Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | MARTIN William was born Abt 1793, Kilkhampton CON; died 28 Jun 1865, Geelong VIC; was buried 30 Jun 1865, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. William married BARRETT Grace 5 May 1815, Kilkhampton CON. Grace was born Abt 1797, Kilkhampton CON; died 20 Oct 1877, Geelong VIC; was buried 26 Oct 1877, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | MARTIN Thomas (1.William1) was born Abt 1815, Kilkhampton CON; died Oct 1815, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 4 Oct 1815, CON. |
3. | MARTIN John (1.William1) was born Abt 1817, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
4. | MARTIN Joseph (1.William1) was born Abt 1819, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
5. | MARTIN Ann (1.William1) was born 4 Nov 1820, Kilkhampton CON; died 2 Apr 1878, Wharparilla VIC; was buried Apr 1878, Echuca Cemetery, Echuca VIC. Ann married TREWIN Lawrence 1 Apr 1841, Stratton CON. Lawrence (son of TREWIN Francis Lawrence and WATTS Elizabeth) was born Abt 1819, Kilkhampton CON; died 24 Sep 1891, Deans Marsh VIC; was buried 25 Sep 1891, Bambra Cemetery, Bambra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | MARTIN William (1.William1) was born Abt 1823, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
7. | MARTIN Sarah (1.William1) was born Abt 1825, CON; died 1 Oct 1905, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 2 Oct 1905, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Sarah married ARNOLD Nicholas 25 Jun 1848, Kilkhampton CON. Nicholas was born 23 Dec 1823, Little Torrington DEV; died 19 Feb 1886, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried Feb 1886, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | MARTIN Susan Ellen (1.William1) was born Abt 1828, Kilkhampton CON; died 4 Feb 1899, Bournemouth DOR. Susan — MILLS William. William was born Abt 1830, IRE; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | MARTIN Edwin (1.William1) was born Abt 1830, Kilkhampton CON; died 10 Feb 1906, Geelong VIC; was buried 12 Feb 1906, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Edwin married STANBURY Grace 4 Apr 1850, Kilkhampton CON. Grace was born Abt 1827, Morwenstow CON; died 11 Jan 1888, Chilwell VIC; was buried 13 Jan 1888, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | MARTIN Joshua (1.William1) was born Abt 1832, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Mar 1858, VIC; was buried 27 Mar 1858, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Joshua married IRVING Agnes 1852, VIC. Agnes was born Abt 1834, ENG; died 1857, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | MARTIN Caleb (1.William1) was born Abt 1835, CON; died 6 Mar 1900, Geelong VIC; was buried 8 Mar 1900, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
12. | MARTIN Thomas (1.William1) was born Abt 1838, Morwenstow CON; died 19 Apr 1877, 54 Thistletwaite Street, Emerald Hill VIC; was buried 1877, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Thomas married GARDINER Louisa Fanny 1876, VIC. Louisa was born 29 Sep 1841, Melbourne VIC; died 1901, Rutherglen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | MARTIN Morwina Elizabeth (1.William1) was born Abt 1840, Kilkhampton CON; died 16 Jun 1915, Geelong VIC. Morwina married GREGORY William Henry 1855, VIC. William died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | MARTIN Mary Grace (1.William1) was born Abt 1843, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
15. | TREWIN Elizabeth, (twin) (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1842, Barrabool VIC; died 20 Apr 1879, Geelong VIC; was buried 21 Apr 1879, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Elizabeth married COTTON Herbert 6 Nov 1862, St. Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong West VIC. Herbert was born Abt 1831, Burslem STS; died Jan 1908, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Jan 1908, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | TREWIN William, (twin) (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1844, Barrabool VIC; died 12 May 1870, Moriac VIC; was buried May 1870, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. William married ARGUS Matilda 13 Apr 1868, VIC. Matilda was born Abt 1850, Preston VIC; died 21 Aug 1926, Shepparton VIC; was buried 1926, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | TREWIN Sarah (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1846, Grantville VIC; died 4 Mar 1884, Numurkah VIC; was buried Mar 1884, Numurkah Cemetery, Numurkah VIC. Sarah married LAWRENCE Charles 11 Nov 1867, VIC. Charles was born Abt 1840, WIL; died 21 Jun 1911, Numurkah VIC; was buried 26 Jun 1911, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | TREWIN Mary Ann (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1848, Grantville VIC; died 14 Jun 1891, Tallygaroopna VIC. Mary married ARGUS William Bassett 13 Apr 1868, Mount Duneed VIC. William was born 14 Jun 1844, Melbourne VIC; died 13 Jan 1910, York WA. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | TREWIN Emma Grace (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1 Oct 1851, Waurn Ponds VIC; died 28 Jan 1935, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 29 Jan 1935, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Emma married ARGUS John Thomas 1872, Mount Duneed VIC. John was born Abt 1847, Brighton VIC; died 26 Apr 1928, Wagga District Hospital, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried Apr 1928, Wagga Cemetery, Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | TREWIN Francis Lawrence (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1852, Mount Duneed VIC; died 25 Jul 1932, Nathalia VIC; was buried 26 Jul 1932, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. Francis married TREWIN Sophia Heard, (b. HEARD) 1875, VIC. Sophia (daughter of TREWIN William Walter and WONNACOTT Emmeline Lavinia) was born Between Apr 1855 and Jun 1855, Stoke Damerel DEV; died 8 Apr 1925, Nathalia VIC; was buried Apr 1925, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | TREWIN John Thomas (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1855, Mount Duneed VIC; died 26 Oct 1934, Numurkah VIC; was buried 1934, Numurkah Cemetery, Numurkah VIC. John married BROWN Letitia Ursula 1875, Geelong VIC. Letitia was born Abt 1856, Emerald VIC; died 12 Jan 1908, Mooroopna VIC; was buried Jan 1908, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. [Group Sheet]
John married DIAMOND Clara Isobel 1910. Clara was born Abt 1871, Ballarat VIC; died 14 Jul 1934, Kew VIC; was buried 17 Jul 1934, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
22. | TREWIN Julia Louisa (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1856, Mount Duneed VIC; died 8 Oct 1873, Geelong VIC; was buried Oct 1873, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. |
