Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 712
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Obedience |
Jun 1693 | Poughill CON | I26470 |
2 |
PRUST Thomas |
Jun 1805 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30444 |
3 |
WALTER James |
Jun 1812 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3150 |
4 |
SAMELLS William |
Jun 1823 | Boyton CON | I2529 |
5 |
WATTS Parmenas, Jnr. |
Jun 1823 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I3338 |
6 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
Jun 1827 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3285 |
7 |
STONE William Prust |
Cal Jun 1841 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30619 |
8 |
MOORE Miriam |
Jun 1842 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I18481 |
9 |
WALTER Mary |
Jun 1847 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3419 |
10 |
PASCOE John |
Jun 1849 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I23016 |
11 |
ASHTON John |
Jun 1853 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I10897 |
12 |
COTTON Samuel Mitchell |
Jun 1855 | West Terrace Cemetery, Adelaide SA | I36819 |
13 |
PRUST Mary |
Jun 1859 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30545 |
14 |
WITHERIDGE John |
Jun 1859 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I23555 |
15 |
WALTER Nathan |
Jun 1862 | Zion United Church Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT | I10721 |
16 |
BARFETT Herbert George |
Jun 1865 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I7414 |
17 |
BRIMACOMBE Edward |
Jun 1868 | Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV | I5685 |
18 |
HICKS Thomas |
Jun 1869 | Rich Hill Cemetery, Hilliar Twp., Knox OH | I41061 |
19 |
WOOD Charles Andrew |
Jun 1870 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30312 |
20 |
OSBORNE Elizabeth A. |
Jun 1871 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17980 |
21 |
TREWIN Silas |
Jun 1873 | Bethesda Cemetery, Tyrone, Durham ONT | I29521 |
22 |
BRAY Emma Sophia |
Cal Jun 1877 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I34347 |
23 |
MANNING Mary |
Jun 1877 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I30723 |
24 |
WORDEN Annetta Jane |
Jun 1877 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I18113 |
25 |
PERKINS Marcus John |
Jun 1879 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I23076 |
26 |
BRIMACOMBE Maria |
Jun 1882 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3418 |
27 |
CORNISH Daniel |
Jun 1886 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37598 |
28 |
BUTCHER Sarah Janet |
Jun 1887 | Little Lake Cemetery, Peterborough ONT | I17420 |
29 |
VANSTONE Mary |
Jun 1888 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I10973 |
30 |
BRIMACOMBE Francis Frederick |
Jun 1890 | Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC | I3643 |
31 |
WALTERS William |
Jun 1890 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I6645 |
32 |
ASHTON John |
Jun 1891 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I5635 |
33 |
HAMMETT Fanny |
Cal Jun 1891 | Great Torrington DEV | I27057 |
34 |
VANSTONE Annie Maria |
Jun 1892 | Wingham Cemetery, Turnberry Twp., Huron ONT | I10998 |
35 |
BRAUND James |
Jun 1893 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I39764 |
36 |
LINN Ann Jane |
Jun 1895 | Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC | I35875 |
37 |
LITTLEJOHNS Jabez |
Jun 1896 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I23120 |
38 |
VANSTONE William |
Jun 1896 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I10981 |
39 |
BRAGG Frances Smale |
Jun 1898 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5689 |
40 |
FISHER Samuel |
Jun 1898 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16600 |
41 |
JOLIFFE Margery |
Jun 1900 | Zion Cemetery, Palmyra, Jefferson WI | I26607 |
42 |
ORCHARD William |
Jun 1900 | Zion Cemetery, Palmyra, Jefferson WI | I26528 |
43 |
SOLOMON Thomas Augustine |
Jun 1901 | Crystal Brook Cemetery, Crystal Brook SA | I29256 |
44 |
WALTER Richard |
Jun 1901 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I10705 |
45 |
GOYEN Lionel |
Jun 1902 | Cairo Cemetery, Cairo, Pratt Co. KS | I39271 |
46 |
HIDER James Charles |
Jun 1902 | St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC | I35831 |
47 |
WALTER Albert Henry |
Jun 1903 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I12211 |
48 |
DEPEAL Richard John |
Jun 1904 | Omer, Arenac MI | I41290 |
49 |
PENDERGAST Margaret Elizabeth |
Cal Jun 1904 | Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC | I36104 |
50 |
SHORTRIDGE Theo Alma |
Jun 1904 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I17939 |
51 |
BRAGG Richard Franklin |
Jun 1905 | Elmwood Cemetery, Winnipeg MAN | I18095 |
52 |
HAWKINS William |
Jun 1905 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20455 |
53 |
HORN Eliza Mary |
Jun 1906 | Durham Cemetery, Durham, Grey ONT | I18171 |
54 |
SPARKES Daisy Milton |
Jun 1906 | Foster Cemetery, Foster VIC | I24948 |
55 |
GRILLS Nelson William |
Jun 1907 | Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT | I20518 |
56 |
SANDERS Clarence Everan |
Jun 1907 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28957 |
57 |
BATTY Florence Mildred |
Jun 1908 | Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT | I22277 |
58 |
BISSETT Fanny |
Jun 1909 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16599 |
59 |
LARGE William |
Jun 1909 | Little York, Queens PEI | I38443 |
60 |
MCGINTY Margot Leone Celestine, (Twin) |
Jun 1910 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I3649 |
61 |
CHAPPLE Charles Edwin |
Jun 1911 | Bronx, Bronx NY | I31122 |
62 |
OLIVER Emma Ann |
Jun 1911 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I21042 |
63 |
POW Fanny |
Jun 1912 | Great Torrington DEV | I27041 |
64 |
AXFORD Alfred |
Jun 1913 | Coburg Pine Ridge Cemetery, Coburg VIC | I35877 |
65 |
JONES Dorothy |
Jun 1913 | Chilsworthy Methodist Churchyard, Chilsworthy DEV | I36016 |
66 |
MILLS Charles Wesley |
Jun 1913 | Greenwood Cemetery, Arcata, Humboldt CA | I35352 |
67 |
ALLIN Edwin Louis |
Jun 1914 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I5791 |
68 |
CORY Emma Jane |
Jun 1915 | Hartland Methodist Cemetery, Hartland DEV | I33357 |
69 |
JOHNS Susannah |
Jun 1915 | Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC | I9152 |
70 |
CHING Francis William |
Jun 1917 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I28420 |
71 |
WEBB Freda Claris |
Jun 1917 | London, Middlesex ONT | I40013 |
72 |
ALLIN Benjamin Vern |
Jun 1918 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I17070 |
73 |
ARGUS Laurence Trewin |
Jun 1918 | Kyabram Cemetery, Kyabram VIC | I38749 |
74 |
COAD Susan Lord |
Jun 1918 | St. Germans Old Cemetery, St. Germans CON | I29284 |
75 |
ECKHARDT William John |
Jun 1918 | Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC | I7383 |
76 |
SPENCER Edward George |
Jun 1918 | Ebblinghem Military Cemetery, Ebblinghem, Nord FRA | I42545 |
77 |
LITTLEJOHN Tryphena |
Jun 1919 | Wesleyan Cemetery, Kilkhampton CON | I28433 |
78 |
WALTER Sophia |
Jun 1920 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I1016 |
79 |
BARFETT Philip Rice |
Jun 1921 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4603 |
80 |
GOYEN William Francis |
Jun 1921 | Cairo Cemetery, Cairo, Pratt Co. KS | I38045 |