Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Richard was born 22 Jul 1751, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Jul 1831, 'Forda', Bradworthy DEV; was buried 25 Jul 1831, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Richard married BOUNDY Grace 27 May 1784, Kilkhampton CON. Grace (daughter of BOUNDY Daniel and JENN Joan) was born Abt 1758, Bradworthy DEV; died May 1785, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 6 May 1785, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
Richard married WARMINGTON Damaris 2 Jun 1786, Kilkhampton CON. Damaris was born Abt 1758, Morwenstow CON; died 5 Oct 1835, Ryall, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1835, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Richard (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1785, Kilkhampton CON; died Mar 1838, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 16 Mar 1838, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Richard married HOPPER Jane 15 Sep 1803. Jane was born Abt 1775, Bradworthy DEV; died Oct 1831, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 11 Oct 1831, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | WALTER John (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1786, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 1 Aug 1792, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; was buried Aug 1792, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
4. | WALTER Charles (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1788, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 10 Mar 1873, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried Mar 1873, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. Charles married WALTER Emm 29 Dec 1814, Bradworthy DEV. Emm (daughter of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Ann) was born Abt 1797, Bradworthy DEV; died 31 Mar 1880, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried Cal Apr 1880, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER William (1.Richard1) was born Dec 1789, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 21 Apr 1860, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; was buried Apr 1860, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. William married BRIMACOMBE Susanna 24 Dec 1818, Morwenstow CON. Susanna (daughter of BRIMACOMBE John and STACY Joanna) was born Abt 1798, 'Golden Park Farm', Hartland DEV; died 12 Jan 1850, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 15 Jan 1850, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER Ann (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1791, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died Aug 1792, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; was buried 24 Aug 1792, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
7. | WALTER Ann (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1792, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 27 Apr 1879, Lower Alfardisworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1892, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Ann married ASHTON John 27 Jun 1815, Bradworthy DEV. John (son of ASHTON John and YEO Ann) was born Abt 1793, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Jun 1853, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1853, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER John (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1794, Kilkhampton DEV; died 11 Aug 1863, Higher Houndapit, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 11 Aug 1863, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. John married TUCKER Jane 17 Dec 1833. Jane was born 22 Nov 1813, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Jun 1875, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Elizabeth (1.Richard1) was born Mar 1796, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 19 May 1861, Bideford DEV; was buried May 1861, Abbotsham Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV. Elizabeth married COLWILL Philip 22 Jun 1818, Bradworthy DEV. Philip was born Feb 1791, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Jun 1884, Bideford DEV; was buried 1884, Abbotsham Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WALTER Henry (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1797, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 28 Mar 1870, 'Cornakey', Morwenstow CON; was buried Mar 1870, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Henry married CREWS Elizabeth 28 Dec 1835, Bradworthy DEV. Elizabeth was born Abt 1816, Kilkhampton CON; died 6 Apr 1866, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1866, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Hugh Richard (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1799, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died Abt 1851, Buffalo, Erie Co. NY. Hugh married WICKETT Mary Ann 3 Jan 1822, Launcells CON. Mary (daughter of WICKETT Richard and BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth) was born Mar 1804, Stratton CON; died 1850, Buffalo, Erie Co. NY. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WALTER James (1.Richard1) was born Abt 1801, 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON; died 14 Jan 1883, 'Barton', North Petherwin DEV. James married HICKS Grace 20 Dec 1832, Bradworthy DEV. Grace was born Abt 1809, Bradworthy DEV; died 19 Jun 1859, North Petherwin DEV. [Group Sheet]
James married BAKER Ann Toms 1861. Ann was born Abt 1815, Week St. Mary CON. [Group Sheet] |
13. | WALTER Elizabeth (2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1804, Bradworthy DEV; died Jan 1831, DEV; was buried 30 Jan 1831. Elizabeth married ROUTLEY James 21 Apr 1830, Bradworthy DEV. James died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
14. | WALTER Jane (2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born 21 Jan 1807, Bradworthy DEV; died Aft 1891, Hartland DEV. Jane married BURROW John 27 Feb 1837, Bishops Tawton DEV. John was born Abt 1811. [Group Sheet] Jane married PROUSE Charles 28 Jan 1847, Hartland DEV. Charles was born 1816. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | WALTER Richard, (twin) (2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1808, Bradworthy DEV; died Dec 1808; was buried 11 Dec 1808. |
16. | WALTER Ann, (twin) (2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1808, Bradworthy DEV; died Dec 1808. |
17. | WALTER Richard (2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1811, Bradworthy DEV. |