23. | TREWIN Charles Albert (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 22 Aug 1858, Mount Duneed VIC; died 20 Dec 1931, 11 Goe Street, Caulfield VIC; was buried 22 Dec 1931, Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC. Charles married MAPLETOFT Annie Maria 1884. Annie was born 1860, Dune VIC; died 25 Nov 1946, St. Kilda VIC; was buried Nov 1946, Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | Rev. TREWIN Henry Lewis Alfred (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 26 Sep 1860, Mount Duneed VIC; died 20 Apr 1889, South Melbourne VIC. Henry married PAYNE Edith 1887, Geelong VIC. Edith was born Abt 1869, Ballarat VIC; died 1938, Caulfield VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | TREWIN Frances Victoria Henrietta (5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 22 Dec 1862, Mount Duneed VIC; died 16 Feb 1923, Ringwood VIC; was buried 17 Feb 1923, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Frances married MOSS James 4 Oct 1881, VIC. James was born 21 Mar 1860, Moreland VIC; died Nov 1930, Camberwell VIC; was buried 8 Nov 1930, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | ARNOLD Edwin Martin (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1849, Geelong VIC; died 1907, VIC; was buried 15 Jun 1907, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Edwin married GIBB Mary 1887, VIC. Mary was born 27 Sep 1854, Colac VIC; died 1 Jul 1941, Hawthorn VIC; was buried Jul 1941, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | ARNOLD William John (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 15 Nov 1851, Geelong VIC; died 21 Oct 1891, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1891, Yarrawonga VIC. William married CHING Caroline Walter 1878. Caroline (daughter of CHING John Cottle and WALTER Charlotte) was born 30 Sep 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 31 May 1933, Colac VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1933, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | ARNOLD Sarah Ann (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 11 Feb 1888, Charlton VIC; was buried 1888, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Sarah married JUDD Peter Ezekiel 1879, Methodist Church, Irrewillipe VIC. Peter was born 21 Jan 1855, 'Healand Farm', St. Giles in the Wood DEV; died 4 Jul 1934, Geelong VIC; was buried Jul 1934, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | ARNOLD Nicholas Burden (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 23 Feb 1855, Chilwell VIC; died Apr 1856, Chilwell VIC; was buried 27 Apr 1856, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
30. | ARNOLD Samuel Wilson (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1856, Chilwell VIC; died 29 Nov 1924, Colac VIC; was buried 1924, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Samuel married CANHAM Isabella Amos 1880, VIC. Isabella was born Abt 1860, Creswick VIC; died 1888, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1888, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | ARNOLD Mary Grace (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 12 Jun 1858, Barrabool VIC; died 19 Dec 1858, Barrabool VIC; was buried Dec 1858, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. |
32. | ARNOLD Joshua Martin (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1859, Mount Duneed VIC; died 1860, Mount Duneed VIC; was buried 23 Jan 1860, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
33. | ARNOLD Morwina Eizabeth Martin (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 20 Jan 1861, Mount Duneed VIC; died 3 Dec 1925, Colac VIC; was buried 1925, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married BRAMLEY Thomas Edwin 1887, Colac VIC. Thomas was born 5 Apr 1857, Geelong VIC; died 27 Dec 1937, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 1937, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | ARNOLD Nicholas Burden (7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1862, Mount Duneed VIC; died 2 Jun 1931, Colac VIC; was buried 1931, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Nicholas married MORRIS Isabella Valentine 1890, Tirrengower Station, near Swan Marsh VIC. Isabella was born Abt 1866, Colac VIC; died 25 Apr 1937, Colac VIC; was buried 1937, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | MILLS Caroline (8.Susan2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1859, Greece; died Yes, date unknown. |
36. | MILLS Margaretta Eliza Grace (8.Susan2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1863, Portsmouth HAM; died Nov 1882; was buried 25 Nov 1882, Brompton Cemetery, Kensington and Chelsea LND. |
37. | MILLS Willam James (8.Susan2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1866, Portsmouth HAM; died Yes, date unknown. |
38. | MILLS Annie Elizabeth (8.Susan2, 1.William1) was born 26 Jul 1869, Portsmouth HAM; died 1 Jul 1941. Annie — WATTS Henry Charles. Henry was born Abt 1864, Blandford St. Mary DOR; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | MARTIN Sarah Ann (9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1851, Chilwell VIC; died 2 Dec 1898, Geelong VIC; was buried 1898, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Sarah — ROBERTSON Joseph Alexander. Joseph was born Abt 1852, At sea; died 18 Oct 1910, Geelong VIC; was buried 1910, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | MARTIN Joseph (9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1852; died 31 Oct 1877, VIC; was buried 1877, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
41. | MARTIN Elizabeth (9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born 14 Aug 1854, VIC; died 30 Jul 1886, Geelong VIC. Elizabeth — BRYANT Charles Henry. Charles was born Abt 1852, St. George, Hanover Square, London LND; died 16 Jan 1928, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
42. | MARTIN Susan Mills (9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1860, Chilwell VIC; died 1860, VIC; was buried 1860, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
43. | MARTIN William Henry Barrett (9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1862, Chilwell VIC; died 29 Jul 1863, Chilwell VIC; was buried 1863, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
44. | MARTIN Susan Agnes (9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1865, Chilwell VIC; died May 1950, Newport VIC; was buried 14 May 1950, Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC. Susan married SHARP Clifton James 1888. Clifton was born Abt 1864, Fitzroy VIC; died Aug 1914, Newport VIC; was buried 26 Aug 1914, Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | MARTIN Joseph William (10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born 12 Feb 1855, Chilwell VIC; died 1943, NSW. Joseph married ROBINSON Catherine Mary 1882, VIC. Catherine was born Abt 1857, Buninyong VIC; died 1944, NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | MARTIN Mary Louisa (12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 6 Jun 1861, Colac VIC; died 13 May 1928, Breelong NSW; was buried 1928, Gilgandra Church of England Cemetery, Gilgandra NSW. Mary married WALKER Robert 12 Apr 1876, Inglewood VIC. Robert was born 16 Nov 1850, Portland VIC; died 2 Feb 1939, Cowra NSW; was buried 1939, Gilgandra Cemetery, Gilgandra NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | MARTIN William Thomas (12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1863, Linton VIC; died 22 Jan 1892, Urana NSW. William married HENDY Victoria 1885, VIC. Victoria was born Abt 1867, Inverleigh VIC; died Nov 1939, Lambton, Newcastle NSW; was buried 28 Nov 1939, Sandgate Cemetery, Newcastlle NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | MARTIN Martha Bond (12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1865, Cressy VIC; died 1913; was buried 1913, Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW. Martha married SWALLING Alfred William 1881, VIC. Alfred was born Abt 1852, Greenwich LND; died 6 Aug 1934, Kelvin Grove QLD; was buried 7 Aug 1934, Toowong Cemetery, Toowong QLD. [Group Sheet] Martha — HODGEKISS Thomas. Thomas was born Abt 1862, Sydney NSW; died 1939, Gilgandra NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | MARTIN Caleb Edwin (12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1867, Creswick VIC; died 1918, Parramatta NSW. Caleb — COLEMAN Eliza Jane. Eliza was born Abt 1870, Echuca VIC; died 1925, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | MARTIN Henry Cameron (12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1868, Creswick VIC; died 1955, Yarrawonga VIC. Henry — O'SHANNESSY Mary Frances. Mary was born 24 Dec 1883, North Melbourne VIC; died 1963, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet] |
