Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | BRIMACOMBE Richard was born Abt 1722, Cookbury DEV; died 3 Apr 1794, Cookbury DEV; was buried 5 Apr 1794, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. Richard married JEWELL Susanna 3 Apr 1749, Morwenstow CON. Susanna (daughter of JEWELL William and GALSWORTHY Honour) was born 27 Nov 1724, Alwington DEV; died 13 Mar 1808, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 13 Mar 1808, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | BRIMACOMBE Richard (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1750, Holsworthy DEV; died 2 Apr 1750, Holsworthy DEV. |
3. | BRIMACOMBE Richard (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1751, Holsworthy DEV; died 8 Sep 1820, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 10 Sep 1820, Launcells CON. |
4. | BRIMACOMBE Joanna (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1753, Holsworthy DEV; died 25 Aug 1820, St. Clether CON; was buried 27 Aug 1820, St. Clether CON. Joanna married TAYLOR John 18 Feb 1771, Pancrasweek DEV. John was born 11 Nov 1748, Kilkhampton CON; died Bef 1781, ENG. [Group Sheet]
Joanna married LANE James 29 Mar 1791, Bridgerule DEV. James was born 20 Apr 1753, Bridgerule DEV; died 11 May 1842, St. Petherwin CON; was buried May 1842, St. Clether CON. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | BRIMACOMBE Charles (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1755, Morwenstow CON; died 2 May 1822, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 5 May 1822, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. Charles married MARSHALL Grace 29 Mar 1784, Sutcombe DEV. Grace was born Abt 1758, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 15 Aug 1838, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; was buried 17 Aug 1838, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | BRIMACOMBE John (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1758, Holsworthy DEV; died 17 May 1840, Morwenstow CON; was buried May 1840, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. John married STACY Joanna 10 Dec 1795, Holsworthy DEV. Joanna (daughter of BRIMACOMBE William and MILL Elizabeth) was born Abt 1769, Holsworthy DEV; died 4 Apr 1849, Gooseham CON; was buried 9 Apr 1849, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | BRIMACOMBE Susanna (1.Richard1) was born Oct 1761, Holsworthy DEV; died 8 Oct 1819, DEV. Susanna married DREW Richard 13 Apr 1786, Sutcombe DEV. Richard was born Abt 1763, Sutcombe DEV; died Feb 1855; was buried 6 Feb 1855, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | BRIMACOMBE William (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1764, Sutcombe DEV; died 25 Apr 1848, Clawton DEV. William — (----) Isabella. Isabella was born Abt 1799, CON; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
9. | BRIMACOMBE Ann (1.Richard1) was born 24 Feb 1765, Sutcombe DEV; died 1 Jun 1837, 'South Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; was buried 4 Jun 1837, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Ann married WALTER William 9 Apr 1787, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of WALTER Richard and TREMERE Elizabeth) was born Abt 1757, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Sep 1827, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 21 Sep 1827, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | BRIMACOMBE Rebekah (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1770, Sutcombe DEV; died 25 Nov 1841, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 29 Nov 1841, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Rebekah married ALLIN Richard 7 Jul 1795, Launcells CON. Richard was born Abt 1771, Pancrasweek DEV; died 12 May 1841, Kilkhampton CON; was buried May 1842, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | TAYLOR John (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1776, Pancrasweek DEV; died 1842, DEV. John married STADDON Jane 3 May 1801, Holsworthy DEV. Jane was born Abt 1774, DEV; died Jul 1834, ENG. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | LANE James (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1782, Bridgerule DEV; died 6 Mar 1866, South Petherwin CON; was buried 12 Mar 1866, South Petherwin CON. James married HOBBS Martha 21 Jul 1808, Poundstock CON. Martha was born Abt 1789, Poundstock CON; died 26 May 1869, South Petherwin CON. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | LANE Mary (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1783, Bridgerule DEV; died 28 Apr 1832, Trebullet CON. Mary married VENTON William 1 Aug 1804, Bridgerule DEV. William died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] Mary married PEARSE Geddie 12 Oct 1826, St. Clether CON. Geddie was born 1785; died 1832. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | LANE Elizabeth (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1785. Elizabeth — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
15. | LANE Samuel Geddie (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1786, Bridgerule DEV; died 20 Aug 1856, South Petherwin CON. Samuel married BELLAMY Martha 5 May 1814, Bridgerule DEV. Martha was born Abt 1790, Poundstock CON; died 31 May 1860, Lezant CON. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | LANE Joanna, (twin) (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1787, Bridgerule DEV; died 28 Feb 1868, Orange NSW; was buried 1868, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. Joanna married BRAY Nicholas 28 Aug 1809, St. Clether CON. Nicholas was born 5 Jan 1790, Launcells CON; died 26 Jul 1864, Byng NSW; was buried 1864, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | LANE Richard (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1789, Bridgerule DEV; died 20 Dec 1875, Byng NSW; was buried Dec 1875, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. Richard married POPHAM Jane 18 Jul 1814, Calstock CON. Jane was born 29 Jul 1787, Stoke Damerel DEV; died Nov 1824; was buried 28 Nov 1824, St. Clether CON. [Group Sheet]
Richard — GEAKE Elizabeth. Elizabeth was born 1803; died 13 May 1865; was buried 1865, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | LANE William, JP (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Jan 1793, Bridgerule DEV; died 6 Sep 1855, Clifton Grove, Orange NSW. William married TOM Catherine 7 Apr 1819, Blisland CON. Catherine was born 6 Jul 1800, Blisland CON; died 8 May 1854, Orton Park NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | LANE Ann (4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1796, St. Clether CON; died 16 Oct 1870, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; was buried 18 Oct 1870, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. Ann married Rev. TOM William Edwin 31 Dec 1817, St. Clether CON. William was born 25 May 1791, Blisland CON; died 28 Sep 1883, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; was buried Sep 1883, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | BRIMACOMBE Susannah (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Sep 1784, North Petherwin DEV; died Apr 1853; was buried 18 Apr 1853, Bude CON. Susannah married VENNER Thomas 12 Jun 1805, Sutcombe DEV. Thomas was born Abt 1781; died Apr 1853, Bude CON; was buried 18 Apr 1853, Bude CON. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | BRIMACOMBE Grace (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Apr 1786, North Petherwin DEV; died 4 Oct 1894, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT. Grace married ALLIN Richard 10 May 1809, Sutcombe DEV. Richard was born 24 Aug 1777, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 12 Nov 1858, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | BRIMACOMBE Richard (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 Apr 1788, North Petherwin DEV; died 15 Apr 1852, Stowford DEV; was buried 19 Apr 1852, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. Richard married ROBBINS Rebecca 15 Aug 1823, Sutcombe DEV. Rebecca (daughter of ROBBINS Thomas and TREWIN Rebecca) was born Abt 1801, Kilkhampton CON; died 30 Dec 1865, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1866, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | BRIMACOMBE Mary (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Jan 1791, Sutcombe DEV; died 8 Feb 1848, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1848, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. Mary married ALLIN Thomas 8 May 1811, Sutcombe DEV. Thomas was born 1 Jan 1786, Sutcombe DEV; died 10 Mar 1848, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Mar 1848, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | BRIMACOMBE John (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Aug 1793, Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Dec 1863, Morwenstow CON; was buried Dec 1863, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. John married BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth 27 Jul 1819, Morwenstow CON. Elizabeth (daughter of BRIMACOMBE John and STACY Joanna) was born Abt 1797, Hartland DEV; died 3 Jul 1854, Morwenstow CON; was buried Jul 1854, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | BRIMACOMBE William (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1796, Sutcombe DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
26. | BRIMACOMBE Charles (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Mar 1799, Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Dec 1821, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Dec 1821, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
27. | BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis (5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1802, Sutcombe DEV; died 1 Mar 1890, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Mar 1890, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. Ann married ALLIN Richard 20 Dec 1822, Sutcombe DEV. Richard was born 25 Mar 1798, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Jul 1870, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Jul 1870, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1797, Hartland DEV; died 3 Jul 1854, Morwenstow CON; was buried Jul 1854, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Elizabeth married BRIMACOMBE John 27 Jul 1819, Morwenstow CON. John (son of BRIMACOMBE Charles and MARSHALL Grace) was born 13 Aug 1793, Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Dec 1863, Morwenstow CON; was buried Dec 1863, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | BRIMACOMBE Susanna (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1798, 'Golden Park Farm', Hartland DEV; died 12 Jan 1850, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 15 Jan 1850, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Susanna married WALTER William 24 Dec 1818, Morwenstow CON. William (son of WALTER Richard and WARMINGTON Damaris) was born Dec 1789, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 21 Apr 1860, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; was buried Apr 1860, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | BRIMACOMBE William (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Feb 1800, Hartland DEV; died 5 Jul 1876, Morwenstow CON; was buried Jul 1876, Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON. William married WALTER Honor 27 Apr 1826, Bradworthy DEV. Honor (daughter of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Ann) was born Abt 1805, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Oct 1840, Morwenstow CON; was buried Oct 1840, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | BRIMACOMBE Ann (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1801, Hartland DEV; died Abt 1876. Ann married BURROW Thomas 6 Mar 1828, Morwenstow CON. Thomas was born 1790, Morwenstow CON; died 8 Nov 1839, Gooseham, Morwenstow CON; was buried 11 Nov 1839, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | BRIMACOMBE Mary (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1803, Morwenstow CON; died 10 Apr 1851, Darebin Creek VIC; was buried 11 Apr 1851. Mary married WALTER Roger 6 Jun 1825, Morwenstow CON. Roger (son of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Ann) was born 1 Jun 1803, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 May 1851, Heidelberg VIC; was buried 4 May 1851, Old Melbourne Cemetery, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | BRIMACOMBE Joanna (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1804, Hartland DEV; died 15 Oct 1804, Hartland DEV; was buried Oct 1804, Hartland DEV. |
34. | BRIMACOMBE Grace (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Dec 1805, Hartland DEV; was christened 5 Jan 1805, Hartland DEV; died 1881, DEV. Grace married HOPPER Hugh Cory 27 Jun 1832, Morwenstow CON. Hugh (son of HOPPER John and CORY Wilmott) was born Abt 1802, Kilkhampton CON; died Jun 1875, Truro CON. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | BRIMACOMBE Johanna (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1807, Hartland DEV; died 11 Jan 1807, Hartland DEV. |
36. | BRIMACOMBE John (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1808, Hartland DEV; died 1 Feb 1858, Kilkhampton CON; was buried Feb 1858, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. John married ALLIN Mary 5 Mar 1834, Kilkhampton CON. Mary (daughter of ALLIN Richard and BRIMACOMBE Rebekah) was born Abt 1806, Kilkhampton CON; died 17 Mar 1866, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 21 Mar 1866, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] |
37. | BRIMACOMBE Maria (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1810, Hartland DEV; died 27 Jun 1882, Wyndam Square, Plymouth DEV; was buried Jun 1882, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Maria married WALTER John 1 Jan 1834, Morwenstow CON. John (son of WALTER Hugh Oxenham and WALTER Ann) was born 14 Apr 1811, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 5 Apr 1879, 'Kesmeldon', West Putford DEV; was buried Apr 1879, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | BRIMACOMBE Jane (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1812, Morwenstow CON; died 6 Jan 1813, Morwenstow CON; was buried 6 Jan 1813, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. |
39. | BRIMACOMBE Emma (6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1816, Morwenstow CON; died 18 Oct 1825; was buried Oct 1827, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. |
40. | DREW Susanna (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1786, Sutcombe DEV; died 15 Sep 1826, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 18 Sep 1826, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. Susanna married OKE William 10 Jun 1819, Sutcombe DEV. William died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
41. | DREW Richard (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1787, Sutcombe DEV; died 12 Jul 1854, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 1854, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
42. | DREW William (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1789, Sutcombe DEV; died 20 Oct 1843, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 1843. |
