Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search  
Print Bookmark


Calendar


    June 2024    
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:  All  |  Living  |  Not Living
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
MCCLURE Olive May (2019)   TAYLOR Mabel Queenie (1939)   COWLAND Amy Sarah (1937)   GREEN William Edward (1884)   WARREN Henry (1873)   BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth (1831)   ROSS Gordon Roy (1959)   RICHARDS Richard Thomas (1960)   HARVEY Lydia (1834)   MANN George Charles (1938)   HORRIL Richard (1723)   STREET Janet Crawford (1970)   BENNETT Adrienne Olive (1981)   TREMEERE James (1723)   TREMEER Elizabeth (1793)   YEO Richard (1621)   WALTER Mary Venning (1902)   TOMES Stanley (2014)   BOND Grace (1798)   DENHOLM Lily Esther (1976)   PEARSE Sarah (1806)   POMEROY Edith Florence (1970)   VINSON Joseph (1750)   HOPPER Hugh Cory (1875)   ABBOTT Grace (1702)   MARSHALL Elizabeth (1780)   BISHOP Joseph (1721)   ASHTON Francis (1814)   ROBINS Stanley Arthur (1901)   GARBUTT Louisa (1970)   BENSON William Pearson (1950)   DUNNE John Patrick (1976)   DUNNE Edward Peter (1965)   BROWN Charles Henry (1977)   GROVER Arthur Ernest (1952)   ARNOLD Ada (1942)   WALTER Emma Jane (1792)   KEEGAN Margaret M. (1954)   MONTGOMERY Frederick (1944)   THOMAS Lyle (1980)   CHARLTON Merle Irene (1977)   WALTER Grace (1870)   ECKHARDT Harold Thomas (1938)   SANSOM William Cox (1994)   PERDRISAT Edgar Norman (1904)   ANDERSON Effie Amelia (1931)   ROCH Ernest Arthur (1969)   WEST Violet Victoria (1978)   JOHNS Richard (1929)   TANSLEY Charles Edwin (1971)   YORK Frederick Alexander (1945)   SHORT Sophia Cottle (1928)   CHUBB William (1926)   BODDINGTON Gertrude Mary Reb... (1972)   COCK Lillian May (1957)   WALTER Albert Henry (1903)   HUNTER Moses (2007)   RING Ralph Sefton (1973)   WALL Ella May (1996)   HARRIS Florence L. (1936)   MCCANN Bruce John (2012)   BIGGS Catherine Margaret (1966)   FISHER Robert Ashworth (1968)   MAWSON Stanley Mervyn (1977)   HUNTER Irene May (1974)   BAKER Lewis Harlock (1958)   LANE James Barrett (1907)   DORLAND Franklin James Alex (1985)   GILBERT Lillian Jessie (1982)   WALTER Sophia (1933)   BRADDICK Minnie May (1967)   BUTTS Joseph Sanford (1965)   WALTER Cecelia Mabel (1953)   WICKETT Mary Damaris (1862)   HAYWARD Maurice Douglas (1990)   WATTS Parmenas, III (1804)   TREWIN Francis (1848)   COTTON Eardley Bernice Few (1894)   COTTON Muriel Mountford Few (1908)   PAIN Keith Philip John (1964)   TREWIN Phillip Andrew George (1955)   TAPE John James (1947)   SPARKS Albert Leslie (1940)   VANSTONE Stanley George Alli... (1967)   NANKERVIS Colin Leslie (1971)   MALTON Frederick George (1882)   HARRY Clarice May (1987)   HAWKINS Grace (1861)   STONE Michael James (1962)   STONE Thomas (1924)   SHARSELL Sosthenes (1650)   BOUNDY Thomas (1787)   EVERETT John James LeRoy (1991)   LEES Samuel (1951)   BURROW Joseph (1971)   HEYWOOD James