Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP was born 11 Apr 1833, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Jul 1915, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC; was buried 16 Jul 1915, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Barrabool Hills Book at GHRC Ambrose married SMALE Mary Ann 6 Mar 1862, Bible Christian Chapel, Barrabool Hills VIC. Mary (daughter of SMALE Thomas, JP and SAMELLS Eliza) was born 3 Mar 1845, Brownlowe Street, East Stonehouse DEV; died 29 Oct 1918, 44 Buckland Avenue, Newtown VIC; was buried 2 Nov 1918, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Albert William (1.Ambrose1) was born 2 Jan 1864, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 23 Jul 1940, Mercy Hospital, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Jul 1940, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. Other Events:
Albert married LAWSON Sarah Janette 18 Sep 1888, Noradjuha VIC. Sarah was born 25 Jan 1867, Gardiner's Creek Road, South Yarra VIC; died 19 Apr 1945, 8a Bambra Road, Caulfield VIC; was buried 20 Apr 1945, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | WALTER Thomas Ernest (1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Feb 1866, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 5 Dec 1940, Church Street, Camperdown VIC; was buried 6 Dec 1940, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Thomas married COOK Elizabeth 1887. Elizabeth was born Abt 1867, Kingston VIC; died Oct 1894, Hamilton VIC; was buried 10 Oct 1894, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Thomas married NEATE Marian Anna 22 Apr 1903, Bullumwaal VIC. Marian was born 8 Apr 1883, Ashburton, Canterbury NZ; died 11 Jun 1968, Montmorency VIC; was buried 13 Jun 1968, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER Ellis Vincent (1.Ambrose1) was born 13 May 1868, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 14 Jan 1930, Alfred Hospital, Prahran VIC; was buried 16 Jan 1930, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: West Wimmera Mail, 10 Jan 1913 Ellis married HAYES Janet 1896, Ballarat VIC. Janet was born 1873, Ballarat VIC; died 30 Jan 1902, 72 Raglan Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1 Feb 1902, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ellis married MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina 1906, Stawell VIC. Annie was born Abt 1880, Pleasant Creek VIC; died Jul 1922, Ballarat VIC; was buried 15 Jul 1922, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Ambrose Edward (1.Ambrose1) was born 15 Jun 1870, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 29 Feb 1948, 2 miles from Goroke VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1948, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Ambrose married MCCALLUM Mary Helen 17 Mar 1898, At the home of the bride's mother, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 1871, Mount Elgin VIC; died 19 Oct 1944, Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER Frederick Joseph (1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Aug 1872, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 26 Feb 1925, Casterton Memorial Hospital, Casterton VIC; was buried 27 Feb 1925, New Cemetery, Casterton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Prizes won by Frederick Joseph WALTER during his final year at Hamilton and Western District College. Frederick married HILL Eva Mary Alberta 1 Feb 1905, 'Fernleigh', Noradjuha VIC. Eva (daughter of HILL George Henry and SYMONS Anna Maria) was born 9 Nov 1880, Nurrabiel VIC; died 15 Oct 1913, Horsham VIC; was buried 16 Oct 1913, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WALTER Bertha Alinda (1.Ambrose1) was born 26 Aug 1874, Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Aug 1949, Geelong VIC; was buried 18 Aug 1949, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Bertha married Rev. FOWLER Henry Michael Clarke 1911, Noradjuha VIC. Henry was born 8 Jun 1862, Heidelberg VIC; died 21 Feb 1915, Wandiligong VIC; was buried 22 Feb 1915, Bright Cemetery, Bright VIC. [Group Sheet] |
8. | WALTER Henrietta Evelina (1.Ambrose1) was born 31 Dec 1876, Noradjuha VIC; died 2 Nov 1944, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 3 Nov 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Henrietta married NITSCHKE Johannes Gustav 10 May 1899, Horsham VIC. Johannes was born 15 Jun 1873, near Mount Torrens SA; died 19 Feb 1954, Horsham VIC; was buried Feb 1954, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Lily Gertrude (1.Ambrose1) was born 15 Dec 1878, Noradjuha VIC; died 7 Feb 1879, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Feb 1879, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
10. | WALTER Sidney Arthur (1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Mar 1881, Noradjuha VIC; died 11 Oct 1949, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1949, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Sidney married CRANAGE Anne 1907, Noradjuha VIC. Anne was born 1882, Natimuk VIC; died 4 Jun 1912, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 6 Jun 1912, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