43. | DREW Mary (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1791, Sutcombe DEV; died 1852, Bradworthy DEV. Mary married OKE Hugh 6 Apr 1824, Sutcombe DEV. Hugh was born Abt 1801, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Sep 1855, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | DREW Ann (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Dec 1792, Sutcombe DEV; died 4 Jan 1793, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Jan 1793, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
45. | DREW Rebecca (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1794, Sutcombe DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Rebecca married HARTNELL Joseph 12 Dec 1822, Sutcombe DEV. Joseph died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
46. | DREW Ann (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1796, Sutcombe DEV; died 1822, Sutcombe DEV. |
47. | DREW Roger (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1796, Sutcombe DEV; died 27 Jan 1821, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 1821, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
48. | DREW Margery (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1800, Sutcombe DEV; died 1879, Holsworthy DEV. Margery married FISHLEIGH James 11 Mar 1833, Sutcombe DEV. James was born Abt 1794, Milton Damerel DEV; died 1871, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | DREW Gideon (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1802, Sutcombe DEV; died 10 Jan 1822, Sutcombe DEV; was buried 14 Jan 1822, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
50. | DREW Grace (7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1805, Sutcombe DEV; died 29 May 1878, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 1878, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Grace married WESTAWAY Mark 27 Mar 1828, Sutcombe DEV. Mark was born Abt 1803, Bradworthy DEV; died 19 Sep 1868, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 1868, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | WALTER Charles (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 30 Sep 1787, 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Oct 1859, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; was buried Oct 1859, Manilla Union Cemetery, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Charles married CHING Mary 29 Jul 1811, Bradworthy DEV. Mary was born Abt 1793, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 1 Aug 1839, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; was buried 3 Aug 1839, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
Charles married CANN Mary 13 May 1841, Bradworthy DEV. Mary was born Abt 1818, Bradworthy DEV; died 20 May 1904, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; was buried May 1904, Manilla Union Cemetery, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | WALTER Ann (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Jun 1789, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Sep 1829, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried 8 Sep 1829, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Ann married WALTER Hugh Oxenham 6 Oct 1808, Bradworthy DEV. Hugh (son of WALTER John and OXENHAM Mary Mitchell) was born Abt 1784, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 21 Jan 1837, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried 24 Jan 1837, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | WALTER William (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Nov 1790, 'South Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Jan 1858, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 29 Jan 1858, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. William married VINSON Grace 30 Jan 1817, Kilkhampton CON. Grace (daughter of VINSON Joseph and ASHTON Elizabeth) was born Abt 1796, 'Stanbury', Morwenstow CON; died 6 May 1867, 'Lake Bank', Modewarre VIC; was buried 10 May 1867, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | WALTER Susanna (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt Jul 1792, 'South Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Jul 1828, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV; was buried 1 Aug 1828, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Susanna married WALTER James 12 Jul 1810, St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. James (son of WALTER John and OXENHAM Mary Mitchell) was born Abt 1789, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 26 Feb 1856, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV; was buried 1 Mar 1856, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | WALTER Elizabeth (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1794, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Jul 1829, Towell, St. Dominick CON; was buried 14 Jul 1829, ENG. Elizabeth married TREWIN Lawrence 6 Feb 1817, Bradworthy DEV. Lawrence (son of TREWIN Laurence and HEYDON Jane) was born Abt 1795, Morwenstow CON; died 4 Mar 1865, 'Burridge', Morwenstow CON; was buried 8 Mar 1865, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | WALTER Richard (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1795, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Oct 1849, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1849, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Richard married WESTAWAY Athaliah 31 Dec 1818, Bradworthy DEV. Athaliah was born Abt 1798, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Jan 1876, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1876, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | WALTER Emm (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1797, Bradworthy DEV; died 31 Mar 1880, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried Cal Apr 1880, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. Emm married WALTER Charles 29 Dec 1814, Bradworthy DEV. Charles (son of WALTER Richard and WARMINGTON Damaris) was born Abt 1788, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 10 Mar 1873, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried Mar 1873, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | WALTER John (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Sep 1799, 'South Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 4 Dec 1862, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 6 Dec 1862, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. John married WICKETT Elizabeth 16 Oct 1823, St. Andrews, Launcells CON. Elizabeth (daughter of WICKETT Richard and BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth) was born 1 Jan 1801, 'Lapthorne Farm', Launcells CON; died May 1874, Ceres VIC; was buried 16 May 1874, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | WALTER Samuel (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born May 1801, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Oct 1827, 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1827, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
60. | WALTER Roger (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Jun 1803, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 May 1851, Heidelberg VIC; was buried 4 May 1851, Old Melbourne Cemetery, Melbourne VIC. Roger married BRIMACOMBE Mary 6 Jun 1825, Morwenstow CON. Mary (daughter of BRIMACOMBE John and STACY Joanna) was born Abt 1803, Morwenstow CON; died 10 Apr 1851, Darebin Creek VIC; was buried 11 Apr 1851. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | WALTER Honor (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1805, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Oct 1840, Morwenstow CON; was buried Oct 1840, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Honor married BRIMACOMBE William 27 Apr 1826, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of BRIMACOMBE John and STACY Joanna) was born 23 Feb 1800, Hartland DEV; died 5 Jul 1876, Morwenstow CON; was buried Jul 1876, Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | WALTER James (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Dec 1806, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Jun 1812, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1812, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
63. | WALTER Nathan (9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1810, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Oct 1828, 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1828, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
64. | ALLIN Elizabeth (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1795, Sutcombe DEV; died 30 Mar 1882, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried Cal Apr 1882, Holsworthy DEV. Elizabeth married GILBERT John 11 Mar 1816, Pancrasweek DEV. John was born Abt 1791, Pancrasweek DEV; died 7 Feb 1868, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | ALLIN Susanna (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1798, Sutcombe DEV; died Jul 1875, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 9 Jul 1875, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Susanna married GRIGG John 12 Mar 1818, Kilkhampton CON. John (son of GRIGG Charles and CORNISH Elizabeth) was born Abt 1789, Kilkhampton CON; died 3 Sep 1843, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 6 Sep 1843, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | ALLIN Alice (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Jun 1800, Sutcombe DEV; died Apr 1883, Morwenstow CON; was buried 18 Apr 1883, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Alice married MOUNTJOY Richard 2 May 1832, Kilkhampton CON. Richard was born Abt 1798, Morwenstow CON; died 21 Dec 1856, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 25 Dec 1856, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | ALLIN Ann (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Mar 1803, Sutcombe DEV; died 21 Mar 1823, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 27 Mar 1823, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
68. | ALLIN Mary (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1806, Kilkhampton CON; died 17 Mar 1866, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 21 Mar 1866, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Mary married BRIMACOMBE John 5 Mar 1834, Kilkhampton CON. John (son of BRIMACOMBE John and STACY Joanna) was born Abt 1808, Hartland DEV; died 1 Feb 1858, Kilkhampton CON; was buried Feb 1858, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] Mary married WOODLEY Richard 22 Feb 1864, Kilkhampton CON. Richard was born Abt 1816, DEV; died 14 Jan 1880, Kilkhampton CON; was buried Jan 1880, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] |
69. | ALLIN Richard (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1808, Kilkhampton CON; died Abt Mar 1865, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 2 Mar 1865, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Richard married COUCH Mary 1838. Mary was born Abt 1816, South Petherwin CON; died 17 Nov 1906, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 21 Nov 1906, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
70. | ALLIN John (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 Mar 1811, Kilkhampton CON; died 24 Oct 1868, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 28 Oct 1868, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. John married VINSON Elizabeth 1 Jan 1834, East Stonehouse DEV. Elizabeth (daughter of VINSON Joseph and ASHTON Elizabeth) was born Abt 1799, Kilkhampton CON; died 17 Jun 1872, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 17 Jun 1872, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
71. | ALLIN Joanna (10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1814, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Oct 1854, 'Hendra', Warbstow CON; was buried Oct 1854, Warbstow CON. Joanna married DANIEL William 5 Apr 1839, Kilkhampton CON. William was born Abt 1804, Bradford DEV; died 22 Nov 1885, Warbstow CON; was buried Nov 1885, Warbstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
72. | TAYLOR Elizabeth (11.John3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1801, Holsworthy DEV; died 17 Mar 1879, DEV. Elizabeth — TREMLETT Richard. Richard was born Abt 1795, Denbury DEV; died 1868, Totnes DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
73. | TAYLOR Rebecca (11.John3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1805, Holsworthy DEV; died Mar 1805, DEV; was buried 31 Mar 1805, Holsworthy DEV. |
74. | TAYLOR Ann (11.John3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1807, Holsworthy DEV; died 10 Feb 1876, Elgin ONT; was buried 1876, St. Thomas Cemetery, St. Thomas, Elgin ONT. Ann — GEARY James, Snr.. James was born Abt 1811, ENG; died 1900; was buried 1900, St. Thomas Cemetery, St. Thomas, Elgin ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
75. | TAYLOR Richard John (11.John3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1809, Holsworthy DEV; died 27 Dec 1882, Usborne Twp., Huron ONT; was buried 1882, Zion Cemetery, South Huron, Huron ONT. Richard married RODD Mary 8 Apr 1831, Holsworthy DEV. Mary was born 18 Oct 1809, Holsworthy DEV; died 29 Dec 1876, Usborne Twp., Huron ONT; was buried 1876, Zion Cemetery, South Huron, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | TAYLOR William (11.John3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1811, DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
77. | TAYLOR Rebecca (11.John3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1813; died 1884. |
78. | LANE John Hobbs (12.James3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1809, Poundstock CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
79. | LANE Mary (12.James3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1811, Broadwoodwidger DEV; died 16 May 1872, South Petherwin CON. Mary married GEAKE John 29 Sep 1834, St. Germans CON. John was born Abt 1804, CON; died 1884, Donald VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | LANE James (12.James3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Oct 1816, South Petherwin CON; died 13 Jun 1907, Trebullet CON. James — HAWKE Mary Anne. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | LANE Elizabeth (12.James3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1819, South Petherwin CON; died 7 May 1891, Launceston CON. Elizabeth married LANE James 1856, South Petherwin CON. James (son of LANE Samuel Geddie and BELLAMY Martha) was born Abt 1815, Bridgerule DEV; died 1890, Launceston CON. [Group Sheet]
|
82. | LANE William (12.James3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 17 Nov 1820, Launceston CON; died 9 Jan 1895, Sioux City, Woodbury Co. IA; was buried Jan 1895, Floyd Cemetery, Sioux City, Woodbury IA. William married ESSERY Mary Ann 1860, South Petherwin CON. Mary was born 8 May 1835, South Petherwin CON; died 15 Mar 1914, IA; was buried 1914, Floyd Cemetery, Sioux City, Woodbury IA. [Group Sheet]
|
83. | PEARSE Joanna Jane (13.Mary3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Dec 1827, Celland CON; died 1 Jan 1905, Bathurst NSW; was buried 1905, Bathurst Cemetery, Bathurst NSW. Joanna married BRAY Samuel 1844, Bathurst NSW. Samuel (son of BRAY Nicholas and LANE Joanna, (twin)) was born 4 Apr 1814, Bradford DEV; died 21 Jan 1877, Bathurst NSW; was buried 1877, Bathurst Cemetery, Bathurst NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | BRAY Mary (14.Elizabeth3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) Mary — LANE James. [Group Sheet] |
