Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 78 of 78
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNS Anna |
23 Sep 1829 | St. Austell CON | I34891 |
2 |
COTTLE John Shearm |
23 Sep 1838 | Morwenstow CON | I20267 |
3 |
MILLS Ann |
23 Sep 1850 | Windsor NSW | I35345 |
4 |
WALTER William |
23 Sep 1855 | Bradworthy DEV | I16086 |
5 |
TREWIN Sophia Ann |
23 Sep 1858 | Mount Duneed VIC | I18888 |
6 |
WALTER Louisa Helen |
23 Sep 1859 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I94 |
7 |
PENHALE Richard |
23 Sep 1872 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28671 |
8 |
TAYLOR William John |
23 Sep 1872 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37708 |
9 |
COTTON Charles Henry |
23 Sep 1874 | Adelaide SA | I36825 |
10 |
BRIMACOMBE Bessie Ann M. |
23 Sep 1878 | Pancrasweek DEV | I5775 |
11 |
OKE Herbert Franklin |
23 Sep 1881 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I33708 |
12 |
PICKELL Wallace Russell |
23 Sep 1883 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27457 |
13 |
PRENDERGAST Catherine |
23 Sep 1883 | Warrenheip VIC | I32566 |
14 |
REAL Alice Mary |
23 Sep 1884 | Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I33043 |
15 |
CADELL Edith Ames |
23 Sep 1886 | Toronto ONT | I39842 |
16 |
TINKLER Emma Grace |
23 Sep 1887 | Windermere VIC | I8493 |
17 |
CARR Alice |
23 Sep 1888 | Stanley, Huron ONT | I37611 |
18 |
KIRBY Grace |
23 Sep 1890 | Kaitaia, Northland NZ | I42432 |
19 |
RUNDLE Albert Horace |
23 Sep 1891 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40725 |
20 |
AXFORD Charles Israel |
23 Sep 1898 | Yarmouth, Elgin ONT | I37961 |
21 |
GIBSON Ada Jane |
23 Sep 1898 | Crawford KS | I29711 |
22 |
HEARD Hazel Augusta |
23 Sep 1898 | Fenelon Falls, Victoria ONT | I20900 |
23 |
HEYWOOD Elsie Edith |
23 Sep 1898 | Northam DEV | I29744 |
24 |
STOCKWELL Ivy Mary Whiteman |
23 Sep 1902 | Tumut NSW | I35428 |
25 |
LITTLEJOHNS Montague Thomas |
23 Sep 1903 | Northam DEV | I43381 |
26 |
STONE Milton Potter, (twin) |
23 Sep 1903 | Providence, Providence Co. RI | I42183 |
27 |
STONE Vinton Wright, (twin) |
23 Sep 1903 | Providence, Providence Co. RI | I42184 |
28 |
ELLSWORTH Edith Ilene |
23 Sep 1904 | New Moorefield, Clark OH | I36662 |
29 |
HARTNOLL Ellen Beatrice |
23 Sep 1905 | Barnstaple DEV | I39467 |
30 |
CHARLTON George Frederick |
23 Sep 1906 | Foster VIC | I7250 |
31 |
KELLER Elmer Louis |
23 Sep 1908 | Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37461 |
32 |
SCHERGER Caroline |
23 Sep 1909 | Cathcart VIC | I7391 |
33 |
TREWIN Kenneth Francis |
23 Sep 1909 | Barwo VIC | I15861 |
34 |
BROMWELL Elizabeth Grace |
23 Sep 1910 | Bradworthy DEV | I33354 |
35 |
JAMES Elsie Mildred |
23 Sep 1910 | Silverton BC | I31426 |
36 |
PATTE Margaret Doreen |
23 Sep 1913 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I27462 |
37 |
HOWARD Laurence Milton |
23 Sep 1914 | I17456 | |
38 |
BAILEY Evelyn Amy |
23 Sep 1915 | Natimuk VIC | I60 |
39 |
KENZIE Wesley Walter |
23 Sep 1915 | Success SAS | I23055 |
40 |
MANNING Thomas Robie Alison |
23 Sep 1916 | Epworth NFD | I40659 |
41 |
MCDONALD Jack |
23 Sep 1916 | Sebright, Ramara, Simcoe ONT | I41212 |
