Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | MATTHEWS James was born 9 Oct 1831, Paul CON; died 17 Mar 1906, Morass Creek, Benambra VIC; was buried Mar 1906, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. Other Events:
James married JOHNS Susannah 5 Aug 1858, Chilwell VIC. Susannah (daughter of JOHNS William and WALTER Margaret Julia) was born Abt 1839, Buckland Brewer DEV; died 16 Jun 1915, Omeo VIC; was buried Jun 1915, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | MATTHEWS Henry William (1.James1) was born 26 Jun 1859, Chilwell VIC; died 1 Jan 1871, Geelong VIC; was buried Jan 1871, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. Other Events:
|
3. | MATTHEWS Emily (1.James1) was born 11 Feb 1860, Modewarre VIC; died 13 Oct 1937, Trafalgar VIC. Other Events:
Emily married BINGHAM William 20 May 1891, Benambra VIC. William was born 8 Feb 1862, Smythesdale VIC; died 6 Nov 1936, Drouin VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | MATTHEWS Emma (1.James1) was born Abt 1862, Mount Duneed VIC; died 1863, Mount Duneed VIC. Other Events:
|
5. | MATTHEWS Edward James (1.James1) was born 17 Mar 1863, Modewarre VIC; died 11 Jul 1946, Benambra VIC. Other Events:
Edward married PENDERGAST Margaret Elizabeth 2 Apr 1888, Bairnsdale VIC. Margaret was born Abt 1869, Omeo VIC; died 29 May 1904, Benambra VIC; was buried Cal Jun 1904, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet]
Edward married HODGSON Annie May 15 Jun 1931, Cranbourne VIC. Annie was born 14 Apr 1880, Omeo VIC; died 21 Mar 1952, Omeo VIC; was buried Mar 1952, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet] |
6. | MATTHEWS John Thomas (1.James1) was born 23 Jan 1865, Modewarre VIC; died 19 Jul 1956, Catani VIC; was buried 21 Jul 1956, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. Other Events:
John married PENDERGAST Agnes Mary 11 Feb 1904, Bairnsdale VIC. Agnes was born Abt 1875, Omeo VIC; died 2 Jul 1956, Kooweerup VIC; was buried Jul 1956, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | MATTHEWS Richard Josiah (1.James1) was born Abt 1866, Mount Moriac VIC; died 6 Apr 1947, Omeo VIC. Other Events:
Richard married PENDERGAST Sarah Isabella 25 Feb 1897, Omeo VIC. Sarah was born Abt 1869, Omeo VIC; died 1929, Omeo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | MATTHEWS Albert Alfred (1.James1) was born Abt 1868, Mount Moriac VIC; died 6 May 1932, Benambra VIC; was buried 8 May 1932, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. Other Events:
Albert married HODGSON Ruby 26 Nov 1902, VIC. Ruby was born 16 Jan 1879, Omeo VIC; died 6 May 1950, Omeo VIC; was buried May 1950, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | MATTHEWS Samuel Murdoch (1.James1) was born 3 Nov 1869, Mount Moriac VIC; died 4 Sep 1950, Chelsea VIC. Other Events:
Samuel married DOWN Florence Emily 14 Jun 1899, Charters Towers Monumental & Lawn Cemetery, Charters Towers QLD. Florence was born Abt 1879, Millom CUM; died 1971, Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | MATTHEWS Flora Elizabeth Jane (1.James1) was born 21 Nov 1872, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1 May 1945. Other Events:
Flora married OAKEY Arthur 15 Mar 1900, Charters Towers Monumental & Lawn Cemetery, Charters Towers QLD. Arthur was born 3 Apr 1877, Penarth GLA; died 14 Aug 1944. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | MATTHEWS Walter William (1.James1) was born 9 Sep 1874, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1 Sep 1958, Koo-Wee-Rup VIC; was buried Sep 1958, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. Other Events:
Walter married EVANS Victoria Alberta 11 Apr 1917, Thowgla VIC. Victoria was born 11 Apr 1884, Thowgla VIC; died 2 Jul 1965, Glenhuntly VIC; was buried Jul 1965, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. [Group Sheet] |
12. | MATTHEWS Charles Frederick (1.James1) was born 29 Mar 1876, Mount Moriac VIC; died 13 Aug 1948, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried 14 Aug 1948, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. Other Events:
Charles married KING) Margaret SIMPSON (m.n. 29 Jul 1924, Melbourne VIC. Margaret was born 6 Jan 1876, Cobungra VIC; died 16 Mar 1970, Warrnambool VIC; was buried Mar 1970, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
13. | MATTHEWS Margaret Annie (1.James1) was born 12 Apr 1877, Geelong VIC; died 20 Apr 1916, Benambra VIC; was buried Apr 1916, Benambra VIC. Other Events:
Margaret married SOUTTER James Alexander 27 Nov 1907, Benambra VIC. James was born 25 Apr 1870, Omeo VIC; died 12 Nov 1949, Omeo VIC; was buried Nov 1949, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | MATTHEWS Ada Mary (1.James1) was born 10 Nov 1878, Omeo VIC; died 16 May 1964, Bairnsdale VIC. Other Events:
|
15. | MATTHEWS Mabel Triphena (1.James1) was born 9 Mar 1882, Myers Street, Geelong VIC; died 7 Oct 1952, Coburg VIC; was buried 9 Oct 1952, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Mabel married FARR Charles Frederick 20 Nov 1911, Loch VIC. Charles (son of FARR Charles and JOHNS Jane Walter) was born 2 Oct 1879, Carlton VIC; died 20 May 1929, Coburg VIC; was buried 21 May 1929, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | BINGHAM Flora Victoria (3.Emily2, 1.James1) was born 29 Mar 1892, Omeo VIC; died 3 Jun 1957, Kew VIC. |
17. | BINGHAM Annie Emma (3.Emily2, 1.James1) was born 8 Jan 1894, Benambra VIC; died 24 Mar 1964, Dandenong VIC; was buried Mar 1964, Frankston Cemetery, Frankston VIC. Annie married STOCKDALE George, MID 25 Apr 1921, LardnerVIC. George was born 16 Jan 1894, Warragul VIC; died 16 May 1932, Thorpdale VIC; was buried May 1932, Warragul Cemetery, Warragul VIC. [Group Sheet] Annie married CALVERT Edwin Walter 1937, Trafalgar VIC. Edwin was born Abt 1893, Beverley YKS; died 5 Apr 1965, Carnegie VIC; was buried Apr 1965, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
18. | BINGHAM Emily Catherine (3.Emily2, 1.James1) was born 20 Oct 1895, Benambra VIC; died 26 Jul 1965, Footscray VIC; was buried 28 Jul 1965, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Notes: Buried: Emily married CAREY Patrick Edward 1931, Kew VIC. Patrick was born 17 Mar 1889, Glengarry VIC; died 12 Apr 1966, Malvern VIC; was buried 14 Apr 1966, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. [Group Sheet] |
19. | BINGHAM William Henry (3.Emily2, 1.James1) was born 31 Oct 1898, Benambra VIC; died 24 Jun 1968, Kew VIC; was buried 28 Jun 1968, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Notes: Buried: |
20. | MATTHEWS Margaret Emma (5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 28 Dec 1888, Omeo VIC; died 21 Feb 1982. Margaret married COLLETT Frederick John 1 Feb 1921, Omeo VIC. Frederick was born Abt 1878, Shepparton VIC; died 23 Jun 1967; was buried Jun 1967, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
21. | MATTHEWS Ada Mabel (5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 6 Apr 1890, Omeo VIC; died 13 May 1970, Yarraville VIC; was buried 15 May 1970, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. Ada married COOK Thomas Martin 29 Apr 1918, Omeo VIC. Thomas was born Abt 1886, Omeo VIC; died 8 Mar 1967, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried 10 Mar 1967, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | MATTHEWS Ella Elizabeth (5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 29 Jan 1893, Benambra VIC; died 12 Aug 1981, Armadale VIC. Ella married COLEMAN Albert Ernest 29 Aug 1921, Carlton VIC. Albert was born 15 Nov 1880, Carlton VIC; died 6 Nov 1960, Beaumaris VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | MATTHEWS Beatrice Ann (5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 25 Jul 1895, Benambra VIC; died 21 Jul 1976, Wangaratta VIC. Beatrice married NICHOLAS Alfred Eric 3 Sep 1923, Benambra VIC. Alfred was born 13 Oct 1890, Benambra VIC; died 1 Dec 1973, Corryong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
24. | MATTHEWS Edith Mary (6.John2, 1.James1) was born 31 Aug 1907, Catani VIC; died 17 Feb 1990, Kooweerup VIC; was buried Feb 1990, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. Edith married DWYER Patrick Joseph 25 Jun 1930, Nar Nar Goon VIC. Patrick was born 25 Apr 1899, TIP; died 24 Dec 1938, Koo-Wee-Rup VIC; was buried Dec 1938, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | MATTHEWS Rupert Theodore (7.Richard2, 1.James1) was born 10 Nov 1898, Benambra VIC; died 5 Feb 1919, 20th. Casualty Clearing Station, Charleroi, Hainaut BEL; was buried Feb 1919, Charleroi Communal Cemetery, Charleroi, Hainaut BEL. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