85. | LANE James (15.Samuel3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1815, Bridgerule DEV; died 1890, Launceston CON. James married LANE Elizabeth 1856, South Petherwin CON. Elizabeth (son of LANE James and HOBBS Martha) was born Abt 1819, South Petherwin CON; died 7 May 1891, Launceston CON. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | LANE Richard (15.Samuel3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1817, Bridgerule DEV; died Apr 1825, South Petherwin CON; was buried 10 Apr 1825, South Petherwin CON. |
87. | LANE Joanne (15.Samuel3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1820, Bridgerule DEV; died 17 Oct 1871, Trebullet CON. Joanne married SPEAR Richard Sanguine 6 Feb 1841, Lezant CON. Richard was born Abt 1817, Lezant CON; died 1884, Launceston CON; was buried 1884, Lezant CON. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | LANE Ann Dawson (15.Samuel3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, South Petherwin CON; died Abt 1833, Mellor DBY; was buried 21 Feb 1833, Mellor DBY. |
89. | LANE Frances Mary (15.Samuel3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Mellor DBY; died Yes, date unknown. |
90. | LANE Joseph Dawson (15.Samuel3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1833, Mellor DBY; died Yes, date unknown. |
91. | BRAY James Lane (16.Joanna3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Jul 1810, St. Clether CON; died 2 Nov 1848, Sydney NSW; was buried 1848, Kelso Anglican Cemetery, Kelso NSW. James married PALMER Mary Ann 6 Jan 1835, Bathurst NSW. Mary was born 24 Nov 1810, Hawkesbury NSW; died 1 May 1883, Bathurst NSW; was buried 1883, Kelso Anglican Cemetery, Kelso NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | BRAY Mary (16.Joanna3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1812, Cookbury DEV; died 11 Nov 1874, Guyong NSW. Mary married PEARSE Thomas 1 Aug 1836, Bodmin CON. Thomas was born 24 Oct 1812, Lezant CON; died 31 Jan 1846, Byng NSW; was buried 1846, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
Mary married LANE James 1853, Bathurst NSW. James (son of LANE Richard and POPHAM Jane) was born 3 Jan 1817, St. Clether CON; died 26 Feb 1865, Orange NSW; was buried Cal Mar 1865, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet] |
93. | BRAY Samuel (16.Joanna3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Apr 1814, Bradford DEV; died 21 Jan 1877, Bathurst NSW; was buried 1877, Bathurst Cemetery, Bathurst NSW. Samuel — WELLS Ann. Ann was born Abt 1813; died 28 Jan 1843; was buried 1843, Bathurst Cemetery, Bathurst NSW. [Group Sheet] Samuel married PEARSE Joanna Jane 1844, Bathurst NSW. Joanna (daughter of PEARSE Geddie and LANE Mary) was born 21 Dec 1827, Celland CON; died 1 Jan 1905, Bathurst NSW; was buried 1905, Bathurst Cemetery, Bathurst NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | BRAY William (16.Joanna3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Mar 1819, CON; died 11 Jul 1866, Byng NSW; was buried 1866, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. William married BOOTH Mary A. 1852, Bathurst NSW. Mary was born Abt 1809; died 3 Jan 1867; was buried 1867, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet] |
95. | BRAY John (16.Joanna3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Feb 1822, Gwennap CON; died 18 Mar 1843, Byng NSW; was buried 1843, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. |
96. | LANE William Popham (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Sep 1815, Launceston CON; died 1825. |
97. | LANE James (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Jan 1817, St. Clether CON; died 26 Feb 1865, Orange NSW; was buried Cal Mar 1865, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. James married BRAY Mary 1853, Bathurst NSW. Mary (daughter of BRAY Nicholas and LANE Joanna, (twin)) was born Abt 1812, Cookbury DEV; died 11 Nov 1874, Guyong NSW. [Group Sheet] |
98. | LANE Samuel (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1818, St. Clether CON; died 10 Dec 1818, St. Clether CON. |
99. | LANE John (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1819, St. Clether CON; died 1881, Bathurst NSW. John — THOMAS Jane. [Group Sheet] John — GLASSON Mary. Mary was born Abt 1814; died 11 Nov 1872; was buried Nov 1872, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet] |
100. | LANE Mary Rundle (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1822; died 1871, Orange NSW. Mary married LANE John Tom 1844. John (son of LANE William, JP and TOM Catherine) was born 9 Sep 1822, St. Clether CON; died 31 Mar 1901, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | LANE Thomas Geake (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Mar 1827, St. Clether CON; died 31 May 1904, Parkes NSW. Thomas married WEBB Catherine 17 Apr 1851, Bathurst NSW. Catherine was born 1828; died 1861. [Group Sheet]
Thomas — PEIRCE Jane. Jane was born 1830; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | LANE Catherine Geake (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Feb 1829, St. Clether CON; died 4 Apr 1909, Millthorpe NSW. Catherine — NICHOLLS Edward Randle. Edward died 1898, Millthorpe NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | LANE Elizabeth, (twin) (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Sep 1830, St. Clether CON; died 29 Jan 1850, Bathurst NSW. |
104. | LANE William Henry, (twin) (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Sep 1830, St. Clether CON; died 11 Aug 1835, St. Clether CON. |
105. | LANE Selina Geake (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Jul 1835, St. Clether CON; died 6 Dec 1921, Glebe NSW. Selina — LANE Charles Wesley. Charles (son of LANE William, JP and TOM Catherine) was born 6 Apr 1834, Bathurst NSW; died 23 Jun 1907, Belmore NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
106. | LANE William Geake (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jan 1837, Bathurst NSW; died 30 Oct 1928, Orange NSW; was buried Cal Nov 1928, Orange General Cemetery, Orange NSW. William — AUSTIN Caroline Eve. Caroline was born 10 Jun 1845, Bathurst NSW; died 18 Jan 1933, Manly NSW; was buried Jan 1933, Orange General Cemetery, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
107. | LANE Jane Jones Wilkinson (17.Richard3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Mar 1845, NSW; died 15 Jan 1919, Ryde NSW. Jane married PEARSE Thomas Sargent 1866, Orange NSW. Thomas (son of PEARSE Thomas and BRAY Mary) was born 27 Sep 1840, Byng NSW; died 3 Nov 1918, Petersham NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | LANE Mary Tom (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1820; died 29 Dec 1838, NSW. Mary married Rev. LEWIS Frederick 14 Sep 1837. [Group Sheet] |
109. | LANE John Tom (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Sep 1822, St. Clether CON; died 31 Mar 1901, Orange NSW. John married LANE Mary Rundle 1844. Mary (daughter of LANE Richard and POPHAM Jane) was born 1822; died 1871, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
John married LITTLE Annie Ward 1873, Goulburn NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
110. | LANE Thomas Tom (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1825, Parramatta NSW; died 1897, Orange NSW. Thomas married FALLOON Elizabeth 19 Mar 1851, Bathurst NSW. Elizabeth was born 1836, Co. West Meath IRE; died 1904, Donald VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | LANE William Hannibal (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Jan 1828, Kelso NSW; died 3 Feb 1903, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ; was buried Feb 1903, St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Papanui, Christchurch NZ. William married IREDALE Alice Jane Erskine 11 Dec 1852, Wesleyan Chapel, Surry Hills NSW. Alice was born 6 Jul 1834, Sydney NSW; died 12 Aug 1904, Fendalton, Christchurch NZ; was buried Aug 1904, St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Papanui, Christchurch NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
112. | LANE James Barrett (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Feb 1830, Bathurst NSW; died Jun 1907, Orange NSW. James married MOULDER Eliza 1860, Orange NSW. Eliza died 1862, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
James married MANTON Harriet Maria 1868, Parramatta NSW. Harriet was born 25 Nov 1839, Hobart TAS; died 26 Feb 1923, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
113. | LANE Nicholas Oliver (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Mar 1832, Bathurst NSW; died 14 Aug 1908, Private Hospital, Kite Street, Orange NSW. Nicholas married EVANS Catherine Jane 1860, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
114. | LANE Charles Wesley (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 Apr 1834, Bathurst NSW; died 23 Jun 1907, Belmore NSW. Charles — LANE Selina Geake. Selina (daughter of LANE Richard and GEAKE Elizabeth) was born 23 Jul 1835, St. Clether CON; died 6 Dec 1921, Glebe NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
115. | LANE Catherine Tom (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1836, Bathurst NSW; died 2 Feb 1910, Woollahra NSW. Catherine married Canon SOARES Alberto Diaz 1857, Parramatta NSW. Alberto died 1909, Woollahra NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | LANE Mary Tom Lewis (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1838; died 1920, Orange NSW. Mary married SIMPSON Simon Fraser 31 Jan 1861, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet] Mary married DALE William 1882, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet] |
117. | LANE Frederick Lewis (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 30 Aug 1841, Bathurst NSW; died 30 Aug 1874, Molong NSW. Frederick married DALE Ellen 1864, Orange NSW. Ellen was born Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
118. | LANE Jane Draper Wilkinson (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Apr 1843, Bathurst NSW; died 19 May 1907, Millthorpe NSW. Jane married EVANS Harley George 1861, Bathurst NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
119. | LANE Edwin Hurst (18.William3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Feb 1845, Bathurst NSW; died 16 Jun 1926, Orange NSW. Edwin married MANTON Louisa 1870, Parramatta NSW. Louisa died Nov 1925. [Group Sheet]
|
120. | TOM Mary (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Oct 1818, Blisland CON; died 16 Jul 1912, 'Llanarth', Bathurst NSW; was buried Jul 1912, Bathurst NSW. Mary married SMITH John, MLC 12 Sep 1842, Kelso NSW. John was born 19 May 1811, St. Keverne CON; died 1 Jan 1895, Ashfield NSW; was buried 3 Aug 1895, Bathurst NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
121. | TOM John (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Apr 1820, Blisland CON; died 1 Aug 1895, Ophir NSW; was buried 3 Aug 1895. John married ELDER Ann 25 Mar 1845, St. John's Anglican Church, Parramatta NSW. Ann was born 27 Jun 1821, 'Elder House', Parramatta NSW; died 7 Nov 1902, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
122. | TOM James (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Mar 1822, Blisland CON; died 7 Aug 1898, 'Chintin Grange', Wallan VIC; was buried 9 Aug 1898, The Hill, 'Chintin Grange', Wallan VIC. James married MCCAW Marion 1856, VIC. Marion was born Abt 1830; died 17 Dec 1917, 'The Grange', Chintin VIC; was buried 19 Dec 1917, Chintin VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
123. | TOM William (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Nov 1823, At sea aboard 'Jupiter' off Tasmania; died 3 Jul 1904, Blayney NSW; was buried Jul 1904, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. William — LISTER Sarah Susanna. Sarah was born 15 Jul 1830; died 23 Sep 1890, Orange NSW; was buried Sep 1890, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | TOM Thomas (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Aug 1825; died 4 Apr 1900, Bartlett's Creek NSW; was buried 6 Apr 1900, Parkes General Cemetery, Parkes NSW. Thomas married ELDER Wilhelmina Wemyss 1851, Parramatta NSW. Wilhelmina was born Abt 1824; died 25 Jan 1895; was buried Jan 1895, Parkes General Cemetery, Parkes NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
125. | TOM Henry (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jun 1827, Kelso NSW; died 14 Jul 1896, Toowoomba QLD. Henry married COLEMAN Emma 1859, Orange NSW. Emma was born Abt 1830, NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
126. | TOM Nicholas (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Mar 1829, Tarana NSW; died 12 Oct 1888, Orange NSW; was buried Oct 1888, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. Nicholas — MCCAW Eliza. Eliza was born Abt 1833, SCT; died 10 May 1906, Orange NSW; was buried May 1906, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | TOM Charles (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Apr 1831, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; died 11 Jul 1904, Sydney NSW. Charles — COLEMAN Louisa. [Group Sheet]
|
128. | TOM Emma Fletcher, (twin) (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Jul 1833, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; died 2 Dec 1872, Orange NSW; was buried Dec 1872, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. Emma — WEBB Thomas Geake. Thomas was born Abt 1826; died 27 Nov 1879; was buried 1879, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
129. | TOM Helen Wesley, (twin) (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Jul 1833, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; died 23 May 1916, Burwood NSW. Helen married TEMPEST George Henry 1854. George was born Abt 1831, Thorner, YKS; died 20 Oct 1903, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried Oct 1903, Wagga Wagga Monumental Cemetery, Wagga Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
130. | TOM Selina Jane Jones (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Aug 1835, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; died 14 Sep 1929, NSW. Selina — WEBB Edmund. [Group Sheet]
|
131. | TOM Wesley (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Aug 1837, Byng NSW; died 18 Jun 1898, MDX. |
132. | TOM Ann (19.Ann3, 4.Joanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Feb 1840, 'Springfield', Byng NSW; died 8 Dec 1872, Hathrop NSW; was buried Dec 1872, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. Ann — GLASSON Gustavus Richard. Gustavus died 1894, Liverpool NSW; was buried Dec 1872, Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
133. | VENNER Thomas (20.Susannah3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Feb 1835. |
134. | VENNER Grace (20.Susannah3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) |
135. | VENNER Mary (20.Susannah3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) |
136. | ALLIN William (21.Grace3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Mar 1810, Sutcombe DEV; died 17 May 1862, Sutcombe DEV. William married ALLIN Mary 2 Apr 1833, Sutcombe DEV. Mary was born 18 Oct 1812, Sutcombe DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
137. | ALLIN Richard (21.Grace3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Jun 1811, Sutcombe DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
