Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 54 of 54
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER William |
3 Aug 1827 | 'Heath Farm', Bradworthy DEV | I3256 |
2 |
GRIGG Elizabeth |
3 Aug 1831 | Kilkhampton CON | I5725 |
3 |
NOTT Mary |
Abt 3 Aug 1843 | Tuckersmith Twp., Huron ONT | I36296 |
4 |
WALTER Frank Edward |
3 Aug 1855 | St. James, Bristol GLS | I16442 |
5 |
NANKIVELL William John |
3 Aug 1857 | Kooringa SA | I35023 |
6 |
VANSTONE George Albert Edward |
3 Aug 1863 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16767 |
7 |
ANTCLIFF Mariah |
3 Aug 1864 | Will Co. IL | I27563 |
8 |
DAVIS Richard E. |
3 Aug 1870 | ONT | I26107 |
9 |
MACDONALD James Colin |
3 Aug 1872 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I37002 |
10 |
CHING William Ernest |
3 Aug 1873 | Happy Valley VIC | I10667 |
11 |
ZIBBLE Clarence Ernest |
3 Aug 1876 | Macon, Lenawee MI | I40648 |
12 |
HUNTER James |
3 Aug 1877 | Winchelsea VIC | I12329 |
13 |
AYRE Thomas Henry |
3 Aug 1880 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I24148 |
14 |
SANDERS Luther John |
3 Aug 1882 | Huron ONT | I26149 |
15 |
THORN Edith Mae |
3 Aug 1882 | Lawler, Chickasaw IA | I30885 |
16 |
KERFOOT Ida |
3 Aug 1885 | Vespra, Simcoe ONT | I34276 |
17 |
BOWERMAN Myrtle Triphorzia |
3 Aug 1887 | St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT | I28228 |
18 |
SHARMAN Fredrick Wesley |
3 Aug 1887 | Toronto, York ONT | I40551 |
19 |
BROWNSON Philip |
3 Aug 1888 | Brighton, Northumberland ONT | I39954 |
20 |
HALLAM William Frank |
3 Aug 1888 | Balmoral VIC | I4526 |
21 |
TREWIN Christopher Bell |
3 Aug 1888 | Picola VIC | I15672 |
22 |
COTTON Bertha Ellen |
3 Aug 1889 | Walkerton, St. Joseph IN | I37144 |
23 |
BASKETT Oscar Mevlin |
3 Aug 1890 | TN | I39024 |
24 |
ASTLEY Leslie Frederick |
3 Aug 1891 | Camden NSW | I35519 |
25 |
COPP Orrin Gilliat |
3 Aug 1894 | Lynn, Essex MA | I38454 |
26 |
DODDS Robert Bevan |
3 Aug 1894 | Ashburton, Canterbury NZ | I34743 |
27 |
OPITZ Harold F. |
3 Aug 1899 | East Troy, Walworth WI | I29783 |
28 |
BOLINGBROKE Egbert |
3 Aug 1902 | Dysart SAS | I39652 |
29 |
STATTON Nelson Joseph |
3 Aug 1902 | Stephen, Middlesex North, ONT | I37890 |
30 |
GOODMAN Phyllis Helen |
3 Aug 1913 | Ivanhoe VIC | I19727 |
31 |
ROGERS George Herbert |
3 Aug 1916 | Geelong VIC | I8210 |
32 |
HELMKAY Kenneth L. |
3 Aug 1922 | I41428 | |
33 |
WALTER Myllie Lorena |
3 Aug 1922 | Redlands, San Bernardino CA | I18362 |
34 |
ABRAHAM Marion |
3 Aug 1923 | Chatham, Kent ONT | I28836 |
35 |
EVERETT June Doreen Marie |
3 Aug 1926 | Wadsworth LND | I41246 |
36 |
BROWN Calvin Arthur |
3 Aug 1927 | Endicott, Broome NY | I26567 |
37 |
WEBBER Adele Frances |
3 Aug 1928 | Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ | I22033 |
38 |
COYNE Dulcie |
3 Aug 1929 | Port Kembla NSW | I32363 |
39 |
VALLENTYNE Jane |
3 Aug 1932 | Cook IL | I19583 |
40 |
WALTER Glenda Eileen |
3 Aug 1942 | I319 | |
41 |
MICHIE Daryl James |
3 Aug 1945 | I10205 | |
42 |
BROWN Everett |
3 Aug 1947 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I10526 |
43 |
BROWN Everett Lynn |
3 Aug 1947 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I14050 |
44 |
ALLIN Shirley Anne |
3 Aug 1948 | I16689 | |
45 |
VEALE Donna Leigh |
3 Aug 1956 | Eugene OR | I21250 |
46 |
PEAT Ross Eric |
3 Aug 1957 | Nelson NZ | I17263 |
47 |
COLE Richard James |
3 Aug 1959 | VIC | I42720 |
48 |
TOMES Marion Jane |
3 Aug 1963 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I2219 |
49 |
SAMELLS Carol Darlene |
3 Aug 1966 | General Hospital, Bowmanville ONT | I5250 |
50 |
SULKERS Jennifer |
3 Aug 1974 | Winnipeg MAN | I5221 |
51 |
MANNIX Belinda |
3 Aug 1981 | I1968 | |
52 |
SEEBECK Fleur Olivia |
3 Aug 1981 | Waverley VIC | I7014 |
53 |
ROBINSON Emily Grace |
3 Aug 1983 | London, Middlesex ONT | I40823 |
54 |
MASON Kenneth Richard |
3 Aug 1989 | Whitehorse YT | I21659 |
Matches 1 to 36 of 36
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Mary |
3 Aug 1692 | Poughill CON | I26308 |
2 |
MOYSE Mary |
3 Aug 1862 | Morwenstow CON | I20265 |
3 |
SMALE John Isaac |
3 Aug 1882 | I9979 | |
4 |
WALTERS Clara Bessie |
3 Aug 1884 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I22765 |
5 |
PENNINGTON Oliver |
3 Aug 1890 | Lakota, Nelson ND | I4937 |
6 |
COLLIS John |
3 Aug 1894 | Bendigo VIC | I4147 |
7 |
DANIEL Alice |
3 Aug 1899 | Oakland, Jefferson WI | I15478 |
8 |
TREWIN Edith Henrietta |
3 Aug 1899 | Warragul VIC | I19789 |
9 |
COLLIS Hugh |
3 Aug 1906 | Bendigo VIC | I11656 |
10 |
BENNETT Eliza |
3 Aug 1927 | Geelong VIC | I3713 |
11 |
WALTER Eli |
3 Aug 1927 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16078 |
12 |
MAYNE Archibald Aylmer |
3 Aug 1936 | Toronto ONT | I34175 |
13 |
KEMPTHORNE Walter Richard |
3 Aug 1947 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I11943 |
14 |
MULDREW George William |
3 Aug 1947 | Elm Creek, Grey MAN | I29687 |
15 |
SMITH Davina |
3 Aug 1952 | NSW | I32357 |
16 |
WICKETT John |
3 Aug 1955 | I29861 | |
17 |
CARTER Mary Ann |
3 Aug 1960 | Fort Knox, Hardin KY | I31402 |
18 |
MORRISON Margaret |
3 Aug 1960 | I23390 | |
19 |
CORNISH Delmer John |
3 Aug 1963 | USA | I43561 |
20 |
MONTGOMERY Ellen Amy Kate |
3 Aug 1964 | Orange NSW | I14283 |
21 |
WALTER Arthur |
3 Aug 1967 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I28234 |
22 |
WALTER Hettie Elenor |
3 Aug 1967 | DEV | I25351 |
23 |
JACKSON Roy Leslie |
3 Aug 1969 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I20530 |
24 |
WOODYATT Herniman Prust |
3 Aug 1969 | Bideford (District Registration) DEV | I30565 |
25 |
URQUHART Rita Almeda Mae |
3 Aug 1973 | Saskatoon SAS | I24492 |
26 |
JOHNS Ernest Henry |
3 Aug 1977 | Auckland NZ | I20106 |
27 |
BRIMACOMBE Thomas Augustas |
3 Aug 1980 | Holsworthy DEV | I5893 |
28 |
ALDEN Carrie Lavinia |
3 Aug 1987 | Mornington VIC | I13529 |
29 |
BALL Lester Leroy |
3 Aug 1993 | Edmonton ALB | I37250 |
30 |
ASHTON George |
3 Aug 1994 | Hartland DEV | I10065 |
31 |
PARISH Dorothy Victoria |
3 Aug 1994 | I12386 | |
32 |
STREETER Martha Evelyn |
3 Aug 1997 | Indianola, Warren IA | I26248 |
33 |
GILSON Jane Elizabeth |
3 Aug 2002 | Aurora, Whitchurch, York ONT | I33165 |
34 |
INNIS Roberta |
3 Aug 2004 | San Juan WA | I39168 |
35 |
PARKYN David Ross |
3 Aug 2006 | San Fernando, La Union, Philippines | I9472 |
36 |
ELDRIDGE Elsie Jean |
3 Aug 2008 | Bendigo Hospice, Bendigo VIC | I159 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Mary |
3 Aug 1839 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2928 |
2 |
RICHARDS David Henry Rymers |
3 Aug 1871 | Appledore DEV | I24836 |
3 |
WOOD James, (twin) |
3 Aug 1871 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30313 |
4 |
WOOD John, (twin) |
3 Aug 1871 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30314 |
5 |
PENALUNA Jane Hosking, (twin) |
3 Aug 1875 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I1429 |
6 |
SMITH John, MLC |
3 Aug 1895 | Bathurst NSW | I14102 |
7 |
TOM John |
3 Aug 1895 | I14086 | |
8 |
DONOVAN Richard Andrew |
3 Aug 1927 | Cornelian Bay (Hobart) Cemetery, New Town TAS | I9051 |
9 |
SCHOLES Ronald Trevor |
3 Aug 1931 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I8050 |
10 |
ANDERSON John Delmar |
3 Aug 1948 | Brookside Cemetery, Winnipeg MAN | I18236 |
11 |
LEONARD Mary Ann |
3 Aug 1954 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I33513 |
12 |
CROOK Harold Percival |
3 Aug 1965 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12472 |
13 |
DAVIDSON Marjorie Amanda |
3 Aug 1970 | Maple Grove Cemetery, Seminole OK | I31397 |
14 |
(----) Marjory Edith |
3 Aug 1998 | Northern Memorial Park, Glenroy VIC | I12495 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HICKS Tristram
DYER Margaret |
3 Aug 1761 | Poughill CON | I41051 I41048 |
2 |
BAGLIN John
WALTER Sophia Ann |
3 Aug 1871 | Hamilton VIC | I47 I36 |
3 |
GRAHAM Abel
WILKINS Mary Ann |
3 Aug 1889 | Goondiwindi QLD | I35250 I35321 |
4 |
WALTERS Samuel
SMITH Margaret Isabella |
3 Aug 1896 | London, Middlesex ONT | I10929 I38254 |
5 |
EVERETT William Thomas
YOUNGER Edith Susan |
3 Aug 1912 | Woollahra NSW | I29074 I29068 |
6 |
VEALE Ambrose Leverne
BUTTERWORTH Alice |
3 Aug 1924 | Calgary ALB | I21212 I21213 |
7 |
TREMEER James Edward
CARVER Sarah Anne |
3 Aug 1936 | QLD | I25160 I25172 |
8 |
JACKSON Gordon
WATSON Joanne |
3 Aug 1963 | I21098 I21111 | |
9 |
QUIBELL Brian Moore
BOYD Linda |
3 Aug 1968 | I21331 I21338 | |
10 |
ZIMMERMAN Conrad
ANDERSON Bella Kay |
3 Aug 2014 | I21808 I21804 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
3 Aug 1736 | Bradworthy DEV | I3752 |
2 |
CORNISH William |
3 Aug 1760 | Holsworthy DEV | I30696 |
3 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
3 Aug 1769 | Kilkhampton CON | I29929 |
4 |
ASHTON Elizabeth |
3 Aug 1785 | Bradworthy DEV | I25327 |
5 |
EASTAWAY Frederick Charles |
3 Aug 1787 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24780 |
6 |
SMALE Mary |
3 Aug 1817 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25756 |
7 |
REED Thomas |
3 Aug 1819 | North Petherwin DEV | I29137 |
8 |
LENDON James |
3 Aug 1826 | Great Meeting Independent, Bideford DEV | I30550 |
9 |
TREMEER John |
3 Aug 1841 | Welcombe DEV | I25136 |
10 |
JEWELL Charles Cottle |
3 Aug 1845 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I10662 |
11 |
SMALE Sarah Ann |
3 Aug 1856 | High Bullen DEV | I25745 |
12 |
CLEAVE Sarah Ann |
3 Aug 1858 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16056 |
13 |
HICKS Charles Colwell |
3 Aug 1862 | Kilkhampton CON | I43337 |
14 |
Dr. BANBURY George Richard Scott |
3 Aug 1865 | West Bengal India | I29230 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Francis Oswald |
3 Aug 1951 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3473 |
2 |
TINKLER Elizabeth Mabel |
3 Aug 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8494 |
3 |
STEPHENS Phyllis Olive |
3 Aug 1983 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9324 |
4 |
WALTER Freda Mary |
3 Aug 2000 | I557 | |
5 |
COTTON Arnold George |
3 Aug 2012 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19013 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PIKE John David |
Between 3 Aug 1915 and 27 Aug 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I35054 |