Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Richard |
16 Aug 1811 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5686 |
2 |
TOM Thomas |
16 Aug 1825 | I14248 | |
3 |
TOM Wesley |
16 Aug 1837 | Byng NSW | I14090 |
4 |
CORY Jane |
16 Aug 1842 | Morwenstow CON | I3562 |
5 |
REAR Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1851 | Mt. Albert ONT | I34079 |
6 |
BARFETT Mary Ellen |
16 Aug 1855 | Bradworthy DEV | I7411 |
7 |
PEARD John Grigg |
16 Aug 1857 | Monkleigh DEV | I5717 |
8 |
HICKS Nicholas George |
16 Aug 1858 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I40457 |
9 |
PARLIAMENT James Henry |
16 Aug 1859 | Brock Twp., Durham ONT | I40378 |
10 |
SMITH Thomas Henry |
16 Aug 1863 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I32756 |
11 |
LAWSON Samuel George |
16 Aug 1867 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I27337 |
12 |
SANDERS Emma |
16 Aug 1867 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28774 |
13 |
JERMYN Bertha Caroline |
16 Aug 1868 | Sebastopol VIC | I3432 |
14 |
MASON John Wesley |
16 Aug 1870 | ONT | I34065 |
15 |
WILLIAMS Minnie Maud |
16 Aug 1880 | Hartland DEV | I33839 |
16 |
LISTER Ida Elder Pymble |
16 Aug 1881 | Orange NSW | I14319 |
17 |
PENNINGTON Eva Winnifred |
16 Aug 1884 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39552 |
18 |
CRAWFORD Catherine Isabella |
16 Aug 1886 | Dunkeld VIC | I141 |
19 |
GILBERT William |
16 Aug 1888 | Poughill CON | I30768 |
20 |
HAGER Orloff Knight |
16 Aug 1888 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17551 |
21 |
JUDD Rosie |
16 Aug 1890 | Scarsdale VIC | I32481 |
22 |
THOMAS Alma |
16 Aug 1891 | ONT | I43490 |
23 |
BAILEY Francis |
16 Aug 1893 | DEV | I24712 |
24 |
LIVINGSTON Helen Armina Mary |
16 Aug 1899 | Caldonia, Haldimand ONT | I17543 |
25 |
ARGUS Alice Katherine Alicia |
16 Aug 1907 | Narrandera NSW | I19181 |
26 |
JACKSON Everett |
16 Aug 1907 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I27712 |
27 |
PITKETHLY Ross |
16 Aug 1907 | I15908 | |
28 |
GOYEN Nora Jane |
16 Aug 1908 | Dewey Co. OK | I38069 |
29 |
HOWATT Jerry Leigh |
16 Aug 1909 | Coleman, Prince PEI | I30999 |
30 |
WATTS Estella Irene |
16 Aug 1909 | Geelong VIC | I12481 |
31 |
CROW Augustine |
16 Aug 1910 | KY | I29662 |
32 |
SOUTTER Phyllis Ada |
16 Aug 1910 | Benambra VIC | I36181 |
33 |
WEYMOUTH Leo Reginald |
16 Aug 1912 | Korumburra VIC | I32344 |
34 |
COTTON Margaret Charlotte |
16 Aug 1915 | Minneapolis, Hennepin MN | I39033 |
35 |
FROST Ernest E.H. |
16 Aug 1917 | Toronto, York ONT | I29235 |
36 |
O'DOWD Sheila Ethel |
16 Aug 1920 | Beech Forest VIC | I12571 |
37 |
ANSON Elizabeth Emily |
16 Aug 1924 | I1828 | |
38 |
HYLAND Ilene G. |
16 Aug 1924 | I5154 | |
39 |
FYFFE Keith Walter |
16 Aug 1926 | Beeac VIC | I4058 |
40 |
RICHES Gladys Edna |
16 Aug 1927 | ALB | I25827 |
41 |
LETTS Ronald William |
16 Aug 1928 | Hamilton VIC | I27645 |
42 |
KLEIN Josephine Cecilia |
16 Aug 1929 | Flint, Genesee MI | I41321 |
43 |
PLANT Raymond William |
16 Aug 1929 | I13236 | |
44 |
BRIMACOMBE Ivy Jean |
16 Aug 1930 | I6110 | |
45 |
CRAZE Ada Silistria |
16 Aug 1934 | I6077 | |
46 |
WARD Stanley |
16 Aug 1936 | Saskatoon SAS | I5211 |
47 |
ANDERSON Raymond Cairns |
16 Aug 1942 | Winnipeg MAN | I18251 |
48 |