138. | ALLIN Mary (21.Grace3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 17 Jan 1813, Sutcombe DEV; died 6 Aug 1877, Hartland DEV; was buried Aug 1877, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Mary — WALTER John Francis. John (son of WALTER William and TRATHEN Miriam) was born 10 Apr 1812, Bradworthy DEV; was christened 16 Feb 1812, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Aug 1879, 'Great Philham Farm', Hartland DEV; was buried Aug 1879, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
139. | ALLIN John (21.Grace3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Feb 1814, Thornbury DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
140. | ALLIN Samuel (21.Grace3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Jul 1816, Thornbury DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
141. | ALLIN Elizabeth (21.Grace3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Apr 1818, Thornbury DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
142. | BRIMACOMBE Richard (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1821, Sutcombe DEV; died 16 Apr 1888, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Apr 1888, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
143. | BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Sep 1825, Sutcombe DEV; died 7 May 1901, Darlington, Durham ONT. Elizabeth married FANSON John Between Apr 1844 and Jun 1844. [Group Sheet] |
144. | BRIMACOMBE William (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; died 30 Nov 1876, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Dec 1876, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
145. | BRIMACOMBE Susanna (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1828, Sutcombe DEV; died 21 Dec 1910, Darlington, Durham ONT. |
146. | BRIMACOMBE John (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1830, Sutcombe DEV; died Yes, date unknown. John married MILFORD Ruth 1878. Ruth was born Abt 1840, Cookbury DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
147. | BRIMACOMBE Charles (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1832, Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Jul 1866, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Jul 1866, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
148. | BRIMACOMBE Titus (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Dec 1882, London LND. Titus married SPENCE Jane 11 Jul 1859, Edinburgh MLN. Jane was born Abt 1837, SCT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
149. | BRIMACOMBE Edward (22.Richard3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1840, Sutcombe DEV; died 11 Jun 1868, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Jun 1868, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
150. | ALLIN Richard (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Aug 1811, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 21 Jul 1854, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Jul 1854, Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT. Richard married ALLIN Grace 31 Dec 1835, Sutcombe DEV. Grace was born 2 Mar 1816, Sutcombe DEV; died 4 Oct 1894, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried 7 Oct 1894, Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
151. | ALLIN Robert (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Dec 1813, Launcells CON; died 12 Dec 1813, Launcells CON; was buried Dec 1813, Launcells CON. |
152. | ALLIN William (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Dec 1814, Launcells CON; died 2 Jan 1900, Port Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1900, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. William married BRIMACOMBE Joanna 12 Jun 1856, Morwenstow CON. Joanna (daughter of BRIMACOMBE John and BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth) was born Abt 1826, Morwenstow CON; died 15 Apr 1863, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Apr 1863, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
William — WEEKS May. May was born 1822; died 10 Nov 1900. [Group Sheet] William — THORNE Alice. Alice was born Abt 1839; died 14 Oct 1909; was buried Oct 1909, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
William — THORNE Eliza. [Group Sheet] |
153. | ALLIN Charity Mary (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 May 1817, Launcells CON; died 22 Jul 1849, ONT. Charity — BAKER Edward. [Group Sheet]
|
154. | ALLIN Thomas (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 May 1819, Launcells CON. Thomas — CORN Grace. [Group Sheet] |
155. | ALLIN Robert (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1821, Launcells CON; died 30 Jul 1853, Providence, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT; was buried 1853, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. Robert married WERRY Esther 25 Dec 1849, Newcastle, Durham ONT. Esther was born Abt 1827, Duloe CON; died 30 Apr 1897, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
156. | ALLIN Grace (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, Launcells CON; died 12 Mar 1888, East Whitby, Durham ONT. Grace married DOWN William 20 Dec 1849, Newcastle, Durham ONT. William was born Abt 1816, ENG; died 1894. [Group Sheet]
|
157. | ALLIN Ann (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Mar 1826, Launcells CON; died 3 Sep 1918. |
158. | ALLIN Lewis (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1828, Launcells CON; died 1890, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT. Lewis married MCSHERRY Mary Jane Abt 1859, ENG. Mary was born Abt 1833, ENG; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
159. | ALLIN Frances A. (23.Mary3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Mar 1831, Launcells CON; died 10 Aug 1924, Denver, Denver Co. CO. Frances married ALLIN Daniel Abt 1853, CAN. Daniel was born 27 Oct 1833, ENG; died 10 Feb 1896, Newcastle, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
160. | BRIMACOMBE William (24.John3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1820, Morwenstow CON; died 28 Mar 1897, Morwenstow CON; was buried , Clawton DEV. William — BRIMACOMBE Grace. Grace was born Abt 1828, Holsworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown; was buried , Clawton DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
161. | BRIMACOMBE Charles (24.John3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 1822, Morwenstow CON; died 17 Feb 1896, Marsland, Morwenstow CON; was buried 21 Feb 1896, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Charles married WALTER Susanna 16 Jul 1859, West Putford DEV. Susanna (daughter of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Susanna) was born 20 Jul 1829, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Oct 1893, Morwenstow CON; was buried 18 Oct 1893, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
162. | BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth Ann (24.John3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1825, Marsland, Morwenstow CON; died 28 Jan 1894, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1894, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Elizabeth married ASHTON John 20 Mar 1858, Morwenstow CON. John was born Abt 1822, 'Grimscott', Launcells CON; died 21 Jun 1891, Lower Alfardisworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1891, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
163. | BRIMACOMBE Joanna (24.John3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Morwenstow CON; died 15 Apr 1863, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Apr 1863, Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT. Joanna married ALLIN William 12 Jun 1856, Morwenstow CON. William (son of ALLIN Thomas and BRIMACOMBE Mary) was born 12 Dec 1814, Launcells CON; died 2 Jan 1900, Port Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1900, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
164. | BRIMACOMBE Grace (24.John3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 1829, Morwenstow CON; died Feb 1890, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 3 Feb 1890, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Grace married LITTLEJOHNS William 1870, Morwenstow CON. William was born Abt 1839, Morwenstow CON; died 27 Nov 1875; was buried 3 Dec 1875, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet] Grace married Yes, date unknown. Unknown [Group Sheet] |
165. | BRIMACOMBE Mary Ann (24.John3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, Morwenstow CON; died 5 Sep 1910, Rockwood Hospital for the Criminally Insane, Portsmouth, Frontenac ONT. Mary married AVERY William Between Jul 1854 and Sep 1854, Holsworthy DEV. William was born Abt 1829, Holsworthy DEV; died 1864, ONT. [Group Sheet]
Mary married OKE Richard Yes, date unknown. Richard was born 9 Apr 1832, Methodist Church, Holsworthy DEV; died 1878, Hampton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
166. | ALLIN Richard (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Sep 1894, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Sep 1894, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Richard married BRAGG Frances Smale 9 Apr 1845, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Frances was born 16 Dec 1823, Pyworthy DEV; died 17 Jun 1898, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Jun 1898, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
167. | ALLIN Ann (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Nov 1824, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 23 Feb 1900, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1900, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Ann married BRAGG Thomas Smale 29 Nov 1844. Thomas was born 7 Aug 1820, Pyworthy DEV; died 4 Nov 1899, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Nov 1899, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
168. | ALLIN William Brimacombe, (twin) (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, Sutcombe DEV; died 10 Jul 1889, Newcastle, Durham ONT; was buried Jul 1889, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. William married BLACKBURN Jane 1852. Jane was born 24 Sep 1832, Providence, Durham ONT; died 30 Apr 1911, Newcastle, Durham ONT; was buried May 1911, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
169. | ALLIN Charles, (twin) (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 7 Feb 1903, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT. Charles — BLACKBURN Eleanor. [Group Sheet] |
170. | ALLIN John (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1829, Holsworthy DEV; died 23 Aug 1914, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Aug 1914, Union Cemetery, Oshawa ONT. John — BRAGG Mary Grace. Mary was born 15 Oct 1835, Pyworthy DEV; died 5 Mar 1925, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Mar 1925, Union Cemetery, Oshawa ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
171. | ALLIN Samuel (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Dec 1831, Langadon, Sutcombe DEV; died 23 Apr 1918, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Apr 1918, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Samuel — ELFORD Jane. Jane was born Abt 1838; died 3 Mar 1924; was buried Mar 1924, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
172. | ALLIN Mary Grace (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1833, Holsworthy DEV; died 16 Aug 1855, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Mary — ALLIN John. John was born 20 Jan 1830, DEV; died 17 Apr 1856, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
173. | ALLIN Elizabeth (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1841, 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV; died 23 Jun 1914, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Elizabeth — FOSTER Richard. [Group Sheet]
|
174. | ALLIN Thomas (27.Ann3, 5.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Apr 1844, Whitby, Durham ONT; died 10 Mar 1913, Sunderland, Ontario ONT; was buried Mar 1913, Sunderland Cemetery, Brock, Durham ONT. Thomas — THOMPSON Anna Beryl. Anna was born 16 Jan 1843, TIP; died 8 Aug 1915, Sunderland, Ontario ONT; was buried Aug 1915, Sunderland Cemetery, Brock, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
175. | WALTER Dicey (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Feb 1820, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Jul 1900, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 27 Jul 1900, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Dicey married WALTER Joseph Vinson 26 Feb 1840, Bradworthy DEV. Joseph (son of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 22 Oct 1818, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Dec 1887, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 28 Dec 1887, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
176. | WALTER Richard (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1822, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Oct 1842, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; was buried Oct 1842, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
177. | Rev. WALTER John (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Dec 1824, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Apr 1900, 'Wringsdown', Werrington DEV; was buried Apr 1900, Werrington Churchyard, Werrington DEV. John married WALTER Mary Damaris 10 Aug 1853, North Petherwin DEV. Mary was born Abt 1834, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Nov 1874, Simon's Town, Western Cape, South Africa. [Group Sheet]
|
178. | WALTER William (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Aug 1827, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. William married WALTER Emma 14 May 1846, Bradworthy DEV. Emma (daughter of WALTER John and WICKETT Elizabeth) was born 21 May 1827, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
179. | WALTER Susanna (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Jul 1829, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Oct 1893, Morwenstow CON; was buried 18 Oct 1893, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Susanna married BRIMACOMBE Charles 16 Jul 1859, West Putford DEV. Charles (son of BRIMACOMBE John and BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth) was born 1822, Morwenstow CON; died 17 Feb 1896, Marsland, Morwenstow CON; was buried 21 Feb 1896, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
180. | WALTER Nathan (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jul 1832, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 4 Sep 1907, Ingham QLD. |
181. | WALTER Emma (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Oct 1834, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 14 Jan 1850, West Putford DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1850, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
182. | WALTER Charles (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 May 1836, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 11 Aug 1919, Honiton DEV. Charles married HOPPER Emma Brimacombe 17 May 1871, Hartland DEV. Emma (daughter of HOPPER Hugh Cory and BRIMACOMBE Grace) was born Abt 1839, Kilkhampton CON; died 8 Dec 1922, Honiton DEV. [Group Sheet] |
183. | WALTER James (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 May 1839, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 18 Aug 1839, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; was buried Aug 1839, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
