Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BARRETT Frances Hockridge |
5 Aug 1823 | Exeter DEV | I38042 |
2 |
PENNINGTON Oliver |
5 Aug 1826 | Shebbear DEV | I4937 |
3 |
CORNISH Samuel |
5 Aug 1833 | Morwenstow CON | I29902 |
4 |
HAMILTON Robert |
5 Aug 1851 | Huron ONT | I33205 |
5 |
SMITH Helen Evangeline |
5 Aug 1853 | Molong NSW | I14111 |
6 |
FISHER William Wallace |
5 Aug 1856 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I28813 |
7 |
LAMBKIN Mary Melissa |
5 Aug 1863 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37641 |
8 |
RODD Evelyn |
5 Aug 1865 | Toronto, York ONT | I23491 |
9 |
STEPHENSON Mary Ann |
5 Aug 1871 | Thorah, York ONT | I26942 |
10 |
FARR Pauline Emily Jane |
5 Aug 1873 | North Melbourne VIC | I9267 |
11 |
WALTERS Catherine Octavia |
5 Aug 1880 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23664 |
12 |
THOMAS Rosey Bell |
5 Aug 1888 | Colchester North Twp., Essex ONT | I43488 |
13 |
PARKYN Gladys Mae |
5 Aug 1892 | Ty-Gow-La Farm, near Cardiff GLA | I15503 |
14 |
MCBRIEN Elizabeth Margaret |
5 Aug 1893 | Toronto, York ONT | I40557 |
15 |
ALLISTER Josephine May |
5 Aug 1901 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37897 |
16 |
MARK Alice Luella |
5 Aug 1906 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40070 |
17 |
KERR Mary Frances |
5 Aug 1910 | Tyler Co. WV | I36436 |
18 |
DENHOLM Wilfred Allan |
5 Aug 1911 | North Fitzroy VIC | I2343 |
19 |
COLLIS Lindsay |
5 Aug 1913 | Golden Square VIC | I12283 |
20 |
DAWKINS Avanelle Dorothy |
5 Aug 1914 | MI | I31624 |
21 |
ARKELL Ronald Mervyn |
5 Aug 1917 | Prahran VIC | I4517 |
22 |
MCLEAN Ritchie Donald Osborne |
5 Aug 1917 | Dargaville, Northland NZ | I32307 |
23 |
SMALL Ruth Eliza |
5 Aug 1919 | Miscouche, Prince PEI | I37083 |
24 |
ALEXANDER Lindsay Samuel |
5 Aug 1921 | Colac VIC | I42862 |
25 |
HITCHINS Florene |
5 Aug 1921 | I27811 | |
26 |
LOBB Margaret Annette |
5 Aug 1921 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I24397 |
27 |
PRESTON Marion Ruth |
5 Aug 1922 | NJ | I27124 |
28 |
ROBERTS Richard Field |
5 Aug 1923 | Llanfechain, MGY | I32319 |
29 |
ELLIOTT Winnie Kathleen |
5 Aug 1925 | Kanagulk VIC | I4055 |
30 |
ASH Kenneth Denzil |
5 Aug 1927 | Northam DEV | I43119 |
31 |
ROBBINS Marjorie Jean |
5 Aug 1928 | I29877 | |
32 |
SHAWVER Lee Roy |
5 Aug 1929 | Pendleton, Umatilla OR | I39242 |
33 |
IMLE Jane Anne |
5 Aug 1930 | Marshall, Clark IL | I39357 |
34 |
REBER Robert Lee |
5 Aug 1931 | IL | I30913 |
35 |
ARMISTEAD Edwin Charles |
5 Aug 1936 | I12596 | |
36 |
BUTTS Gerald George |
5 Aug 1938 | Flint, Genesee MI | I31597 |
37 |
SURRIDGE Kaye |
5 Aug 1939 | I7102 | |
38 |
ZOTTI Mary |
5 Aug 1939 | I1606 | |
39 |
HYDE Barbara Ann |
5 Aug 1940 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I16744 |
40 |
WILLIAMSON Alan Keith |
5 Aug 1948 | Melbourne VIC | I11369 |
41 |
AYOTTE Karen Francis |
5 Aug 1950 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I33740 |
42 |
DALDINE Michael Allen |
5 Aug 1951 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41765 |
43 |
BOES Douglas Edwin |
5 Aug 1969 | I21237 | |
44 |
WALTER Dean William |
5 Aug 1970 | Kyabram VIC | I7512 |
45 |
STEEPE Robert John |
5 Aug 1972 | Kyabram VIC | I38802 |
46 |
