Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PIPER Ellen Tabitha |
17 Oct 1835 | Iddesleigh DEV | I16384 |
2 |
NICHOLLS John |
17 Oct 1849 | Bathampton QLD | I14192 |
3 |
BOND William Richard |
17 Oct 1853 | North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo ONT | I11908 |
4 |
CURTIS Joseph William |
17 Oct 1854 | Kentish Town LND | I5757 |
5 |
WALTER William |
17 Oct 1854 | Hope Twp., Durham ONT | I28163 |
6 |
MARTIN John H. |
17 Oct 1855 | Middleton, Norfolk ONT | I41642 |
7 |
SMALE Eliza Jane |
17 Oct 1855 | Alderney CHI | I10054 |
8 |
Rev. COURTICE Andrew Cory, BD |
17 Oct 1857 | Prince Albert, Reach Twp. ONT | I17412 |
9 |
WALTER Sophia Ann |
17 Oct 1862 | Bradworthy DEV | I16138 |
10 |
STEWART Agnes Struthers |
17 Oct 1884 | Portland OR | I3449 |
11 |
TAYLOR Bessie |
17 Oct 1884 | Swansea GLA | I34565 |
12 |
PALMER Emily Jane |
17 Oct 1885 | Milton Damerel DEV | I28362 |
13 |
ORDERS Isabel May |
17 Oct 1892 | Newport MON | I23876 |
14 |
SCOTT Sarah May Elizabeth Winnifred |
17 Oct 1892 | Derby, Grey ONT | I28250 |
15 |
MORLEY John Gordon |
17 Oct 1896 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37545 |
16 |
STRICKLAND Oswald Douglas |
17 Oct 1898 | Lara VIC | I2470 |
17 |
PIPER Grace Millicent |
17 Oct 1899 | Ceres VIC | I4394 |
18 |
HAGER Caroline Eleanor |
17 Oct 1901 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17581 |
19 |
COOKSON Hazel Emma Jane, (twin) |
17 Oct 1902 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28930 |
20 |
HAZELWOOD Erie Orillia |
17 Oct 1904 | Winnipeg MAN | I24043 |
21 |
JEWELL Ernest Leonard |
17 Oct 1904 | Northcote VIC | I17869 |
22 |
BAKER James Patrick |
17 Oct 1905 | Clones MOG | I10867 |
23 |
STATTON Gilbert James |
17 Oct 1906 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37892 |
24 |
GIVENS Stanley Edward |
17 Oct 1911 | Mara Twp., Ontario ONT | I41222 |
25 |
DRINKWALTER Harold Bernie |
17 Oct 1913 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I24937 |
26 |
GALLOWAY Edith Caroline |
17 Oct 1914 | I21541 | |
27 |
MOSS Alice Minnie |
17 Oct 1914 | I25008 | |
28 |
MAWSON Stanley Mervyn |
17 Oct 1918 | Wensleydale VIC | I13395 |
29 |
MCKENZIE Mary Annie |
17 Oct 1918 | NZ | I2306 |
30 |
SAMELLS Betty Eleanor |
17 Oct 1920 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I5419 |
31 |
GERROW Lola Marie |
17 Oct 1923 | Uxbridge, Durham ONT | I40618 |
32 |
WALTER Margaret Anne |
17 Oct 1923 | I2617 | |
33 |
DUBY Eugene Myron |
17 Oct 1929 | Owosso, Shiawassee MI | I37836 |
34 |
POHL Georgina Bernice |
17 Oct 1929 | I6097 | |
35 |
WRIGHT Audrey Carrol |
17 Oct 1940 | I40964 | |
36 |
LEE Gregory Albert |
17 Oct 1954 | Ferntree Gully VIC | I22390 |
37 |
FALLIS Jonathan Trent |
17 Oct 1960 | I21491 | |
38 |
TUCKER James John |
17 Oct 1960 | Melbourne VIC | I1641 |
39 |
PHILP Linda Joanne |
17 Oct 1962 | I21501 | |
40 |
FRASER Nerolie Anne |
17 Oct 1968 | East Melbourne VIC | I11141 |
41 |
GILKES Yvette |
17 Oct 1969 | I10540 | |
42 |