18. | WALTER Ann (4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1815, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Apr 1851, Poughill CON; was buried 21 Apr 1851, Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON. Ann married HOPPER Stephen 16 May 1839, Bradworthy DEV. Stephen (son of HOPPER John and CORY Wilmott) was born Abt 1811, Bradworthy DEV; died 19 Jul 1878, Poughill CON; was buried 23 Jul 1878, Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALTER Richard (4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Feb 1817, Dinworthy, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 May 1886, 'Elm Grove Farm', Jarvis ONT; was buried 18 May 1886, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. Richard married MOORE Ann 12 Jan 1848, Bradworthy DEV. Ann was born 5 May 1830, South Worden, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Jan 1904, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried Jan 1904, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | WALTER Charles (4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1820, Bradworthy DEV; died , 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried , Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. Charles married WILTON Susan Elizabeth Between Jan 1849 and Mar 1849, West Putford DEV. Susan was born Abt 1826, Marhamchurch CON. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | WALTER William (4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1825, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Nov 1900, 'Dowland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1900, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. William — HOPPER Elizabeth. Elizabeth was born 1826, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Feb 1899, 'Dowland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1899, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
22. | WALTER John (4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 13 Dec 1831, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; died 29 Sep 1890, DEV; was buried Cal Oct 1890, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. |
23. | WALTER Emm (4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 28 May 1834, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV. |
24. | WALTER Dicey (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Feb 1820, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Jul 1900, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 27 Jul 1900, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Dicey married WALTER Joseph Vinson 26 Feb 1840, Bradworthy DEV. Joseph (son of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 22 Oct 1818, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Dec 1887, Yuppeckiar VIC; was buried 28 Dec 1887, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | WALTER Richard (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1822, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Oct 1842, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; was buried Oct 1842, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
26. | Rev. WALTER John (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Dec 1824, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Apr 1900, 'Wringsdown', Werrington DEV; was buried Apr 1900, Werrington Churchyard, Werrington DEV. John married WALTER Mary Damaris 10 Aug 1853, North Petherwin DEV. Mary was born Abt 1834, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Nov 1874, Simon's Town, Western Cape, South Africa. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | WALTER William (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Aug 1827, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. William married WALTER Emma 14 May 1846, Bradworthy DEV. Emma (daughter of WALTER John and WICKETT Elizabeth) was born 21 May 1827, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | WALTER Susanna (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 20 Jul 1829, 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Oct 1893, Morwenstow CON; was buried 18 Oct 1893, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Susanna married BRIMACOMBE Charles 16 Jul 1859, West Putford DEV. Charles (son of BRIMACOMBE John and BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth) was born 1822, Morwenstow CON; died 17 Feb 1896, Marsland, Morwenstow CON; was buried 21 Feb 1896, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | WALTER Nathan (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Jul 1832, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 4 Sep 1907, Ingham QLD. |
30. | WALTER Emma (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Oct 1834, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 14 Jan 1850, West Putford DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1850, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
31. | WALTER Charles (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 May 1836, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 11 Aug 1919, Honiton DEV. Charles married HOPPER Emma Brimacombe 17 May 1871, Hartland DEV. Emma (daughter of HOPPER Hugh Cory and BRIMACOMBE Grace) was born Abt 1839, Kilkhampton CON; died 8 Dec 1922, Honiton DEV. [Group Sheet] |
32. | WALTER James (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 May 1839, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 18 Aug 1839, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; was buried Aug 1839, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
33. | Rev. WALTER James (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Nov 1841, 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV; died 1 Dec 1916, Muswell Hill MDX. James — CARTWRIGHT Louisa. Louisa died 1913. [Group Sheet] |
34. | WALTER Richard (5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1844; died 15 Oct 1920, South London SRY. Richard married DICKINSON Jane 1870. [Group Sheet] |
35. | ASHTON Lawrence (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1816; died 8 Oct 1846, Lower Alfardisworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1846, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
36. | ASHTON Anne (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1818, 'Grimscott', Launcells CON; died 29 May 1884, Bradworthy DEV. Anne married WICKETT Humphrey Dayman 1 Jun 1843, Bradworthy DEV. Humphrey was born Abt 1822, Pancrasweek DEV; died 15 May 1880, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | ASHTON Damaris (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 16 Nov 1820, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1873, Bradworthy DEV. Damaris married ASHTON William 4 Sep 1844, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of ASHTON Samuel and FRY Elizabeth) was born 13 Aug 1811, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Apr 1865, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1865, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | ASHTON Elizabeth (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1823, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Jul 1911, Pickering, Durham ONT. |
39. | ASHTON John (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Launcells CON; died Aft 1881, Bradworthy DEV. |
40. | ASHTON Phillis (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Jul 1911, Pickering, Durham ONT; was buried Jul 1911, Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT. Phillis married ASHTON Samuel 7 Oct 1856, Bradworthy DEV. Samuel (son of ASHTON Benjamin Yeo and YEO Grace Walter) was born Abt 1818, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Aug 1894, Hampton, Durham ONT; was buried Aug 1894, Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | ASHTON Richard Walter (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1827, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Nov 1895, 'Lake Villa', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1895, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Richard married GAMMON Eliza Between Jan 1878 and Mar 1878, Torrington DEV. Eliza was born Abt 1824, DEV; died 18 Nov 1895; was buried Nov 1895, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
42. | ASHTON Benjamin (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Sep 1830, Alfardisworthy DEV; died 1 Mar 1899, Darlington, Durham ONT. Benjamin — LANGMAID Elizabeth Coleman. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | ASHTON Celena (7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Dec 1832, Lower Alfardisworthy DEV; died 1 May 1864, Darlington, Durham ONT. Celena — COURTICE Christopher. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | WALTER Richard (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, Bradworthy DEV; died Nov 1853, Geelong VIC; was buried 29 Nov 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
45. | WALTER John (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Jul 1907, Lymington HAM. John married SMITH Nancy Player 4 Apr 1865, St. Michael's Church, Bude CON. Nancy was born Abt 1837, Stoke in Devonport DEV; died 3 Mar 1877, Abbotsham DEV; was buried Mar 1877, Abbotsham Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV. [Group Sheet]
John married SOMERS Elizabeth Ann 1879, Bideford DEV. Elizabeth was born Abt 1843, Repton DBY; died 1906, Lymington HAM. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | WALTER Charles Henry (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Nov 1889, Lockyer, Plymouth DEV. Charles married VENNING Mary Jane 4 Nov 1863, Morwenstow CON. Mary was born 17 May 1841, Lee, Morwenstow CON; died 20 Jun 1902, Bristol GLS. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | WALTER William (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1841, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. William married GALSWORTHY Eliza 1881, Stratton CON. Eliza was born Abt 1852, Kilkhampton CON; died 1892, Exeter DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | WALTER James (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1843, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
49. | WALTER Edward (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1846, Kilkhampton CON; died Jul 1864, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 7 Jul 1864, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
50. | WALTER William (8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1846, Kilkhampton CON. |
51. | COLWILL Charles (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Apr 1819, North Petherwin DEV; died 9 Feb 1908, PEI. Charles married PRIDHAM Ann 20 Jul 1840, Bideford DEV. Ann was born 20 Apr 1818, Bideford DEV; died 1845, Charlottetown, Queens PEI. [Group Sheet]
Charles married FLETCHER Sarah Jane 7 Mar 1844, PEI. Sarah was born 2 Jul 1823, Orwell PEI; died Abt 1906, Charlottetown, Queens PEI. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | COLWILL Philip (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1820, Bideford DEV; died 1892. Philip — SLEEMAN Mary. Mary was born Abt 1842, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | COLWILL Elizabeth Ann (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Bideford DEV; died 19 Feb 1893, Bideford DEV; was buried 22 Feb 1893, Alverdiscott Churchyard, Alverdiscott DEV. Elizabeth married FRY Thomas 6 Mar 1846, Bideford DEV. Thomas was born Abt 1815, East Putford DEV; died 1 Sep 1858, Parkham DEV; was buried 9 Sep 1858, Alverdiscott Churchyard, Alverdiscott DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | COLWILL Richard Walter (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Bideford DEV; died 1868. |
55. | COLWILL William (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1831, Bideford DEV; died 1873, Bideford DEV. William married PIPER Ellen Tabitha Between Jul 1858 and Sep 1858, Okehampton DEV. Ellen was born 17 Oct 1835, Iddesleigh DEV; died 1887, Bideford DEV; was buried 1887, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | COLWILL James (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, Bideford DEV; died 1913. |
57. | COLWILL Ellen (9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1839, DEV; died 1851. |
58. | WALTER Richard (10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born 31 Dec 1836, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Apr 1838, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1838, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
59. | WALTER Richard (10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1838, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Richard married GILL Ellen 1892, Bideford DEV. Ellen was born Abt 1866, Torrington DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
60. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1840, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Jul 1899, Bideford DEV. Elizabeth married WOOD John 5 Sep 1861, Morwenstow CON. John was born Abt 1835, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
