Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | SANGUINE William was born Abt 1835, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Oct 1937, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried Oct 1937, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: William married JOHNS Anne 21 Oct 1854, Bradworthy DEV. Anne was born Abt 1833, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Dec 1878, Scugog, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1878. [Group Sheet]
William married MITCHELL Anna Marie 1879, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT. Anna was born 26 Dec 1854, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 5 Dec 1932, Salem, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; was buried Dec 1932, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | SANGUIN Richard (1.William1) was born Between Jan 1855 and Mar 1855, Bradworthy DEV; died 1873, ENG. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
3. | SANGUINS Samuel John (1.William1) was born 12 Mar 1856, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Jun 1935, Ontario Hospital, Whitby ONT; was buried 26 Jun 1935, Ontario Pinegrove Cemetery, Port Perry ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
4. | SANGUINE William Henry (1.William1) was born 15 Sep 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Aug 1923, Great Bear Mountains MT; was buried Aug 1923, Highland Cemetery, Havre, Hill MT. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: William married PLUM Clarissa Permelia 15 Feb 1883, Myrtle, Whitby, Durham ONT. Clarissa was born Abt 1862, Port Perry, Durham ONT; died 4 Jul 1938, Havre, Hill MT; was buried Jul 1938, Highland Cemetery, Havre, Hill MT. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | SANGUINS Benjamin Thomas (1.William1) was born 15 Mar 1860, Holsworthy DEV; died 19 Jan 1937, Stoughton SAS. Benjamin married SMITH Margaret 7 Jul 1885, Chaffey Twp., Muskova ONT. Margaret was born 1861, Eldon Twp., Victoria ONT; died 25 May 1897, Huntsville, Muskova ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | SANGUINS Elizabeth Grace (1.William1) was born 18 Oct 1862, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Feb 1949, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Feb 1949, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Other Events:
Elizabeth married DRINKWALTER Elijah Young 2 Apr 1879, Scugog Island ONT. Elijah was born 16 Oct 1856, Port Perry, Durham ONT; died 22 Oct 1947, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Oct 1947, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | SANGUIN John (1.William1) was born 5 Apr 1864, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 May 1928, Trossachs SAS; was buried May 1928, Trossachs Cemetery, Trossachs SAS. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: John married ROBINSON Fanny 23 Dec 1891, Burks Falls ONT. Fanny was born 12 Nov 1865, Orangeville, Dufferin ONT; died 8 Feb 1946; was buried 1946, Trossachs Cemetery, Trossachs SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | SANGUINS Thomas (1.William1) was born 30 Mar 1866, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Feb 1949, Stoughton SAS; was buried Feb 1949, Trossachs Cemetery, Trossachs SAS. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Thomas — ROBINSON Anna Maria. Anna was born 28 Feb 1857, Orangeville, Dufferin ONT; died 22 May 1940, Stoughton SAS; was buried 1940, Trossachs Cemetery, Trossachs SAS. [Group Sheet] |
9. | SANGUINS Annie (1.William1) was born Abt 1868, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 May 1951, Stouffville, York ONT; was buried 1951, East Oakwood Cemetery, Oakwood, Kawartha Lakes ONT. Other Events:
Annie married HODGSON Alfred Sheppard 29 Nov 1886, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Alfred was born 22 Dec 1862, ONT; died 18 Apr 1943, Oakwood, Victoria ONT; was buried 1943, Oakwood, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | SANGUINS James (1.William1) was born 18 Mar 1870, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Sep 1904, Blackwater ONT; was buried Sep 1904, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. James married STEVENS Annie 27 Feb 1894, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Annie was born 9 Jul 1868, ONT; died 24 Aug 1956, Winnipeg MAN; was buried Aug 1956, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | SANGUINS Bessie (1.William1) was born Abt 1874, Scogog Island, Scugog Twp. ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Bessie — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
