Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1762
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRIGG Mary |
Abt Aug 1807 | Kilkhampton CON | I30060 |
2 |
GRIGG John |
Abt Aug 1813 | Kilkhampton CON | I30064 |
3 |
ORCHARD James J. |
Aug 1825 | Poundstock CON | I26524 |
4 |
GRIGG William Lawrence |
Abt Aug 1838 | Kilkhampton CON | I30079 |
5 |
OSBORNE Mary Ann |
Aug 1839 | Providence, Durham ONT | I13911 |
6 |
GRIGG Thomas |
Aug 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I30081 |
7 |
GILBERT Elizabeth |
Aug 1843 | Elgin ONT | I23799 |
8 |
STACEY William Ashton |
Aug 1853 | Kilkhampton CON | I22731 |
9 |
WALTER Alfred Ernest |
Aug 1859 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I136 |
10 |
JAMES Mary Elizabeth |
Aug 1860 | IL | I27865 |
11 |
ORCHARD Mary Jane |
Aug 1861 | Jacobstow CON | I26727 |
12 |
SANDERS Emma Louisa |
Aug 1866 | I27428 | |
13 |
ANNING Ernest |
Aug 1868 | Plymouth DEV | I28398 |
14 |
WALTERS Elinor |
Aug 1870 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I38248 |
15 |
REED Alice Maud Mary |
Aug 1872 | Palmyra, Jefferson WI | I20288 |
16 |
SMITH Henrietta |
Aug 1873 | ONT | I37954 |
17 |
COOPER Carrie Henrietta |
Aug 1874 | IL | I35159 |
18 |
JONES Evaline Alice |
Aug 1874 | Oakland MI | I37218 |
19 |
EBBELS William Henry |
Aug 1875 | Smythesdale VIC | I32101 |
20 |
STATTON Maude |
Aug 1875 | Stoke Damerel DEV | I37863 |
21 |
DUNNING Maybelle |
Aug 1879 | Winchelsea VIC | I26839 |
22 |
JACKSON Eseima, (probable twin) |
Aug 1880 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40439 |
23 |
WORDEN Garnert, (probable twin) |
Aug 1880 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39566 |
24 |
COLWELL Claude George |
Aug 1884 | KS | I26850 |
25 |
ROBBINS Randolph |
Aug 1884 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I26078 |
26 |
WALTER William Richard |
Aug 1884 | East Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT | I11000 |
27 |
SMITH Susannah Amelia |
Aug 1886 | East Ham, Newham LND | I32847 |
28 |
SCHILLING Mary |
Aug 1889 | IN | I41363 |
29 |
HELMKE Eva M. |
Aug 1891 | CAN | I41285 |
30 |
JACK Ethel Belle |
Aug 1892 | Newton, Jasper IA | I33448 |
31 |
RICKETTS Francis George |
Aug 1896 | Bridgend GLA | I43819 |
32 |
MARTIN Isaac W. |
Aug 1897 | MI | I41893 |
33 |
LAWSON Muriel |
Aug 1900 | ONT | I27338 |
34 |
CLARKE Edward Duncan |
Aug 1902 | ALB | I31437 |
35 |
GRAINGER Vincent |
Aug 1902 | ONT | I38289 |
36 |
SPROXTON Iva |
Aug 1906 | ONT | I34286 |
37 |
ROWE Dorothy E.M. |
Aug 1907 | MAN | I38222 |
38 |
FORSMAN Gwen |
Aug 1914 | I20118 | |
39 |
TREMEER Robert |
Aug 1915 | Gympie QLD | I25162 |
40 |
HALLAM Margaret Tryphena |
Aug 1923 | I4527 | |
41 |
VANSTONE Brian S. |
Aug 1932 | Exeter DEV | I19555 |
42 |
LOBB Bruce Thomas |
Aug 1940 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I24391 |
43 |
MCCLURE Jeanette |
Aug 1942 | Noradjuha VIC | I6371 |
44 |
GILKES Christine |
Aug 1974 | I10541 | |
45 |
WALTER Claude Marlow |
Aug 2013 | I13094 | |
46 |
ADDISCOTT Thomas William |
1 Aug 1824 | DEV | I36778 |
47 |
COURTICE Annie |
1 Aug 1867 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24463 |
48 |
REED Blanche Gertude |
1 Aug 1870 | I33312 | |
49 |
FERGUSON Margaret |
1 Aug 1871 | Manvers Twp., Durham ONT | I40727 |
50 |
JOHNSTON Albert Egbert |
Abt 1 Aug 1871 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31511 |
51 |
WALTERS Clarence John |
1 Aug 1871 | Benmiller, Huron ONT | I10922 |
52 |
WALTER Frederick Joseph |
1 Aug 1872 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I3587 |
53 |
WALTER Alice Maud |
1 Aug 1874 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40637 |
54 |
COLWILL Albert William |
1 Aug 1880 | Spring Park, Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37171 |
55 |
ABRAM Thyrsa Mary |
1 Aug 1882 | I22017 | |
56 |
BAILEY William John |
1 Aug 1883 | DEV | I24707 |
57 |
SANDERS Mary Anne Maud |
1 Aug 1884 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26150 |
58 |
DUNNING Ruby Beatrice |
1 Aug 1885 | Fontanelle, Adair IA | I26840 |
59 |
FRASER Loyde W. |
1 Aug 1886 | Mooresville ONT | I26206 |
60 |
EDWARDS Oliver |
1 Aug 1888 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34130 |
61 |
PILLMAN Agnes Wilmont |
1 Aug 1893 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I36949 |
62 |
PREVO Edward Clarence |
1 Aug 1893 | Marshall, Clark IL | I39408 |
63 |
EVANS Bertha Harriett |
1 Aug 1894 | Oskaloosa, Mahaska IA | I43447 |
64 |
RAMEY Wilmot |
1 Aug 1896 | Talbotville ONT | I23832 |
65 |
SANGUINE Leonia Pearl, (twin) |
1 Aug 1897 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23272 |
66 |
SANGUINS Gladys Pearl, (twin) |
1 Aug 1897 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23273 |
67 |
COULTER Joseph Leroy Edgar |
1 Aug 1898 | Toronto, York ONT | I28757 |
68 |
MCPHERSON Joseph Gordon |
1 Aug 1898 | Toronto, York ONT | I34075 |
69 |
DEVERAUX Robert V. |
1 Aug 1900 | Kendall IL | I27954 |
70 |
PASCOE J. Harvey |
1 Aug 1901 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I40677 |
71 |
MANHART Elizabeth Ann |
1 Aug 1903 | West Union, Clark IL | I39331 |
72 |
BAYLISS Eric R. |
1 Aug 1905 | Rylstone NSW | I35448 |
73 |
STEWARD George Robert |
1 Aug 1906 | Garfield VIC | I7158 |
74 |
ROGERS Eric Allin |
1 Aug 1908 | Geelong VIC | I6271 |
75 |
WALTERS Newell Arthur |
1 Aug 1911 | Tacoma, Pierce WA | I17717 |
76 |
WRIGHT Leslie Edward |
1 Aug 1914 | Smythesdale VIC | I1299 |
77 |
BOND Flossie Isabelle |
1 Aug 1917 | Aurora, Whitchurch, York ONT | I33758 |
78 |
LEWIS Gwendoline Ellen |
1 Aug 1920 | Wangaratta VIC | I6526 |
79 |
STEPHENSON Clarence Carrol |
1 Aug 1920 | Winchelsea VIC | I8538 |
80 |