42 |
JASPER Helen Louise |
23 Sep 1919 | Southey SAS | I17531 |
43 |
OLIVER Florence Eileen |
23 Sep 1919 | I34279 | |
44 |
WOLTER Rhoda Clara |
23 Sep 1919 | Geelong VIC | I24972 |
45 |
WRIGHT Ivy Mary Louisa |
23 Sep 1919 | Glenalbyn VIC | I34934 |
46 |
PARLIAMENT Elsie Jean |
23 Sep 1920 | Rapid City MAN | I39623 |
47 |
WALTER Norman Edward |
23 Sep 1920 | Hamilton VIC | I1143 |
48 |
HARGIS Juanita M. |
23 Sep 1921 | IL | I39365 |
49 |
TINKLER Jean Elizabeth |
23 Sep 1921 | Werribee VIC | I8517 |
50 |
BARRY Doreen Hattie |
23 Sep 1923 | W. Guilford, Haliburton ONT | I5471 |
51 |
SELLWOOD Norman Robinson |
23 Sep 1926 | I7994 | |
52 |
MONKIVITCH Gilbert James |
23 Sep 1928 | VIC | I16918 |
53 |
DIERLAM Beverly Pearl |
23 Sep 1932 | Los Angeles CA | I33081 |
54 |
GRAVENER John Setford Patrick |
23 Sep 1935 | Melbourne VIC | I43 |
55 |
MCDONALD Olga Joyce |
23 Sep 1935 | Lismore NSW | I899 |
56 |
WALTER John Charles |
23 Sep 1936 | I7570 | |
57 |
MASON Thomas Gerald |
23 Sep 1944 | Shellbrook Nursing Home, Shellbrook SAS | I21836 |
58 |
PEAT Wendy |
23 Sep 1948 | Westport NZ | I17264 |
59 |
KRISTENSEN Preben |
23 Sep 1950 | I341 | |
60 |
ALDCROFT William Kirk |
23 Sep 1951 | Edmonton ALB | I39970 |
61 |
HOAR Lee Anne |
23 Sep 1951 | I6161 | |
62 |
BAGLIN Susan Margaret |
23 Sep 1952 | I877 | |
63 |
TREADWELL Donna Belle |
23 Sep 1952 | I35336 | |
64 |
WALTER Alan Raymond |
23 Sep 1952 | Camperdown VIC | I1226 |
65 |
IMPERIAL Harry Paul |
23 Sep 1954 | I21384 | |
66 |
TRIGG Barbara |
23 Sep 1958 | I7822 | |
67 |
ROBINSON Kathryn Ann |
23 Sep 1960 | I21509 | |
68 |
WALTER Kimberly |
23 Sep 1960 | Southsea HAM | I11308 |
69 |
DOVER Kevin Wilson |
23 Sep 1961 | Geelong VIC | I16954 |
70 |
GRILLS Jennifer Kay |
23 Sep 1964 | Geelong VIC | I8157 |
71 |
SELLERS Sheila Marie |
23 Sep 1967 | St. Paul, Ramsey MN | I6784 |
72 |
NORTH Deborah Jane |
23 Sep 1968 | Truro CON | I2293 |
73 |
OFFLEY Jane |
23 Sep 1971 | DOR | I9603 |
74 |
WALTER Cameron Douglas |
23 Sep 1973 | I22183 | |
75 |
DOVER Cara Lee |
23 Sep 1982 | Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC | I16966 |
76 |
SEEBECK Alema |
23 Sep 1994 | Clayton VIC | I7011 |
77 |
MASON Jordan Carol Ann |
23 Sep 2002 | I21820 | |
78 |
SCOTT Jonty James |
23 Sep 2003 | I8855 |
Matches 1 to 42 of 42
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COLWELL William |
23 Sep 1858 | Farmington, Polk WI | I26769 |
2 |
WADE Martha |
23 Sep 1887 | Bradworthy DEV | I10679 |
3 |
LISTER Sarah Susanna |
23 Sep 1890 | Orange NSW | I14104 |
4 |
GLIDDON Elias |
23 Sep 1893 | Hullett Twp., Huron ONT | I37620 |
5 |
BRAY John |
23 Sep 1907 | Buninyong VIC | I33493 |
6 |
ANDREW Flora Grigg |
23 Sep 1908 | Kilkhampton CON | I30215 |
7 |
MCCULLOUGH Margaret Ellen |
23 Sep 1912 | Toronto, York ONT | I39719 |
8 |
SELWOOD William Raine |
23 Sep 1915 | SRY | I25652 |
9 |
PILLMAN James Marks |
23 Sep 1921 | Travellers Rest, Prince PEI | I36945 |
10 |
JENKINS Keith |
23 Sep 1924 | 15 O'Connor Street, East Brunswick VIC | I6913 |
11 |
SHUTE Alfred |
23 Sep 1926 | I9542 | |
12 |
HAGER David James Frederick |
23 Sep 1929 | South Bend, St. Joseph IN | I17473 |