Sidney married RICHARDS Mary May 1914, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 30 May 1883, Daylesford VIC; died 8 Jun 1961, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1961, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Phenie Gertrude (1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Feb 1883, Natimuk VIC; died 23 Feb 1936, Sturt Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1936, New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Phenie married CRANAGE Leslie William 27 Feb 1907, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Leslie was born 1879, Natimuk VIC; died 23 Feb 1926, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WALTER Norman Edgar (1.Ambrose1) was born 26 May 1885, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Aug 1973, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 28 Aug 1973, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Norman married COATES Nellie May 12 Jan 1909, Noradjuha VIC. Nellie was born 26 Nov 1882, Armstrong VIC; died 27 Oct 1953, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1953, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | WALTER Florrie Alberta (2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 23 Oct 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 23 Apr 1989, Darvall Lodge Nursing Home, 521 Princes Highway, Noble Park VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Florrie married MCNAMARA Henry James 17 Nov 1915, Dandenong VIC. Henry was born 27 Jan 1885, Hindmarsh SA; died 1 Dec 1961, Glenhuntly VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | WALTER Ruby Howard (2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born Apr 1892, Noradjuha VIC; died Apr 1892, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 26 Apr 1892, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
15. | WALTER William Howard (2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 6 Dec 1894, 296 Barkly Street, Brunswick VIC; died 21 May 1974, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: William married RAMAGE Hazel Stormont 1930; divorced Yes, date unknown. Hazel was born 1904, Ascot Vale VIC; died 31 Jul 1994. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | WALTER Roy Alan (2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1897, East Brunswick VIC; died 12 Dec 1973, Bentleigh VIC; was buried Dec 1973, Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Roy married HOWARTH Marjorie Irene 16 Jun 1923, St. Stephen's Church, Richmond VIC. Marjorie was born 1899, Bowral NSW; died 18 Jul 1952, Coburg VIC; was buried 21 Jul 1952, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. [Group Sheet]
Roy — (----) Vera. [Group Sheet] |
17. | WALTER Olive Eileen (2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1903, Morwell VIC; died Cal Apr 1977, Caulfield VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Olive — STUART (----). [Group Sheet] |
18. | WALTER Cyril Ambrose (2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1906, Morwell VIC; died 21 Mar 1996, VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: Cyril married DESNOY Hilda May 1934. Hilda was born 25 Jan 1904, Ballarat VIC; died 1992. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 11 Oct 1888, Armstrong VIC; died 27 Jul 1957, Repatriation and General Hospital, Heidelberg VIC; was buried 30 Jul 1957, Presbyterian Section, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Edgar married CRAWFORD Catherine Isabella 14 Apr 1914, Victoria Valley VIC. Catherine was born 16 Aug 1886, Dunkeld VIC; died 24 Aug 1950, Wonga Park VIC; was buried 25 Aug 1950, Presbyterian Section, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | WALTER Ralph Thomas (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 20 Apr 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Jul 1979, Natimuk VIC; was buried Jul 1979, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Ralph married TREADWELL Annie Caroline 19 Apr 1921, Noradjuha VIC. Annie (daughter of TREADWELL James Francis, JP and CHING Mary Jane) was born 15 Jan 1887, Noradjuha VIC; died 31 Oct 1978, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Nov 1978, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | WALTER Elsie Muriel (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Dec 1892, Noradjuha VIC; died 3 Dec 1985, Rockhampton QLD. Other Events:
Elsie married PERCIVAL Sydney John 18 May 1921, Sydney NSW. Sydney was born Abt 1870; died 5 May 1935, Ingleburn NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | WALTER Stanley Leopold (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1894, Hamilton VIC; died 31 Aug 1897, Grassdale VIC; was buried 2 Sep 1897, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
23. | WALTER Cecil Reginald (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Jan 1904, Bairnsdale VIC; died 20 Jun 1962, Penola SA; was buried Jun 1962, Penola New Cemetery, Penola SA. Other Events:
Cecil married VICKERY Linda Maude 1925, Casterton VIC. Linda was born 1 Oct 1906, Casterton VIC; died 6 Nov 1984, Naracoorte SA; was buried 8 Nov 1984, Naracoorte Cemetery, Naracoorte SA. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | WALTER Eva May (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 14 Jul 1905, Morwell VIC; died 29 Apr 1999, Colac Hospital, Colac VIC; was buried 1 May 1999, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Eva married SLOW George Edgar 23 May 1940, Camperdown VIC. George was born 6 Sep 1903, Kettering NTH; died 21 Aug 1991; was buried , Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | WALTER Gwendoline (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 4 May 1908, Edenhope VIC; died Apr 1992. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