12. | SANGUIN George Oliver (1.William1) was born 21 Apr 1877, Scugog Island ONT; died 24 Oct 1913, Hill City, Blaine ID; was buried 30 Oct 1913. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
13. | SANGUINS Bert (1.William1) was born Abt 1878, Scugog Island ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
14. | SANGUINS John Wesley (1.William1) was born 17 Nov 1877, Scugog Island ONT; died 13 Nov 1889, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried Nov 1889, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. |
15. | SANGUIN Jane (1.William1) was born 15 Nov 1881, Scugog Island ONT; died 1960. |
16. | SANGUINS Nellie (1.William1) was born 15 May 1883, Scugog Island ONT. Other Events:
Nellie married OSBORNE Byron Levi 27 Dec 1905, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Byron was born 6 May 1882, Port Perry, Durham ONT; died 18 Jun 1955, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | SANGUINS Effie May (1.William1) was born 19 Jul 1885, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 9 Apr 1971, Turner, Blaine MT. Effie married SANGUINS Archibald Smith 1913, Turner, Blaine MT. Archibald (son of SANGUINS Benjamin Thomas and SMITH Margaret) was born 26 Feb 1886, Novar ONT; died Feb 1959, Climax SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | SANGUIN Eliza Maude Allegra (1.William1) was born 24 Jun 1888, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 27 Sep 1967, St. Joseph's Hospital, Guelph ONT. Eliza married MALTBY William Sidney 19 Aug 1912, Ebenezer ONT. William was born 30 Aug 1889, Dufferin ONT; died 18 Oct 1968, St. Catharines, Lincoln ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | SANGUINS William Arthur (1.William1) was born 6 Aug 1890, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 2 Dec 1969, Lindsay, Victoria ONT; was buried Dec 1969, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. William married WESTERN Ruby 25 Mar 1931, Lindsay, Victoria ONT. Ruby was born 25 Dec 1901, Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet] |
20. | SANGUIN Anna Laura (1.William1) was born 1892, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 1893, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried 1893, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. |
21. | SANGUIN Christina (1.William1) was born 1 Oct 1892, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 21 Oct 1892, Zion, Mariposa Twp. ONT; was buried Oct 1892, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. |
22. | SANGUIN Iris Eglantine (1.William1) was born 8 Jan 1896, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 5 Jan 1994, Blaine MT; was buried Jan 1994, Wing Cemetery, Hogeland, Blaine MT. Iris married STAPLES Ernest 29 Jan 1919, Turner, Blaine MT. Ernest was born 31 Jul 1887, MN; died 16 Feb 1965, Turner, Blaine MT. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | SANGUINS Cecelia Mabel (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 27 Feb 1884, Scugog Island ONT; died 9 Sep 1943, MT. Cecelia married HARDY John Christie 29 Dec 1909, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT. John was born 16 Nov 1886; died 6 Mar 1965. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | SANGUINS Ethel Leneora (4.William2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1886, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 2 Sep 1968, Port Perry, Durham ONT. Ethel married HOPE David Wakefield 24 Nov 1909, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT. David was born 7 Dec 1875, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT; died 25 Sep 1951, Whitby, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | SANGUINS Russell Harvey (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 23 Jan 1889, Scugog Island ONT; died 9 Jul 1962. Russell married WEBSTER Dasey May 8 Jan 1917, Port Perry, Durham ONT. Dasey was born 1895. [Group Sheet] |
26. | SANGUINS Ruby Elizabeth (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 18 Aug 1894, Scugog Island ONT; died 19 Feb 1895, Scugog Island ONT. Notes: Died: |
27. | SANGUINE Orpha Leona (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 1 Jan 1896, Scugog Island ONT; died 13 Jan 1975, Havre, Hill MT. Orpha married COUCH Douglas A. 11 Oct 1916, Havre, Hill MT. Douglas was born 23 Apr 1881, Wiertown ONT; died 1 Jun 1979, Havre, Hill MT. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | SANGUINE William Leonard (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 8 Jun 1898, Scugog Island ONT; died 7 Mar 1976, Lewistown, Fergus MT. William married MOYER Addie Lucile 5 Jun 1920, Havre, Hill MT. Addie was born 31 Aug 1901, Puget Sound, WA; died 23 Jun 1994, Havre, Hill MT. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | SANGUINE Zelma Edissa (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 7 May 1901, Scugog Island ONT; died 28 Sep 1901, Scugog Island ONT. |
30. | SANGUINE Melvin Munson (4.William2, 1.William1) was born 31 Jan 1906, Scugog Island ONT; died 31 Jan 1906, Scugog Island ONT. |
31. | SANGUINS Archibald Smith (5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 26 Feb 1886, Novar ONT; died Feb 1959, Climax SAS. Other Events:
Archibald married SANGUINS Effie May 1913, Turner, Blaine MT. Effie (daughter of SANGUINE William and MITCHELL Anna Marie) was born 19 Jul 1885, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 9 Apr 1971, Turner, Blaine MT. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | SANGUINS Mary Anne (5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 8 Aug 1888, Muskoka District Municipality ONT; died 25 May 1962, Stoughton SAS. Mary married MCCREA James Thomas 20 Dec 1905. James was born 29 Nov 1876; died 3 Nov 1967, Stoughton SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | SANGUINS Jenett Elizabeth Adelia (5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 23 May 1889, Parry, Parry Sound ONT; died 28 Oct 1940, Kelvington SAS. Other Events:
Jenett married POOLE Ernest 9 Mar 1905. Ernest was born 1 Apr 1881, Tweed ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | SANGUINS Bessie Hilda (5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 10 Aug 1891, Chaffey Twp., Muskova ONT; died 24 Nov 1923, Stoughton SAS. Bessie married BOWEN Daniel Archibald 8 Dec 1914, Stoughton SAS. Daniel was born 27 Jan 1885, Vernon ONT; died 17 Aug 1972, Stoughton SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | DRINKWALTER William George (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 19 May 1879, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT; died 7 May 1951, Vancouver BC; was buried Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Military: William married HARLEY Paulina Maria 28 Feb 1900, Wiarton, Bruce ONT. Paulina was born 30 Dec 1879, Hanover, Grey ONT; died 31 Mar 1928, York Twp., Toronto ONT; was buried Apr 1928, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | DRINKWALTER Albert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 29 May 1881, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 10 Aug 1901, NC. Other Events:
|
37. | DRINKWALTER Arthur E. (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 8 Oct 1882, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 6 Apr 1919, Welland, Welland ONT; was buried Apr 1919, Woodlawn Cemetery, Welland ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Died: Arthur married LOVE Alice Rebecca Turner 24 Feb 1904, Goderich, Huron ONT. Alice was born 6 Mar 1887, Collingwood, Simcoe ONT; died Abt 1967. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | DRINKWALTER Bernie (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 4 Oct 1886, ONT. Bernie married MCGEGOR Nettie Jean 15 Jun 1904, Goderich, Huron ONT. Nettie was born 1884, Clinton, Lincoln ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] Bernie married YOUNG Lillian May 15 Feb 1921, St. Thomas, Elgin ONT. Lillian was born 25 Feb 1893, Port Stanley, Elgin ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
39. | DRINKWALTER Abigail (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 17 Mar 1888, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 30 Jun 1955. Other Events:
Abigail married COUSINS Thomas Edwin 4 May 1912, Goderich, Huron ONT. Thomas was born 22 Jun 1891, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
Abigail — WATSON Fred Downie. [Group Sheet] |
40. | DRINKWALTER Gordon (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 17 Apr 1891, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 13 Jul 1976; was buried Jul 1976, Mountview Cemetery, Cambridge ONT. Gordon married COUSINS Annie May 27 Mar 1909, Goderich, Huron ONT. Annie was born 26 May 1889, Hullett Twp., Huron ONT; died 2 Apr 1969; was buried Apr 1969, Mountview Cemetery, Cambridge ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | DRINKWALTER Elijah Harold (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 10 Sep 1894, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 7 Dec 1894, Wiarton, Bruce ONT. |
42. | DRINKWALTER Sarah (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 24 Jun 1897, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 24 Jun 1897, Wiarton, Bruce ONT. |
43. | DRINKWALTER Minnie Ethel (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 1 Jun 1899, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Minnie married TRUMPOUR Malcolm 22 Dec 1917, Kitchener, Waterloo ONT. Malcolm was born 1895; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
44. | DRINKWALTER Lorne Edison (6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 18 Aug 1903, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 8 Sep 1988, St. Clair MI; was buried Sep 1988, Hillside Cemetery, St. Clair MI. Lorne — RICHARDSON Mildred May. Mildred was born 19 Jul 1904, Port Albert, Ashfield, Huron Co. ONT; died 9 Feb 1984, Detroit, Wayne MI; was buried Feb 1984, Hillside Cemetery, St. Clair MI. [Group Sheet] |
45. | SANGUINS Basil Robinson (7.John2, 1.William1) was born 28 Oct 1892. Basil married HAYES Jean Isabelle 1920. Jean was born 5 Nov 1896. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | SANGUINS William Thomas (7.John2, 1.William1) was born 19 Jul 1898, Perry, Parry Sound ONT. |
47. | SANGUIN Lloyd Kitchenor (7.John2, 1.William1) was born 6 Jun 1900, Parry Sound ONT; died 1944; was buried 1944, Trossachs Cemetery, Trossachs SAS. |
48. | SANGUINS Lionel Henry (7.John2, 1.William1) was born 20 Jan 1902, Parry Sound ONT; died 1972. |
49. | SANGUIN Herbert Oliver (7.John2, 1.William1) was born 1 Sep 1903, Parry Sound ONT; died 1968. Herbert — DICKENSON Esther Rose. Esther was born 1908. [Group Sheet] |
50. | SANGUIN Carl Willard (7.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1908, SAS; died 3 Jan 1975, Weyburn SAS; was buried Jan 1975, Hillcrest Cemetery, Weyburn SAS. |
51. | HODGSON Oda May, (twin) (9.Annie2, 1.William1) was born 4 Sep 1887, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 1948, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Oda married WILL George 10 Dec 1912, Pinedale ONT. George was born 1888, Wick ONT. [Group Sheet] |
52. | HODGSON Ida Mae, (twin) (9.Annie2, 1.William1) was born 4 Sep 1887, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. |
53. | HODGSON Cecil Horward (9.Annie2, 1.William1) was born 29 Sep 1891, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 7 Sep 1971, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; was buried 1971, Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. Cecil married RUNDLE Minnie Luella 22 Nov 1924, Lindsay, Victoria ONT. Minnie was born 28 May 1898; died 1983. [Group Sheet] |
54. | HODGSON Viola Gertrude (9.Annie2, 1.William1) was born 7 Jul 1894, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 27 Sep 1894, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Other Events:
|
55. | HODGSON William Ernest Elmer (9.Annie2, 1.William1) was born 11 Mar 1900, Oakwood, Victoria ONT; died 21 Mar 1974, Lakefield, Peterborough ONT. Other Events:
William married TRETHEWEY Hazel Irene 29 Jun 1927, Peterborough, Peterborough ONT. Hazel was born 11 Dec 1906, Peterborough, Peterborough ONT; died 29 Jul 1992, Peterborough, Peterborough ONT; was buried 1992, Oakwood, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | SANGUINS Alma Gertrude (10.James2, 1.William1) was born 13 Mar 1895, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 6 Jan 1966, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Alma married CORBETT Charles Christopher 7 Jun 1911, Reston MAN. Charles was born Abt 1895. [Group Sheet] |
57. | SANGUINE Leonia Pearl, (twin) (10.James2, 1.William1) was born 1 Aug 1897, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Other Events:
Leonia married SABISTON William Robert James 7 Nov 1916. [Group Sheet]
Leonia married 16 Oct 1926, Brandon MAN. Unknown [Group Sheet] |
58. | SANGUINS Gladys Pearl, (twin) (10.James2, 1.William1) was born 1 Aug 1897, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Gladys married SANDS Silas Wesley 16 Oct 1926, Brandon MAN. Silas was born Abt 1897; died 4 Apr 1965. [Group Sheet] |
59. | SANGUINS Olive Alberta May (10.James2, 1.William1) was born 18 Feb 1899, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 6 Apr 1920, Toronto ONT; was buried Apr 1920, Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT. |
60. | SANGUINES Nelson (11.Bessie2, 1.William1) was born 30 Apr 1894, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 28 Mar 1971; was buried 1971, Hillside Cemetery, Medicine Hat ALB. Other Events:
Notes: Military: Nelson — OSBORNE Emily Pearl. Emily was born 15 Jun 1911, Forget SAS; died 18 Jan 1999. [Group Sheet] |
61. | OSBORNE Gladys Roberta (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) was born 1 Oct 1906, Zion, Mariposa Twp. ONT. Gladys married STONE Joseph Garfield 13 Jun 1932, Seagrave ONT. Joseph was born 21 Oct 1913, Woodville, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet] |
62. | OSBORNE Wallace Clarence Herman (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) was born 15 Jan 1908, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. Wallace married BUDD Olive Alexandria 15 Nov 1937, Cannington, Brock Twp., Durham ONT. Olive was born 21 Oct 1913, Woodville, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT; died 21 Aug 1997, Lindsay, Victoria ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | OSBORNE Marjory Grace Irene (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) was born 29 May 1911, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 29 Nov 1911, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. |
64. | OSBORNE Dorothy May (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) was born 29 May 1911, Mariposa, Victoria ONT; died 12 Jun 1911, Mariposa, Victoria ONT. |
65. | OSBORNE William John Bruce (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) |
66. | OSBORNE Lorne Douglas (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) was born 11 Aug 1915, Lindsay, Victoria ONT. |
67. | OSBORNE Harvey Clayton Byron (16.Nellie2, 1.William1) was born 8 Aug 1923, Pleasant Point, Mariposa Twp. ONT; died 7 Apr 1981. |
68. | SANGUINS Margaret Anna (17.Effie2, 1.William1) was born 5 Apr 1916, Turner, Blaine MT; died 13 Aug 2004, Seattle, King WA. Margaret — EDWARDS Ertis Lester. [Group Sheet]
|
69. | SANGUINS Walter Milo (17.Effie2, 1.William1) was born 20 Dec 1917, Turner, Blaine MT; died 12 Apr 1971, North of Harlem, Blaine MT. Walter — WESTER Alice Irene. [Group Sheet] |
70. | SANGUINS Isabella Iris (17.Effie2, 1.William1) was born 23 Mar 1920, Turner, Blaine MT; died 26 Nov 2015, Great Falls, Cascade MT. Isabella — GETTEN Stanley Roy. [Group Sheet] |
71. | SANGUINS George Benjamin (17.Effie2, 1.William1) was born 31 Dec 1922, Turner, Blaine MT; died 22 Jan 1990. George — (----) Louise. [Group Sheet] |
72. | SANGUINS Arthur Eugene (17.Effie2, 1.William1) was born 3 Dec 1925, Mount Moriac VIC; died 5 Jun 2006, Malta, Phillips MT. Arthur — SHAW Bella. [Group Sheet] |
73. | SANGUINS Irene Grace (17.Effie2, 1.William1) was born 8 Sep 1926, Turner, Blaine MT; died 6 Feb 2001, Pendleton, Umatilla OR. Irene — FAIRBANK George C.. [Group Sheet]
Irene — WESTER Robert. [Group Sheet] Irene — HART Merle D.. [Group Sheet] |
74. | MALTBY Allegra Olive (18.Eliza2, 1.William1) was born 11 Sep 1913, Guelph, Wellington ONT. Allegra — TAWSE Kenneth. [Group Sheet] |
75. | MALTBY Iva Merle (18.Eliza2, 1.William1) was born 26 Jun 1915, Guelph, Wellington ONT. Iva — GREGOR Lewis. [Group Sheet] |
76. | MALTBY Thomas Orton (18.Eliza2, 1.William1) |
77. | STAPLES Donald Ernest (22.Iris2, 1.William1) was born 28 Nov 1919, Harlem ONT; died 8 Sep 1958, Airway Heights, Spokane WA; was buried Sep 1958, Fort George Wright Cemetery, Spokane WA. Other Events:
Donald — WALSH Pegge Veronica. [Group Sheet] |
78. | STAPLES Mary (22.Iris2, 1.William1) was born 2 Jun 1921, Harlem ONT; died 18 Jul 1949, Freemont OH. |
79. | STAPLES Edith (22.Iris2, 1.William1) |
80. | STAPLES Nellie (22.Iris2, 1.William1) |
81. | HARDY John William Richard (23.Cecelia3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 20 Mar 1913, Scugog Island ONT. |
82. | HOPE Zella Lenora (24.Ethel3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 24 Jul 1910, Scugog Island ONT; died 25 May 1975, Prince Albert ONT. Zella married LONG Hubert James 28 Sep 1935, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT. Hubert was born 4 Aug 1912, ENG; died 25 May 1994, Oshawa, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet] |
83. | HOPE William Roy (24.Ethel3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 14 Oct 1914, Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT; died 2 Jul 1995, Port Perry, Durham ONT. William — MILLS Mildred M.. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | HOPE Leonard David (24.Ethel3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 11 Oct 1919, Scugog Island ONT; died 30 Apr 2001. |
85. | HOPE Shirley Joan (24.Ethel3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 14 Dec 1932, Scugog Island ONT; died 27 Aug 2019, Port Perry, Durham ONT. |
86. | COUCH Percy M. (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
87. | COUCH Dorean Zelma (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
88. | COUCH Glenn H. (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 1922; died 1983. |
89. | COUCH Drucilla Maxine (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 1924; died 1938. |
90. | COUCH Ethel June (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 4 Jun 1928, Havre, Hill MT; died Jul 1938, Havre, Hill MT. |
91. | COUCH Burnice I. (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
92. | COUCH John H. (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
93. | COUCH Helen (27.Orpha3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
94. | SANGUINS Eva Lucille (28.William3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
95. | SANGUINS Rena May (28.William3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 1925; died 1982. |
96. | SANGUINS Nora L. (28.William3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
97. | SANGUINS Laura (28.William3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
98. | SANGUINS Martha Mary (28.William3, 4.William2, 1.William1) was born 1929; died 1961. |
99. | SANGUINS Iris (28.William3, 4.William2, 1.William1) |
100. | SANGUINS Margaret Anna (31.Archibald3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 5 Apr 1916, Turner, Blaine MT; died 13 Aug 2004, Seattle, King WA. Margaret — EDWARDS Ertis Lester. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | SANGUINS Walter Milo (31.Archibald3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 20 Dec 1917, Turner, Blaine MT; died 12 Apr 1971, North of Harlem, Blaine MT. Walter — WESTER Alice Irene. [Group Sheet] |
102. | SANGUINS Isabella Iris (31.Archibald3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 23 Mar 1920, Turner, Blaine MT; died 26 Nov 2015, Great Falls, Cascade MT. Isabella — GETTEN Stanley Roy. [Group Sheet] |
103. | SANGUINS George Benjamin (31.Archibald3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 31 Dec 1922, Turner, Blaine MT; died 22 Jan 1990. George — (----) Louise. [Group Sheet] |
104. | SANGUINS Arthur Eugene (31.Archibald3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 3 Dec 1925, Mount Moriac VIC; died 5 Jun 2006, Malta, Phillips MT. Arthur — SHAW Bella. [Group Sheet] |
105. | SANGUINS Irene Grace (31.Archibald3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 8 Sep 1926, Turner, Blaine MT; died 6 Feb 2001, Pendleton, Umatilla OR. Irene — FAIRBANK George C.. [Group Sheet]
Irene — WESTER Robert. [Group Sheet] Irene — HART Merle D.. [Group Sheet] |
106. | MCCREA George Oliver (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 20 Oct 1906, Stoughton SAS; died 28 Oct 1967. |
107. | MCCREA Janet Isabel, (twin) (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 27 Mar 1909, Stoughton SAS; died 18 Nov 1958. |
108. | MCCREA Mabel Irene, (twin) (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 27 Mar 1909, Stoughton SAS. |
109. | MCCREA Dorothy Merle (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 3 Feb 1910, Stoughton SAS. |
110. | MCCREA Ethel Lenore (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 2 Oct 1912, Stoughton SAS. |
111. | MCCREA James Austin (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 3 Apr 1914, Stoughton SAS. Other Events:
James — FRASER Doris Matilda. [Group Sheet]
|
112. | MCCREA Sidney Benjamin (32.Mary3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 3 Feb 1919, Stoughton SAS; died 23 Feb 1945; was buried Feb 1945, Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery, Groesbeek, GEL, NL. Other Events:
Notes: Military: |
113. | POOLE Annie Hilda (33.Jenett3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 21 Jan 1908, Kisby SAS. |
114. | POOLE Oliver Ernest (33.Jenett3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 21 Sep 1910, Kisby SAS. |
115. | POOLE Donald Hugh (33.Jenett3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 8 Mar 1912, Kisby SAS; died 1 Apr 1969, Prince Albert SAS. |
116. | POOLE Iris Elizabeth (33.Jenett3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 9 Sep 1914, Kisby SAS. Other Events:
|
117. | BOWEN Daniel Archibald (34.Bessie3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.William1) was born 6 Sep 1915, Stoughton SAS. |
118. | DRINKWALTER Harley John George (35.William3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 16 Sep 1900, Bruce ONT; died 26 Feb 1923, York, Toronto ONT; was buried Feb 1923, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Toronto ONT. Other Events:
|
119. | DRINKWALTER Lewis Roy (35.William3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 20 Feb 1903, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 7 Sep 1917, Toronto, York ONT; was buried Sep 1917, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Toronto ONT. |
120. | DRINKWALTER Gladys Elizabeth Pauline (35.William3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 25 Jun 1906, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died 15 Jan 1998, Penetanguishene, Simcoe ONT. Other Events:
Gladys married ELLSWORTH Charles Leslie 15 Feb 1927, Toronto, York ONT. Charles was born Abt 1903, NB; died , ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
121. | DRINKWALTER Albert Frederick (35.William3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 4 Jan 1910, Wiarton, Bruce ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
122. | DRINKWALTER Wilfred (35.William3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1913. |
123. | DRINKWALTER Frederick Turner Arthur (37.Arthur3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 27 May 1905, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 1963. Frederick — WILSON Mae. Mae was born 1908; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | COUSINS Howard (39.Abigail3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born Sep 1917, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 8 Nov 1918, Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT. |
125. | DRINKWALTER (----) (40.Gordon3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 25 Oct 1909, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 25 Oct 1909, Goderich, Huron ONT. |
126. | DRINKWALTER Gordon Ivan (40.Gordon3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 4 Jul 1911, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 30 Oct 1984, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT; was buried 1984, Mountview Cemetery, Cambridge ONT. Gordon — RENDLE Jessie Isabelle. Jessie was born 16 Oct 1920; died 19 Nov 2007, Elmvale, Flos ONT; was buried Nov 2007, Mountview Cemetery, Cambridge ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | DRINKWALTER Harold Bernie (40.Gordon3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 17 Oct 1913, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 24 Jun 1993, Penticton BC. |
128. | DRINKWALTER Allen Hunter (40.Gordon3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.William1) was born 31 Oct 1919, Lucknow, Bruce ONT; died 5 Sep 1927, Essex ONT. |
129. | SANGUINS Kenneth B. (45.Basil3, 7.John2, 1.William1) died 1968. |
130. | SANGUINS Thomas H. (45.Basil3, 7.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1930; died 1931. |
131. | HODGSON Muriel Irene (55.William3, 9.Annie2, 1.William1) was born 11 Jan 1929, Peterborough, Peterborough ONT; died 1981, Lindsay, Victoria ONT; was buried 1981, East Oakwood Cemetery, Oakwood, Kawartha Lakes ONT. Muriel married POWER Harold Bruce Abt 1949, ONT. Harold was born 24 Dec 1921, ONT; died 1 Jul 2004, Lindsay, Victoria ONT; was buried 2004, East Oakwood Cemetery, Oakwood, Kawartha Lakes ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
132. | SABISTON Marlowe Robert James (57.Leonia3, 10.James2, 1.William1) was born 30 Apr 1917, Gromar MAN; died 19 Jul 1932, Reston MAN. |
133. | SABISTON Roberta P. (57.Leonia3, 10.James2, 1.William1) was born 1921; died 1922. Other Events:
|
134. | OSBORNE Robert John Wallace (62.Wallace3, 16.Nellie2, 1.William1) |
135. | EDWARDS William Ereles (68.Margaret3, 17.Effie2, 1.William1) |
136. | FAIRBANK Barbra (73.Irene3, 17.Effie2, 1.William1) |