Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Caroline was born 31 Jan 1841, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Dec 1879, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC; was buried 17 Dec 1879, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Caroline married WRIGHT Isaac 21 Oct 1860, Trinity Church, Geelong VIC. Isaac was born 4 Feb 1838, Market Harborough LEI; died 1 Mar 1868, Karabeal VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1868, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married BAGLIN Samuel 13 Apr 1870, Wesleyan Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. Samuel was born 1 Jul 1846, Hobart TAS; died 1 Sep 1941, Glen Iris VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WRIGHT Annie Louisa (1.Caroline1) was born 10 Feb 1861, Camperdown VIC; died 24 Jun 1934, Glenthompson VIC. Annie married OSMOND William 14 Apr 1886, Burrumbeet VIC. William was born 1864; died 22 Aug 1914; was buried , Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | WRIGHT Walter Vinson (1.Caroline1) was born 19 Jun 1863, Camperdown VIC; died 8 Dec 1940, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Dec 1940, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Walter married PENNY Susan 3 Jan 1893, Salt Lake, Dimboola VIC. Susan was born 13 Dec 1871, Nelson VIC; died 5 May 1943, Sheep Hills VIC; was buried May 1943, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WRIGHT Edith Caroline (1.Caroline1) was born Abt 1865, Camperdown VIC; died 15 Aug 1948, Cheltenham VIC; was buried 17 Aug 1948, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Edith married VIVIAN Thomas 1889. Thomas was born 6 Jan 1863, Portland VIC; died 3 Jul 1935, South Yarra VIC; was buried 4 Jul 1935, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WRIGHT Clara Grace (1.Caroline1) was born Abt 1866, Colac VIC; died 16 Jan 1916, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Jan 1916, Warracknabeal Cemetery, Warracknabeal VIC. Clara married HARRIS Walter Newland 12 Apr 1898, Stawell VIC. Walter was born Abt 1876, Ararat VIC; died 1956, Stawell VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WRIGHT Ernest Isaac (1.Caroline1) was born 27 Dec 1867, Karabeal Plains VIC; died 20 Nov 1946, Smythesdale VIC; was buried Nov 1946, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. Ernest married AISBETT Isabella 6 Sep 1893, Residence of the bride's mother, North Hamilton VIC. Isabella was born Abt 1871, Ballarat VIC; died 5 Nov 1945, Deans Marsh VIC; was buried Nov 1945, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | BAGLIN Hubert William (1.Caroline1) was born 24 Dec 1871, Dunkeld VIC; died 1947, Smythesdale VIC; was buried 1947, Scarsdale VIC. Hubert married LAW Elizabeth 10 Nov 1897, Smythesdale Wesleyan Church, Smythesdale VIC. Elizabeth was born Abt 1875, Smythesdale VIC; died 1952, Ballarat VIC; was buried , Scarsdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | BAGLIN Frederick Arthur (1.Caroline1) was born 15 May 1872, Moutajup VIC; died 1966, QLD. Frederick married SCOTT Jean 17 Oct 1900, Bulong WA. Jean was born Abt 1874; died 16 Jul 1953, 13 Melville Street, Cottesloe WA; was buried 17 Jul 1953, Methodist Section, Fremantle Cemetery, Fremantle WA. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | BAGLIN Emma Jane (1.Caroline1) was born 2 Sep 1874, Karabeal VIC; died 6 Mar 1876, Karabeal VIC; was buried Mar 1876, Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC. |
10. | BAGLIN James Henry (1.Caroline1) was born Nov 1875, Karabeal VIC; died Jan 1876, Karabeal VIC; was buried Jan 1876, Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC. |
11. | BAGLIN Edwin John (1.Caroline1) was born 18 May 1877, Moutajup VIC; died 30 May 1877, Moutajup VIC; was buried 1877, Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC. |
12. | OSMOND William Henry (2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1887, 'Willow Bank', Glenthompson VIC; died 1964, Ararat VIC. William married COOK Maud Sabina 19 Sep 1916, Glenthompson VIC. Maud was born Abt 1896; died 1983, Ararat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | OSMOND Cecelia May (2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1890, Glenthompson VIC; died 1966, Koroit VIC. Cecelia — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