61. | WALTER Charles Henry (10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1841, Bradworthy DEV; died 4 Oct 1923, NZ; was buried Oct 1923, Burnside, Christchurch NZ. Charles married BURNS Mary 5 Aug 1875, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. Mary was born Abt 1839, Markethill, Brackley ARM; died 29 Jul 1915, NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | WALTER Jane (10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1843, Morwenstow CON; died 1844, Stratton CON. |
63. | WALTER Elizabeth (11.Hugh2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
64. | WALTER Damaris, (twin) (11.Hugh2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1824, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
65. | WALTER Richard (11.Hugh2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1826, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
66. | WALTER Hugh (11.Hugh2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1829, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
67. | WALTER Mary Damaris (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1835, North Petherwin DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
68. | WALTER James (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1836, North Petherwin DEV; died 2 Jan 1903, Stawell VIC. James married HUNTER Mary 25 Mar 1890, St. Patrick's Cathedral, Ballarat VIC. Mary was born Abt 1858, Pleasant Creek VIC; died May 1912, Stawell VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
69. | WALTER Grace (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1837, North Petherwin DEV; died Bef 1849, North Petherwin DEV. |
70. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1840, North Petherwin DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
71. | WALTER John (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1843, North Petherwin DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
72. | WALTER William (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1848, North Petherwin DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
73. | WALTER Grace (12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Oct 1849, North Petherwin DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
74. | PROUSE Ann (14.Jane3, 2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Jan 1848 and Mar 1848, Hartland DEV. Ann married COLES Gaius 22 Dec 1870, Hartland DEV. Gaius was born 1844, Clayhidon DEV; died Between Oct 1897 and Dec 1897, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
75. | PROUSE John (14.Jane3, 2.Richard2, 1.Richard1) was born 29 Apr 1849, Hartland DEV; died 8 Apr 1940, Hartland DEV. John — TROUT Charlotte Voysey. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | HOPPER John (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1840, Poughill CON; died Mar 1851, Poughill CON. |
77. | HOPPER Stephen (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) |
78. | HOPPER William (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) |
79. | HOPPER Emma Walter (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Cal Mar 1842, Kilkhampton CON; died 1913, Holsworthy DEV. |
80. | HOPPER Ann (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Oct 1844, Poughill CON; died Feb 1848, Poughill CON; was buried 3 Feb 1848, Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON. |
81. | HOPPER Ann (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Jun 1848, Poughill CON; died 4 Sep 1915, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1915, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Ann — EVERSON Thomas. Thomas was born Abt 1849, Bradworthy DEV; died 1 Apr 1924, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried Apr 1924, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
82. | HOPPER Mary Grace (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) |
83. | HOPPER Charles (18.Ann3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Feb 1851, Poughill CON; died Mar 1851, Poughill CON; was buried 21 Mar 1851, Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON. |
84. | WALTER John (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 8 Nov 1848, Worden, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 May 1937, Mitchell, Perth ONT; was buried May 1937, Bethel Munro Cemetery, Fullarton Twp., Perth ONT. John married SKINNER Louisa 4 Feb 1886. Louisa was born 5 Feb 1854; died 15 Jun 1922, Mitchell, Perth ONT; was buried Jun 1922, Bethel Munro Cemetery, Fullarton Twp., Perth ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
85. | WALTER (Infant son) (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 1850, Ryall, Bradworthy DEV; died 1850. |
86. | WALTER Emma Grace (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Mar 1852, Ryall, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Dec 1918, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried Dec 1918, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. Emma married ROBERTS Richard 29 Dec 1870, Wesley Methodist Church, Jarvis ONT. Richard was born 10 Mar 1848, Whitby, Durham ONT; died 2 Feb 1923, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried 5 Feb 1923, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
87. | WALTER Charles Elizabeth (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Apr 1854, Ryall, Bradworthy DEV; died 15 Aug 1943, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried Aug 1943, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. Charles married STEWART Mary Amelia 14 Nov 1893, Wesley Methodist Church, Jarvis ONT. Mary was born 21 Feb 1873, Cheapside ONT; died 11 Nov 1966, Hagersville, Haldimand ONT; was buried Nov 1966, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | WALTER Ann Moore (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 23 Apr 1856, Ryall, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 May 1857, At sea aboard "Gypsie Queen" North Atlantic Ocean; was buried , At sea off the coast of Newfoundland. |
89. | WALTER Ann Moore (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Apr 1858, Pilkington, Wellington ONT; died 19 Apr 1921, CAN; was buried Apr 1921, Manson Cemetery, Manson MAN. Ann — FALLIS Alexander. Alexander was born Abt 1859; died 10 Sep 1897, CAN; was buried Sep 1897, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
