Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | VINSON Grace was born Abt 1796, 'Stanbury', Morwenstow CON; died 6 May 1867, 'Lake Bank', Modewarre VIC; was buried 10 May 1867, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Grace married WALTER William 30 Jan 1817, Kilkhampton CON. William (son of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Ann) was born 23 Nov 1790, 'South Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Jan 1858, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 29 Jan 1858, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (1.Grace1) was born 11 Jun 1817, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 1 Oct 1876, Blackstock, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1876, Blackstock United Church/Old Methodist Cemetery, Blackstock, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. Other Events:
Elizabeth married MASON Lawrence William 11 Aug 1838, Bradworthy DEV. Lawrence was born 16 May 1808, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 17 Mar 1891, Howick Twp., Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1891, Redgrave Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | WALTER Joseph Vinson (1.Grace1) was born 22 Oct 1818, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Dec 1887, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 28 Dec 1887, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Census: Joseph married WALTER Dicey 26 Feb 1840, Bradworthy DEV. Dicey (daughter of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Susanna) was born 2 Feb 1820, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Jul 1900, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 27 Jul 1900, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER Charlotte (1.Grace1) was born 25 Jun 1820, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Oct 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 5 Oct 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Charlotte married CHING John Cottle 29 Dec 1842, Bradworthy DEV. John (son of CHING William and COTTLE Ann) was born Abt 1821, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1899, 'Woodlands', Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1899, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Sophia (1.Grace1) was born 13 Oct 1822, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Aug 1906, 'Belle Vue', Glenthompson VIC; was buried Aug 1906, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Sophia married HICKS Richard 19 Apr 1853, Bradworthy DEV. Richard was born Abt 1822, Bradworthy DEV; died 4 Mar 1854, Chilwell VIC; was buried 5 Mar 1854, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Sophia married BRIMACOMBE John 15 Mar 1855, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. John (son of BRIMACOMBE William and WALTER Honor) was born Abt 1831, Morwenstow CON; died 29 Mar 1896, Warrayure VIC; was buried 31 Mar 1896, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER Jane (1.Grace1) was born 22 Sep 1824, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Nov 1877, 'Devon Farm', Warrayure VIC; was buried 1 Dec 1877, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Jane married WALTER Hugh Oxenham 23 Oct 1845, St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. Hugh (son of WALTER Hugh Oxenham and WALTER Ann) was born 16 Nov 1821, 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV; died 10 Jan 1891, Warrayure VIC; was buried 13 Jan 1891, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WALTER William (1.Grace1) was born 18 Jun 1826, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 May 1856, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 25 May 1856, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: William WALTER was always 'poorly' and never married. |
8. | WALTER Emma (1.Grace1) was born Abt 1828, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Jul 1916, 'Edgecombe', Milton Street, Hamilton VIC; was buried 18 Jul 1916, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Emma married BROMELL Thomas, MLC 8 Jan 1852, Bradworthy DEV. Thomas was born Abt 1833, DEV; died 9 Oct 1887, Union Club Hotel, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1887, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Tryphena (1.Grace1) was born 14 Jan 1831, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Jan 1853, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1853, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
10. | WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP (1.Grace1) was born 11 Apr 1833, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Jul 1915, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC; was buried 16 Jul 1915, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Barrabool Hills Book at GHRC Ambrose married SMALE Mary Ann 6 Mar 1862, Bible Christian Chapel, Barrabool Hills VIC. Mary (daughter of SMALE Thomas, JP and SAMELLS Eliza) was born 3 Mar 1845, Brownlowe Street, East Stonehouse DEV; died 29 Oct 1918, 44 Buckland Avenue, Newtown VIC; was buried 2 Nov 1918, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Alinda Grace (1.Grace1) was born 23 Jul 1835, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Mar 1870, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 27 Mar 1870, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Alinda married JERMYN Ellis 12 Feb 1862, Barrabool Hills VIC. Ellis was born 26 Sep 1826, Boscastle CON; died 18 Aug 1912, Albert Street, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 19 Aug 1912, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WALTER Edward (1.Grace1) was born 21 Nov 1837, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Hamilton Spectator, 15 Apr 1880, Western District Coursing Club (Hamilton VIC) advertisement in the name of E. Walter, Hon. Secretary. Edward married HEARD Elizabeth Jane Parsons 19 Feb 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC. Elizabeth was born Jan 1843, Clawton DEV; died 8 Sep 1923, 4 Jennings Street, Moonee Ponds VIC; was buried 10 Sep 1923, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | WALTER Caroline (1.Grace1) was born 31 Jan 1841, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Dec 1879, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 17 Dec 1879, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Caroline married WRIGHT Isaac 21 Oct 1860, Trinity Church, Geelong VIC. Isaac was born 4 Feb 1838, Market Harborough LEI; died 1 Mar 1868, Karabeal VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1868, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married BAGLIN Samuel 13 Apr 1870, Wesleyan Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. Samuel was born 1 Jul 1846, Hobart TAS; died 1 Sep 1941, Glen Iris VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | MASON Emma Grace (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 May 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 4 Oct 1910, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1910, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Emma married VEALE John Bailey 16 Jan 1858, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. John was born 30 Jan 1836, Clawton DEV; died 14 Jun 1929, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Jun 1929, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | MASON Charlotte (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Feb 1841, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 6 Oct 1935, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1935, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Charlotte married POWER John Lowe 1 Jan 1862, Darlington, Durham ONT. John was born 5 Feb 1836, CAN; died 18 Feb 1926, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1926, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | MASON William Walter (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Apr 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Jul 1923, 173 St. Clair Avenue East, Toronto ONT; was buried Jul 1923, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. Other Events:
William married MCHOUL Margaret McClure 30 Dec 1868, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. Margaret was born 14 Jan 1849, Whitby, Ontario ONT; died 23 Jul 1937, 173 St. Clair Avenue East, Toronto ONT; was buried Jul 1937, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | MASON Lawrence Ashton (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 May 1846, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 24 Jun 1918, Saskatoon SAS; was buried 26 Jun 1918, Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Lawrence married GRIGG Mary Elizabeth 2 Jan 1878, Blyth, Huron ONT. Mary was born 8 Jan 1854, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 4 Oct 1932, Fielding SAS; was buried 6 Oct 1932, Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | MASON Joseph Vincent (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born Between Jan 1848 and Mar 1848, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 1873. Other Events:
Notes: Census: |
19. | MASON Ambrose Wilcox (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Feb 1850, Bickleigh DEV; died 8 Jan 1935, Toronto, York ONT; was buried Jan 1935, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. Other Events:
Ambrose married LEWIS Fannie Elizabeth 3 Nov 1884, Leamington, Essex ONT. Fannie was born 1867, Hamilton ONT; died 23 Apr 1928, Toronto ONT; was buried Apr 1928, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | MASON John Henry (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 21 Jan 1853, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 28 May 1921, St. Michael's Hospital, Toronto ONT; was buried 31 May 1921, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. Other Events:
John married BOWEN Margaret F. 23 Dec 1891, Tecumseh ONT. Margaret was born 20 Feb 1863, Tecumseh ONT; died 16 May 1940, Toronto ONT; was buried May 1940, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
John — GREEN Frances. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | MASON Elizabeth Ann Walter (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Feb 1854, Bradworthy DEV; died 1901, Toronto, York ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Elizabeth was deaf following a childhood illness. Elizabeth married GRANT George William 16 Feb 1877, 1 Garden Street, Toronto ONT. George was born 15 Feb 1852, London, Middlesex ONT; died 29 Dec 1938, Regina SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | MASON George (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1855, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
George — JAMES Sarah. Sarah was born 1860. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | WALTER William (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 May 1841, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Sep 1882, Hamilton VIC; was buried 18 Sep 1882, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Census: William married DINGWALL Janet Catherine 1870, Hamilton VIC. Janet was born 19 Nov 1846, Tain ROC; died 25 Jul 1932, Hamilton VIC; was buried 27 Jul 1932, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | WALTER Richard (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Feb 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Mar 1843, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1843, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
25. | WALTER Emma Grace (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Oct 1844, DEV; died 1917, North Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Emma married EDWARDS Benjamin 1863, Geelong VIC. Benjamin was born Abt 1831; died 5 Sep 1896, Cavendish Road, North Hamilton VIC; was buried 8 Sep 1896, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | WALTER Elizabeth Susan (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died Sep 1926, North Hamilton VIC; was buried 24 Sep 1926, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
27. | WALTER Joseph Vinson (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Jul 1849, Beaworthy DEV; died Nov 1851, South Geelong VIC; was buried 13 Nov 1851, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
28. | WALTER Tryphena Jane (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Sep 1852, South Geelong VIC; died 3 Feb 1854, Chilwell VIC; was buried 4 Feb 1854, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
29. | WALTER Alinda Jane (3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 26 Jan 1861, Chilwell VIC; died 9 Jun 1942, Drysdale VIC; was buried 10 Jun 1942, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Alinda married ALLIN William Richard 3 Dec 1890, Glenthompson VIC. William (son of ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP and JEWELL Elizabeth) was born 28 Apr 1860, Mount Moriac VIC; died 11 Oct 1941, Drysdale VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1941, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | CHING Sophia Ann (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Between Oct 1843 and Dec 1843; died 1856, Barrabool Hills VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Burial place: Unknown |
31. | CHING Emma Grace (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Jul 1845, Kilkhampton CON; died 27 Jul 1884, Modewarre VIC; was buried 29 Jul 1884, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Emma married PIPER John Thomas 1865, VIC. John was born 12 Dec 1841, Melbourne VIC; died 2 Apr 1890, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1890, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | CHING Mary Jane (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 May 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 May 1933, Noradjuha VIC; was buried May 1933, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Mary married TREADWELL James Francis, JP 8 Apr 1867, Colac VIC. James was born 13 May 1847, Dorchester DOR; died 1 Jun 1925, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Jun 1925, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | CHING Walter William (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 26 Dec 1849, DEV; was christened 7 Aug 1849, At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON; died Sep 1853, VIC; was buried 13 Sep 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: |
34. | CHING John Cottle (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Between Apr 1852 and Jun 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died Feb 1861; was buried 12 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: |
35. | CHING Caroline Walter (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 Sep 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 31 May 1933, Colac VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1933, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Caroline married ARNOLD William John 1878. William (son of ARNOLD Nicholas and MARTIN Sarah) was born 15 Nov 1851, Geelong VIC; died 21 Oct 1891, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1891, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married DUNSTAN Thomas Henry 1900. Thomas was born Abt 1853; died 5 Jan 1940, Colac VIC; was buried 8 Jan 1940, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
36. | CHING Tryphena Ann (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 1 May 1856, Geelong VIC; died 1861, VIC. Other Events:
|
37. | CHING Walter William (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1858, Warrnambool VIC; died 30 May 1934, Bendigo VIC; was buried 31 May 1934, Anglican Section, Bendigo Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Walter married COOK Harriet 1885, Nurrabiel VIC. Harriet was born 29 Apr 1864, Kingston VIC; died 30 May 1947, Hamilton VIC; was buried 2 Jun 1947, Anglican Section, Bendigo Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | CHING John Cottle (4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1859, Barrabool Hills VIC; died Feb 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 12 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
39. | HICKS Norah, (known as BRIMACOMBE) (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Oct 1853, Geelong VIC; died 16 Aug 1929, Glenthompson VIC; was buried Aug 1929, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Notes: It appears that Norah HICKS (1853-1929) was known as Norah BRIMACOMBE all her life even though she was in fact the daughter of Richard HICKS (c. 1822-1854) who was the first husband of Sophia WALTER (1822-1906). In fact, it appears that her father probably died before she was born and she grew up in and with the family of her mother and step-father John BRIMACOMBE (1830-1896). |
40. | BRIMACOMBE William (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Jul 1855, Chilwell VIC; died 23 May 1920, Glenthompson VIC; was buried 25 May 1920, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
|