26. | MATTHEWS Claude Cornelius (7.Richard2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1899, Benambra VIC; died 12 Jan 1963, Croydon VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Claude married MCKENZIE Isobel Agnes Daphne 20 Dec 1930, Benambra VIC. Isobel was born 27 May 1898, Benambra VIC; died 17 Apr 1982, Croydon VIC. [Group Sheet] |
27. | MATTHEWS Annie Isabella (7.Richard2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1904, Benambra VIC; died 6 Feb 1959, Kiama NSW; was buried Feb 1959, Kiama Cemetery, Kiama NSW. Other Events:
Annie married SHEATHER Francis Herbert 13 Sep 1930, Poowong VIC. Francis was born Abt 1906, Corryong VIC; died 6 Nov 1973, Kiama NSW. [Group Sheet] |
28. | MATTHEWS Ethel May (7.Richard2, 1.James1) was born 1 May 1910, Benambra VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Ethel married 1935, VIC. Unknown [Group Sheet] |
29. | MATTHEWS Ada Evelyn (7.Richard2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1913, Benambra VIC; died 18 Jun 1996, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried , Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. Other Events:
Ada married SCAMMELL Keith William 1939, VIC. Keith was born 1908, Corryong VIC; was buried , Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet] |
30. | MATTHEWS Vera Winifred (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 20 Jun 1904, Benambra VIC; died 6 Jun 1977, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried Jun 1977, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. Other Events:
Vera married REID Kenneth Roberts 16 May 1938, Benambra VIC. Kenneth was born 16 Apr 1900, Benambra VIC; died 24 Sep 1987, VIC; was buried Sep 1987, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | MATTHEWS Gladys Elizabeth (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 3 Sep 1905, Benambra VIC; died 6 Feb 1987, NSW; was buried Feb 1987, Port Macquarie General Cemetery, Port Macquarie NSW. Gladys married COLLETT Eric Alexander Miller 31 Mar 1936, Benambra VIC. Eric was born 10 Dec 1904, Newcastle NSW; died 17 Jan 1993, NSW; was buried Jan 1993, Port Macquarie General Cemetery, Port Macquarie NSW. [Group Sheet] |
32. | MATTHEWS Ruby Frances (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 25 Jun 1907, Benambra VIC; died 24 Jul 1947, Narrabri NSW; was buried Jul 1947, Wee Waa General Cemetery, Wee Waa NSW. Other Events:
|
33. | MATTHEWS George Albert Lindsay (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 16 Sep 1911, Benambra VIC; died 15 Feb 1975, NSW. George married HOLLONDS Christina Helen 12 Apr 1940, Benambra VIC. Christina was born 19 Jul 1915, Omeo VIC; died 18 Jul 1993. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | MATTHEWS Decima Mary (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 3 Jun 1913, Benambra VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Decima married COLE Edmund Victor 20 Mar 1952, Melbourne VIC. Edmund was born Abt 1881, Bairnsdale VIC; died 26 Dec 1956, Bairnsdale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
35. | MATTHEWS Enid May (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 18 Oct 1914, Benambra VIC; died 8 Sep 1996, Omeo VIC; was buried Sep 1996, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. Enid married RIXON Thomas William 16 May 1942, Benambra VIC. Thomas was born 29 Dec 1908, Orbost VIC; died 1 Aug 1994, Omeo VIC; was buried Aug 1994, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. [Group Sheet] |
36. | MATTHEWS Alfra Kathleen (8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born 15 Mar 1917, Omeo VIC; died 2 Sep 2011. Alfra married MCALLEN Brendan 1939, VIC. Brendan was born 16 Nov 1912, Clifton Hill VIC; died 29 Dec 2001. [Group Sheet] |
37. | MATTHEWS Edith May (9.Samuel2, 1.James1) was born 18 Jun 1900, Charters Towers QLD; died 27 Nov 1991; was buried Nov 1991, Kilcunda Cemetery, Kilcunda VIC. Edith married MESLEY William Thomas 17 Dec 1924, Melbourne VIC. William was born 16 Jul 1896, Albert Park VIC; died 3 Apr 1958, Frankston VIC; was buried Apr 1958, Kilcunda Cemetery, Kilcunda VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | MATTHEWS Albert Charles (9.Samuel2, 1.James1) was born 13 Nov 1919, Auburn VIC; died 20 Jul 1964, Heidelberg VIC. Other Events:
|
39. | OAKEY Thelma Flora Ada (10.Flora2, 1.James1) was born 6 Feb 1901, Charters Towers QLD; died 1939. Thelma married SHRIMPTON Edward Graves 1933, NZ. [Group Sheet] |
40. | OAKEY Alfred Cecil Wallace (10.Flora2, 1.James1) was born 10 Jul 1902, Charters Towers QLD; died 25 Aug 1949; was buried Aug 1949, Karori Cemetery and Crematorium, Wellington NZ. Other Events:
Alfred married MAJOR Blanche Evelyn Catherine 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | OAKEY Ella Thirza Emma (10.Flora2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1907, Wellington NZ; died 21 Aug 1908, NZ; was buried Aug 1908, Karori Cemetery and Crematorium, Wellington NZ. |
42. | OAKEY Arthur Lesley Archibald (10.Flora2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1912, Wellington NZ; died 21 Jan 1945. Other Events:
Notes: Remembered on Panel No. 285 on the walls of the Runnymede Air Forces Memorial, Englefield Green, SRY as he was one of those British and Commonwealth airmen who perished during WWII who have no known grave. Lest We Forget. Arthur married BEALE Joan Elizabeth 1939, NZ. Joan was born Abt 1913; died 1961, NZ. [Group Sheet] |
43. | OAKEY Jack Rowland Paul (10.Flora2, 1.James1) was born 28 Jan 1917, Wellington NZ; died 31 Oct 1976, NZ; was buried Cal Nov 1976, Greytown Cemetery, Masterton NZ. |
44. | SOUTTER Frederick James (13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 30 Nov 1909, Morass Creek, Benambra VIC; died 18 Nov 1981, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried Nov 1981, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. Frederick married ROWE Lavina Madge Feb 1950, Melbourne VIC. Lavina was born Abt 1911, Melbourne VIC; died 28 Aug 1993, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried 1993, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
45. | SOUTTER Phyllis Ada (13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 16 Aug 1910, Benambra VIC; died 8 Dec 2004, Wangaratta VIC; was buried Dec 2004, Carlyle Cemetery, Rutherglen VIC. Phyllis — HEDRICK William Bryden. William was born 2 Oct 1905, Glen Wills VIC; died 4 Mar 1964, Wangaratta VIC; was buried Mar 1964, Carlyle Cemetery, Rutherglen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | SOUTTER May Elizabeth (13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 9 Mar 1912, Benambra VIC; died 16 Oct 2001, Wangaratta VIC. |
47. | SOUTTER Jean Emily (13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 2 Jun 1913, Benambra VIC; died 24 Apr 1998, Wangaratta VIC; was buried Apr 1998, Wangaratta Cemetery, Wangaratta VIC. Jean married HEDRICK Norman Ernest 4 Jun 1940, Benambra VIC. Norman was born 10 Apr 1910, Benambra VIC; died 15 Mar 1997, Wangaratta VIC; was buried Mar 1997, Wangaratta Cemetery, Wangaratta VIC. [Group Sheet] |
48. | SOUTTER Jessie Anni (13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 16 Dec 1914, Benambra VIC; died 5 Sep 1918, Omeo VIC; was buried Sep 1918, Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC. |
49. | FARR Charles James (15.Mabel2, 1.James1) was born 25 Aug 1912, Brunswick VIC; died 25 Aug 1912, Brunswick VIC; was buried 26 Aug 1912, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
|
50. | FARR Frederick Edwin, ISM (15.Mabel2, 1.James1) was born 1 Jul 1913, Brunswick VIC; died 15 Jul 1982; was buried Jul 1982, Lilydale Memorial Park, Lilydale VIC. Other Events:
Frederick married WALSH Lorna 1942, VIC. Lorna was born Abt 1917; died 8 Oct 2008; was buried Oct 2008, Lilydale Memorial Park, Lilydale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | FARR Doris Ada (15.Mabel2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1914, Brunswick VIC; died 8 Jan 1989; was buried 11 Jan 1989, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Doris married PARK James Ferguson 1940, VIC. James was born 21 Jul 1910, Catrine AYR; died 11 Jun 1999, Melbourne VIC; was buried 16 Jun 1999, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet] |
52. | COOK Elma Joan (21.Ada3, 5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 6 Apr 1923; died 21 Mar 1998, Swifts Creek VIC; was buried Mar 1998, Ensay Cemetery, Ensay VIC. Elma — SANDY Sydney James. Sydney was born 1928; died 18 Apr 2016; was buried Apr 2016, Ensay Cemetery, Ensay VIC. [Group Sheet] |