90. | WALTER Richard Annie (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 31 Oct 1860, Townsend Twp., Norfolk ONT; died 26 Jan 1935, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried Jan 1935, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. Richard married HEALY Maria Amelia 16 Apr 1884, Simcoe, Woodhouse Twp, Norfolk ONT. Maria was born 13 Jan 1859, Springford, Oxford ONT; died 18 Dec 1941, Simcoe ONT; was buried Dec 1941, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | WALTER William James (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Jun 1863, 'Elm Grove Farm', Jarvis ONT. William married MORLEY Linda Ophelia 1889. Linda was born 1864; died 1949, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | WALTER Clara Scott (19.Richard3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born 22 Aug 1867, 'Elm Grove Farm', Jarvis ONT; died 28 Feb 1936, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried 1936, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. Clara married DAVIDSON James 31 Dec 1890, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT. James was born 1867; died 1943, Jarvis, Haldimand ONT; was buried 1943, Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
93. | WALTER Emma Mary (20.Charles3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Apr 1850 and Jun 1850. |
94. | WALTER Emlyn Susan (20.Charles3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Apr 1852 and Jun 1852; died 3 Nov 1852, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried Nov 1852, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
95. | WALTER Charles (20.Charles3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Jul 1853 and Sep 1853, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Nov 1854, 'Lymscott', Soldon DEV; was buried Nov 1854, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
96. | WALTER Emmaline Susan (20.Charles3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1854 and Dec 1854. |
97. | WALTER Charles (20.Charles3, 4.Charles2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Jan 1856 and Mar 1856. |
98. | WALTER William (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 May 1841, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Sep 1882, Hamilton VIC; was buried 18 Sep 1882, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. William married DINGWALL Janet Catherine 1870, Hamilton VIC. Janet was born 19 Nov 1846, Tain ROC; died 25 Jul 1932, Hamilton VIC; was buried 27 Jul 1932, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
99. | WALTER Richard (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Feb 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Mar 1843, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1843, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
100. | WALTER Emma Grace (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 11 Oct 1844, DEV; died 1917, North Hamilton VIC. Emma married EDWARDS Benjamin 1863, Geelong VIC. Benjamin was born Abt 1831; died 5 Sep 1896, Cavendish Road, North Hamilton VIC; was buried 8 Sep 1896, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | WALTER Elizabeth Susan (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died Sep 1926, North Hamilton VIC; was buried 24 Sep 1926, Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. |
102. | WALTER Joseph Vinson (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born Jul 1849, Beaworthy DEV; died Nov 1851, South Geelong VIC; was buried 13 Nov 1851, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
103. | WALTER Tryphena Jane (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Sep 1852, South Geelong VIC; died 3 Feb 1854, Chilwell VIC; was buried 4 Feb 1854, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
104. | WALTER Alinda Jane (24.Dicey3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Jan 1861, Chilwell VIC; died 9 Jun 1942, Drysdale VIC; was buried 10 Jun 1942, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Alinda married ALLIN William Richard 3 Dec 1890, Glenthompson VIC. William (son of ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP and JEWELL Elizabeth) was born 28 Apr 1860, Mount Moriac VIC; died 11 Oct 1941, Drysdale VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1941, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
105. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (26.John3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 30 Mar 1855; died 29 Apr 1939. |
106. | WALTER Katherine Mary (26.John3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 1858; died Between Oct 1927 and Dec 1927, Honiton DEV. Katherine married REED John Ambrose 1885. John was born Abt 1857; died 1947, Honiton DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
107. | WALTER Susannah (27.William3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 1851, Indented Head VIC; died Dec 1852, Indented Head VIC; was buried 12 Dec 1852, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
108. | BRIMACOMBE John (28.Susanna3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 1860, Hartland DEV; died , Hartland DEV. John — ASHTON Julia. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | BRIMACOMBE Charles (28.Susanna3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 1862, Hartland DEV; died 27 May 1886, Hartland DEV; was buried , St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. |
110. | BRIMACOMBE Emma Susanna Walter (28.Susanna3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Feb 1864, Hartland DEV; died 1932, QLD. Emma married CURTIS Joseph William 1887, Morwenstow CON. Joseph was born 17 Oct 1854, Kentish Town LND; died 19 Jun 1932, Toowoomba QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | BRIMACOMBE William (28.Susanna3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1866, Hartland DEV; died 19 Sep 1906, Morwenstow CON; was buried Sep 1906, Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON. William — ALLIN Florence Mary. Florence (daughter of ALLIN Richard and SYMONS Fanny) was born 28 Jun 1873, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
112. | BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth Maria Grace (28.Susanna3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 1869; died 9 Jul 1918; was buried Jul 1918, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. |
113. | BRIMACOMBE Richard (28.Susanna3, 5.William2, 1.Richard1) was born 1870, Hartland DEV; died 1890. |
114. | WICKETT John (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Nov 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Oct 1909, Indianola, Warren IA; was buried Oct 1909, Shaver Cemetery, Cool IA. John — JOHNS Elizabeth Isabel Williams. Elizabeth was born 14 Jan 1853, Gwennap CON; died 23 Jul 1887, Indianola, Warren IA; was buried 1887, Shaver Cemetery, Cool IA. [Group Sheet]