Cecelia married WILDE Emanuel 1911. Emanuel was born Abt 1886; died 1960. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | OSMOND Alena Louisa (2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1891, Glenthompson VIC; died 11 Jul 1962; was buried 13 Jul 1962, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Alena married ARKELL Stanley 1916. Stanley was born 1890, Dunkeld VIC; died 8 Mar 1965; was buried 12 Mar 1965, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | WRIGHT Allan Charles (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Nov 1893, Clear Lake VIC; died 15 Feb 1896, Clear Lake VIC; was buried Feb 1896, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. |
16. | WRIGHT Gertrude Grace Nicholls (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 4 Feb 1895, Clear Lake VIC; died 8 Jun 1978, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1978, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. Gertrude married BALLINGER Wesley 21 Sep 1921, Clear Lake VIC. Wesley was born 8 Mar 1891; died 17 Aug 1958, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | WRIGHT Carrie Penny (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 29 Aug 1896, Clear Lake VIC; died 6 Nov 1988, Rupanyup VIC; was buried Nov 1988, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. Carrie married BROOKSBY Alfred John 28 Mar 1918. Alfred was born 1890, Harrow VIC; died 8 Nov 1961, Horsham VIC; was buried Nov 1961, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | WRIGHT Susan Elizabeth (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 29 Oct 1897, Clear Lake VIC; died 19 Jun 1983, Rupanyup VIC. Susan married ELLIOTT William George 27 Feb 1924. William was born 18 Jul 1896, Telangatuk VIC; died 15 Aug 1970, Narrogin WA. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WRIGHT Lily May (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Apr 1899, Clear Lake VIC; died 13 Apr 1944, Warracknabeal VIC; was buried Apr 1944, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. Lily married FYFFE Herbert James 26 Mar 1924, Clear Lake VIC. Herbert was born 20 Mar 1896, Camperdown VIC; died 17 Dec 1981, Casterton VIC; was buried Dec 1981, Newstead Cemetery, Green Gully VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | WRIGHT Edith Catherine (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 4 Oct 1901, Toolondo VIC. Edith married FAHEY Otto Thomas 27 Aug 1924, Clear Lake VIC. Otto was born 1898, Macarthur VIC; died 31 Jul 1983, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | WRIGHT Emily Ida (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 25 Feb 1903, Clear Lake VIC; died 28 Feb 1906, Clear Lake VIC; was buried Mar 1906, Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC. |
22. | WRIGHT Sidney Vinson (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 8 Apr 1904, Toolondo VIC; died 4 Apr 1988. Sidney married PEART Mary Olive 23 Apr 1943. Mary was born Abt 1909, Ararat VIC; died 13 Mar 1993. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | WRIGHT Thomas Walter (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 4 Jan 1906, Clear Lake VIC; died 9 Apr 1987, Minyip VIC; was buried Apr 1987, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. Thomas married APOTHELOZ Marguerite Nancy 29 Oct 1936, Minyip VIC. Marguerite was born 3 Dec 1909, Great Western VIC; died 15 Aug 2008; was buried Aug 2008, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | WRIGHT Leonard Ernest (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 11 Jun 1909, Clear Lake VIC; died 22 Feb 1979, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1979, Pine Lodge Cemetery, Pine Lodge VIC. Leonard married CARBERRY Anne Doris Joy 17 Jun 1944, Horsham VIC. Anne was born 14 Oct 1920, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | WRIGHT Verna Annie (3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 11 Jul 1912, Clear Lake VIC; died 5 Aug 2000; was buried Aug 2000, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. Verna — BAKER Roy Clement. Roy was born 2 Jul 1907, Corowa NSW; died 29 Jun 2003, Minyip VIC; was buried Cal Jul 2003, Minyip Cemetery, Minyip VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | VIVIAN Eva Grace (4.Edith2, 1.Caroline1) was born 22 Oct 1891, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Oct 1975, Prahran VIC; was buried 6 Oct 1975, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Eva married ARKELL Uriah James 1916. Uriah was born 1888, Dunkeld VIC; died 22 Jul 1969, Torquay VIC; was buried 25 Jul 1969, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | VIVIAN Leslie Vinson (4.Edith2, 1.Caroline1) was born 13 Aug 1896, Hamilton VIC; died Nov 1975, Melbourne VIC. Leslie married NORMAN Jessie Leticia Blair 1920. Jessie was born 1896, Armadale VIC; died 1979, Footscray VIC. [Group Sheet] |
