Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WARREN William Henry |
22 Aug 1835 | ONT | I41163 |
2 |
TREWIN Mary |
22 Aug 1841 | Calstock CON | I18884 |
3 |
DUNNING George Albert |
22 Aug 1851 | Farmington, Polk WI | I26837 |
4 |
TREWIN Charles Albert |
22 Aug 1858 | Mount Duneed VIC | I18967 |
5 |
HUIE John Ziegler |
22 Aug 1861 | VIC | I15265 |
6 |
HURLBURT Elwood A. |
22 Aug 1866 | Munich ONT | I41914 |
7 |
WALTER Clara Scott |
22 Aug 1867 | 'Elm Grove Farm', Jarvis ONT | I9765 |
8 |
SANDERS Robert |
22 Aug 1871 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26188 |
9 |
BROCK Elizabeth |
22 Aug 1874 | Parry Sound ONT | I43540 |
10 |
MCKINNON Empress |
22 Aug 1874 | PEI | I30990 |
11 |
BRAY Ora |
22 Aug 1876 | Emmett Twp., St. Clair MI | I32667 |
12 |
KERR Josephine Mary |
22 Aug 1876 | Brussels, Huron ONT | I36416 |
13 |
HOCKRIDGE William John |
22 Aug 1882 | Norwood SA | I31958 |
14 |
LAWSON Eliza Emily |
22 Aug 1882 | Wandearah SA | I29280 |
15 |
RUNDLE Gertrude Mary |
22 Aug 1884 | Bell Block, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13697 |
16 |
HARRIS Ada Maleta |
22 Aug 1891 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I24376 |
17 |
DAVISON Frederick James |
22 Aug 1893 | Huron ONT | I31345 |
18 |
SHORT Olive Mary Ching |
22 Aug 1896 | Bradworthy DEV | I11451 |
19 |
MORRIS Carrie Louise |
22 Aug 1900 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17634 |
20 |
WALTERS Dela Gertrude |
22 Aug 1900 | Essex ONT | I38272 |
21 |
WHITE Gordon S. |
22 Aug 1900 | I40693 | |
22 |
SOLOMON Edward Leslie |
22 Aug 1902 | Penola SA | I29267 |
23 |
MACDONALD Ellen C. |
22 Aug 1905 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I37004 |
24 |
GOOD Mary Grace |
22 Aug 1906 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I18580 |
25 |
TENNYSON Evelyn Mildred |
22 Aug 1906 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I34224 |
26 |
MARSHALL Margaret Josephine Louisa |
22 Aug 1907 | Bruthen VIC | I13289 |
27 |
MICHIE John Mahood |
22 Aug 1909 | Korumburra VIC | I8211 |
28 |
STATTON Beatrice |
22 Aug 1911 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37906 |
29 |
(----) Phyllis B. |
22 Aug 1912 | I42419 | |
30 |
HOLMES James Harold |
22 Aug 1915 | Nassagaweya, Halton ONT | I28467 |
31 |
MCLAUGHLIN Homer George |
22 Aug 1917 | Flint, Genesee MI | I40662 |
32 |
YELLOWLEES Madeline Sophia |
22 Aug 1918 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I12208 |
33 |
HEDDON Walter John |
22 Aug 1921 | Bideford DEV | I25362 |
34 |
ANDERSON Jennie Kirkland |
22 Aug 1922 | I1315 | |
35 |
PEARCE Charles Edward |
22 Aug 1928 | Seminole, Seminole OK | I31399 |
36 |
TAYLOR Anthony David Mackenzie |
22 Aug 1928 | Poplar, East London LND | I11267 |
37 |
DADSON William John Fredrick |
22 Aug 1929 | I40985 | |
38 |
HEDRICK Margaret Joyce |
22 Aug 1930 | Omeo VIC | I36187 |
39 |
SWAN Kenneth |
22 Aug 1932 | Wellsville, Allegany NY | I26571 |
40 |
MACHAR Richard Frederick Stanley |