|
115. | WICKETT Richard Ashton (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 May 1845, Pancrasweek DEV; died 11 Aug 1929, New Virginia, Warren IA; was buried Aug 1929, New Virginia Cemetery, New Virginia IA. Richard married LEACH Elizabeth Ann 13 Dec 1870, Darlington, Durham ONT. Elizabeth was born 5 Sep 1852, DEV; died 15 Jan 1939, Warren IA; was buried Jan 1939, Belmont Cemetery, Warren IA. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | WICKETT Lawrence Ashton (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Mar 1846, Pancrasweek DEV; died 2 Oct 1921, Holsworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1921, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Lawrence — WESTON Mary Ann. Mary was born Abt 1855; died 10 Dec 1917, DEV; was buried Dec 1917, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
117. | WICKETT Mary Damaris (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1849, Pancrasweek DEV; died Jun 1862, Milton Damerel DEV. |
118. | WICKETT Selina Ann (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1851, Pancrasweek DEV; died 12 Jun 1908, Bradworthy DEV. |
119. | WICKETT Benjamin Ashton (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1853, Pancrasweek DEV; died 16 Sep 1857, Pancrasweek DEV. |
120. | WICKETT Humphrey (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 Nov 1853, Pancrasweek DEV; died 19 Jan 1926, 2 Eruera Street, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty NZ. Humphrey — LORIMER Jane. [Group Sheet]
|
121. | WICKETT Elizabeth Jane (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born Apr 1856, Pancrasweek DEV; died 5 Dec 1909, Bampton DEV. |
122. | WICKETT Louisa Phillis (36.Anne3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1859, Milton Damerel DEV; died Dec 1941, Holsworthy DEV. |
123. | ASHTON Samuel John (37.Damaris3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Jul 1846, DEV; died 7 Feb 1931, Bideford DEV; was buried Feb 1931, Bideford Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV. Samuel married ASHTON Mary Jane Between Jan 1879 and Mar 1879, Taunton SOM. Mary (daughter of ASHTON Thomas and ROUTLY Grace) was born Abt 1844, Bradworthy DEV; died 15 Mar 1924, Bideford DEV; was buried Mar 1924, Bideford Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | ASHTON William Laurence (37.Damaris3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Feb 1848, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Sep 1872, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1872, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
125. | ASHTON Damaris Ann (37.Damaris3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 May 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Jan 1855, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1855, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
126. | ASHTON Francis Thomas (37.Damaris3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Aug 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Oct 1888, Holsworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1888, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Francis married ROWTCLIFF Mary 26 Mar 1879, Merton DEV. Mary (daughter of ROWTCLIFF William and ASHTON Elizabeth Ann) was born Abt 1859, Merton DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | ASHTON Elizabeth Grace (37.Damaris3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Apr 1854, Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Apr 1945, Edmonton MDX. Elizabeth married BEER Augustus Ley 1879, Taunton SOM. Augustus was born Abt 1848, Frithelstock DEV; died 17 May 1905. [Group Sheet]
|
128. | ASHTON Richard Benjamin (37.Damaris3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Jan 1862, Bradworthy DEV; died 24 Aug 1925, Westcliff on Sea ESS. Richard married CHAPPLE Margaret Ann 10 Sep 1887, Paddington St. James MDX. Margaret was born Abt 1865, Northam DEV; died 1915, MDX. [Group Sheet] Richard married HUTCHINGS Florence Edith 1920, Hendon LND. Florence was born 18 Jul 1900, Cobar NSW; died 13 Jan 1977, Bunbury WA. [Group Sheet] |
129. | ASHTON Norah Ann (40.Phillis3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Sep 1857, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 18 Feb 1873, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1873, Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT. |
130. | ASHTON Benjamin John (40.Phillis3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 7 Aug 1859, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 21 Aug 1859, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Aug 1859, Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT. |
131. | ASHTON Damarais Grace (40.Phillis3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1861, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 21 Feb 1874, Darlington, Durham ONT. |
132. | ASHTON Celena Elizabeth (40.Phillis3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 1863, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 22 Jul 1874, Darlington, Durham ONT. |
133. | Rev. ASHTON John Joseph (42.Benjamin3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Aug 1861, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 15 Oct 1927, New Westminster BC; was buried Oct 1927, Fraser Cemetery, New Westminster BC. John — TRELEAVEN T. Eliza J.. T. was born 10 Feb 1860, Woodville, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; died 17 Apr 1928, Vancouver BC; was buried 1928, Fraser Cemetery, New Westminster BC. [Group Sheet] |
134. | ASHTON Richard Lawrence (42.Benjamin3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Nov 1864, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 13 Oct 1941, Agassiz, Kent Co. BC; was buried Oct 1941, Valley View Cemetery, Agissiz BC. Richard married LANGSFORD Johanna Josie 16 Dec 1891, Vancouver BC. Johanna was born 10 Jun 1862, Cameron Falls ONT; died 26 Jun 1940, Agassiz, Kent Co. BC. [Group Sheet]
|
135. | ASHTON Wesley Coleman (42.Benjamin3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 18 Sep 1866, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 20 Mar 1951, Napanee ONT. Wesley — CLEMENCE Mabel Clara. [Group Sheet]
|
136. | ASHTON Celena Ann (42.Benjamin3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 30 May 1870, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT; died 4 Nov 1955, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT; was buried Nov 1955, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Celena — ALLIN Norman. Norman (son of ALLIN William Brimacombe, (twin) and BLACKBURN Jane) was born 23 Jun 1869, Newcastle, Durham ONT; died 9 Mar 1940, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Mar 1940, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