Herbert (1934)   STACEY John (1898)   PICKARD Thomas (1905)   PICKARD Eleanor May (1909)   PERKIN Irvine Boyer (1985)   HEARD Margaret (1961)   BROAD Archie William (1871)   GJEFSEN Selma Tuppen (1990)   DANIELS Forbes Northey (1967)   TRATHEN Elizabeth (1843)   DAVEY Edwin (1934)   ASHTON Grace (1821)   ELLIOT Grace (1760)   CORNISH Elizabeth (1763)   GRIGG Lewis John (1992)   PILLMAN Lewis George (2000)   HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth Grace (1909)   SUSSEX Thomas (1884)   TREWIN John William (1820)   LARK Charles (1751)   CORNISH Thomas (1836)   SAUNDERS John (1833)   WICKETT Virgil Fred (1986)   CORNISH Obedience (1693)   GRAY Edna Alida (1973)   COLE Elizabeth (1915)   ALLEN John William (1941)   KINLEY Lester Ernest (1943)   TAGGIE Edward John (1970)   GOLDSMITH Frank Heman (1982)   MEDLAND Gertrude Mary (1973)   BANBURY Fernley Hope (1963)   ASHTON John Pillman (1874)   HEAL Gilbert (1970)   SMITH Sybil May (1992)   CHAPMAN Alice M. (1932)   JEWELL Freda Mary (1972)   BAKER Blandine (1634)   CORNISH Ann (1873)   CORNISH Thomas (1836)   GRIGG Grace (1810)   GRIGG Elizabeth (1830)   GRIGG John Frederick (1908)   BRYANT Walter DE STE CROIX (1932)   WOOD Frederick John (1869)   HEARN William (1800)   CHING Elizabeth (1702)   FOLLY Elizabeth (1826)   PRUST Margaret Elizabeth (1876)   GILBERT William (1959)   REBER Myrla (1986)   COMSTOCK Frances Melvina (1979)   LUCTMAN Winston (1965)   HOCKRIDGE Grace (1870)   BUTTS Joseph Sanford (1965)   VANSTONE Richard, (twin) (1987)   SOBEY Rosalind F. (1924)   BEHENNA Eunice E. (1982)   DUNCAN Davida Alexandra Dori... (1967)   BEAL Charles Edward (1957)   POLKINGHORN Verda Jane (1979)   BRIMACOMBE Mabel Vida (1968)   HEATH Walter Harold (1974)   LLOYD Margaret Rose (2000)   PACKHAM Emily Sophia (1970)   ROOKE Winifred (1988)   ROBINS Mary Burman (1947)   MACNEILL Annie May (1954)   SKINNER Alfred Edward (1973)   HOYLES Reginald Frank (1977)   JAQUES Thelma Jean (1987)   PARKIN Elizabeth (1857)   CLEAVE Mary (1976)   HOCKRIDGE William (1975)   VINSON Grace (1798)   BARRETT John (1835)   MARTIN Grace (1750)   MCCALLUM Ruth (1977)   GARDENER Bessie May (1954)   SHORT Emma Fern (1999)   PROUSE Emily (1960)   WARREN Keith Harry George (2021)   BATCHELOR Alger Bert (1968)   VENNER William Trewin (1895)   TREGASKES Peggy (1993)   SCOTT Clarence Alfred (1946)   PEARSE Alfred Thomas (1930)   LITHERLAND Minnie (1969)   BROMELL William Thomas (1973)   MARTIN Grace Helena (1973)   TUCKER Sophia Ann (1881)   BOUNDY Lillian (1926)   SEABORNE Jonathan (1988)   LITTLEJOHNS Victor Wallace (2004)   WILLIAMS Richard Lewis (1972)   PRYOR Edith Mary (2002)   TREWIN Titus (1904)   WEBB Reginald Harry (1983)   HAMBLY Hubert Thomas (1978)   LUCAS Beatrice Annie L. (1995)   LUCAS Maud Hendrietta (1976)   GRILLS William (1901)   WORTH Jessy (1909)   BYNES Honor (1802)   CLARK Isabella Jessie (1891)   PILLMAN Elizabeth Rendall (1839)   SMALE Frederick James (1860)   WALTER Samuel