 1825, Bradworthy DEV; died Feb 1877, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1877, Pancrasweek Churchyard, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | GRILLS Emma (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1812; died 31 Jan 1892, ONT. Emma — HEARD William. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | GRILLS Thomas (1.Richard1) was born 2 May 1814, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Jul 1900, Trent Hills, Northumberland ONT. Thomas — PIPER Mary Grace. [Group Sheet]
Thomas — JENNINGS Dorothy. [Group Sheet] |
5. | GRILLS Joseph (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1816, Bradworthy DEV; died 4 Dec 1891, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; was buried Dec 1891, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. |
6. | GRILLS Richard (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1819; died 10 Nov 1899. Richard — JEFFREY Margaret. [Group Sheet] |
7. | GRILLS Ann (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Nov 1895, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV. Ann married WILTON Richard 18 May 1853, Bradworthy DEV. Richard was born 1822, North Hill CON; died 19 Aug 1884, Holsworthy DEV; was buried Aug 1884, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | GRILLS William (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Sep 1912, Clawton DEV. |
9. | GRILLS Nathan E. (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1829, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 May 1891, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. Nathan married SANDERS Elizabeth Gay 25 Jul 1850, Bradworthy DEV. Elizabeth was born 1831, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | GRILLS Abel (1.Richard1) was born 8 Oct 1831, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Aug 1902, Victoria ONT; was buried Aug 1902, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Abel married VANSTONE Elizabeth Between Oct 1852 and Dec 1852, Launceston CON. Elizabeth was born 1 Mar 1834; died 6 Mar 1919; was buried Mar 1919, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet] |
11. | GRILLS Marvin (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1832, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Dec 1913, Valentia, Mariposa ONT; was buried Dec 1913, North Valentia United Cemetery, Victoria ONT. Marvin — HOBBS Mary Grace. Mary was born Between Oct 1847 and Dec 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Aug 1910, Valentia, Mariposa ONT; was buried Aug 1910, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | GRILLS Margary (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, DEV. |
13. | GRILLS Mary Ann (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1837, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
14. | GRILLS Elizabeth (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jan 1840, Pancrasweek DEV; died 9 Feb 1915, Pickering, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1915, Darlington, Durham ONT. Elizabeth married RICHARDS George Jan 1858, Torrington DEV. George was born 4 Feb 1840, Fremington DEV; died 27 Mar 1913, Pickering, Durham ONT; was buried 1913, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | GRILLS Emma Grace (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1843, Pancrasweek DEV; died 7 Aug 1893, Holsworthy DEV. Emma married JONES Richard Abt May 1871, Holsworthy DEV. Richard was born Jan 1848, Sutcombe DEV; died Oct 1898, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | GRILLS Norah Jane (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1848, Bradworthy DEV; died Jul 1909, Holsworthy DEV. Norah married JORDAN William Richard Sep 1869, Holsworthy DEV. William was born Oct 1847, Holsworthy DEV; died Mar 1929, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | GRILLS Ann (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1849, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
18. | GRILLS Richard (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1852, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
19. | GRILLS Jane (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1854, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Jane — DANIEL John. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | GRILLS John Chubb (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1856, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
21. | GRILLS Thomas (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Apr 1858, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
22. | GRILLS Benjamin C. (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1860, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
23. | GRILLS Ellen (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1863, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Ellen — COLLACOTT John Henry. John was born Abt Oct 1864, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | GRILLS Sarah Fanny (2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Apr 1865, Pancrasweek DEV; died 21 Nov 1943, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried 25 Nov 1943, Pancrasweek DEV. Sarah married WONNACOTT Frederick Oct 1888, Pancrasweek DEV. Frederick was born Apr 1870, Pancrasweek DEV; died 29 Aug 1935, Exeter DEV; was buried 1 Sep 1935, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | HEARD Emma Grace (3.Emma2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Jun 1845, ONT; died 30 Mar 1919, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; was buried Cal Apr 1919, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. Emma — STEPHENS Emanuel. Emanuel was born 1843; died 1884; was buried 1884, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | GRILLS Joseph (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) |