184. | Rev. WALTER James (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Nov 1841, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 1 Dec 1916, Muswell Hill MDX. James — CARTWRIGHT Louisa. Louisa died 1913. [Group Sheet] |
185. | WALTER Richard (29.Susanna3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1844; died 15 Oct 1920, South London SRY. Richard married DICKINSON Jane 1870. [Group Sheet] |
186. | BRIMACOMBE Joanna (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, Morwenstow CON; died Between Jan 1841 and Mar 1841, Holsworthy DEV. |
187. | BRIMACOMBE Emma (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Cal 1828, 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON; died 18 Aug 1913, Brighton SSX. Emma married KITTOW Edward Peter Between Oct 1872 and Dec 1872, Stratton CON. Edward was born Abt 1820, Linkinhorne CON; died 5 Nov 1900, Liskeard CON. [Group Sheet] |
188. | BRIMACOMBE John (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1831, Morwenstow CON; died 29 Mar 1896, Warrayure VIC; was buried 31 Mar 1896, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. John married WALTER Sophia 15 Mar 1855, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. Sophia (daughter of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 13 Oct 1822, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Aug 1906, 'Belle Vue', Glenthompson VIC; was buried Aug 1906, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
189. | BRIMACOMBE Maria (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Apr 1833, 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON; died Sep 1876, Padstow CON; was buried 26 Sep 1876, Padstow CON. Maria married BROAD Edgar Octavius 1 Jan 1861, Morwenstow CON. Edgar was born Abt 1834, Kilkhampton CON; died Sep 1926, Birmingham South WAR. [Group Sheet]
|
190. | BRIMACOMBE William Walter (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Jul 1835, 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON; died 4 May 1901, Morwenstow CON. William married CRIDGE Ann Gill 22 Mar 1866, South Molton DEV. Ann was born Between Apr 1840 and Jun 1840, South Molton DEV; died 7 Oct 1924, Christchurch HAM. [Group Sheet]
|
191. | BRIMACOMBE Josiah B. (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1838 and Dec 1838, 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON; died 3 Sep 1894, Morwenstow CON; was buried Sep 1894, Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON. Josiah married DUFTY Susanna Between Jul 1873 and Sep 1873, Okehampton DEV. Susanna was born Abt 1832; died 27 Nov 1898; was buried Nov 1898, Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet] |
192. | BRIMACOMBE Titus Walter (30.William3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Jul 1840 and Sep 1840, 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON; died 12 Jul 1921, Brighton SSX. Titus married LANE Mary Isabella 1878, Bristol GLS. Mary was born Abt 1860, Bideford DEV; died Between Jan 1939 and Mar 1939, Brighton SSX. [Group Sheet]
|
193. | BURROW Grace (31.Ann3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1832, Morwenstow CON; died 12 Dec 1832, Morwenstow CON. |
194. | WALTER Anne (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Bradworthy DEV; died Mar 1826, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 13 Mar 1826, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
195. | WALTER William (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827; died Bef 1831. |
196. | WALTER Mary Grace (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1829, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Apr 1896, Geelong VIC; was buried 27 Apr 1896, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Mary married GEORGE John 1848, Bradworthy DEV. John was born Abt 1828, Alwington DEV; died 31 Dec 1903, Geelong VIC; was buried 2 Jan 1904, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
197. | WALTER William (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1831, Bradworthy DEV; died Jan 1832, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 8 Jan 1832, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
198. | WALTER John Brimacombe (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1833, Bradworthy DEV; died Jan 1833, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 31 Jan 1833, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
199. | WALTER Eliza Jane (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, Bradworthy DEV; died Sep 1835, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 6 Sep 1835, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
200. | WALTER Fanny Ann (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Jan 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1863, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried Nov 1863, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Fanny married WALTER John 20 Apr 1854, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. John (son of WALTER John and WICKETT Elizabeth) was born 18 Oct 1833, 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Mar 1918, Pannoomilloo VIC; was buried Mar 1918, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
201. | WALTER Eliza Jane (32.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jun 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Sep 1907, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Sep 1907, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Eliza married CLARKE William Tanton 4 Oct 1877, Geelong VIC. William was born 18 Sep 1834, St. Giles in the Wood DEV; died 30 Aug 1911, Geelong VIC; was buried 8 Sep 1911, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
202. | HOPPER John (34.Grace3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jun 1833, Kilkhampton CON; died 2 Dec 1919, Bruce ONT. John — TURNER Mary Jane. Mary was born 15 Aug 1829, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet] |
203. | HOPPER William Brimacombe (34.Grace3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, Kilkhampton CON; died 2 Dec 1919, Bruce ONT. |
204. | HOPPER Mary (34.Grace3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Nov 1836, Kilkhampton CON; died 8 Dec 1922, DEV. |
205. | HOPPER Emma Brimacombe (34.Grace3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, Kilkhampton CON; died 8 Dec 1922, Honiton DEV. Emma married WALTER Charles 17 May 1871, Hartland DEV. Charles (son of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Susanna) was born 2 May 1836, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 11 Aug 1919, Honiton DEV. [Group Sheet] |
206. | HOPPER Titus (34.Grace3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1841, Stratton CON; died Jan 1911, Truro CON. Titus — ROBERTS Jane. Jane was born Abt 1839, Merther CON; died Between Apr 1918 and Jun 1918, Truro CON. [Group Sheet]
|
207. | HOPPER Nora Grace (34.Grace3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1843, Kilkhampton CON; died Oct 1914, London LND. Nora — BALL Nicholas. [Group Sheet]
|
208. | WALTER John Brimacombe (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 May 1836, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 27 May 1836, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried May 1836, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
209. | WALTER Joanna (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1837, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 6 Feb 1846, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried Feb 1846, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
210. | WALTER John Brimacombe (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Nov 1839, West Putford DEV; died 30 Jun 1883, Plymouth DEV. |
211. | WALTER Elijah, JP (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Oct 1841, West Putford DEV; died 19 Apr 1911, West Putford DEV. Elijah married BURT Amelia Elizabeth 31 Dec 1868. Amelia was born 1841, Plymouth DEV; died 10 Dec 1920, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
212. | WALTER Hugh Oxenham (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Cal 1843, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 2 Apr 1844, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried Apr 1844, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
213. | WALTER Emma Jane Brimacombe (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Cal 10 Apr 1845, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 16 Sep 1845, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried Sep 1845, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
214. | WALTER Louisa Ann (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 1846, West Putford DEV; died 1918, Plymouth DEV. Louisa married HITCHINS John Between Jan 1873 and Mar 1873, Bideford DEV. John was born 1 Apr 1845, South Hill CON; died 26 Apr 1896, Plymouth DEV; was buried , Ford Park Cemetery, Plymouth DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
215. | WALTER Paul (37.Maria3, 6.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 1849, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 1849; was buried 1849, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
216. | OKE Roger Drew (43.Mary3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1825, Sutcombe DEV; died 11 Mar 1876, DEV; was buried 1876, Ilfracombe DEV. Roger married RICHARDS Jane 4 Aug 1851, Bradworthy DEV. Jane was born Abt 1821, Stoke Canon DEV; died 1901; was buried 1901, Ilfracombe Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
217. | OKE Richard (43.Mary3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Richard — (----) Susan. Susan was born Abt 1822, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
218. | OKE Mary Anne (43.Mary3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1831, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Nov 1845, Bradworthy DEV. |
219. | OKE Ann (43.Mary3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1833; died 1870. |
220. | FISHLEIGH George (48.Margery3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1833, Milton Damerel DEV; died 1833, Milton Damerel DEV; was buried 1833, Milton Damerel DEV. |
221. | FISHLEIGH James (48.Margery3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, Milton Damerel DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
222. | WESTAWAY Susan Drew (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Aug 1828, Sutcombe DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Susan — CANN Daniel. Daniel was born Abt 1829, Bradworthy DEV; died 1883, St. George Hanover Square LON. [Group Sheet]
|
223. | WESTAWAY Mary Anne (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1830, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Mary — BARTHOLOMEW John. John was born Abt 1836, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
Mary — BUSE Samuel. Samuel was born Abt 1823, Westleigh DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
224. | WESTAWAY Grace (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1831, Bradworthy DEV; died 19 Mar 1902, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 1902, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Grace married CANN John 31 Dec 1855, Bradworthy DEV. John (son of CANN Daniel and OKE Ann) was born Abt 1830, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Apr 1908, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 1908, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
225. | WESTAWAY John (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1833, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. John — HORTOP Annie. Annie was born Abt 1836, Northam DEV; died 13 Oct 1910. [Group Sheet] |
226. | WESTAWAY Betsy (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Betsy — TUCKER Henry. Henry was born Jul 1837, Abbotsham DEV; died Nov 1920. [Group Sheet]
|
227. | WESTAWAY Richard Drew (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Richard married HARRIS Mary 8 Oct 1859, Morwenstow CON. Mary was born Abt 1836, Morwenstow CON; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
228. | WESTAWAY Mark (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, DEV; died 26 Feb 1903, Saltash CON. Mark — TREWIN Mary. Mary (daughter of TREWIN John and ROWLAND Mary) was born 4 Jun 1835, Holsworthy DEV; died 8 Oct 1897, Saltash CON. [Group Sheet]
|
229. | WESTAWAY William (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Mar 1841, Bideford DEV; died 28 Jun 1913. William — HEADON Mary. Mary was born Abt 1859, Hartland DEV; died 1947. [Group Sheet]
|
230. | WESTAWAY Thomas (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Jun 1863, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 1863, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
231. | WESTAWAY Athaliah (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1845, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Athaliah married BOUNDY Thomas 26 Jul 1868, Mottisfont HAM. Thomas was born 1 Nov 1842, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 5 Feb 1926. [Group Sheet]
|
232. | WESTAWAY Sophia (50.Grace3, 7.Susanna2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
233. | WALTERS Ann (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1812, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 24 Feb 1885, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1885, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. Ann married OSBORNE Richard 12 Mar 1835, Bradworthy DEV. Richard (son of OSBORNE Thomas and TREMEERE Christian) was born Abt 1811, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Oct 1884, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1884, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
234. | WALTER William (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1813, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Aug 1828, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Aug 1828, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
235. | WALTER Salome (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1814, Bradworthy DEV; died 26 May 1880, East Whitby, Durham ONT. Salome married HORNE Richard 6 Jan 1837, Sutcombe DEV. Richard was born Abt 1815, Sutcombe DEV; died 16 Feb 1882, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
236. | WALTERS Grace (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Oct 1815, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Apr 1906, Oakwood, Victoria ONT; was buried Apr 1906, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Grace married JAMES Thomas 2 Mar 1835, Bradworthy DEV. Thomas was born Abt 1806, CON; died 6 Oct 1880, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
237. | WALTER Mary (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1819, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 24 Jan 1833, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1833, Interred within St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. |
238. | WALTER Harriet (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1820, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Jul 1830, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 6 Jul 1830, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
239. | WALTER Honor, (twin) (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1821, Bradworthy DEV; died 1821, Bradworthy DEV. Honor married Yes, date unknown. Unknown [Group Sheet] |
