Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | MAHER Annie was born 28 Dec 1887, Riachella VIC; died 4 Oct 1982, Dimboola VIC; was buried Oct 1982, Dimboola Cemetery, Dimboola VIC. Annie married BENNETT Cedric Rae 30 Mar 1918, Port Fairy VIC. Cedric (son of BENNETT William and RAE Mary Annie) was born 21 Sep 1891, Dimboola VIC; died 25 Jun 1962, 'Elmhurst', Dimboola VIC; was buried Jun 1962, Dimboola Cemetery, Dimboola VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | BENNETT William Rae (1.Annie1) was born 15 Feb 1920, Dimboola VIC; died 24 Oct 1979, Geelong VIC. William — SAVAGE Bina Grace. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | BENNETT Rona Sporton (1.Annie1) was born 15 Aug 1921, Dimboola VIC; died 7 Mar 2013, Dimboola VIC; was buried Mar 2013, Katyil Pioneer Cemetery, Dimboola VIC. Rona married SCHILLING Otto Robert Heinrich 1959. Otto was born 26 Sep 1911, Dimboola VIC; died 23 Dec 2002, 54 Victoria Street, Dimboola VIC; was buried Dec 2002, Katyil Pioneer Cemetery, Dimboola VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | BENNETT Nina Annie (1.Annie1) was born 26 May 1924; died 29 Jun 2002, 'Neuchatel', Ceres VIC; was buried 5 Jul 2002, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Nina married LOFFEL Kenneth Douglas 1949. Kenneth was born 8 Aug 1925, Geelong VIC; died 31 Oct 1998, Geelong VIC; was buried 6 Nov 1998, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | BENNETT Margaret Maude (1.Annie1) was born 26 Jun 1926, Dimboola VIC; died 28 Jan 2014, Natimuk VIC. Margaret — BURGESS Brian. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | BENNETT Kathleen Maher (1.Annie1) was born 19 Mar 1928, Dimboola VIC; died 28 May 2007, Natimuk VIC; was buried , Natimuk Cemetery, Natimuk VIC. Kathleen married ELLIFSON Robert Hector 1952. Robert was born 14 Nov 1925, Goroke VIC; died 27 Jul 2009; was buried Jul 2009, Natimuk Cemetery, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | BENNETT Audrey Mary (1.Annie1) was born Apr 1931; died Nov 1931, Dimboola VIC; was buried Nov 1931, Dimboola Cemetery, Dimboola VIC. |
8. | BENNETT Beverly Gail (2.William2, 1.Annie1) was born 16 Jan 1944. |
9. | BENNETT Stuart Rae (2.William2, 1.Annie1) was born 4 Oct 1946. |
10. | BENNETT Donald George (2.William2, 1.Annie1) |
11. | BENNETT Alexander Scott (2.William2, 1.Annie1) was born 31 Jul 1952, Nhill VIC. |
12. | SCHILLING Paul (3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 9 Oct 1960, Dimboola VIC. Paul married HENDERSON Christine June Aug 1989. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | SCHILLING Diane (3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 10 Feb 1962, Dimboola VIC. Diane — SYMONS Stephan John. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | LOFFEL Jan Catherine (4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 4 Jan 1951. Jan — THWAITES Stewart. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | LOFFEL Heather Dianne (4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 8 Mar 1952. Heather — HARRINGTON David. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | LOFFEL Rosemarie Nina (4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 21 Jul 1953; died 1 Dec 2015, Masterton NZ; was buried 8 Dec 2015, Masterton NZ. Rosemarie — SANDFORD Arthur. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | LOFFEL Barbara Rae (4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 6 Jun 1957. Barbara — RINDFLIESCH Anthony. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | BURGESS Susan (5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) died 2012. |
19. | BURGESS Jenny (5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) Jenny — HOPPER (----). [Group Sheet]
|
20. | BURGESS John (5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) |
21. | BURGESS Andre (5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) was born 29 Jan 1958. |
22. | BURGESS Lindy (5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) |
23. | BURGESS Sarah (5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) |
24. | ELLIFSON Ross (6.Kathleen2, 1.Annie1) |
25. | ELLIFSON Peter (6.Kathleen2, 1.Annie1) |
26. | ELLIFSON David (6.Kathleen2, 1.Annie1) |
27. | ELLIFSON James (6.Kathleen2, 1.Annie1) |
28. | ELLIFSON Gaye M. (6.Kathleen2, 1.Annie1) |
29. | SCHILLING Amy Kate (12.Paul3, 3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 13 May 1991, Horsham VIC. |
30. | SCHILLING Tracy Anne (12.Paul3, 3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 15 Jan 1993, Horsham VIC. |
31. | SCHILLING Kelly Maree (12.Paul3, 3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 7 Jul 1994, Dimboola VIC. |
32. | SYMONS Jarryd Stephen (13.Diane3, 3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 24 Jul 1990, Ballarat VIC. |
33. | SYMONS Emily Nicole (13.Diane3, 3.Rona2, 1.Annie1) was born 8 Nov 1992, Ballarat VIC. |
34. | THWAITES Christopher James (14.Jan3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 13 Aug 1978. Christopher — GARDINER Olivia. [Group Sheet] |
35. | THWAITES Matthew David (14.Jan3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 6 Jan 1980. |
36. | THWAITES Andrew Mckenzie (14.Jan3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 17 Mar 1983. |
37. | THWAITES Timothy (14.Jan3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) |
38. | THWAITES Catherine Amy Margaret (14.Jan3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 21 Oct 1989. |
39. | HARRINGTON Stephen John (15.Heather3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 19 Jun 1981. |
40. | SANDFORD Nicholas John (16.Rosemarie3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 2 Apr 1983. |
41. | SANDFORD Alan Douglas (16.Rosemarie3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 9 Jun 1984, Dannevirke NZ. |
42. | RINDFLIESCH Craig James (17.Barbara3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 6 Aug 1989. |
43. | RINDFLIESCH Emma Clare (17.Barbara3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 21 Dec 1989. |
44. | RINDFLIESCH Bradley Shaun (17.Barbara3, 4.Nina2, 1.Annie1) was born 21 Dec 1989. |
45. | HOPPER (----) (19.Jenny3, 5.Margaret2, 1.Annie1) was born 23 Oct 1979. |