27. | GRILLS Thomas (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) |
28. | GRILLS Mary Grace (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) |
29. | GRILLS Elizabeth Ann (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) |
30. | GRILLS Richard Piper (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) was born 17 Nov 1844; died 2 Sep 1923; was buried Sep 1923, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. Richard — FRY Mary Ann. Mary was born Abt 1844; died 31 Dec 1909; was buried Jan 1910, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. [Group Sheet] |
31. | GRILLS Regina (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) |
32. | GRILLS Harriet E. (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) |
33. | GRILLS William Patrick (4.Thomas2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Apr 1850; died 3 Jun 1936; was buried Jun 1936, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. William — PETHERICK Sarah Jane. Sarah was born 8 Oct 1853; died 26 Apr 1938; was buried Apr 1938, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. [Group Sheet] |
34. | WILTON Emma Jane (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Apr 1855 and Jun 1855, North Hill CON. Emma — BRYANT John. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | WILTON Mary Ann (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Oct 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Oct 1945, Kilkhampton CON. Mary married SHORT Edward Denis 16 Mar 1884. Edward (son of SHORT Richard and CHING Olive Mary) was born 19 Feb 1857, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Feb 1939, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | GRILLS Richard Nathan (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1850 and Dec 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Nov 1923, Morganston ONT. Richard — HOOPER Harriet. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | GRILLS Mary Grace (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 May 1854, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 5 May 1935, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. Mary — STEPHENS Edward Peter. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | GRILLS Emma (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1857, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 29 Apr 1868, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. |
39. | GRILLS Ellen (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Jan 1860, Northumberland ONT; died 13 Jul 1892, Ivanhoe, Hastings ONT. Ellen — MARTIN Walter. [Group Sheet] |
40. | GRILLS William H. (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Sep 1862, Northumberland ONT; died 10 Mar 1931, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. William — MCCRIMMON Mary Jane. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | GRILLS John (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 1866; died 1936. John — (----) Sadie. [Group Sheet] |
42. | GRILLS Nathan (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Oct 1867, Northumberland ONT; died 22 Oct 1922. Nathan — HOOPER Emma J.. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | GRILLS Harry (9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Sep 1869, Northumberland ONT; died 1 Feb 1954. |
44. | GRILLS Eliza Anne (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1865, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 6 May 1893, Valentia, Mariposa ONT. Eliza — REYNOLDS William. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | GRILLS Margaret Jane (Mary Jane) (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 Jul 1867, Bobcaygeon, Victoria ONT; died 1955. Margaret — WARDER Joseph William. Joseph was born 1862; died 1920. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | GRILLS Helena E. (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1870; died 1937. |
47. | GRILLS William James (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1873; died 1874. |
48. | GRILLS Ada (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1875; died 1953. |
49. | GRILLS Emma Grace (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1878; died 1939; was buried 1939, North Valentia United Cemetery, Victoria ONT. Emma — MARK Wilmot. Wilmot was born 13 Jun 1876, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 1965; was buried 1965, North Valentia United Cemetery, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | GRILLS John Wesley (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Jan 1880; died 10 Dec 1957; was buried Dec 1957, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. John — WESTERN Clara A.. Clara was born 12 Apr 1879, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 17 Aug 1967; was buried Aug 1967, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | GRILLS Greta Maude (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1882. |