John (1891)   WILLS Grace (1819)   WALTER Eliza Jane (1839)   VAUGHN Ann (1947)   WARREN Darras (1993)   HANCOCK William Henry Walter (1850)   PERDRISAT Edgar Norman (1904)   JOHNS Jane Walter (1849)   YORK Rosina A. (1866)   ALSOP Cecil (1907)   BROWN Malcolm (1954)   WESSON Mary E. (1894)   FALLIS John Wesley (1890)   RICH Alfred John (1870)   WILCOX Brendon (2006)   IVESON Alice (2012)   MILES ppBertha Florence (1882)   BOGIE Alice Martha (1893)   PERKINS Francis Albert (1870)   PERKINS Emmeline (1879)   FURSEY Levi (1851)   BURKE Mary (1856)   HAWKINS William (1859)   HAWKINS William John (1893)   OSMOND Shelia R. (1942)   HALL John Syme (1905)   COLWELL Lester R. (1888)   PESCOTT Ethel M. (1892)   CROPP Ethel Rose (1910)   MILLS Sydney Arthur (1912)   WALTERS Mable Ann (1891)   RUSH William Madison (1897)   PALMER Samuel (1850)   NORTHAM Joyce Elizabeth (1910)   JEWELL Freda Mary (1907)   CORNISH Alan R.H. (1931)   JACKSON Florence Ruth (1879)   EDDOWES Percy George (1885)   WALKEY Gwendolen Norah (1903)   HOCKRIDGE Sarah Jane Barrett (1856)   HOCKRIDGE Emily Emma (1858)   MOORE Luella (1905)   POLKINGHORN Stephen (1826)   POLKINGHORN Myron S. (1885)   WERRY Richard Luther, (twin) (1864)   TAYLOR William Eastman (1850)   GRENFELL Clifford (1902)   WORTH Hector Clayton (1896)   ROOKE Percy (1899)   BARKWELL Glen William (1909)   MCCANN Frances (1882)   PASCOE Eli George (1855)   KELLETT Verda Margaret (1908)   TAYLOR Philip (1848)   SCOTT Richard (1859)   MANNING Solomon (1856)   RULE Eva Gertrude (1899)   SHORT Kenneth J. (1930)   BROMELL Walter William (1889)   PETRE Ina Dell (1906)   DAY Martha Josephine (1928)   HISCOCK Cissie Annie (1904)   GILLETT Helen L. (1855)   TREWIN Catherine Mary (1869)   STAINES George Edward (1893)   STAINES Mary Elizabeth (1895)   TREWIN Titus (1904)   LITTLE Leonard George (1900)   SMART May Ethel (1896)   INGS Gerald Walter (1901)   MASON Larry / BAGLIN Sharryn... (1985)   MCLAREN David James / WILDE ... (1931)   FALLON William / WALTER Arvo... (1940)   MADDAFORD Robert Arnold / BR... (1929)   HANCOCK Charles Walter / CLA... (1906)   JONES Theodore Fulford / GIL... (1942)   TUCKER Alexander Penhorwood ... (1918)   TREWIN Albert / DOBELL Cora ... (1937)   SLADE Alfred John / BURROW B... (1922)   MAGEE Robert Dale / FESSENDE... (1951)   SUSSEX Joseph / KELLY Mary J... (1880)   OSMOND Jack Stanley Coles / ... (1924)   RADDAN Dennis / OSMOND Gwend... (1951)   CUTLAND Frederick James / BR... (1925)   WONNACOTT Francis John / HEA... (1921)   BEAL Arthur John / HEYWOOD F... (1933)   POMEROY William Thomas / FLE... (1936)   BEACH Russell Esterly / SMIT... (1938)   COTTON George Witherage / JU... (1846)   GILBERT George Stanley / WAT... (1930)   POUND James Henry / SKIDMORE... (1932)   PIERCE Verol Vernon, Snr. / ... (1956)   BOUNDY Frederick William / T... (1911)   LITTLEJOHNS Arthur Cann / DR... (1901)   LITTLEJOHNS Henry Arthur / B... (1921)   LEE William Arthur, MM / ODG... (1938)