FULLERTON Lauren Beth |
17 Oct 1979 | I21478 | |
43 |
CASTILLO Jayden Thomas Salvador |
17 Oct 1992 | I22360 | |
44 |
MASON Lilliana |
17 Oct 2007 | I21637 |
Matches 1 to 30 of 30
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLARK Elizabeth |
17 Oct 1828 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24778 |
2 |
EASTAWAY Thomas |
17 Oct 1853 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24817 |
3 |
LANE Joanne |
17 Oct 1871 | Trebullet CON | I14180 |
4 |
BENOY George F. |
17 Oct 1886 | I41084 | |
5 |
GILBERT Richard |
17 Oct 1895 | Pancrasweek DEV | I5620 |
6 |
JOHNS William Walter |
17 Oct 1898 | Natimuk VIC | I9144 |
7 |
HAZELWOOD Francis |
17 Oct 1900 | Crystal City MAN | I24041 |
8 |
Rev. AYERS Thomas |
17 Oct 1906 | St. Avards PEI | I38321 |
9 |
TREADWELL James John, MM |
17 Oct 1917 | near Zonnebeke BEL | I4500 |
10 |
MITCHELL Sarah B. |
17 Oct 1918 | Minneapolis, Hennepin MN | I39009 |
11 |
FURSE Mary Jane |
17 Oct 1939 | Bristol GLS | I33318 |
12 |
TOM James Matthew |
17 Oct 1948 | Glen Iris VIC | I14129 |
13 |
BRAY Alfred Edwin |
17 Oct 1953 | Ballarat VIC | I33501 |
14 |
OLIVER Josiah |
17 Oct 1954 | I37872 | |
15 |
BURROW Joseph |
17 Oct 1956 | Hartland DEV | I33824 |
16 |
CHAMBERLAIN Amy |
17 Oct 1971 | Toronto ONT | I30179 |
17 |
CLARKE Geoffrey Thomas |
17 Oct 1976 | Burnside SA | I36863 |
18 |
WILLIAMS Beatrice Maud |
17 Oct 1978 | Ballarat VIC | I34020 |
19 |
JOHNS Walter William |
17 Oct 1980 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I11977 |
20 |
NITSCHKE Clifford Walter |
17 Oct 1980 | Horsham VIC | I1035 |
21 |
BAYLEY John Manton |
17 Oct 1981 | Malvern VIC | I14990 |
22 |
WITHERIDGE Morley |
17 Oct 1982 | San Diego, San Diego CA | I24161 |
23 |
FUNK Melba Evelyn |
17 Oct 1987 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I39107 |
24 |
GOODRICH Marion T. |
17 Oct 1988 | Salem, Rockingham NH | I31947 |
25 |
WARD John Wesley |
17 Oct 1996 | I40408 | |
26 |
ROBINS Ormond Frederick |
17 Oct 2001 | I11718 | |
27 |
COOKE Shirley Margaret |
17 Oct 2004 | I13235 | |
28 |
RUSHBROOK Edith Elizabeth |
17 Oct 2007 | I8885 | |
29 |
THOMSON Shirley Hilda |
17 Oct 2019 | Kelowna BC | I39614 |
30 |
WERNZ Maurice Albert |
17 Oct 2019 | Marshall, Clark IL | I39364 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH John |
17 Oct 1647 | Poughill CON | I26456 |
2 |
BANBURY Richard |
17 Oct 1835 | Launcells CON | I25632 |
3 |
CORY Thomas |
17 Oct 1844 | Plymstock Churchyard, Plymstock DEV | I36734 |
4 |
OKE William Vernor |
17 Oct 1924 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I24750 |
5 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
17 Oct 1929 | Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC | I32454 |
6 |
ROGERS Robert John |
17 Oct 1945 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6267 |
7 |
MOSSEY James Stanley |
17 Oct 1972 | St. Marys Cemetery, St. Marys, Perth ONT | I37511 |
8 |
BRAZIL Maureen Josephine |
17 Oct 1980 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I4415 |
9 |
HUNTER Rachel Estelle |
17 Oct 1983 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I17160 |
10 |
FREAR Florence Mildred |
17 Oct 1987 | Waikumete Cemetery & Crematorium, Glen Eden, Auckland NZ | I34734 |
11 |
LEGGE Mary June |
17 Oct 2005 | Grimesthorpe Cemetery, Grimesthorpe Twp. Manitoulin Island ONT | I41636 |
12 |
WHITING Clyde Lester |
17 Oct 2008 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I40913 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WADE John
FISHER Permelia |
17 Oct 1872 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I4871 I40507 |
2 |
HELMKEY John
LONDO Anna |
17 Oct 1883 | Ontario ONT | I41276 I41281 |
3 |
OSBORNE Mark
KEITH Laura Emily |
17 Oct 1896 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18056 I18057 |
4 |
BAGLIN Frederick Arthur
SCOTT Jean |
17 Oct 1900 | Bulong WA | I691 I6220 |
5 |
MCCOLLOM James E.
HAYWARD Jessie P. |
17 Oct 1901 | Saint Joseph, Berrien MI | I27776 I27773 |
6 |
DONLEY Walter Alfred
GOYEN Eliza |
17 Oct 1905 | Richmond, Woodward OK | I39154 I38059 |
7 |
RODD George Henry
MARACLE Lydia |
17 Oct 1925 | Toronto ONT | I34110 I34116 |
8 |
REED Leroy William
BEAULIEU Mary Alice |
17 Oct 1931 | New Westminster BC | I40454 I40456 |
9 |
PAEDEN Carl Heard
CRATE Clara Helen |
17 Oct 1936 | Cobourg, Northumberland ONT | I35914 I35919 |
10 |
RISK Michael Phillip
ROBBINS Marjorie Jean |
17 Oct 1952 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I29878 I29877 |
11 |
HERD William Robert
RAY Edna Alice |
17 Oct 1957 | Presbyterian Church, Swan Hill VIC | I1482 I1483 |
12 |
ROSS Leland Eugene
SAMELLS Karen Dianne |
17 Oct 1967 | North Bay ONT | I5476 I5472 |
13 |
KNIGHT Stephen Andrew
WILLIAMS Patricia A. |
17 Oct 1977 | Fisher TX | I27545 I27546 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Francis |
17 Oct 1619 | Bradworthy DEV | I2095 |
2 |
CORNISH Mary |
17 Oct 1705 | Marhamchurch CON | I26023 |
3 |
BARRETT Ebze |
17 Oct 1813 | Kilkhampton CON | I38105 |
4 |
BARRETT Eliza |
17 Oct 1813 | Kilkhampton CON | I30076 |
5 |
ASHTON William |
17 Oct 1819 | Calstock CON | I29309 |
6 |
BROWN James |
17 Oct 1841 | Winchester HAM | I26409 |
7 |
VANSTONE Frances Norah |
17 Oct 1851 | Alwington DEV | I30182 |
8 |
SANDERS William D. |
17 Oct 1863 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28772 |
9 |
HAYNES Robert John |
17 Oct 1864 | St. Minver CON | I31726 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Jean Alice |
17 Oct 1991 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15907 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Inquest | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCNAMA Vera Beatrice |
17 Oct 1949 | Colac VIC | I12145 |
2 |
STRICKLAND Kenneth Vincent |
17 Oct 1949 | Inquest No: 1949/1395 | I2478 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MATTHEWS Arthur Robert Thomas |
Between 17 Oct 1916 and 22 Jul 1919 | Australia, UK, France and Belgium | I4544 |