52. | GRILLS Norman (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Dec 1885; died 17 May 1963; was buried May 1963, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. Norman — WESTERN Eletta J.. Eletta was born 29 Dec 1888; died 10 Nov 1960; was buried Nov 1960, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet] |
53. | GRILLS Ella Isabella (11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Nov 1891, Valentia, Mariposa ONT; died 1989. Ella — WARDER Wilmot George. Wilmot (son of WARDER Joseph William and GRILLS Margaret Jane (Mary Jane)) was born 28 Apr 1889, Bobcaygeon, Victoria ONT; died 20 Oct 1918, Windsor, Essex ONT. [Group Sheet] |
54. | RICHARDS Mary Ann (14.Elizabeth3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1858, Langtree DEV; died 24 Nov 1955, ONT. Mary married DAVIS Samuel William 1 Jan 1880, Darlington, Durham ONT. Samuel was born 10 Dec 1856, ENG; died 15 Sep 1885; was buried Sep 1885, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | RICHARDS Sarah Jane (14.Elizabeth3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Dec 1861, Langtree DEV; died 25 May 1934, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried 1934, Trull Cemetery ONT. Sarah married PICKELL Thomas Anthony 9 Mar 1883, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Thomas was born Abt 1855, ONT; died 28 Jul 1889, Darlington, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | RICHARDS Emily Kate (14.Elizabeth3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1867, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 6 Nov 1925, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried 8 Nov 1925, Darlington, Durham ONT. Emily married PICKELL Sardinia Gordon 7 Mar 1893, Port Perry, Durham ONT. Sardinia was born 25 Dec 1865, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 22 Apr 1936, Darlington, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | RICHARDS William George (14.Elizabeth3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Mar 1869, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 13 Apr 1943, Detroit, Wayne MI. William married DIXON Mary Elizabeth 24 May 1893, Whitby, Durham ONT. Mary was born 18 Apr 1873, Oxford, ONT; died 1 Nov 1952, Detroit, Wayne MI. [Group Sheet] |
58. | RICHARDS Lucy (14.Elizabeth3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jan 1872, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 27 Feb 1898, Pickering, Durham ONT. Lucy married BRAUND Frank 2 Oct 1895, Oshawa, Durham ONT. Frank was born 25 Sep 1875, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 23 May 1939; was buried 1939, Oshawa, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet] |
59. | JONES Ellen M. (15.Emma3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1872, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
60. | JONES Mary E. (15.Emma3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1874, Milton Damerel DEV. |
61. | JORDAN John Henry (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1871, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
62. | JORDAN Mary G. (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1872, Pyworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
63. | JORDAN Emily (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1874, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
64. | JORDAN Ann (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jan 1877, Pyworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
65. | JORDAN Richard Grills (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Apr 1878, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
66. | JORDAN William (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1880, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
67. | JORDAN Ellen Walter (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1882, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
68. | JORDAN Fanny (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1884, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
69. | JORDAN Samuel Thomas (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1886, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
70. | JORDAN Frederick (16.Norah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1889, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
71. | DANIEL Eva Jane (19.Jane3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1875. |
72. | DANIEL Mary C. (19.Jane3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1878. |
73. | COLLACOTT Sarah Fanny (23.Ellen3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Nov 1885, Holsworthy DEV; died Abt Jan 1973, Birmingham WAR. Sarah — WOOD Simeon. Simeon was born Abt 1870, West Bromwich STS; died 21 Jun 1962, Birmingham WAR. [Group Sheet]
|
74. | WONNACOTT Rosa Ellen (24.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1887, Ashwater DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
75. | WONNACOTT Elizabeth Grace (24.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1889, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
76. | WONNACOTT Emily (24.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1889, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