41. | BRIMACOMBE Charles Horace (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1857, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 29 Sep 1923, St. John's Hospital, Ballarat VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1923, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
|
42. | BRIMACOMBE John Walter (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1859, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 6 Mar 1920, Brimpaen VIC; was buried 8 Mar 1920, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: John married SCOTT Mary 27 May 1885, Presbyterian Church, Glenthompson VIC. Mary was born 31 May 1861, Geelong VIC; died 10 Jul 1890, Glenthompson VIC; was buried Jul 1890, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
John married ELLIOT Helen 1894, Barrabool Hills VIC. Helen was born Abt 1864, Brimpaen VIC; died 8 Oct 1934, Abbotsleigh Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried 9 Oct 1934, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | BRIMACOMBE Edward Walter (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 27 Nov 1940, Hamilton VIC; was buried Nov 1940, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
|
44. | BRIMACOMBE Walter Vinson (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1865, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; died 16 Apr 1938, Kia-ora Private Hospital, Hamilton VIC; was buried Apr 1938, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
|
45. | BRIMACOMBE Francis Frederick (5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1867, Dunkeld VIC; died 16 Jun 1890, 'Belle Vue', Glenthompson VIC; was buried Jun 1890, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
|
46. | WALTER William (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 28 Aug 1846, Northcott, Sutcombe DEV; died Jul 1863; was buried 9 Jul 1863, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
47. | WALTER Hugh Oliver (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Between Apr 1848 and Jun 1848, Northcott, Sutcombe DEV; died 8 Sep 1853, Chilwell VIC; was buried 8 Sep 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
48. | WALTER Sophia Ann (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Oct 1849, Northcott, Sutcombe DEV; died 11 Sep 1900, Geelong VIC; was buried 13 Sep 1900, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Sophia married BAGLIN John 3 Aug 1871, Hamilton VIC. John was born 6 May 1848, Hobart TAS; died 23 Aug 1940, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Aug 1940, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | WALTER Tryphena Jane (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Between Jul 1851 and Sep 1851, Northcott, Sutcombe DEV; died 7 Apr 1873, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Appears to have never married. |
50. | WALTER Elizabeth Grace (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Oct 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 15 Jan 1854, Geelong VIC; was buried 18 Jan 1854, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
51. | WALTER Hugh Oliver (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 Jun 1855, Geelong VIC; died 12 Aug 1941, Grassmere VIC; was buried 14 Aug 1941, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Probably the Geelong Advertiser, Aug 1941 Hugh married JOHNSTONE Margaret 15 Sep 1886, Horsham VIC. Margaret was born Abt 1859, Terang VIC; died 26 Dec 1927, Newtown VIC; was buried 28 Dec 1927, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | WALTER Edward Willcock (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Jul 1857, Geelong VIC; died 15 Mar 1941, Hamilton VIC; was buried 17 Mar 1941, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Edward married FILMER Amy Sarah Fanny 1879. Amy was born 23 Mar 1855, Albert Town SA; died 25 Oct 1895, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Oct 1895, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
Edward married TURNER Susannah 1900. Susannah was born 1861, Hamilton VIC; died 3 Mar 1949, Hamilton VIC; was buried Mar 1949, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | WALTER Alfred Ernest (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Aug 1859, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 4 Feb 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 6 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
54. | WALTER Albert Ernest (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Jul 1860, Geelong VIC; died 11 Apr 1948, Hamilton VIC; was buried 13 Apr 1948, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: A note from Hugh Oxenham WALTER (1821-1891) sent to Albert Ernest WALTER (1860-1948) and his new wife Ellinor Arvonia WALTER (m.n. GRIFFITHS, 1869-1957) accompanying the gift of a Holy Bible. Albert married GRIFFITHS Ellinor Arvonia 22 Apr 1889, Canterbury VIC. Ellinor was born 3 Dec 1869, Creswick VIC; died 11 Dec 1957, Hamilton VIC; was buried 12 Dec 1957, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | WALTER John Ambrose (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 17 May 1863, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 30 Nov 1941, Hamilton VIC; was buried Dec 1941, Cheltenham Memorial Cemetery, Cheltenham VIC. Other Events:
John married ROSS Barbara 1893. Barbara was born Abt 1871; died 5 May 1936, Black Rock VIC; was buried May 1936, Cheltenham Memorial Cemetery, Cheltenham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | WALTER Edith Caroline (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 14 Nov 1865, Modewarre VIC; died 1935, Hamilton VIC; was buried 1935, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Edith married KÜHNE Frederick William 14 Nov 1899, Warrayure VIC. Frederick was born Abt 1853; died 10 Apr 1940, Geelong VIC; was buried 12 Apr 1940, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | WALTER Emma Grace Vinson (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 26 Oct 1868, Modewarre VIC; died 1905, NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Died: Emma married ROWDEN Alfred 1898. Alfred died 1962, NZ. [Group Sheet] |
58. | WALTER Mary Lucretia (6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Dec 1871, Warrayure VIC; died 29 Jul 1935, Maryborough VIC. Other Events:
Mary married GILL Frederick James 1893, Ceres VIC. Frederick was born 8 Jul 1867, Ceres VIC; died 10 Jun 1932, Maryborough VIC. [Group Sheet] |
59. | BROMELL Sarah Ann (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 May 1852, DEV; died 24 Aug 1853, Noble Street, Chilwell VIC; was buried 25 Aug 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: |
60. | BROMELL Sarah Ann Carpenter (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1854, Geelong VIC; died 30 Nov 1905, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC; was buried 2 Dec 1905, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Sarah married HEARD John Thomas Cory 2 Apr 1874, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC. John was born 4 Apr 1846, Melbourne VIC; died 4 Sep 1895, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC; was buried Sep 1895, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | BROMELL Tryphena Elizabeth (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Jun 1856, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 4 Oct 1916, Hamilton VIC; was buried 5 Oct 1916, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Tryphena married AHEARN Michael Joseph 20 Oct 1886, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC. Michael was born Abt 1851, Benalla VIC; died 15 Jun 1923, Hamilton VIC; was buried 16 Jun 1923, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | BROMELL Emma Grace (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1857, Geelong VIC; died 25 Jun 1926, Carlton VIC; was buried 1926, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Emma married SCHOFIELD James 14 Apr 1880, Christ Church, Hamilton VIC. James was born Abt 1846; died 27 Oct 1901, Cnr. Hutchinson Street and the Strand, Moonee Ponds VIC; was buried 29 Oct 1901, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | BROMELL Caroline Helena (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 28 Jul 1859, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 9 Aug 1957, Hamilton VIC; was buried 11 Aug 1957, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
64. | BROMELL Emily Louisa (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1862, Hamilton VIC; died 22 Sep 1903, North Hamilton VIC; was buried 24 Sep 1903, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Emily married CRAFT Henry 1898, Strathkellar VIC. Henry was born Abt 1853; died Mar 1906, Hamilton VIC; was buried 13 Mar 1906, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | BROMELL John Thomas (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1864, Hamilton VIC; died 30 May 1919, Hamilton VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1919, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: John married SLATER Rosa Blanche 11 Jul 1901, St. John's Church, Camberwell VIC. Rosa was born 18 Nov 1866, Baroondara VIC; died 4 Aug 1921, 'Illira', Hamilton VIC; was buried 6 Aug 1921, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | BROMELL Edith Amelia (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1865; died 14 Feb 1886, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; was buried 16 Feb 1886, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: |
67. | BROMELL Maud Mary Walter (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1868, Hamilton VIC; died 19 Jul 1902, Essendon VIC; was buried 22 Jul 1902, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
68. | BROMELL Bertha Alinda (8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1870; died 16 Apr 1898, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; was buried 18 Apr 1898, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
69. | WALTER Albert William (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Jan 1864, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 23 Jul 1940, Mercy Hospital, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Jul 1940, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. Other Events:
Albert married LAWSON Sarah Janette 18 Sep 1888, Noradjuha VIC. Sarah was born 25 Jan 1867, Gardiner's Creek Road, South Yarra VIC; died 19 Apr 1945, 8a Bambra Road, Caulfield VIC; was buried 20 Apr 1945, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
70. | WALTER Thomas Ernest (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Feb 1866, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 5 Dec 1940, Church Street, Camperdown VIC; was buried 6 Dec 1940, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Thomas married COOK Elizabeth 1887. Elizabeth was born Abt 1867, Kingston VIC; died Oct 1894, Hamilton VIC; was buried 10 Oct 1894, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Thomas married NEATE Marian Anna 22 Apr 1903, Bullumwaal VIC. Marian was born 8 Apr 1883, Ashburton, Canterbury NZ; died 11 Jun 1968, Montmorency VIC; was buried 13 Jun 1968, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
71. | WALTER Ellis Vincent (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 May 1868, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 14 Jan 1930, Alfred Hospital, Prahran VIC; was buried 16 Jan 1930, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: West Wimmera Mail, 10 Jan 1913 Ellis married HAYES Janet 1896, Ballarat VIC. Janet was born 1873, Ballarat VIC; died 30 Jan 1902, 72 Raglan Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1 Feb 1902, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ellis married MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina 1906, Stawell VIC. Annie was born Abt 1880, Pleasant Creek VIC; died Jul 1922, Ballarat VIC; was buried 15 Jul 1922, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
72. | WALTER Ambrose Edward (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 Jun 1870, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 29 Feb 1948, 2 miles from Goroke VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1948, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Ambrose married MCCALLUM Mary Helen 17 Mar 1898, At the home of the bride's mother, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 1871, Mount Elgin VIC; died 19 Oct 1944, Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
73. | WALTER Frederick Joseph (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1 Aug 1872, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 26 Feb 1925, Casterton Memorial Hospital, Casterton VIC; was buried 27 Feb 1925, New Cemetery, Casterton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Prizes won by Frederick Joseph WALTER during his final year at Hamilton and Western District College. Frederick married HILL Eva Mary Alberta 1 Feb 1905, 'Fernleigh', Noradjuha VIC. Eva (daughter of HILL George Henry and SYMONS Anna Maria) was born 9 Nov 1880, Nurrabiel VIC; died 15 Oct 1913, Horsham VIC; was buried 16 Oct 1913, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
74. | WALTER Bertha Alinda (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 26 Aug 1874, Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Aug 1949, Geelong VIC; was buried 18 Aug 1949, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Bertha married Rev. FOWLER Henry Michael Clarke 1911, Noradjuha VIC. Henry was born 8 Jun 1862, Heidelberg VIC; died 21 Feb 1915, Wandiligong VIC; was buried 22 Feb 1915, Bright Cemetery, Bright VIC. [Group Sheet] |
75. | WALTER Henrietta Evelina (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 31 Dec 1876, Noradjuha VIC; died 2 Nov 1944, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 3 Nov 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Henrietta married NITSCHKE Johannes Gustav 10 May 1899, Horsham VIC. Johannes was born 15 Jun 1873, near Mount Torrens SA; died 19 Feb 1954, Horsham VIC; was buried Feb 1954, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | WALTER Lily Gertrude (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 Dec 1878, Noradjuha VIC; died 7 Feb 1879, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Feb 1879, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
77. | WALTER Sidney Arthur (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1 Mar 1881, Noradjuha VIC; died 11 Oct 1949, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1949, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Sidney married CRANAGE Anne 1907, Noradjuha VIC. Anne was born 1882, Natimuk VIC; died 4 Jun 1912, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 6 Jun 1912, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
Sidney married RICHARDS Mary May 1914, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 30 May 1883, Daylesford VIC; died 8 Jun 1961, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1961, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
78. | WALTER Phenie Gertrude (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Feb 1883, Natimuk VIC; died 23 Feb 1936, Sturt Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1936, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Phenie married CRANAGE Leslie William 27 Feb 1907, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Leslie was born 1879, Natimuk VIC; died 23 Feb 1926, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
79. | WALTER Norman Edgar (10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 26 May 1885, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Aug 1973, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 28 Aug 1973, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Norman married COATES Nellie May 12 Jan 1909, Noradjuha VIC. Nellie was born 26 Nov 1882, Armstrong VIC; died 27 Oct 1953, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1953, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | JERMYN William Edward (11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 27 Dec 1862, Linton VIC; died 4 May 1938, 'Sebastian', 51 Linda Crescent, Hawthorn VIC; was buried 5 May 1938, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: William married TRELOAR Ellen 1894, Linton VIC. Ellen was born 1859, Linton VIC; died 17 Dec 1939, Hawthorn VIC; was buried 18 Dec 1939, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | JERMYN John Ellis (11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1865, Linton VIC; died Jan 1867, Linton VIC; was buried 29 Jan 1867, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
82. | JERMYN Ellis Vincent (11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 21 Feb 1867, Sebastopol VIC; died 2 May 1937, Kent Street, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 4 May 1937, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ellis married NORTHEY Jane 1897. Jane was born Abt 1871, Sebastopol VIC; died 24 Sep 1939, Braidwood Private Hospital, Cohuna VIC; was buried 26 Sep 1939, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