137. | ASHTON Newton Phileman (42.Benjamin3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 2 Aug 1876, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 26 Aug 1893, Darlington, Durham ONT. |
138. | COURTICE Emily Ann (43.Celena3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Apr 1858, Courtice, Durham ONT; died 1938, WLS. Emily — ROWE William. [Group Sheet]
|
139. | COURTICE William Lawrence (43.Celena3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 9 Apr 1860, Courtice, Durham ONT; died 1945. William — CARRUTHERS Annie Clara. [Group Sheet]
|
140. | COURTICE Arthur John Christopher (43.Celena3, 7.Ann2, 1.Richard1) was born 17 Dec 1862, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 5 Apr 1910, Courtice, Durham ONT; was buried Apr 1910, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. Arthur married OSBORNE Ethel Wilhelmina, (twin) 17 Dec 1895, Darlington, Durham ONT. Ethel (daughter of OSBORNE Charles Walter and ADAIR Ellen) was born 14 Nov 1872, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 26 Dec 1916, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried 1916, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
141. | WALTER Edward (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Jan 1866, Tree Inn, Stratton CON; died 30 Jan 1932, Stratford, Taranaki NZ; was buried 1 Feb 1932, Kopuatama Cemetery, Stratford, Taranaki NZ. Edward married JONAS Louisa King 3 Jun 1901, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Louisa was born 26 Apr 1874, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 16 Jul 1910, Stratford, Taranaki NZ; was buried Jul 1910, Stratford, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
Edward married YOUNG Isabella Reid 24 Jul 1917, Stratford, Taranaki NZ. Isabella was born 18 Sep 1894, Benholm KCD; died 10 Apr 1970, Douglas, Taranaki NZ; was buried Apr 1970, Stratford, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
142. | WALTER Amy (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 14 Sep 1867, Stratton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
143. | WALTER Ernest John (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1871, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
144. | WALTER Anne (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1873, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
145. | WALTER Ethel (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1874, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
146. | WALTER John Somers (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 25 May 1882, Tintagel CON; died 8 Apr 1957, Leytonstone ESS. John married NICOL Mary Ellen 25 Sep 1914, Wembley MDX. Mary was born Abt 1885; died 24 Dec 1944, Ilford ESS. [Group Sheet]
|
147. | WALTER Elizabeth Thorpe (45.John3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 5 Nov 1884, Camelford CON; died Jul 1973, Worthing SSX. Elizabeth married BOILEAU Francis John Edgeworth 1908, Lymington HAM. Francis was born 3 Mar 1873, Dublin IRE; died 21 Aug 1925, Chichester SSX; was buried 1925, Eastergate SSX. [Group Sheet]
|
148. | WALTER Charles Venning (46.Charles3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born 1864, CON; died 18 Mar 1896, Bank Hotel, Bristol GLS. Charles married BANBURY Emily 1 Aug 1889, Stratton CON. Emily (daughter of BANBURY Samuel and HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth Grace) was born Abt 1863, Launcells CON; died 6 Apr 1915. [Group Sheet]
|
149. | WALTER Jane (47.William3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1881, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
150. | WALTER Annie (47.William3, 8.John2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1883, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
151. | COLWILL Philip (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Nov 1840, Bideford DEV; died 27 Sep 1903, PEI; was buried 1903, Charlottetown, Queens PEI. Philip married DINNIS Dorcas 10 Jan 1877, PEI. Dorcas was born 16 Mar 1856, PEI; died 24 Dec 1930, PEI; was buried Dec 1930, Charlottetown, Queens PEI. [Group Sheet]
|
152. | COLWILL William Pridham (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 24 Sep 1841, Bideford DEV; died 13 Jun 1939, Edmonton ALB; was buried Jun 1939, Clover Bar Cemetery, Edmonton ALB. |
153. | COLWILL Walter (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1846, PEI; died 1908. Walter — STEWART Margaret Ann. Margaret was born Abt 1850, New Haven, Queens PEI; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
154. | COLWILL Samuel Fletcher (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 Nov 1848, PEI; died Yes, date unknown. Samuel married FLETCHER Eliza Amelia 9 Jul 1873, Providence, Providence Co. RI. Eliza was born 4 Jan 1851, Berkley, Bristol MA; died 9 Dec 1882, Berkley, Bristol MA. [Group Sheet]
|
155. | COLWILL Roderick Nicholas (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 31 Dec 1850, PEI; died 1938, Hudson NJ. Roderick — NEWMAN Mary Louisa. Mary was born 4 Jul 1857, East Royalty PEI; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
156. | COLWILL Septimus Edward (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 26 Aug 1852, Charlottetown, Queens PEI; died 11 Jan 1938, Winnipeg MAN; was buried Jan 1938, Elmwood Cemetery, Winnipeg MAN. Septimus — WILSON Janet. Janet was born Abt 1860; died 1903; was buried 1903, Elmwood Cemetery, Winnipeg MAN. [Group Sheet]
|
157. | COLWELL Elizabeth Ann (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 27 Apr 1854, South Wiltshire PEI; died 17 Mar 1933, Bay City, Bay MI. Elizabeth married BROWN James Allen 14 Sep 1874, PEI. James was born 9 Jun 1849, PEI; died 11 Oct 1936, Bangor, Bay MI. [Group Sheet]
|
158. | COLWELL Jane (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 3 Sep 1855, South Wiltshire PEI; died 10 Jan 1880, PEI; was buried Jan 1880, Queens PEI. Jane married BALL William Robinson 4 Apr 1879, Edmonton ALB. William was born 23 Feb 1855, Charlottetown, Queens PEI; died 5 Aug 1951, Edmonton ALB; was buried 8 Aug 1951, Edmonton ALB. [Group Sheet] |
159. | COLWELL George (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 6 Jul 1857, Cornwall, Queens PEI; died Yes, date unknown. |