51. | MARTIN Margaret Ellen (12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1874, Mt. Korong VIC; died 1941, Northcote VIC. Margaret married LAFFERTY Patrick Joseph 1893, VIC. Patrick was born Abt 1868; died 1930, Northcote VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | GREGORY William Henry (13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1859, Chilwell VIC; died 1 May 1866, Chilwell VIC. |
53. | GREGORY Francis Oscar (13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1864, Richmond VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Francis married HANRAHAN Mary Alice 1883, VIC. Mary was born Abt 1860, Heathcote VIC; died 12 Mar 1895, Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne VIC; was buried 14 Mar 1895, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | GREGORY Alice Grace (13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1865, Geelong VIC; died 14 Nov 1865, Geelong VIC. |
55. | COTTON Charles Herbert (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1863, Chilwell VIC; died 5 Oct 1930, Geelong VIC; was buried 6 Oct 1930, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Charles married FEW Amy Frances 1888, Geelong VIC. Amy was born Abt 1864, Geelong VIC; died 16 Jun 1944, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1944, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | COTTON William Lawrence (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 2 Nov 1864, Chilwell VIC; died 17 Dec 1939, Carlisle CUL. William married EASON Edith Ward 25 Sep 1911, Carlisle CUL. Edith was born Dec 1885, Carlisle CUL; died 21 Nov 1967, Carlisle CUL. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | COTTON Maud Mary Elizabeth (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1866, Chilwell VIC; died 1953, Hawthorn VIC. Maud married WHITE William James 1898, VIC. William was born Abt 1868, Sandhurst VIC; died 1963, Hawthorn VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | COTTON Henry Ernest Mountford (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1867, Geelong VIC; died 11 Aug 1959, Canterbury VIC; was buried 15 Aug 1959, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Henry married COLLINS Alice May 1909, VIC. Alice was born 28 Sep 1881, Geelong VIC; died 5 May 1942, Chilwell VIC; was buried 5 May 1942, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | COTTON Florence Bertha (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1869, Geelong VIC; died Dec 1935, Burwood VIC; was buried Dec 1935, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. |
60. | COTTON Alfred Edward Bertram (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1870, Geelong VIC; died 4 Oct 1947, East Melbourne VIC; was buried Oct 1947, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Alfred married WILTSHIRE Agnes Martin Kennedy Gullan 1899, Chilwell VIC. Agnes was born Abt 1871, Winchelsea VIC; died 22 Jul 1919, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Jul 1919, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | COTTON Rose Henrietta (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1872, Geelong VIC; died May 1956, Heidelberg VIC; was buried May 1956, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. Rose married MARENDAZ Gustav Samuel Thomas 1915, VIC. Gustav was born Abt 1884, Geelong VIC; died 4 Jun 1968, Heidelberg VIC; was buried Jun 1968, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. [Group Sheet] |
62. | COTTON Frederick Leopold (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1873, Geelong VIC; died 3 Sep 1919, Geelong VIC; was buried 4 Sep 1919, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Frederick married SMITH Edith Elizabeth 1900. Edith was born Abt 1874, Geelong West VIC; died Jul 1928, Geelong West VIC; was buried 30 Jul 1928, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | COTTON Walter Percival (15.Elizabeth3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1875, Geelong VIC; died Dec 1948, Heidelberg VIC; was buried Dec 1948, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. |
64. | TREWIN Edith Matilda (16.William3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1869, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1946, Shepparton VIC. Edith married COLDWELL John Edward 1891, VIC. John was born 19 Apr 1871, Mitiamo VIC; died 10 Jul 1901, Lancefield VIC; was buried Jul 1901, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
65. | LAWRENCE Walter (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1871, Moriac VIC. |
66. | LAWRENCE Charles Ernest (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1873, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1949, Moonee Ponds VIC; was buried 25 Jan 1949, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Charles married PHILLIPS Mary Jane 1904, VIC. Mary was born Abt 1873, Pleasant Creek VIC; died 1936, Middlepark. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | LAWRENCE Harry (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1874, Echuca VIC. |
68. | LAWRENCE Julia Louisa (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1875, Echuca VIC; died 1876, Echuca VIC. |
69. | LAWRENCE Elizabeth Ann (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1877, Echuca VIC. |
70. | LAWRENCE Evaline Victoria (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1878, Echuca VIC; died 1878, Wharparilla VIC. |
71. | LAWRENCE Alice Maud (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1879, Yarrawonga VIC. |
72. | LAWRENCE Arthur (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1880, Tungamah VIC; died 1948, Cheltenham VIC. |
73. | LAWRENCE Sarah Mabel (17.Sarah3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 26 Jun 1884, Tungamah VIC; died 4 Jun 1972, 24 Margaret Street, Benalla VIC; was buried 7 Jun 1972, Benalla Cemetery, Benalla VIC. Sarah married WIEDEMANN Percy John 1905, Dookie VIC. Percy was born Abt 1886, Hawthorn VIC; died 2 Feb 1970, Benalla VIC; was buried Feb 1970, Benalla Cemetery, Benalla VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
74. | ARGUS William John Lawrence (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1869, Ceres VIC; died 1870, Ceres VIC. |
75. | ARGUS Thomas Henry (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 17 Dec 1870, Ceres VIC; died Mar 1957, Quairading WA; was buried 1957, Quairading Cemetery, Quairading WA. Thomas married WALKER Isabella 1904, Coolgardie WA. Isabella was born 8 Oct 1879, KKD; died 25 Dec 1956, Quairading Hospital, Quairading WA. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | ARGUS Mary Ann (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 2 Apr 1872, Ceres VIC; died Oct 1944, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 13 Oct 1944, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. Mary married BOWEY Willie 1890, VIC. Willie was born Abt 1859, Geelong VIC; died Aug 1920, Shepparton VIC; was buried 12 Aug 1920, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | ARGUS Julia Matilda Louisa (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1874, Bacchus Marsh VIC; died 22 May 1963, West Wyalong NSW. Julia married CAMPBELL William 15 Mar 1899, Kyabram VIC. William was born 7 Sep 1876, Taripta VIC; died 6 Jul 1963. [Group Sheet]