EVANS Carman Artamisia |
1 Aug 1921 | Pryor Creek, Mayes OK | I38082 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Walter William |
7 Aug 1849 | At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I3832 |
2 |
SAMELLS Charlotte |
8 Aug 1832 | Ashwater DEV | I5127 |
3 |
SAMELLS Richard |
9 Aug 1827 | Ashwater DEV | I5125 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1486
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL John |
Aug 1620 | Kilkhampton CON | I29835 |
2 |
YEO Elizabeth |
Aug 1635 | I2096 | |
3 |
CRUMB Prescilla |
Aug 1673 | Kilkhampton CON | I2558 |
4 |
SHARSELL Elizabeth |
Aug 1704 | Kilkhampton CON | I20822 |
5 |
CORNISH Grace |
Aug 1717 | Marhamchurch CON | I26026 |
6 |
PETHICK William |
Aug 1724 | Poughill CON | I26317 |
7 |
CORNISH Alexander |
Aug 1744 | Poughill CON | I26467 |
8 |
CORNISH Samuel |
Aug 1759 | I25307 | |
9 |
TREMERE Alexander |
Aug 1776 | Bradworthy DEV | I2041 |
10 |
CORY Richard |
Aug 1786 | Bradworthy DEV | I2130 |
11 |
WALTER Ann |
Aug 1792 | 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON | I2149 |
12 |
HORRILL William |
Aug 1812 | Kilkhampton CON | I807 |
13 |
PENALUNA Mary |
Aug 1822 | Mylor CON | I1371 |
14 |
ADDISCOTT John |
Aug 1823 | Plymstock DEV | I36777 |
15 |
ASHTON Mary |
Aug 1828 | Marhamchurch CON | I26336 |
16 |
BARRETT William |
Aug 1847 | I37982 | |
17 |
SLEE Elizabeth Grace |
Aug 1859 | Bradworthy DEV | I20565 |
18 |
GILBERT Jane |
Aug 1860 | Kilkhampton CON | I31808 |
19 |
SANDERS William |
Aug 1860 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I27421 |
20 |
TREWIN John Hedley |
Aug 1866 | Coghills Creek VIC | I18893 |
21 |
WOOD James, (twin) |
Aug 1871 | Kilkhampton CON | I30313 |
22 |
WOOD John, (twin) |
Aug 1871 | Kilkhampton CON | I30314 |
23 |
PENALUNA Jane Hosking, (twin) |
Aug 1875 | Snob's Gully, Sandhurst VIC | I1429 |
24 |
GOYEN Edmond Edward |
Aug 1878 | Eagleville, Harrison MO | I39185 |
25 |
GRIGG Charles |
Aug 1881 | Kilkhampton CON | I30062 |
26 |
TREWIN Ann |
Aug 1884 | Kilkhampton CON | I18874 |
27 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
Aug 1886 | Bideford DEV | I7368 |
28 |
GRIGG Frederick George |
Aug 1895 | Liskeard CON | I30190 |
29 |
BENNETT Eva |
Aug 1899 | Milbrook VIC | I554 |
30 |
BALSDON Eva |
Aug 1900 | Great Torrington DEV | I25213 |
31 |
ASHTON Laurence |
Aug 1902 | I22757 | |
32 |
MCLAUGHLIN Alby |
Aug 1906 | Tacoma, Pierce WA | I22147 |
33 |
BARRIE Agnes |
Aug 1908 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I18338 |
34 |
STRICKLAND Allan Raffaele |
Aug 1912 | Sale VIC | I2472 |
35 |
HEARD Eliza Jane |
Aug 1914 | Skenes Creek VIC | I32032 |
36 |
SHARP Clifton James |
Aug 1914 | Newport VIC | I42039 |
37 |
WALKER Elizabeth Jane |
Aug 1919 | Sale VIC | I19680 |
38 |
BOWEY Willie |
Aug 1920 | Shepparton VIC | I38901 |
39 |
WALTER Sarah Jane |
Aug 1930 | 'Prospect', Ceres VIC | I3273 |
40 |
ECKHARDT Betty |
Aug 1933 | Fairfield VIC | I9701 |
41 |
RICHARDS Harold Trevor |
Aug 1939 | Denniston NZ | I32184 |
42 |
WALTER Beatrice May |
Aug 1940 | Sunshine VIC | I8324 |
43 |
BOWDEN Ionie St. Clair |
Aug 1941 | Yarram VIC | I9279 |
44 |
WALTER Richard Percy |
Aug 1941 | Melbourne VIC | I4611 |
45 |
MCCLURE Jeanette |
Aug 1942 | Horsham VIC | I6371 |
46 |
BRYANT Fanny Matilda |
Aug 1944 | NZ | I42285 |
47 |
CHARLTON Minnie Victoria |
Aug 1944 | Moonee Ponds VIC | I4236 |
48 |
CARNELL Thelma Jean |
Aug 1946 | Geelong VIC | I12281 |
49 |
SHILLINGTON Elsie May |
Aug 1946 | Ballarat VIC | I486 |
50 |
TREWIN Herbert Alfred |
Aug 1947 | Preston VIC | I43845 |
51 |
DUTTON Harry Leonard |
Aug 1948 | Fitzroy VIC | I13198 |
52 |
DENHOLM Thomas Frederick |
Aug 1949 | North Carlton VIC | I2299 |
53 |
MCSWEEN Harriette |
Aug 1950 | Kangaroo Ground VIC | I11675 |
54 |
LYLE Samuel Barkley |
Aug 1953 | Footscray VIC | I15918 |
55 |
WALTER Raymond Bruce |
Aug 1955 | Bendigo VIC | I12737 |
56 |
GOOD Mary Elizabeth Anne |
Aug 1957 | Sioux City, Woodbury IA | I42601 |
57 |
GREY George William Henry |
Aug 1960 | Footscray VIC | I19292 |
58 |
FERGUSON Alice Jane |
Aug 1961 | Hawthorn VIC | I15904 |
59 |
MCILWRAITH Graham Stewart |
Aug 1962 | Drysdale VIC | I4580 |
60 |
SCHMIDT Gustave |
Aug 1963 | I26794 | |
61 |
DENHOLM Cuthbert William |
Aug 1965 | Kew VIC | I10635 |
62 |
TREWIN Ernest John |
Aug 1967 | Clayton VIC | I19040 |
63 |
WOODWARD James Henry Prescott |
Aug 1968 | I23395 | |
64 |
AYRES John Alexander |
Aug 1969 | Terang VIC | I35812 |
65 |
DALLY Russell John |
Aug 1970 | Kew VIC | I4488 |
66 |
MEDLAND Herbert James |
Aug 1971 | CON | I29172 |
67 |
MCGOWAN Margaret Jane |
Aug 1972 | Ivanhoe VIC | I4612 |
68 |
PEAKE Elizabeth |
Aug 1973 | Newport VIC | I34994 |
69 |
WALTER Leslie John |
Aug 1974 | Bundoora VIC | I8094 |
70 |
LEAR John Herbert |
Aug 1975 | Mooroopna VIC | I19056 |
71 |
WOOTTON Violet Muriel |
Aug 1975 | Belmont VIC | I32535 |
72 |
LILLICO Grace Heloise |
Aug 1976 | Lindsay, Ops ONT | I32860 |
73 |
MORTON Alan Douglas |
Aug 1976 | Parkville VIC | I32411 |
74 |
WESSON Walter W. |
Aug 1976 | New Haven CT | I16159 |
75 |
CHARLTON Mabel |
Aug 1977 | Templestowe VIC | I4233 |
76 |
MCCARROLL Gwendolyn Jane |
Aug 1977 | I20116 | |
77 |
VANSTONE Olive Mary |
Aug 1977 | Exeter DEV | I19550 |
78 |
BROWN Harold James |
Aug 1978 | Eastleigh HAM | I26429 |
79 |
FRENCH Isa Marion |
Aug 1978 | Parkville VIC | I8818 |
80 |
WALTER William Joseph |
Aug 1978 | Richmond VIC | I518 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 692
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Elizabeth |
Aug 1546 | Great Canfield ESS | I41032 |
2 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
Aug 1781 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3752 |
