Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 81 to 160 of 347
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
81 |
SHORT Ernest Theodore Grills |
7 May 1889 | I10658 | |
82 |
SHORT Bertie Richard Ching |
7 May 1891 | 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV | I11449 |
83 |
GUBBIN Harold John |
7 May 1897 | Week St. Mary CON | I23922 |
84 |
VIGAR Pamela Lois |
7 May 1950 | I3570 | |
85 |
VIGAR Suzanne Margaret |
7 May 1950 | I3564 | |
86 |
SYMONS Sarah |
8 May 1720 | Rockbeare DEV | I183 |
87 |
HAWKINS Joseph |
8 May 1757 | Milton Damerel DEV | I20444 |
88 |
FISHLEIGH James |
8 May 1794 | Milton Damerel DEV | I43047 |
89 |
DREW Roger |
8 May 1796 | Sutcombe DEV | I42998 |
90 |
SANDERS John |
8 May 1796 | Bridgerule DEV | I26082 |
91 |
ALLIN Richard |
8 May 1798 | Sutcombe DEV | I5618 |
92 |
JOHNS John |
8 May 1836 | West Putford DEV | I4212 |
93 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
8 May 1842 | Kilkhampton CON | I32454 |
94 |
HICKS Olympia Ann |
8 May 1856 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43334 |
95 |
ELLIOT Edward Samuel |
8 May 1873 | Plymstock DEV | I31743 |
96 |
COTTON Robert Lawson |
8 May 1881 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37116 |
97 |
HARVEY James Henry |
8 May 1898 | St. James' Church, Toxteth LAN | I44256 |
98 |
GYSTE Marye |
9 May 1615 | Poughill CON | I26007 |
99 |
ALLIN Robert |
9 May 1821 | Launcells CON | I13989 |
100 |
BECKLEY Betsy |
9 May 1830 | Bradworthy DEV | I18569 |
101 |
FRY Ann |
9 May 1831 | East Putford DEV | I28043 |
102 |
WALTER Charlotte |
9 May 1832 | Holsworthy Circuit (Wesleyan), Holsworthy DEV | I3262 |
103 |
CHING John Cottle |
9 May 1852 | At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I3843 |
104 |
BEER Frederick William |
9 May 1877 | Great Torrington DEV | I25203 |
105 |
SMALE Frank |
9 May 1888 | Northam DEV | I25936 |
106 |
BROMELL John Hamilton |
9 May 1909 | Christ Church, Hamilton VIC | I442 |
107 |
SARGENT Mary |
10 May 1793 | Kilkhampton CON | I29917 |
108 |
HARRIS Thomas |
10 May 1812 | St. Saviour's Church, Dartmouth DEV | I23565 |
109 |
ROBBINS Richard |
10 May 1834 | Sutcombe DEV | I26061 |
110 |
ASHTON Edwin Horace |
10 May 1853 | Kilkhampton CON | I28110 |
111 |
CANN William |
10 May 1859 | Bradworthy DEV | I43065 |
112 |
SIMPSON Alice M. |
10 May 1874 | Tranmere CHS | I43456 |
113 |
WESTAWAY Richard Drew |
10 May 1937 | Bradworthy DEV | I43057 |
114 |
CORNISH Obedience |
11 May 1693 | Poughill CON | I26481 |
115 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
11 May 1764 | Holsworthy DEV | I970 |
116 |
MARTIN John |
11 May 1817 | Kilkhampton CON | I38708 |
117 |
HONEY Grace |
11 May 1823 | Stratton CON | I26300 |
118 |
WONNACOTT Emmeline Lavinia |
11 May 1824 | Holsworthy DEV | I15635 |
119 |
WALTER Emma Mary |
11 May 1850 | Bradworthy DEV | I11225 |
120 |
POMROY Elizabeth Ann |
11 May 1851 | Stoke Climsland CON | I31263 |
121 |
BROMELL Sarah Ann |
11 May 1852 | Wesleyan-Methodist rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I269 |
122 |
HARDING Minnie |
11 May 1894 | Appledore DEV | I43112 |
123 |
SMALE James Leslie |
11 May 1898 | Northam DEV | I25941 |
124 |
ANDREW Katherine |
11 May 1913 | PEI | I30851 |
125 |
CORNISH Daniel |
12 May 1654 | Poughill CON | I26014 |
126 |
HAWKINS Ann |
12 May 1793 | Kilkhampton CON | I20451 |
127 |
BRAY John |
12 May 1801 | Kilkhampton CON | I32592 |
128 |
LARKE Thomas |
12 May 1805 | Launcells CON | I42167 |
129 |
CORNISH Sophia |
12 May 1816 | Kilkhampton CON | I40801 |
130 |
ORCHARD Thomas Robert |
12 May 1890 | Week St. Mary CON | I26734 |
131 |
MACKEY John Charles |
12 May 1963 | United Church, Port Perry ONT | I5117 |
132 |
NEALE Katherine |
13 May 1593 | Morwenstow CON | I2352 |
133 |
CORNISH Mary |
13 May 1770 | St. Columb Major CON | I41523 |
134 |
SHAMBLES Francis |
13 May 1810 | Boyton CON | I3802 |
135 |
ORCHARD Esther |
13 May 1821 | Poundstock CON | I26522 |
136 |
SAMELLS John |
13 May 1829 | Ashwater DEV | I5126 |
137 |
JAMES Salome |
13 May 1835 | Shebbear Circuit Bible Christian, Shebbear DEV | I6900 |
138 |
HERD Martha |
13 May 1858 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I3455 |
139 |
BARTILL Mary |
14 May 1705 | Constantine CON | I22675 |
140 |
ASHTON Margaret |
14 May 1779 | Bradworthy DEV | I25292 |
141 |
HARRIS Elizabeth |
14 May 1797 | Bradworthy DEV | I23155 |
142 |
WALTER Samuel |
14 May 1801 | Bradworthy DEV | I3095 |
143 |
WALTER Harriet |
14 May 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I3302 |
144 |
HOSKING John |
14 May 1826 | Perranuthnoe CON | I41189 |
145 |
TREWIN Elizabeth |
14 May 1826 | Kilkhampton CON | I18873 |
146 |
ROWLAND Frederick |
14 May 1843 | Boyton CON | I21709 |
147 |
TREWIN Jane |
14 May 1848 | Kilkhampton CON | I18878 |
148 |
LADNER Ida Aletha |
14 May 1915 | PEI | I31011 |
149 |
CHING William Humphrey |
15 May 1653 | Kilkhampton CON | I30345 |
150 |
SHARSELL Katherine |
15 May 1662 | Kilkhampton CON | I20820 |
151 |
TREMEERE Allecksander |
15 May 1702 | Bradworthy DEV | I2003 |
152 |
HEARD Peter |
15 May 1767 | Hartland DEV | I35655 |
153 |
ASHTON Grace |
15 May 1772 | Bradworthy DEV | I25323 |
154 |
WALTER Ann |
15 May 1791 | 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON | I2149 |
155 |
WALTER John |
15 May 1794 | 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON | I3039 |
156 |
HOPPER John |
15 May 1799 | Bradworthy DEV | I11436 |
157 |
TRELEAVEN James |
15 May 1811 | St. Winnow CON | I42198 |
158 |
ALLIN Daniel |
15 May 1815 | Sutcombe DEV | I42146 |
159 |
HICKS Mary |
15 May 1821 | Launcells CON | I41075 |
160 |
TREWIN Samuel Walter |
15 May 1827 | Launcells CON | I42274 |