83. | JERMYN Bertha Caroline (11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Aug 1868, Sebastopol VIC; died 1 Sep 1945, 411 South Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 4 Sep 1945, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Bertha married NAVIN John Aloysius 1895, Sebastopol VIC. John was born Abt 1869; died May 1954, Ballarat VIC; was buried 17 May 1954, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | JERMYN Walter (11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 Mar 1870, Sebastopol VIC; died 26 Mar 1870, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 27 Mar 1870, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
|
85. | WALTER Louisa Ann (12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1862, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 30 Jun 1951, Kew VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Louisa married GARBUTT Thomas 4 Aug 1884, Christ Church Pro-Cathedral, Ballarat VIC. Thomas was born Abt 1864, YKS. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | WALTER Caroline Alinda (12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born 24 Oct 1863, Ceres VIC; died 30 Dec 1871, Hamilton VIC; was buried 31 Dec 1871, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Inquest: |
87. | WALTER Ernest Edward (12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born 27 Jun 1865, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 6 Jul 1865, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 8 Jul 1865, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
88. | WALTER Maude Matilda (12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 May 1867, Ceres VIC; died 3 May 1949, 14 Stanley Street, Elsternwick VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Maude married MCLELLAN John Donald 9 Mar 1885, Hamilton VIC. John was born 29 Jun 1856, Hamilton VIC; died 25 Jul 1890, Carlton VIC; was buried 1890, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Maude married REA Frederick Unett 1894. Frederick was born Abt 1857, London LND; died 14 Jun 1935, Moonee Ponds VIC. [Group Sheet] |
89. | WALTER Leslie Edward (12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1876, Hamilton VIC; died Sep 1878, Hamilton VIC; was buried 6 Sep 1878, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
90. | WRIGHT Annie Louisa (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 Feb 1861, Camperdown VIC; died 24 Jun 1934, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Annie married OSMOND William 14 Apr 1886, Burrumbeet VIC. William was born 1864; died 22 Aug 1914; was buried , Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | WRIGHT Walter Vinson (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Jun 1863, Camperdown VIC; died 8 Dec 1940, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Dec 1940, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
Walter married PENNY Susan 3 Jan 1893, Salt Lake, Dimboola VIC. Susan was born 13 Dec 1871, Nelson VIC; died 5 May 1943, Sheep Hills VIC; was buried May 1943, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | WRIGHT Edith Caroline (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1865, Camperdown VIC; died 15 Aug 1948, Cheltenham VIC; was buried 17 Aug 1948, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Edith married VIVIAN Thomas 1889. Thomas was born 6 Jan 1863, Portland VIC; died 3 Jul 1935, South Yarra VIC; was buried 4 Jul 1935, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
93. | WRIGHT Clara Grace (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1866, Colac VIC; died 16 Jan 1916, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Jan 1916, Warracknabeal Cemetery, Warracknabeal VIC. Other Events:
Clara married HARRIS Walter Newland 12 Apr 1898, Stawell VIC. Walter was born Abt 1876, Ararat VIC; died 1956, Stawell VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | WRIGHT Ernest Isaac (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 27 Dec 1867, Karabeal Plains VIC; died 20 Nov 1946, Smythesdale VIC; was buried Nov 1946, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. Other Events:
Ernest married AISBETT Isabella 6 Sep 1893, Residence of the bride's mother, North Hamilton VIC. Isabella was born Abt 1871, Ballarat VIC; died 5 Nov 1945, Deans Marsh VIC; was buried Nov 1945, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
95. | BAGLIN Hubert William (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 24 Dec 1871, Dunkeld VIC; died 1947, Smythesdale VIC; was buried 1947, Scarsdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: Hubert married LAW Elizabeth 10 Nov 1897, Smythesdale Wesleyan Church, Smythesdale VIC. Elizabeth was born Abt 1875, Smythesdale VIC; died 1952, Ballarat VIC; was buried , Scarsdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | BAGLIN Frederick Arthur (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 May 1872, Moutajup VIC; died 1966, QLD. Other Events:
Notes: Before his unfortunate downfall, F.A. BAGLIN was very involved in the community both in Kalgoorlie and Fremantle, Western Australia. He was Secretary of the Fremantle district council of the Australian Labor Party and after reading reports of his activities he was well known to John CURTAIN later to be the war time Prime Minister of Australia. Frederick married SCOTT Jean 17 Oct 1900, Bulong WA. Jean was born Abt 1874; died 16 Jul 1953, 13 Melville Street, Cottesloe WA; was buried 17 Jul 1953, Methodist Section, Fremantle Cemetery, Fremantle WA. [Group Sheet]
|
97. | BAGLIN Emma Jane (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Sep 1874, Karabeal VIC; died 6 Mar 1876, Karabeal VIC; was buried Mar 1876, Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
98. | BAGLIN James Henry (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born Nov 1875, Karabeal VIC; died Jan 1876, Karabeal VIC; was buried Jan 1876, Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
99. | BAGLIN Edwin John (13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 May 1877, Moutajup VIC; died 30 May 1877, Moutajup VIC; was buried 1877, Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC. Other Events:
|
100. | VEALE Alfred Henry (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 28 Dec 1858, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 1 Jan 1951, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1951, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Alfred married JACKSON Ellenor 2 Jun 1886, Wellington ONT. Ellenor was born 13 Apr 1859, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 1932, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried 1932, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | VEALE Annetta Sophia (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 31 May 1861, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 19 Sep 1945, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; was buried 1945, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Annetta married WRIGHT Peter 9 Jun 1886, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. Peter was born 8 Mar 1858, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 5 Sep 1928, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; was buried Sep 1928, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | VEALE William Samuel (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 9 Aug 1863, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 8 Oct 1936, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. Other Events:
William married EVINE Margaret Emily 7 Aug 1889. Margaret was born 28 Dec 1866, USA; died 28 Sep 1942. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | VEALE Mary Elizabeth (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Sep 1865, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 13 Jun 1940, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; was buried 1940, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Some doubt about dates of birth and death - headstone is difficult to read. Mary married MCGILL Andrew 31 Dec 1891, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. Andrew was born 31 Aug 1870, Manvers Twp., Durham ONT; died 24 Feb 1947, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1947, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
104. | VEALE John Lawrence, BA (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 27 Mar 1868, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 26 Jan 1903, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1903, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
|
105. | VEALE Ambrose Joseph (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 8 Sep 1870, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 21 Dec 1944, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1944, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Ambrose married FOSTER Lucinda Elizabeth 22 Aug 1894, Oro Twp., Simcoe ONT. Lucinda was born Dec 1872, Reach Twp., Ontario ONT; died 9 Mar 1953; was buried 1953, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
106. | VEALE Edwin Oliver (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 Feb 1874, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 21 Jan 1927, St. Catharines, Grantham ONT. Other Events:
Edwin married PORTEOUS Eunice Irene Elsie 1 Dec 1897, Blackstock, Durham ONT. Eunice was born 20 Jan 1878, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 4 Dec 1947, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
Edwin — . Unknown [Group Sheet] |
107. | VEALE Lewis Walter (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 May 1877, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 14 Jan 1949, Waterford, Oxford ONT. Other Events:
Lewis married MASON Lottie Caroline 11 Aug 1909, Waterford, Oxford ONT. Lottie was born 25 Jul 1886, Townsend Twp., Norfolk ONT; died 8 May 1931, Waterford, Norfolk ONT; was buried May 1931, Greenwood Cemetery, Waterford, Norfolk ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | VEALE Marwood Wesley (14.Emma3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 Mar 1880, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 1970, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried 1970, Woodland Cemetery, Flamborough, Wentworth ONT. Other Events:
Marwood married SUTHERLAND Jeannette 4 Nov 1903, Toronto, York ONT. Jeannette was born Sep 1880, Ingersoll, Oxford ONT; died 19 Jan 1950, Hamilton, Wentworth ONT; was buried Jan 1950, Woodland Cemetery, Flamborough, Wentworth ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | POWER Emily Anne (15.Charlotte3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Mar 1863, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 4 May 1887, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried May 1887, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
|
110. | POWER Margaret Gainer (15.Charlotte3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 Mar 1865, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 2 May 1954, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Margaret married PHILP James Henry, BA 1 Jan 1890. James was born 8 Apr 1862, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 30 Jan 1892, Lambton ONT; was buried Cal Feb 1892, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
Margaret married JACKSON William Rolston McAllister 25 Feb 1897. William was born 6 Nov 1860, ONT; died 14 Aug 1936, Ops Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | POWER Lucy Elizabeth (15.Charlotte3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 May 1867, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 25 May 1956, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried 1956, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Lucy married FALLIS Charles Howard 28 Mar 1888, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Charles was born 28 Mar 1865, ONT; died 3 Nov 1945, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried 1945, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
112. | POWER Andrew Joseph (15.Charlotte3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 Sep 1869, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 1961, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried 1961, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Other Events:
Andrew married WERRY Nora Serena Abt 1893, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Nora was born 1873, ONT; died 20 May 1948, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried 1948, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
113. | POWER Lula Mae (15.Charlotte3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 1872, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 9 Nov 1931, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Nov 1931, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Lula married MARLOWE Charles W. 1 Jan 1901, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Charles was born 30 Nov 1874, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 12 Dec 1928, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1928, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
114. | POWER William Ernest (15.Charlotte3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 14 Dec 1873, Nestleton, Durham ONT; died 21 Apr 1874, Nestleton, Durham ONT; was buried Apr 1874, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Other Events:
|
115. | MASON Mary Louisa Walter (16.William3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 26 Mar 1870, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 1 Dec 1872, Lindsay, Victoria ONT. Other Events:
|
116. | MASON Harry Edwin (16.William3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 Oct 1871, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 4 Aug 1873, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. |
117. | MASON Carrie Elizabeth (16.William3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 May 1874, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 20 Jun 1945, 173 St. Clair Avenue East, Toronto ONT; was buried Jun 1945, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. |
118. | MASON Ella Evelyn (16.William3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 Jun 1876, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 16 Jun 1948, Port Ryerse ONT. Ella married SHAW William George 22 Jun 1909, Toronto ONT. William was born 1877. [Group Sheet]
|
119. | MASON Emily Annetta (16.William3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 8 Sep 1880, Harriston, Wellington ONT; died 23 Jul 1956. Emily married GALLOWAY James Hartley 16 Jun 1908, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
120. | MASON Arthur Ambrose (16.William3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 9 Jun 1884, Harriston, Wellington ONT; died 17 Nov 1959, Toronto, York ONT. Arthur — DETWILER Carrie Edna. [Group Sheet] |
121. | MASON William Lawrence (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Jul 1879, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 4 Nov 1963, Union Hospital, Shellbrook SAS; was buried Nov 1963, Prince Albert Memorial Gardens, Prince Albert SAS. Other Events:
William married THIBIDEAU Violet Rosetta 27 Feb 1901, Harriston, Wellington ONT. Violet was born 19 Oct 1877, Hollin, Glengarry ONT; died 23 Jun 1957, Hilldrop SAS; was buried Jun 1957, Prince Albert Memorial Gardens, Prince Albert SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
122. | MASON Annie Louise (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 5 Mar 1881, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 3 Feb 1978, Duncan BC; was buried Feb 1978, Valley View Memorial Gardens, Surrey BC. Other Events:
Annie married IVESON George John Ethelbert 5 Apr 1915, Radisson SAS. George was born 1 Jul 1881, Glen Ross, Hastings ONT; died 11 Jan 1970, General Hospital, North Burnaby BC; was buried Jan 1970, Valley View Memorial Gardens, Surrey BC. [Group Sheet]
|
123. | MASON Walter Ambrose (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Sep 1882, Huron ONT; died 19 Oct 1967, Saskatoon SAS; was buried Oct 1967, Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS. Walter married HOPE Vida Ellen 25 Dec 1914, Simcoe ONT. Vida was born 12 Jan 1881, Hillsdale ONT; died 6 Jul 1960, Saskatoon SAS; was buried Jul 1960, Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | MASON Alfred Henry (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 Aug 1884, Howick Twp., Huron ONT; died 11 Nov 1968, North Burnaby BC. Alfred married HEASLIP Anna Bertha 25 Dec 1906, Toronto, York ONT. Anna was born 10 Jun 1881, Manvers Twp., Durham ONT; died 28 Mar 1962, Coquitlam BC. [Group Sheet]
Alfred — LINES Dorothy Mary. [Group Sheet] |
125. | MASON Ethel Grace (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Aug 1886, Howick Twp., Huron ONT; died 9 Sep 1888, Huron ONT; was buried Sep 1888, Redgrave Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. |
