Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | HEARD Walter Cory Bromell was born 14 Jun 1882, Natimuk VIC; died 12 Jun 1958, Ararat VIC. Walter married PHILLIPS Ethel Lillian 10 Sep 1908. Ethel was born 24 Aug 1886, Brigalbert VIC; died 10 Nov 1969, Ararat VIC; was buried 13 Nov 1969, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | HEARD John Walter (1.Walter1) was born 1 Apr 1910, Wickcliffe Road, Willaura VIC; died 18 Jul 1985, Ballarat VIC. John married HEWITT Ethel Mary 4 Feb 1939. Ethel was born 1913, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | HEARD Isobel Clare (1.Walter1) was born 24 May 1913, Wickcliffe Road, Willaura VIC; died Apr 1977, Willaura VIC. Isobel married BUCKNALL Murray Kennedy 16 May 1946, Presbyterian Church, Willaura VIC. Murray was born 24 Feb 1914, Portland VIC; died Dec 1989. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | HEARD Frank Phillips (1.Walter1) was born 15 Jul 1914, Wickcliffe Road, Willaura VIC; died 5 Oct 1963. Frank married KILPATRICK Toni 17 Apr 1943. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | HEARD Geoffrey Thomas (1.Walter1) was born 23 Dec 1915, Willaura VIC; died 26 Mar 1942; was buried , Gendringen RC Cemetery, Gelderland NL. |
6. | HEARD Shirley Florence (1.Walter1) was born 8 Mar 1920, Willaura VIC; died 18 Dec 2010. |
7. | HEARD Ethel Joyce (1.Walter1) Ethel — ENSCOE William Thomas A.. William was born 22 Apr 1920, Merino VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | HEARD Roger John Bromell (2.John2, 1.Walter1) was born 1941; died 4 Oct 1991, Hamilton VIC. Roger married CLARKSON Heather Jean 6 Mar 1965. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | HEARD Rosemary Machin (2.John2, 1.Walter1) died Yes, date unknown. Rosemary married MCINNES Alan James 27 Mar 1965. [Group Sheet]
Rosemary — PITMAN Peter. [Group Sheet] |
10. | HEARD Geoffrey Walter (2.John2, 1.Walter1) was born 1946. Geoffrey married THEWLIS Christina Elizabeth Amanda 1977. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | BUCKNALL Clare Janette (3.Isobel2, 1.Walter1) Clare — GRANT Ian James. [Group Sheet] |
12. | BUCKNALL Robert Murray (3.Isobel2, 1.Walter1) Robert — HURSE Judith Margaret. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | HEARD Phillip Grant (4.Frank2, 1.Walter1) |
14. | HEARD Belinda Lea (4.Frank2, 1.Walter1) |
15. | ENSCOE Alison Joy (7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) Alison — CHAMPION David. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | ENSCOE Harold William (7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) Harold — CORCORAN Eileen Mary. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | ENSCOE Dorothy Ruth (7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) was born 28 Mar 1953; died 6 Oct 1954, Merino VIC. |
18. | ENSCOE Walter John Hardy (7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) Walter — WINNELL Diane. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | HEARD Duncan Alexander Bromell (8.Roger3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
20. | HEARD Prudence Georgina (8.Roger3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
21. | HEARD Jonathon Paul Hewitt (8.Roger3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
22. | HEARD Hamish Roger (8.Roger3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
23. | MCINNES Timothy James (9.Rosemary3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
24. | MCINNES Simone (9.Rosemary3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
25. | MCINNES Fleur (9.Rosemary3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) |
26. | HEARD Phoebe (10.Geoffrey3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) Phoebe married BARLOW James Geoffrey 2010. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | HEARD Hannah Isabel (10.Geoffrey3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) was born 1981. Hannah — JENKINSON John. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | HEARD Sarah Elizabeth (10.Geoffrey3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) was born 1983. |
29. | HEARD Alexandra Bryce (10.Geoffrey3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) was born 1992. |
30. | HEARD George Walter (10.Geoffrey3, 2.John2, 1.Walter1) was born 1998. |
31. | BUCKNALL Robert Murray (12.Robert3, 3.Isobel2, 1.Walter1) Robert — (----) Bridget. [Group Sheet] |
32. | CHAMPION Benjamin Peter (15.Alison3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |
33. | CHAMPION James David (15.Alison3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |
34. | ENSCOE Emily Jane (16.Harold3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |
35. | ENSCOE Michael Hal (16.Harold3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |
36. | ENSCOE Timothy William (16.Harold3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |
37. | ENSCOE Lachlan Thomas (18.Walter3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |
38. | ENSCOE Phillippa Diane (18.Walter3, 7.Ethel2, 1.Walter1) |