77. | WONNACOTT Francis John (24.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 May 1895, Pancrasweek DEV; died 12 May 1973, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried 1973, Pancrasweek DEV. Francis married HEARD Edith Paddon Jun 1921, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Edith was born Jan 1901, Kingsbridge DEV; died 11 Nov 1986, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried 1986, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet] |
78. | WONNACOTT Beatrice (24.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 1900; died Yes, date unknown. |
79. | WONNACOTT Doris Boundy (24.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 1909; died 2004. |
80. | STEPHENS William Mark (25.Emma3, 3.Emma2, 1.Richard1) |
81. | STEPHENS Elizabeth Ann (25.Emma3, 3.Emma2, 1.Richard1) |
82. | STEPHENS Peter (25.Emma3, 3.Emma2, 1.Richard1) |
83. | STEPHENS Emma Tryphena (25.Emma3, 3.Emma2, 1.Richard1) was born 1874; died 1955; was buried 1955, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. Emma — BEGG John. John was born 1870; died 1958; was buried 1958, English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT. [Group Sheet] |
84. | BRYANT Richard (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Apr 1877 and Jun 1877, Bradworthy DEV. |
85. | BRYANT Ernest (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jan 1879, Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Jan 1969; was buried 1969, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Ernest married PALMER Elizabeth Ann Ashton 1904, DEV. Elizabeth (daughter of PALMER Henry Moss and ASHTON Emily) was born 2 Jul 1884, Milton Damerel DEV; died 9 Jul 1966; was buried Jul 1966, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | BRYANT Ellen (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Apr 1880 and Jun 1880, Bradworthy DEV. |
87. | BRYANT Florence Elizabeth (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1882, Bradworthy DEV. |
88. | BRYANT Frederick John Grills (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1885 and Dec 1885, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Nov 1945; was buried Nov 1945, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
89. | BRYANT Gertrude Emma (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1887 and Dec 1887, Bradworthy DEV. |
90. | BRYANT Jane Wilton (34.Emma3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Jul 1889 and Sep 1889, Bradworthy DEV. |
91. | SHORT Emma Jane Wilton (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 May 1885, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Jul 1972, Bideford DEV. |
92. | SHORT Frederick Edward Cottle (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Oct 1886, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 31 May 1955, Buenos Aires ARG. Frederick married DUFRESNE Isabelle Louise 20 Oct 1917, Springfield, Hampton MA. Isabelle was born 18 Mar 1892, West Warren MA; died , Pal Alto CA. [Group Sheet]
|
93. | SHORT Beatrice Mary (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 5 Feb 1888, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Mar 1888, DEV. |
94. | SHORT Ernest Theodore Grills (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Apr 1889, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died May 1951, Bideford DEV; was buried 8 May 1951, Bideford DEV. Ernest married RANDALL Annie Jemima 27 Apr 1920. [Group Sheet] Ernest — (----) Janet. [Group Sheet] |
95. | SHORT Bertie Richard Ching (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Mar 1891, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Aug 1961, Bideford DEV; was buried Aug 1961, East-the-Water Cemetery, Bideford DEV. |
96. | SHORT Arthur James Shortridge (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Oct 1893, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died Dec 1894, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 24 Dec 1894. |
97. | SHORT Olive Mary Ching (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Aug 1896, Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Mar 1973, Bideford DEV; was buried Mar 1973, Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV. |
98. | SHORT Alfred Charles (35.Mary3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Apr 1901, Instow DEV; died 11 Feb 1991, Llawhaden PEM. Alfred married STRONG Dorothy 13 Apr 1925, Bideford DEV. Dorothy was born 28 Jan 1895, Crediton DEV; died 14 Dec 1984, Haverfordwest PEM; was buried , Dinas Cross PEM. [Group Sheet]
|
99. | GRILLS Alfred J. (36.Richard3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) |
100. | GRILLS George (36.Richard3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) |
101. | STEPHENS Nathan (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 5 Feb 1875, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 20 Feb 1919, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. |
102. | STEPHENS Harry B. (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Jul 1876, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 14 Aug 1903, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. |
103. | STEPHENS Minnie Rhoda (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Nov 1879; died 6 Jun 1936. |
