Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 72 of 72
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Catherine |
3 Mar 1839 | Athboy MEA | I3668 |
2 |
SMALE Mary Ann |
3 Mar 1845 | Brownlowe Street, East Stonehouse DEV | I1112 |
3 |
BROWN Edward Edgecumbe |
3 Mar 1846 | Stratton CON | I31069 |
4 |
LANE Catherine Jane Davey |
3 Mar 1849 | Orange NSW | I14909 |
5 |
WALTER Emma Grace |
3 Mar 1852 | Ryall, Bradworthy DEV | I9759 |
6 |
JOHNS James |
3 Mar 1857 | Geelong VIC | I36089 |
7 |
YORK Cynthia Jane |
3 Mar 1863 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I9590 |
8 |
LUTON Mary Emily |
3 Mar 1866 | Sydenham, Grey ONT | I9672 |
9 |
WILLS Bert Quentin |
3 Mar 1868 | Plainfield, Will IL | I27763 |
10 |
FILES Louisa M. |
3 Mar 1870 | IL | I39398 |
11 |
COREY Edith Alice |
3 Mar 1872 | St. Catharines, Lincoln ONT | I24410 |
12 |
BOILEAU Francis John Edgeworth |
3 Mar 1873 | Dublin IRE | I38237 |
13 |
WALTER Emma Agnes |
3 Mar 1875 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I18355 |
14 |
GLOVER Settie |
3 Mar 1876 | Boone AR | I12635 |
15 |
NICKS William Francis |
3 Mar 1877 | Moonta SA | I31923 |
16 |
LINDSAY Frederick John |
3 Mar 1878 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I127 |
17 |
MONTGOMERY Ellen Amy Kate |
3 Mar 1878 | Orange NSW | I14283 |
18 |
HEARD Rosalinda |
3 Mar 1879 | Scarsdale VIC | I32464 |
19 |
DAVIS Norman George |
3 Mar 1881 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27446 |
20 |
SMITH Helen Nellie Mae |
3 Mar 1881 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33064 |
21 |
MCKEOWN Albert |
3 Mar 1883 | Erin Twp., Wellington ONT | I20190 |
22 |
WARREN Leslie John |
3 Mar 1883 | ONT | I41446 |
23 |
NORRIS Charles W. |
3 Mar 1886 | Shawnee, Perry OH | I41746 |
24 |
WILD Emma |
3 Mar 1887 | Dashwood, Huron ONT | I37904 |
25 |
ROBINSON Mary Belle |
3 Mar 1888 | Gaylord, Otsego MI | I41362 |
26 |
HOFF Laverne Ives |
3 Mar 1890 | Waverley NY | I34505 |
27 |
CAMPBELL George Lucas |
3 Mar 1893 | Kingsley, Delta MI | I41331 |
28 |
WAITE John Ray |
3 Mar 1897 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I22933 |
29 |
WALLACE Daisy |
3 Mar 1903 | Winnipeg MAN | I29571 |
30 |
WALTERS Sarah Elizabeth |
3 Mar 1903 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31337 |
31 |
BRIMACOMBE Clara Annie |
3 Mar 1904 | Sutcombe DEV | I5895 |
32 |
EASTER Annie Zilphia |
3 Mar 1904 | PEI | I31004 |
33 |
FULTON Ivy Gladys Ann |
3 Mar 1906 | Mount Moriac VIC | I12407 |
34 |
MAWSON Violet May |
3 Mar 1907 | Winchelsea VIC | I12835 |
35 |
AYERS William W. |
3 Mar 1908 | Armstrong PA | I38348 |
36 |
COTTLE Marion G. |
3 Mar 1908 | Rudyard, Chippewa MI | I16501 |
37 |
LUKE Lorraine |
3 Mar 1909 | Bevington, Warren IA | I26260 |
38 |
POLKINGHORN Harold LaVerne |
3 Mar 1909 | Cherokee, Cherokee IA | I33433 |
39 |
CURRELL George Benjamin |
3 Mar 1910 | Saltford, Colborne Twp. ONT | I18523 |
40 |
LINDSAY David John |
3 Mar 1910 | Leduc ALB | I18384 |
41 |
BENNETT Alan Campbell |
3 Mar 1911 | Dimboola VIC | I12169 |
42 |
MERRILLS George Roscoe |
3 Mar 1911 | Sidney, Hastings ONT | I39876 |
43 |
HORN Wallace Randolph |
3 Mar 1912 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I29488 |
44 |
MURDOCH William Cairns |
3 Mar 1912 | Bendigo VIC | I34849 |
45 |
BRAY Robert Basil |
3 Mar 1916 | Sebastopol VIC | I33560 |
46 |
PHIPPS Francis James |
3 Mar 1916 | Ararat VIC | I37353 |
47 |
MORTON Zeta Magdalene |
3 Mar 1917 | Bungendore NSW | I35479 |
48 |
THOMPSON Robert Phillip |
3 Mar 1920 | Kyabram VIC | I15948 |
49 |
OSOSKE Marie Anna |
3 Mar 1921 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41792 |
50 |
