Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 285
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Thomas |
Aug 1804 | Poughill CON | I42268 |
2 |
LEIGH Marion Pannell |
Aug 1930 | 'Prospect', Ceres VIC | I4675 |
3 |
TINKLER Melissa Jane |
Aug 1968 | Werribee VIC | I8522 |
4 |
WALTER Susanna |
1 Aug 1679 | Kilkhampton CON | I3341 |
5 |
VOWDEN Edmund |
1 Aug 1759 | Tetcott DEV | I949 |
6 |
WALTER Ann |
1 Aug 1762 | Bradworthy DEV | I11426 |
7 |
TREWIN Grace |
1 Aug 1772 | Launcells CON | I25314 |
8 |
BARRETT Grace |
1 Aug 1774 | Morwenstow CON | I41146 |
9 |
WALTER Mary |
1 Aug 1813 | Bradworthy DEV | I3419 |
10 |
COLLISON Thomas |
1 Aug 1830 | Parramatta NSW | I35582 |
11 |
BOND Samuel |
1 Aug 1858 | Bradworthy DEV | I10783 |
12 |
BOUNDY Sophia Elizabeth |
1 Aug 1869 | WIL | I43258 |
13 |
SAUNDERS Charles |
1 Aug 1869 | Christ Church, Croydon SRY | I29980 |
14 |
MILLS Frederick Ernest |
1 Aug 1909 | PEI | I30796 |
15 |
BAILEY Marion |
1 Aug 2016 | Delmany NSW | I24733 |
16 |
WITHERIDGE John |
2 Aug 1749 | Bradworthy DEV | I20849 |
17 |
TREMEAR Mary |
2 Aug 1767 | Alwington DEV | I23691 |
18 |
VINSON John |
2 Aug 1773 | Morwenstow CON | I27003 |
19 |
CHAPPLE Richard |
2 Aug 1829 | Bath SOM | I31115 |
20 |
WITHERIDGE James |
2 Aug 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I24677 |
21 |
SUSSEX Thomas |
2 Aug 1846 | Kingscott, St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25764 |
22 |
SPOONER Elizabeth Sarah |
2 Aug 1874 | Woking SRY | I31046 |
23 |
POPE Edith Francis |
2 Aug 1885 | West Quantoxhead SOM | I44065 |
24 |
MARTIN Gilbert Joseph |
2 Aug 1900 | St. Dominick CON | I44374 |
25 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
3 Aug 1736 | Bradworthy DEV | I3752 |
26 |
CORNISH William |
3 Aug 1760 | Holsworthy DEV | I30696 |
27 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
3 Aug 1769 | Kilkhampton CON | I29929 |
28 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
3 Aug 1785 | Bradworthy DEV | I25327 |
29 |
EASTAWAY Frederick Charles |
3 Aug 1787 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24780 |
30 |
SMALE Mary |
3 Aug 1817 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25756 |
31 |
REED Thomas |
3 Aug 1819 | North Petherwin DEV | I29137 |
32 |
LENDON James |
3 Aug 1826 | Great Meeting Independent, Bideford DEV | I30550 |
33 |
TREMEER John |
3 Aug 1841 | Welcombe DEV | I25136 |
34 |
JEWELL Charles Cottle |
3 Aug 1845 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I10662 |
35 |
SMALE Sarah Ann |
3 Aug 1856 | High Bullen DEV | I25745 |
36 |
CLEAVE Sarah Ann |
3 Aug 1858 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16056 |
37 |
HICKS Charles Colwell |
3 Aug 1862 | Kilkhampton CON | I43337 |
38 |
Dr. BANBURY George Richard Scott |
3 Aug 1865 | West Bengal India | I29230 |
39 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
4 Aug 1672 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23586 |
40 |
YEO Richard, III |
4 Aug 1695 | I3770 | |
41 |
MOUNTJOY Mary |
4 Aug 1723 | Bradworthy DEV | I20844 |
42 |
ASHTON Grace |
4 Aug 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I25666 |
43 |
HERRING Emma |
4 Aug 1833 | St. Dominick CON | I43920 |
44 |
PETHERICK Walter Henry |
4 Aug 1889 | Bude CON | I40271 |
45 |
HAMMETT Edith Maggie, (twin) |
4 Aug 1917 | Eastleigh HAM | I27078 |
46 |
BOUNDY Grace |
5 Aug 1740 | Bradworthy DEV | I3919 |
47 |
TREWIN Joanna |
5 Aug 1772 | Kilkhampton CON | I42149 |
48 |
LARK Prudence |
5 Aug 1792 | Launcells CON | I42163 |
49 |
PASCOE Mary |
5 Aug 1799 | Sithney CON | I38687 |
50 |
REED Thomas |
5 Aug 1807 | North Petherwin DEV | I29132 |
51 |
BOUNDY William |
5 Aug 1821 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I26928 |
52 |
TREMEER Alexander |
5 Aug 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I23543 |
53 |
MILLS Willam James |
5 Aug 1866 | Portsmouth HAM | I42026 |
54 |
BEER Eliza Ann Salome |
5 Aug 1874 | Great Torrington DEV | I25202 |
55 |
TUMMLES John |
6 Aug 1626 | Kilkhampton CON | I31 |
56 |
FRY Thomas |
6 Aug 1815 | East Putford DEV | I16381 |
57 |
WOODGATE William John |
6 Aug 1850 | St. Pancras LND | I30340 |
58 |
MCNUTT Thomas Edgar |
6 Aug 1882 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37130 |
59 |
KESSELL Catherine Ivy |
6 Aug 1897 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29810 |
60 |
MILLS Hubert Kenneth |
6 Aug 1911 | PEI | I30799 |
61 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
7 Aug 1766 | Bradworthy DEV | I2265 |
62 |
BAKER Ann |
7 Aug 1786 | Jacobstow CON | I804 |
63 |
ASHTON Thomas |
7 Aug 1805 | Merton DEV | I28983 |
64 |
MOYSE John Henry |
7 Aug 1809 | St. Gennys CON | I7372 |
65 |
NANKIVELL Betsy |
7 Aug 1831 | Mary Tavy DEV | I34630 |
66 |
WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP |
7 Aug 1833 | Bradworthy DEV | I1 |
67 |
HUDDY Richard John |
7 Aug 1859 | Cornelly CON | I37926 |
68 |
WALTER Jane |
7 Aug 1881 | Kilkhampton CON | I38242 |
69 |
ASHTON Samuel |
8 Aug 1826 | Bradworthy DEV | I28004 |
70 |
CHING Richard |
8 Aug 1830 | Kilkhampton CON | I3289 |
71 |
ROWLAND John |
8 Aug 1841 | Boyton CON | I21708 |
72 |
TREWIN Henry Lyle |
8 Aug 1841 | Stratton CON | I42317 |
73 |
CHING Emma Grace |
8 Aug 1845 | At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I3787 |
74 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1847 | Bradworthy DEV | I7376 |
75 |
GEORGE Mary Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1851 | Kilkhampton CON | I23791 |
76 |
SOBEY John Alfred |
8 Aug 1868 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29806 |
77 |
BARRETT Bridget |
9 Aug 1778 | Kilkhampton CON | I37983 |
78 |
TREMERE James |
9 Aug 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I22586 |
79 |
GEORGE Ann Ellen |
9 Aug 1823 | Tetcott DEV | I42386 |
80 |
GRIGG Rebecca |
9 Aug 1829 | Kilkhampton CON | I5721 |