Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Nathan was born 7 Jan 1831, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Oct 1914, Werribee VIC; was buried 15 Oct 1914, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Nathan married TREWIN Elizabeth Ann 20 Sep 1854, Christ Church, Geelong VIC. Elizabeth (daughter of TREWIN William and PROUT Jane) was born 1833, Calstock CON; died 9 Jul 1866, Coghills Creek VIC; was buried 11 Jul 1866, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
Nathan married STUBBS Elizabeth Ann, (m.n. DICKINS) 19 Mar 1867, Coghills Creek VIC. Elizabeth was born 1843, Geelong VIC; died 29 Apr 1922, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 May 1922, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Sarah Jane (1.Nathan1) was born 15 Mar 1856, Moriac VIC; died 10 Jul 1931, Werribee VIC; was buried Jul 1931, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Sarah married TINKLER John 2 May 1882, At home, Coghills Creek VIC. John was born 21 Sep 1850, Park House, Morpeth Castle NBL; died 22 Jul 1937, Fairfield VIC; was buried Jul 1937, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (1.Nathan1) was born 27 Jan 1858, Mount Moriac VIC; died 18 Jul 1947, Rutherglen VIC; was buried Jul 1947, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Elizabeth married RODDA William Henry 1877, Geelong VIC. William was born Abt 1855. [Group Sheet]
Elizabeth married TINKLER Stephen 18 Nov 1896, Wesleyan Parsonage, Sebastopol VIC. Stephen was born 12 Jan 1865, Coghills Creek VIC; died 27 Sep 1931, Elsternwick VIC; was buried Cal Sep 1931, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER Emma (1.Nathan1) was born 4 Mar 1860, Linton VIC; died 25 Dec 1886, Coghills Creek VIC; was buried Dec 1886, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
|
5. | WALTER Caroline (1.Nathan1) was born 12 Jun 1862, Linton VIC; died 6 Aug 1947, Ballarat VIC; was buried Aug 1947, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
Caroline married SELLWOOD Thomas 31 May 1893, Wesleyan Church, Coghills Creek VIC. Thomas was born 1860, VIC; died 5 Sep 1936, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1936, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER John Edward (1.Nathan1) was born 22 Apr 1868, Coghills Creek VIC; died 11 Jul 1909, Essendon VIC; was buried Jul 1909, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
John married TROUP Annie Cattanach 15 Mar 1893. Annie was born 11 Oct 1870, Coghills Creek VIC; died 16 Sep 1948, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1948, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WALTER Sophia Ann (1.Nathan1) was born 26 Mar 1870, 'Devon Park', Coghills Creek VIC; died 19 Aug 1933, Ballarat VIC; was buried Aug 1933, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
Sophia married TINKLER Robert 24 Oct 1894, Wesleyan Church, Coghills Creek VIC. Robert was born 6 Oct 1858, Coghills Creek VIC; died 21 May 1936, Learmonth VIC; was buried May 1936, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER Alinda Grace (1.Nathan1) was born 8 Nov 1871, Coghills Creek VIC; died 14 Apr 1946, Newtown and Chilwell VIC; was buried 15 Apr 1946, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Alinda married GRILLS Thomas 4 Nov 1897, Coghills Creek VIC. Thomas (son of GRILLS Richard and WALTER Susan) was born 5 Feb 1867, Coghills Creek VIC; died 31 Aug 1938, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 Sep 1938, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Arthur Lewis Nathan, MLA (1.Nathan1) was born 27 Sep 1873, Coghills Creek VIC; died 22 Apr 1951, Bacchus Marsh VIC; was buried Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Arthur married CALDOW Janet 27 Apr 1904, 'The Grange', Mount Blowhard VIC. Janet was born Abt 1876, Coghills Creek VIC; died 24 Apr 1966, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WALTER William (1.Nathan1) was born 20 Jul 1875, Coghills Creek VIC; died 24 Oct 1951, Mooroopna Hospital, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 26 Oct 1951, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
William married MEYER Catherine 1 Jun 1903, Ballarat VIC. Catherine was born 15 Jan 1879, Ballarat VIC; died 4 Sep 1935, West Coburg VIC; was buried 6 Sep 1935, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Henrietta Maud (1.Nathan1) was born 29 May 1877, Coghills Creek VIC; died 1 Jun 1921, Werribee VIC; was buried Jun 1921, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Henrietta married COMBEN Alfred Ernest, JP 11 Jun 1902, Wesleyan Church, Coghills Creek VIC. Alfred was born 1876, Footscray VIC; died 1 Oct 1938, Warrnambool VIC; was buried Oct 1938, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WALTER Richard (1.Nathan1) was born 7 Apr 1879, Coghills Creek VIC; died 5 Mar 1910, Werribee VIC; was buried 12 Nov 1910, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