22 Aug 1936 | Geelong VIC | I15772 |
41 |
SAMELLS Anna Rilda May |
22 Aug 1938 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5245 |
42 |
STALKER Patricia Louise |
22 Aug 1940 | Stoughton SAS | I5200 |
43 |
GILKES Robert Arthur |
22 Aug 1946 | I6202 | |
44 |
FYFFE Peter Charles |
22 Aug 1952 | I3998 | |
45 |
BRADLEY Leanne Caroline |
22 Aug 1965 | I21296 | |
46 |
ROGERS Kelvin Stuart |
22 Aug 1975 | I10192 | |
47 |
VANDEGUCHTE Alexander Fredrick |
22 Aug 1988 | I5046 |
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TOM Henry Edward |
22 Aug 1864 | Brisbane QLD | I14154 |
2 |
ROBERTS Mabel Minetta |
22 Aug 1876 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I9772 |
3 |
POLKINGHORN William Anthony |
22 Aug 1906 | Santa Monica, Los Angeles CA | I33374 |
4 |
MOSHIER Alonzo |
22 Aug 1907 | I41645 | |
5 |
YANDELL Blanche Lily |
22 Aug 1908 | South Melbourne VIC | I4298 |
6 |
KNUCKEY Gertrude Zenobia |
22 Aug 1909 | I13709 | |
7 |
COATES James |
22 Aug 1914 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I32634 |
8 |
HAGER Helene |
22 Aug 1914 | Preston, Waterloo ONT | I17479 |
9 |
OSMOND William |
22 Aug 1914 | I569 | |
10 |
CORNISH John James |
22 Aug 1917 | Bad Axe, Huron MI | I37755 |
11 |
YATES Thomas Francis |
22 Aug 1919 | Ararat VIC | I457 |
12 |
JARVIS Edith Alice |
22 Aug 1922 | Fitzroy VIC | I32221 |
13 |
ROBBINS Moses |
22 Aug 1925 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I26065 |
14 |
PENNINGTON Charlotte Ann |
22 Aug 1932 | I5060 | |
15 |
MCWATERS Susan |
22 Aug 1934 | Toronto, York ONT | I24632 |
16 |
SCHEUERMANN Harold |
22 Aug 1935 | ONT | I37808 |
17 |
WALTER Ann Elizabeth |
22 Aug 1940 | Kotta VIC | I6443 |
18 |
MARTYN William John |
22 Aug 1943 | I17625 | |
19 |
BACKWELL Ebenezer |
22 Aug 1947 | Geelong VIC | I6570 |
20 |
CARMODY John Francis |
22 Aug 1953 | Fitzroy VIC | I1473 |
21 |
DISHON Isabella |
22 Aug 1953 | Horsham VIC | I7091 |
22 |
MCWHIRTER Mary Ethel |
22 Aug 1954 | Donald VIC | I42580 |
23 |
ASHTON Sarah Jane |
22 Aug 1956 | ONT | I40711 |
24 |
ARNOLD Elsie Valentine Catherine |
22 Aug 1957 | Mooroopna VIC | I42745 |
25 |
RUNDLE Robert Roy |
22 Aug 1961 | Vancouver BC | I40723 |
26 |
MCCOMB Ellen Jane |
22 Aug 1965 | Winnipeg MAN | I24505 |
27 |
BARKWELL Stella Gertrude Violet |
22 Aug 1974 | I10947 | |
28 |
CADE Lillian May |
22 Aug 1975 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I39787 |
29 |
DONLEY Bertha Minnie |
22 Aug 1977 | Bethany OK | I39158 |
30 |
HEATH Barbara |
22 Aug 1979 | Scarborough, Toronto ONT | I34214 |
31 |
PIPER Lorna May |
22 Aug 1979 | Geelong VIC | I4471 |
32 |
SCROGGINS Muriel |
22 Aug 1984 | Stayton, Marion OR | I27214 |
33 |
OLD Ernest William |
22 Aug 1986 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty NZ | I13739 |
34 |
SHONE Frederick Thomas |
22 Aug 1989 | Parkville VIC | I34898 |
35 |
LITTLE William Arthur, Snr. |
22 Aug 1997 | Des Moines, Polk IA | I30946 |
36 |
HENNINGS Marie M. |
22 Aug 1999 | Sioux Falls, Lincoln SD | I41654 |
37 |
ROBBINS Leonard Ely |
22 Aug 2002 | Kalkaska, Kalkaska MI | I29475 |
38 |
MARTIN Myrtle H. |
22 Aug 2004 | Saginaw, Saginaw MI | I41899 |
39 |
GEMMER Audrey |
22 Aug 2008 | I27944 | |
40 |
CRAIG Judith Lilley |
22 Aug 2011 | I42585 | |
41 |
RUEHS Harvey Arthur |
22 Aug 2019 | Moose Jaw SAS | I39621 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORRILL William |
22 Aug 1812 | Kilkhampton CON | I807 |
2 |
BROWN Grace |
22 Aug 1838 | Stratton CON | I42267 |
3 |
ELLIS Edward Peter |
22 Aug 1909 | Carngham Cemetery, Carngham VIC | I32544 |
4 |
CHARLTON Edgar Thomas |
22 Aug 1967 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I18675 |
5 |
WOOTTON Violet Muriel |
22 Aug 1975 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I32535 |
6 |
ROOKE Silvia J. |
22 Aug 2005 | Lifton Churchyard, Lifton DEV | I36025 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FARR Charles
JOHNS Jane Walter |
22 Aug 1872 | Fenwick Street Baptist Church, Geelong VIC | I9158 I9157 |
2 |
MOORE William Henry Walter
CHAMBERS Mary Jane |
22 Aug 1883 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I24103 I24104 |
3 |
MARTIN William Hugh
LAMBKIN Mary Ann |
22 Aug 1889 | Yale, St. Clair MI | I41951 I41958 |
4 |
VEALE Ambrose Joseph
FOSTER Lucinda Elizabeth |
22 Aug 1894 | Oro Twp., Simcoe ONT | I2602 I15362 |
5 |
BAYLISS Vivian Oscar John
CURTIN Ellen Margaret |
22 Aug 1906 | Bathurst NSW | I35465 I35482 |
6 |
BROCK George Edward
MERNER Tabitha May |
22 Aug 1911 | Zurich, Huron ONT | I43547 I43549 |
7 |
PEAKE James Herbert
OKE Ina Marie, (twin) |
22 Aug 1917 | Toronto ONT | I33759 I33714 |
8 |
BOLINGBROKE George Thomas
GROVES Marie Belle |
22 Aug 1923 | Chautauqua NY | I39651 I39665 |
9 |
KENDALL Ivan Ralph
WALTER Mabel Morris |
22 Aug 1942 | Methodist Church, North Geelong VIC | I7584 I7583 |
10 |
CRAMP James Walter
WATSON Beth Enid May |
22 Aug 1953 | Guildford NSW | I10033 I10032 |
11 |
WALTER Keith Wesley, AM
HAMILL Gertrude Edith Allison |
22 Aug 1953 | I7615 I7616 | |
12 |
BOLTON Kenneth Alfred
BELL June Alecia |
22 Aug 1959 | Presbyterian Church, Peak Hill NSW | I10015 I9991 |
13 |
GOODMAN William Edward Wayne
KYLE Patricia Lillian |
22 Aug 1959 | Thornhill, Vaughan, York ONT | I33643 I33644 |
14 |
WALTER Frederick Lionel
WARD Ruth Elaine |
22 Aug 1970 | Ashby Methodist Church, Manifold Heights VIC | I890 I1113 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Emma Jane |
22 Aug 1764 | Bradworthy DEV | I4596 |
2 |
BARRETT Susanna |
22 Aug 1802 | Kilkhampton CON | I37986 |
3 |
HUNTER Martha |
22 Aug 1863 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I12686 |
4 |
WALTER Charlotte Mary |
22 Aug 1880 | Ss. Philip & Jacob Parish, Bristol GLS | I40252 |
5 |
SMALE Albert Edward |
22 Aug 1899 | Northam DEV | I25942 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ECKHARDT Ronald |
22 Aug 1975 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7390 |