240. | WALTERS Charity, (twin) (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1822, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Jul 1891, East Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Jul 1891, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. Charity married WADE Charles 25 Dec 1841, Bradworthy DEV. Charles was born Abt 1819, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Jul 1897, Harmony, Durham ONT; was buried Jul 1897, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
241. | WALTER Susanna (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Sep 1831, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1831, Interred within St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. |
242. | WALTER Honor (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1825, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
243. | WALTER Charles (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1825, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Feb 1874, Tyrone, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1874, Bethesda Cemetery, Tyrone, Durham ONT. Charles — MCCOMB Margaret. Margaret was born Mar 1832, SCT; died 23 Jun 1904, Tyrone, Durham ONT; was buried 1904, Bethesda Cemetery, Tyrone, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
244. | WALTERS Nathan Charles (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, Bradworthy DEV; died 31 Jan 1903, Waucoma, Fayette IA; was buried Feb 1903, Waucoma Cemetery, Waucoma, Fayette IA. Nathan married ROSA Mary Ann 3 Jul 1851, St. Charles, Kane IL. Mary was born 1 Jan 1832, Lenox, Madison NY; died 21 Nov 1897, Lawler, Chickasaw IA; was buried 24 Nov 1897, Waucoma Cemetery, Waucoma, Fayette IA. [Group Sheet]
|
245. | WALTER Emma (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Jul 1828, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 1891, Durham ONT; was buried 1891, Oshawa, Durham ONT. |
246. | WALTER Roger (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1830, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died Feb 1830, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; was buried 4 Feb 1830, Bradworthy DEV. |
247. | WALTER William (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jun 1831, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Oct 1914, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1914, Orono Cemetery, Orono, Durham ONT. William married WOOD Rebecca Abt 1856, CAN. Rebecca was born 29 Sep 1834, Hartland DEV; died 19 Dec 1898, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1898, Orono Cemetery, Orono, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
248. | WALTER Joseph, (twin) (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 Jan 1833, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 24 Jan 1833, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 28 Jan 1833, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
249. | WALTER Mary, (twin) (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 Jan 1833, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Jan 1833, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1833, Interred within St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. |
250. | WALTERS Harriet (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Mar 1834, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 1895, Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; was buried 1895, Little Britain Bible Christian Cemetery, Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Harriet married HOOPER John Hare 3 Jan 1860, Northumberland and Durham ONT. John was born 26 Aug 1832, Jacobstow CON; died 17 May 1922, Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; was buried 1922, Little Britain Bible Christian Cemetery, Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
251. | WALTER Richard (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 May 1836, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Mar 1890, Orono, Durham ONT. |
252. | WALTERS Mary (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1837, 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV; died , ONT. Mary — MCCORMICK John. [Group Sheet] |
253. | WALTERS Charlotte Maud (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1841, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Sep 1924, Scarborough, Toronto ONT; was buried 24 Sep 1924, Manilla Union Cemetery, Manilla, Brock ONT. Charlotte married BROAD Josiah 3 Dec 1908, Toronto ONT. Josiah was born 3 Sep 1840, Whitby, Durham ONT; died 5 Mar 1919, Manilla, Brock ONT. [Group Sheet] |
254. | WALTERS Elizabeth, (twin) (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 May 1842, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 19 Nov 1924, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried 21 Nov 1924, Oakwood, Victoria ONT. Elizabeth married YORK Silas James 6 Mar 1861, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Silas was born 16 Dec 1844, Fenelon, Peterborough ONT; died 2 Jan 1882, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried Jan 1882, East Oakwood Cemetery, Oakwood, Kawartha Lakes ONT. [Group Sheet]
Elizabeth married DAVEY George 1892. George was born Abt 1828, ENG; died 16 Feb 1905; was buried Feb 1905, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet] |
255. | WALTER Samuel, (twin) (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Oct 1845, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 3 Jul 1912, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried Jul 1912, East Oakwood Cemetery, Oakwood, Kawartha Lakes ONT. Samuel married ARMITAGE Mary 24 Mar 1874, Lindsay, Victoria ONT. Mary was born 27 Jun 1857, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 1946, Kawartha Lakes ONT; was buried 1946, East Oakwood Cemetery, Oakwood, Kawartha Lakes ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
256. | WALTERS Daniel (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1848, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 1897, MI. |
257. | WALTERS Infant Girl (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1852, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 1852. |
258. | WALTERS Agnes Sophia (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Jan 1853, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 6 Jul 1947, Toronto ONT; was buried 8 Jul 1947, Toronto ONT. Agnes married MAINHOOD Joseph 13 Dec 1876, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Joseph was born Abt 1853, QUE; died 10 Mar 1926, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
259. | WALTERS Ann (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1855, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 13 Jun 1913, Toronto ONT. Ann married POCHIN John Henry Hammond 13 Dec 1876, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. John was born 8 Nov 1849, Whetstone LEI; died 6 Dec 1911, ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
260. | WALTER Thomas (51.Charles3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1856, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died , CAN. |
261. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Jul 1809, West Putford DEV; died 9 Nov 1837, 'South Stoxworthy', Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; was buried Nov 1837, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Elizabeth married MASON Lawrence William 17 Nov 1831, West Putford DEV. Lawrence was born 16 May 1808, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 17 Mar 1891, Howick Twp., Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1891, Redgrave Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
262. | WALTER John (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Apr 1811, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 5 Apr 1879, 'Kesmeldon', West Putford DEV; was buried Apr 1879, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. John married BRIMACOMBE Maria 1 Jan 1834, Morwenstow CON. Maria (daughter of BRIMACOMBE John and STACY Joanna) was born Abt 1810, Hartland DEV; died 27 Jun 1882, Wyndam Square, Plymouth DEV; was buried Jun 1882, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
263. | WALTER Mary (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Jul 1813, West Putford DEV; died 11 Jun 1847, West Putford DEV; was buried Jun 1847, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Mary married DUNN John Abt 1837. [Group Sheet]
|
264. | WALTER Maria (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Aug 1815, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died Abt 1876, 'Sessacott Farm', West Putford DEV. Maria married DANIELS John Abt 1845. John died Abt 1878. [Group Sheet] |
265. | WALTER William (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jun 1817, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 8 Mar 1835; was buried Mar 1835, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
266. | WALTER Lucretia (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Jul 1819, West Putford DEV; died 21 Apr 1872, Azis Lane, Barnstaple DEV. Lucretia — VANSTONE James Walter. James (son of VANSTONE Samuel and WALTER Elizabeth Emm) was born 13 Sep 1816, 'Colscott Farm', West Putford DEV; died 3 Mar 1888, Litchdon, Barnstaple DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
267. | WALTER Hugh Oxenham (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Nov 1821, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 10 Jan 1891, Warrayure VIC; was buried 13 Jan 1891, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Hugh married WALTER Jane 23 Oct 1845, St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. Jane (daughter of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 22 Sep 1824, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Nov 1877, 'Devon Farm', Warrayure VIC; was buried 1 Dec 1877, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Hugh married HOUSTON Mary 26 Feb 1879, Buninyong VIC. Mary was born Abt 1836, RFW; died 28 Nov 1914, 'Devon Farm', Warrayure VIC; was buried 29 Nov 1914, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
268. | WALTER Richard Oxenham (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Jun 1824, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 10 Feb 1825, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried 12 Feb 1825, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
269. | WALTER Elizabeth Emm (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Jan 1826, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 31 May 1884, 'Julian Farm', West Putford DEV; was buried 4 Jun 1884, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Elizabeth married VANSTONE Charles Walter 28 Mar 1850, West Putford DEV. Charles (son of VANSTONE Samuel and WALTER Elizabeth Emm) was born Abt 1819, 'Julian Farm', West Putford DEV; died 14 Nov 1889, 'Coscott Farm', West Putford DEV; was buried Nov 1889, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
270. | WALTER Sophia (52.Ann3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Mar 1828; died 1 Dec 1829, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; was buried 3 Dec 1829, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. |
271. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Jun 1817, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 1 Oct 1876, Blackstock, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1876, Blackstock United Church/Old Methodist Cemetery, Blackstock, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. Elizabeth married MASON Lawrence William 11 Aug 1838, Bradworthy DEV. Lawrence was born 16 May 1808, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 17 Mar 1891, Howick Twp., Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1891, Redgrave Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
272. | WALTER Joseph Vinson (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Oct 1818, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Dec 1887, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 28 Dec 1887, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Joseph married WALTER Dicey 26 Feb 1840, Bradworthy DEV. Dicey (daughter of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Susanna) was born 2 Feb 1820, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Jul 1900, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 27 Jul 1900, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
273. | WALTER Charlotte (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 Jun 1820, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Oct 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 5 Oct 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Charlotte married CHING John Cottle 29 Dec 1842, Bradworthy DEV. John (son of CHING William and COTTLE Ann) was born Abt 1821, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1899, 'Woodlands', Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1899, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
274. | WALTER Sophia (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Oct 1822, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Aug 1906, 'Belle Vue', Glenthompson VIC; was buried Aug 1906, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Sophia married HICKS Richard 19 Apr 1853, Bradworthy DEV. Richard was born Abt 1822, Bradworthy DEV; died 4 Mar 1854, Chilwell VIC; was buried 5 Mar 1854, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Sophia married BRIMACOMBE John 15 Mar 1855, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. John (son of BRIMACOMBE William and WALTER Honor) was born Abt 1831, Morwenstow CON; died 29 Mar 1896, Warrayure VIC; was buried 31 Mar 1896, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
275. | WALTER Jane (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Sep 1824, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Nov 1877, 'Devon Farm', Warrayure VIC; was buried 1 Dec 1877, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Jane married WALTER Hugh Oxenham 23 Oct 1845, St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. Hugh (son of WALTER Hugh Oxenham and WALTER Ann) was born 16 Nov 1821, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 10 Jan 1891, Warrayure VIC; was buried 13 Jan 1891, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
276. | WALTER William (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jun 1826, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 May 1856, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 25 May 1856, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
277. | WALTER Emma (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Dec 1828, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Jul 1916, 'Edgecombe', Milton Street, Hamilton VIC; was buried 18 Jul 1916, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Emma married BROMELL Thomas, MLC 8 Jan 1852, Bradworthy DEV. Thomas was born Abt 1833, DEV; died 9 Oct 1887, Union Club Hotel, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1887, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
278. | WALTER Tryphena (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Jan 1831, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Jan 1853, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1853, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
279. | WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Apr 1833, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Jul 1915, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC; was buried 16 Jul 1915, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Ambrose married SMALE Mary Ann 6 Mar 1862, Bible Christian Chapel, Barrabool Hills VIC. Mary (daughter of SMALE Thomas, JP and SAMELLS Eliza) was born 3 Mar 1845, Brownlowe Street, East Stonehouse DEV; died 29 Oct 1918, 44 Buckland Avenue, Newtown VIC; was buried 2 Nov 1918, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
280. | WALTER Alinda Grace (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Jul 1835, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Mar 1870, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 27 Mar 1870, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Alinda married JERMYN Ellis 12 Feb 1862, Barrabool Hills VIC. Ellis was born 26 Sep 1826, Boscastle CON; died 18 Aug 1912, Albert Street, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 19 Aug 1912, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
281. | WALTER Edward (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Nov 1837, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Edward married HEARD Elizabeth Jane Parsons 19 Feb 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC. Elizabeth was born Jan 1843, Clawton DEV; died 8 Sep 1923, 4 Jennings Street, Moonee Ponds VIC; was buried 10 Sep 1923, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
282. | WALTER Caroline (53.William3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 31 Jan 1841, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Dec 1879, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 17 Dec 1879, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Caroline married WRIGHT Isaac 21 Oct 1860, Trinity Church, Geelong VIC. Isaac was born 4 Feb 1838, Market Harborough LEI; died 1 Mar 1868, Karabeal VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1868, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married BAGLIN Samuel 13 Apr 1870, Wesleyan Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. Samuel was born 1 Jul 1846, Hobart TAS; died 1 Sep 1941, Glen Iris VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
283. | WALTER Mary (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Oct 1810, West Putford DEV; died 17 May 1883, Port Hope, Northumberland ONT. Mary married ROWDEN George 1 Jan 1827, Hartland DEV. George was born 12 Jul 1801; died 3 Mar 1874. [Group Sheet] |
284. | WALTER James (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 Aug 1812, West Putford DEV; died 17 Nov 1850, Hartland DEV. |
285. | WALTER Susanna (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Apr 1814, West Putford DEV; died 7 Apr 1879, Frithelstock DEV. Susanna married WALTER William 1850. [Group Sheet] Susanna — WOOLDRIDGE William. William died 24 Sep 1876. [Group Sheet] |
286. | WALTER Ruth (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Jun 1816, West Putford DEV; died 23 Aug 1818, West Putford DEV. |
287. | WALTER William (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Jan 1818, 'Nattaden Farm', West Putford DEV; died 12 Oct 1858, Port Hope, Northumberland ONT; was buried Oct 1858, Port Hope, Northumberland ONT. William married WATTS Bridget 11 Mar 1841, Hartland DEV. Bridget was born Abt 1821, Welcome DEV; died 6 Apr 1857, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
William married WATTS Elizabeth 28 Aug 1858, Darlington, Durham ONT. Elizabeth was born Abt 1815, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 May 1885, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT; was buried 1885, Port Hope, Northumberland ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
288. | WALTER John (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Nov 1819, 'Nattaden Farm', West Putford DEV; died 4 Feb 1893, Quay's Farm, Hope Twp., Durham ONT; was buried , Canton ONT. John married FISH Mary 9 Apr 1842, Hartland DEV. Mary was born 19 Mar 1822, DEV; died 2 Sep 1902, Port Hope, Northumberland ONT; was buried , Canton ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
289. | WALTER Ann (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Sep 1821, West Putford DEV; died 25 Jan 1896, West Putford DEV; was buried Jan 1896, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Ann married WALTER William Trathen 26 Dec 1839, St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV. William (son of WALTER William and TRATHEN Miriam) was born 25 Dec 1819, Bradworthy DEV; died 7 Dec 1904, West Putford DEV; was buried Dec 1904, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
290. | WALTER Richard (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 May 1823, West Putford DEV; died 30 Mar 1888, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT; was buried Cal Apr 1888, Duxbury Cemetery, Meaford, Grey ONT. Richard married DAYMAN Mary 2 Dec 1847, Hartland DEV. Mary was born 10 Nov 1822, Hartland DEV; died 1 Aug 1911, Sydenham, Grey ONT; was buried Aug 1911, Duxbury Cemetery, Meaford, Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
291. | WALTER Caroline (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Jun 1825, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV; died 4 Jul 1908, 'Nattaden Farm', West Putford DEV; was buried Jul 1908, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. Caroline married WALTER William 24 Dec 1846. William (son of WALTER John and WICKETT Elizabeth) was born 31 May 1824, Stratton CON; died 24 May 1849, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1849, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married ALLIN Robert 3 Oct 1850, Bradworthy DEV. Robert was born Abt 1821, Bradworthy DEV; died 15 Apr 1892, West Putford DEV; was buried Apr 1892, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
292. | WALTER Charles (54.Susanna3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Mar 1827, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV; died 27 Mar 1829, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV. |
293. | TREWIN Sophia Walter (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1817, St. Dominick CON; died 10 Nov 1891, Plymouth DEV. Sophia married HEARD Samuel 8 Aug 1845, Morwenstow CON. Samuel was born Abt 1805; died 2 Jul 1875, Plymouth DEV. [Group Sheet] |
294. | TREWIN Lawrence (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1819, St. Dominick CON; died 15 Mar 1820, St. Dominick CON; was buried 15 Mar 1820, St. Dominick Churchyard, St. Dominick CON. |
295. | TREWIN William Walter (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Dec 1820, St. Dominick CON; died 23 Mar 1890, Barwo VIC; was buried 1890, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. William married WONNACOTT Emmeline Lavinia 2 May 1844, Tavistock DEV. Emmeline was born Abt 1824, Holsworthy DEV; died 28 Sep 1891, Barwo VIC; was buried 1891, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
296. | TREWIN Samuel Walter (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1822, St. Dominick CON; died 24 Nov 1898, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 1898, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Samuel married NANCEKIVELL Fanny 31 Jan 1852, Morwenstow CON. Fanny was born Abt 1823, Morwenstow CON; died Between Apr 1856 and Jun 1856, Stratton CON. [Group Sheet]
Samuel married COBBLEDICK Ann 20 Apr 1862, Morwenstow CON. Ann was born 20 Jan 1836, St. Neot CON; died Jan 1901, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 1901, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
297. | TREWIN Elizabeth Ann Walter (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, St. Dominick CON; died 1886, Stoke Damerel DEV. Elizabeth married ANDREW Richard 3 May 1842, Stratton CON. Richard (son of ANDREW William and GRIGG Honor) was born Abt 1816, Kilkhampton CON; died 13 Dec 1851, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 17 Dec 1851, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
Elizabeth married GEACH George Collins 8 Mar 1854, Stoke Damerel DEV. George was born Abt 1811, CON; died Abt 23 Nov 1878, Stoke Damerel DEV; was buried 25 Nov 1878, Ford Park Cemetery, Plymouth DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
298. | TREWIN Jane Walter (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, St. Dominick CON; died 1855, ENG. Jane married TALLAMY Christopher May 1851, Torrington DEV. Christopher was born Abt 1826, Buckland Filleigh DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
299. | TREWIN Nathan Walter (55.Elizabeth3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1828, St. Dominick CON; died 26 May 1829, Towell, St. Dominick CON. |
300. | WALTER William Westaway (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Sep 1819, DEV; died 8 May 1846, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 11 May 1846, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
301. | WALTER Mary Ann (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1821, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 May 1905, Wellington ONT. Mary married CHING William 18 Aug 1841, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of CHING William and COTTLE Ann) was born Abt 1819, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1881, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
302. | WALTER John (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, Lamerton DEV; died 14 Feb 1861, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1861, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. John married ALLIN Mary Ann Feb 1845, Sutcombe DEV. Mary was born 12 May 1823, Cookbury DEV; died 29 Oct 1900, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Nov 1900, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
303. | WALTER Elizabeth (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Jun 1827, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1827, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
304. | WALTER Athaliah (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Jun 1825, Lamerton DEV; died 17 Nov 1827, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1827, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
305. | WALTER Elizabeth (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 May 1876, Columbus, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried May 1876, Bible Christian Cemetery, Columbus ONT. Elizabeth married ALLIN Roger 16 Mar 1848, Bradworthy DEV. Roger was born Abt 1824, Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Jun 1861, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
Elizabeth — BOND William. [Group Sheet]
|
306. | WALTER Richard (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1829, 'Whitely Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Mar 1897, Colborne, Huron ONT. Richard married WALTER Ann Trathen 23 Nov 1848, Bradworthy DEV. Ann (daughter of WALTER William and TRATHEN Miriam) was born 10 Jan 1827, 'Whitely Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Dec 1904, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried , Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
307. | WALTER Athaliah (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Mar 1832, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Feb 1910, Linton VIC; was buried Jun 1941, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Athaliah married CHING Richard 23 Apr 1853, Bradworthy DEV. Richard (son of CHING Thomas and ASHTON Grace) was born 22 Jul 1830, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Oct 1926, Linton VIC; was buried Oct 1926, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
308. | WALTER Roger (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1834, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Sep 1868, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1868, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Roger — ALLIN Ann. Ann was born Abt 1835, Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Jan 1902. [Group Sheet]
Roger married SLEE Norah Grace 6 Nov 1861, Hartland DEV. Norah was born Abt 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Jan 1901, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1901, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
309. | WALTER Nathan (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; died Oct 1838, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; was buried 3 Oct 1838, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
310. | WALTER Charlotte (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1838 and Dec 1838, Bradworthy DEV; died 1868, ONT. Charlotte married SHORT William Ching 3 Apr 1861, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of SHORT Richard and CHING Olive Mary) was born 22 Apr 1838, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 20 May 1911, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT; was buried May 1911, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
311. | WALTER Nathan (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Nov 1840, Bradworthy DEV; was christened 15 May 1840, Bradworthy DEV; died 1897. |
312. | WALTER Sophia (56.Richard3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 Oct 1844; died Jun 1933, ONT. |
313. | WALTER Ann (57.Emm3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1815, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Apr 1851, Poughill CON; was buried 21 Apr 1851, Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON. Ann married HOPPER Stephen 16 May 1839, Bradworthy DEV. Stephen (son of HOPPER John and CORY Wilmott) was born Abt 1811, Bradworthy DEV; died 19 Jul 1878, Poughill CON; was buried 23 Jul 1878, Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON. [Group Sheet]
|
314. | WALTER Richard (57.Emm3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Feb 1817, Dinworthy, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 May 1886, 'Elm Grove Farm', Jarvis ONT; was buried 18 May 1886, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. Richard married MOORE Ann 12 Jan 1848, Bradworthy DEV. Ann was born 5 May 1830, South Worden, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Jan 1904, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried Jan 1904, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
315. | WALTER Charles (57.Emm3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1820, Bradworthy DEV; died , 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried , Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. Charles married WILTON Susan Elizabeth Between Jan 1849 and Mar 1849, West Putford DEV. Susan was born Abt 1826, Marhamchurch CON. [Group Sheet]
|
316. | WALTER William (57.Emm3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1825, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Nov 1900, 'Dowland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1900, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. William — HOPPER Elizabeth. Elizabeth was born 1826, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Feb 1899, 'Dowland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1899, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
317. | WALTER John (57.Emm3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Dec 1831, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; died 29 Sep 1890, DEV; was buried Cal Oct 1890, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. |
318. | WALTER Emm (57.Emm3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 May 1834, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV. |