126. | MASON Emily Frances (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 17 Jul 1889, Howick Twp., Huron ONT; died 23 Aug 1977, Duncan BC. Emily married SCOTT Robert John 17 Dec 1928. Robert was born 12 Nov 1874, Durham, Grey ONT; died Abt 1963, Vancouver BC. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | MASON Ernest Wesley (17.Lawrence3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Sep 1892, Redgrave, Huron ONT; died 28 Jul 1893, Redgrave, Huron ONT; was buried Jul 1893, Redgrave Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. |
128. | MASON Charlotte Elizabeth (19.Ambrose3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Sep 1885, Toronto ONT; died 13 Dec 1959, ONT; was buried Dec 1959, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. Charlotte married MISHAW John Kintrea Toronto ONT. John was born 27 Jan 1883; died 27 Jul 1962, ONT; was buried Jul 1962, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
129. | MASON Lewis Naismith (19.Ambrose3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 Nov 1887, Toronto ONT; died 6 May 1962, Prince Albert SAS. Lewis married RAINFORD Annie 5 Jan 1918, Forest Hill LND. Annie was born 25 Feb 1880, Folkstone KEN; died 19 Feb 1965, Prince Albert SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
130. | MASON Howard Ambrose (19.Ambrose3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 Oct 1889, Toronto ONT; died 14 Sep 1974, Highbourne Lodge, 420 The East Mall, Islington ONT; was buried Sep 1974, Park Lawn Cemetery, Toronto ONT. Other Events:
Howard — GRAHAM Mary Wilmina. Mary was born 9 Feb 1888; died 4 Aug 1972, St. Joseph's Hospital, Toronto ONT; was buried Aug 1972, Park Lawn Cemetery, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet] |
131. | MASON Myrtle (20.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Dec 1893, ONT; died 15 Mar 1912, York ONT; was buried Mar 1912, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. |
132. | MASON Harry Bowen (20.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Jan 1895, York ONT; died 11 Mar 1895; was buried Mar 1895, Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT. |
133. | MASON Thomas John (20.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 17 Nov 1878, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. |
134. | MASON Alice Ada (20.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Apr 1886, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT; died 4 Nov 1950, MAN. Alice — CHAPMAN Henry Michael. Henry was born 1881, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
135. | MASON Tryphena (20.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 1888, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Tryphena — MOUNTJOY Luther Edgar. Luther was born 1887, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet] |
136. | MASON Richard Lewis (20.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) was born 9 Feb 1890, Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT. |
137. | GRANT Sarah Ann (21.Elizabeth3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
138. | GRANT John William (21.Elizabeth3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
139. | GRANT George (21.Elizabeth3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
140. | MASON George (22.George3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
141. | MASON Harry (22.George3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
142. | MASON Sarah A. (22.George3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
143. | MASON Robert Marsh (22.George3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
144. | MASON Nelly (22.George3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Grace1) |
145. | WALTER Joseph Vinson (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1870, Dunkeld VIC; died 20 Jan 1962, Portland VIC; was buried Jan 1962, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Joseph Vinson WALTER's first wife, Annie Cordelia SCOTT was the daughter of Thomas SCOTT and Maria HARDY. His second wife Bona Jean SCOTT was the daughter of Thomas William Walter SCOTT and Annie May EAGLAND. Thomas William Walter SCOTT was the brother of Joseph Vinson WALTER's first wife Annie Cordelia SCOTT. Joseph Vinson WALTER was therefore married to Aunt and Niece. Joseph married SCOTT Annie Cordelia 8 Apr 1897, Glenthompson VIC. Annie was born Abt 1865, Emerald VIC; died 4 May 1930, Coburg VIC; was buried May 1930, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
Joseph married SCOTT Bona Jean 1933. Bona was born Abt 1891, Glenthompson VIC; died 28 Apr 1965, Glenthompson VIC; was buried 1965, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet] |
146. | WALTER Harry Thomas (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1871, Dunkeld VIC; died 16 Feb 1940, Harrow VIC; was buried 17 Feb 1940, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Harry married MCINTOSH Mary Ann 1898. Mary was born Abt 1874, Branxholme VIC; died 25 Apr 1955, Hamilton VIC; was buried 26 Apr 1955, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
147. | WALTER William Alexander (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1873, 'Strathmore', Glenthompson VIC; died 26 Aug 1950, 41 Pope Street, Hamilton VIC; was buried 28 Aug 1950, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
William married MCDONALD Eva James Coope 5 Aug 1903, VIC. Eva was born 12 Sep 1883, Hamilton VIC; died 10 Jul 1980, Hamilton VIC; was buried 14 Jul 1980, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
148. | WALTER Tryphena Dameris (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1875, Dunkeld VIC; died 24 Aug 1945, Caulfield VIC; was buried 1945, Cheltenham Memorial Cemetery, Cheltenham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Died: Tryphena married WILSON William James 1893. William was born Abt 1871; died 18 Aug 1950, Preston VIC; was buried 24 Aug 1950, Cheltenham Memorial Cemetery, Cheltenham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
149. | WALTER Robert John (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1877, Cavendish VIC; died 6 Aug 1951, Hamilton VIC; was buried 8 Aug 1951, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Robert married PEARSON Elizabeth Jane 1900. Elizabeth was born Abt 1880, Macarthur VIC; died 25 Sep 1917, Hamilton VIC; was buried Sep 1917, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
150. | WALTER Richard Edward (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Feb 1878, Hamilton VIC; died 25 Nov 1938, Hamilton VIC; was buried 26 Nov 1938, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Richard married RENFREY Ethel 14 Jun 1906, Wallaroo SA. Ethel was born 14 Jun 1882, Kensington SA; died 19 May 1955, Hamilton VIC; was buried 23 May 1955, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
151. | WALTER James Dingwall Ernest (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 Jun 1879, Hamilton VIC; died 16 Jul 1970, Warrnambool VIC; was buried Jul 1970, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: James married TAGGART Ellen 14 Jul 1903, Warrnambool VIC. Ellen was born 16 Nov 1882, Warrnambool VIC; died 15 Apr 1968, Warrnambool VIC; was buried Apr 1968, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
152. | WALTER Charles Albert (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1881, Hamilton VIC; died 5 May 1946, Hamilton VIC; was buried 7 May 1946, Presbyterian Section, Hamilton Cemetery VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Charles married MCINTOSH Flora 19 Apr 1916, St. Andrew's Church, Hamilton VIC. Flora was born Abt 1883; died 14 Aug 1958, Hamilton VIC; was buried 15 Aug 1958, Presbyterian Section, Hamilton Cemetery VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
153. | WALTER William (23.William3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1882, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Feb 1968, Willaura VIC; was buried Feb 1968, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. Other Events:
William married WALTER Rena Olive 2 Apr 1907, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. Rena (daughter of WALTER Edward Willcock and FILMER Amy Sarah Fanny) was born 3 Sep 1885, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Sep 1979, Hamilton VIC; was buried 15 Sep 1979, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
154. | EDWARDS Emily Ann (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 1864, Linton VIC; died 1889, Hamilton VIC. Emily married GOSS Richard 1888. Richard was born Abt 1865, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Dec 1935, Hamilton VIC; was buried Dec 1935, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
155. | EDWARDS Mary Elizabeth (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 1867, Dunkeld VIC; died 1942, Warragul VIC. Mary married MCDONALD Allan McNeill 1902. Allan was born Abt 1866; died 1934, Longwarry VIC. [Group Sheet] |
156. | EDWARDS William Nicholas (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1870, Dunkeld VIC; died 1872, VIC. Other Events:
|
157. | EDWARDS John Thomas (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 1872, Dunkeld VIC; died 1956, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
John — LUXTON Priscilla. Priscilla was born 30 Apr 1870, Mount Eccles VIC; died 1941, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
158. | EDWARDS Joseph Benjamin (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 1875, Cavendish VIC; died 1875, Cavendish VIC. |
159. | EDWARDS William Alfred (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1877, Bulart VIC; died 1877. Other Events:
|
160. | EDWARDS Benjamin (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 1878, Hamilton VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
161. | EDWARDS Louisa Jane (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 1881, Hamilton VIC; died 1947, Warragul VIC. Other Events:
Louisa married COLE George Henry 1920. [Group Sheet] |
162. | EDWARDS Joseph Nicholas (25.Emma3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1884, Hamilton VIC; died 1 Mar 1974, Hamilton VIC; was buried Mar 1974, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Joseph married GERDTS Sophia Marie 1911. Sophia was born Abt 1886, Byaduk VIC; died 14 Feb 1951, Hamilton VIC; was buried Feb 1951, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
163. | ALLIN Francis Joseph (29.Alinda3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1893, Ceres VIC; died Feb 1952, Kew VIC; was buried 29 Feb 1952, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
164. | ALLIN William Stanley (29.Alinda3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Oct 1894, Ceres VIC; died 4 Jan 1980, Drysdale VIC; was buried 8 Jan 1980, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: William married CARNELL Thelma Jean 1937, VIC. Thelma was born 6 Jan 1909, Dunolly VIC; died Aug 1946, Geelong VIC; was buried 6 Aug 1946, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
165. | ALLIN Eva Alinda (29.Alinda3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 17 Feb 1897, Ceres VIC; died 18 Nov 1981, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Nov 1981, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
166. | ALLIN Florence Dicey (29.Alinda3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 Aug 1900, Ceres VIC; died 20 Oct 1982, Geelong VIC; was buried 25 Oct 1982, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Florence married MCILWRAITH David Stewart 1935. David was born 3 Feb 1906, Glasgow LKS; died 20 Feb 1942, Ambon, Dutch East Indies. [Group Sheet]
|
167. | ALLIN Mary Elizabeth (29.Alinda3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 8 Jun 1902, Drysdale VIC; died 9 Jun 1902, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
|
168. | ALLIN Ruby May (29.Alinda3, 3.Joseph2, 1.Grace1) was born 14 May 1903, Bellarine VIC; died 14 Aug 2001; was buried 20 Aug 2001, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
169. | PIPER John Charles (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 9 Dec 1865, Modewarre VIC; died 1948, Ararat VIC. Other Events:
John married LOAN Ellen 5 Sep 1899, VIC; divorced 26 Jul 1918, Melboune VIC. Ellen was born Abt 1867, Myrniong VIC; died Jan 1935, Hospital for the Insane, Ararat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
170. | PIPER James Edward (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Oct 1867, Mount Moriac VIC; died 16 May 1906, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 17 May 1906, Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: James married SMITH Ellen Emma 1897, VIC. Ellen was born Abt 1872, Sunbury VIC; died Dec 1953, Brunswick VIC; was buried 30 Dec 1953, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet] |
171. | PIPER Walter William (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Oct 1869, Mount Moriac VIC; died 30 May 1951, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1951, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
172. | PIPER Philip Ernest (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Oct 1871, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1 Feb 1940, Purrumbete Avenue, Manifold Heights VIC; was buried 3 Feb 1940, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Philip married ROGERS Margaret Louisa 14 Aug 1901, Mount Moriac VIC. Margaret was born 19 Mar 1880, Mount Moriac VIC; died 11 Jul 1931, Leopold VIC; was buried 13 Jul 1931, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
173. | PIPER Alfred Henry (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Feb 1873, Mount Moriac VIC; died 23 May 1961, 4 Ocean Road, Point Lonsdale VIC; was buried 26 May 1961, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Farmed and lived at Gnarwarre. He was Church Secretary of Holy Trinity Anglican Church, and a member of the Barrabool Blue Ribbon Society, of which he was President in 1903-1905. Alfred, Emma and their family later moved to Hopetoun before moving back to Geelong where Alfred became a mill employee. Alfred married HEARD Elizabeth Jane 1898, VIC. Elizabeth was born 3 May 1875, Ceres VIC; died 23 Aug 1948, 4 Ocean Road, Point Lonsdale VIC; was buried 24 Aug 1948, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
174. | PIPER Edwin Thomas (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Jan 1875, Mount Moriac VIC; died 27 Apr 1899, Ceres VIC; was buried Apr 1899, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. Other Events:
|
175. | PIPER Reuben Ambrose (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Dec 1877, Mount Moriac VIC; was christened 18 Apr 1877, At home, Modewarre VIC; died 6 Jul 1963, Geelong VIC; was buried 8 Jul 1963, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Reuben married MATTHEWS Lillias May 1907, VIC. Lillias was born 29 May 1885, Mount Moriac VIC; died 23 Jan 1972, Geelong VIC; was buried 26 Jan 1972, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
176. | PIPER Emma Elizabeth (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Nov 1878, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1953, Blackburn VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Emma married MORRIS Frederick 1903, Geelong VIC. Frederick was born Abt 1879, Fitzroy VIC; died 18 Feb 1911, Geelong VIC; was buried 20 Feb 1911, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Emma — MARSHALL (----). [Group Sheet] |
177. | PIPER Emily Charlotte (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Feb 1881, Mount Moriac VIC; died 31 May 1962, Bendigo VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1962, Kangaroo Flat Cemetery, Kangaroo Flat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Emily married HILL Herbert Adolphus 1901, Geelong VIC. Herbert was born Abt 1875, Melbourne VIC; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
178. | PIPER Herbert Arthur (31.Emma3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Feb 1883, Mount Moriac VIC; died 31 Mar 1936, Caulfield Repatriation Hospital, Caulfield VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Some problems with this record as it appears that at some stages Herbert Arthur PIPER was known as Albert Arthur PIPER. e.g. VIC Birth record 4280/1883. The facts that are irrefutable are those relating to his military service in WWI where he was an original ANZAC. His battalion, the 9th., was part of the covering force on the Gallipoli beaches which was among the first to go ashore on 25 April, 1915. He transferred to the Postal Corps on 5 Feb 1916 where he was promoted to Staff- Sergeant and later to Warrant Officer, Class 1. Lest We Forget. Herbert married DICKSON Doris May 1922, VIC. Doris was born 1894, South Yarra VIC; died 2 Nov 1954, Brighton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