|
78. | ARGUS Henrietta Elizabeth (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 4 Jan 1876, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 2 Apr 1966, Melbourne VIC; was buried 1966, Dandenong Cemetery, Dandenong VIC. Henrietta married WALSH William John 15 Apr 1895, Shepparton VIC. William was born 17 Jun 1868, Daylesford VIC; died 4 Apr 1947, Cheltenham VIC; was buried 1947, Dandenong Cemetery, Dandenong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
79. | ARGUS Laurence Trewin (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1878, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 2 Jun 1918, Mooroopna VIC; was buried Jun 1918, Kyabram Cemetery, Kyabram VIC. Laurence married NORTH Minnie Grace 1899, VIC. Minnie was born Abt 1877, Shepparton VIC; died 29 Mar 1967, Kyabram VIC; was buried 1967, Kyabram Cemetery, Kyabram VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | ARGUS William John (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 14 Jun 1880, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 6 Feb 1967, Cheltenham VIC. William married MANWARING Ruby 1926. Ruby was born 27 Apr 1892, Cootamundra NSW; died 19 Sep 1953, Orange NSW; was buried 1953, Cootamundra General Cemetery, Cootamundra NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | ARGUS Albert Charles (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1882, Shepparton VIC; died 13 Jun 1980, Corowa NSW; was buried 16 Jun 1980, Wangaratta Cemetery, Wangaratta VIC. Albert — HOLLOWAY Ellen. Ellen was born Abt 1881, Barnawartha VIC; died Feb 1969, Rutherglen VIC; was buried 6 Feb 1969, Wangaratta Cemetery, Wangaratta VIC. [Group Sheet] |
82. | ARGUS Francis Louis (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1884, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 1884, Tallygaroopna VIC. |
83. | ARGUS Raymond Bassett (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 6 Aug 1885, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 13 May 1964, Atherton QLD; was buried May 1964, Atherton Rockley Road Cemetery, Atherton QLD. Raymond married GOFFAGE Dorothy June Elizabeth 1929, QLD. Dorothy was born 5 Jun 1904, Mareeba Shire QLD; died 22 Feb 1996, Cairns Region QLD; was buried 1996, Gordonvale Cemetery, Gordonvale QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | ARGUS Harold Ernest (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 9 Jan 1887, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 4 Jun 1917, BEL; was buried 1917, Strand Military Cemetery, Ploegsteert, Wallonie BEL. |
85. | ARGUS Jessie (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1889, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 1930, St. Arnaud VIC. Jessie married NICHOLLS William Frederick James 1911, VIC. William was born Abt 1884, Geelong VIC; died 8 Dec 1968, Belmont VIC; was buried 10 Dec 1968, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Jessie — HARDY George Alfred. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | ARGUS Olive Alma (18.Mary3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 11 Sep 1891, Tallygaroopna VIC; died 1891, Shepparton VIC; was buried 1891, Shepparton VIC. |
87. | ARGUS Albert William (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 14 Jul 1873, Mount Moriac VIC; died 19 Jul 1942, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 20 Jul 1942, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Albert — SANDILANDS Lucy Agnes. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | ARGUS Frederick Trewin (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 24 Oct 1874, Ceres VIC; died 1 Nov 1959, QLD; was buried Nov 1959, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Frederick — HALLFORD Alice Maud. Alice was born 23 Aug 1885, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 11 May 1943, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 12 May 1943, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
89. | ARGUS John Thomas (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 28 May 1876, Echuca VIC; died 9 Nov 1942, Ora Banda WA. John — O'MALLEY Mary Ann. Mary died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
90. | ARGUS May Isabel (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 27 Apr 1878, Echuca VIC; died 6 Nov 1926, Mooroopna VIC. May married TROTTER William James 1897, Kyneton VIC. William was born 6 Apr 1871, Kyneton VIC; died 28 Sep 1940, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | ARGUS Henry Byron (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 29 Feb 1880, Echuca VIC; died 13 Sep 1952, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried 14 Sep 1952, Boree Creek Cemetery, Boree Creek NSW. Henry married MATTHEWS Matilda Elaine 1909, Wagga Wagga NSW. Matilda was born 6 May 1890, Brookong NSW; died 5 Aug 1986, Wagga Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | ARGUS Alexander Alfred (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 8 Apr 1882, Echuca VIC; died 15 Nov 1962, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried 1962, Wagga Wagga NSW. Alexander married GRAHAM Martha Ann 1921, Wagga Wagga NSW. Martha was born 26 Jul 1900, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 24 Feb 1984, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried 1984, Wagga Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
93. | ARGUS Emma Matilda Mary (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1884, Echuca VIC; died 1885, Echuca VIC. |
94. | ARGUS Francis Charles (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 19 Jul 1885, Wharparilla VIC; died 16 Aug 1956, Toowoomba QLD. Francis — GORDON Alice Alicia Katherine. Alice was born 22 May 1885; died 6 Oct 1971, Brisbane QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
95. | ARGUS Ethel Jessie (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 3 Jun 1887, Echuca VIC; died Dec 1954, Chinchilla QLD; was buried 2 Dec 1954, Chinchilla QLD. Ethel married SUTHERLAND George Forbes 1906, Narrandera NSW. George was born 6 Dec 1873, Ballarat VIC; died 17 Sep 1957, Chinchilla QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | ARGUS Ruth Alice (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1889, Shepparton VIC; died 1890, Shepparton VIC. |
97. | ARGUS Lewis William (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 1951, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
98. | ARGUS Daisy Maude, (twin) (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 21 Aug 1892, Shepparton VIC; died 11 Oct 1917, Lockhart NSW; was buried 13 Oct 1917, Lockhart General Cemetery, Lockhart NSW. Daisy married HARLEY John 1913. John was born Abt 1882, Whorouly VIC; died 25 Jun 1953, Narrandera District Hospital, Narrandera NSW; was buried 1953, Lockhart General Cemetery, Lockhart NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
99. | ARGUS Claude Aubrey, (twin) (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1892, Shepparton VIC; died 1892, Shepparton VIC. |
100. | ARGUS Sarah Grace (19.Emma3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) |
101. | TREWIN Julia Louisa (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1876, Echuca VIC; died 1959, Nathalia VIC. Julia — HUTCHINS Thomas. Thomas was born 12 Sep 1869, Lake Bolac VIC; died 21 Aug 1947, Nathalia VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | TREWIN Francis William (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1878, Echuca VIC; died 30 Mar 1952, Nathalia VIC; was buried Cal Apr 1952, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. Francis married HUTCHINS Margaret Dorothy Rose 1905. Margaret was born Abt 1885, Dimboola VIC; died 27 Jun 1952, Nathalia VIC; was buried 1952, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | TREWIN Eva Blanche (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1880, Echuca VIC; died 1965, Nathalia VIC. Eva married PRICE John Thomas 1900, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
