Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 241 to 320 of 341
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
241 |
HARLING Eleanor May Victoria |
21 Mar 1897 | Blackpool LAN | I33103 |
242 |
WALTER Richard Percival |
21 Mar 1902 | Bristol GLS | I10741 |
243 |
TREMEERE John |
22 Mar 1729 | Bradworthy DEV | I3557 |
244 |
WITHERIDGE Thomas |
22 Mar 1795 | Bradworthy DEV | I23558 |
245 |
SANDERS William |
22 Mar 1802 | Bridgerule DEV | I26086 |
246 |
BLUETT William |
22 Mar 1839 | I2285 | |
247 |
COUSENS Nicholas |
22 Mar 1857 | St. Dominick CON | I43933 |
248 |
LUCAS John Loam |
22 Mar 1871 | Calstock CON | I44564 |
249 |
DEYMAN Grace |
23 Mar 1641/42 | Kilkhampton CON | I20808 |
250 |
CORNISH Patience |
23 Mar 1663/64 | Poughill CON | I26466 |
251 |
WEAR Tomasin |
23 Mar 1712 | Woodbury DEV | I3880 |
252 |
TREMERE Emme |
23 Mar 1767 | Morwenstow CON | I22265 |
253 |
ASHTON Francis |
23 Mar 1808 | Kilkhampton CON | I7080 |
254 |
WERREN John |
23 Mar 1828 | Boyton CON | I860 |
255 |
SANDERS Frances |
23 Mar 1862 | Christ Church, Exeter ONT | I28579 |
256 |
TREMEERE William |
24 Mar 1776 | Alwington DEV | I18417 |
257 |
TRATHEN William |
24 Mar 1793 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I3393 |
258 |
SYMONS William |
24 Mar 1811 | Rockbeare DEV | I3529 |
259 |
ORCHARD Ann |
24 Mar 1815 | Poundstock CON | I26519 |
260 |
HOPPER Elizabeth Banbury |
24 Mar 1821 | Poughill CON | I17401 |
261 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
24 Mar 1822 | Morwenstow CON | I5632 |
262 |
VANSTONE Richard |
24 Mar 1826 | West Putford DEV | I16590 |
263 |
ALLIN Mary Grace |
24 Mar 1833 | Paternoster Row Wesleyan Methodist Registry, London LND | I5699 |
264 |
GRILLS Stephen |
24 Mar 1833 | St. Dominick CON | I44634 |
265 |
COLES Gaius |
24 Mar 1844 | Clayhidon DEV | I14677 |
266 |
BARFETT Thomas Ching |
24 Mar 1878 | At home in Bradworthy DEV | I9641 |
267 |
WESTAWAY Elijah |
24 Mar 1878 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16242 |
268 |
BURGESS Muriel Esther |
24 Mar 1906 | London LND | I30640 |
269 |
WERRING John |
25 Mar 1637 | Boyton CON | I27156 |
270 |
CHINGE Agnes |
25 Mar 1644 | Northam DEV | I30382 |
271 |
POOLY Sion |
25 Mar 1712/13 | Marhamchurch CON | I3555 |
272 |
WITHERIDGE William |
25 Mar 1759 | Morwenstow CON | I20851 |
273 |
HICKS Charles |
25 Mar 1764 | Poughill CON | I41053 |
274 |
CORY Ann |
25 Mar 1796 | Morwenstow CON | I33286 |
275 |
ADAMS Hugh |
25 Mar 1798 | Morwenstow CON | I3905 |
276 |
LARKE Charles |
25 Mar 1801 | Launcells CON | I42161 |
277 |
WICKETT Mary Ann |
25 Mar 1804 | Launcells CON | I2158 |
278 |
ALLIN William Henry |
25 Mar 1832 | I19407 | |
279 |
TREWIN Samuel |
25 Mar 1832 | Milton Damerel DEV | I29524 |
280 |
JOHNS Elizabeth Walter |
25 Mar 1836 | Buckland Brewer DEV | I9150 |
281 |
ALLIN Mary Ann |
25 Mar 1837 | Okehampton DEV | I5786 |
282 |
GRILLS Thomas |
25 Mar 1838 | Bradworthy DEV | I20538 |
283 |
WALTER Emma Jane, (Twin) |
25 Mar 1855 | Bradworthy DEV | I4823 |
284 |
CANN John |
25 Mar 1856 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43296 |
285 |
PEACH Ada Selina |
25 Mar 1870 | Parish Church of St. Saviour in the Clliff, Shanklin IOW | I24654 |
286 |
GALSWORTHY Susanna |
26 Mar 1690 | Kilkhampton CON | I827 |
287 |
TREWIN Samuel |
26 Mar 1809 | Launcells CON | I42271 |
288 |
ALLIN Grace |
26 Mar 1816 | Sutcombe DEV | I5687 |
289 |
KERBY Charles |
26 Mar 1830 | St. Helier JSY | I34648 |
290 |
JERVIS Thomas Henry |
26 Mar 1837 | Exeter DEV | I34039 |
291 |
HEARD Mildred Jeannine |
26 Mar 1911 | Buffalo, Erie Co. NY | I23679 |
292 |
COTTON Joseph |
27 Mar 1791 | Boyton CON | I36731 |
293 |
YEO Elizabeth Walter |
27 Mar 1791 | Egloshayle CON | I17017 |
294 |
PROUT Susannah |
27 Mar 1803 | Brook Street Independent, Tavistock DEV | I43718 |
295 |
ROWTCLIFF William |
27 Mar 1831 | I29385 | |
296 |
EDMONDS Richard Addiscott |
27 Mar 1859 | Charles the Martyr Church, Plymouth DEV | I36794 |
297 |
BURROW Lily |
27 Mar 1878 | Morwenstow CON | I33822 |
298 |
BURROW Rose |
27 Mar 1878 | Morwenstow CON | I33823 |
299 |
EVERSON Emma Mary |
27 Mar 1878 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I29859 |
300 |
HAWKINS Eva |
27 Mar 1905 | Roath, Cardiff GLA | I43413 |
301 |
SHARSELL Nicholas |
28 Mar 1612 | Kilkhampton CON | I29851 |
302 |
BRIMACOMBE Richard |
28 Mar 1750 | Holsworthy DEV | I40904 |
303 |
WALTER Anne |
28 Mar 1766 | Bradworthy DEV | I11425 |
304 |
MARTIN Grace |
28 Mar 1768 | Egloshayle CON | I38681 |
305 |
TREWIN John |
28 Mar 1779 | Kilkhampton CON | I25317 |
306 |
WICKETT George |
28 Mar 1823 | North Petherwin DEV | I29353 |
307 |
CHING Mary |
28 Mar 1830 | Clovelly DEV | I28418 |
308 |
MOORE William |
28 Mar 1830 | Bradworthy DEV | I16557 |
309 |
JEWELL Mary Ann |
28 Mar 1833 | Holsworthy DEV | I10659 |
310 |
BEER Michael |
28 Mar 1847 | Buckland Brewer DEV | I25192 |
311 |
TREWIN Thomas |
28 Mar 1849 | Morwenstow CON | I42400 |
312 |
WALTER Thomas Ernest |
28 Mar 1866 | The home of Thomas SMALE, Barrabool Hills VIC | I3254 |
313 |
HAWKINS Richard |
28 Mar 1873 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43409 |
314 |
KABLE Hilda Aimee Mills |
28 Mar 1883 | All Saints' Cathedral, Bathurst NSW | I35498 |
315 |
BANBURY Joanna |
29 Mar 1769 | Bridgerule DEV | I41060 |
316 |
BARRETT William |
29 Mar 1772 | Kilkhampton CON | I37982 |
317 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
29 Mar 1796 | Kilkhampton CON | I2152 |
318 |
BRAY Thomas |
29 Mar 1805 | Kilkhampton CON | I32594 |
319 |
FOX George |
29 Mar 1807 | Upton Magna SAL | I30010 |
320 |
MOORE James |
29 Mar 1832 | Bradworthy DEV | I24115 |