319. | WALTER William (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 31 May 1824, Stratton CON; died 24 May 1849, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1849, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. William married WALTER Caroline 24 Dec 1846. Caroline (daughter of WALTER James and WALTER Susanna) was born 19 Jun 1825, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV; died 4 Jul 1908, 'Nattaden Farm', West Putford DEV; was buried Jul 1908, West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
320. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Stratton CON; died 28 May 1853, 'Hill Park', Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried , Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Elizabeth — Unknown. [Group Sheet]
Elizabeth married ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP 25 Mar 1850, Bradworthy DEV. Benjamin was born 22 Jan 1827, Sutcombe DEV; died 24 Dec 1920, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 26 Dec 1920, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
321. | WALTER Emma (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 May 1827, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. Emma married WALTER William 14 May 1846, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Susanna) was born 3 Aug 1827, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
322. | WALTER Susan (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Feb 1829, Stratton CON; died 27 Sep 1900, 'Mount Coghill', Coghills Creek VIC; was buried Cal Sep 1900, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Susan married GRILLS Richard 1 Feb 1849, Bradworthy DEV. Richard (son of GRILLS John and HAWKINS Emm) was born 26 Aug 1824, Bradworthy DEV; died 7 Jul 1906, 'Mount Coghill', Coghills Creek VIC; was buried Jul 1906, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
323. | WALTER Nathan (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Jan 1831, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Oct 1914, Werribee VIC; was buried 15 Oct 1914, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Nathan married TREWIN Elizabeth Ann 20 Sep 1854, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. Elizabeth (daughter of TREWIN William and PROUT Jane) was born 1833, Calstock CON; died 9 Jul 1866, Coghills Creek VIC; was buried 11 Jul 1866, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
Nathan married STUBBS Elizabeth Ann, (m.n. DICKINS) 19 Mar 1867, Coghills Creek VIC. Elizabeth was born 1843, Geelong VIC; died 29 Apr 1922, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 May 1922, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
324. | WALTER Charlotte (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Apr 1832, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Feb 1895, Rochester VIC; was buried Feb 1895, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. Charlotte married HAM Henry Mountjoy 17 Feb 1853, Methodist Church, South Geelong VIC. Henry was born 21 Jul 1830, Kilkhampton CON; died 29 Nov 1906, Rochester VIC; was buried Dec 1906, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
325. | WALTER John (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Oct 1833, 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Mar 1918, Pannoomilloo VIC; was buried Mar 1918, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. John married WALTER Fanny Ann 20 Apr 1854, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. Fanny (daughter of WALTER Roger and BRIMACOMBE Mary) was born 14 Jan 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1863, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried Nov 1863, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
John married BUMPSTEAD Mary Ann 18 May 1865, Yarra Street Methodist Church, Geelong VIC. Mary was born 7 Mar 1840, Eye SUF; died 18 Oct 1924, Pannoomilloo VIC; was buried Oct 1924, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
326. | WALTER Josiah (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 May 1835, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Sep 1914, Park Crescent, Geelong VIC; was buried 24 Sep 1914, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Josiah married FRANCIS Ann 18 Nov 1858, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. Ann was born 6 Mar 1838, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Nov 1934, Geelong VIC; was buried 16 Nov 1934, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
327. | WALTER Titus (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 May 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Apr 1912, Geelong VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1912, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Titus married MOUNTJOY Jane 27 Apr 1865, Yarra Street Methodist Church, Geelong VIC. Jane was born 23 Dec 1844; died Jul 1921, Colac VIC; was buried 23 Jul 1921, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
328. | WALTER Sophia (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Apr 1842, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1842, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
329. | WALTER Richard (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Apr 1840, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Mar 1841, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1841, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
330. | WALTER Sarah Jane (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Dec 1841, 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died Aug 1930, 'Prospect', Ceres VIC; was buried 18 Aug 1930, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Sarah married LEIGH Henry 13 Aug 1865, Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Barrabool Hills VIC. Henry was born 5 Nov 1842, Melbourne VIC; died 30 Mar 1897, 'Prospect', Ceres VIC; was buried 31 Mar 1897, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
331. | WALTER Richard (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Dec 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 7 Aug 1925, Belmont VIC; was buried 8 Aug 1925, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Richard married PARKINSON Elizabeth May Winifred 7 Feb 1871, Geelong VIC. Elizabeth was born Abt 1844; died 5 Feb 1928, Belmont VIC; was buried 6 Feb 1928, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
332. | WALTER Lewis, JP (58.John3, 9.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Feb 1846, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Dec 1932, Geelong VIC; was buried 15 Sep 1932, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Lewis married BUMPSTEAD Catherine 20 Apr 1870, Geelong VIC. Catherine was born 2 Oct 1849, SFK; died 25 Jul 1874; was buried 28 Jul 1874, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Lewis married BUMPSTEAD Jane Elizabeth 30 Aug 1876, Geelong VIC. Jane was born 25 May 1854; died 21 Dec 1944, Geelong VIC; was buried 22 Dec 1944, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
333. | GILBERT John (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1817, Pancrasweek DEV; died 8 Sep 1902, Elgin ONT. John married GLOYNE Susanna 27 Mar 1842, Holsworthy DEV. Susanna was born Abt 1816, Holsworthy DEV; died 1849, Elgin ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
334. | GILBERT Richard (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1819, Pancrasweek DEV; died 17 Oct 1895, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried Oct 1895, Holsworthy DEV. Richard married GILBERT Ann 1839, DEV. Ann was born Abt 1813, Pancrasweek DEV; died 6 Jul 1875, Holsworthy DEV; was buried Jul 1875, Pancrasweek Churchyard, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
335. | GILBERT Rebecca (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, Pancrasweek DEV; died 13 Jul 1829, Pancrasweek DEV. |
336. | GILBERT Elizabeth Ann (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
337. | GILBERT William (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 May 1826, Pancrasweek DEV; died 30 Apr 1829, Pancrasweek DEV. |
338. | GILBERT William Henry (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1829, Pancrasweek DEV; died 19 May 1900, Holsworthy DEV; was buried May 1900, Holsworthy DEV. William married MILLMAN Eliza Emma 1886, Holsworthy DEV. Eliza was born Abt 1860, Milton Damerel DEV; died 5 Jul 1931. [Group Sheet] |
339. | GILBERT Lewis (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1831, DEV; died 1 Sep 1833. |
340. | GILBERT Lewis Allin (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, Pancrasweek DEV; died 15 Oct 1913, Milton Damerel DEV; was buried 20 Oct 1913, Pancrasweek Churchyard, Pancrasweek DEV. |
341. | GILBERT Mary (64.Elizabeth3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1840, Pancrasweek DEV. |
342. | GRIGG Charles (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 Mar 1822, Kilkhampton CON; died 18 Aug 1913, Kingskerswell DEV. Charles married NICHOLLS Mary E. 12 Mar 1867, Altarnun CON. Mary was born 20 May 1822, Linkinhorne CON; died 1905, Launceston CON. [Group Sheet] |
343. | GRIGG Ann Allin (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, Kilkhampton CON; died 21 May 1900, Cardiff GLA. Ann married PEARD James 12 May 1855, Exeter DEV. James was born Abt 1823, Bideford DEV; died 7 Nov 1885, North Curry SOM. [Group Sheet]
|
344. | GRIGG Richard Allin (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Kilkhampton CON; died 5 Feb 1836, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 9 Feb 1836, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
345. | GRIGG John Allin (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Kilkhampton CON; died 5 Feb 1836, Kilkhampton CON. |
346. | GRIGG Rebecca (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Jul 1829, Kilkhampton CON; died 21 Apr 1911, Cardiff GLA. Rebecca married WILLS George Hosking 12 Oct 1866, Kilkhampton CON. George was born Abt 1830, South Brent DEV; died 29 Apr 1901, Cardiff GLA. [Group Sheet]
|
347. | GRIGG Elizabeth (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Aug 1831, Kilkhampton CON; died 23 Oct 1912, Dursley GLS. Elizabeth — PARKYN John Collings. John was born 26 Jan 1839, Bawdrip SOM; died 30 Dec 1917, Tutshill GLS. [Group Sheet]
|
348. | GRIGG Mary (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1833, Kilkhampton CON; died 8 Feb 1902, Newport MON. Mary — BRADRIDGE James Goodman. James was born Between Apr 1838 and Jun 1838, North Tamerton CON; died 3 Mar 1876, Morice Town DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
349. | GRIGG John Allin (65.Susanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, Kilkhampton CON; died 12 Mar 1855, LND; was buried Mar 1855, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
350. | MOUNTJOY Rebecca (66.Alice3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jun 1833, Stursdon CON; died 1883. |
351. | MOUNTJOY Mary (66.Alice3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1837, Morwenstow CON; died 14 Apr 1842, Morwenstow CON; was buried 16 Apr 1842, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
352. | MOUNTJOY William Allin (66.Alice3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Jul 1838, Morwenstow CON; died Dec 1918, Holsworthy DEV. William married PETHERICK Elizabeth 1868, CON. Elizabeth was born Abt 1844, Morwenstow CON; died Between Jan 1917 and Mar 1917, Launceston CON. [Group Sheet]
|
353. | MOUNTJOY Richard Allin (66.Alice3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 May 1842, Morwenstow CON; died 1911, MDX. Richard married BEECH Eliza 1870, SRY. Eliza was born 24 Dec 1846, St. Martin in the Fields, Westminster LND; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
354. | ALLIN Richard (69.Richard3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Apr 1841, Kilkhampton CON; died 17 Dec 1912, Morwenstow CON; was buried Dec 1912, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Richard married SYMONS Fanny 22 Apr 1869, Launcells CON. Fanny was born Abt 1839, Launcells CON; died May 1920; was buried 22 May 1920, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
355. | ALLIN Emma Jane (69.Richard3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Sep 1842, Morwenstow CON. Emma — NORTHEY Nathaniel. [Group Sheet] |
356. | ALLIN Mary (69.Richard3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Jan 1844, Morwenstow CON. |
357. | ALLIN John Grigg (69.Richard3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Sep 1846, Morwenstow CON; died 7 Mar 1875, Kilkhampton CON. |
358. | ALLIN William (69.Richard3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Mar 1851, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. William married CARTER Amelia Between Jan 1879 and Mar 1879, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Amelia was born Abt 1856, LND. [Group Sheet]
|
359. | ALLIN Elizabeth Ann (69.Richard3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jun 1853, Morwenstow CON. |
360. | ALLIN William (70.John3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Oct 1870, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 28 Oct 1870, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
361. | ALLIN Titus (70.John3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Sep 1836, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. Titus married KELLY Harriett 7 Feb 1865, Islington LND. Harriett was born 1843, Clapham LND; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
362. | ALLIN Richard (70.John3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839. |
363. | ALLIN John Henry (70.John3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Mar 1841, Kilkhampton CON. John — RICHMOND Mary Anna Maria. [Group Sheet]
|
364. | ALLIN Emily Sophia (70.John3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1843, Stratton CON; died Jul 1918, Stratton CON; was buried 16 Jul 1918, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Emily married ASHTON Laurence 16 Jun 1864, Fisherton Anger WIL. Laurence (son of ASHTON Lawrence and BARRETT Sarah) was born 13 Aug 1837; died Aug 1902; was buried 11 Aug 1902, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
365. | DANIEL Rebecca Allin (71.Joanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, Clawton DEV; died 1916. Rebecca married WARD John 21 Apr 1858, Warbstow CON. John was born 15 Apr 1824, St. Gennys CON; died 12 Jun 1912, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson WI. [Group Sheet]
|
366. | DANIEL John (71.Joanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Oct 1841, Clawton DEV; died 10 Mar 1913, Oakland, Jefferson WI. John — GOODRICH Maryette E.. [Group Sheet]
|
367. | DANIEL Mary Susan (71.Joanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 5 May 1845, Warbstow CON; died 31 Jul 1940, Warbstow CON. Mary married BLUETT William 11 Aug 1864, Warstow CON. William was born Abt 1838, Warbstow CON; died 1 Dec 1917, Lower Penwenham, Warbstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
368. | DANIEL Alice (71.Joanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Jul 1848, Warbstow CON; died 3 Aug 1899, Oakland, Jefferson WI. |
369. | DANIEL Richard Allin (71.Joanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 May 1851, Warbstow CON; died 7 Jan 1855, Warbstow CON. |
370. | DANIELS William (71.Joanna3, 10.Rebekah2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 May 1854, Warbstow CON; died 1929, CON. |