104. | TREWIN Henry Louis Alfred (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Echuca VIC; died 1968, VIC. Henry married GILCHRIST Helena Frances 1909. Helena was born Abt 1891, Prahran VIC; died Jan 1947, Prahran VIC; was buried 21 Jan 1947, Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
105. | TREWIN Percival Reginald (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1885, Barwo VIC; died 10 Nov 1924, Box Hill VIC; was buried 12 Nov 1924, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Percival married FERGUSON Alice Jane 1907, Nathalia VIC. Alice was born Abt 1884, Kyneton VIC; died Aug 1961, Hawthorn VIC; was buried 1961, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
106. | TREWIN Sophia Victoria (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1888, Barwo VIC; died Apr 1901, Barwo VIC; was buried 14 Apr 1901, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. |
107. | TREWIN Alice Emily Olive (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, Barwo VIC; died 1945, Nathalia VIC. Alice married DAVIS Phillip Henry 1913. Phillip was born Abt 1891, Kotupna VIC; died 1962, Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | TREWIN Charles Ernest Lawrence (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1893, Barwo VIC; died 28 Aug 1975, Parkville VIC. Charles — GILCHRIST Hannah Theresa Anne. Hannah was born Abt 1894, Ascot Vale VIC; died 26 Dec 1982, Coburg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | TREWIN John Victor (20.Francis3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1893, Barwo VIC; died 6 Jul 1961, Nathalia VIC; was buried Jul 1961, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. John married PADGETT Fanny Marjorie Alice 1915, VIC. Fanny was born 31 Aug 1896, Numurkah VIC; died 26 Feb 2001, Nathalia VIC; was buried 1 Mar 2001, Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
110. | TREWIN Lawrence John (21.John3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 9 Feb 1876, Echuca VIC; died 9 Oct 1942, Clifton Hill VIC. Lawrence — MYHILL Margaret Ellen. Margaret was born 23 Mar 1887, Horton TAS; died 19 Sep 1970, Footscray VIC. [Group Sheet]
Lawrence married HIVON Olive Adeline 1916, VIC. Olive was born Abt 1895, Kyabram VIC; died 1971, Preston VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | TREWIN Louise (21.John3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1877, Echuca VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
112. | TREWIN Albert Edward (21.John3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1878, Echuca VIC; died 1952, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 1952, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. Albert married DURANT Alice 1902, Echuca VIC. Alice was born Abt 1880, Pine Lodge VIC; died 26 Sep 1949, Shepparton VIC; was buried Sep 1949, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
113. | TREWIN Ernest Gerald (21.John3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Echuca VIC; died 1940, Numurkah VIC. Ernest married LEASE Bertha Frances 1939. [Group Sheet] |
114. | TREWIN William Henry Reginald (21.John3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1884, Numurkah VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
115. | TREWIN Raymond (21.John3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1886, Numurkah VIC; died 1886, Numurkah VIC. |
116. | TREWIN Edgar Lawrence (23.Charles3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1885, Nine Mile Creek VIC; died 1961, Melbourne VIC. Edgar married MCILROY Margaret 1915. Margaret was born 1888, Dromana VIC; died 1957, Dromana VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
117. | TREWIN Thomas Clifford (23.Charles3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1886, Deans Marsh VIC; died 1907, Broadmeadows VIC. |
118. | TREWIN Charles Lester Gordon (23.Charles3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 4 Jun 1888, Deans Marsh VIC; died 1977, QLD. Charles married WOODYARD Irene Winifred Anna Hunt 22 Apr 1921, 'Walton', Ashrgrove QLD. Irene was born 30 Mar 1886, Brisbane QLD; died 15 Jun 1976, Brisbane QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
119. | TREWIN Henry Vernon (23.Charles3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1890, Deans Marsh VIC; died 1968, Warrenheip VIC. Henry married BARBOUR Edith Agnes 1926, VIC. Edith died 1972, Warrenheip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
120. | TREWIN Norman Russell (23.Charles3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1894, Deans Marsh VIC; died 1988. Norman — CRITCHLOW Ena Edith. [Group Sheet] |
121. | TREWIN Lyla May (23.Charles3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1897, Deans Marsh VIC; died 1977, Mildura VIC. Lyla married PENNY Richard George 1923. [Group Sheet]
|
122. | TREWIN Lyla Gertrude (24.Henry3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1888, South Melbourne VIC; died 1889, South Melbourne VIC. |
123. | TREWIN Hilda Lillian Amy (24.Henry3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1889, Sandhurst VIC; died 1972, VIC. Hilda married NICHOLLS Albert Percival 1915. Albert was born 1887, St. Kilda VIC; died 1968, Caulfield VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | MOSS Henry Percival (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1883, Nine Mile Creek VIC; died 5 Jan 1954, Melbourne VIC. Henry married MAXWELL Gertrude Elder 1908. Gertrude was born Abt 1876, NZ; died Jan 1958, Hawthorn VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
125. | MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 8 Apr 1885, Nine Mile Creek VIC; died 2 Feb 1950, 12 Allambie Street, Reid ACT; was buried 3 Feb 1950, Woden Cemetery, Phillip ACT. Lawrence — (----) Helena Jane. [Group Sheet]
|
126. | MOSS Byron Clifford (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 25 Jun 1887, Nine Mile Creek VIC; died 1960, Sandgate QLD. Byron — FITZGERALD Dorothy Ilene. [Group Sheet] |
127. | MOSS Eric Disney (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1890, Omeo VIC. Eric married JEFFERS Stella Margaret 1915, VIC. Stella was born 1895, Malvern VIC; died 1974, Brunswick VIC; was buried 27 May 1974, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
128. | MOSS William Lancelot (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1893, Omeo VIC; died 1963, Chatswood NSW. William married MCMILLAN Valentia Marion May 1918. Valentia died 1972, St. Leonards NSW. [Group Sheet] |
129. | MOSS Vera Frances (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 1897, Omeo VIC; died 1967, Sutherland NSW. Vera married CARR Roland Bromley 1921, VIC. Roland died 1953. [Group Sheet] |
130. | MOSS Dorothy Victoria (25.Frances3, 5.Ann2, 1.William1) was born 27 Feb 1900, Omeo VIC; died 7 May 1986, North Balwyn VIC. Dorothy married VEITH Charles Eugene Arthur 1932. Charles was born Abt 1878; died 1945, Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet] |
131. | ARNOLD Minnie (26.Edwin3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 13 Apr 1889, Colac VIC; died 9 Aug 1933, Launceston TAS; was buried 11 Aug 1933, Carr Villa Memorial Park, Launceston TAS. Minnie married BENN Frederick William 24 Aug 1910, Lilydale TAS. Frederick was born 29 Oct 1888, Evandale TAS; died 28 Jul 1962, Launceston TAS. [Group Sheet]