104. | STEPHENS Wesley (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Sep 1881, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 3 Feb 1957, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. Wesley — WHEATON Maisie. [Group Sheet] |
105. | STEPHENS Walter Martin (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Feb 1883, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 30 Mar 1883, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. |
106. | STEPHENS Lancelot (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Jun 1885, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 4 May 1957, ONT. Lancelot — SALISBURY Doris Louise. [Group Sheet]
|
107. | STEPHENS Pearl (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Nov 1886; died 3 Nov 1963, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. Pearl — HAY Albert. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | STEPHENS Norman (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Mar 1891, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 16 Dec 1964, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT. Norman — MAIN Florence Edith. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | STEPHENS Mary Ellen (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Feb 1894, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 25 Feb 1920, Trenton ONT. Mary — SALISBURY John Hubert Gordon. [Group Sheet] |
110. | STEPHENS Llewellyn Earl (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 May 1898, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 18 Aug 1954, Sudbury, Sudbury ONT. Llewellyn — NEWELL Lillian Mary. [Group Sheet] |
111. | STEPHENS Olive Blanche (37.Mary3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Feb 1904, Campbellford, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died Abt 1962. |
112. | GRILLS Cora (40.William3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Nov 1886, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 23 Mar 1963. |
113. | GRILLS Nettie (40.William3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Dec 1888, Northumberland ONT; died 1968. |
114. | GRILLS Carroll W. (40.William3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Mar 1892, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 1918. |
115. | GRILLS Mary Ellen (40.William3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 17 Mar 1894, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 9 Jun 1963. Mary — DUNKLEY Harry Theodore. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | GRILLS Harry Nesbitt (40.William3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Mar 1896, Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT; died 1982. Harry — REID Hilda Violet Eleanor. [Group Sheet] |
117. | GRILLS Luella Pearl (40.William3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Jul 1903, Northumberland ONT. |
118. | GRILLS Irene (42.Nathan3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1895; died Abt 1895. |
119. | GRILLS Percy C. (42.Nathan3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1897; died 24 Dec 1898. |
120. | GRILLS John Howard (42.Nathan3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Aug 1898, ONT. |
121. | GRILLS Ian Stanley (42.Nathan3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Feb 1900, ONT; died 6 Apr 1963, Brantford, Brant ONT. Ian — HILTON Lydia Mariah. [Group Sheet]
|
122. | GRILLS Manley Thomas (42.Nathan3, 9.Nathan2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt Nov 1903; died Abt Mar 1978. Manley — DARRAGH Clara May. [Group Sheet] |
123. | REYNOLDS Annie Mabel (44.Eliza3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) |
124. | WARDER Jonas William (45.Margaret3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Jun 1887, Victoria ONT; died 22 Oct 1887. |
125. | WARDER Wilmot George (45.Margaret3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Apr 1889, Bobcaygeon, Victoria ONT; died 20 Oct 1918, Windsor, Essex ONT. Wilmot — GRILLS Ella Isabella. Ella (daughter of GRILLS Marvin and HOBBS Mary Grace) was born 7 Nov 1891, Valentia, Mariposa ONT; died 1989. [Group Sheet] |
126. | WARDER Nellie Maud (45.Margaret3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Jul 1891, Victoria ONT. Nellie — CRAIG Walter Benton. [Group Sheet] |
127. | WARDER Zetta Rae (45.Margaret3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Oct 1895; died 1983; was buried 1983, St. John the Baptist RC Cemetery, Essex ONT. Zetta — KEITH E. Edward. E. was born 1890; died 1980; was buried 1980, St. John the Baptist RC Cemetery, Essex ONT. [Group Sheet] |
128. | WARDER Greeta Christina Grace (45.Margaret3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Jan 1905, Windsor, Essex ONT; died 23 Jan 1998, Windsor, Essex ONT; was buried Jan 1998, Green Lawn Memorial Gardens, Oldcastle, Essex ONT. Greeta — ELVIDGE Eric Eldin. Eric was born 4 Nov 1900, Durham Town, Grey ONT; died 27 Oct 1980, Durham Town, Grey ONT; was buried Oct 1980, Green Lawn Memorial Gardens, Oldcastle, Essex ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
129. | MARK Lola (49.Emma3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 1913; died 1918; was buried 1918, North Valentia United Cemetery, Victoria ONT. |
130. | GRILLS Mary Zetta (50.John3, 11.Marvin2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Apr 1906; died 10 Dec 1908; was buried Dec 1908, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. |