28. | VIVIAN Wilfred Thomas (4.Edith2, 1.Caroline1) was born 18 Jul 1899, Hamilton VIC; died Nov 1974, Melbourne VIC; was buried 20 Nov 1974, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Wilfred — HERILY Annie Ceciela. Annie was born Abt 1893; died Sep 1977, Caulfield VIC; was buried 21 Sep 1977, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
29. | VIVIAN Harold Hamilton (4.Edith2, 1.Caroline1) was born 18 Nov 1902, Hamilton VIC; died 8 Aug 1971, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 11 Aug 1971, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Harold married NOOTEN Bertha Florence van 1928. Bertha was born 1904, St. Kilda VIC; died 27 Sep 1969, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 30 Sep 1969, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
30. | HARRIS Arthur Wright (5.Clara2, 1.Caroline1) was born 6 Feb 1900, Stawell VIC; died 1972, Cann River VIC. Arthur married DANIEL Ethel Agnes Rebecca 23 May 1921. Ethel was born Abt 1899; died 1966, Bonbeach VIC. [Group Sheet] |
31. | HARRIS Dorothy Minnie (5.Clara2, 1.Caroline1) was born Abt 1903, Stawell VIC; died 1903, Stawell VIC. |
32. | HARRIS Vera Grace (5.Clara2, 1.Caroline1) was born 6 Dec 1905, Stawell VIC; died 21 Mar 1998. Vera married MILLER Hector 1941. [Group Sheet] |
33. | WRIGHT Ivy Caroline (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Jun 1894, Hamilton VIC; died 7 Jun 1894, Hamilton VIC. |
34. | WRIGHT Grace Isabel (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 23 Jan 1897, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Apr 1898, Hamilton VIC. |
35. | WRIGHT Ruby Olive (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 23 Apr 1898, Hamilton VIC; died 7 Nov 1984, Murrumbeena VIC. Ruby married JENKINS William Thomas 15 Sep 1923, Nanga Barratt's house, 4 Rainford Street, St. Kilda VIC. William was born 20 Jul 1889, Narracan VIC; died 25 Jul 1931, Austin Hospital, Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ruby married ROSS David Andrew 10 Mar 1934, 15 O'Connor Street, East Brunswick VIC. David was born 1882, Geelong VIC; died 5 Dec 1956, Prahran VIC. [Group Sheet] |
36. | WRIGHT Ernest Arthur (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Dec 1901, Smythesdale VIC; died 24 Aug 1907, Smythesdale VIC; was buried Aug 1907, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. |
37. | WRIGHT Esther Pearl (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 10 May 1904, Smythesdale VIC; died 25 Sep 1996, Sandringham VIC. Esther married BARCLAY James Kirk 22 Jun 1935. James was born 21 Oct 1906, SCT; died 17 Aug 1996, Caulfield VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | WRIGHT Alfred Percy (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 11 May 1904, Smythesdale VIC; died 3 Dec 1956, Wattle Gully VIC. Alfred — STONE Margaret Jane. Margaret was born 1902, Maryborough VIC; died 13 Nov 1983, Casterton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | WRIGHT Clarice Lily (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 24 Apr 1906, Smythesdale VIC; died 16 May 1906, Smythesdale VIC; was buried May 1906, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. |
40. | WRIGHT Walter Aisbett (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Jun 1907, Smythesdale VIC; died 3 May 1976, Colac VIC. Walter married GRAY Florence Mary 1934. Florence was born Abt 1905, Ballarat VIC; died 1934, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
41. | WRIGHT Leslie Edward (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1 Aug 1914, Smythesdale VIC; died 25 Oct 1993, Ballarat VIC. Leslie — BAPMISTIE Jean. Jean was born , Maryborough VIC. [Group Sheet] |
42. | WRIGHT Horace Alan (6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 2 Sep 1918, Smythesdale VIC; died 20 Jul 1977, Heidelberg VIC; was buried Jul 1977, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. Horace married GUNN Alma Joyce 25 May 1946, Wesley Church, Ballarat VIC. Alma was born 26 Feb 1921; died 13 Jun 1997, Ballarat VIC; was buried Jun 1997, Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | BAGLIN Hubert Lawrence (7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 28 Dec 1898, Smythesdale VIC; died 17 Apr 1995, Laurieton NSW; was buried Apr 1995, Shepparton VIC. Hubert married NORMAN Annie Elizabeth 1 Dec 1923, Footscray VIC. Annie was born 7 Jan 1899, Pennyroyal VIC; died 17 Aug 1991, Shepparton VIC; was buried , Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | BAGLIN Lindsay John (7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 31 Aug 1902, Smythesdale VIC; died 21 Dec 1967, Williamstown VIC. Lindsay married WILLIAMS Marjorie Jean 24 Mar 1928, St. Andrew's Church, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | BAGLIN Stanley (7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1905, Smythesdale VIC; died 1905, Smythesdale VIC. |
46. | BAGLIN William Arnold (7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 25 Nov 1907, Smythesdale VIC. William married KISLER Myrtle Henrietta Abt 1930, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
47. | BAGLIN Dorothy Jean (8.Frederick2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1903, Kalgoorlie WA; died 10 Apr 1971, Perth WA; was buried Apr 1971, Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA. Dorothy married ROBERTS Albert Edward 18 Mar 1925, Methodist Church, Cottesloe Beach WA. Albert was born Abt 1902; died 31 May 1976, WA; was buried Jun 1976, Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA. [Group Sheet] |
48. | BAGLIN Jean Edna (8.Frederick2, 1.Caroline1) was born Jul 1913; died 9 Jun 1916, Wellington Street, Cottesloe Beach WA; was buried 10 Jun 1916, Methodist Section, Fremantle Cemetery, Fremantle WA. |
49. | OSMOND Doris Jean (12.William3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1918, Glenthompson VIC; died 1968, Ballarat VIC. Doris — WESTRUP (----). [Group Sheet] |
50. | OSMOND James (12.William3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) James — (----) Shirley. [Group Sheet] |
51. | OSMOND Jack (12.William3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) |
52. | OSMOND Evelyn May (13.Cecelia3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1911, Warracknabeal VIC. |
53. | WILDE Evelyn May (13.Cecelia3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1911, Warracknabeal VIC; died 1911. |
54. | WILDE Doris Hilda (13.Cecelia3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 6 Oct 1912, Hamilton VIC; died 19 Jan 1992. Doris married MCLAREN David James Jun 1931. David was born 29 Jun 1913. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | ARKELL Donald George (14.Alena3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1916, Carlton VIC; died 1985, Preston VIC. Donald — HAAR Caroline. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | ARKELL Norma Annette (14.Alena3, 2.Annie2, 1.Caroline1) was born 23 Nov 1921, Hamilton VIC. Norma married MCCRAE Rex Maclachlan 1942. Rex was born 1916, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet] |
57. | BALLINGER Thomas Walter (16.Gertrude3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 29 Dec 1922, Horsham VIC; died 25 Feb 2016. Thomas married ROWE Caroline Betty 5 May 1945. Caroline was born 2 Feb 1921; died 9 Jul 2011. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | BALLINGER Ian Wesley (16.Gertrude3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 22 Oct 1924, Horsham VIC; died 11 Apr 2018, Bendigo VIC; was buried Yes, date unknown. Ian married WHEELER Jan 17 Dec 1955, Goomalibee VIC. Jan was born 13 Nov 1930, Rydalmere NSW; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | BALLINGER Valma Grace Penny (16.Gertrude3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 13 Dec 1930. Valma married HOPE Donald William 12 Mar 1960, Horsham VIC. Donald was born 20 Jan 1933, East Preston VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