|
132. | ARNOLD Sarah (26.Edwin3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 20 Oct 1890, Colac VIC; died 13 Nov 1974, Hawthorn VIC; was buried 1974, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. Sarah — COLE Arthur Albert. Arthur was born 1 Feb 1887, Warrnambool VIC; died 8 Feb 1967, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 1967, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
133. | ARNOLD William (26.Edwin3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1893, Irrewillipe VIC; died Sep 1975, Colac VIC; was buried 4 Sep 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
134. | ARNOLD Isabel (26.Edwin3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1895, VIC; died 1896, Irrewillipe VIC. |
135. | ARNOLD Clara Mary (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 28 Jul 1877, Camperdown VIC; died 2 Nov 1966, Ballarat VIC; was buried 4 Nov 1966, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Clara married BRAZIL Cornelius 1910. Cornelius was born Abt 1868, TIP; died 6 Aug 1954, Ballarat VIC; was buried 9 Aug 1954, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
136. | ARNOLD William Caleb (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1879, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. William — WADE Myra. [Group Sheet]
|
137. | ARNOLD Joshua Walter (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
138. | ARNOLD Morwina Elizabeth (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died 27 Jul 1944, Colac VIC; was buried 28 Jul 1944, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married HAYES William 8 Jan 1902, Colac VIC. William was born Abt 1876, Colac VIC; died 1 Apr 1916, Kew VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1916, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
139. | ARNOLD Albert Edward (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Carpendeit VIC; died 1912, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Oct 1912, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
140. | ARNOLD Wallace (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1884, Carpendeit VIC; died Nov 1962, Box Hill VIC. Wallace married KINGSTON Ethel May 1915, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1890, Stawell VIC; died 26 Jun 1969, Mitcham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
141. | ARNOLD Nicholas John (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 5 Jan 1886, Colac VIC; died 27 May 1960, NSW; was buried 1960, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. Nicholas — (----) Mary Lilian. Mary died 16 Dec 1957, NSW; was buried 1957, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. [Group Sheet] |
142. | ARNOLD Ada (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 4 Sep 1887, Colac VIC; died Jun 1942, Carlton VIC; was buried 29 Jun 1942, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Ada married REEVES Peter 1941. Peter was born Abt 1887; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
143. | ARNOLD Samuel Cornwall (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1889, Colac VIC; died 7 Jan 1976, North Geelong VIC; was buried 9 Jan 1976, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Samuel married FINNIN Ellen 1934. Ellen was born Abt 1898, Bacchus Marsh VIC; died 28 Nov 1955, Mooroopnal VIC; was buried 1955, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
144. | ARNOLD Percival (27.William3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1891, Colac VIC; died 1963, Colac VIC. Percival married GANGE Ethel Gladys 1939, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1899, Kewell VIC; died 26 Apr 1973, Colac VIC; was buried 1973, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
145. | JUDD Frederick William (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 2 Sep 1880, Charlton VIC; died 23 Jul 1973, Belmont VIC; was buried 1973, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Frederick — HOLMES Frances Anne. Frances was born 13 May 1883, Charlton VIC; died 22 Dec 1971, Geelong VIC; was buried 1971, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
146. | JUDD Philip A. (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Charlton VIC; died 1882, Charlton VIC; was buried 1882, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. |
147. | JUDD Ida Wina, (twin) (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Charlton VIC; died 1883, Charlton VIC. |
148. | JUDD Sarah Ann, (twin) (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Charlton VIC; died 5 Sep 1958, St. Arnaud VIC. Sarah married JOHNSON Peter 3 Apr 1915, Geelong West VIC. Peter was born Abt 1868, Wedderburn VIC; died 15 Apr 1930, St. Arnaud VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
149. | JUDD Anna Netherway (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 31 Oct 1884, Charlton VIC; died 22 Oct 1962, Colac VIC; was buried 24 Oct 1962, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Anna married COLE Charles Henry 1918, VIC. Charles was born 27 Nov 1884, Mount Jeffcot VIC; died 27 Jan 1980, Colac VIC; was buried 30 Jan 1980, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
150. | JUDD Thomas Nicholas (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1885, Charlton VIC; died 18 Aug 1972, Charlton VIC; was buried 1972, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Thomas married GILES Eliza Florence 1912, VIC. Eliza was born Abt 1888, Charlton VIC; died 11 Jan 1967, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1967, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
151. | JUDD Albert Peter (28.Sarah3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1888, Charlton VIC; died 1888, Charlton VIC; was buried 1888, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. |
152. | ARNOLD George Michael Canham (30.Samuel3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1880, VIC; died 1882, VIC. |
153. | ARNOLD Edwin James Wlson (30.Samuel3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Mooroopna VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
154. | ARNOLD George Nicholas (30.Samuel3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1882, Mooroopna VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
155. | ARNOLD Lillian Eleanor Amos (30.Samuel3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1884, Mooroopna VIC; died 18 Jun 1951, Rutherglen VIC; was buried 1951, Carlyle Cemetery, Rutherglen VIC. Lillian married WILSON Frederick 1908, VIC. Frederick was born Abt 1889, Enochs Point VIC; died 16 Sep 1978, Rutherglen VIC; was buried 1978, Carlyle Cemetery, Rutherglen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
156. | ARNOLD Elsie Valentine Catherine (30.Samuel3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1886, Mooroopna VIC; died 22 Aug 1957, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 1957, Rutherglen VIC. Elsie married TAFFT George 1907, Corowa NSW. George was born Abt 1866; died Abt 1937, Rutherglen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
157. | ARNOLD Isabel Victoria (30.Samuel3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1888, Mooroopna VIC; died 10 Dec 1889; was buried 1889, Yarrawonga VIC. |
158. | BRAMLEY Morwina Grace (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 15 Jun 1888, Mincha VIC; died 26 Apr 1969, Colac VIC; was buried 1969, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married COLE Thomas John 1912, VIC. Thomas was born Abt 1887, Cororooke VIC; died 23 May 1975, Colac VIC; was buried 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
