Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | PARISH Elsie May was born 26 Oct 1882, Steiglitz VIC; died 6 May 1969, Geelong VIC; was buried May 1969, Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC. Elsie married ARMISTEAD James 1904, Steiglitz VIC. James was born 13 Jan 1874, Ballan VIC; died 1 Oct 1947, Geelong VIC; was buried Oct 1947, Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | ARMISTEAD Lillian (1.Elsie1) was born 30 Jun 1904, Deans Marsh VIC; died 22 Jun 1966, Geelong VIC; was buried 24 Jun 1966, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Lillian married DREWRY Bernard Joseph 1922, VIC. Bernard was born 4 May 1894, Deans Marsh VIC; died 8 Nov 1956, Geelong VIC; was buried 10 Nov 1956, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | ARMISTEAD Alice Victoria (1.Elsie1) was born 25 Aug 1906, Winchelsea VIC; died 30 Nov 1967, Gellibrand VIC; was buried Dec 1967, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Alice married TUCKER Colin Eric 1937. Colin was born 1906, Colac VIC; died 22 Apr 1983, Gellibrand VIC; was buried Apr 1983, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
4. | ARMISTEAD Leslie Charles (1.Elsie1) was born 16 Jun 1908, Deans Marsh VIC; died 2 Jul 1952, Geelong VIC; was buried Jul 1952, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. Leslie married LARCOMBE Olive May Louisa 1933. Olive was born 10 May 1907, Mount Moriac VIC; died 21 Mar 1972, Prahran VIC; was buried Mar 1972, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | ARMISTEAD Cecil (1.Elsie1) was born 14 Feb 1912, Deans Marsh VIC; died 18 Sep 2003; was buried Cal Sep 2003, Bambra Cemetery, Bambra VIC. Cecil married THOMAS Doris Lillian 1940. Doris was born 29 Nov 1921; died 28 Sep 1999; was buried Cal Sep 1999, Bambra Cemetery, Bambra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | ARMISTEAD Gertrude May (1.Elsie1) was born 14 Dec 1918, Birregurra VIC. Gertrude married DOOLAN Thomas 1938. Thomas was born 20 Mar 1913, Sebastopol VIC. [Group Sheet] |
7. | ARMISTEAD Reuben Ernest (1.Elsie1) was born 1 Nov 1923, Colac VIC; died 19 Mar 1979, Traralgon VIC. Reuben — BUFTON Gwenda Lillian. Gwenda was born 20 Dec 1919, Geelong VIC; died 1 Aug 2003. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | DREWRY Mary (2.Lillian2, 1.Elsie1) was born 8 Oct 1922. Mary — THOMAS George Walter. George was born 10 Nov 1918. [Group Sheet] |
9. | DREWRY Bernice (2.Lillian2, 1.Elsie1) was born 2 Mar 1925. Bernice — LUGG Thomas. Thomas was born 11 Nov 1911. [Group Sheet] |
10. | DREWRY John Edward (2.Lillian2, 1.Elsie1) was born 30 May 1926; died 5 Feb 1991. John — GREEN (----). [Group Sheet] |
11. | DREWRY Masie (2.Lillian2, 1.Elsie1) was born 1 Oct 1928; died 2 Sep 1993. Masie — EVANS Alfred John. [Group Sheet] |
12. | ARMISTEAD Kenneth Leslie James (4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) was born 12 Aug 1935, Barrabool VIC; died 8 Jan 1999, Larcombe Street, Highton VIC; was buried Jan 1999, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. |
13. | ARMISTEAD Thelma Louisa (4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) was born 11 Aug 1937, Geelong VIC; died 30 Nov 2015, Alan David Lodge, 382 Torquay Road, Grovedale VIC; was buried 7 Dec 2015, Kensington Cemetery, Leopold VIC. Thelma married SPENCER Graeme Ford 30 Sep 1961, St. John's Anglican Church, Highton VIC. Graeme was born 9 Jul 1933, Geelong VIC; died 18 Apr 2015, Alan David Lodge, 382 Torquay Road, Grovedale VIC; was buried 24 Apr 2015, Kensington Cemetery, Leopold VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | ARMISTEAD Dorothy May (4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) was born 27 Apr 1941, Geelong VIC; died 13 Jul 2017, University Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 20 Jul 2017, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Dorothy married MCGEE John James 30 Sep 1961, St. John's Anglican Church, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | ARMISTEAD Olive Jean (4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) was born 1944. Olive — FOX Leonard Ernest. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | ARMISTEAD Stanley (5.Cecil2, 1.Elsie1) |
17. | ARMISTEAD Melva (5.Cecil2, 1.Elsie1) |
18. | ARMISTEAD Margaret (5.Cecil2, 1.Elsie1) |
19. | ARMISTEAD Neville (5.Cecil2, 1.Elsie1) |
20. | ARMISTEAD Lynette (7.Reuben2, 1.Elsie1) |
21. | ARMISTEAD James (7.Reuben2, 1.Elsie1) |
22. | ARMISTEAD Noela (7.Reuben2, 1.Elsie1) |
23. | SPENCER Andrew Leslie (13.Thelma3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Andrew — HUTCHINS Debbie Anne. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | SPENCER Anne Louisa Gaye (13.Thelma3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Anne — WHITE Stephen Leonard. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | SPENCER Cheryl Lorraine Joy (13.Thelma3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Cheryl — KERR Greg. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | MCGEE Wayne John (14.Dorothy3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Wayne — EMMERSON Colleen Jane. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | MCGEE Rodney James (14.Dorothy3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Rodney — BENSON) Tracy Michelle NOWELL (m.n.. [Group Sheet] |
28. | MCGEE Ian Eric (14.Dorothy3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Ian — BAYNE Michelle Anne. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | FOX Wawick Leonard (15.Olive3, 4.Leslie2, 1.Elsie1) Wawick — PROBESTALL Debbie. [Group Sheet]
|