Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 759
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORY Andrew |
Mar 1794 | Hartland DEV | I3328 |
2 |
CHUBB Elizabeth Grace |
Mar 1829 | East-the-Water Cemetery, Bideford DEV | I10674 |
3 |
WALTER William |
Mar 1835 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3425 |
4 |
ROWE Henry |
Mar 1841 | Putford DEV | I25244 |
5 |
WALTER Richard |
Mar 1841 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3272 |
6 |
WALTER Richard |
Mar 1843 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3687 |
7 |
EASTAWAY Grace |
Mar 1846 | Ilfracombe Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV | I24902 |
8 |
ALLIN Thomas |
Mar 1848 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5614 |
9 |
TAYLOR Jane, (m.n TAYLOR) |
Mar 1848 | Tetcott DEV | I3349 |
10 |
EASTAWAY Anne |
Mar 1850 | Ilfracombe Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV | I24905 |
11 |
FURSEY Richard |
Mar 1852 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I23575 |
12 |
GRIGG John Allin |
Mar 1855 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I5733 |
13 |
WATTS Olive A., (twin) |
Mar 1856 | Sortore Cemetery, Edgington, Rock Island IL | I37377 |
14 |
WATTS Parmenas, (twin) |
Mar 1856 | Sortore Cemetery, Edgington, Rock Island IL | I37378 |
15 |
CORY Andrew |
Mar 1859 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I10883 |
16 |
GRILLS John |
Mar 1859 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20447 |
17 |
HOPPER Mary Grace |
Mar 1859 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20417 |
18 |
CHING William Thomas |
Mar 1862 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I205 |
19 |
BAGLOLE William |
Mar 1863 | Abbotsham Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV | I25573 |
20 |
CHING Sarah |
Mar 1864 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30428 |
21 |
CHING William Walter |
Mar 1864 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I206 |
22 |
COSGROVE Ellen Mary |
Mar 1865 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I31873 |
23 |
GRILLS Thomas |
Mar 1865 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I6307 |
24 |
LANE James |
Cal Mar 1865 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14185 |
25 |
WILLIAMS Samuel |
Mar 1866 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30616 |
26 |
WALTER Henry |
Mar 1870 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2155 |
27 |
WALTER Charles |
Mar 1873 | Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV | I3348 |
28 |
BAGLIN Emma Jane |
Mar 1876 | Dunkeld Old Cemetery, Dunkeld VIC | I669 |
29 |
SMITH Nancy Player |
Mar 1877 | Abbotsham Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV | I2164 |
30 |
FANSON Thomas Wesley |
Mar 1879 | Zion Methodist Cemetery, Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37938 |
31 |
BARFETT Francis Thomas |
Mar 1884 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4606 |
32 |
HOPPER John |
Mar 1884 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV | I11436 |
33 |
TREWIN Sarah |
Mar 1884 | Numurkah Cemetery, Numurkah VIC | I19091 |
34 |
WEBB Florence Ellen |
Mar 1884 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14697 |
35 |
ALLIN Mary Ann |
Mar 1887 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I5786 |
36 |
ELLIOT Ernest William |
Mar 1888 | Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I20944 |
37 |
POMROY Jane |
Mar 1888 | Callington CON | I31266 |
38 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis |
Mar 1890 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5617 |
39 |
HEARD Amy |
Mar 1890 | Mortlake Cemetery, Mortlake VIC | I32451 |
40 |
ROBINSON Edna |
Mar 1890 | Fontanelle Cemetery, Adair IA | I26872 |
41 |
JUDD Susan |
Mar 1891 | Beeac Cemetery, Beeac VIC | I3468 |
42 |
MASON Lawrence William |
Mar 1891 | Redgrave Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT | I3205 |
43 |
NANCEKIVELL Susanna |
Mar 1892 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3778 |
44 |
SPAULDING Jacob |
Mar 1892 | Wheatland Twp., Will IL | I27158 |
45 |
ARTHUR Eliza Jane |
Mar 1893 | East Side Cemetery, Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33362 |
46 |
WRIGHT Albert John Everett |
Mar 1893 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I15361 |
47 |
BAKER William Albert |
Mar 1895 | Walnut Prairie Cemetery, York Twp., Clark IL | I31389 |
48 |
CHING Godiva Marian |
Mar 1895 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I28424 |
49 |
MASON Harry Bowen |
Mar 1895 | Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I15438 |
50 |
SHORT William George Hooper |
Mar 1896 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I23039 |
51 |
GINN Thomas W. |
Mar 1897 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I16813 |
52 |
HAYWARD Alden D. |
Mar 1897 | Spring Lake Memorial Gardens, Aurora, Kane IL | I27772 |
53 |
DONOVAN Catherine |
Mar 1898 | Cornelian Bay (Hobart) Cemetery, New Town TAS | I9050 |
54 |
FURSEY Elizabeth Jane |
Mar 1898 | Fullarton United Church Cemetery, Perth ONT | I24315 |
55 |
FURSEY Susanna |
Mar 1898 | Bethel Munro Cemetery, Fullarton Twp., Perth ONT | I24319 |
56 |
MEREDITH Hannah Jane |
Mar 1898 | Centerburg, Knox OH | I41095 |
57 |
MILLS John Henry Single |
Mar 1898 | McGraths Hill Cemetery, McGraths Hill NSW | I35172 |
58 |
BADCOCK John Henry |
Mar 1899 | Boyton Methodist Chapel, Boyton CON | I43346 |
59 |
HARDY Frederick |
Mar 1899 | Grenfell SAS | I38478 |
60 |
REED Emery C. |
Mar 1899 | Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI | I20284 |
61 |
WADE Ida Charity |
Mar 1899 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I12210 |
62 |
BRAY Cecilia Elizabeth Foster |
Mar 1901 | Necropolis Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I34462 |
63 |
COURTICE Thomas C. |
Mar 1901 | Ontario Pinegrove Cemetery, Port Perry ONT | I17411 |
64 |
VANSTONE Henrietta Caroline |
Mar 1901 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I10967 |
65 |
ALLIN Philip Henry |
Mar 1902 | Little Britain United Church Cemetery, Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I19560 |
66 |
BRITTON Florence |
Mar 1903 | Durham Cemetery, Durham, Grey ONT | I24533 |
67 |
JUDGE Mary Anne |
Mar 1903 | Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT | I11517 |
68 |
SAMELLS James |
Mar 1904 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5137 |
69 |
CLARGO Anna |
Mar 1905 | McGraths Hill Cemetery, McGraths Hill NSW | I35333 |
70 |
POST Ella V. |
Mar 1905 | Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA | I11567 |
71 |
FINDLAY Elsie Georgina |
Mar 1906 | Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT | I28183 |
72 |
HARRIS Grace |
Mar 1906 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I2024 |
73 |
MATTHEWS James |
Mar 1906 | Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC | I9153 |
74 |
MCGINTY Alice Maud Selina |
Mar 1906 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I3646 |
75 |
WRIGHT Emily Ida |
Mar 1906 | Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC | I1265 |
76 |
NANKIVELL Selina Jane |
Mar 1907 | Eaglehawk Cemetery, Eaglehawk VIC | I34641 |
77 |
SCHOFIELD Ina Kathleen |
Mar 1907 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I1119 |
78 |
CHING Richard Ernest |
Mar 1908 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I6231 |
79 |
GRAHAM Jane |
Mar 1909 | Mortlake Cemetery, Mortlake VIC | I32448 |
80 |
WESTAWAY Mark |
Mar 1909 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I18760 |