159. | BRAMLEY Florence Beatrice (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, Pyramid Hill VIC; died Nov 1978, Prahran VIC. Florence married CHRISTENSEN Patrick 1919, VIC. Patrick was born Abt 1878, Sandhurst VIC; died May 1936, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
160. | BRAMLEY Royden Thomas (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 7 Oct 1892, Kew VIC; died 5 Nov 1961, Colac VIC; was buried 1961, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Royden married MCINTOSH Constance Lydia Alice 1916, VIC. Constance was born Abt 1896, Warrion VIC; died 29 Apr 1929, Beeac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
161. | BRAMLEY Alice Gladys (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1895, Mincha VIC; died 14 Nov 1976, Caulfield VIC; was buried 1976, Beeac Cemetery, Beeac VIC. |
162. | BRAMLEY Leila Mabel (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 22 Oct 1897, Warrion VIC; died 3 Feb 1982, Terang VIC; was buried 1982, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Leila — BEAL James Herbert. James was born 6 Feb 1897, Cororooke VIC; died 23 May 1981, Terang VIC; was buried 1981, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
163. | BRAMLEY Horace Leonard, (possible twin) (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1900, Warrion VIC; died 14 Jul 1978, Colac VIC; was buried 18 Jul 1978, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Horace married LEMON Ila Bessie 1920, VIC. Ila was born 1 Jun 1901, Colac VIC; died 27 Sep 1966, Warrnambool VIC; was buried 1966, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
164. | BRAMLEY Jonathon Edwin, (possible twin) (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1900, VIC; died 1900, VIC. |
165. | BRAMLEY Jean Marion (33.Morwina3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 28 Sep 1906, Colac VIC; died 1 Jul 1975, Warrion VIC; was buried 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Jean — HERRON Archibald Wilson. Archibald was born Abt 1900, Orbost VIC; died 11 Sep 1967; was buried 1967, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
166. | ARNOLD Herbert Nikolas (34.Nicholas3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, Colac VIC; died 27 Jun 1950, Mansfield VIC; was buried 1950, Mansfield Public Cemetery, Mansfield VIC. Herbert married HILL Christina Ann 1922, VIC. Christina was born Abt 1901, Cororooke VIC; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
167. | ARNOLD Leslie William (34.Nicholas3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1895, Yarrawonga VIC; died 12 Dec 1897; was buried Dec 1897, Yarrawonga Cemetery, Yarrawonga VIC. |
168. | ARNOLD Frank Edwin (34.Nicholas3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 25 Aug 1896, Yarrawonga VIC; died 28 Sep 1972, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 1972, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Frank married ALEXANDER Annie Louisa 1918, Colac VIC. Annie was born 26 Oct 1899, Irrewillipe VIC; died 10 Dec 1975, Colac VIC; was buried 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
169. | ARNOLD Sylvia Mary Valentine (34.Nicholas3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1899, Irrewillipe VIC; died 28 Jan 1972, Larpent VIC; was buried 1972, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Sylvia married ALEXANDER Samuel Walker 1920, VIC. Samuel was born Abt 1894, Irrewillipe VIC; died 30 Nov 1955, Terang VIC; was buried 1955, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
170. | ARNOLD Leslie Morris (34.Nicholas3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born 7 Jul 1903, Irrewillipe VIC; died 21 Jul 1985, Colac VIC; was buried 1985, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Leslie married HINDS Evelyn Jean Mary 1928, VIC. Evelyn was born Abt 1906, Colac VIC; died 8 Mar 1998, Colac VIC; was buried 1998, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
171. | ARNOLD Sidney (34.Nicholas3, 7.Sarah2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1909, Colac VIC; died 17 Sep 1969, Camperdown VIC; was buried 1969, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Sidney married CANNAN Beatrice Elizabeth May 1930, VIC. Beatrice was born Abt 1911, Krambruk VIC. [Group Sheet] |
172. | WATTS Winifred Louisa Jenie (38.Annie3, 8.Susan2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1897, Pokesdown HAM; died Yes, date unknown. |
173. | WATTS Dennis Herbet John (38.Annie3, 8.Susan2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1910, Bournemouth DOR; died 27 Jan 1929, Bournemouth DOR. Dennis — SMALLWOOD Doris. Doris was born 28 Jul 1908, Stoke on Trent STS; died Oct 1997, Letchworth HRT. [Group Sheet] |
174. | ROBERTSON Jane (39.Sarah3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Chilwell VIC; died 30 Mar 1943, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 Apr 1943, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Jane married DANGER William Arthur 1905, VIC. William was born 9 Mar 1880, Modewarre VIC; died 31 Jul 1962, Melbourne VIC; was buried 2 Aug 1962, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
175. | ROBERTSON Edwin Arthur (39.Sarah3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, Geelong VIC. |
176. | ROBERTSON Frank (39.Sarah3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1893, Geelong VIC; died 23 Aug 1894, Geelong VIC; was buried 1894, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
177. | ROBERTSON Janet (39.Sarah3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1896, Geelong VIC; died 9 Aug 1961, Geelong VIC; was buried 1961, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Janet — GROVES Harry. Harry was born Abt 1886, Geelong VIC; died 28 May 1974, North Geelong VIC; was buried 1974, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
178. | ROBERTSON Albert Edward (39.Sarah3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1880, Geelong VIC; died 5 Oct 1952, Newtown and Chilwell VIC; was buried 1952, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Albert — FARLEY Robina Isabella. Robina was born Abt 1886; died 2 Sep 1938, Newtown and Chilwell VIC; was buried 1938, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
179. | SHARP Grace (44.Susan3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1888, North Fitzroy VIC; died 1888, Fitzroy VIC. |
180. | SHARP Clifton Edwin (44.Susan3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, North Fitzroy VIC; died 1890, Williamstown VIC. |
181. | SHARP Susan Shaw Thompson (44.Susan3, 9.Edwin2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1891, Williamstown VIC; died Mar 1955, VIC; was buried 14 Mar 1955, Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC. Susan married HAMILTON William 1928. William died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
182. | MARTIN Albert Irving (45.Joseph3, 10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, NSW; died Yes, date unknown. Albert married OVERTON Emma E. 1911, NSW. Emma was born Abt 1885; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
183. | MARTIN Reginald L. (45.Joseph3, 10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1885, NSW; died Yes, date unknown. Reginald married BROOK Sarah E. 1912, NSW. Sarah was born Abt 1885. [Group Sheet] |
184. | MARTIN Stella I. (45.Joseph3, 10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1887, NSW; died Yes, date unknown. |
185. | MARTIN Clara Gladys (45.Joseph3, 10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1889, Geelong VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
186. | MARTIN Estelle L. (45.Joseph3, 10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1892, NSW. |