WALTER Rosalie Anne |
5 Aug 1979 | Colac VIC | I2237 |
47 |
MCCABE Adam Robert |
5 Aug 1988 | York Central Hospital, Richmond Hill ONT | I5365 |
48 |
SPEIGHT Kelsey Maree |
5 Aug 1992 | Colac VIC | I8860 |
49 |
SAULTRY Jack Raymond |
5 Aug 1996 | Mount Waverley VIC | I11143 |
Matches 1 to 45 of 45
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PASCOE Ade Louisa |
5 Aug 1870 | ONT | I40670 |
2 |
PARK Thomas Crookes |
5 Aug 1892 | Rochester VIC | I6440 |
3 |
BURROWS Rosa |
5 Aug 1894 | I26550 | |
4 |
MARTIN James |
5 Aug 1900 | Lamotte Twp., Sanilac MI | I40911 |
5 |
COLLIS Lindsay |
5 Aug 1913 | Bendigo VIC | I12283 |
6 |
GEORGE Stanley Willis |
5 Aug 1916 | Pozières, Somme, Hauts-de-France FRA | I6336 |
7 |
SARGENT Ann |
5 Aug 1918 | Kilkhampton CON | I30330 |
8 |
COURTICE Dean E. |
5 Aug 1925 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27471 |
9 |
HORNE William Frederick |
5 Aug 1936 | Ontario ONT | I1527 |
10 |
PALMER Harold Heard |
5 Aug 1942 | I24847 | |
11 |
PRESS Alice Mary |
5 Aug 1948 | Toronto ONT | I28657 |
12 |
COCKWILL Roger Borden |
5 Aug 1950 | I26127 | |
13 |
BALL William Robinson |
5 Aug 1951 | Edmonton ALB | I16351 |
14 |
GREGORY Robert George |
5 Aug 1955 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37073 |
15 |
WILLIAMS Edmund Blake |
5 Aug 1955 | Norwalk, Huron OH | I41100 |
16 |
HOPPER Mary Maria |
5 Aug 1956 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I33831 |
17 |
RANDALL Nathan Henry |
5 Aug 1956 | I31655 | |
18 |
COLE Daryl Lloyd |
5 Aug 1961 | Werribee VIC | I32381 |
19 |
COOPER Martha |
5 Aug 1961 | Laguna Beach, Orange CA | I42224 |
20 |
WALTER William Thomas Maitland |
5 Aug 1961 | Penshurst VIC | I431 |
21 |
PIKE Ernest William |
5 Aug 1963 | South Yarra VIC | I35053 |
22 |
FRASER Loyde W. |
5 Aug 1964 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26206 |
23 |
STAINES George Edward |
5 Aug 1965 | I43104 | |
24 |
ROBINSON Edward William |
5 Aug 1967 | Geelong VIC | I17161 |
25 |
HILL Geoffrey Robert |
5 Aug 1970 | Swan Hill VIC | I8936 |
26 |
TAYLOR Annie |
5 Aug 1971 | Landore, Swansea GLA | I34533 |
27 |
VOSBURGH Christiana Mabel |
5 Aug 1974 | Mission BC | I40323 |
28 |
MULDREW Alfred William |
5 Aug 1976 | Winnipeg MAN | I29677 |
29 |
ERICKSON Zelda |
5 Aug 1979 | Sioux Falls, Minnehaha SD | I41660 |
30 |
WALTER Lewis |
5 Aug 1979 | I31317 | |
31 |
LEIGH Jack Edward |
5 Aug 1981 | Winchelsea VIC | I4644 |
32 |
HAWKINS Eva |
5 Aug 1982 | Gelligaer GLA | I43413 |
33 |
MATTHEWS Matilda Elaine |
5 Aug 1986 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I19164 |
34 |
MASON June Rose |
5 Aug 1988 | I20874 | |
35 |
HUNT Alice Margaret |
5 Aug 1989 | Halifax, Halifax NS | I30870 |
36 |
LAWAS Donato |
5 Aug 1989 | I11664 | |
37 |
HEARD Ethel May |
5 Aug 1991 | Ballarat VIC | I32565 |
38 |
COONEY John A. |
5 Aug 1994 | Maywood, Cook IL | I39397 |
39 |
ROBERTS Jessie |
5 Aug 1998 | Repatriation Hospital, Daw Park SA | I31914 |
40 |
WRIGHT Verna Annie |
5 Aug 2000 | I1270 | |
41 |
ARMISTEAD Stanley William |
5 Aug 2011 | Lakes Entrance VIC | I13349 |
42 |
WERRY Albert Wynfred |
5 Aug 2011 | I34406 | |
43 |
ROBINSON Donna Pearl |
5 Aug 2012 | USA | I26889 |
44 |
RUNDLE Darwin A. |
5 Aug 2013 | KS | I40764 |
45 |
CORNISH Sheila Ann |
5 Aug 2020 | Christchurch HAM | I30641 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILLIAMS Richard James |
5 Aug 1909 | Coburg Pine Ridge Cemetery, Coburg VIC | I37348 |
2 |
BENNETT Eliza |
5 Aug 1927 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3713 |
3 |
SIMMONS William John Kilpatrick |
5 Aug 1974 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I12363 |
4 |
BENNETT Alexander John |
5 Aug 1991 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1839 |
5 |
HERD Edna May |
5 Aug 1994 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3485 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Lawrence
STONE Ann |
5 Aug 1822 | Great Torrington DEV | I25665 I25674 |
2 |
MATTHEWS James
JOHNS Susannah |
5 Aug 1858 | Chilwell VIC | I9153 I9152 |
3 |
WALTER Charles Henry
BURNS Mary |
5 Aug 1875 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I16394 I16396 |
4 |
WALTER William Alexander
MCDONALD Eva James Coope |
5 Aug 1903 | VIC | I1513 I3513 |
5 |
HORN LeRoy
FARRISH Minni Ann |
5 Aug 1914 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I39579 I39582 |
6 |
PEATE Edward James
BOUNDY Sophia Elizabeth |
5 Aug 1914 | I43266 I43258 | |
7 |
RATTEBURY Edgar Stanley
WALTER Olive May |
5 Aug 1919 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Hamilton VIC | I30074 I1711 |
8 |
PRESTON Robert Duston
BRUNT Celia |
5 Aug 1922 | Durham ONT | I40069 I40066 |
9 |
LOFTON Perry Earl
GOYEN Grace Laura |
5 Aug 1937 | Clarkston, Asotin WA | I39249 I39235 |
10 |
THOMPSON Louis B.
VINSON Vernis Rogene |
5 Aug 1962 | Alameda CA | I27917 I27914 |
11 |
MACDONALD Wayne Marvin
WAYBRANT Ruth Ellen |
5 Aug 1972 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6748 I6802 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Adopted | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEIGHTON Diane Denise |
5 Aug 1969 | I9493 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY Grace |
5 Aug 1740 | Bradworthy DEV | I3919 |
2 |
TREWIN Joanna |
5 Aug 1772 | Kilkhampton CON | I42149 |
3 |
LARK Prudence |
5 Aug 1792 | Launcells CON | I42163 |
4 |
PASCOE Mary |
5 Aug 1799 | Sithney CON | I38687 |
5 |
REED Thomas |
5 Aug 1807 | North Petherwin DEV | I29132 |
6 |
BOUNDY William |
5 Aug 1821 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I26928 |
7 |
TREMEER Alexander |
5 Aug 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I23543 |
8 |
MILLS Willam James |
5 Aug 1866 | Portsmouth HAM | I42026 |
9 |
BEER Eliza Ann Salome |
5 Aug 1874 | Great Torrington DEV | I25202 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Bernard Leith |
5 Aug 1960 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I1661 |
2 |
WALTER Leslie John |
5 Aug 1974 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8094 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TEMPEST George Henry |
Between 5 Aug 1915 and 10 Feb 1920 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I14753 |
2 |
WALTER Joseph Vinson |
Between 5 Aug 1940 and 20 Oct 1945 | Served during WWII as No. No: VX44815, Craftsman, 2/4 Australian Tank… | I532 |
3 |
WALTER David Griffith |
Between 5 Aug 1941 and 17 Apr 1946 | Served during WWII as 42007, Flying Officer, 9 Aircrew Holding Unit, RAAF. | I2563 |