Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 241 to 320 of 347
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
241 |
STATTON Samuel |
22 May 1821 | Boyton CON | I37858 |
242 |
WALTER Richard |
22 May 1836 | Holsworthy Circuit (Wesleyan), Holsworthy DEV | I3317 |
243 |
ANDERSEN Thea Christine |
22 May 1881 | Halden, Ostfod NOR | I28245 |
244 |
STRONGMAN Ruby Lottie |
22 May 1902 | Ladock CON | I23796 |
245 |
WITHERIDGE Grace |
23 May 1751 | Bradworthy DEV | I20850 |
246 |
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
23 May 1774 | Holsworthy DEV | I5598 |
247 |
EASTAWAY John |
23 May 1790 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24903 |
248 |
SYMONS Harriet |
23 May 1790 | Rockbeare DEV | I168 |
249 |
CHING Mary |
23 May 1794 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I2928 |
250 |
TREWIN George |
23 May 1802 | Stoke Damerel DEV | I43650 |
251 |
NANKIVELL Samuel |
23 May 1828 | Mary Tavy DEV | I34629 |
252 |
ADDISCOTT Ellen Eliza |
23 May 1830 | Plymstock DEV | I36780 |
253 |
CANN John |
23 May 1830 | Bradworthy DEV | I43146 |
254 |
HEARD John William |
23 May 1830 | Kilkhampton CON | I32022 |
255 |
ALLIN Richard |
23 May 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I5738 |
256 |
WALTER Richard |
23 May 1844 | I6353 | |
257 |
GALSWORTHY Ann |
24 May 1696 | Kilkhampton CON | I828 |
258 |
MARTIN Mary |
24 May 1741 | Morwenstow CON | I26970 |
259 |
HONEY Grace |
24 May 1763 | Bridgerule DEV | I26224 |
260 |
CORNISH Roger |
24 May 1783 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I40798 |
261 |
HOCKRIDGE Grace |
24 May 1784 | Kilkhampton CON | I29933 |
262 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
24 May 1816 | Bradworthy DEV | I3373 |
263 |
CANN Mary |
24 May 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I2939 |
264 |
CLEVERDON Mary |
24 May 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I33762 |
265 |
ORCHARD Elizabeth |
24 May 1824 | Poundstock CON | I26672 |
266 |
EXON Ann Maria |
24 May 1829 | Bath SOM | I31226 |
267 |
BOUNDY Catherine |
24 May 1833 | Kilkhampton CON | I22812 |
268 |
LITHERLAND Frederic |
24 May 1846 | St. John, Wall STS | I43069 |
269 |
ASHTON Ann Elizabeth |
24 May 1855 | Kilkhampton CON | I28111 |
270 |
WARD Richard James |
24 May 1874 | Merther CON | I23794 |
271 |
JAGO Connor Mark |
24 May 1998 | Werribee VIC | I11602 |
272 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
25 May 1702 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24766 |
273 |
VINSENT Richard |
25 May 1702 | Morwenstow CON | I2276 |
274 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann |
25 May 1783 | Holsworthy DEV | I5609 |
275 |
DREW Rebecca |
25 May 1794 | Sutcombe DEV | I42996 |
276 |
COTTON George Witherage |
25 May 1821 | Union Street Wesleyan Church, Maidstone KEN | I36813 |
277 |
TREWIN William Walter |
25 May 1821 | St. Dominick CON | I15620 |
278 |
JULL Mary Anna |
25 May 1826 | London LND | I36815 |
279 |
HOPPER Mary Ann Cottle |
25 May 1828 | Shebbear DEV | I20310 |
280 |
CLEAVE Thomas |
25 May 1840 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I30727 |
281 |
ASHTON William |
26 May 1743 | Poughill CON | I26327 |
282 |
FOWLES Mary |
26 May 1806 | Dinnington SOM | I28990 |
283 |
CURTIS Grace |
26 May 1811 | Launcells CON | I26972 |
284 |
ALLIN John |
26 May 1822 | Sutcombe DEV | I19403 |
285 |
WALTER John |
26 May 1823 | Lamerton DEV | I3284 |
286 |
ASHTON Lawrence |
26 May 1826 | Kilkhampton CON | I28033 |
287 |
HAYNES Elizabeth Jane |
26 May 1861 | Launcells CON | I31725 |
288 |
SAUNDER Matilda |
27 May 1544 | Kilkhampton CON | I30357 |
289 |
CORNISH Grace |
27 May 1715 | Marhamchurch CON | I26026 |
290 |
CORNISH Dorcas |
27 May 1716 | Kilkhampton CON | I25305 |
291 |
ANDREW Charles |
27 May 1821 | Kilkhampton CON | I30214 |
292 |
WALTER Mary Ann |
27 May 1821 | Lamerton DEV | I3283 |
293 |
BROWN Thomas |
27 May 1827 | Marhamchurch CON | I26353 |
294 |
WALTER William |
27 May 1827 | Bradworthy DEV | I3172 |
295 |
WALTER John Penney |
27 May 1838 | Bradworthy DEV | I31455 |
296 |
POMEROY Mary Hockridge |
27 May 1849 | Stoke Climsland CON | I31262 |
297 |
SHORT Mary Ethelea Walter |
27 May 1862 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I11514 |
298 |
EDMONDS Sarah Hettie Addiscott |
27 May 1896 | Christ Church, Swansea GLA | I36788 |
299 |
ELLIOT Grace |
28 May 1689 | Kilkhampton CON | I25303 |
300 |
TREMEERE Alexander |
28 May 1779 | Alwington DEV | I22268 |
301 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
28 May 1786 | North Petherwin DEV | I5602 |
302 |
REED Grace |
28 May 1811 | North Petherwin DEV | I29134 |
303 |
LANE James |
28 May 1815 | Bridgerule DEV | I14178 |
304 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
28 May 1820 | Morwenstow CON | I5630 |
305 |
SMALE Sally |
28 May 1820 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25757 |
306 |
GILBERT William |
28 May 1826 | Pancrasweek DEV | I15446 |
307 |
GRILLS William |
28 May 1826 | Bradworthy DEV | I20483 |
308 |
WALTER Emlyn Susan |
28 May 1852 | Bradworthy DEV | I11223 |
309 |
HAMMETT Rachel |
28 May 1854 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I26965 |
310 |
LOAM Reginald John |
28 May 1879 | Calstock CON | I44620 |
311 |
HUNT Mary Harriet |
28 May 1916 | PEI | I30867 |
312 |
CRAP William |
29 May 1736 | Poughill CON | I26320 |
313 |
EASTAWAY Christopher |
29 May 1785 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24901 |
314 |
HAWKINS Emm |
29 May 1785 | Kilkhampton CON | I20445 |
315 |
EASTAWAY George |
29 May 1789 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24897 |
316 |
ORCHARD Thomas |
29 May 1789 | Poundstock CON | I26514 |
317 |
CHING William |
29 May 1795 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I4589 |
318 |
COTTLE Damaris |
29 May 1806 | Morwenstow CON | I11435 |
319 |
ALLIN Richard |
29 May 1808 | Kilkhampton CON | I2277 |
320 |
PENALUNA James Hosking, (twin) |
29 May 1814 | St. Melorus Parish Church, Mylor CON | I22677 |