26. | WALTER Ella Victoria (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 6 Nov 1910, Victoria Valley VIC; died Apr 2002, Colac Hospital, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
27. | WALTER Marian Anna (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Oct 1914, Dunkeld VIC; died 26 May 1990, Epworth Hospital, Richmond VIC; was buried Cal May 1990, Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC. Other Events:
Marian married KILLWORTH Alfred Edwin 27 Aug 1949, Melbourne VIC. Alfred was born Abt 1902, TAS; died 8 Jun 1985, Upper Ferntree Gully VIC; was buried Cal Jun 1985, Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | WALTER Raymond Guy (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Sep 1917, North Hamilton VIC; died 11 Apr 2000, Colac VIC; was buried 14 Apr 2000, Lawn Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Raymond married HICKEY Veronica Agnes 23 Feb 1944, Camperdown VIC. Veronica was born 13 Jan 1922, Bostock's Creek VIC; died 17 Aug 2015, Colac Area Health, Colac VIC; was buried 21 Aug 2015, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | WALTER Phyllis (3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 5 Oct 1921, South Hamilton VIC; died 4 Feb 2009, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Phyllis married ROSS Gordon Roy 30 Oct 1949, Camperdown VIC. Gordon was born 1913, Essendon VIC; died Cal Jun 1959, Parkville VIC. [Group Sheet] |
30. | WALTER Reginald Stanley (4.Ellis2, 1.Ambrose1) was born Dec 1897, Noradjuha VIC; died Dec 1897, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1897, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
31. | WALTER Vena Evelina Milbra (4.Ellis2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1900, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Aug 1986, Croydon VIC. Other Events:
Notes: It appears that Vena used the surname WALTERS and not WALTER during her lifetime. |
32. | WALTER Doris Annie (4.Ellis2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Apr 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 28 Apr 1993. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Doris married PEARCE Athol 1938, VIC. Athol was born 15 Aug 1897, Tallangatta VIC; died 21 Nov 1955, Cheltenham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | WALTER Hazel Jean (4.Ellis2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Dec 1910, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
|
34. | WALTER Rex Ellis (4.Ellis2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Sep 1912, Geelong VIC; died May 1972, Parkville VIC; was buried 26 May 1972, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Believed to have "run away" to sea. Probably pre-WWII but as Rex was discharged from the Army on 18 Jan 1946 when still a young man, it is possible that it was post WWII. Rex — FREWIN Ivy Evelyn. Ivy was born 1900, Geelong VIC; died 14 Jan 1965, Ascot Vale VIC; was buried 15 Jan 1965, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet] |
35. | WALTER Leo Claude (5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1902, Noradjuha VIC; died 1902, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
|
36. | WALTER Horace (5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 27 Jun 1903, Horsham VIC; died 13 Oct 1988, Nhill VIC; was buried 15 Oct 1988, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Horace married HAMMOND Clarice May 10 Apr 1935, Horsham VIC. Clarice was born 2 May 1908, Horsham VIC; died 19 Jun 1999, Nhill VIC; was buried 23 Jun 1999, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | WALTER Gordon (5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Apr 1907, Natimuk VIC; died 15 Oct 2007, Natimuk VIC; was buried 18 Oct 2007, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Gordon married BAILEY Evelyn Amy 12 Apr 1938, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Evelyn was born 23 Sep 1915, Natimuk VIC; died 10 Jan 1989, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried 11 Jan 1989, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | WALTER Freda Mary (6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 11 Apr 1907, Casterton VIC; died 30 Jul 2000, Belmont Lodge, Grovedale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Freda married MERRITT George Thomas 13 Jul 1935, Noble Street Methodist Church, Chilwell VIC. George was born 13 Jul 1909, Scarsdale VIC; died 21 Dec 1996, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
39. | WALTER Alice Anna (6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Jan 1909, Casterton VIC; died 10 Aug 1964, 'Torongo', Ceres VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, Thursday, 13 August, 1964 |