3 |
WALTER John |
Aug 1792 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3347 |
4 |
HOPPER Nancy |
Aug 1827 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I23972 |
5 |
WALTER William |
Aug 1828 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3295 |
6 |
WALTER James |
Aug 1839 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I5649 |
7 |
WALTER Henry |
Aug 1840 | Binhamy, Stratton CON | I7364 |
8 |
GRILLS Elizabeth Em |
Aug 1844 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20541 |
9 |
BISSETT Elizabeth |
Aug 1848 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16601 |
10 |
COTTON Henry Joseph |
Aug 1854 | PEI | I36939 |
11 |
JEWELL William, Jnr. |
Aug 1854 | Lawrence Back Church Cemetery, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I38012 |
12 |
ASHTON Benjamin John |
Aug 1859 | Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT | I22594 |
13 |
ORCHARD Elizabeth |
Aug 1859 | Noffsinger Cemetery, Elkhart IN | I36892 |
14 |
ALLIN Eva A. |
Aug 1863 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5645 |
15 |
POMROY Sarah |
Aug 1863 | Callington CON | I31267 |
16 |
KILPATRICK Jane |
Aug 1869 | Prince Albert SAS | I23449 |
17 |
SLEE Norah Ann |
Aug 1870 | Clovelly Churchyard, Clovelly DEV | I33816 |
18 |
POMROY John Hockridge |
Aug 1871 | Callington Churchyard, Callington CON | I31264 |
19 |
POMROY Thomas |
Aug 1871 | Callington Churchyard, Callington CON | I31261 |
20 |
VANSTONE Thomas |
Aug 1872 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16594 |
21 |
HOPPER John |
Aug 1873 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I22076 |
22 |
ALLIN Mary |
Aug 1877 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I5660 |
23 |
COTTLE Mary |
Aug 1877 | Lake Chapel Cemetery, Shebbear DEV | I11428 |
24 |
NICHOLS Alice |
Aug 1877 | Bethesda Cemetery, Tyrone, Durham ONT | I29519 |
25 |
WALTER John Francis |
Aug 1879 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I4830 |
26 |
HEARD William Cory |
Aug 1884 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I23153 |
27 |
HOCKRIDGE Mary |
Aug 1884 | Mortlake VIC | I31815 |
28 |
MARTIN Mary |
Aug 1884 | Mortlake Cemetery, Mortlake VIC | I32412 |
29 |
OSBORNE Charles Walter |
Aug 1884 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I17979 |
30 |
WILTON Richard |
Aug 1884 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20681 |
31 |
HARRIS Christian |
Aug 1887 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I23157 |
32 |
SNELL John Edwin |
Cal Aug 1888 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28473 |
33 |
COLWILL Heatherington |
Aug 1890 | The People's Cemetery, Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37170 |
34 |
TREWIN William |
Aug 1891 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I18869 |
35 |
CORY Emma |
Aug 1893 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I10884 |
36 |
TREWIN Mary |
Aug 1893 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I18884 |
37 |
ASHTON Samuel |
Aug 1894 | Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT | I22523 |
38 |
CANN Laura |
Aug 1895 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I1025 |
39 |
CORNISH William |
Aug 1897 | Brussels Cemetery, Huron ONT | I37426 |
40 |
STACEY Helena Ashton |
Aug 1898 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I22728 |
41 |
DANIEL William George |
Aug 1899 | Alwington Churchyard, Alwington DEV | I35344 |
42 |
WALTER William |
Aug 1899 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I3405 |
43 |
WORTH Harold Vendale |
Aug 1899 | Karori Cemetery and Crematorium, Wellington NZ | I35329 |
44 |
CHING Thomas |
Aug 1900 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I28411 |
45 |
GRILLS Abel |
Aug 1902 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I20485 |
46 |
WERRY William W. |
Aug 1902 | Pilot Mound Greenwood Cemetery, Louise MAN | I18068 |
47 |
CAMPBELL Arthur Frederick |
Aug 1904 | Charters Towers Monumental & Lawn Cemetery, Charters Towers QLD | I36095 |
48 |
CHING Louisa Jane |
Aug 1904 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I195 |
49 |
IREDALE Alice Jane Erskine |
Aug 1904 | St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Papanui, Christchurch NZ | I14959 |
50 |
BOYKETT John George Hebbert |
Aug 1906 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I32180 |
51 |
POLKINGHORN William Anthony |
Aug 1906 | Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I33374 |
52 |
WALTER Sophia |
Aug 1906 | Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC | I2318 |
53 |
MOORE William |
Aug 1907 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16557 |
54 |
WALTER Samuel |
Aug 1907 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I11889 |
55 |
WRIGHT Ernest Arthur |
Aug 1907 | Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC | I1294 |
56 |
BARRIE Agnes |
Aug 1908 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I18338 |
57 |
OAKEY Ella Thirza Emma |
Aug 1908 | Karori Cemetery and Crematorium, Wellington NZ | I36168 |
58 |
KNUCKEY Gertrude Zenobia |
Aug 1909 | Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13709 |
59 |
LOCKWOOD Roy Jacob |
Aug 1909 | Plainfield, Will IL | I27176 |
60 |
MYERS Wayne Allen |
Aug 1909 | Mishawaka, St. Joseph IN | I37157 |
61 |
DOCKENDORF Mary Ella |
Aug 1910 | Chokio Cemetery, Chokio, Stevens MN | I27257 |
62 |
HOBBS Mary Grace |
Aug 1910 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I20644 |
63 |
BECKLEY Albert James |
Aug 1911 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I9198 |
64 |
COLLINS Guy S. |
Aug 1911 | Menlo Cemetery, Menlo, Guthrie IA | I11558 |
65 |
DAYMAN Mary |
