Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 63 of 63
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH James |
8 Jun 1711 | Plymouth, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, British Colonial America | I42132 |
2 |
WALTER Athaliah |
8 Jun 1825 | Lamerton DEV | I3282 |
3 |
SMITH Fergus Jago, MLC |
8 Jun 1843 | Molong NSW | I14105 |
4 |
BISSETT Robert |
8 Jun 1846 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31409 |
5 |
WALTERS William Henry |
8 Jun 1855 | Chicago, Cook IL | I9664 |
6 |
BRITTON William Trick |
8 Jun 1861 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24494 |
7 |
Rev. FOWLER Henry Michael Clarke |
8 Jun 1862 | Heidelberg VIC | I491 |
8 |
HORNE Frederick John |
8 Jun 1875 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18261 |
9 |
PEARCE Homer Nelson |
8 Jun 1875 | Darwin Twp., Clark IL | I31393 |
10 |
DENNIS Thomas Charles |
8 Jun 1876 | Newton Abbot DEV | I33338 |
11 |
WALTERS Thomas Hector |
8 Jun 1877 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23662 |
12 |
CHESTNUT Margaret Ellen |
8 Jun 1878 | Ferndale, Humboldt CA | I29640 |
13 |
JAMES Ernest Anson Arthur Etelbert |
8 Jun 1879 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33654 |
14 |
OLIVER Frank Ernest |
8 Jun 1883 | Whitchurch, York ONT | I34275 |
15 |
COTTON Percy Glover |
8 Jun 1884 | Wellington, Prince PEI | I36983 |
16 |
MCCONAUGHEY Lois Vastie |
8 Jun 1888 | Sac IA | I39125 |
17 |
PARISH Edith |
8 Jun 1888 | Winchelsea VIC | I12375 |
18 |
VEALE Cecil Levern |
8 Jun 1888 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I2608 |
19 |
MELHUISH William Herbert |
8 Jun 1889 | Bethnal Green MDX | I25862 |
20 |
BAZELEY Thomas Charles |
8 Jun 1890 | CAN | I6050 |
21 |
HORNE Lena C. |
8 Jun 1890 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18260 |
22 |
MEDLAND Annie Banbury |
8 Jun 1890 | CON | I29175 |
23 |
RABIDUE Allen George |
8 Jun 1892 | Kenockee, St. Clair MI | I41964 |
24 |
YATES Stanley |
8 Jun 1893 | Lying in Hospital, Ballarat VIC | I7462 |
25 |
DAVIS Gwendoline Fanny |
8 Jun 1896 | Perranzabuloe CON | I31753 |
26 |
SANGUINE William Leonard |
8 Jun 1898 | Scugog Island ONT | I23286 |
27 |
TREADWELL Ila |
8 Jun 1899 | West Melbourne VIC | I4494 |
28 |
ALLIN Mary Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1902 | Drysdale VIC | I4578 |
29 |
ACE Edgar Joseph |
8 Jun 1906 | Swansea GLA | I37411 |
30 |
SMITH Winifred Mary Winterbourne |
8 Jun 1907 | Sylvania SAS | I29587 |
31 |
ANDERSON George Clifford |
8 Jun 1908 | Myrtle, Roland MAN | I18231 |
32 |
BOND Roger Allin |
8 Jun 1909 | Bottineau, Bottineau ND | I16123 |
33 |
BAGLIN Neil Walter |
8 Jun 1913 | Terang VIC | I241 |
34 |
OKE Annie A. |
8 Jun 1913 | I34489 | |
35 |
DOW Norma Fern |
8 Jun 1917 | Oakfield, Aroostook ME | I37051 |
36 |
BURWELL William Seal |
8 Jun 1919 | Decatur, Macon IL | I37091 |
37 |
HELMKAY Robert Leonard |
8 Jun 1920 | I41427 | |
38 |
HUPP Gale Irvin |
8 Jun 1921 | Gratiot, Licking OH | I36490 |
39 |
SAMELLS Maurice G. |
8 Jun 1921 | I5153 | |
40 |
CAPEL Donald John |
8 Jun 1922 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I32729 |
41 |
CLEAVE Denzil Alfred James |
8 Jun 1923 | Bideford DEV | I33685 |
42 |
MAGEE Robert Dale |
8 Jun 1923 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I23767 |
43 |
BRUCE James Taylor |
8 Jun 1929 | Hastings ONT | I33137 |
44 |
AIR Margaret Jean |
8 Jun 1936 | CAN | I10330 |
45 |
JARVIS Dawn Margaret |
8 Jun 1937 | VIC | I32259 |
46 |
MICHIE Joan Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1937 | I10201 | |
47 |
WALTER Phyllis |
8 Jun 1937 | Whitstone CON | I11286 |
48 |
MILLER Doris Marie |
8 Jun 1939 | Parisville, Huron MI | I41889 |
49 |
GRILLS Joy Lorraine |
8 Jun 1943 | I7833 | |
50 |
NICHOLSON Robert, (twin) |
8 Jun 1944 | Grosse Pointe Farms, Wayne MI | I41595 |
51 |
NICHOLSON William, (twin) |
8 Jun 1944 | Grosse Pointe Farms, Wayne MI | I41596 |
52 |
BOSANKO Kenneth Ian |
8 Jun 1946 | I8807 | |
53 |
KING Arthur David |
8 Jun 1947 | NTH | I10765 |
54 |
RAVAILLION Dianne Joy |
8 Jun 1961 | I884 | |
55 |
LENEHAN Gregory Michael |
8 Jun 1977 | Camperdown VIC | I1235 |
56 |
MCCONACHY Megan |
8 Jun 1977 | Geelong VIC | I13435 |
57 |
SAUNDERS Lisa |
8 Jun 1980 | Barnet HEF | I11378 |
58 |
FYFFE Ebonnie Jean |
8 Jun 1981 | I4005 | |
59 |
FYFFE Rhiannon Lee |
8 Jun 1981 | I4003 | |
60 |
MADDAFORD Samuel Stearns |
8 Jun 1987 | CAN | I10559 |
61 |
HEWITT Mackenzie Gordon |
8 Jun 1993 | General Hospital, Richmond Hill ONT | I5253 |
62 |
COTTLE Claire Denise |
8 Jun 1999 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6832 |
63 |
MCWALTER Riley William |
8 Jun 1999 | Calgary ALB | I21035 |
Matches 1 to 48 of 48
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BARFETT Elizabeth Jane, (Twin) |
8 Jun 1859 | Hartland DEV | I7419 |
2 |
BARFETT Herbert George |
8 Jun 1865 | Bradworthy DEV | I7414 |
3 |
HOPPER Ann |
8 Jun 1868 | Edmund, Iowa WI | I17422 |
4 |
TREWIN Silas |
8 Jun 1873 | Durham ONT | I29521 |
5 |
MANNING Mary |
8 Jun 1877 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I30723 |
6 |
WALTER George Henry |
8 Jun 1896 | Arnprior ONT | I12223 |
7 |
DEPEAL Richard John |
8 Jun 1904 | Omer, Arenac MI | I41290 |
8 |
WADDELL Percy Jackson |
8 Jun 1904 | Sydney NSW | I42513 |
9 |
BISSETT Fanny |
8 Jun 1909 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16599 |
10 |
SPENCER Edward George |
8 Jun 1918 | Cantal, Auvergne FRA | I42545 |
11 |
HUTCHINSON Percy Edgar |
8 Jun 1920 | Toronto, York ONT | I40564 |
12 |
BARFETT Philip Rice |
8 Jun 1921 | Bradworthy DEV | I4603 |
13 |
EWERS Sam Heard |
8 Jun 1921 | Toronto, York ONT | I23642 |
14 |
WILLIAMS Ellen |
8 Jun 1925 | At home, Scugog Island ONT | I5328 |
15 |
VANSTONE Annie Maria |
8 Jun 1927 | ONT | I10998 |
16 |
HILLMAN Nathaniel Thomas |
8 Jun 1932 | ALB | I24544 |
17 |
WALTERS Edwin Henry |
8 Jun 1936 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10920 |
18 |
TROXELL Joseph Ellsworth |
8 Jun 1939 | I43518 | |
19 |
BARROW Josepha Sophia Lendon |
8 Jun 1942 | Northfield, Budleigh, Salterton DEV | I30557 |
20 |
MARSH Leonard R. |
8 Jun 1942 | Petoskey, Emmet MI | I41681 |
21 |
NICHOLSON Robert, (twin) |
8 Jun 1944 | Grosse Pointe Farms, Wayne MI | I41595 |
22 |
NICHOLSON William, (twin) |
8 Jun 1944 | Grosse Pointe Farms, Wayne MI | I41596 |
23 |
HAMILTON Francis Robert |
8 Jun 1952 | Leamington, Essex ONT | I33208 |
24 |
WALTER Israel Itheel |
8 Jun 1953 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I4887 |
25 |
WALTER Carrie Tryphena |
8 Jun 1956 | San Bernardino CA | I18357 |
26 |
ALLEN Alice Jane |
8 Jun 1957 | Waihi, Waikato NZ | I34708 |
27 |
RICHARDS Mary May |
8 Jun 1961 | Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC | I524 |
28 |
ARGUS Vera Daphne |
8 Jun 1963 | Heidelberg VIC | I38787 |
29 |
LANE Allen James |
8 Jun 1963 | I14968 | |
30 |
DRYBURGH Hilton Ray |
8 Jun 1968 | Geelong VIC | I12487 |
31 |
HEWITT Florence |
8 Jun 1969 | Ilfracombe DEV | I27085 |
32 |
AXFORD Edith Ann |
8 Jun 1978 | Warrnambool VIC | I35889 |
33 |
SIMMONS Lillie |
8 Jun 1978 | Box Hill VIC | I12357 |
34 |
WRIGHT Gertrude Grace Nicholls |
8 Jun 1978 | Horsham VIC | I4081 |
35 |
JOHNSTONE Hazel |
8 Jun 1979 | Whangarei, Northland NZ | I1681 |
36 |
WILLHELME Barry John |
8 Jun 1984 | Bairnsdale VIC | I34824 |
37 |
KILLWORTH Alfred Edwin |
8 Jun 1985 | Upper Ferntree Gully VIC | I1212 |
38 |
HANCOCK Frank Walter |
8 Jun 1993 | Buffalo, Erie Co. NY | I40630 |
39 |
MCGARRY Emmett Vaughn |
8 Jun 1994 | San Juan WA | I39172 |
40 |
ALLIN Everett John |
8 Jun 1995 | I38590 | |
41 |
MOORE Robert Kenneth |
8 Jun 1999 | Camlachie ONT | I24302 |
42 |
MOORE Robert Kenneth |
8 Jun 1999 | Camlachie ONT | I31523 |
43 |
BYRNE Electra |
8 Jun 2000 | ONT | I40945 |
44 |
GRILLS Howard Thomas |
8 Jun 2000 | I7901 | |
45 |
MCKENZIE Helen Jessie |
8 Jun 2004 | NZ | I2305 |
46 |
Lt. Col. BRAY Robert Francis |
8 Jun 2006 | Salem, Marion OR | I34984 |
47 |
KERR Rhoda Grace |
8 Jun 2006 | I36461 | |
48 |
HERRING Phillip Sidney |
8 Jun 2007 | Burnaby Hospital, Burnaby BC | I41183 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Sosthenes |
8 Jun 1650 | Kilkhampton CON | I20796 |
2 |
WATTS Parmenas, III |
8 Jun 1804 | Bradworthy DEV | I18857 |
3 |
GRIGG Grace |
8 Jun 1810 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I29956 |
4 |
ASHTON Grace |
8 Jun 1821 | Kilkhampton CON | I25297 |
5 |
HOCKRIDGE Grace |
8 Jun 1870 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I31254 |
6 |
MORRISON Charles Isaac |
8 Jun 1922 | Thornville, Perry OH | I41125 |
7 |
PURCHES Louisa |
8 Jun 1929 | Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13690 |
8 |
RUNDLE Samuel |
8 Jun 1929 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13691 |
9 |
SYMONS Harry Hurford |
8 Jun 1936 | Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC | I3867 |
10 |
STAHL Arthur Daniel |
8 Jun 1981 | Worth, Cook IL | I27210 |
11 |
FANSON John Hart |
8 Jun 2002 | Winnipeg MAN | I27400 |
12 |
BRINTNELL Anita Ruth |
8 Jun 2010 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28788 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NICHOLLS Joseph
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1829 | Clovelly DEV | I32012 I31813 |
2 |
SANDERS William
GILBERT Ella |
8 Jun 1887 | Middlesex Co. ONT | I28528 I28535 |
3 |
FANSON Louis Edgar
BLATCHFORD Almira |
8 Jun 1904 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37939 I37940 |
4 |
HUGGINS John Harold, (triplet)
SMITH Susannah Amelia |
8 Jun 1912 | York, York ONT | I32845 I32847 |
5 |
LEIGH Rowland James
HANCOCK Fannie Pannell Linda |
8 Jun 1926 | I4550 I4673 | |
6 |
HURLBURT William T.
NICHOLSON Marian A. |
8 Jun 1932 | Pontiac, Oakland MI | I41916 I41917 |
7 |
MAGOR Adrian Nankivell
BALLARD Dulcie Doris |
8 Jun 1935 | I35126 I35131 | |
8 |
LADD Jerry Lynn
CUNNINGHAM Joan |
8 Jun 1952 | Vici, Dewey OK | I39008 I39054 |
9 |
LEGGITT Robert
POWER Donna Marie |
8 Jun 1962 | ONT | I2723 I2711 |
10 |
MISNER Donald Ernest
SMITH Dorothy Doris |
8 Jun 1990 | Anglola, Steuben IN | I41389 I41385 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLIFFE Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1662 | Morwenstow CON | I12 |
2 |
SYMONS Rebecca |
8 Jun 1780 | Rockbeare DEV | I173 |
3 |
CORY John |
8 Jun 1800 | Boyton CON | I36736 |
4 |
WICKETT John |
8 Jun 1817 | North Petherwin DEV | I29351 |
5 |
CHING William |
8 Jun 1828 | Kilkhampton CON | I28412 |
6 |
HAWKING Richard |
8 Jun 1828 | Bradworthy DEV | I20456 |
7 |
WALTER William |
8 Jun 1834 | Bradworthy DEV | I7370 |
8 |
WALTER Mary Ann |
8 Jun 1851 | Bradworthy DEV | I4821 |
9 |
OAKLEY George Gardner |
8 Jun 1871 | York YKS | I30023 |
10 |
SMALE Alfred John |
8 Jun 1881 | Northam DEV | I25932 |
11 |
GILBERT George Stanley |
8 Jun 1902 | Poughill CON | I40114 |
12 |
HUNT Frances Georgina |
8 Jun 1919 | PEI | I30868 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNSTONE Hazel |
8 Jun 1979 | Maunu Cemetery, Whangarei NZ | I1681 |
2 |
TURNER Claude Robert George |
8 Jun 1989 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4192 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Denis Clive, OAM |
8 Jun 2015 | Medal (OAM) of the Order of Australia in the General Division | I1666 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MAINHOOD Lloyd Franklin |
Between 8 Jun 1918 and 24 Jun 1918 | Served for a short time during WWI as No. 277433, Private in the Canadian… | I17995 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Andrew |
8 Jun 1865 | Melbourne VIC | I3659 |