179. | TREADWELL John Thomas (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 31 May 1867, Mount Moriac VIC; died 25 Dec 1943, Sale VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1943, Sale Cemetery, Sale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: John married HASTINGS Margaret Therese 1894, Geelong VIC. Margaret was born Abt 1870, Pleasant Creek VIC; died Apr 1937, Sale VIC; was buried 29 Apr 1937, Sale Cemetery, Sale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
180. | TREADWELL Emma Jane (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 17 Aug 1868, Ceres VIC; died 30 Jan 1949, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|
181. | TREADWELL William James (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Jul 1870, Ceres VIC; died 13 Apr 1957, Elwood VIC. Other Events:
William married MCGIBBONY Susannah 1898. Susannah was born 24 Mar 1874, Ararat VIC; died 1949, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
182. | TREADWELL Charlotte Grace (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Oct 1871, Mount Moriac VIC; died 6 Aug 1968, Moreland VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Charlotte married DUNSTER Edward Richard Tertius 1900. Edward was born Abt 1869, Brunswick VIC; died 6 Feb 1959, Brunswick VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
183. | TREADWELL Mary Elizabeth (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 Jan 1873, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; died 20 Mar 1960, Peak Hill NSW. Other Events:
Mary married BELL Thomas Robert 20 Feb 1894, Bible Christian Church, Noradjuha VIC. Thomas was born 27 Oct 1872, Dartmoor VIC; died 3 Jun 1945, Peak Hill NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
184. | TREADWELL Alfred Ernest (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 Dec 1875, Natimuk VIC; died 28 Oct 1955, Ballarat VIC; was buried 31 Oct 1955, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Alfred married BIGGS Catherine Margaret 1898. Catherine was born 1879, Sale VIC; died Jun 1966, Dennington VIC; was buried 17 Jun 1966, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
185. | TREADWELL James Walter (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Apr 1877, Natimuk VIC; died Sep 1965, St. Kilda VIC; was buried 20 Sep 1965, Williamstown VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: James married NEAL Rosetta Jane 1917. Rosetta was born 1880, East Charlton VIC; died May 1955, Newport VIC; was buried 9 May 1955, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet] |
186. | TREADWELL Martha Maria (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 May 1879, Natimuk VIC; died 14 Aug 1967, Daylesford VIC. Other Events:
Martha married DUNCAN William Ernest 1902. William was born Abt 1878, Natimuk VIC; died 1933, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
187. | TREADWELL Edith May (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Aug 1881, Natimuk VIC; died 21 Mar 1971, Natimuk VIC; was buried 23 Mar 1971, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
188. | TREADWELL Charles Vincent (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 May 1884, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Nov 1975, Natimuk VIC; was buried Nov 1975, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Charles married DISHON Isabella 19 Dec 1922, Noradjuha VIC. Isabella was born 26 Aug 1887, Nairne SA; died 22 Aug 1953, Horsham VIC; was buried Aug 1953, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
189. | TREADWELL Annie Caroline (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 Jan 1887, Noradjuha VIC; died 31 Oct 1978, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Nov 1978, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Annie married WALTER Ralph Thomas 19 Apr 1921, Noradjuha VIC. Ralph (son of WALTER Thomas Ernest and COOK Elizabeth) was born 20 Apr 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Jul 1979, Natimuk VIC; was buried Jul 1979, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
190. | TREADWELL Francis Henry J. (32.Mary3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 28 Nov 1889, Noradjuha VIC; died 15 Apr 1962, Geelong VIC; was buried 17 Apr 1962, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Probate: Francis married DAVEY Vida 23 Mar 1921, Noradjuha VIC. Vida was born 1899, Castlemaine VIC; died 15 Oct 1991; was buried 16 Oct 1991, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
191. | ARNOLD Clara Mary (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 28 Jul 1877, Camperdown VIC; died 2 Nov 1966, Ballarat VIC; was buried 4 Nov 1966, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Clara married BRAZIL Cornelius 1910. Cornelius was born Abt 1868, TIP; died 6 Aug 1954, Ballarat VIC; was buried 9 Aug 1954, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
192. | ARNOLD William Caleb (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1879, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
William — WADE Myra. [Group Sheet]
|
193. | ARNOLD Joshua Walter (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
194. | ARNOLD Morwina Elizabeth (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died 27 Jul 1944, Colac VIC; was buried 28 Jul 1944, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Morwina married HAYES William 8 Jan 1902, Colac VIC. William was born Abt 1876, Colac VIC; died 1 Apr 1916, Kew VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1916, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
195. | ARNOLD Albert Edward (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1883, Carpendeit VIC; died 1912, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Oct 1912, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: VIC BDMs show second given name of Edwin. |
196. | ARNOLD Wallace (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1884, Carpendeit VIC; died Nov 1962, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Wallace married KINGSTON Ethel May 1915, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1890, Stawell VIC; died 26 Jun 1969, Mitcham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
197. | ARNOLD Nicholas John (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 5 Jan 1886, Colac VIC; died 27 May 1960, NSW; was buried 1960, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Nicholas — (----) Mary Lilian. Mary died 16 Dec 1957, NSW; was buried 1957, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. [Group Sheet] |
198. | ARNOLD Ada (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 4 Sep 1887, Colac VIC; died Jun 1942, Carlton VIC; was buried 29 Jun 1942, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ada married REEVES Peter 1941. Peter was born Abt 1887; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
199. | ARNOLD Samuel Cornwall (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1889, Colac VIC; died 7 Jan 1976, North Geelong VIC; was buried 9 Jan 1976, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Samuel married FINNIN Ellen 1934. Ellen was born Abt 1898, Bacchus Marsh VIC; died 28 Nov 1955, Mooroopnal VIC; was buried 1955, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
200. | ARNOLD Percival (35.Caroline3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1891, Colac VIC; died 1963, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Percival married GANGE Ethel Gladys 1939, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1899, Kewell VIC; died 26 Apr 1973, Colac VIC; was buried 1973, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
201. | CHING Emma Charlotte (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Apr 1886, Hamilton VIC; died 4 Apr 1973, Heyfield VIC. Other Events:
Emma married DALLY Percival John Bennett 1911. Percival was born 1888, St. Kilda VIC; died 2 Nov 1950, Nagambie VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
202. | CHING Harriet May (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 1887, Hamilton VIC; died 8 Oct 1964, Maryborough VIC; was buried Oct 1964, Coleraine Cemetery, Coleraine VIC. Other Events:
Harriet married BOXER Charles John 1910. Charles was born Abt 1878, Hamilton VIC; died 14 Jul 1948, Coleraine VIC; was buried Jul 1948, Coleraine Cemetery, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
203. | CHING Laura Grace (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 1889, Branxholme VIC; died 1914, Ararat VIC. Other Events:
Laura — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
204. | CHING Maud Mildred (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Dec 1891, Branxholme VIC; died 30 Aug 1984. Other Events:
Maud married BROWN Frederick Hamilton 1919. [Group Sheet] |
205. | CHING Ruby Mabel, (twin) (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1896, Branxholme VIC; died 14 Mar 1980, Maryborough VIC; was buried Mar 1980, Maryborough Cemetery, Maryborough VIC. Other Events:
Ruby married LEES Isaac 1922. Isaac was born Abt 1886, Ararat VIC; died 17 Sep 1961, Maryborough VIC; was buried Sep 1961, Maryborough Cemetery, Maryborough VIC. [Group Sheet] |
206. | CHING Walter Russell, (twin) (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 1896, Branxholme VIC; died 8 Oct 1917, Ypres Salient, West Flanders, BEL. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
207. | CHING Lila Myrtle (37.Walter3, 4.Charlotte2, 1.Grace1) was born 1903, Hamilton VIC; died 1903, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
|
208. | BRIMACOMBE Maria Cecelia Beatrice (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Aug 1886, Glenthompson VIC; died 12 Feb 1966, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Feb 1966, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Probate: |
209. | BRIMACOMBE Mary Constance (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Feb 1888, Glenthompson VIC; died 26 Jul 1936, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Jul 1936, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Mary married BOYLE Edward Anthony 15 Apr 1908, Glenthompson VIC. Edward was born 21 Aug 1885, Millicent SA; died 24 Aug 1928, East Melbourne VIC; was buried Aug 1928, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
210. | BRIMACOMBE Sophia May (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 Jul 1890, Glenthompson VIC; died 5 Jun 1963, Willaura VIC; was buried Jun 1963, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Sophia married FORBES Donald 21 Aug 1918, VIC. Donald was born Abt 1896, Little River VIC; died 10 Nov 1952, Glenthompson VIC; was buried Nov 1952, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
211. | BRIMACOMBE John Elliott (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1896, Horsham VIC; died 9 Sep 1896, Horsham VIC; was buried Sep 1896, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Notes: Buried: |
212. | BRIMACOMBE Alice Helen (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1899, Horsham VIC; died 29 Sep 1965, Horsham VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1965, Brimpaen Cemetery, Brimpaen VIC. Other Events:
Alice married MATTHEWS Arthur Robert Thomas 1926. Arthur was born 2 Apr 1891, Bald Hill VIC; died 25 Mar 1968, Brimpaen VIC; was buried Mar 1968, Brimpaen Cemetery, Brimpaen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
213. | BRIMACOMBE Thomas Walter (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Aug 1900, Wonwondah VIC; died 14 Jun 1969, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1969, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Thomas married WALTER Clarice Rita 1933. Clarice (daughter of WALTER Sidney Arthur and CRANAGE Anne) was born 30 Dec 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Oct 1974, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1974, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
214. | BRIMACOMBE Eva Mary (42.John3, 5.Sophia2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1902, Wonwondah South VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Eva married COLDING Eric Ludwig Andreas, (aka ANDERSON) 10 May 1930, Methodist Church, Horsham VIC. Eric was born Abt 1895; died 1964, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet] |
215. | BAGLIN Emily (48.Sophia3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1874, Hamilton VIC; died Feb 1959, Frankston VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Emily married WOOD Edward 1911, VIC. Edward was born Abt 1874, Geelong VIC; died 1942, Terang VIC; was buried 1942, Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
216. | BAGLIN Walter John (48.Sophia3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1878, Hamilton VIC; died 29 Nov 1903, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 Dec 1903, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
217. | BAGLIN Edwin Ernest (48.Sophia3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Jul 1883, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Nov 1958, Terang VIC; was buried Nov 1958, Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Edwin married JOHNSTONE Mary Jane 1908, Laang VIC. Mary was born Abt 1886; died 11 Mar 1965, Terang VIC; was buried Mar 1965, Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
218. | BAGLIN Roy Hamilton (48.Sophia3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1886, Geelong VIC; died 19 Sep 1901, Geelong VIC; was buried 22 Sep 1901, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
219. | WALTER Ellen Lee (51.Hugh3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Apr 1888, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Nov 1986, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Ellen married LEIGH Albert Ernest 15 Mar 1921. Albert (son of LEIGH Henry and WALTER Sarah Jane) was born 24 Mar 1871, 'Prospect', Ceres VIC; died 24 Feb 1937, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] Ellen married SCHMIDT Alfred Adolph 1940, VIC. Alfred was born Abt 1885, Natimuk VIC; died 1 Jul 1965, Geelong VIC; was buried 3 Jul 1965, Natimuk Cemetery, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet] |
220. | WALTER Louisa Jane (51.Hugh3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1889, Noradjuha VIC; died 20 Apr 1955, Highton VIC; was buried 22 Apr 1955, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Louisa married LEIGH Horace Edgar 3 Apr 1913, St. Andrew's Church, Hamilton VIC. Horace (son of LEIGH Henry and WALTER Sarah Jane) was born 26 Oct 1887, 'Prospect', Ceres VIC; died 8 Jan 1950, Geelong VIC; was buried 10 Jan 1950, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
221. | WALTER Olive May (51.Hugh3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1891, Noradjuha VIC; died 24 Sep 1980, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1980, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Olive married RATTEBURY Edgar Stanley 5 Aug 1919, St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Hamilton VIC. Edgar (son of RATTEBURY Charles Henry and STEER Catherine Mary Grigg) was born 26 Jan 1884, Stratton CON; died 8 Jul 1957, Portland VIC; was buried Jul 1957, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
222. | WALTER Margaret Edith (51.Hugh3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 15 Jun 1894, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Sep 1964, Hamilton VIC; was buried Oct 1964, Cavendish Cemetery, Cavendish VIC. Other Events:
Margaret married HOBBS Thomas Gordon Henry 1923, VIC. Thomas was born 3 Sep 1896, Clear Lake VIC; died 25 Dec 1979, Hamilton VIC; was buried Dec 1979, Cavendish Cemetery, Cavendish VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
223. | WALTER Harold Johnstone (51.Hugh3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Oct 1897, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Nov 1969, Hamilton VIC; was buried 27 Nov 1969, Methodist Section, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Harold married MCFARLANE Catherine Elizabeth Marion 1929. Catherine was born 22 Jun 1909, near Hamilton VIC; died 22 Sep 2015; was buried 29 Sep 2015, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
224. | WALTER Eric Oliver (51.Hugh3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 21 Mar 1901, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Feb 1984, Hamilton VIC; was buried Jun 1984, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Eric married HUGHAN Rita May 1927, VIC. Rita was born 9 Apr 1906, Hamilton VIC; died 29 Jul 2002, Ringwood VIC; was buried Aug 2002, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
225. | WALTER Mary Jane Hilda (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 Oct 1880, Warrayure VIC; died 1 Apr 1964, Mornington VIC; was buried 3 Apr 1964, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Mary married TURNER Robert George 23 Jan 1904, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC; divorced Yes, date unknown. Robert was born 1881, Casterton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Mary married LIVOCK John Hawksworth 1914. John was born 1886, Casterton VIC; died Feb 1967, Mornington VIC; was buried 9 Feb 1967, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