160. | COLWILL Frances Irene (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Oct 1861, PEI; died 8 Sep 1950, Edmonton ALB. Frances married BALL Everett 17 Dec 1879, PEI. Everett was born 9 Dec 1860, Charlottetown, Queens PEI; died 14 Mar 1943, Edmonton ALB; was buried 19 Mar 1943, Clover Bar Cemetery, Edmonton ALB. [Group Sheet]
|
161. | COLWILL Daniel Pridham (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 19 Aug 1862, Wiltshire, Queens PEI; died 19 Aug 1946, Seattle, King WA; was buried 21 Aug 1946, Aberdeen, Grays Harbor WA. Daniel married MARTELL Matilda Angeline 13 Oct 1890, Jackson, Sutter Creek CA. Matilda was born Apr 1863, CA; died 1 Jan 1931, Seattle, King WA; was buried 4 Jan 1931, Sutter Creek, Amador CA. [Group Sheet] |
162. | COLWELL John Randall (51.Charles3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Jul 1864, Charlottetown, Queens PEI; died 26 Aug 1938, Seattle, King WA; was buried Aug 1938, Evergreen-Washelli Memorial Park, Seattle, King WA. John married KALBERG Anna Catherine 5 Apr 1893, Seattle, King WA. Anna was born Oct 1872, Chicago, Cook IL; died 31 Aug 1941, Seattle, King WA; was buried 3 Sep 1941, Aberdeen, Grays Harbor WA. [Group Sheet]
|
163. | COLWILL Philip (52.Philip3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1879, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
164. | COLWILL George (52.Philip3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1880, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
165. | FRY Fanny Colwill (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 4 Jan 1847, Bideford DEV; died 6 Dec 1936, Guelph, Wellington ONT. Fanny married COLWILL William 26 Apr 1867, Bideford (District Registration) DEV. William was born Abt 1845, Bideford DEV; died 18 Jan 1874. [Group Sheet]
|
166. | FRY Eliza Freda (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 17 Dec 1848, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
167. | FRY John D. (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1850; died 1920, Grants Pass, Josephine OR. John — (----) Irene L.. Irene was born 1862; died 1932. [Group Sheet] |
168. | FRY Philip Colwell, (twin) (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Oct 1852, Bideford DEV; died 1894, LEI. |
169. | FRY William C., (twin) (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born 15 Oct 1852, Bideford DEV; died 11 May 1912, Bideford DEV. |
170. | FRY Thomas Angel (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1855, Parkham DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Thomas — (----) Nellie. Nellie died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
171. | FRY Mary Ann Edwards (53.Elizabeth3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1858, Parkham DEV; died 25 May 1938. Mary married ROCKHEY Thomas 1894, Bideford DEV. Thomas was born 7 Apr 1848, Dowland DEV; died 14 Sep 1934. [Group Sheet]
|
172. | COLWILL Bessie Anna Walter (55.William3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Between Oct 1859 and Dec 1859, Bideford (District Registration) DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Bessie married JEWELL William Henry 1882, Bideford DEV. William was born Abt 1856, Parkham DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
173. | COLWILL William Walter Piper (55.William3, 9.Elizabeth2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1867, Bideford DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
174. | WALTER Charles Henry Leigh (61.Charles3, 10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 Jul 1876, NZ; died 1 Sep 1946, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ; was buried 3 Sep 1946, Waimairi Cemetery, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. Charles married LOCKHART Mary 28 Oct 1901, NZ. Mary was born Abt 1874; died 26 Jul 1962, NZ. [Group Sheet]
Charles married PERRY Noreiene 30 Nov 1918, NZ. Noreiene was born 25 Apr 1885, NZ; died 25 Jun 1927, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ; was buried 27 Jun 1927, Sydenham Cemetery, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. [Group Sheet] |
175. | WALTER Wilfred John (61.Charles3, 10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born 1 Jan 1878, Lyttelton, Canterbury NZ; died 28 Oct 1946, NZ; was buried 30 Oct 1947, Waimairi Cemetery, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. Wilfred married ROGERS Emma Maria Warren 31 Oct 1914, NZ. Emma was born 21 Apr 1888, NZ; died 4 Jul 1975, NZ. [Group Sheet] |
176. | WALTER Joseph Robert (61.Charles3, 10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born 10 Feb 1880, Lyttelton, Canterbury NZ; died 11 Nov 1956, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ; was buried Nov 1956, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. Joseph married ADAMS Margretta 26 Jun 1919, NZ. Margretta was born 13 Aug 1882, NZ; died 26 Sep 1937, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. [Group Sheet]
Joseph married LAW Louise 1947. Louise was born Abt 1882; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
177. | WALTER Reginald Richard (61.Charles3, 10.Henry2, 1.Richard1) was born 12 May 1882, Lyttelton, Canterbury NZ; died 1920, NZ; was buried 1920, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. Reginald — YOUNG Lena. Lena died 1933. [Group Sheet] |
178. | WALTER James (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1881, Pleasant Creek VIC; died 1882, Stawell VIC. |
179. | WALTER Mary (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Nov 1882, Stawell VIC; died 8 Dec 1959, Essendon VIC; was buried 9 Dec 1959, Coburg Pine Ridge Cemetery, Coburg VIC. Mary married WILLIAMS Percival Thomas 1908, VIC. Percival was born 13 Apr 1883, Ballarat VIC; died 3 Mar 1974, Essendon VIC; was buried 1974, Coburg Pine Ridge Cemetery, Coburg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
180. | WALTER John (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1884, Stawell VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
181. | WALTER William (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1885, Stawell VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
182. | WALTER James (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1887, Stawell VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
183. | WALTER Thomas (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1889, Stawell VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
184. | WALTER Henry (68.James3, 12.James2, 1.Richard1) was born Abt 1890, Stawell VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |