Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | LANE John Tom was born 9 Sep 1822, St. Clether CON; died 31 Mar 1901, Orange NSW. John married LANE Mary Rundle 1844. Mary (daughter of LANE Richard and POPHAM Jane) was born 1822; died 1871, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
John married LITTLE Annie Ward 1873, Goulburn NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | LANE William Lewis (1.John1) was born 1845; died 1859, Orange NSW. |
3. | LANE John Draper (1.John1) was born 1846; died 1879, Orange NSW. John — GLASSON Mary Annie Margaret. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | LANE Catherine Jane Davey (1.John1) was born 3 Mar 1849, Orange NSW; died 3 Jun 1849, NSW. |
5. | LANE Fanny Eleanor (1.John1) was born 8 Apr 1850, Orange NSW; died 1860, Orange NSW. |
6. | LANE Arthur Ernest (1.John1) was born 28 Aug 1852, Orange NSW; died 1873, Orange NSW. |
7. | LANE Theodore Howard (1.John1) was born 1854, Orange NSW; died 1928, Newcastle NSW. Theodore married CURREY Ella Marion 1881, Armidale NSW. Ella was born 1857, Maitland NSW; died 1899, Boorowa NSW. [Group Sheet]
Theodore married TOM Selina Wilkinson 1898, Sydney NSW. Selina (daughter of TOM Thomas and ELDER Wilhelmina Wemyss) was born 1852; died 1917, Sydney NSW. [Group Sheet] |
8. | LANE Alfred Popham (1.John1) died 1938, Rozelle NSW. |
9. | LANE Adeline Rhoda (1.John1) was born 1859, Orange NSW; died 1860, Orange NSW. |
10. | LANE Mary A. (1.John1) was born 1875, Orange NSW. |
11. | LANE Nellie Blanch (1.John1) was born 1876, Orange NSW. |
12. | LANE William E. (1.John1) was born 1878, Orange NSW. |
13. | LANE Minnie R. (1.John1) was born 1879, Orange NSW. |
14. | LANE Rena M. (1.John1) was born 1879. |
15. | LANE Stella G. (1.John1) was born 1881, Orange NSW. |
16. | LANE John R. (1.John1) was born 1883, Orange NSW; died 1884, Orange NSW. |
17. | LANE John T. (1.John1) was born 1885. |
18. | LANE Catherine Anne (3.John2, 1.John1) was born 1873, Orange NSW; died 18 Dec 1926, Tambar Springs NSW. Catherine — GLEESON John Thomas. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | LANE Arthur Ernest R. (3.John2, 1.John1) was born 1874, Orange NSW; died 1953, North Sydney NSW. Arthur — SMITH Millicent Claire. [Group Sheet] |
20. | LANE Aubrey Lewis (7.Theodore2, 1.John1) was born 1882, Lismore NSW. Aubrey married SHEARD Jessie M. 1921, Mosman NSW. [Group Sheet] |
21. | LANE Franklin H. (7.Theodore2, 1.John1) was born 1883, West Maitland NSW; died 1884, Armidale NSW. |
22. | LANE Kathleen E. M. (7.Theodore2, 1.John1) was born 1885, Armidale NSW; died 1889, Balmain NSW. |
23. | GLEESON Thomas Patrick (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 28 May 1895, Cassilis NSW; died 25 Nov 1975, Umina NSW. Thomas — KENNEDY Bridget Margaret. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | GLEESON Lillian May (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 21 Jun 1897, Rylstone NSW; died 29 Jul 1983, Tambar Springs NSW. Lillian — BEST John Joseph. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | GLEESON Bridget (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 1899, Rylstone NSW; died 1899, Rylstone NSW. |
26. | GLEESON Roger Leo (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 11 Oct 1904, Quirindi NSW; died 29 Jan 1986, Tamworth NSW. Roger — COE Thema Clara. [Group Sheet] |
27. | GLEESON John Bede (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 1907, Quirindi NSW; died 1962, Quirindi NSW. John married RIXON Myra M. 1929, Quirindi NSW. [Group Sheet] John married SIMMONS Minnie 1936, Gunnedah NSW. [Group Sheet] |
28. | GLEESON William Joseph (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 1910; died 29 Sep 1943, Tambar Springs NSW. William — DONOGHUE Mary. [Group Sheet] |
29. | GLEESON Catherine A. (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) was born 1911, Gunnedah NSW. Catherine — FOSTER Edwin. [Group Sheet] |
30. | GLEESON James (18.Catherine3, 3.John2, 1.John1) died 1953, Sydney NSW. |