HAMMETT George Cyranius |
3 Mar 1922 | NJ | I27129 |
51 |
HEDDLE Helen |
3 Mar 1922 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I36405 |
52 |
SHORT Gordon Vernon |
3 Mar 1924 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I39946 |
53 |
LANDGO Betty Jane Grace |
3 Mar 1926 | Lansing, Ingham MI | I41377 |
54 |
CARLETON Allen Leon Ross |
3 Mar 1928 | Orono, Durham ONT | I18314 |
55 |
DAVIS Howard |
3 Mar 1931 | ONT | I27453 |
56 |
LEFLER Audrey Marie |
3 Mar 1933 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41870 |
57 |
DOWN Wesley William |
3 Mar 1934 | Oshawa General Hospital, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I13976 |
58 |
PASCOE Trevor Verlin |
3 Mar 1938 | Geelong VIC | I6561 |
59 |
PAYNE Harold |
3 Mar 1939 | St. Clair MI | I41971 |
60 |
PERKIN Helen Edith |
3 Mar 1939 | Clinton, Lincoln ONT | I40008 |
61 |
LADD Marvin Lee, (twin) |
3 Mar 1940 | I38526 | |
62 |
LADD Myra Glee, (twin) |
3 Mar 1940 | Ochiltree TX | I38527 |
63 |
BURRELL William Robert |
3 Mar 1941 | Newdale MAN | I39618 |
64 |
LARSON Conrad |
3 Mar 1947 | I4993 | |
65 |
CANNING Gayle Catherine |
3 Mar 1956 | Geelong VIC | I20870 |
66 |
TOLMAN Kellie Jo |
3 Mar 1959 | Gaylord, Otsego MI | I6754 |
67 |
HEARD Andree Elisabeth Bromell |
3 Mar 1960 | I8373 | |
68 |
PEARCE Clare Edward |
3 Mar 1968 | I10591 | |
69 |
SNOEK Kerri Angelina |
3 Mar 1970 | I2247 | |
70 |
WALTER Gavin John |
3 Mar 1970 | Edenhope VIC | I8870 |
71 |
MEHEW Jessie Laine |
3 Mar 1974 | City Hospital, Saskatoon SAS | I21032 |
72 |
KENT Tamara Denise |
3 Mar 1977 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I2746 |
Matches 1 to 60 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY Richard |
3 Mar 1832 | Broxwater CON | I26914 |
2 |
ROWDEN George |
3 Mar 1874 | I3357 | |
3 |
BRADRIDGE James Goodman |
3 Mar 1876 | Morice Town DEV | I22625 |
4 |
SMITH Nancy Player |
3 Mar 1877 | Abbotsham DEV | I2164 |
5 |
VANSTONE James Walter |
3 Mar 1888 | Litchdon, Barnstaple DEV | I3429 |
6 |
JUDGE Mary Anne |
3 Mar 1903 | Grey, Huron ONT | I11517 |
7 |
POST Ella V. |
3 Mar 1905 | Stuart, Adair IA | I11567 |
8 |
ALLIN Thomas |
3 Mar 1920 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I5985 |
9 |
ALEXANDER Pearl |
3 Mar 1921 | I37665 | |
10 |
ELFORD Jane |
3 Mar 1924 | I15258 | |
11 |
SAMELLS Hilda Hannah |
3 Mar 1925 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I5239 |
12 |
HORTOP Sophia |
3 Mar 1927 | York ONT | I34054 |
13 |
VANSTONE William Franklin |
3 Mar 1927 | Wingham, Huron ONT | I16642 |
14 |
ACKLAND William John |
3 Mar 1928 | I34575 | |
15 |
GEORGE Albert Ernest Walter |
3 Mar 1931 | Geelong VIC | I4794 |
16 |
TOM William Ernest |
3 Mar 1936 | Romsey VIC | I14127 |
17 |
LANE Lorenzo Richard Howard Geake |
3 Mar 1938 | Marrickville NSW | I14772 |
18 |
SYMMS Edward George |
3 Mar 1938 | CA | I31428 |
19 |
TREMEER Lewis Thomas |
3 Mar 1941 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23139 |
20 |
ROBBINS Etna Rosedale |
3 Mar 1943 | Regina SAS | I29558 |
21 |
BRAY George William |
3 Mar 1944 | Sydney NSW | I33905 |
22 |
LEIGHTON Margarett Jane |
3 Mar 1945 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41499 |
23 |
MOORE Walter Reginald Percy |
3 Mar 1945 | Bude CON | I28280 |
24 |
FULLER Warren L. |
3 Mar 1949 | Chicago, Cook IL | I18609 |
25 |
TURNER Susannah |
3 Mar 1949 | Hamilton VIC | I125 |
26 |
CHING Ethel |
3 Mar 1950 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I11987 |
27 |
MAWSON Leslie |
3 Mar 1954 | Geelong VIC | I12452 |
28 |
TREMEER Evelina Maria |
3 Mar 1956 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23138 |
29 |
OKE Douglas Worrel |
3 Mar 1958 | Toronto ONT | I16420 |
30 |
BOHM Mabel Elizabeth |
3 Mar 1960 | NJ | I27112 |
31 |
SHORTT Elgin Judge |
3 Mar 1960 | Barrie, Simcoe ONT | I11531 |
32 |
WALTERS Gordon H. |
3 Mar 1961 | Ann Arbor, Washtenaw MI | I39802 |
33 |
BENNETT Amy Grace |
3 Mar 1964 | Warragul VIC | I578 |
34 |
GOODMAN Ernest William |
3 Mar 1965 | Richmond Hill, York ONT | I33642 |
35 |
THOMAS Percy Norman |
3 Mar 1968 | Lake Cargelligo NSW | I19145 |
36 |
WERRY Samuel Edgar |
3 Mar 1968 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I39881 |
37 |
WISEMAN Harry Edward |
3 Mar 1968 | I27135 | |
38 |
LEGGE Warren Clemmoth |
3 Mar 1972 | Sudbury ONT | I41630 |
39 |
WILLIAMS Percival Thomas |
3 Mar 1974 | Essendon VIC | I37347 |
40 |
NANCEKIVELL Maude Helena |
3 Mar 1975 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I16127 |
41 |
HILL Robert Henry |
3 Mar 1977 | Canterbury VIC | I4531 |
42 |
LANE Charles Christofer |
3 Mar 1982 | Southbridge, Worcester MA | I42628 |
43 |
DUNKLEY Albert Earl |
3 Mar 1985 | Trenton ONT | I20744 |
44 |
FEASEL Helen |
3 Mar 1988 | Fresno, Fresno CA | I39318 |
45 |
WARREN Janet Gertrude |
3 Mar 1988 | Saskatoon SAS | I41232 |
46 |
BOCKS Barbara Jean |
3 Mar 1989 | Las Vegas, Clark NV | I33745 |
47 |
SLATTERY Anabel Mina |
3 Mar 1989 | Lake CA | I39206 |
48 |
SANDERS Hazel Adeline |
3 Mar 1990 | Kitchener, Waterloo ONT | I26902 |
49 |
DANIELS Rowena Elizabeth |
3 Mar 1993 | Waukesha, Warkesha WI | I23961 |
50 |
BARNICOAT Winifred May |
3 Mar 1994 | Emu Plains NSW | I30674 |
51 |
WALTER Richard Murray |
3 Mar 1994 | Hamilton VIC | I2312 |
52 |
MAIERS Edwin Woodrow, Sr. |
3 Mar 1995 | Eaton Rapids, Eaton MI | I27727 |
53 |
RISK Michael Phillip |
3 Mar 1996 | Glendale, Los Angeles CA | I29878 |
54 |
SMITH Vera Hazel |
3 Mar 1999 | I35750 | |
55 |
VINSON Lois Irene |
3 Mar 2010 | Hutchinson, Reno KS | I27915 |
56 |
DIETZ Donna Bernice |
3 Mar 2014 | Listowel, Perth ONT | I36517 |
57 |
CHATTERBOK Joe |
3 Mar 2016 | Saskatoon SAS | I24060 |
58 |
WALTER Russell |
3 Mar 2016 | Irvin House, Cobram VIC | I1377 |
59 |
MCDOWALL Patrick Colin |
3 Mar 2018 | Bongaree QLD | I42713 |
60 |
BASKETT Susann Joy |
3 Mar 2020 | Belle Plaine, Benton IA | I39026 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LYELL Margaret |
3 Mar 1710/11 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I1994 |
2 |
WALTER Edward John |
3 Mar 1860 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I1332 |
3 |
HOPPER John |
3 Mar 1881 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I17404 |
4 |
NAVIN Elsie May |
3 Mar 1897 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I755 |
5 |
BLATCHFORD Almira |
3 Mar 1920 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37940 |
6 |
LUNNEY Edith Alexandra |
3 Mar 1989 | Brookside Cemetery, Winnipeg MAN | I18250 |
7 |
MCGOWN John |
3 Mar 1989 | Kyabram Cemetery, Kyabram VIC | I3657 |
8 |
UNDERHILL Clara Evelyn |
3 Mar 2007 | Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS | I15433 |
Matches 1 to 21 of 21
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SYMONS William
CHOWNE Joan |
3 Mar 1700 | Aylesbeare DEV | I3891 I3892 |
2 |
WALTER Richard
TREMERE Elizabeth |
3 Mar 1746/47 | St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV | I1855 I1866 |
3 |
JEWELL Thomas
HOCKRIDGE Grace |
3 Mar 1844 | Kilkhampton CON | I37387 I31254 |
4 |
CAMPBELL Franklyn Newman
COLWELL Mary Jane |
3 Mar 1867 | Jefferson WI | I26827 I26821 |
5 |
SANDERS William
TRIEBNER Mary |
3 Mar 1870 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28574 I28871 |
6 |
DENDLE James
BAILEY Mary Grace |
3 Mar 1873 | Bideford DEV | I24703 I24702 |
7 |
GEARY James, Jnr.
COLE Mary |
3 Mar 1881 | St. Thomas, Elgin ONT | I43470 I43515 |
8 |
ASHTON John Brimacombe
HARRIS Elizabeth Galsworthy |
3 Mar 1885 | Bradworthy DEV | I5636 I14609 |
9 |
HORN Walter Richard
HIND Jemima Ada |
3 Mar 1887 | Durham, Grey ONT | I18168 I39578 |
10 |
HARDING Joslin
CORNISH Mary |
3 Mar 1897 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37584 I37542 |
11 |
SCOWN Hurtle Axford
YOULDEN Emma Annie |
3 Mar 1909 | Richmond VIC | I35795 I35863 |
12 |
GRAHAM George
PASTERFIELD Sarah |
3 Mar 1920 | QLD | I35323 I35327 |
13 |
NICHOLSON George Edgar
MCPHEE Jessie Sarah Alexandria |
3 Mar 1926 | Cannington, Ontario ONT | I41585 I41597 |
14 |
PRICE Frank Hortle
EASTAWAY Margaret Isabel |
3 Mar 1927 | Melbourne VIC | I24922 I24916 |
15 |
HOCKRIDGE Arthur
BRAGG Laura |
3 Mar 1932 | Hartland DEV | I33341 I33347 |
16 |
BRAY Arthur Maxwell
WATTS Carolyn Matilda |
3 Mar 1945 | Ballarat VIC | I33558 I33563 |
17 |
ROBINSON Glenn Gaylord
ARMS Martha Jane |
3 Mar 1945 | Taylor FL | I26893 I26896 |
18 |
COLEMAN John Douglas
FERNANDO Reine Monica |
3 Mar 1955 | St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Essendon VIC | I36117 I36119 |
19 |
WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM
HAUSLER Joyleen Ruth |
3 Mar 1962 | Goroke VIC | I604 I7513 |
20 |
EAGLE Geoffrey
HERD Merryn |
3 Mar 1979 | St. John's Church, Highton VIC | I1479 I3580 |
21 |
AVERY Gregory John
BOYD Alison Jean |
3 Mar 2001 | Portarlington VIC | I11588 I8534 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINSON Richard |
3 Mar 1765 | Morwenstow CON | I27000 |
2 |
TREWIN Laurence |
3 Mar 1769 | Launcells CON | I25313 |
3 |
GRIGG Grace |
3 Mar 1787 | Kilkhampton CON | I29956 |
4 |
ASHTON John |
3 Mar 1793 | Bradworthy DEV | I10897 |
5 |
WATTS Margaret |
3 Mar 1800 | Morwenstow CON | I18862 |
6 |
WALTERS Charity, (twin) |
3 Mar 1822 | Bradworthy DEV | I3305 |
7 |
CHING Salome Em |
3 Mar 1823 | Bible Christian Chapel, Shebbear DEV | I4592 |
8 |
JOHNS Anne |
3 Mar 1833 | Bradworthy DEV | I23170 |
9 |
LARKE Amy Grace |
3 Mar 1844 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I42176 |
10 |
O'CONNOR Janet Frances |
3 Mar 1918 | Fleming Co. KY | I34507 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHEARER Richard John |
3 Mar 1988 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7478 |
2 |
HUNTER Albert |
3 Mar 1997 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12442 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LETTS George Henry |
Between 3 Mar 1915 and 6 Mar 1916 | Australia and Turkey | I27638 |
2 |
STEEL David |
Between 3 Mar 1942 and 18 Oct 1945 | Served during WWII as No. V352219, Pte., in the Volunteer Defence Corps,… | I7691 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JUDGE Mary Anne |
3 Mar 1903 | Toronto ONT | I11517 |