|
13. | WALTER Florence (1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1881, Coghills Creek VIC; died May 1881, Coghills Creek VIC; was buried 13 May 1881, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
|
14. | WALTER Lucy Grace (1.Nathan1) was born 1 Jun 1882, Coghills Creek VIC; died 29 Sep 1940, Surrey Hills VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1940, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. Other Events:
Lucy married BALL Alfred 11 Oct 1911, Methodist Church, Werribee VIC. Alfred was born 9 Aug 1886, Bannockburn VIC; died 25 Aug 1953, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | WALTER Edgar Mansley (1.Nathan1) was born 15 May 1884, Coghills Creek VIC; died 25 Jun 1935, Armadale VIC; was buried 26 Jun 1935, Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Edgar married ALLARDICE Alice May 1908, Methodist Church, Werribee VIC. Alice was born 1884, Hotham VIC; died 12 Oct 1963, Essendon VIC; was buried 14 Oct 1963, Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | TINKLER Elsie Maud (2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1883, Windermere VIC; died 23 May 1904, Werribee VIC; was buried May 1904, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Elsie married CROPLEY Walter Henry 29 Mar 1904, Methodist Church, Werribee VIC. Walter was born 1878, Footscray VIC; died 11 Feb 1952, Werribee VIC; was buried Feb 1952, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet] |
17. | TINKLER Robert Nathan (2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 Apr 1885, Windermere VIC; died 1 May 1954, Melbourne VIC; was buried May 1954, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Robert married OPIE Ivy 8 Jan 1919, 455 Swan Street, Burnley VIC. Ivy was born 7 Aug 1897, Richmond VIC; died 15 Apr 1982, Werribee VIC; was buried Apr 1982, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | TINKLER Emma Grace (2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 23 Sep 1887, Windermere VIC; died 20 Jul 1954, Malvern VIC; was buried Jul 1954, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Emma — CROPLEY Walter Henry. Walter was born 1878, Footscray VIC; died 11 Feb 1952, Werribee VIC; was buried Feb 1952, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | TINKLER Elizabeth Mabel (2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 28 Jul 1892, Ballarat VIC; died 30 Jul 1964, VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Elizabeth married TEASDALE Harold 25 Jul 1916, Methodist Church, Werribee VIC. Harold was born Abt 1890, Kangaroo Flat VIC; died 30 Jul 1974, Kew VIC; was buried Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | RODDA Rebecca Jane (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1878, Pleasant Creek VIC; died May 1947, Parkville VIC. Rebecca married JEWELL Leonard Albert Roberts 1902, Stawell VIC. Leonard was born Abt 1875, Emerald VIC; died Sep 1928, East Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | RODDA Matilda Aletha (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1881, Pleasant Creek VIC; died 1946, Melbourne VIC. Matilda married JEWELL Alfred Ernest 1902, Stawell VIC. Alfred was born Abt 1880. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | RODDA Mary Ann (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1887, Stawell VIC; died 1887, Stawell VIC. |
23. | RODDA Nathaniel Thomas (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1887, Stawell VIC; died 1887, Stawell VIC. |
24. | RODDA Nathan James (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1 Nov 1890, Collingwood VIC; died 1969, Frankston VIC. Nathan married DEARING Myrtle May 1914, VIC. Myrtle was born Abt 1895. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | TINKLER Walter Roy (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 6 Mar 1900, Werribee VIC; died 1 Nov 1977, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Walter married TROUP Margery Ethel 11 Mar 1925, Cairns Memorial Church, East Melbourne VIC. Margery was born Abt 1905; died 23 May 1978, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | SELLWOOD Maud Adele (5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1897, Coghills Creek VIC; died 22 Jan 1977, Wendouree VIC; was buried 25 Jan 1977, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Maud married GRILLS Edgar George 13 Nov 1920, Lydiard Street Methodist Church, Ballarat VIC. Edgar (son of GRILLS John Walter and TINKLER Isabella) was born 15 Jun 1891, Coghills Creek VIC; died 21 Aug 1981, Queenscliff VIC; was buried Aug 1981, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | SELLWOOD Howard Thomas (5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1900, Coghills Creek VIC; died 28 Jul 1906, Coghills Creek VIC; was buried Jul 1906, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
|
28. | WALTER Leslie John (6.John2, 1.Nathan1) was born 11 May 1894, Coghills Creek VIC; died Aug 1974, Bundoora VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: |
29. | WALTER Horace James Troup (6.John2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1896, Werribee VIC; died 15 Mar 1932, Creswick VIC; was buried Mar 1932, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
Horace married GRILLS Ida Constance 24 Mar 1923, Lydiard Street Methodist Church, Ballarat VIC. Ida (daughter of GRILLS Joseph and HEARD Henrietta Catherine) was born Abt 1900, Coghills Creek VIC; died 13 Jun 1980, Wendouree VIC; was buried Jun 1980, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | WALTER Alexander McIntosh (6.John2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 Dec 1907, Essendon VIC; died 1908, Essendon VIC; was buried 1908, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
31. | TINKLER Vera Grace (7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 26 Oct 1895, Coghills Creek VIC; died 22 Jul 1973, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Vera married HUCKER James Leslie 1916, VIC. James was born 1893, Miners Rest VIC; died 3 Jul 1980, Swan Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | TINKLER Myrtle Ann (7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 18 Sep 1898, Coghills Creek VIC; died 3 Dec 1973, Wendouree VIC; was buried Dec 1973, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Other Events:
Myrtle married BRIDGEWATER Edwin Stanley 19 Oct 1921, St. Paul's Church of England, Linton VIC. Edwin was born Abt 1897; died 25 Jul 1974, Wendouree VIC; was buried Jul 1974, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | TINKLER Grace Isabel (7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1902, Coghills Creek VIC; died 19 Sep 1965, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1965, Waubra Cemetery, Waubra VIC. Other Events:
Grace married RALSTON John Thomas 22 Mar 1930, Wycliffe Church of England, Learmonth VIC. John was born 1902, Charlton VIC; died 15 Sep 1956, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1956, Waubra Cemetery, Waubra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | GRILLS Eric Raymond (8.Alinda2, 1.Nathan1) was born 18 Feb 1900, Coghills Creek VIC; died 21 Jun 1978, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Jun 1978, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Eric married HIATT Gladys Annie 3 Feb 1934. Gladys was born 1904, Malvern VIC; died 17 Aug 1974, Manifold Heights VIC; was buried 19 Aug 1974, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | GRILLS Reginald Edward Walter, (Twin) (8.Alinda2, 1.Nathan1) was born 9 Aug 1902, Coghills Creek VIC; died 6 Jul 1983, Bendigo VIC; was buried Jul 1983, Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Reginald married HOLLAND Lilla Agnes 21 Dec 1935, Kennington VIC. Lilla was born 1905, Lake Boga VIC; died Oct 1992; was buried 9 Oct 1992, Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | GRILLS Lyle Alexander Walter, (Twin) (8.Alinda2, 1.Nathan1) was born 9 Aug 1902, Coghills Creek VIC; died 15 May 1986, Geelong VIC; was buried 19 May 1986, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Lyle married SCOTT Lillian Catherine 24 May 1939, Methodist Church, Newtown VIC. Lillian was born 4 Aug 1904; died 5 Oct 1999; was buried 8 Oct 1999, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
37. | GRILLS Clifford Thomas (8.Alinda2, 1.Nathan1) was born 17 Jun 1907, Coghills Creek VIC; died 7 Jun 1994; was buried 10 Jun 1994, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Clifford married WILLIAMS Phyliss Maude 15 May 1943, Methodist Church, Swan Hill VIC. Phyliss was born 4 May 1917, Swan Hill VIC; died 13 Aug 2009; was buried 26 Aug 2009, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
38. | WALTER Magdalene Joyce (9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1905, Werribee VIC; died 18 Feb 1925, Lara VIC; was buried 20 Feb 1925, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. Other Events:
|
39. | WALTER Janet Elizabeth (9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born 27 Oct 1907, Little River VIC; died 23 Nov 1986. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Janet married HOME Arthur Reginald 9 Jun 1934, 'Riverview', Goomalibee VIC. Arthur was born 5 Jun 1907, Wangaratta VIC; died 16 Aug 1979, Fitzroy VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | WALTER Ethel Mavis (9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born 5 Feb 1910, Little River VIC; died 19 Nov 1987, Box Hill VIC; was buried Nov 1987, Rothwell Cemetery, Little River VIC. Other Events:
|
41. | WALTER Grace Adele (9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born 4 Apr 1915, Lara VIC; died 9 May 1995; was buried , Yarrawonga Cemetery, Yarrawonga VIC. Other Events:
Grace married WALLACE Joseph Ormond May 1939, Scots Church, Melbourne VIC. Joseph was born 19 Jan 1910, Benalla VIC; died 13 Dec 2006, Karana Nursing Home, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried Dec 2006, Yarrawonga Cemetery, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | WALTER Horace Lloyd (10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 20 Feb 1904, Coghills Creek VIC; died 2 Jun 1962, Tatura VIC; was buried Jun 1962, Tatura Cemetery, Tatura VIC. Other Events:
Horace married MARTIN Alice 20 Jul 1935, Baptist Church, West Moreland VIC. Alice was born Abt 1901, Thoona VIC; died 20 Oct 1982, Parkville VIC; was buried Oct 1982, Tatura Cemetery, Tatura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | WALTER Milton Ward (10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 28 May 1907, Coghills Creek VIC; died 12 Nov 1943, Kohn Khan Camp, Burma (Myanmar); was buried , Thanbyuzayat War Cemetery, Mon State, Burma (Myanmar). Other Events:
Notes: Military: |
44. | WALTER Olga Avalon (10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 10 Oct 1912, Geelong VIC; died 9 Jul 2000, Park Hill Gardens, Mornington VIC; was buried Jul 2000, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Olga married MANSFIELD Albert Ernest Pomery 6 Apr 1939, Collins Street Baptist Church, Melbourne VIC. Albert was born 23 Aug 1901, Ballarat VIC; died 26 Jun 1984, Greensborough VIC; was buried Jun 1984, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | WALTER Ursula May (10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 29 Oct 1917, Tatura VIC; died 3 Apr 1980, Fitzroy VIC; was buried Apr 1980, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ursula married ENDERBY Lindsay George 27 Feb 1943, Collins Street Baptist Church, Melbourne VIC. Lindsay was born 16 Jan 1919, Richmond VIC; died 12 Aug 2014, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | COMBEN Clarence Mansley (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 24 Mar 1903, Werribee VIC; died 30 Jan 1984, Ringwood VIC. Other Events:
Clarence married ARCHIBALD Beatrice May 6 Sep 1930, Terang VIC. Beatrice was born 20 May 1910; died 4 Nov 1989. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | COMBEN Aubrey Owen (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1 Sep 1904, Werribee VIC; died 17 Apr 1972, Werribee VIC; was buried 19 Apr 1972, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Played six senior games of football for the Geelong Football Club in the Victorian Football League (later the AFL) between 1927-1929. Aubrey married GARFIELD Annie Elizabeth 7 May 1927. Annie was born 24 Apr 1910, Caulfield VIC; died 6 Oct 2000; was buried Oct 2000, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | COMBEN Wilfred Lyle (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 Nov 1906, Werribee VIC; died 26 May 1972, Werribee VIC; was buried May 1972, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Wilfred married BAMBROOK Melva Louise 21 Sep 1935. Melva was born 6 Oct 1911, Sunbury VIC; died 2 Jun 1995; was buried Jun 1995, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | COMBEN Stanley Alfred (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 22 Feb 1909, Werribee VIC; died 22 Apr 1995; was buried 27 Apr 1995, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Stanley married LADD Ellen 15 Aug 1942. Ellen was born 5 Jun 1914; died 27 Dec 2001; was buried 31 Dec 2001, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | COMBEN Russell Richard (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 2 Jun 1912, Werribee VIC; died 25 Apr 1996. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Russell married KEDDIE Katherine Elizabeth 21 Nov 1942. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | COMBEN Glenda Beryl (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 8 Apr 1915, Werribee VIC; died 7 Apr 1979, Bendigo Base Hospital, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Glenda married WISHART Vernon 1948. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | COMBEN Elsie Maud (11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 21 Jan 1917, Werribee VIC; died 22 May 2000. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Elsie married TRIGG Howard Stanley 12 Mar 1939. Howard was born Abt 1912; died 2 Apr 1984, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | BALL Ina Grace (14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 22 Sep 1912, Werribee VIC; died 17 Jan 1971, Heidelberg VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Ina married HENDERSON Victor Frederick 29 Feb 1938, Wesley Church, Melbourne VIC. Victor was born 1896, Campbellfield VIC; died Cal Apr 1968, Yarra Glen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | BALL Athol Mansley (14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 Sep 1914, Werribee VIC; died 24 Apr 1974, Parkville VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Athol married GERMAINE Eileen 1938. Eileen was born Abt 1916; died Cal Feb 1982, Mordialloc VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | BALL Beryl Janet, (Twin) (14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 May 1916, Little River VIC; died 15 Jul 2004, NSW. Other Events:
Notes: Residence: Beryl married BOSANKO Albert 5 Mar 1942, Burke Road Methodist Church, Balwyn VIC. Albert was born 15 Nov 1905, Drouin VIC; died 6 Sep 1981, Pambula NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | BALL Dallas Myrtle, (Twin) (14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 May 1916, Little River VIC; died 25 Mar 1944, Cheltenham VIC; was buried 28 Mar 1944, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. Other Events:
|
57. | BALL Russell Alfred (14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 19 Feb 1918, Geelong VIC; died 7 Jul 2008, Sinnamon Village, Brisbane QLD. Other Events:
Russell married HANLON Nulma Helen Doreen, (m.n. HANLON) 10 Oct 1952, St. George's Presbyterian Church, East St. Kilda VIC. Nulma was born 5 May 1917; died 10 Jun 1999. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | WALTER Ida Merrell (15.Edgar2, 1.Nathan1) was born 25 May 1909, Collingwood VIC; died 14 Jul 1988, VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Ida married PACEY William James Apr 1950. William was born 27 Jun 1898, Geelong VIC; died 28 Aug 1979, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | TINKLER George Stephen, MID (17.Robert3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 29 Jan 1919, Richmond VIC; died 12 Nov 1993, Werribee VIC; was buried 15 Nov 1993, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
George married HOPE Agnes Emma 9 May 1942, St. John's Anglican Church, Footscray VIC. Agnes was born 26 Aug 1917, Moonambel VIC; died 19 Feb 1995, Footscray VIC; was buried 22 Feb 1995, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
60. | TINKLER Elsie May (17.Robert3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 7 Jun 1920, Werribee VIC; died 19 Apr 2009. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Elsie married BOYD Harold Wallace 27 Dec 1942, Footscray VIC. Harold was born 4 Nov 1920, Brunswick VIC; died 16 Nov 1996, Footscray VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | TINKLER Jean Elizabeth (17.Robert3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 23 Sep 1921, Werribee VIC; died 29 Aug 1950, Werribee VIC; was buried Aug 1950, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
62. | TINKLER Elizabeth Ann (17.Robert3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 7 Nov 1923, Werribee VIC; died 23 Mar 2014; was buried Mar 2014, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Elizabeth married STEPHENSON Clarence Carrol 6 Jan 1945, Werribee VIC. Clarence was born 1 Aug 1920, Winchelsea VIC; died 10 May 2007, Werribee VIC; was buried May 2007, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | TINKLER Robert Walter (17.Robert3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 12 May 1925; died 23 Jan 1927, Carlton VIC; was buried Jan 1927, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
|
64. | CROPLEY Stanley Walter (18.Emma3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1908, Collingwood VIC; died 29 Sep 1971, Werribee VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1971, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Stanley married PRESTON Helen Mary 1939. Helen was born 1916, Werribee VIC; died 29 May 2012; was buried 1 Jun 2012, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | CROPLEY Harold Lionel (18.Emma3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1912, Footscray VIC; died 14 Feb 1992. Other Events:
Harold married CHAMBERLAIN Freda 1936; divorced Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
Harold married MEDLICOTT Mavis Olive 1942. Mavis was born 13 Jun 1913, Ascot Vale VIC; died 16 Dec 2015. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | CROPLEY Elsie Ida (18.Emma3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 18 Aug 1915; died 7 Dec 1991; was buried Dec 1991, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Elsie married DAVIS Roy William Henry 1950. Roy was born 4 Feb 1904; died 22 Sep 1987; was buried Sep 1987, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | TEASDALE Kenneth Wilton (19.Elizabeth3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1918, Armadale VIC. Other Events:
Kenneth married DAVIDSON Shirley Ward 5 Jul 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | TEASDALE Muriel Joyce (19.Elizabeth3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
|
69. | TEASDALE Reginald Harold (19.Elizabeth3, 2.Sarah2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Reginald married SHERLOCK Elaine Mary 14 Nov 1947. [Group Sheet]
|
70. | JEWELL Albert Edward (20.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1903, East Brunswick VIC; died 1974, Geelong VIC. |
71. | JEWELL Ernest Leonard (20.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 17 Oct 1904, Northcote VIC; died 27 Jan 1964, Geelong VIC; was buried 30 Jan 1964, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Notes: Buried: |
72. | JEWELL Neville James (20.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1907; died 1969, Pascoe Vale VIC. Neville married LAWRY Iris Winifred 1933. [Group Sheet] |
73. | JEWELL Edna Jane (20.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 26 Apr 1909, Northcote VIC; died 18 Apr 1978, Golden Square VIC. Edna married COOK William James Page 1933. William was born 1905, Essendon VIC; died 1976, Point Lonsdale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
74. | JEWELL William Ernest (21.Matilda3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1904; died 1961, Ballarat VIC. |
75. | JEWELL Leonard James (21.Matilda3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1906; died 1980, Blackburn VIC. |
76. | RODDA William Allen (24.Nathan3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1915, Northcote VIC; died 1980, Heidelberg VIC. |
77. | TINKLER Allen Troup (25.Walter3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 27 Jan 1926. Other Events:
Allen married FAULKNER Susan 15 May 1965, St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
78. | TINKLER June Margery (25.Walter3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Nathan1) was born 15 Jun 1928, Toorak VIC. Other Events:
June married MCDONALD Donald 23 Jun 1954. Donald died 23 Aug 1965, Albany WA. [Group Sheet] |
79. | GRILLS Howard Thomas (26.Maud3, 5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 2 Sep 1921; died 8 Jun 2000; was buried Jun 2000, Bellbrae Cemetery, Bellbrae VIC. Other Events:
Howard — JOLLIFFE Dorothy. Dorothy was born 18 Aug 1929; died 26 Mar 1992; was buried Mar 1992, Bellbrae Cemetery, Bellbrae VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | GRILLS Beryl Caroline (26.Maud3, 5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 21 Oct 1923; died 19 Jan 2022; was buried 31 Jan 2022, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Beryl — WHITESIDE Raymond Wallace, OAM. Raymond was born Abt 1925; died 11 Feb 1995; was buried 14 Feb 1995, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | GRILLS Edgar (26.Maud3, 5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1925. Other Events:
Edgar — BERLYN Maureen. [Group Sheet]
|
82. | GRILLS Lois (26.Maud3, 5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1927. Other Events:
Lois — WHITESIDE Frank. [Group Sheet]
|
83. | GRILLS Dawn (26.Maud3, 5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1936. Other Events:
Dawn — WHITE Alan. [Group Sheet] |
84. | GRILLS Valda (26.Maud3, 5.Caroline2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1938. Other Events:
Valda — WAINWRIGHT Bruce. [Group Sheet]
|
85. | WALTER Ian Horace (29.Horace3, 6.John2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1923; died 6 Dec 1927, Creswick VIC; was buried Dec 1927, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Inquest: |
86. | WALTER Patricia Constance (29.Horace3, 6.John2, 1.Nathan1) was born 17 Jan 1928; died 12 Apr 2015; was buried 2015, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Patricia — DUNCAN Graham. Graham was born 29 Jul 1927; died 16 Apr 2020; was buried 2020, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
87. | WALTER Graeme Joseph (29.Horace3, 6.John2, 1.Nathan1) was born 21 Dec 1929; died 24 Sep 2023; was buried 2023, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Graeme — ACKLAND Lois A.. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | HUCKER Sophia Lyall (31.Vera3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 20 Sep 1916, 'Kelloe Hill', Coghills Creek VIC; died 22 Apr 2003, Swan Hill VIC. Other Events:
Sophia married WILLIAMS Walter Henry 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
89. | HUCKER Allison Roberta (31.Vera3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 17 Aug 1918, Rupanyup VIC. Other Events:
Allison married LESLIE Alan 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
90. | HUCKER Douglas Leslie (31.Vera3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 25 Jun 1924, Swan Hill VIC; died 9 Jan 1984, Swan Hill VIC. Other Events:
Douglas — BARBER Lillian Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | HUCKER Beryl May (31.Vera3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 9 Dec 1926, Swan Hill VIC; died 9 Jun 1993, Swan Hill VIC. Other Events:
Beryl — LEWIS Murray Lindsay. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | HUCKER Lois Elwyn (31.Vera3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 25 Feb 1928, Swan Hill VIC. Other Events:
Lois — CARROLL William Ernest. [Group Sheet]
|
93. | HUCKER Rhonda Grace (31.Vera3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 21 Sep 1930, Swan Hill VIC. Other Events:
Rhonda — WILSON Lance Charles. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | BRIDGEWATER Margaret Grace (32.Myrtle3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1924; died 22 Mar 2002; was buried Mar 2002, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Other Events:
Margaret married MCKAY Alan William 30 Jan 1952, All Saints' Church of England, Learmonth VIC. Alan was born Abt 1927; died 8 Oct 2002; was buried Oct 2002, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
95. | BRIDGEWATER Edwin Gordon (32.Myrtle3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 19 Apr 1928, Ballarat VIC; died 20 Feb 1987, Ballarat VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1987, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Edwin married WISE Lois Adele 1951, Christ Church Cathedral, Ballarat VIC. Lois was born Abt 1925; died Nov 1980, Ballarat VIC; was buried 27 Nov 1980, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | BRIDGEWATER William Robert (32.Myrtle3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1929; died 26 Mar 1951, Clunes VIC; was buried Cal Mar 1951, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Other Events:
|
97. | BRIDGEWATER Ian John (32.Myrtle3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1941; died 1 Jun 2012; was buried Jun 2012, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Other Events:
Ian married HARRISON Ilma Joy 1964. [Group Sheet]
|
98. | RALSTON Robert John (33.Grace3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1931; died 10 Mar 1984, Waubra VIC; was buried Mar 1984, Waubra Cemetery, Waubra VIC. Other Events:
|
99. | RALSTON James (33.Grace3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1934. Other Events:
James married TILEY Barbara 1958. [Group Sheet]
|
100. | RALSTON Graham (33.Grace3, 7.Sophia2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1940. Other Events:
|
101. | GRILLS Raymond Thomas (34.Eric3, 8.Alinda2, 1.Nathan1) was born 9 Oct 1935, Geelong VIC; died 17 Sep 1990, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Raymond married HOPPER Valerie 13 Dec 1958, Ashby Methodist Church, Manifold Heights VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | GRILLS Lola Joy (35.Reginald3, 8.Alinda2, 1.Nathan1) was born 20 Jul 1943, Bendigo VIC; died 20 Dec 1986. Other Events:
Lola married DOBLE Robert 6 Nov 1965. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | HOME Peter (39.Janet3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born , Benalla VIC. Other Events:
Peter — MCDONALD Kathma. [Group Sheet] |
104. | HOME Joyce (39.Janet3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born , Benalla VIC. Other Events:
Joyce — CROCKER Anthony. [Group Sheet] |
105. | HOME Helen (39.Janet3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born , Benalla VIC. Other Events:
Helen — JONES Philip. [Group Sheet] |
106. | HOME Barbara (39.Janet3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born , Benalla VIC. Other Events:
Barbara — HODEN P.. [Group Sheet] |
107. | WALLACE Wendy Grace (41.Grace3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) was born 7 Mar 1940, Yarrawonga VIC. Other Events:
Wendy — OWEN Bruce Holland. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | WALLACE Beverley (41.Grace3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Beverley — KEARNEY Melville. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | WALLACE Janet Elizabeth (41.Grace3, 9.Arthur2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Janet — HENRY Peter. [Group Sheet]
|
110. | WALTER Ian (42.Horace3, 10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 3 Jul 1936; died 17 Mar 2023; was buried 29 Mar 2023. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ian married SEERS Doreen Elizabeth 8 Oct 1960, St. Peter's Church, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | WALTER Graeme (42.Horace3, 10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 Jan 1938, Tatura VIC. Other Events:
Graeme married DUNCAN Jennifer Marie Balmoral VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
112. | MANSFIELD Lyle John (44.Olga3, 10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 7 Feb 1940. Other Events:
Lyle married JAYNES Janice 13 May 1961, Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Coburg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
113. | MANSFIELD Colin James (44.Olga3, 10.William2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1 Feb 1945. Other Events:
Colin married JONES Cheryl Aug 1971, Presbyterian Church, Camberwell VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
114. | ENDERBY Beverley (45.Ursula3, 10.William2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Beverley married PAPPAS Peter 20 Jul 1974, Uniting Church, Richmond VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
115. | COMBEN Brian Maxwell, Ph.D (46.Clarence3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Brian — (----) Helen. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | COMBEN Graeme Mansley (46.Clarence3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Graeme — (----) Norma. [Group Sheet]
|
117. | COMBEN Janet Lorraine (46.Clarence3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Janet — DEMOND Keith. [Group Sheet]
|
118. | COMBEN Geoffrey Ross (46.Clarence3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Geoffrey — BILSON Angela. [Group Sheet] |
119. | COMBEN William Aubrey (47.Aubrey3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born Abt 1929; died 10 May 1969, near Timboon VIC; was buried May 1969, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
William married MARSHALL Dorothy Lily 16 Jun 1951. Dorothy was born Abt 1925; died 9 Oct 1966, Werribee VIC; was buried Oct 1966, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. [Group Sheet]
William — LONSDALE Ann. [Group Sheet]
|
120. | COMBEN Robert Bruce, OAM (47.Aubrey3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) was born 25 Oct 1930; died 15 Dec 2002, Werribee Mercy Hospital, Werribee VIC; was buried 20 Dec 2002, Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Bruce "Bugsy" COMBEN played 202 senior games for the Carlton Football Club in the Victorian Football League. He was club best and fairest player in two years and club captain from 1958 to 1960 as well as playing for the Victorian state team in eleven matches. He was renowned as a tough footballer who gave no quarter to anybody. Later he became a Senior Vice-President of the club and was awarded life membership. Robert — GARDNER Shirley. [Group Sheet]
|
121. | COMBEN Kevin Stanley (47.Aubrey3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Kevin married RICHMOND Carmel 12 Apr 1958. Carmel was born 11 Apr 1939. [Group Sheet]
|
122. | COMBEN John Alfred (47.Aubrey3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
John — GOOD Angela. [Group Sheet]
|
123. | COMBEN Nicholas (47.Aubrey3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) |
124. | COMBEN Ian Lyle (48.Wilfred3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Ian married EWART Gwenda 1964. [Group Sheet]
|
125. | COMBEN Barry Maxwell (48.Wilfred3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Barry — MINNS Judy. [Group Sheet]
|
126. | COMBEN Judith Rosemary (49.Stanley3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Judith married ABBOTT Phillip 1975. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | COMBEN Peter Stanley (49.Stanley3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Peter — BUDGE Joselyn. [Group Sheet] |
128. | COMBEN Heather Jans (49.Stanley3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Heather — BOLGER Kerry. [Group Sheet]
|
129. | COMBEN Graham Richard (49.Stanley3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Graham married WINDLEY Janice 1977. [Group Sheet]
|
130. | COMBEN Diane (50.Russell3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Diane — ROSE Arnold. [Group Sheet] |
131. | WISHART Janice Beryl, (Twin) (51.Glenda3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Janice married CHAMBERS Campbell 23 Oct 1971. [Group Sheet]
|
132. | WISHART Ian Gordon, (Twin) (51.Glenda3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Ian — (----) Fay. [Group Sheet]
|
133. | WISHART Gary Russell (51.Glenda3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Gary married GARDENER Kay 9 Dec 1978. [Group Sheet]
|
134. | TRIGG Gleeda Elaine (52.Elsie3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Gleeda married STEPHENSON Maldwyn 18 Apr 1945, Brisbane QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
135. | TRIGG Heather Ann (52.Elsie3, 11.Henrietta2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Heather married POPE Ross 6 Feb 1971. [Group Sheet] |
136. | HENDERSON Dallas Ina (53.Ina3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 14 Jun 1944; died 12 Mar 2019. Other Events:
Dallas married SUTTON John Richard 5 Feb 1972. John was born Abt 1941; died 9 Oct 2019. [Group Sheet]
|
137. | BALL Alan Mansley (54.Athol3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Alan — IRONS Dawn Jeanette. [Group Sheet]
|
138. | BALL Robert Leslie (54.Athol3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) died 1943, Malvern VIC. Other Events:
|
139. | BALL Bruce Malcolm (54.Athol3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1949; died 1949, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
|
140. | BALL Geoffrey (54.Athol3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) Other Events:
Geoffrey — WYNTER Glenda. [Group Sheet]
|
141. | BOSANKO Kenneth Ian (55.Beryl3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 8 Jun 1946; died 1981, Moyhu VIC. Other Events:
|
142. | BALL Ian McGregor (57.Russell3, 14.Lucy2, 1.Nathan1) was born 1 May 1954. Other Events:
|
143. | PACEY Leigh (58.Ida3, 15.Edgar2, 1.Nathan1) was born 19 Dec 1952, Geelong VIC; died 23 Mar 1984. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |