Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 558
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Parmenas
WICKETT Mary Ann |
Mar 1857 | Holsworthy DEV | I19409 I19557 |
2 |
WALTER Frederick Thomas
HEARD Mary Elizabeth |
Mar 1890 | St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11269 I11270 |
3 |
BUTLAND Charles John
BURROWS Emily |
Mar 1895 | Chelsea LND | I33827 I33818 |
4 |
ROOKE William
JOHNS Sarah Annie |
Mar 1897 | Holsworthy DEV | I36019 I36017 |
5 |
COOK William Thomas
JENKINS Fanny Mary |
Mar 1900 | Bideford DEV | I35726 I35727 |
6 |
JOHNSTON Albert Egbert
BISSETT Clara Jane |
Abt Mar 1912 | Edmonton ALB | I31511 I31505 |
7 |
HEYWOOD John Cottle
CHAPMAN Alice M. |
Mar 1916 | Bideford DEV | I22093 I29747 |
8 |
GILBERT Thomas
HONEY Maud |
Mar 1919 | Stratton CON | I30769 I30775 |
9 |
MEDLAND Herbert James
SPETTIGUE Lillie |
Mar 1920 | Launceston CON | I29172 I29176 |
10 |
CONGDON Horace James
GILBERT Beatrice Sarah |
Mar 1927 | Stratton CON | I16065 I16062 |
11 |
HEAL Gilbert
HEYWOOD Olive Jane |
Mar 1927 | Torrington DEV | I29739 I29735 |
12 |
HALL John Syme
STEVENS Winifred Doris |
Mar 1929 | Newton Abbot DEV | I25897 I25882 |
13 |
SANDERS Herbert John
SKINNER Charlotte May |
Mar 1930 | Barnstaple DEV | I37306 I37302 |
14 |
MATTOX William R.
COTTON Margaret Charlotte |
Mar 1935 | Roberts SD | I39034 I39033 |
15 |
CORNISH Chester Christian
KERSDALE Dorothy Louise |
Mar 1940 | I37482 I37484 | |
16 |
SALTER Bernard
PALMER Betty Doreen |
Mar 1943 | Taunton SOM | I24848 I24846 |
17 |
SMITH Harold V.
POUND Patricia M. |
Mar 1952 | Bristol GLS | I40303 I40301 |
18 |
MILLER David Ernest
WALTER Patricia |
Mar 1954 | I3522 I2762 | |
19 |
WEBB Ronald George
OSMOND Gwendoline May |
Mar 1971 | Newton Abbot DEV | I25896 I25890 |
20 |
MCLAUGHLIN Patrick
MCGINTY Mary |
1 Mar 1854 | MEA | I9029 I3666 |
21 |
DARK John
ANDREW Sarah Ann |
1 Mar 1857 | Newport MON | I30223 I30219 |
22 |
COLWELL Edmund Thomas
GRISWOLD Evangeline |
1 Mar 1873 | Jefferson WI | I26820 I26826 |
23 |
POWER Thomas Henry
TOMES Eliza |
1 Mar 1883 | Tottenham MDX | I31246 I31237 |
24 |
KABLE Sydney Clifton
DEMPSEY Ambrosine Matilda |
1 Mar 1884 | Bathurst NSW | I35418 I35530 |
25 |
TOMES Frank Henry
GROGAN Mary Ann |
1 Mar 1887 | Gordon Square, Marrickville NSW | I31236 I31238 |
26 |
ALLIN Henry
LEIGHFIELD Mary Elizabeth |
1 Mar 1893 | I5984 I6203 | |
27 |
WICKETT John Walter
SLEE Emma Grace |
1 Mar 1894 | Clovelly DEV | I33859 I20569 |
28 |
TREWIN Arthur
WESTAWAY Sophia Anne |
1 Mar 1898 | Bradworthy DEV | I18769 I16243 |
29 |
SQUIRES John Thomas
SMITH Annie |
1 Mar 1899 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I32747 I32746 |
30 |
BARROWS Charles Fred
NINNIE Maude Isabella |
1 Mar 1909 | Buffalo, Erie Co. NY | I40623 I40633 |
31 |
COATES James Russell
LAMBE Mary Jane |
1 Mar 1916 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I32640 I32661 |
32 |
STONE William Harold
CORNISH Olive May |
1 Mar 1918 | London, Middlesex ONT | I37570 I37551 |
33 |
WALTERS Henry John
ALLPORT Alice Irene |
1 Mar 1920 | Toronto ONT | I22760 I22775 |
34 |
THOMSON Otto Adolph
ANDERSON Elsie May |
1 Mar 1923 | Regina SAS | I39613 I39612 |
35 |
HOOPER Noel Simon
NAVIN Muriel Jean Jermyn |
1 Mar 1941 | Skipton Street Methodist Church, Ballarat VIC | I1311 I760 |
36 |
SHOGER Glen Andrew
JOHNSTON Marion Zell |
1 Mar 1947 | Oswego, Kendall IL | I27959 I27957 |
37 |
LUCAS Ronald Edmund
MCGIBBON Patricia Yvonne |
1 Mar 1952 | Yeoville, Johannesburg, Transvaal, South Africa | I44608 I44612 |
38 |
FYFFE Peter Charles
LAMBERT Debra Jean |
1 Mar 1974 | I3998 I4002 | |
39 |
LEE Michael Noel
PETERSON Julie Anne |
1 Mar 1998 | I9111 I9104 | |
40 |
SOLLY David
WALTER Katharine Maree |
1 Mar 2003 | I7104 I1244 | |
41 |
JAMES Thomas
WALTERS Grace |
2 Mar 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I3300 I3298 |
42 |
BOND Richard Henry
BOND Matilda |
2 Mar 1893 | North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo ONT | I11918 I11917 |
43 |
PERKINS Francis Albert
HEWITSON Annie Bella |
2 Mar 1898 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I24226 I24278 |
44 |
PERKINS George Alfred
WOOD Amelia W. |
2 Mar 1898 | Belleville, Hastings ONT | I24223 I36550 |
45 |
BEHENNA Arthur Arnold
POWELL Eunice Margery Hayes |
2 Mar 1920 | St. Allen CON | I31756 I31740 |
46 |
VEALE William Ross
VENNARD Ruby |
2 Mar 1921 | Portage la Prairie MAN | I21218 I21252 |
47 |
BRAGG Clifford Lindsay
WEED Florence E. |
2 Mar 1935 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I39540 I39544 |
48 |
BRIMACOMBE Richard William
TARRANT Norah Eileen |
2 Mar 1935 | Bournemouth DOR | I991 I5875 |
49 |
HUGDAL George Edward
HAMILTON Mattilea |
2 Mar 1941 | I26843 I26844 | |
50 |
ALLINGER William Livingston
RUSH Mildred Marie |
2 Mar 1947 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I27612 I27588 |
51 |
SYMONS William
CHOWNE Joan |
3 Mar 1700 | Aylesbeare DEV | I3891 I3892 |
52 |
WALTER Richard
TREMERE Elizabeth |
3 Mar 1746/47 | St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV | I1855 I1866 |
53 |
GOODFELLOW Stephen
PENALUNA Mary |
3 Mar 1790 | Mylor CON | I44030 I22641 |
54 |
JEWELL Thomas
HOCKRIDGE Grace |
3 Mar 1844 | Kilkhampton CON | I37387 I31254 |
55 |
CAMPBELL Franklyn Newman
COLWELL Mary Jane |
3 Mar 1867 | Jefferson WI | I26827 I26821 |
56 |
SANDERS William
TRIEBNER Mary |
3 Mar 1870 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28574 I28871 |
57 |
DENDLE James
BAILEY Mary Grace |
3 Mar 1873 | Bideford DEV | I24703 I24702 |
58 |
GEARY James, Jnr.
COLE Mary |
3 Mar 1881 | St. Thomas, Elgin ONT | I43470 I43515 |
59 |
ASHTON John Brimacombe
HARRIS Elizabeth Galsworthy |
3 Mar 1885 | Bradworthy DEV | I5636 I14609 |
60 |
HORN Walter Richard
HIND Jemima Ada |
3 Mar 1887 | Durham, Grey ONT | I18168 I39578 |
61 |
HARDING Joslin
CORNISH Mary |
3 Mar 1897 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37584 I37542 |
62 |
SCOWN Hurtle Axford
YOULDEN Emma Annie |
3 Mar 1909 | Richmond VIC | I35795 I35863 |
63 |
GRAHAM George
PASTERFIELD Sarah |
3 Mar 1920 | QLD | I35323 I35327 |
64 |
NICHOLSON George Edgar
MCPHEE Jessie Sarah Alexandria |
3 Mar 1926 | Cannington, Ontario ONT | I41585 I41597 |
65 |
PRICE Frank Hortle
EASTAWAY Margaret Isabel |
3 Mar 1927 | Melbourne VIC | I24922 I24916 |
66 |
HOCKRIDGE Arthur
BRAGG Laura |
3 Mar 1932 | Hartland DEV | I33341 I33347 |
67 |
BRAY Arthur Maxwell
WATTS Carolyn Matilda |
3 Mar 1945 | Ballarat VIC | I33558 I33563 |
68 |
ROBINSON Glenn Gaylord
ARMS Martha Jane |
3 Mar 1945 | Taylor FL | I26893 I26896 |
69 |
COLEMAN John Douglas
FERNANDO Reine Monica |
3 Mar 1955 | St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Essendon VIC | I36117 I36119 |
70 |
WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM
HAUSLER Joyleen Ruth |
3 Mar 1962 | Goroke VIC | I604 I7513 |
71 |
EAGLE Geoffrey
HERD Merryn |
3 Mar 1979 | St. John's Church, Highton VIC | I1479 I3580 |
72 |
AVERY Gregory John
BOYD Alison Jean |
3 Mar 2001 | Portarlington VIC | I11588 I8534 |
73 |
STAINTON William Henry
TREMEER Martha |
4 Mar 1872 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I2065 I2064 |
74 |
FISHER Samuel
BISSETT Fanny |
4 Mar 1874 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16600 I16599 |
75 |
CORNISH Francis Phillip
GLIDDON Lydia Ann |
4 Mar 1878 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I37428 I37597 |
76 |
WALTERS Hugh Oxenham
CREWS Phoebe |
4 Mar 1880 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I6649 I10944 |
77 |
KENDALL Harry John
WALKER Minnie Elizabeth |
4 Mar 1897 | Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ | I1343 I1342 |
78 |
LEFLER Ernest Lewallan
MARTIN Nancy Ann |
4 Mar 1898 | Yale, St. Clair MI | I41775 I41785 |
79 |
SEAMAN Robert Ernest
WALTER Edith May |
4 Mar 1903 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28224 I28217 |
80 |
TURNER Frederick Joseph
SUTHERLAND Gladys May |
4 Mar 1940 | QLD | I38935 I38944 |