Aug 1911 | Duxbury Cemetery, Meaford, Grey ONT | I4812 |
66 |
LOCKHART Pearl Eva |
Aug 1911 | Grand Rapids, Kent MI | I36701 |
67 |
ORCHARD Charles Wesley |
Cal Aug 1912 | Honesdale, Wayne PA | I26549 |
68 |
STRICKLAND Allan Raffaele |
Aug 1912 | Sale Public Cemetery, Sale VIC | I2472 |
69 |
VANSTONE Sarah Jane |
Aug 1913 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16665 |
70 |
ALLIN John |
Aug 1914 | Union Cemetery, Oshawa ONT | I5697 |
71 |
COATES James |
Aug 1914 | Pine Grove Cemetery, Scugog, Durham ONT | I32634 |
72 |
MOASE Emma Blanche |
Aug 1914 | Holy Trinity Churchyard, Ilfracombe DEV | I24009 |
73 |
DOIGE William Alexander |
Aug 1915 | Sundridge, Parry Sound ONT | I32956 |
74 |
PALMER David Henry |
Aug 1915 | Twelve Tree Copse Cemetery, Gallipoli, Çanakkale, Turkey | I24842 |
75 |
TEMPEST Arthur William |
Aug 1915 | Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA | I14742 |
76 |
THOMPSON Anna Beryl |
Aug 1915 | Sunderland Cemetery, Brock, Durham ONT | I5702 |
77 |
TREMEER Robert |
Aug 1915 | Gympie Cemetery, Gympie QLD | I25162 |
78 |
STITSON Mary Curry |
Aug 1916 | West Terrace Cemetery, Adelaide SA | I31870 |
79 |
BRINTNELL Eliza Jane |
Aug 1917 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28914 |
80 |
DOIGE Harold Leon |
Aug 1917 | Hersin Communal Cemetery Extension, Hersin, Pas-de-Calais, FRA. | I32960 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 415
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Lawrence David
PASSMORE Emma |
Aug 1873 | Bridgend GLA | I43603 I43806 |
2 |
CLIFTON John Albert
BAKER Thelma Mavis |
Aug 1946 | Peak Hill NSW | I10022 I10023 |
3 |
MANSFIELD Colin James
JONES Cheryl |
Aug 1971 | Presbyterian Church, Camberwell VIC | I8682 I8687 |
4 |
SCHILLING Paul
HENDERSON Christine June |
Aug 1989 | I1749 I1750 | |
5 |
VENTON William
LANE Mary |
1 Aug 1804 | Bridgerule DEV | I14059 I14058 |
6 |
PEARSE Thomas
BRAY Mary |
1 Aug 1836 | Bodmin CON | I15198 I15197 |
7 |
RICHARDS David Henry Rymers
EASTAWAY Eliza |
1 Aug 1857 | Newport MON | I24836 I24825 |
8 |
BENNETT Stephen Grills
COUSENS Mary Jane |
1 Aug 1865 | St. Dominick CON | I43938 I43927 |
9 |
GERRY William Lewis
WALTER Sophia Ann |
1 Aug 1877 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17999 I4883 |
10 |
WALTER Charles Venning
BANBURY Emily |
1 Aug 1889 | Stratton CON | I2168 I2169 |
11 |
PENHALE Richard
SANDERS Lucy |
1 Aug 1899 | St. Marys, Perth ONT | I28671 I28582 |
12 |
VON BLANCKENSEE Francis Eugene
TREMEER Mary Ann |
1 Aug 1911 | Pomona QLD | I25145 I25144 |
13 |
HILL James Townsend
WALTERS Lillian Victoria |
1 Aug 1913 | Seattle, King WA | I40231 I17703 |
14 |
SPAULDING Harrison Bray
HANNA Margaret Frances |
1 Aug 1918 | Toronto ONT | I34164 I34325 |
15 |
HAYWARD Max Earl
HITCHINS Florene |
1 Aug 1939 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I27804 I27811 |
16 |
HAIGH William Arthur
DAYMAN Renira Joyce |
1 Aug 1945 | Nungarin WA | I35082 I35079 |
17 |
PEARSE Stanley William
WALSGOTT Kathlyn Rilla |
1 Aug 1953 | VIC | I42568 I42573 |
18 |
HEIDECKER James L., Snr.
CRAIG Elizabeth Magdalena |
1 Aug 1992 | I39347 I39342 | |
19 |
KENNEDY Jay Andrew
EARWICKER Michelle |
1 Aug 1998 | 116 Pleasant Avenue, Dundas ONT | I5355 I5511 |
20 |
EDDY Joseph
PENALUNA Mary |
2 Aug 1817 | Mylor CON | I27902 I1371 |
21 |
ALLIN Philip Henry
MAUNDER Elizabeth Ann |
2 Aug 1892 | Victoria ONT | I19560 I19574 |
22 |
MILLER Jack
SAUNDERS Violet Netty |
2 Aug 1916 | Toronto ONT | I26215 I26211 |
23 |
TRIEBNER Henry
ROBINSON Lillian Catherine |
2 Aug 1919 | Toronto, York ONT | I28591 I28643 |
24 |
MASON Lorne George
MCKINNON Paulette Anne |
2 Aug 1976 | North Battleford SAS | I21884 I21887 |
25 |
ANDERSON Dale Clifford
ANDERSON Linda Katherine |
2 Aug 1980 | Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21667 I21800 |
26 |
ZIEGEMAN Barry Lynn
SKILLEN Sharon Louise |
2 Aug 1981 | Christ Lutheran Church, Fort Saskatchewan ALB | I21734 I21737 |
27 |
HICKS Tristram
DYER Margaret |
3 Aug 1761 | Poughill CON | I41051 I41048 |
28 |
BAGLIN John
WALTER Sophia Ann |
3 Aug 1871 | Hamilton VIC | I47 I36 |
29 |
GRAHAM Abel
WILKINS Mary Ann |
3 Aug 1889 | Goondiwindi QLD | I35250 I35321 |
30 |
WALTERS Samuel
SMITH Margaret Isabella |
3 Aug 1896 | London, Middlesex ONT | I10929 I38254 |
31 |
EVERETT William Thomas
YOUNGER Edith Susan |
3 Aug 1912 | Woollahra NSW | I29074 I29068 |
32 |
VEALE Ambrose Leverne
BUTTERWORTH Alice |
3 Aug 1924 | Calgary ALB | I21212 I21213 |
33 |
TREMEER James Edward
CARVER Sarah Anne |
3 Aug 1936 | QLD | I25160 I25172 |
34 |
JACKSON Gordon
WATSON Joanne |
3 Aug 1963 | I21098 I21111 | |
35 |
QUIBELL Brian Moore
BOYD Linda |
3 Aug 1968 | I21331 I21338 | |
36 |
ZIMMERMAN Conrad
ANDERSON Bella Kay |
3 Aug 2014 | I21808 I21804 | |
37 |
MARTYN Thomas
HOOPER Elizabeth |
4 Aug 1810 | St. Ewe CON | I38700 I38705 |
38 |
OKE Roger Drew
RICHARDS Jane |
4 Aug 1851 | Bradworthy DEV | I43003 I43007 |
39 |
GARBUTT Thomas
WALTER Louisa Ann |
4 Aug 1884 | Christ Church Pro-Cathedral, Ballarat VIC | I3543 I3488 |
40 |
PEARCE Charles C.
JAMES Phoebe Ann |
4 Aug 1884 | Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I40462 I33580 |
41 |
STEVENS Samuel Walter
VANSTONE Mary |
4 Aug 1892 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I16764 I16763 |
42 |
OKE George Henry
BUTLER Florence Eleanor |
4 Aug 1925 | Toronto, York ONT | I24626 I24629 |
43 |
OYOS Oscar Adolph
OKE Estella Mary |
4 Aug 1926 | Sarles, Cavalier ND | I24176 I24175 |
44 |
BILLINGTON Edwin Morris
LONGDO Madeline Muriel |
4 Aug 1931 | Porter IN | I41367 I41366 |
45 |
HAM Harold John
MACKENZIE Mona Campbell |
4 Aug 1932 | Manchester LAN | I6448 I8389 |
46 |
OFFENBAKER Thomas E.
WELCH Betty E. |
4 Aug 1942 | Licking OH | I41142 I41137 |
47 |
FREDERICKS Sydney Bruce
NITSCHKE Norma Mary |
4 Aug 1951 | I1068 I1057 | |
48 |
WHITE Ronald William
DAYMAN Phyllis Betty |
4 Aug 1951 | Nungarin WA | I35083 I35080 |
49 |
MALCOLM Vivian Marquis
SONLEY Kathryn Diane |
4 Aug 1971 | I2736 I2754 | |
50 |
CHAMBERLAIN Graeme John
SMITH Sandra Kaye |
4 Aug 1973 | Kyabram VIC | I1820 I1819 |
51 |
ASHTON Lawrence
STONE Ann |
5 Aug 1822 | Great Torrington DEV | I25665 I25674 |
52 |
MATTHEWS James
JOHNS Susannah |
5 Aug 1858 | Chilwell VIC | I9153 I9152 |
53 |
WALTER Charles Henry
BURNS Mary |
5 Aug 1875 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I16394 I16396 |
54 |
WALTER William Alexander
MCDONALD Eva James Coope |
5 Aug 1903 | VIC | I1513 I3513 |
55 |
HORN LeRoy
FARRISH Minni Ann |
5 Aug 1914 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I39579 I39582 |
56 |
PEATE Edward James
BOUNDY Sophia Elizabeth |
5 Aug 1914 | I43266 I43258 | |
57 |
RATTEBURY Edgar Stanley
WALTER Olive May |
5 Aug 1919 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Hamilton VIC | I30074 I1711 |
58 |
PRESTON Robert Duston
BRUNT Celia |
5 Aug 1922 | Durham ONT | I40069 I40066 |
59 |
LOFTON Perry Earl
GOYEN Grace Laura |
5 Aug 1937 | Clarkston, Asotin WA | I39249 I39235 |
60 |
THOMPSON Louis B.
VINSON Vernis Rogene |
5 Aug 1962 | Alameda CA | I27917 I27914 |
61 |
MACDONALD Wayne Marvin
WAYBRANT Ruth Ellen |
5 Aug 1972 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6748 I6802 |
62 |
DAY John
SHARSELL Audrie |
6 Aug 1616 | St. Columb Major CON | I29844 I29838 |
63 |
PENALUNA Henry
HARVEY Lydia |
6 Aug 1792 | Mylor CON | I1367 I1368 |
64 |
HAWKIN Thomas
CANN Elizabeth |
6 Aug 1832 | Bradworthy DEV | I43394 I22281 |
65 |
WICKETT John
WALTER Mary Ann |
6 Aug 1862 | Independent Chapel, Hartland DEV | I1036 I1019 |
66 |
FARNELL William
DUNN Alice Levada |
6 Aug 1906 | Varney, Egremont, South Grey ONT | I9884 I9881 |
67 |
WALTERS Berna Lee
CARTER Verna Belle |
6 Aug 1907 | Barron, Barron Co. WI | I18602 I30948 |
68 |
NORTWICK Clyde E. VAN
MARSH Elizabeth J. |
6 Aug 1920 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41703 I41684 |
69 |
GODDARD Robert Francis
KERBY Dorothy Rachel |
6 Aug 1921 | Hamilton, Waikato NZ | I34715 I34709 |
70 |
ALLIN Thomas Daniel
SHERMAN Mary Elizabeth |
6 Aug 1924 | Chicago, Cook IL | I14017 I14656 |
71 |
WALTERS Berna Lee
NEGUS Mabel June |
6 Aug 1928 | Elk River, Sherburne MN | I18602 I30951 |
72 |
WILSON Wynn Aldrid
MORDEN Elvah Eileen |
6 Aug 1937 | Marlette, Sanilac MI | I41919 I41922 |
73 |
BRAY Russell Joseph
O'CONNER Eleanor Joan |
6 Aug 1938 | St. Thomas Aquinas Church, Chicago IL | I34992 I35153 |
74 |
WALTER William Alexander
WALKER Emmeline May |
6 Aug 1938 | I1152 I2213 | |
75 |
NITSCHKE Melville Gustav
WILSON Hilda |
6 Aug 1941 | Horsham VIC | I1090 I1114 |
76 |
THOMPSON Raymond Frank
DAINTON Lillian |
6 Aug 1943 | Holy Trinity Cathedral, New Westminster BC | I29012 I29011 |
77 |
HINDLEY Kenneth Harold
MCKEOWN Carol Lee |
6 Aug 1950 | Humboldt CA | I29655 I29654 |
78 |
LEARD Raymond Ayers
HASLAM Ruby Annie Ardyce |
6 Aug 1952 | Springfield, Queens PEI | I38372 I38374 |
79 |
STANTON Lindsay Allen
ROBINSON Faye Robina |
6 Aug 1960 | Penrith NSW | I10035 I10036 |
80 |
CONTE Dino
ALOI Concetta |
6 Aug 1994 | Healesville VIC | I12069 I12070 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Adopted | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEIGHTON Diane Denise |
5 Aug 1969 | I9493 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 275
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Thomas |
Aug 1804 | Poughill CON | I42268 |
2 |
LEIGH Marion Pannell |
Aug 1930 | 'Prospect', Ceres VIC | I4675 |
3 |
TINKLER Melissa Jane |
Aug 1968 | Werribee VIC | I8522 |
4 |
WALTER Susanna |
1 Aug 1679 | Kilkhampton CON | I3341 |
5 |
VOWDEN Edmund |
1 Aug 1759 | Tetcott DEV | I949 |
6 |
WALTER Ann |
1 Aug 1762 | Bradworthy DEV | I11426 |
7 |
TREWIN Grace |
1 Aug 1772 | Launcells CON | I25314 |
8 |
BARRETT Grace |
1 Aug 1774 | Morwenstow CON | I41146 |
9 |
WALTER Mary |
1 Aug 1813 | Bradworthy DEV | I3419 |
10 |
COLLISON Thomas |
1 Aug 1830 | Parramatta NSW | I35582 |
11 |
BOND Samuel |
1 Aug 1858 | Bradworthy DEV | I10783 |
12 |
BOUNDY Sophia Elizabeth |
1 Aug 1869 | WIL | I43258 |
13 |
SAUNDERS Charles |
1 Aug 1869 | Christ Church, Croydon SRY | I29980 |
14 |
MILLS Frederick Ernest |
1 Aug 1909 | PEI | I30796 |
15 |
BAILEY Marion |
1 Aug 2016 | Delmany NSW | I24733 |
16 |
WITHERIDGE John |
2 Aug 1749 | Bradworthy DEV | I20849 |
17 |
TREMEAR Mary |
2 Aug 1767 | Alwington DEV | I23691 |
18 |
VINSON John |
2 Aug 1773 | Morwenstow CON | I27003 |
19 |
CHAPPLE Richard |
2 Aug 1829 | Bath SOM | I31115 |
20 |
WITHERIDGE James |
2 Aug 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I24677 |
21 |
SUSSEX Thomas |
2 Aug 1846 | Kingscott, St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25764 |
22 |
SPOONER Elizabeth Sarah |
2 Aug 1874 | Woking SRY | I31046 |
23 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
3 Aug 1736 | Bradworthy DEV | I3752 |
24 |
CORNISH William |
3 Aug 1760 | Holsworthy DEV | I30696 |
25 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
3 Aug 1769 | Kilkhampton CON | I29929 |
26 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
3 Aug 1785 | Bradworthy DEV | I25327 |
27 |
EASTAWAY Frederick Charles |
3 Aug 1787 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24780 |
28 |
SMALE Mary |
3 Aug 1817 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25756 |
29 |
REED Thomas |
3 Aug 1819 | North Petherwin DEV | I29137 |
30 |
LENDON James |
3 Aug 1826 | Great Meeting Independent, Bideford DEV | I30550 |
31 |
TREMEER John |
3 Aug 1841 | Welcombe DEV | I25136 |
32 |
JEWELL Charles Cottle |
3 Aug 1845 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I10662 |
33 |
SMALE Sarah Ann |
3 Aug 1856 | High Bullen DEV | I25745 |
34 |
CLEAVE Sarah Ann |
3 Aug 1858 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16056 |
35 |
HICKS Charles Colwell |
3 Aug 1862 | Kilkhampton CON | I43337 |
36 |
Dr. BANBURY George Richard Scott |
3 Aug 1865 | West Bengal India | I29230 |
37 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
4 Aug 1672 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23586 |
38 |
YEO Richard, III |
4 Aug 1695 | I3770 | |
39 |
MOUNTJOY Mary |
4 Aug 1723 | Bradworthy DEV | I20844 |
40 |
ASHTON Grace |
4 Aug 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I25666 |
41 |
PETHERICK Walter Henry |
4 Aug 1889 | Bude CON | I40271 |
42 |
HAMMETT Edith Maggie, (twin) |
4 Aug 1917 | Eastleigh HAM | I27078 |
43 |
BOUNDY Grace |
5 Aug 1740 | Bradworthy DEV | I3919 |
44 |
TREWIN Joanna |
5 Aug 1772 | Kilkhampton CON | I42149 |
45 |
LARK Prudence |
5 Aug 1792 | Launcells CON | I42163 |
46 |
PASCOE Mary |
5 Aug 1799 | Sithney CON | I38687 |
47 |
REED Thomas |
5 Aug 1807 | North Petherwin DEV | I29132 |
48 |
BOUNDY William |
5 Aug 1821 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I26928 |
49 |
TREMEER Alexander |
5 Aug 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I23543 |
50 |
MILLS Willam James |
5 Aug 1866 | Portsmouth HAM | I42026 |
51 |
BEER Eliza Ann Salome |
5 Aug 1874 | Great Torrington DEV | I25202 |
52 |
TUMMLES John |
6 Aug 1626 | Kilkhampton CON | I31 |
53 |
FRY Thomas |
6 Aug 1815 | East Putford DEV | I16381 |
54 |
WOODGATE William John |
6 Aug 1850 | St. Pancras LND | I30340 |
55 |
MCNUTT Thomas Edgar |
6 Aug 1882 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37130 |
56 |
KESSELL Catherine Ivy |
6 Aug 1897 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29810 |
57 |
MILLS Hubert Kenneth |
6 Aug 1911 | PEI | I30799 |
58 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
7 Aug 1766 | Bradworthy DEV | I2265 |
59 |
BAKER Ann |
7 Aug 1786 | Jacobstow CON | I804 |
60 |
ASHTON Thomas |
7 Aug 1805 | Merton DEV | I28983 |
61 |
MOYSE John Henry |
7 Aug 1809 | St. Gennys CON | I7372 |
62 |
NANKIVELL Betsy |
7 Aug 1831 | Mary Tavy DEV | I34630 |
63 |
WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP |
7 Aug 1833 | Bradworthy DEV | I1 |
64 |
HUDDY Richard John |
7 Aug 1859 | Cornelly CON | I37926 |
65 |
WALTER Jane |
7 Aug 1881 | Kilkhampton CON | I38242 |
66 |
ASHTON Samuel |
8 Aug 1826 | Bradworthy DEV | I28004 |
67 |
CHING Richard |
8 Aug 1830 | Kilkhampton CON | I3289 |
68 |
ROWLAND John |
8 Aug 1841 | Boyton CON | I21708 |
69 |
TREWIN Henry Lyle |
8 Aug 1841 | Stratton CON | I42317 |
70 |
CHING Emma Grace |
8 Aug 1845 | At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I3787 |
71 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1847 | Bradworthy DEV | I7376 |
72 |
GEORGE Mary Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1851 | Kilkhampton CON | I23791 |
73 |
SOBEY John Alfred |
8 Aug 1868 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29806 |
74 |
BARRETT Bridget |
9 Aug 1778 | Kilkhampton CON | I37983 |
75 |
TREMERE James |
9 Aug 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I22586 |
76 |
GEORGE Ann Ellen |
9 Aug 1823 | Tetcott DEV | I42386 |
77 |
GRIGG Rebecca |
9 Aug 1829 | Kilkhampton CON | I5721 |
78 |
WALTER Susanna |
9 Aug 1829 | Bradworthy DEV | I5633 |
79 |
BAGLIN Samuel |
9 Aug 1846 | Glenorchy TAS | I3354 |
80 |
WHEATLEY Elizabeth Edith |
9 Aug 1875 | Trinity Church, Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I38450 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 82
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PACEY William James |
Aug 1979 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I8811 |
2 |
WALTER Gladys Emmeline |
Aug 1987 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7641 |
3 |
HAMMON Ngaere Irene |
Aug 1997 | Lilydale Lawn Cemetery, Lilydale VIC | I12983 |
4 |
SCHUTZ Arthur James |
Aug 1997 | Newcastle Memorial Park, Beresfield NSW | I35961 |
5 |
TAYLOR Anthony David Mackenzie |
Aug 2004 | Niche Wall, Heyfield Cemetery, Heyfield VIC | I11267 |
6 |
CHATFIELD Eunice |
Aug 2010 | Lawn Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC | I1363 |
7 |
GREENWOOD John |
1 Aug 1951 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9956 |
8 |
WENSOR Emma |
1 Aug 1968 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I19281 |
9 |
TEASDALE Harold |
1 Aug 1974 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8498 |
10 |
ANDREWS Maggie |
2 Aug 1971 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13714 |
11 |
HERD Ila Jane |
2 Aug 1985 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I3500 |
12 |
TREWIN Laurence Herbert |
2 Aug 2000 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19866 |
13 |
MARSHALL Margaret |
2 Aug 2010 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I1407 |
14 |
HERD Francis Oswald |
3 Aug 1951 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3473 |
15 |
TINKLER Elizabeth Mabel |
3 Aug 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8494 |
16 |
STEPHENS Phyllis Olive |
3 Aug 1983 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9324 |
17 |
WALTER Freda Mary |
3 Aug 2000 | I557 | |
18 |
COTTON Arnold George |
3 Aug 2012 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19013 |
19 |
DENHOLM Cuthbert William |
4 Aug 1965 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I10635 |
20 |
RAMAGE Hazel Stormont |
4 Aug 1994 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1362 |
21 |
MCGINTY Bernard Leith |
5 Aug 1960 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I1661 |
22 |
WALTER Leslie John |
5 Aug 1974 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8094 |
23 |
ALDEN Carrie Lavinia |
6 Aug 1987 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13529 |
24 |
DORE Alma May |
7 Aug 2005 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I8213 |
25 |
TREADWELL Charlotte Grace |
8 Aug 1968 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4407 |
26 |
ELLIOT Gladys Langdon |
9 Aug 1973 | Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13780 |
27 |
GREY George William Henry |
10 Aug 1960 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I19292 |
28 |
LEIGH Emily |
10 Aug 1966 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8202 |
29 |
PITKETHLY Ross |
10 Aug 1998 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15908 |
30 |
TREWIN Herbert Alfred |
12 Aug 1947 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I43845 |
31 |
WALTER Alice Anna |
12 Aug 1964 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I668 |
32 |
SCOWN Hurtle Axford |
14 Aug 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I35795 |
33 |
FRENCH Isa Marion |
14 Aug 1978 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8818 |
34 |
RILEY Geoffrey Parker |
14 Aug 1986 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13668 |
35 |
DENHOLM Thomas Frederick |
15 Aug 1949 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I2299 |
36 |
FARR George William |
15 Aug 1980 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9294 |
37 |
SCHERGER Caroline |
15 Aug 1996 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7391 |
38 |
TREWIN Trevor |
15 Aug 2019 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I43871 |
39 |
NUNN Margaret Mary |
16 Aug 1983 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13309 |
40 |
BENNETT Laurie Stuart Yates |
16 Aug 1991 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13169 |
41 |
BRADSHAW Mabel Doris |
17 Aug 1971 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I33909 |
42 |
MORTON Alan Douglas |
17 Aug 1976 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I32411 |
43 |
DRUMMOND Lily Jean Catherine |
17 Aug 1979 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13050 |
44 |
STEPHENS Leslie Wilfred |
17 Aug 1992 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I9323 |
45 |
WILSON Mabel Annette |
18 Aug 1980 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4573 |
46 |
FREELAND Albert Edward |
18 Aug 1986 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I20176 |
47 |
CROCKER Edna May Sowden |
18 Aug 1993 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11677 |
48 |
ENDERBY Lindsay George |
18 Aug 2014 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I8690 |
49 |
BOWDEN Ionie St. Clair |
19 Aug 1941 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9279 |
50 |
WALTER Raymond Bruce |
19 Aug 1955 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12737 |
51 |
SOMMERVILLE Lily Cordelia |
19 Aug 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19853 |
52 |
O'SHEA Clarence Lyell |
19 Aug 1988 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I2553 |
53 |
KIDD Norman Wallace |
19 Aug 2011 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I13004 |
54 |
HOME Arthur Reginald |
20 Aug 1979 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8644 |
55 |
HOLTHAM Grant Stuart |
20 Aug 1982 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11106 |
56 |
GILMORE Jack Sidney |
20 Aug 2015 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3509 |
57 |
WALTER William Joseph |
21 Aug 1978 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I518 |
58 |
WALTER Vena Evelina Milbra |
21 Aug 1986 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I879 |
59 |
GREEN Edward Ignatius |
21 Aug 1987 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I678 |
60 |
ECKHARDT Ronald |
22 Aug 1975 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7390 |
61 |
SIMMONS Myrtle Stella |
24 Aug 1979 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12748 |
62 |
SHONE Frederick Thomas |
24 Aug 1989 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I34898 |
63 |
TREWIN Ernest John |
25 Aug 1967 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19040 |
64 |
CRAIG Judith Lilley |
26 Aug 2011 | Bundaberg General Cemetery, Bundaberg QLD | I42585 |
65 |
BALL Alfred |
27 Aug 1953 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6429 |
66 |
BALL Alfred |
27 Aug 1953 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6429 |
67 |
PIPER Lorna May |
27 Aug 1979 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4471 |
68 |
BENNETT Ruby Mary |
27 Aug 1991 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13170 |
69 |
HARDY Eileen Patricia |
27 Aug 2007 | Bunurong Memorial Park, Bangholme VIC | I13173 |
70 |
MCSWEEN Harriette |
28 Aug 1950 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11675 |
71 |
PLIER James Henry |
28 Aug 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12771 |
72 |
TINKLER Jean Elizabeth |
29 Aug 1950 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I8517 |
73 |
REEVES Arthur William |
29 Aug 1979 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13061 |
74 |
PERKINS Walter Ross |
29 Aug 1994 | St. John's Norway Cemetery and Crematorium, The Beaches, Toronto ONT | I39982 |
75 |
SELMAN Esther Alice |
30 Aug 1979 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12899 |
76 |
CALDER Stuart Campbell |
30 Aug 1995 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12962 |
77 |
SHEARER Francis James |
30 Aug 2001 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7481 |
78 |
DENHOLM Colin Gleeson |
30 Aug 2005 | Bunurong Memorial Park, Bangholme VIC | I2342 |
79 |
HUTCHINS Baden Lester Thomas |
31 Aug 1973 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15813 |
80 |
WALTER Elizabeth Thorpe |
31 Aug 1973 | Eastergate SSX | I38195 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Emigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SAMELLS Eliza |
19 Aug 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I2430 |
2 |
SMALE Mary Ann |
19 Aug 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I1112 |
3 |
SMALE Thomas, JP |
19 Aug 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I2418 |
4 |
ROBINSON Henry Joseph, (Alias GRIMALDI) |
31 Aug 1835 | Co. Cork IRE | I3675 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Richard |
4 Aug 1853 | Port Phillip VIC aboard the "Marchioness of Londonderry" | I3289 |
2 |
WALTER Athaliah |
4 Aug 1853 | Port Phillip VIC aboard the "Marchioness of Londonderry" | I3287 |
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKERING Randolph Bathurst |
Between 2 Aug 1915 and 12 Jun 1918 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I42464 |
2 |
PIKE John David |
Between 3 Aug 1915 and 27 Aug 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I35054 |
3 |
TEMPEST George Henry |
Between 5 Aug 1915 and 10 Feb 1920 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I14753 |
4 |
WALTER Joseph Vinson |
Between 5 Aug 1940 and 20 Oct 1945 | Served during WWII as No. No: VX44815, Craftsman, 2/4 Australian Tank… | I532 |
5 |
WALTER David Griffith |
Between 5 Aug 1941 and 17 Apr 1946 | Served during WWII as 42007, Flying Officer, 9 Aircrew Holding Unit, RAAF. | I2563 |
6 |
PORTER Allan Edward Walter |
Between 6 Aug 1940 and 27 Aug 1945 | Served during WWII as No. VX36825, L/Bdr., 4th. Anti Tank Regiment, Royal… | I4189 |
7 |
MCDONALD Roderick |
Between 6 Aug 1941 and 30 Oct 1942 | Served during WWII as No. V18230, Private, 17 Garrison Battalion, VDC. | I27634 |
8 |
MACLEAN Robert Brooke Stewart |
Between 6 Aug 1942 and 6 Jun 1946 | Served during WWII as No. 2160837 (NX113938), Capt., HQ, RAA, 2nd.… | I14982 |
9 |
PIKE Clyde Henley |
Between 7 Aug 1916 and 9 Aug 1918 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I35055 |
10 |
COOKE William Edward Maxfield |
From 7 Aug 1942 to 15 Aug 1944 | Served in the 2nd. AIF as No. V507765, Pte. in 5 W/S. | I12825 |
11 |
AGHAN Leonard Roy |
Between 8 Aug 1940 and 8 Nov 1945 | Served during WWII as No. V71452, Private, Catering Corps, 2nd. AIF. | I19213 |
12 |
BAKER Lewis Harlock |
Between 9 Aug 1915 and 14 Sep 1920 | Australia, Middle East, England and the Western Front | I13661 |
13 |
BOYLE Allan Lemnos |
Between 9 Aug 1940 and 14 Dec 1945 | Served during WWII as No. VX48814, Craftsman in the 2/59 Light LAD… | I2583 |
14 |
LISTER Sidney Harold Thomas |
Between 10 Aug 1917 and 14 May 1918 | Western Front in FRA | I14330 |
15 |
SYMONS Aubrey William John |
Between 11 Aug 1915 and 20 Jan 1916 | Served during WWI as No: 2912, Pte., 26 Battalion, Australian Infantry,… | I589 |
16 |
HAGER Mark August |
Between 11 Aug 1916 and 14 Feb 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I12544 |
17 |
VIGAR John Maurice |
Between 11 Aug 1942 and 3 May 1946 | Darwin NT | I3495 |
18 |
Dr. HUIE John Ziegler |
Between 12 Aug 1940 and 12 Feb 1946 | Served during WWII as No. NX70229 (N77978), Major, 103 Australian General… | I15276 |
19 |
CLEMPSON Ivan Ernest |
Between 13 Aug 1942 and 1 Aug 1945 | Australia and the South-west Pacific | I42561 |
20 |
JOHNS William Henwood |
Between 14 Aug 1914 and 31 Oct 1917 | Gallipoli Turkey and Palestine. | I11939 |
21 |
GAY Rupert Alfred |
Between 14 Aug 1915 and 30 Sep 1919 | Australia and the Western Front | I33524 |
22 |
WALTER Harry Philip |
14 Aug 1942 | Served during WWII as a Flying Officer with 84 Squadron, RAAF (No: 419493) | I1138 |
23 |
ARNOLD Nicholas John |
Between 15 Aug 1916 and 22 Sep 1919 | Australia, France and Belgium | I4378 |
24 |
DENHOLM Keith Laidlaw |
Between 15 Aug 1940 and 30 Dec 1946 | Served during WWII as No.T39189, WO2, 111 Australian General Hospital. | I2346 |
25 |
ASTLEY Leslie Frederick |
Between 16 Aug 1915 and 18 Dec 1917 | Australia, Middle East and the Western Front | I35519 |
26 |
WRIGHT Alfred Roy |
Between 16 Aug 1916 and 27 Mar 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I2776 |
27 |
PEARSE Geddie Thomas |
Between 18 Aug 1914 and 31 Jan 1919 | Australia, Middle East, Gallipoli, England and the Western Front | I42534 |
28 |
TAYLOR John Reed |
Between 18 Aug 1914 and 15 Mar 1918 | Australia, Middle East, Gallipoli, England and the Western Front | I33987 |
29 |
MONKIVITCH Luke |
Between 18 Aug 1916 and 13 Oct 1917 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I12416 |
30 |
MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian |
Between 19 Aug 1914 and 21 Feb 1919 | Middle East, Gallipoli, England, France and Belgium | I19194 |
31 |
TREADWELL James John, MM |
Between 19 Aug 1914 and 17 Oct 1917 | Gallipoli, Turkey and the Western Front in FRA and BEL. | I4500 |
32 |
POTTAGE Clifton Alfred Ellis |
Between 19 Aug 1915 and 28 Mar 1917 | Australia and the Western Front in France and Belgium. | I6625 |
33 |
MCNAMARA Leonard Walter |
19 Aug 1940 | Served during WWII as No. V46764 Pte. with the Australian Service Corps, 3… | I2311 |
34 |
BARKWELL Charles Arnold Virgil |
Between 20 Aug 1918 and 28 Jan 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 3355967, Private, Canadian Army. | I36281 |
35 |
HOPGOOD Bernard Lawrence |
20 Aug 1942 | Served during WWII as a Corporal at 1 Stores Depot, RAAF, Port Melbourne,… | I7467 |
36 |
CLEMENTS Harold Charles, MM |
Between 21 Aug 1915 and 23 Mar 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I4198 |
37 |
SUMNER Charles Henry Joseph |
Between 21 Aug 1915 and 21 May 1917 | Australia and the Middle East | I3827 |
38 |
LEIGH Maxwell Mitchell |
Between 24 Aug 1942 and 16 Nov 1943 | Served during WWII as No. VX86771, Bombadier in the 131 Heavy AA Battery,… | I4569 |
39 |
FITCH Samuel Jonathan |
Between 28 Aug 1914 and 9 Apr 1919 | Australia, Middle East and Gallipoli | I38793 |
40 |
FRANKS Hilbert Loraine |
Between 29 Aug 1944 and 29 Nov 1945 | Served during WWII as a Pfc., 34 Infantry, 24 Infantry Division, US Army. | I39074 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DOLBY Earle George, DFC |
Aug 1943 | Distinguished Flying Cross (DFC) | I34318 |
2 |
CLEMENTS Harold Charles, MM |
8 Aug 1918 | near Morcourt, east of Corbie FRA | I4198 |
3 |
FORMBY Richard Harper |
26 Aug 1943 | Mentioned in Despatches (MID) | I36876 |
4 |
WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM |
31 Aug 1918 | near Cléry-sur-Somme, Somme, Hauts-de-France France | I768 |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MATTHEWS James |
6 Aug 1906 | Melbourne VIC | I9153 |
2 |
PELL Robert |
6 Aug 1963 | Melbourne VIC | I15922 |
3 |
TREADWELL Francis Henry J. |
9 Aug 1962 | Melbourne VIC | I4439 |
4 |
RENFREY Ethel |
9 Aug 1974 | Melbourne VIC | I956 |
5 |
HEARD Marion May |
9 Aug 1978 | Melbourne VIC | I1150 |
6 |
MATTHEWS Ada Mary |
11 Aug 1964 | Melbourne VIC | I9247 |
7 |
HERD Laura Hilda |
13 Aug 1979 | Melbourne VIC | I3466 |
8 |
WALTER Richard Arvon |
16 Aug 1979 | Melbourne VIC | I2784 |
9 |
MOREY Edwin John Boniface |
17 Aug 1953 | Melbourne VIC | I42106 |
10 |
HEARD Samuel |
21 Aug 1875 | Exeter DEV | I15631 |
11 |
JUDD Sydney Robert |
21 Aug 1972 | Melbourne VIC | I32489 |
12 |
TREWIN Arthur Venner |
24 Aug 1914 | WOR | I42387 |
13 |
HODGSON Ruby |
24 Aug 1950 | Melbourne VIC | I36141 |
14 |
HEDRICK William Bryden |
25 Aug 1967 | Melbourne VIC | I36186 |
15 |
HEARD Helena Betsy |
26 Aug 1937 | SRY | I30635 |
16 |
WALTER William Howard |
26 Aug 1974 | Melbourne VIC | I713 |
17 |
WALTER Hugh Oxenham |
28 Aug 1975 | Melbourne VIC | I516 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SIMPSON Alice M. |
27 Aug 1894 | St. Paul, Tranmere CHS | I43456 |
2 |
LONDO Sydney W. |
31 Aug 1987 | Fenton, Genesee MI | I41395 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Will | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINSON Joseph |
7 Aug 1829 | I2254 | |
2 |
HERD William |
18 Aug 1888 | Geelong VIC | I1966 |