13 |
CULLIMORE Alfred Augustus |
23 Sep 1932 | I24801 | |
14 |
CROSSLEY Elizabeth Mary |
23 Sep 1937 | Coleraine VIC | I1101 |
15 |
MILLIGAN Marlene |
23 Sep 1937 | Dymond ONT | I37671 |
16 |
BURROW James |
23 Sep 1946 | Bideford DEV | I22063 |
17 |
HAGER Julia Susanna Armina |
23 Sep 1956 | CAN | I17494 |
18 |
STAINTON George Franklin |
23 Sep 1957 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I22262 |
19 |
BRAY Gerald Albert |
23 Sep 1960 | Chicago, Cook IL | I34989 |
20 |
KILLEEN James Eugene |
23 Sep 1961 | Kingman, Mohave AZ | I24334 |
21 |
WALTER Wanda Amy |
23 Sep 1961 | SA | I1146 |
22 |
HARMER George Thomas |
23 Sep 1967 | Burwood NSW | I35551 |
23 |
CONE Harold Gordon |
23 Sep 1973 | Geelong VIC | I7465 |
24 |
EASTAWAY Margaret Isabel |
23 Sep 1973 | Saskatoon SAS | I24916 |
25 |
SCHOFIELD Ivy Hamilton |
23 Sep 1975 | Essendon VIC | I1120 |
26 |
JARVIS Cedric Willis |
23 Sep 1978 | Warrnambool VIC | I32285 |
27 |
KERR Bertram Thomas |
23 Sep 1980 | San Antonio, Bexar TX | I36476 |
28 |
SUMNER Georgina |
23 Sep 1980 | Vancouver BC | I40388 |
29 |
CLARK Beatrice Alberta |
23 Sep 1983 | Toronto ONT | I25869 |
30 |
COOK William John |
23 Sep 1984 | Bideford DEV | I24988 |
31 |
WALTER John Lewis |
23 Sep 1987 | 'Eastcott', Ceres VIC | I7550 |
32 |
BRIMACOMBE Francis Alfred |
23 Sep 1989 | I5905 | |
33 |
JOHNS Zoe Patricia |
23 Sep 1991 | I20071 | |
34 |
BISBEE Olive Elsie |
23 Sep 1999 | Danville, Vermillion IL | I23505 |
35 |
TRIGG Stephen Andrew |
23 Sep 2000 | I12729 | |
36 |
DAVIDSON Ethel Wilhelmine |
23 Sep 2001 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I32653 |
37 |
SHAW David Colin |
23 Sep 2006 | Barnstaple DEV | I36045 |
38 |
KESEL Robert Given |
23 Sep 2009 | Downingtown, Chester PA | I27863 |
39 |
SUSSEX Reginald James |
23 Sep 2009 | DEV | I28087 |
40 |
TREWIN Lilias Pretoria Jean |
23 Sep 2009 | Warrnambool VIC | I15727 |
41 |
HARRISON Lynette |
23 Sep 2015 | I8453 | |
42 |
TINK Margaret Loraine |
23 Sep 2018 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I40979 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JEWELL William |
23 Sep 1852 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I11431 |
2 |
SMALE Emanuel |
23 Sep 1863 | Gaytons DEV | I25732 |
3 |
WALTER Eliza Jane |
23 Sep 1907 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3239 |
4 |
ASHTON Augusta |
23 Sep 1915 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I20355 |
5 |
CHARLTON Samuel |
23 Sep 1916 | Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC | I4224 |
6 |
VINSON Vinson Corbid |
23 Sep 1927 | Momence, Kankakee IL | I27568 |
7 |
HILL Mary Catherine Harvey |
23 Sep 1932 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I3925 |
8 |
SHORT Elmo Newton |
23 Sep 1971 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Pickering, Durham ONT | I39934 |
9 |
WHITE Mary Elizabeth |
23 Sep 1983 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I13520 |
10 |
HERD Dora Harriet |
23 Sep 1987 | Macquarie Park Cemetery and Crematorium, North Ryde NSW | I3460 |
11 |
RICHARDS Malcolm Gordon |
23 Sep 2005 | Hamilton, Waikato NZ | I32317 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Thomas