53. | COLEMAN Albert Edwin (22.Ella3, 5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 25 Apr 1927, Warrnambool VIC; died 15 Jul 2009, VIC; was buried 21 Jul 2009, Tyabb Cemetery, Hastings VIC. Other Events:
Albert married WEBB Eileen Joy 1 Dec 1951, East Malvern VIC. Eileen was born 2 Oct 1929, Somerville VIC; died 21 Aug 2017, VIC; was buried Aug 2017, Tyabb Cemetery, Hastings VIC. [Group Sheet] |
54. | COLEMAN Lawna Ella (22.Ella3, 5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born Bef 1928, VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
55. | COLEMAN Thurla Margaret (22.Ella3, 5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born Bef 1928, VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
56. | COLEMAN John Douglas (22.Ella3, 5.Edward2, 1.James1) was born 23 Nov 1928, Port Fairy VIC; died 5 Apr 1973, Dromana VIC; was buried Apr 1973, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: A great Australian Rules footballer. Admired by many as the greatest ever Australian Rules full-forward in the VFL/AFL. He could mark spectacularly and was very accurate in kicking for goal. He topped the league goal kicking in 1949, 1950, 1952 and 1953, but his career came to a sudden end with a serious knee injury in 1954. John married FERNANDO Reine Monica 3 Mar 1955, St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Essendon VIC. Reine was born Abt 1932, Sri Lanka; died 14 Apr 1983, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 18 Apr 1983, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | DWYER Kathleen (24.Edith3, 6.John2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1931; died 30 May 1936; was buried Cal Jun 1936, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. |
58. | DWYER John Thomas (24.Edith3, 6.John2, 1.James1) was born 12 Aug 1932; died 13 Apr 2002; was buried Apr 2002, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. John — (----) Maureen. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | DWYER Patrick Gerald (24.Edith3, 6.John2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1934; died 16 Nov 2018; was buried Nov 2018, Bunyip Cemetery, Bunyip VIC. |
60. | DWYER Mary (24.Edith3, 6.John2, 1.James1) |
61. | DWYER Doreen (24.Edith3, 6.John2, 1.James1) |
62. | DWYER Anne (24.Edith3, 6.John2, 1.James1) |
63. | REID Harley Alfred (30.Vera3, 8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1939, Omeo VIC; died 26 Jan 1959, Bairnsdale VIC; was buried Jan 1959, Bairnsdale Cemetery, Bairnsdale VIC. Other Events:
|
64. | MATTHEWS Heather (33.George3, 8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1942, Omeo VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
65. | MATTHEWS Merle (33.George3, 8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1944, Omeo VIC; died 2017, Bairnsdale VIC. Merle — TOWNER Bruce. Bruce died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
66. | MATTHEWS Bert (33.George3, 8.Albert2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1948, Omeo VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
67. | MESLEY Cedric Bruce (37.Edith3, 9.Samuel2, 1.James1) was born Abt 1929; died 1937, Wonthaggi VIC; was buried 1937, Kilcunda Cemetery, Kilcunda VIC. |
68. | OAKEY Ian Arthur (40.Alfred3, 10.Flora2, 1.James1) |
69. | OAKEY Corry (40.Alfred3, 10.Flora2, 1.James1) |
70. | OAKEY Alan (40.Alfred3, 10.Flora2, 1.James1) |
71. | HEDRICK Margaret Joyce (45.Phyllis3, 13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 22 Aug 1930, Omeo VIC; died 19 Nov 2014, Albury NSW. Margaret — WARNER Claude. [Group Sheet] |
72. | HEDRICK Colin James (45.Phyllis3, 13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 24 Feb 1932, Omeo VIC; died 20 Jan 2000, Wangaratta VIC. Colin — HOLT (----). [Group Sheet]
|
73. | HEDRICK Keith (45.Phyllis3, 13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 17 Sep 1934. |
74. | HEDRICK Beryl (45.Phyllis3, 13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born 2 Jun 1936. |
75. | HEDRICK Dorothy June (45.Phyllis3, 13.Margaret2, 1.James1) was born Cal 1938, Omeo VIC. Dorothy — HUNTLEY (----). [Group Sheet] |
76. | FARR Rosemary Helen (50.Frederick3, 15.Mabel2, 1.James1) Other Events:
Rosemary — WILLIAMS Ivan. [Group Sheet] |