40. | WALTER Stanley Frederick (6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 31 Dec 1912, Casterton VIC; died 4 Mar 2006, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 8 Mar 2006, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, 24 Oct 1945 Stanley married HERD Brenda Lorraine 28 Nov 1942, Yarra Street Methodist Church, Geelong VIC. Brenda (daughter of HERD Frederick Forbes and SUMNER Alice Rose) was born 21 Jan 1917, Belmont VIC; died 25 Jun 2004, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 2 Jul 2004, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | NITSCHKE Clifford Walter (8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 24 Jun 1902, Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Oct 1980, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1980, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Clifford married HENSTRIDGE Alma 28 Sep 1926, Horsham VIC. Alma was born 15 Feb 1906, Albert Park VIC; died 1 Dec 1994, Horsham VIC; was buried Dec 1994, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | NITSCHKE Melville Gustav (8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Feb 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 5 May 1995, Nursing Home, Natimuk VIC; was buried 8 May 1995, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Melville married CROSSLEY Elizabeth Mary 1934, Horsham VIC. Elizabeth was born 10 Oct 1908, Casterton VIC; died 23 Sep 1937, Coleraine VIC; was buried Sep 1937, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet]
Melville married WILSON Hilda 6 Aug 1941, Horsham VIC. Hilda was born 28 Nov 1913, Horsham VIC; died 7 May 1966, Natimuk VIC; was buried May 1966, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | WALTER Clarice Rita (10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 30 Dec 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Oct 1974, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1974, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Clarice married BRIMACOMBE Thomas Walter 1933. Thomas (son of BRIMACOMBE John Walter and ELLIOT Helen) was born 11 Aug 1900, Wonwondah VIC; died 14 Jun 1969, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1969, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | WALTER Claude (10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 30 May 1912, Noradjuha VIC; died 30 Jun 1993, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried 5 Jul 1993, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Claude WALTER (1912-1993) was raised by his Uncle Horace and Aunt Mary WALTER. His mother had died a few days after his birth from complications caused by that event. He did not know of his true ancestry until relatively late in his life and found it very difficult to reconcile himself to these facts. Claude married HEARD Norma Selina 6 Sep 1939, Ararat VIC. Norma was born 23 May 1914, Castlemaine VIC; died 16 Jul 1992; was buried Cal Jul 1992, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | WALTER Lillian Mary (10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Nov 1915, Essendon VIC; died 18 Sep 1986, Portland VIC; was buried Cal Sep 1986, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Lillian married MCKENRY Hector Charles Henry 6 Apr 1938, Horsham Methodist Church, Horsham VIC. Hector was born 6 Mar 1913, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | WALTER Allinda May (10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Jul 1916, Noradjuha VIC; died 28 Dec 2006, Horsham VIC; was buried 2 Jan 2007, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Allinda married LESLIE Donald James 18 Mar 1941. Donald was born 12 Nov 1916, Minyip VIC; died 25 Jun 2002, Horsham VIC; was buried Cal Jun 2002, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | WALTER (Infant son) (10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) died 1918; was buried 1918, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
48. | CRANAGE Calla Lilian (11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 19 Nov 1908, Noradjuha VIC; died 21 Dec 2000, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 27 Dec 2000, St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Portarlington VIC. Other Events:
Calla married RICHMOND Eric 11 Apr 1936, Wesley Church, Melbourne VIC. Eric was born 22 Nov 1909, Winchelsea VIC; died 6 Mar 2001, St. Vincent's Hospital, Fitzroy VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | CRANAGE Keith William (11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 19 Dec 1913, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Aug 2014, Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo VIC; was buried 1 Sep 2014, Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Keith married ELDRIDGE Elsie Jean Apr 1939, Ballarat VIC. Elsie was born 1917, Ballarat VIC; died 3 Aug 2008, Bendigo Hospice, Bendigo VIC; was buried 6 Aug 2008, Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | CRANAGE Ralph Ernest (11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1917, Ararat VIC; died 11 Jan 2008, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Ralph married BERRY Ruby 1941. Ruby was born 1917, Ballarat VIC; died 10 Apr 2011. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | WALTER Norma Edna (12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Oct 1913, Natimuk VIC; died 15 Nov 1913, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 16 Nov 1913, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
52. | WALTER George Ambrose, JP MBE (12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 21 Oct 1914, Noradjuha VIC; died 8 Mar 2004, Horsham VIC; was buried 10 Mar 2004, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, 31 Dec 1980, page 13, New Year Honours List George married KING Thelma Violet Angelina 24 May 1941, St. Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West VIC. Thelma was born 6 Dec 1913, Mordialloc VIC; died 9 Jun 2006, Horsham and District Funerals' Chapel, Horsham VIC; was buried 14 Jun 2006, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | WALTER Frank William (12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jan 1916, Natimuk VIC; died 13 Feb 1971, Geelong VIC; was buried 15 Feb 1971, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Frank married PENNEY Marie 21 Nov 1942, St. David's Church, Newtown VIC. Marie was born 22 Nov 1916, Terang VIC; died 10 Nov 1989, 120 Aphrasia Street, Newtown VIC; was buried 14 Nov 1989, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | MCNAMARA Leonard Walter (13.Florrie3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Apr 1917, Dandenong VIC; died 2 Dec 1996, Clayton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Occupation: Leonard married HOSA Eunice Allison 19 Oct 1940. Eunice was born 14 Apr 1918, Mailors Flat VIC; died 21 Jul 1988, Boronia VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | MCNAMARA Gwenda Joyce (13.Florrie3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 27 Sep 1922, Murrumbeena VIC; died 21 Dec 2013, Brighton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Gwenda — HUME Henry. Henry was born 10 Sep 1919, Peachester QLD; died 19 Feb 1989, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | WALTER Kenneth Lloyd (15.William3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 21 Nov 1937, Melbourne VIC; died 28 Aug 2023. Other Events:
Kenneth — BLACKWELL Julie Elizabeth. Julie was born 21 Jan 1938, Melbourne VIC; died 19 Oct 1994. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | WALTER Geoffrey Howard (15.William3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born Abt 1943; died Cal Feb 1982, Fitzroy VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Geoffrey — (----) Joy. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | WALTER Shirley Jean (16.Roy3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 31 Aug 1924, Donald Street, Moreland VIC; died 1 Nov 1985, NSW. Other Events:
Notes: Died: Shirley married COOK Peter James 15 Jun 1946, St. John's Church, Toorak VIC. Peter was born 7 Oct 1920, Armadale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | WALTER Sylvia Dawn (16.Roy3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 5 Mar 1934, 'Londa', St. George's Road, Elsternwick VIC; died 2013. Other Events:
Sylvia — CONSIDINE John William. [Group Sheet]
|
60. | WALTER Russell (16.Roy3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 28 Jul 1937, Caulfield VIC; died 3 Mar 2016, Irvin House, Cobram VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Russell married HORAN Julie Elizabeth 1958. Julie was born 27 Oct 1936; died 19 Oct 1994; was buried 25 Oct 1994, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
Russell married SURRIDGE Kaye 8 Mar 2003, Barooga NSW. Kaye was born 5 Aug 1939. [Group Sheet] |
61. | WALTER Neville Douglas (18.Cyril3, 2.Albert2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Neville — (----) Kathleen. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | WALTER Enid Margaret (19.Edgar3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 24 Jun 1920, Victoria Valley VIC; died 5 May 1972, East Doncaster VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Enid married FARAM Francis George 18 Apr 1939, Wonga Park VIC. Francis was born 27 Aug 1914, Omeo VIC; died 18 Jan 1984, Merimbula NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | WALTER Lindsay Ralph (20.Ralph3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 15 Mar 1922, Noradjuha VIC; died 18 Mar 1922, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Mar 1922, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
|
64. | WALTER Alan James (20.Ralph3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 26 Jan 1924, Horsham VIC; died 11 Dec 1968, Prince of Wales Hospital, Sydney NSW. Other Events:
Alan married MCCLURE Olive May 15 Aug 1945. Olive was born 1921; died Jun 2019, Tewantin QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | WALTER John Thomas (20.Ralph3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 10 Jul 1926, Natimuk VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Spent his formative years at Noradjuha. In 1942, at 15 years of age, he joined the Victorian Public Service in Melbourne. From 1945 to 1947 he served in the RAAF with the British Commonwealth Occupation Force in Japan. Starting out as a cash van salesman in Melbourne, he held marketing and general management positions with food companies in Sydney and Adelaide. In 1973 he assisted his wife, Elaine, and their family members to establish, develop and operate a ladies fashion business, 'Walter Kristensen', manufacturing in Adelaide, wholesaling and retailing on a national basis. In 1993 Jack and Elaine retired to the Sunshine Coast where they established and operated 2 wholesale plant nurseries. In 2011 they built a house and made their home at Tewantin, near Noosa. John married SELLS Elaine Yvonne 30 Sep 1950, Camberwell VIC. Elaine was born 17 Sep 1929. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | PERCIVAL Elsie Ada May (21.Elsie3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Mar 1929; died 13 Jan 1991. Other Events:
Elsie married GOUGH Ronald 13 Mar 1948, St. Phillip's Anglican Church, Sydney NSW. [Group Sheet]
Elsie — ROBERTS Patrick George. [Group Sheet] |
67. | WALTER Olga Margaret (23.Cecil3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 20 May 1925, Casterton VIC. Other Events:
Olga married MILLARD Vince 31 Jul 1944, Penola SA. Vince was born 18 Jun 1925, Penola SA. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | WALTER Beryl Mary (23.Cecil3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 20 Oct 1929, Casterton VIC; died 1999. Other Events:
Beryl married POSSINGHAM Jim 15 Jan 1949, Naracoorte SA. Jim was born 25 Jun 1927, Naracoorte SA. [Group Sheet]
|
69. | WALTER Dorothy Jean (23.Cecil3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Mar 1931, Mortlake VIC. Other Events:
|
70. | SLOW Trevor John (24.Eva3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Jun 1946, Camperdown VIC; died 13 Jun 1946, Camperdown VIC; was buried Jun 1946, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
|
71. | SLOW Walter John (24.Eva3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 16 Jun 1947. Other Events:
Walter married MCNAUGHTON Janet Helen Belmont VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
72. | ESPOSITO Rosalyn Anne (27.Marian3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 13 Jan 1944, Women's Hospital, Madelaine Street, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Adopted: Rosalyn married FRASER Andrew Johns 30 Jan 1965; divorced 1977. Andrew was born 9 Jan 1942. [Group Sheet]
Rosalyn married ESPOSITO Kevin Anthony 5 Sep 1987. Kevin was born 31 May 1940, Eaglehawk VIC; died 20 Aug 2014, Vermont South, VIC; was buried 29 Aug 2014, Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC. [Group Sheet] |
73. | WALTER Thomas Patrick (28.Raymond3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born Mar 1946, Camperdown VIC; died Mar 1946, Camperdown VIC; was buried Mar 1946, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
74. | WALTER Ann Maree (28.Raymond3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 21 Feb 1947, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Ann married LENEHAN Lawrence Raymond 29 Jan 1966, St. Mary's Church, Colac VIC. Lawrence was born 23 Jan 1941, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
75. | WALTER Susan Margaret (28.Raymond3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jan 1950, Camperdown VIC; died 7 Jun 2003, St. Vincent's Hospital, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 4 Oct 2003, Lawn Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
76. | WALTER Alan Raymond (28.Raymond3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 23 Sep 1952, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Alan married MORIARTY Kathleen Mary 28 Jan 1975, Elsternwick VIC. Kathleen was born 3 Dec 1950, Adelaide SA. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | WALTER Barbara Marian (28.Raymond3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 15 Jan 1956, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Barbara married MULVOGUE Kevin Charles 26 Mar 1977, St. Mary's Church, Colac VIC. Kevin was born 9 Nov 1953, Mordialloc VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
78. | WALTER John Bernard (28.Raymond3, 3.Thomas2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 2 Sep 1958, Colac VIC. Other Events:
John married JOHNSON Susan Margaret 6 Jan 1990, Frankston VIC. Susan was born 2 Dec 1964, Mornington VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
79. | PEARCE Barry Ellis (32.Doris3, 4.Ellis2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jul 1939, Abbotsleigh Private Hospital, Horsham VIC. |
80. | WALTER Margaret May (36.Horace3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Aug 1936, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Margaret married SPEIGHT Kenneth John 28 Mar 1959, Goroke VIC. Kenneth was born 14 Jan 1937, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | WALTER Stanley Gordon (36.Horace3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Jan 1938, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Stanley married STACEY Ruth Alison 25 Feb 1963, Goroke VIC. Ruth was born 25 Mar 1942, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
82. | WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM (36.Horace3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Jun 1940, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Honors: Ian married HAUSLER Joyleen Ruth 3 Mar 1962, Goroke VIC. Joyleen was born 24 Oct 1939, Eudunda SA. [Group Sheet]
|
83. | WALTER John Hammond (36.Horace3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Jun 1943, Minnimay VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Honors: John married MCFARLANE Diane 19 Feb 1966, Apsley VIC. Diane was born 1 Aug 1946, Edenhope VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | WALTER Malcolm Horace (36.Horace3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jun 1946, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Malcolm married HAMILTON Isobel Joy 1 Dec 1973, Horsham VIC. Isobel was born 8 Apr 1946, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet]
|
85. | WALTER Lois (36.Horace3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 4 Feb 1950, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Lois married PILGRIM Donald Gordon 17 Feb 1973, Goroke VIC. Donald was born 6 Sep 1951, Nhill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | WALTER Kevin Roy (37.Gordon3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 16 May 1940, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Kevin married ANDERSON Roslynne Mavis 14 Jul 1962, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Roslynne was born 12 Jan 1941, Naracoorte SA; died 16 Oct 1970, Edenhope VIC; was buried Oct 1970, Edenhope Cemetery, Edenhope VIC. [Group Sheet]
Kevin married MUSTART Nita 2 Jun 1984, Wesley Uniting Church, Mount Gambier SA. Nita was born 24 Dec 1931, Mount Gambier SA; died 16 Feb 2000, Mount Gambier SA; was buried Feb 2000, Carinya Gardens Cemetery, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet] Kevin — GRAY Joan Mary. [Group Sheet]
|
87. | WALTER Neil Gordon (37.Gordon3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 21 Jul 1943, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Neil married CARTER Pamela Joyce 12 Mar 1966. Pamela was born 27 Jul 1943, Kaniva VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | WALTER (Infant son) (37.Gordon3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) died 21 Jul 1948, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
|
89. | WALTER Elaine Mary (37.Gordon3, 5.Ambrose2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Aug 1949, Goroke VIC. Other Events:
Elaine married AITKEN James Barry 24 Oct 1970. James was born 8 Mar 1945, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
90. | WALTER Frederick Lionel (40.Stanley3, 6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 26 Nov 1943, 'Kooringa', 48 Mount Pleasant Road, Belmont VIC. Other Events:
Notes: ZZ File Root: _ROOT Frederick married WARD Ruth Elaine 22 Aug 1970, Ashby Methodist Church, Manifold Heights VIC. Ruth was born 27 May 1947, Newtown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | WALTER Kenneth Roland (40.Stanley3, 6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 13 Feb 1947. Other Events:
Kenneth married GIBBS Raema Lynette 18 Apr 1970, Fenwick Memorial Church, East Geelong VIC. Raema was born 20 Jun 1946. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | WALTER Helen Rose (40.Stanley3, 6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 27 Oct 1948. Other Events:
Helen married SIMS Trevor Wayne 3 Apr 1971, Methodist Church, Ceres VIC; divorced Yes, date unknown. Trevor was born 21 Feb 1944, TAS. [Group Sheet]
|
93. | WALTER Janet Louise (40.Stanley3, 6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 30 Nov 1950, Ward 6, The Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; died 21 May 1951, Hospital for Mental Hygiene, Kew VIC; was buried 25 May 1951, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Janet Louise WALTER was born in Ward 6 of the Geelong Hospital on 30 Nov 1950. Unfortunately, she was afflicted by severe Down's Syndrome and suffered a severe congenital mental deficiency. |
94. | WALTER Denis Clive, OAM (40.Stanley3, 6.Frederick2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Jan 1955, Baxter House, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Honors: Denis married WOOD Annette Cecile, (m.n. STAFFORD) 11 Aug 1984, 4 View Street, Belmont VIC. Annette was born 1 Mar 1947. [Group Sheet] |
95. | NITSCHKE Norma Mary (41.Clifford3, 8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Jun 1928; died 25 May 2014, Horsham VIC; was buried 29 May 2014, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Norma married FREDERICKS Sydney Bruce 4 Aug 1951. Sydney was born 20 Dec 1930, Portland VIC; died 14 Aug 2017; was buried Aug 2017, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | NITSCHKE John Francis (42.Melville3, 8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 8 Oct 1936; died 29 Aug 2022; was buried 5 Sep 2022, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
97. | NITSCHKE Robyn Ann (42.Melville3, 8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 8 Aug 1942. Other Events:
Robyn married MAYBERY Lester Charles 6 Jun 1970. Lester was born 14 Apr 1948. [Group Sheet]
|
98. | NITSCHKE Barry Melville (42.Melville3, 8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 31 May 1946, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Barry married BELL Carole Jean 20 Nov 1971, Rupanyup VIC. Carole was born 20 Oct 1948, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
99. | NITSCHKE Greg Dale (42.Melville3, 8.Henrietta2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Mar 1948. Other Events:
Greg — MUNRO Beverly Laurin. Beverly was born 30 Oct 1949. [Group Sheet]
|
100. | BRIMACOMBE John Elliot (43.Clarice3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 8 Apr 1934, VIC; died 8 Sep 1986, Creswick VIC. Other Events:
John — JAKOBI Shirley. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | BRIMACOMBE Maxwell Thomas (43.Clarice3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 9 Apr 1935, VIC; died 19 Jul 1986, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
102. | BRIMACOMBE Lenore (43.Clarice3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 28 Dec 1939, VIC. Other Events:
Lenore married SCOTT Peter Richard May 1972; divorced Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | WALTER Glenda Eileen (44.Claude3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Aug 1942. Other Events:
Glenda married WARNER Peter Richard Abt 1963. [Group Sheet]
|
104. | WALTER Dianne Edna (44.Claude3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Jun 1946. Other Events:
Dianne — MORSE Len. [Group Sheet]
|
105. | WALTER Murray Claude (44.Claude3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 28 May 1952. Other Events:
Murray married STEVENS Angela 10 Dec 1977. [Group Sheet]
|
106. | MCKENRY Jeanette (45.Lillian3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Jeanette — GREEN (----). [Group Sheet] |
107. | MCKENRY Shirley (45.Lillian3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Shirley — TURNER I.. [Group Sheet] |
108. | MCKENRY Wendy (45.Lillian3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Wendy — PRIMMER B.. [Group Sheet] |
109. | MCKENRY Sandra (45.Lillian3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Sandra — HALL J.. [Group Sheet] |
110. | MCKENRY Cheryl (45.Lillian3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) Other Events:
Cheryl — BRIGHT P.. [Group Sheet] |
111. | LESLIE Marjorie Lorraine (46.Allinda3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 20 Jan 1946, Victoria BC. Other Events:
Marjorie — SCOTT Peter Graeme. Peter was born 29 May 1943. [Group Sheet]
|
112. | LESLIE Dennis Alan (46.Allinda3, 10.Sidney2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Nov 1949; died 15 Oct 2005, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 2005, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Other Events:
Dennis — EMMERSON Rhonda Joy. Rhonda was born 16 Mar 1952, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
113. | RICHMOND Brian (48.Calla3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 9 Mar 1939, Marcus Saltau Hospital, Warrnambool VIC. Other Events:
Brian married HURST Margaret June 1963, Wagga Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet] |
114. | RICHMOND Joan (48.Calla3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 6 Jun 1940, Warrnambool VIC. Other Events:
Joan married SMITH Brendon Gordon 1964, Ashburton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
115. | CRANAGE Robert Keith, OAM (49.Keith3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 11 Mar 1941, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Honors: Robert married CARRUTHERS Norma 1964. [Group Sheet] |
116. | CRANAGE Lorraine (49.Keith3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Jan 1944, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Lorraine married BROWN Ronald 1967, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet] |
117. | CRANAGE Kerry (49.Keith3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1950, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Kerry married MURNANE Mary Ellen Abt 1973, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet] |
118. | CRANAGE Ian (50.Ralph3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 14 Mar 1942, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Ian married FOSTER Lynette Joy 1967, Echuca VIC. [Group Sheet] |
119. | CRANAGE Jane Leslie (50.Ralph3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jan 1945. Other Events:
Jane married RIMMINGTON Geoff 1967, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
120. | CRANAGE Robyn (50.Ralph3, 11.Phenie2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1954, Echuca VIC. Other Events:
Robyn married MANN Phillip 1976, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
121. | WALTER Roger Graham (52.George3, 12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Aug 1946, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Roger married BORSTEL Robyn Lynette 28 Apr 1979, Immanuel Church, Canterbury VIC. Robyn was born 29 Nov 1954, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
122. | WALTER Harley Joan (52.George3, 12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 16 Apr 1948, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Harley married SNOEK Christiaan Dec 1967; divorced Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
Harley married ROOKE Peter 30 Mar 1996, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Peter was born 21 Nov 1935. [Group Sheet] |
123. | WALTER Philip Ross (52.George3, 12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Jul 1951, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Philip — MCCLURE Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | WALTER Ian Norman (53.Frank3, 12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 9 Apr 1946, Newtown VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Education: Ian married ACHESON Ruth 31 Jan 1969, St. Mary's Church, North Melbourne VIC. Ruth was born 15 Dec 1946, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
125. | WALTER Cherry Elizabeth (53.Frank3, 12.Norman2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 16 Aug 1950, Baxter House, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Cherry married LAURIE Simon William Spalding 18 Dec 1973, Trinity College Chapel, Parkville VIC. Simon was born 19 Oct 1950, Naracoorte SA. [Group Sheet]
|