TREWIN Elizabeth, (probable twin) |
23 Sep 1795 | Sutcombe DEV | I42137 I42136 |
2 |
COTTLE John Shearm
HOPPER Ann |
23 Sep 1858 | Morwenstow CON | I20267 I20415 |
3 |
NANKIVELL Samuel
TUCKER Lily |
23 Sep 1885 | Rockhampton QLD | I35024 I35030 |
4 |
FARR Walter Percy Joshua, DSO
BOWDEN Ionie St. Clair |
23 Sep 1914 | St. George's Church, Royal Park VIC | I9278 I9279 |
5 |
EDWARDS Ivan Gilespie
JOHNSON Pearl P. |
23 Sep 1918 | Rock Island IL | I39298 I39306 |
6 |
GOOD William Ernest
WALTER Emily May |
23 Sep 1925 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31344 I31336 |
7 |
LILLICO Gordon Evert
MCQUIRE Edna Isabella Whitney |
23 Sep 1925 | Parry Sound ONT | I32859 I32892 |
8 |
ASH Edgar
STAINES Sophia Beatrice Destine |
23 Sep 1926 | St. Mary's Church, Appledore DEV | I43118 I43107 |
9 |
NOONAN Harold Anthony
GILL Edna Muriel |
23 Sep 1931 | Lambeth, Middlesex ONT | I28904 I28894 |
10 |
JAQUES Oliver Jeffrey
FERGUSON Mary Elizabeth Wilhelmine |
23 Sep 1939 | I37530 I37536 | |
11 |
JOHNSON Stephen Karlton
MOORE Mary Maude |
23 Sep 1939 | Delaware IN | I24304 I24298 |
12 |
HAM Walter Leslie
MCHARDY Ellen |
23 Sep 1944 | St. George's Church of England, Malvern VIC | I8357 I8359 |
13 |
BOWIE James
GALLOWAY Edith Caroline |
23 Sep 1949 | I21542 I21541 | |
14 |
TSIOTINAS Nicholas
CONTE Lissa |
23 Sep 1995 | Mooroolbark VIC | I12068 I12067 |
15 |
CLARK Christopher George
WALTER Deborah |
23 Sep 2010 | St. Audries Park SOM | I11414 I11311 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Elizabeth |
23 Sep 1610 | I2096 | |
2 |
CORNISH John |
23 Sep 1646 | Poughill CON | I26456 |
3 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
23 Sep 1744 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24773 |
4 |
EASTAWAY William |
23 Sep 1781 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24899 |
5 |
ORCHARD Mary |
23 Sep 1787 | Poundstock CON | I26513 |
6 |
SMITH John Cocks |
23 Sep 1821 | St. Winnow CON | I32742 |
7 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
23 Sep 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I22587 |
8 |
ASHTON Edwin |
23 Sep 1842 | Kilkhampton CON | I28042 |
9 |
WALTER William |
23 Sep 1855 | Bradworthy DEV | I16086 |
10 |
TAPE Grace Trewin |
23 Sep 1866 | Morwenstow CON | I19343 |
11 |
ARGUS William John Lawrence |
23 Sep 1869 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I38744 |
12 |
BAGLIN Edwin Ernest |
23 Sep 1883 | I232 | |
13 |
WEBBER Herbert W. |
23 Sep 1900 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25212 |
14 |
BRIMACOMBE Claire Louise |
23 Sep 1984 | Romsey Abbey, Romsey HAM | I10492 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCNAMEE Gladys Marie |
23 Sep 1987 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7446 |
2 |
MCNEILL Theresa May |
23 Sep 2005 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19323 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GUGGER Samuel John |
Between 23 Sep 1916 and 3 Nov 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I12474 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CAREY Patrick Edward |
23 Sep 1966 | Melbourne VIC | I36103 |