60. | BROOKSBY Irma Carrie (17.Carrie3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 22 Jan 1919, Horsham VIC; died 4 Nov 1996, Horsham VIC; was buried Nov 1996, Murtoa Cemetery, Murtoa VIC. Irma married GELLATLY Gordon Robert 1942. Gordon was born 7 Jul 1909; died 6 May 1982; was buried May 1982, Murtoa Cemetery, Murtoa VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | BROOKSBY Raymond Alfred (17.Carrie3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 26 Apr 1920, Clear Lake VIC; died 7 Jun 1953, Natimuk VIC; was buried 9 Jun 1953, Harrow Cemetery, Harrow VIC. Raymond married PENNY Dorothy Mary 12 Jun 1946, Casterton VIC. Dorothy was born 23 Apr 1917, Douglas VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | ELLIOTT Winnie Kathleen (18.Susan3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Aug 1925, Kanagulk VIC. Winnie married MCPHEE Gordon Kenneth 1948. Gordon was born 1924; died 31 Dec 1983, Stawell VIC. [Group Sheet] Winnie married PIETSCH Ivan 1992. Ivan was born 1924. [Group Sheet] |
63. | ELLIOTT Elizabeth Joan (18.Susan3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 28 Jul 1930, Kanagulk VIC. Elizabeth married TIMPERLEY Douglas Alec 16 Sep 1953, Horsham VIC. Douglas was born 9 Aug 1931, Wagin WA. [Group Sheet]
|
64. | FYFFE Ian James (19.Lily3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 22 Feb 1925, Beeac VIC; died 15 Oct 2005. Ian married HARDERS Mabel Ada 28 Feb 1948, Warracknabeal VIC. Mabel was born 13 Aug 1922, Dimboola VIC; died 6 Aug 1967, Richmond VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ian married KOENIG Mavis Ila 6 Sep 1986, Hamilton VIC. Mavis was born 4 Jul 1926, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
65. | FYFFE Keith Walter (19.Lily3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 16 Aug 1926, Beeac VIC. Keith married MCCALLUM Phyllis Emily 26 Mar 1949, Warracknabeal VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | FYFFE Allan (19.Lily3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 8 Jul 1933, Minyip VIC. Allan married MCINTYRE Kathleen Jessie 15 May 1959, Cannum South VIC. Kathleen was born 20 May 1932, Warracknabeal VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | FYFFE Kenneth Charles Donald (19.Lily3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 14 Mar 1938, Warracknabeal VIC. Kenneth married MEYLAND Rosalie 6 Jan 1962, Toorak VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | FAHEY Bill (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) |
69. | FAHEY Desmond (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1923. |
70. | FAHEY Anne (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born Aft 1925. Anne — TRIGGER Noel. [Group Sheet] |
71. | FAHEY Esme (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born Aft 1927. Esme — TAYLOR William. [Group Sheet] |
72. | FAHEY Leon (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 1930; died 4 Jan 1996. |
73. | FAHEY Noel (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born Aft 1932. |
74. | FAHEY Maureen Penny (20.Edith3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born Abt 1937; died 1950, Hamilton VIC. |
75. | WRIGHT Maxwell Vinson (22.Sidney3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 26 Jun 1946. Maxwell married TARRANT Pamela Mary 5 Apr 1969. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | WRIGHT Barry Walter (22.Sidney3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 23 Apr 1948, Minyip VIC. Barry married MCMURCHISON Lynne 21 Oct 1972. [Group Sheet]
Barry — OSBORNE Libby. [Group Sheet] |
77. | WRIGHT Beverley (23.Thomas3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) Beverley — (----) Lance. [Group Sheet] |
78. | WRIGHT Lorraine (23.Thomas3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) Lorraine — (----) Bert. [Group Sheet] |
79. | WRIGHT Nola (23.Thomas3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) Nola — (----) Rodney. [Group Sheet] |
80. | WRIGHT Brenda (23.Thomas3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) Brenda — (----) Brendan. [Group Sheet] |
81. | WRIGHT Neville (23.Thomas3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) Neville — (----) Lyn. [Group Sheet] |
82. | WRIGHT Rex Leonard (24.Leonard3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Nov 1946, Minyip VIC. Rex — BROWN Noeleen. [Group Sheet]
|
83. | WRIGHT Kenneth Robert (24.Leonard3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 22 Dec 1947, Minyip VIC. Kenneth — KILGOUR Mary. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | WRIGHT Ian Vincent (24.Leonard3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 26 Mar 1951, Minyip VIC. |
85. | WRIGHT Dale Malcolm (24.Leonard3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 16 Jun 1952, Minyip VIC. Dale — CROZIER Lorraine. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | BAKER June Lorraine (25.Verna3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) was born 26 Jun 1937; died 28 Oct 1986, Donald VIC; was buried Oct 1986, Donald Cemetery, Donald VIC. June — WESTERLAND Maxwell Percival. Maxwell was born Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
87. | BAKER Geoffrey (25.Verna3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) |
88. | BAKER Noel (25.Verna3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) |
89. | BAKER Bruce (25.Verna3, 3.Walter2, 1.Caroline1) |
90. | ARKELL Ronald Mervyn (26.Eva3, 4.Edith2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Aug 1917, Prahran VIC; died 3 Sep 2007; was buried 6 Sep 2007, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Ronald married DICKIE Jeanette Mary 1941. [Group Sheet] |
91. | JENKINS Keith (35.Ruby3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Sep 1924; died 23 Sep 1924, 15 O'Connor Street, East Brunswick VIC. |
92. | JENKINS Gweneth (35.Ruby3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 3 Dec 1925; died 20 Apr 1929, Carlton VIC. |
93. | JENKINS Alwyne (35.Ruby3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 13 May 1928, 15 O'Connor Street, East Brunswick VIC. |
94. | BARCLAY James William Ernest (37.Esther3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 4 Jan 1937, Colac VIC. |
95. | BARCLAY Grace Isabel (37.Esther3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Sep 1940, Colac VIC. |
96. | BARCLAY Ian Robin (37.Esther3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 16 Dec 1941, Colac VIC; died 13 Dec 1989, Sydney NSW. |
97. | BARCLAY Alan Charles (37.Esther3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 21 Aug 1947, Colac VIC. |
98. | WRIGHT Myrtle (38.Alfred3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 20 Jul 1927, Ballarat VIC. |
99. | WRIGHT Ernest George (38.Alfred3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 31 Jan 1930, Smythesdale VIC. Ernest — SAKAMOTO Mineko. [Group Sheet] |
100. | WRIGHT Phylis W. (38.Alfred3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 13 Dec 1931, Ballarat VIC. |
101. | WRIGHT Betty (38.Alfred3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Mar 1933, Ballarat VIC. |
102. | WRIGHT June (38.Alfred3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 15 Oct 1935, Ballarat VIC. |
103. | WRIGHT Margaret (38.Alfred3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Jan 1943, Castlemaine VIC. |
104. | WRIGHT Barry Alan (42.Horace3, 6.Ernest2, 1.Caroline1) was born 19 Sep 1951, Nova House, 109 Webster Street, Ballarat VIC. |
105. | BAGLIN Norman Lawrence (43.Hubert3, 7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 24 Aug 1925. Norman married MCMANUS Freda Abt 1950. [Group Sheet]
|
106. | BAGLIN Stanley William (43.Hubert3, 7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 18 Nov 1927. Stanley married BARTLEY Edna 1950, Sydney NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
107. | BAGLIN Kenneth Edward (43.Hubert3, 7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 10 Oct 1933, Kyneton VIC. Kenneth married MCDONALD Olga Joyce 25 Aug 1956, Lismore Presbyterian Church, Lismore NSW. Olga was born 23 Sep 1935, Lismore NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | BAGLIN Lindsay Gordon (44.Lindsay3, 7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 2 Mar 1929. Lindsay married JOYCE Nancy Veronica 14 Mar 1951, Scotch College, Hawthorn VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | BAGLIN Marjorie June (44.Lindsay3, 7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 8 Nov 1934. Marjorie married RAVAILLION William 7 May 1960, St. Andrew's Church, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
110. | BAGLIN Ian Walter (44.Lindsay3, 7.Hubert2, 1.Caroline1) was born 5 Dec 1935. Ian married COX Barbara Valerie 10 Nov 1959, Scotch College, Hawthorn VIC. [Group Sheet]
|