226. | WALTER Ruth Filmer (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Dec 1881, Noradjuha VIC; died 27 Dec 1884, Natimuk VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1884, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. Other Events:
|
227. | WALTER Stanley Carlton (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Jan 1884, Noradjuha VIC; died 30 Jan 1885, Carchap VIC; was buried 30 Jan 1885, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. Other Events:
|
228. | WALTER Rena Olive (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Sep 1885, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Sep 1979, Hamilton VIC; was buried 15 Sep 1979, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. Other Events:
Rena married WALTER William 2 Apr 1907, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. William (son of WALTER William and DINGWALL Janet Catherine) was born Abt 1882, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Feb 1968, Willaura VIC; was buried Feb 1968, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
229. | WALTER John Oxenham Allan (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 May 1887, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Jan 1968, Ascot Vale VIC; was buried 23 Jan 1968, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: John married SNEDDON Gertrude Phyllis Eliza 1920. Gertrude was born 1 Mar 1890, Waterloo VIC; died 26 Jul 1982, Ascot Vale VIC; was buried 30 Jul 1982, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
230. | WALTER Daisy Constance (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 4 Oct 1888, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Jan 1970, Dandenong VIC; was buried 15 Jan 1970, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Daisy married SNEDDON Ernest Walter 30 Jul 1913, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. Ernest was born 27 Nov 1886, Waterloo VIC; died 21 May 1956, Dandenong VIC; was buried 23 May 1956, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
231. | WALTER Hugh Filmer (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Jul 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 23 Dec 1960, Adelaide SA; was buried Dec 1960, Enfield Memorial Park, Clearview SA. Other Events:
Hugh married PATON Pearl Mary May 3 Apr 1918. Pearl was born Abt 1894, Tower Hill VIC; died 16 Dec 1971, Adelaide SA; was buried Dec 1971, Enfield Memorial Park, Clearview SA. [Group Sheet]
|
232. | WALTER Ada Lucretia (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Apr 1893, Horsham VIC; died 4 Apr 1965, Hamilton VIC; was buried Apr 1965, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Ada married JOHNSTONE Norman Peter 1916. Norman was born Abt 1894, Terang VIC; died 28 Aug 1967, Hamilton VIC; was buried Aug 1967, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
233. | WALTER Myrtle Amy Grace (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Dec 1894, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Feb 1982, Warrnambool VIC; was buried Feb 1982, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. Other Events:
Myrtle married PORTER William Thomas 22 Jan 1913, Strathkellar VIC. William was born 1878, Macarthur VIC; died 25 May 1925, Warrnambool VIC; was buried May 1925, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
Myrtle married DUFFY Charles Abt 1937. [Group Sheet]
|
234. | WALTER Dorothy Stella (52.Edward3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 1902, Hamilton VIC; died Nov 1902, Hamilton VIC; was buried 1 Dec 1902, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
|
235. | WALTER Hugh Griffith (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1890, Hamilton VIC; died 31 Jul 1967, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried 2 Aug 1967, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Hugh married WORLAND Marion Bruce 1921, Warrnambool VIC. Marion was born Abt 1896, Warrnambool VIC; died 26 Jul 1963, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Jul 1963, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
236. | WALTER Albert Ellis (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Mar 1891, Strathkellar VIC; died 24 Mar 1984, Portland VIC; was buried Jul 1984, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Albert married CLAPHAM Linda 1921, Wonthaggi VIC. Linda was born 1897, Casterton VIC; died 17 Apr 1989, Portland VIC; was buried 21 Apr 1989, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
237. | WALTER Storey Fenwick (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Dec 1897, Hamilton VIC; died 15 Aug 1971, Blackburn VIC; was buried 17 Aug 1971, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Storey married WORLAND Florence Isobel 1928, Warrnambool VIC. Florence was born 1893, Warrnambool VIC; died 29 Jun 1942, Strathkellar VIC; was buried Cal Jun 1942, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
Storey — CLAPHAM Elizabeth Edgar. Elizabeth was born 1904, Casterton VIC; died 9 Aug 1975, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet] |
238. | WALTER Unnamed (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1900, Hamilton VIC; died 1900, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
|
239. | WALTER Vida Eveline (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Dec 1902, Hamilton VIC; died 30 Jun 1968, Portland VIC; was buried Jul 1968, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Vida married LEWIS Wilfred Norman 1925, Hamilton VIC. Wilfred was born Abt 1901, Cavendish VIC; died 7 Jan 1965, Portland VIC; was buried Jan 1965, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
240. | WALTER Ernest Vinson (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Jul 1904, Strathkellar VIC; died 30 Jun 1993, Hamilton VIC; was buried 2 Jul 1993, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Occupation: Ernest married GARNETT Muriel Mary 6 Oct 1927, St. Andrew's Church, Hamilton VIC. Muriel was born 1903, Breakaway Creek VIC; died 24 Dec 1976, 11 Carmichael Street, Hamilton VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1976, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ernest married MASON Anna Bertha 19 Nov 1980. Anna was born Abt 1907, Hamilton VIC; died 27 Jul 2012, Penshurst Nursing Home, Penshurst VIC; was buried 31 Jul 2012. [Group Sheet] |
241. | WALTER Richard Arvon (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 14 Dec 1905, Strathkellar VIC; died 4 Nov 1978, Strathkellar VIC; was buried 7 Nov 1978, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Richard married CAMPBELL Jessie Margaret 1933. Jessie was born Abt 1909, Hamilton VIC; died 8 Jan 1997; was buried Jan 1997, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
242. | WALTER Arvonia Gwen (54.Albert3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1911, Strathkellar VIC; died 4 Feb 1947, Hamilton VIC; was buried 5 Feb 1947, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Arvonia married FALLON William Jun 1940. [Group Sheet] |
243. | WALTER John Andrew (55.John3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Jun 1894, Stawell VIC; died 9 Jul 1958, Portland VIC; was buried Jul 1958, Port Fairy Cemetery, Port Fairy VIC. Other Events:
John married HEARD Marion May 1921. Marion was born 1898, Noradjuha VIC; died 22 Apr 1978, Portland VIC; was buried Aug 1978, Port Fairy Cemetery, Port Fairy VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
244. | WALTER Margery Ann (55.John3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 1897, Terang VIC; died 1898, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|
245. | WALTER Emmeline May (55.John3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 1899, Stawell VIC; died 23 Apr 1991. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Emmeline married WELLS William Elliott 1925. William was born Abt 1901; died Oct 1985, Richmond VIC. [Group Sheet] |
246. | WALTER Alexander Oxenham (55.John3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 1901, Stawell VIC; died 18 Apr 1980, Warrnambool VIC. Other Events:
Alexander married CHATFIELD Eunice 1929. Eunice was born 1908, Staines SRY; died 6 Aug 2010, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
247. | WALTER Hugh Oxenham (55.John3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Sep 1910, Ballarat VIC; died 11 May 1975, Kew VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Hugh married HOSKIN Gwendolyn Beatrice 1935. Gwendolyn was born 2 Jul 1915, Geelong VIC; died 6 Dec 2004. [Group Sheet]
|
248. | KÜHNE Lucretia Mary Jane (56.Edith3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 1901, Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Jan 1994; was buried Cal Jan 1994, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Lucretia married DOUGLASS Robert Stanley 1925. Robert was born 1893; died 28 Nov 1967; was buried Cal Dec 1967, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
249. | KÜHNE William Walter (56.Edith3, 6.Jane2, 1.Grace1) was born 1903, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Sep 1946, Police Hospital, St. Kilda Road, Melbourne VIC; was buried 21 Sep 1946, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: William married CARR Kathleen Alice 1927, VIC. Kathleen was born 1897, Narrawong VIC; died 20 May 1958, Portland VIC; was buried 22 May 1958, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
250. | HEARD Louisa Emily Ethel, JP (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Jan 1875, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; died 2 Jun 1945, Newtown and Chilwell VIC; was buried 4 Jun 1945, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Louisa married LEIGH John Walter 19 Sep 1906, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC. John (son of LEIGH Henry and WALTER Sarah Jane) was born 12 Jun 1867, 'Fairley', Ceres VIC; died 31 Aug 1937, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 Sep 1937, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
251. | HEARD Edwin William Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Feb 1876, Hensley Park VIC; died 9 Jul 1941, Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Jul 1941, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: Edwin married KERR Ethel Gertrude 15 Apr 1914, Hamilton VIC. Ethel was born 25 Sep 1882, Hamilton VIC; died 10 Feb 1973, Nurrabiel VIC; was buried Feb 1973, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
252. | HEARD Edith Elizabeth (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Sep 1878, Natimuk VIC; died 13 Feb 1949, Horsham VIC; was buried 14 Feb 1949, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Edith married MCCANN Sydney Herbert 7 Aug 1929, 'Grassmere', Mount Moriac VIC. Sydney was born Abt 1872, Ceres VIC; died 20 Nov 1948, Ceres VIC; was buried 22 Nov 1948, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
253. | HEARD Emma Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Dec 1879, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC; died 14 Jan 1968, Heywood VIC; was buried Jan 1968, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. Other Events:
Emma married SINCLAIR Norman Clifford 25 Sep 1912, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC. Norman was born 20 Oct 1883, Numurkah VIC; died 24 Aug 1965, Heywood VIC; was buried Aug 1965, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
254. | HEARD Sarah Millicent Carpenter (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Feb 1880, Hamilton VIC; died 29 Mar 1963, Ararat VIC; was buried Cal Apr 1963, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Sarah married SINCLAIR William James 19 Feb 1902. William was born 30 May 1875, Coleraine VIC; died 9 Sep 1969, Bendigo VIC; was buried Sep 1969, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
255. | HEARD Walter Cory Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 14 Jun 1882, Natimuk VIC; died 12 Jun 1958, Ararat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Walter married PHILLIPS Ethel Lillian 10 Sep 1908. Ethel was born 24 Aug 1886, Brigalbert VIC; died 10 Nov 1969, Ararat VIC; was buried 13 Nov 1969, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
256. | HEARD Ruby Tryphena (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 16 Oct 1883, Natimuk VIC; died 13 Jan 1968, Parkville VIC; was buried Jan 1968, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
Ruby — ERRINGTON James Walter. James died 1921. [Group Sheet] Ruby married SCOTT Thomas Simpson 1922. Thomas was born 24 Jun 1886, Horsham VIC; died 9 Jul 1982, Leopold VIC; was buried Jul 1982, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. [Group Sheet] |
257. | HEARD Gilbert Vincent Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Dec 1884, Natimuk VIC; died 21 Dec 1884, Natimuk VIC; was buried 23 Dec 1884, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
258. | HEARD Leigh Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 9 May 1887, Inverleigh VIC; died 7 Aug 1957, Glenthompson VIC; was buried Aug 1957, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Leigh married MCDOUGALL Helen 1922. Helen was born Abt 1890; died 26 Jun 1978, Williamstown VIC; was buried Jun 1978, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
259. | HEARD John Thomas Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Sep 1892, Noradjuha VIC; died 9 Mar 1945, South Wonwondah VIC; was buried Mar 1945, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: John married HAM Lily Charlotte 26 Mar 1924, Kew VIC. Lily (daughter of HAM Walter James and ANDERSON Annie) was born 1895, Kew VIC; died 6 Jan 1982, Hamilton VIC; was buried Jan 1982, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
260. | HEARD Harry Bromell (60.Sarah3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 24 Apr 1893, 'Lake Banks' VIC; died 4 Sep 1958, South Wonwondah VIC; was buried 5 Sep 1958, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Harry married SAWYER Mary Evelyn 17 Apr 1937, Horsham VIC. Mary was born 14 Jun 1907, Horsham VIC; died 22 Jan 1996, Horsham VIC; was buried 25 Jan 1996, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
261. | AHEARN Marguerite Daisy (61.Tryphena3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 9 May 1888, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; died 15 Apr 1963, Portland VIC; was buried Apr 1963, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Marguerite married HALLAM William Frank 1917. William was born 3 Aug 1888, Balmoral VIC; died 15 Feb 1960, Portland VIC; was buried Feb 1960, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
262. | AHEARN Edith Kathleen (61.Tryphena3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1892; died 15 Jun 1975, Portland VIC; was buried Jun 1975, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
|
263. | AHEARN Ellen Josephine (61.Tryphena3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1894, Hamilton VIC; died 7 Aug 1970, Portland VIC; was buried Aug 1970, Portland VIC. Other Events:
|
264. | SCHOFIELD Ina Kathleen (62.Emma3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 Jan 1881, St. Kilda VIC; died 21 Mar 1907, Natimuk VIC; was buried Mar 1907, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
265. | SCHOFIELD Claud Bromell (62.Emma3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 21 Aug 1883, 'Hensleigh', Essendon VIC; died 5 Apr 1909, The Strand, Moonee Ponds VIC; was buried 7 Apr 1909, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
266. | SCHOFIELD Ivy Hamilton (62.Emma3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Dec 1885, 'Hensleigh', Essendon VIC; died 23 Sep 1975, Essendon VIC; was buried 26 Sep 1975, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ivy married THOMAS Arthur Alfred 1928. Arthur was born Abt 1871, Beaufort VIC; died 20 Apr 1944, Essendon VIC; was buried 21 Apr 1944, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet] |
267. | SCHOFIELD Edith Wynne (62.Emma3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 5 Dec 1889, 'Hensleigh', Essendon VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Edith married HARDACRE Thomas 1919. Thomas died 12 Nov 1950, Narrogin WA. [Group Sheet]
|
268. | SCHOFIELD Eric James Bromell (62.Emma3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 17 Feb 1894, 'Hensleigh', Essendon VIC; died 2 Dec 1993; was buried Dec 1993, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Eric married DICKSON Marie Celeste 11 Feb 1926, St. Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West VIC. Marie was born 4 Nov 1900, Geelong VIC; died 1 May 1986, Horsham VIC; was buried May 1986, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
269. | CRAFT Vera Emily (64.Emily3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 3 Jan 1902, Hamilton VIC; died 1 Apr 1997; was buried 3 Apr 1997, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Vera married MCDONALD Thomas Roy George 1941, VIC. Thomas was born 22 May 1906, Horsham VIC; died 28 Jun 1992; was buried 1 Jul 1992, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
270. | BROMELL John Hamilton (65.John3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 Mar 1909, Balwyn VIC; died 12 May 1989; was buried 15 May 1989, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: John married STEWART Nancy 27 Sep 1935, Scots Church, Melbourne VIC. Nancy was born 9 Sep 1909, Malvern VIC; died 20 Apr 2007, Melbourne VIC; was buried 27 Apr 2007, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
271. | BROMELL Mary Rose (65.John3, 8.Emma2, 1.Grace1) was born 7 Jun 1910, 'Parlington', Canterbury VIC; died 24 Aug 1971, Coleraine VIC; was buried Aug 1971, Coleraine VIC. Other Events:
Mary married KELSO Malcolm McDonald 1948. Malcolm was born 5 Dec 1907, Coleraine VIC; died 18 Feb 1998; was buried Feb 1998, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet] |
272. | WALTER Florrie Alberta (69.Albert3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Oct 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 23 Apr 1989, Darvall Lodge Nursing Home, 521 Princes Highway, Noble Park VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Florrie married MCNAMARA Henry James 17 Nov 1915, Dandenong VIC. Henry was born 27 Jan 1885, Hindmarsh SA; died 1 Dec 1961, Glenhuntly VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
273. | WALTER Ruby Howard (69.Albert3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born Apr 1892, Noradjuha VIC; died Apr 1892, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 26 Apr 1892, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
274. | WALTER William Howard (69.Albert3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Dec 1894, 296 Barkly Street, Brunswick VIC; died 21 May 1974, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: William married RAMAGE Hazel Stormont 1930; divorced Yes, date unknown. Hazel was born 1904, Ascot Vale VIC; died 31 Jul 1994. [Group Sheet]
|
275. | WALTER Roy Alan (69.Albert3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1897, East Brunswick VIC; died 12 Dec 1973, Bentleigh VIC; was buried Dec 1973, Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Roy married HOWARTH Marjorie Irene 16 Jun 1923, St. Stephen's Church, Richmond VIC. Marjorie was born 1899, Bowral NSW; died 18 Jul 1952, Coburg VIC; was buried 21 Jul 1952, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. [Group Sheet]
Roy — (----) Vera. [Group Sheet] |
276. | WALTER Olive Eileen (69.Albert3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1903, Morwell VIC; died Cal Apr 1977, Caulfield VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Olive — STUART (----). [Group Sheet] |
277. | WALTER Cyril Ambrose (69.Albert3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1906, Morwell VIC; died 21 Mar 1996, VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: Cyril married DESNOY Hilda May 1934. Hilda was born 25 Jan 1904, Ballarat VIC; died 1992. [Group Sheet]
|
278. | WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Oct 1888, Armstrong VIC; died 27 Jul 1957, Repatriation and General Hospital, Heidelberg VIC; was buried 30 Jul 1957, Presbyterian Section, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Edgar married CRAWFORD Catherine Isabella 14 Apr 1914, Victoria Valley VIC. Catherine was born 16 Aug 1886, Dunkeld VIC; died 24 Aug 1950, Wonga Park VIC; was buried 25 Aug 1950, Presbyterian Section, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
279. | WALTER Ralph Thomas (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 20 Apr 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Jul 1979, Natimuk VIC; was buried Jul 1979, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Ralph married TREADWELL Annie Caroline 19 Apr 1921, Noradjuha VIC. Annie (daughter of TREADWELL James Francis, JP and CHING Mary Jane) was born 15 Jan 1887, Noradjuha VIC; died 31 Oct 1978, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Nov 1978, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
280. | WALTER Elsie Muriel (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Dec 1892, Noradjuha VIC; died 3 Dec 1985, Rockhampton QLD. Other Events:
Elsie married PERCIVAL Sydney John 18 May 1921, Sydney NSW. Sydney was born Abt 1870; died 5 May 1935, Ingleburn NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
281. | WALTER Stanley Leopold (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1894, Hamilton VIC; died 31 Aug 1897, Grassdale VIC; was buried 2 Sep 1897, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
282. | WALTER Cecil Reginald (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Jan 1904, Bairnsdale VIC; died 20 Jun 1962, Penola SA; was buried Jun 1962, Penola New Cemetery, Penola SA. Other Events:
Cecil married VICKERY Linda Maude 1925, Casterton VIC. Linda was born 1 Oct 1906, Casterton VIC; died 6 Nov 1984, Naracoorte SA; was buried 8 Nov 1984, Naracoorte Cemetery, Naracoorte SA. [Group Sheet]
|
283. | WALTER Eva May (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 14 Jul 1905, Morwell VIC; died 29 Apr 1999, Colac Hospital, Colac VIC; was buried 1 May 1999, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Eva married SLOW George Edgar 23 May 1940, Camperdown VIC. George was born 6 Sep 1903, Kettering NTH; died 21 Aug 1991; was buried , Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
284. | WALTER Gwendoline (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 4 May 1908, Edenhope VIC; died Apr 1992. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
285. | WALTER Ella Victoria (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Nov 1910, Victoria Valley VIC; died Apr 2002, Colac Hospital, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
286. | WALTER Marian Anna (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Oct 1914, Dunkeld VIC; died 26 May 1990, Epworth Hospital, Richmond VIC; was buried Cal May 1990, Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC. Other Events:
Marian married KILLWORTH Alfred Edwin 27 Aug 1949, Melbourne VIC. Alfred was born Abt 1902, TAS; died 8 Jun 1985, Upper Ferntree Gully VIC; was buried Cal Jun 1985, Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
287. | WALTER Raymond Guy (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 7 Sep 1917, North Hamilton VIC; died 11 Apr 2000, Colac VIC; was buried 14 Apr 2000, Lawn Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Raymond married HICKEY Veronica Agnes 23 Feb 1944, Camperdown VIC. Veronica was born 13 Jan 1922, Bostock's Creek VIC; died 17 Aug 2015, Colac Area Health, Colac VIC; was buried 21 Aug 2015, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
288. | WALTER Phyllis (70.Thomas3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 5 Oct 1921, South Hamilton VIC; died 4 Feb 2009, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Phyllis married ROSS Gordon Roy 30 Oct 1949, Camperdown VIC. Gordon was born 1913, Essendon VIC; died Cal Jun 1959, Parkville VIC. [Group Sheet] |
289. | WALTER Reginald Stanley (71.Ellis3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born Dec 1897, Noradjuha VIC; died Dec 1897, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1897, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
290. | WALTER Vena Evelina Milbra (71.Ellis3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1900, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Aug 1986, Croydon VIC. Other Events:
Notes: It appears that Vena used the surname WALTERS and not WALTER during her lifetime. |
291. | WALTER Doris Annie (71.Ellis3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 7 Apr 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 28 Apr 1993. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Doris married PEARCE Athol 1938, VIC. Athol was born 15 Aug 1897, Tallangatta VIC; died 21 Nov 1955, Cheltenham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
292. | WALTER Hazel Jean (71.Ellis3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 7 Dec 1910, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
|
293. | WALTER Rex Ellis (71.Ellis3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Sep 1912, Geelong VIC; died May 1972, Parkville VIC; was buried 26 May 1972, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Believed to have "run away" to sea. Probably pre-WWII but as Rex was discharged from the Army on 18 Jan 1946 when still a young man, it is possible that it was post WWII. Rex — FREWIN Ivy Evelyn. Ivy was born 1900, Geelong VIC; died 14 Jan 1965, Ascot Vale VIC; was buried 15 Jan 1965, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet] |
294. | WALTER Leo Claude (72.Ambrose3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1902, Noradjuha VIC; died 1902, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|
295. | WALTER Horace (72.Ambrose3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 27 Jun 1903, Horsham VIC; died 13 Oct 1988, Nhill VIC; was buried 15 Oct 1988, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Horace married HAMMOND Clarice May 10 Apr 1935, Horsham VIC. Clarice was born 2 May 1908, Horsham VIC; died 19 Jun 1999, Nhill VIC; was buried 23 Jun 1999, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
296. | WALTER Gordon (72.Ambrose3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1 Apr 1907, Natimuk VIC; died 15 Oct 2007, Natimuk VIC; was buried 18 Oct 2007, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Gordon married BAILEY Evelyn Amy 12 Apr 1938, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Evelyn was born 23 Sep 1915, Natimuk VIC; died 10 Jan 1989, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried 11 Jan 1989, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
297. | WALTER Freda Mary (73.Frederick3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Apr 1907, Casterton VIC; died 30 Jul 2000, Belmont Lodge, Grovedale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Freda married MERRITT George Thomas 13 Jul 1935, Noble Street Methodist Church, Chilwell VIC. George was born 13 Jul 1909, Scarsdale VIC; died 21 Dec 1996, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
298. | WALTER Alice Anna (73.Frederick3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Jan 1909, Casterton VIC; died 10 Aug 1964, 'Torongo', Ceres VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, Thursday, 13 August, 1964 |
299. | WALTER Stanley Frederick (73.Frederick3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 31 Dec 1912, Casterton VIC; died 4 Mar 2006, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 8 Mar 2006, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, 24 Oct 1945 Stanley married HERD Brenda Lorraine 28 Nov 1942, Yarra Street Methodist Church, Geelong VIC. Brenda (daughter of HERD Frederick Forbes and SUMNER Alice Rose) was born 21 Jan 1917, Belmont VIC; died 25 Jun 2004, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 2 Jul 2004, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
300. | NITSCHKE Clifford Walter (75.Henrietta3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 24 Jun 1902, Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Oct 1980, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1980, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Clifford married HENSTRIDGE Alma 28 Sep 1926, Horsham VIC. Alma was born 15 Feb 1906, Albert Park VIC; died 1 Dec 1994, Horsham VIC; was buried Dec 1994, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
301. | NITSCHKE Melville Gustav (75.Henrietta3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 12 Feb 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 5 May 1995, Nursing Home, Natimuk VIC; was buried 8 May 1995, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Melville married CROSSLEY Elizabeth Mary 1934, Horsham VIC. Elizabeth was born 10 Oct 1908, Casterton VIC; died 23 Sep 1937, Coleraine VIC; was buried Sep 1937, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet]
Melville married WILSON Hilda 6 Aug 1941, Horsham VIC. Hilda was born 28 Nov 1913, Horsham VIC; died 7 May 1966, Natimuk VIC; was buried May 1966, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
302. | WALTER Clarice Rita (77.Sidney3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 Dec 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Oct 1974, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1974, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Clarice married BRIMACOMBE Thomas Walter 1933. Thomas (son of BRIMACOMBE John Walter and ELLIOT Helen) was born 11 Aug 1900, Wonwondah VIC; died 14 Jun 1969, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1969, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
303. | WALTER Claude (77.Sidney3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 30 May 1912, Noradjuha VIC; died 30 Jun 1993, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried 5 Jul 1993, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Claude WALTER (1912-1993) was raised by his Uncle Horace and Aunt Mary WALTER. His mother had died a few days after his birth from complications caused by that event. He did not know of his true ancestry until relatively late in his life and found it very difficult to reconcile himself to these facts. Claude married HEARD Norma Selina 6 Sep 1939, Ararat VIC. Norma was born 23 May 1914, Castlemaine VIC; died 16 Jul 1992; was buried Cal Jul 1992, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
304. | WALTER Lillian Mary (77.Sidney3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Nov 1915, Essendon VIC; died 18 Sep 1986, Portland VIC; was buried Cal Sep 1986, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Lillian married MCKENRY Hector Charles Henry 6 Apr 1938, Horsham Methodist Church, Horsham VIC. Hector was born 6 Mar 1913, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
305. | WALTER Allinda May (77.Sidney3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Jul 1916, Noradjuha VIC; died 28 Dec 2006, Horsham VIC; was buried 2 Jan 2007, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Allinda married LESLIE Donald James 18 Mar 1941. Donald was born 12 Nov 1916, Minyip VIC; died 25 Jun 2002, Horsham VIC; was buried Cal Jun 2002, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
306. | WALTER (Infant son) (77.Sidney3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) died 1918; was buried 1918, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
307. | CRANAGE Calla Lilian (78.Phenie3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Nov 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 21 Dec 2000, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 27 Dec 2000, St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Portarlington VIC. Other Events:
Calla married RICHMOND Eric 11 Apr 1936, Wesley Church, Melbourne VIC. Eric was born 22 Nov 1909, Winchelsea VIC; died 6 Mar 2001, St. Vincent's Hospital, Fitzroy VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
308. | CRANAGE Keith William (78.Phenie3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Dec 1913, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Aug 2014, Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo VIC; was buried 1 Sep 2014, Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Keith married ELDRIDGE Elsie Jean Apr 1939, Ballarat VIC. Elsie was born 1917, Ballarat VIC; died 3 Aug 2008, Bendigo Hospice, Bendigo VIC; was buried 6 Aug 2008, Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
309. | CRANAGE Ralph Ernest (78.Phenie3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 1917, Ararat VIC; died 11 Jan 2008, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Ralph married BERRY Ruby 1941. Ruby was born 1917, Ballarat VIC; died 10 Apr 2011. [Group Sheet]
|
310. | WALTER Norma Edna (79.Norman3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Oct 1913, Natimuk VIC; died 15 Nov 1913, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 16 Nov 1913, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
311. | WALTER George Ambrose, JP MBE (79.Norman3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 21 Oct 1914, Noradjuha VIC; died 8 Mar 2004, Horsham VIC; was buried 10 Mar 2004, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, 31 Dec 1980, page 13, New Year Honours List George married KING Thelma Violet Angelina 24 May 1941, St. Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West VIC. Thelma was born 6 Dec 1913, Mordialloc VIC; died 9 Jun 2006, Horsham and District Funerals' Chapel, Horsham VIC; was buried 14 Jun 2006, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
312. | WALTER Frank William (79.Norman3, 10.Ambrose2, 1.Grace1) was born 7 Jan 1916, Natimuk VIC; died 13 Feb 1971, Geelong VIC; was buried 15 Feb 1971, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Frank married PENNEY Marie 21 Nov 1942, St. David's Church, Newtown VIC. Marie was born 22 Nov 1916, Terang VIC; died 10 Nov 1989, 120 Aphrasia Street, Newtown VIC; was buried 14 Nov 1989, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
313. | JERMYN Ellis Linton (80.William3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Nov 1895, Ballarat VIC; died 4 Oct 1941, 51 Linda Crescent, Hawthorn VIC; was buried 6 Oct 1941, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ellis married COLLINS Dorothy Margaret 2 Jul 1938, Methodist Church, Auburn VIC. Dorothy was born 1907, Bendigo VIC; died 20 Feb 1965, Balwyn VIC; was buried 23 Feb 1965, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
314. | JERMYN Alinda Jane (82.Ellis3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born May 1899, Sebastopol VIC; died May 1899, Sebastopol VIC; was buried 9 May 1899, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Notes: Buried: |
315. | NAVIN Bertha Alinda Grace (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1896, Ballarat VIC; died Sep 1961, Ballarat VIC; was buried 25 Sep 1961, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Bertha married EARLES Henry 1935. Henry was born Abt 1879, Donald VIC; died Dec 1958, Ballarat VIC; was buried 6 Dec 1958, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
316. | NAVIN Elsie May (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1897, Ballarat VIC; died Mar 1897; was buried 3 Mar 1897, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
317. | NAVIN Emma Sophia (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1898, Ballarat VIC; died Jan 1980, Melbourne VIC; was buried 14 Jan 1980, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Emma married HOLTHAM William Arthur 1920. William was born 31 Jul 1897, Frankston VIC; died 1 Jul 1926, Point Cook VIC; was buried 3 Jul 1926, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
318. | NAVIN Mary Amy (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1899, Ballarat VIC; died Nov 1992. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Mary married CHESTER Samuel 1942. Samuel was born Abt 1895; died Oct 1961. [Group Sheet] |
319. | NAVIN Ruby Amelia (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1901, Ballarat VIC; died 1969, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Ruby married KIRK Aubrey Samuel 1930. Aubrey was born 1903, Smythesdale VIC; died 1972, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
320. | NAVIN Edith Maud Tryphena (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1904, Ballarat VIC; died 15 Aug 1938, 411 South Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 17 Aug 1938, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
321. | NAVIN Ella Mercy Teresa (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1906, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
|
322. | NAVIN Hilda Elizabeth Waugh (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1908, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
|
323. | NAVIN Muriel Jean Jermyn (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1910, Ballarat VIC; died 26 Apr 1993. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Muriel married HOOPER Noel Simon 1 Mar 1941, Skipton Street Methodist Church, Ballarat VIC. Noel was born 25 Dec 1905, Johannesburg RSA; died 29 Jul 1965, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
324. | NAVIN Elva Decima (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 1911, Ballarat VIC; died Jul 1991; was buried 10 Jul 1991, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Elva married BROWN Herbert Hedley 1940. Herbert died Aug 1995; was buried 31 Aug 1995, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
325. | NAVIN John Ellis Jermyn (83.Bertha3, 11.Alinda2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Apr 1915, Ballarat VIC; died 5 Mar 2005. Other Events:
John married JONES Doris 1941. [Group Sheet] |
326. | GARBUTT Gurney Walter (85.Louisa3, 12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1885, Geelong VIC; died 1899, East Melbourne Hospital, East Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
|
327. | GARBUTT Louisa (85.Louisa3, 12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1887, Prahran VIC; died Jun 1970, Reservoir VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Louisa married CLEMENTS Harold Charles, MM 17 Jun 1916, St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC. Harold was born 10 Jun 1893, Pakenham VIC; died 9 Jan 1952, Kew VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
328. | MCLELLAN Louie Goulburn (88.Maude3, 12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1886, Barw? VIC; died 6 Sep 1974, Elsternwick VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Death notice records the following relationships: |
329. | MCLELLAN Maud Marion Brownlea (88.Maude3, 12.Edward2, 1.Grace1) was born 8 May 1888, Melbourne VIC; died 21 Jul 1966, Macrae VIC. Other Events:
Maud married EMERY Percy Edgar 1914. Percy was born 3 May 1879, Melbourne VIC; died 6 Apr 1944, 14 Stanley Street, Elsternwick VIC; was buried 8 Apr 1944, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
330. | OSMOND William Henry (90.Annie3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 1887, 'Willow Bank', Glenthompson VIC; died 1964, Ararat VIC. Other Events:
William married COOK Maud Sabina 19 Sep 1916, Glenthompson VIC. Maud was born Abt 1896; died 1983, Ararat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
331. | OSMOND Cecelia May (90.Annie3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 1890, Glenthompson VIC; died 1966, Koroit VIC. Other Events:
Cecelia — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
Cecelia married WILDE Emanuel 1911. Emanuel was born Abt 1886; died 1960. [Group Sheet]
|
332. | OSMOND Alena Louisa (90.Annie3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 1891, Glenthompson VIC; died 11 Jul 1962; was buried 13 Jul 1962, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Other Events:
Alena married ARKELL Stanley 1916. Stanley was born 1890, Dunkeld VIC; died 8 Mar 1965; was buried 12 Mar 1965, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
333. | WRIGHT Allan Charles (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Nov 1893, Clear Lake VIC; died 15 Feb 1896, Clear Lake VIC; was buried Feb 1896, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
|
334. | WRIGHT Gertrude Grace Nicholls (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 4 Feb 1895, Clear Lake VIC; died 8 Jun 1978, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1978, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
Gertrude married BALLINGER Wesley 21 Sep 1921, Clear Lake VIC. Wesley was born 8 Mar 1891; died 17 Aug 1958, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
335. | WRIGHT Carrie Penny (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Aug 1896, Clear Lake VIC; died 6 Nov 1988, Rupanyup VIC; was buried Nov 1988, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Carrie married BROOKSBY Alfred John 28 Mar 1918. Alfred was born 1890, Harrow VIC; died 8 Nov 1961, Horsham VIC; was buried Nov 1961, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
336. | WRIGHT Susan Elizabeth (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 29 Oct 1897, Clear Lake VIC; died 19 Jun 1983, Rupanyup VIC. Other Events:
Susan married ELLIOTT William George 27 Feb 1924. William was born 18 Jul 1896, Telangatuk VIC; died 15 Aug 1970, Narrogin WA. [Group Sheet]
|
337. | WRIGHT Lily May (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 5 Apr 1899, Clear Lake VIC; died 13 Apr 1944, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Apr 1944, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. Other Events:
Lily married FYFFE Herbert James 26 Mar 1924, Clear Lake VIC. Herbert was born 20 Mar 1896, Camperdown VIC; died 17 Dec 1981, Casterton VIC; was buried Dec 1981, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
338. | WRIGHT Edith Catherine (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 4 Oct 1901, Toolondo VIC. Other Events:
Edith married FAHEY Otto Thomas 27 Aug 1924, Clear Lake VIC. Otto was born 1898, Macarthur VIC; died 31 Jul 1983, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
339. | WRIGHT Emily Ida (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 Feb 1903, Clear Lake VIC; died 28 Feb 1906, Clear Lake VIC; was buried Mar 1906, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Other Events:
|
340. | WRIGHT Sidney Vinson (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 8 Apr 1904, Toolondo VIC; died 4 Apr 1988. Other Events:
Sidney married PEART Mary Olive 23 Apr 1943. Mary was born Abt 1909, Ararat VIC; died 13 Mar 1993. [Group Sheet]
|
341. | WRIGHT Thomas Walter (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 4 Jan 1906, Clear Lake VIC; died 9 Apr 1987, Minyip VIC; was buried Apr 1987, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Thomas married APOTHELOZ Marguerite Nancy 29 Oct 1936, Minyip VIC. Marguerite was born 3 Dec 1909, Great Western VIC; died 15 Aug 2008; was buried Aug 2008, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
342. | WRIGHT Leonard Ernest (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Jun 1909, Clear Lake VIC; died 22 Feb 1979, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1979, Pine Lodge Cemetery, Pine Lodge VIC. Other Events:
Leonard married CARBERRY Anne Doris Joy 17 Jun 1944, Horsham VIC. Anne was born 14 Oct 1920, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
343. | WRIGHT Verna Annie (91.Walter3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 Jul 1912, Clear Lake VIC; died 5 Aug 2000; was buried Aug 2000, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. Other Events:
Verna — BAKER Roy Clement. Roy was born 2 Jul 1907, Corowa NSW; died 29 Jun 2003, Minyip VIC; was buried Cal Jul 2003, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
344. | VIVIAN Eva Grace (92.Edith3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 22 Oct 1891, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Oct 1975, Prahran VIC; was buried 6 Oct 1975, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Eva married ARKELL Uriah James 1916. Uriah was born 1888, Dunkeld VIC; died 22 Jul 1969, Torquay VIC; was buried 25 Jul 1969, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
345. | VIVIAN Leslie Vinson (92.Edith3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 13 Aug 1896, Hamilton VIC; died Nov 1975, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Leslie married NORMAN Jessie Leticia Blair 1920. Jessie was born 1896, Armadale VIC; died 1979, Footscray VIC. [Group Sheet] |
346. | VIVIAN Wilfred Thomas (92.Edith3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Jul 1899, Hamilton VIC; died Nov 1974, Melbourne VIC; was buried 20 Nov 1974, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Wilfred — HERILY Annie Ceciela. Annie was born Abt 1893; died Sep 1977, Caulfield VIC; was buried 21 Sep 1977, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
347. | VIVIAN Harold Hamilton (92.Edith3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 18 Nov 1902, Hamilton VIC; died 8 Aug 1971, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 11 Aug 1971, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Harold married NOOTEN Bertha Florence van 1928. Bertha was born 1904, St. Kilda VIC; died 27 Sep 1969, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 30 Sep 1969, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
348. | HARRIS Arthur Wright (93.Clara3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Feb 1900, Stawell VIC; died 1972, Cann River VIC. Other Events:
Arthur married DANIEL Ethel Agnes Rebecca 23 May 1921. Ethel was born Abt 1899; died 1966, Bonbeach VIC. [Group Sheet] |
349. | HARRIS Dorothy Minnie (93.Clara3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born Abt 1903, Stawell VIC; died 1903, Stawell VIC. Other Events:
|
350. | HARRIS Vera Grace (93.Clara3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 6 Dec 1905, Stawell VIC; died 21 Mar 1998. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Vera married MILLER Hector 1941. [Group Sheet] |
351. | WRIGHT Ivy Caroline (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 5 Jun 1894, Hamilton VIC; died 7 Jun 1894, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
|
352. | WRIGHT Grace Isabel (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Jan 1897, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Apr 1898, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
|
353. | WRIGHT Ruby Olive (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 23 Apr 1898, Hamilton VIC; died 7 Nov 1984, Murrumbeena VIC. Other Events:
Ruby married JENKINS William Thomas 15 Sep 1923, Nanga Barratt's house, 4 Rainford Street, St. Kilda VIC. William was born 20 Jul 1889, Narracan VIC; died 25 Jul 1931, Austin Hospital, Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ruby married ROSS David Andrew 10 Mar 1934, 15 O'Connor Street, East Brunswick VIC. David was born 1882, Geelong VIC; died 5 Dec 1956, Prahran VIC. [Group Sheet] |
354. | WRIGHT Ernest Arthur (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Dec 1901, Smythesdale VIC; died 24 Aug 1907, Smythesdale VIC; was buried Aug 1907, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. Other Events:
|
355. | WRIGHT Esther Pearl (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 10 May 1904, Smythesdale VIC; died 25 Sep 1996, Sandringham VIC. Other Events:
Esther married BARCLAY James Kirk 22 Jun 1935. James was born 21 Oct 1906, SCT; died 17 Aug 1996, Caulfield VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
356. | WRIGHT Alfred Percy (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 11 May 1904, Smythesdale VIC; died 3 Dec 1956, Wattle Gully VIC. Other Events:
Alfred — STONE Margaret Jane. Margaret was born 1902, Maryborough VIC; died 13 Nov 1983, Casterton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
357. | WRIGHT Clarice Lily (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 24 Apr 1906, Smythesdale VIC; died 16 May 1906, Smythesdale VIC; was buried May 1906, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. Other Events:
|
358. | WRIGHT Walter Aisbett (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 19 Jun 1907, Smythesdale VIC; died 3 May 1976, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Walter married GRAY Florence Mary 1934. Florence was born Abt 1905, Ballarat VIC; died 1934, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
359. | WRIGHT Leslie Edward (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 1 Aug 1914, Smythesdale VIC; died 25 Oct 1993, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Leslie — BAPMISTIE Jean. Jean was born , Maryborough VIC. [Group Sheet] |
360. | WRIGHT Horace Alan (94.Ernest3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 2 Sep 1918, Smythesdale VIC; died 20 Jul 1977, Heidelberg VIC; was buried Jul 1977, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. Other Events:
Horace married GUNN Alma Joyce 25 May 1946, Wesley Church, Ballarat VIC. Alma was born 26 Feb 1921; died 13 Jun 1997, Ballarat VIC; was buried Jun 1997, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
361. | BAGLIN Hubert Lawrence (95.Hubert3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 28 Dec 1898, Smythesdale VIC; died 17 Apr 1995, Laurieton NSW; was buried Apr 1995, Shepparton VIC. Other Events:
Hubert married NORMAN Annie Elizabeth 1 Dec 1923, Footscray VIC. Annie was born 7 Jan 1899, Pennyroyal VIC; died 17 Aug 1991, Shepparton VIC; was buried , Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
362. | BAGLIN Lindsay John (95.Hubert3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 31 Aug 1902, Smythesdale VIC; died 21 Dec 1967, Williamstown VIC. Other Events:
Lindsay married WILLIAMS Marjorie Jean 24 Mar 1928, St. Andrew's Church, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
363. | BAGLIN Stanley (95.Hubert3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 1905, Smythesdale VIC; died 1905, Smythesdale VIC. Other Events:
|
364. | BAGLIN William Arnold (95.Hubert3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 25 Nov 1907, Smythesdale VIC. Other Events:
William married KISLER Myrtle Henrietta Abt 1930, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
365. | BAGLIN Dorothy Jean (96.Frederick3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born 1903, Kalgoorlie WA; died 10 Apr 1971, Perth WA; was buried Apr 1971, Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA. Other Events:
Dorothy married ROBERTS Albert Edward 18 Mar 1925, Methodist Church, Cottesloe Beach WA. Albert was born Abt 1902; died 31 May 1976, WA; was buried Jun 1976, Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA. [Group Sheet] |
366. | BAGLIN Jean Edna (96.Frederick3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Grace1) was born Jul 1913; died 9 Jun 1916, Wellington Street, Cottesloe Beach WA; was buried 10 Jun 1916, Methodist Section, Fremantle Cemetery, Fremantle WA. |