187. | MARTIN Hilda E. (45.Joseph3, 10.Joshua2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1896, NSW; died 1898, NSW. |
188. | WALKER Robert (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 13 Dec 1876, Yarrawonga VIC; died 7 Dec 1944, Granville NSW. |
189. | WALKER Emily Louisa (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 2 Jun 1879, Yarrawonga Homestead, Breelong NSW; died 25 May 1951, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 1951, Katandra Cemetery, Katandra VIC. Emily married Unknown 7 Sep 1909, Yarrawonga VIC. Unknown was born Yes, date unknown; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
Emily married MOREY Edwin John Boniface 7 Sep 1909, Yarrawonga VIC. Edwin was born Abt 1878, Richmond VIC; died 2 Jun 1953, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 1953, Katandra Cemetery, Katandra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
190. | WALKER Edward Edwin (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Yarra VIC; died 22 Jan 1882, VIC; was buried 1882, Yarrawonga Cemetery, Yarrawonga VIC. |
191. | WALKER Mary Ann Frances (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Wangaratta VIC; died 1886, Bundalong VIC. |
192. | WALKER William Henry (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 1 Nov 1885, Bundalong VIC; died 1963, Mooroopna VIC. |
193. | WALKER Thomas Frederick (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 5 Sep 1888, Yarrawonga VIC; died 9 Mar 1981. Thomas — RAGLUS Beatrice Jane. Beatrice was born Abt 1896, Dubbo NSW; died 15 Apr 1936. [Group Sheet]
|
194. | WALKER Charles Caleb (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 22 Feb 1890, Yarrawonga VIC; died 9 Feb 1956, Rozelle NSW. Charles married SPENCER Ruth Annie 25 Feb 1914, Rutherglen VIC. Ruth was born Abt 1892, Narong VIC; died 17 Dec 1947. [Group Sheet]
Charles — AUSTIN Ella Josephine. [Group Sheet] |
195. | WALKER Francis Ernest (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 17 Apr 1893, Yarrawonga VIC; died 25 Sep 1976, Werrington NSW. Francis married SEMMLER Agnes Elizabeth 4 Apr 1917, Gilgandra NSW. Agnes was born Abt 1896, Temora NSW; died 27 Apr 1959, Gosford NSW. [Group Sheet]
Francis married BIGGS Madeline May 3 Oct 1932, Dubbo NSW. Madeline was born 23 May 1894, Forbes NSW; died 26 Jul 1973, Newtown NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
196. | WALKER Walter (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1895, Yarrawonga VIC; died 27 Aug 1915, Liverpool NSW; was buried 1915, Gilgandra Cemetery, Gilgandra NSW. |
197. | WALKER James Albert (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 29 Nov 1897, Bundalong VIC; died 23 Mar 1976, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 1976, Tatura Cemetery, Tatura VIC. |
198. | WALKER Helen (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 20 Jan 1900, Yarrawonga VIC; died 13 May 1907. |
199. | WALKER George (46.Mary3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 2 Aug 1905, Yarrawonga VIC; died 25 Oct 1985. |
200. | MARTIN William Henry Thomas (47.William3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1887, Urana NSW; died Yes, date unknown. |
201. | MARTIN Ernest Arthur (47.William3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 14 Dec 1890, Urana NSW; died 19 Sep 1939, Orange NSW; was buried 1939, Orange NSW. |
202. | MARTIN Isabella (47.William3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1893, Cootamundra NSW; died 1894, Cootamundra NSW. |
203. | HODGEKISS Martha Pearl (48.Martha3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 15 Nov 1900, Carlton VIC; died 1 Dec 1961, NSW; was buried 1961, Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW. Martha married MUDFORD Laurence Reginald 20 Dec 1920, Gilgandra NSW. Laurence was born 22 Nov 1888, Berrima NSW; died 10 Jul 1964, Riverwood NSW; was buried 1964, Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
204. | HODGEKISS William Thomas (48.Martha3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born 10 Mar 1903, Fitzroy VIC; died 3 Jan 1963, Gilgandra NSW; was buried 1963, Gilgandra Cemetery, Gilgandra NSW. |
205. | HODGEKISS Ruby Millicent (48.Martha3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1906, Fitzroy VIC; died 28 Feb 1957. Ruby married MOONEY William Edward 1929, Marrickville NSW. William was born Abt 1897, Marrickville NSW; died 1960, Cowra NSW. [Group Sheet] |
206. | MARTIN Mary Louisa (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1872, Hay NSW; died Yes, date unknown. Mary — (----) Charles. Charles died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
207. | MARTIN Caleb E. (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1891, Hay NSW; died 1891, Hay NSW. |
208. | MARTIN John H. (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1891, Hay NSW; died 1891, Hay NSW. |
209. | MARTIN Edwin J.H. (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1892, Hay NSW; died Yes, date unknown. Edwin — HICKFORD Charlotte A.. Charlotte died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
210. | MARTIN Caleb A. (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1897, Hay NSW; died 1897, Hay NSW. |
211. | MARTIN Cecil J. (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1898, Hay NSW; died Yes, date unknown. Cecil married CORLATTI Phyllis Philomena 1935, Corowa NSW. Phyllis was born 3 Sep 1918, Benalla VIC; died 3 Apr 2012, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
212. | MARTIN Eliza (49.Caleb3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1900, Hay NSW; died 1902, Hay NSW. |
213. | LAFFERTY William Patrick (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1894, Port Fairy VIC; died 1951, Parkville VIC. |
214. | LAFFERTY Ellen (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1895, Port Fairy VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
215. | LAFFERTY John Thomas (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1897, Port Fairy VIC; died 8 Aug 1961, VIC. |
216. | LAFFERTY Doris (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1901, Camperdown VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
217. | LAFFERTY Henry Aloysius (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1904; died 1944, Northcote VIC. |
218. | LAFFERTY Margaret Ellen (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1906, Camperdown VIC; died 1 Aug 1951, Northcote VIC. |
219. | LAFFERTY James Aloyees (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1907, Camperdown VIC; died 1944, Northcote VIC. |
220. | LAFFERTY Patrick Joseph (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1907, Camperdown VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
221. | LAFFERTY Caleb (51.Margaret3, 12.Thomas2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1912; died 13 Sep 1967, Bendigo VIC; was buried 1967, Heathcote Cemetery, Heathcote VIC. |
222. | GREGORY William Henry (53.Francis3, 13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Hotham VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
223. | GREGORY Alice (53.Francis3, 13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1886, Hotham VIC; died 1903, Carlton VIC. |
224. | GREGORY Evelyn Mary (53.Francis3, 13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1888, Hotham West VIC; died 1888, Hotham VIC. |
225. | GREGORY Mary Alice (53.Francis3, 13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1890, Hotham West VIC; died 1890, Flemington/Kensington VIC. |
226. | GREGORY Francis Oscar (53.Francis3, 13.Morwina2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1891, Kensington Hill VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |