Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 241 to 320 of 701
«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 9» Next»
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
241 |
WOODWARD James Henry Prescott |
Aug 1968 | New Liskeard Pioneer Cemetery, Timiskaming Shores ONT | I23395 |
242 |
(----) Mary Stafford |
Aug 1969 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I18758 |
243 |
AYRES John Alexander |
Aug 1969 | Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC | I35812 |
244 |
FARAGHER Edgar Baden |
Aug 1969 | Drouin Cemetery, Drouin VIC | I12547 |
245 |
JACKSON Roy Leslie |
Aug 1969 | Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT | I20530 |
246 |
JONES Edith Maria |
Aug 1969 | Wyman, Louisa IA | I26631 |
247 |
O'BRIEN William Hugh |
Aug 1969 | Moyston Cemetery, Moyston VIC | I4278 |
248 |
AHEARN Ellen Josephine |
Aug 1970 | Portland VIC | I1117 |
249 |
ALLIN George Edgar |
Aug 1970 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I13950 |
250 |
POWER Wilfred Lewis |
Cal Aug 1970 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I2641 |
251 |
STEWART May Violet |
Aug 1970 | Manukau Memorial Gardens, Auckland NZ | I11923 |
252 |
BROMELL Mary Rose |
Aug 1971 | Coleraine VIC | I1088 |
253 |
LACHANCE Arthur Thomas |
Cal Aug 1971 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I26907 |
254 |
ARMISTEAD Charles Arthur |
Aug 1972 | Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC | I12558 |
255 |
COPELAND Sarah May |
Aug 1972 | Lakeview Cemetery, Sandpoint, Bonner ID | I37026 |
256 |
GRAHAM Mary Wilmina |
Aug 1972 | Park Lawn Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I21172 |
257 |
MCGOWAN Margaret Jane |
Aug 1972 | Preston Cemetery, Preston VIC | I4612 |
258 |
WITHERIDGE Sarah Maud |
Aug 1972 | Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS | I24145 |
259 |
ROBBINS William Russell |
Aug 1973 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I10543 |
260 |
URQUHART Rita Almeda Mae |
Aug 1973 | Hillcrest Memorial Gardens, Saskatoon SAS | I24492 |
261 |
BARKWELL Stella Gertrude Violet |
Aug 1974 | Glenwood Cemetery, Edson ALB | I10947 |
262 |
BLEWETT Wilhelmina Delphine |
Cal Aug 1974 | Hutcheson Cemetery, Huntsville ONT | I28817 |
263 |
HILL Nelson Murray |
Aug 1974 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28865 |
264 |
PRUST Beulah Gertrude |
Aug 1974 | York, Clark IL | I39399 |
265 |
DOWNING Emma Jane |
Aug 1975 | Burrton Cemetery, Burrton Twp., Harvey KS | I27910 |
266 |
ENGLISH Samuel George |
Aug 1975 | Sunset Hills Cemetery, Bozeman, Gallatin MT | I16614 |
267 |
GRILLS Howard Alvin |
Aug 1975 | East Oakwood Cemetery, Taylor Corners, Mariposa Twp., Victoria Co ONT | I5872 |
268 |
MOULDEY Wendy Lynn |
Aug 1975 | Oakland Cemetery, Brockville, Leeds and Grenville ONT | I34151 |
269 |
SOUTHORN Harold Sydney |
Aug 1975 | Mount Pleasant Municipal Cemetery, Edmonton ALB | I17339 |
270 |
VON BLANCKENSEE Francis Eugene |
Aug 1975 | Tewantin Cemetery, Tewantin QLD | I25145 |
271 |
BROWN Amy Belle |
Aug 1976 | Chokio, Stevens MN | I27293 |
272 |
HEINZE Francis Reinhard |
Aug 1976 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12548 |
273 |
JORDAN Sarah Henrietta |
Aug 1976 | Rockvale Cemetery, Rockvale, Carbon MT | I27267 |
274 |
MULDREW Alfred William |
Aug 1976 | Thomson in the Park Cemetery, Winnipeg MAN | I29677 |
275 |
COLWELL Retta Jane |
Aug 1977 | Evergreen-Washelli Memorial Park, Seattle, King WA | I16327 |
276 |
HEARD Marion May |
Aug 1978 | Port Fairy Cemetery, Port Fairy VIC | I1150 |
277 |
MINEHAN Neil |
Aug 1978 | Woronora Memorial Park, Sutherland NSW | I35474 |
278 |
MITCHELL George |
Aug 1978 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12564 |
279 |
MOUSLEY Mary Helena Ann |
Aug 1978 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12712 |
280 |
PIPER John Charles |
Aug 1978 | Nathalia Public Cemetery, Nathalia VIC | I4508 |
281 |
HUNTER Herbert James |
Aug 1979 | Rye Cemetery and Memorial Gardens, Rye VIC | I13652 |
282 |
KENZIE Wesley Walter |
Aug 1979 | Mountain View Cemetery, Lethbridge ALB | I23055 |
283 |
MCMANUS Florence Ethel May |
Aug 1979 | Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I33636 |
284 |
SIMMONS Gilbert John |
Aug 1979 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12767 |
285 |
WALTER Lewis |
Aug 1979 | Hartland Methodist Cemetery, Hartland DEV | I31317 |
286 |
WORKMAN Virginia Anne |
Aug 1979 | Miltonsburg Cemetery, Miltonsburg, Monroe OH | I36427 |
287 |
PAEDEN Gordon Roy |
Aug 1980 | Lent's Cemetery, Precious Corners, Northumberland ONT | I35920 |
288 |
VERRAN Renira Gertrude |
Aug 1980 | Nungarin WA | I35075 |
289 |
ARMISTEAD Dorothy Ann |
Aug 1981 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12555 |
290 |
BELL Charles James |
Aug 1981 | Peak Hill Town Cemetery, Peak Hill NSW | I9996 |
291 |
GRILLS Edgar George |
Aug 1981 | Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I6297 |
292 |
MCCLURE William Lachlan |
Cal Aug 1981 | Natimuk Cemetery, Natimuk VIC | I3448 |
293 |
NAMPEL Clarence J. |
Aug 1981 | Freeport, Stephenson IL | I30923 |
294 |
PARISH William Baden Powell |
Cal Aug 1981 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I12380 |
295 |
RUDKIN James Alma |
Aug 1981 | Collins, Story IA | I26276 |
296 |
SHORTT George Eberhart |
Aug 1981 | McLean's Cemetery, Sydenham Twp., Grey ONT | I11544 |
297 |
STAYMAN Robert G. |
Aug 1981 | Ashtabula, Ashtabula OH | I36466 |
298 |
GRILL Isabelle Josephine |
Aug 1982 | Puyallup, Pierce WA | I32922 |
299 |
LADD Lena Elizabeth |
Aug 1982 | Dunlap Cemetery, Mutual, Woodward OK | I38511 |
300 |
MCKENZIE Alice Jane |
Aug 1982 | Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC | I257 |
301 |
POTTAGE William Lionel |
Aug 1982 | Tower Hill Cemetery, Tower Hill VIC | I6632 |
302 |
POWER Frank Werry |
Aug 1982 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I2649 |
303 |
PYM Margaret Ann |
Aug 1982 | Elimville United Church Cemetery, Elimville, Huron ONT | I24403 |
304 |
ALLIN Leta Maud |
Aug 1983 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I6204 |
305 |
CUTHBERTSON Ellen |
Aug 1983 | Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Haileybury, Timiskaming ONT | I33779 |
306 |
ELLIOT Samuel Richard Trevor |
Aug 1983 | Avenue Cemetery, Levin NZ | I13800 |
307 |
ROBINSON Emily Grace |
Aug 1983 | Mount Pleasant Cemetery & Crematorium, London, Middlesex, ONT | I40823 |
308 |
TOM James |
Aug 1983 | Darraweit Guim Cemetery, Darraweit Guim VIC | I15178 |
309 |
WALTER Mervyn Russell |
Aug 1983 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I963 |
310 |
BRIMACOMBE Amy |
Aug 1984 | Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON | I33866 |
311 |
GARTMAN Ora Mae |
Aug 1984 | Mobile AL | I27255 |
312 |
HUGHES Mary Rosella |
Aug 1984 | Burlington, Des Moines IA | I26643 |
313 |
PARISH Rachel Elizabeth |
Aug 1984 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12379 |
314 |
YELLOWLEES Wesley John |
Aug 1984 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I16067 |
315 |
MCALARY Eileen |
Aug 1985 | Macquarie Park Cemetery and Crematorium, North Ryde NSW | I35402 |
316 |
VINSON Florence Olive |
Aug 1985 | Leon Cemetery, Leon, Butler KS | I27895 |
317 |
WILSON Juanita Alice |
Aug 1985 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I38727 |
318 |
OYOS Donald Oscar |
Aug 1986 | Leonard Cemetery, Leonard Twp., Cass ND | I24178 |
319 |
SCHEUERMANN Louis George |
Aug 1986 | St. Mary's Cemetery, St. Marys, Perth ONT | I37807 |
320 |
MONKIVITCH Roy Patrick |
Aug 1987 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I16919 |