RHODES Peter |
16 Aug 1950 | Red Cliffs VIC | I4633 |
49 |
WALTER Cherry Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1950 | Baxter House, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC | I1458 |
50 |
BENNETT Kristine Joy |
16 Aug 1953 | Ballarat VIC | I22308 |
51 |
MCKAY Tricia |
16 Aug 1965 | Ballarat VIC | I13443 |
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE William |
16 Aug 1804 | Milton Damerel DEV | I3756 |
2 |
ALLIN Mary Grace |
16 Aug 1855 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5699 |
3 |
ALLIN Eva A. |
16 Aug 1863 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5645 |
4 |
MARTIN Mary |
16 Aug 1884 | Mortlake VIC | I32412 |
5 |
WALTERS Minnie Amelia |
16 Aug 1891 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23667 |
6 |
JARVIS Sarah |
16 Aug 1909 | Waihi, Waikato NZ | I32176 |
7 |
PARKYN William Thomas |
16 Aug 1910 | Kilkhampton CON | I20349 |
8 |
WADE John |
16 Aug 1910 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I4871 |
9 |
COLLINS Guy S. |
16 Aug 1911 | Beaver Twp., Guthrie IA | I11558 |
10 |
THORN Jay Mason |
16 Aug 1916 | Freeport, Stephenson IL | I30884 |
11 |
WERRY Albert Edward |
16 Aug 1920 | I18069 | |
12 |
WADE Mabel |
16 Aug 1926 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I18299 |
13 |
HICKS Norah, (known as BRIMACOMBE) |
16 Aug 1929 | Glenthompson VIC | I3388 |
14 |
OATES John Thomas |
16 Aug 1931 | Orange NSW | I14807 |
15 |
MOORE Philip Bennett Brandon |
16 Aug 1934 | Pyramid Hill VIC | I1783 |
16 |
PIPER Alan Lindsay |
16 Aug 1940 | Geelong VIC | I9739 |
17 |
WESTCOTT Sarah Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1944 | I31127 | |
18 |
OAKLEY Elizabeth Gardener |
16 Aug 1951 | Bournemouth DOR | I29990 |
19 |
FINDLAY Mary Augustine |
16 Aug 1952 | St. Kilda VIC | I35052 |
20 |
HARDY Rosa May |
16 Aug 1955 | Cudmore Park SA | I29260 |
21 |
ARGUS Francis Charles |
16 Aug 1956 | Toowoomba QLD | I19111 |
22 |
OAKLEY Philip Douglas |
16 Aug 1958 | Norwood MDX | I30027 |
23 |
BENNETT Rachel Maude |
16 Aug 1960 | Bromley KEN | I1683 |
24 |
MARTYN Mary A. |
16 Aug 1968 | Niagara Falls NY | I17641 |
25 |
HILL Nelson Murray |
16 Aug 1974 | I28865 | |
26 |
PENNINGTON Ronald Elmo |
16 Aug 1977 | I4977 | |
27 |
HOME Arthur Reginald |
16 Aug 1979 | Fitzroy VIC | I8644 |
28 |
BLANCKENSEE Alan Lindsay |
16 Aug 1986 | QLD | I25167 |
29 |
O'SHEA Clarence Lyell |
16 Aug 1988 | I2553 | |
30 |
BOLINGBROKE Oliver Dennis |
16 Aug 1989 | I39662 | |
31 |
MATTHEWS John Arthur |
16 Aug 1989 | VIC | I16470 |
32 |
ROBINSON William Charles |
16 Aug 1992 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I21416 |
33 |
SCHUTZ Arthur James |
16 Aug 1997 | Windale NSW | I35961 |
34 |
JOHNSON Albert Peter |
16 Aug 2003 | St. Arnaud VIC | I42704 |
35 |
TAYLOR Anthony David Mackenzie |
16 Aug 2004 | Heyfield VIC | I11267 |
36 |
FOXCROFT Donovan Robert |
16 Aug 2005 | Calgary ALB | I39703 |
37 |
ROBBINS Emmet Irwin |
16 Aug 2011 | Toronto ONT | I29514 |
38 |
CLISSOLD Gordon William |
16 Aug 2012 | Camperdown VIC | I12855 |
39 |
HICKS Douglas James |
16 Aug 2014 | Las Cruces, Doņa Ana NM | I28660 |
40 |
GIBSON Kenneth Andrew |
16 Aug 2018 | Midland, Simcoe ONT | I24944 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILKIN William Charles |
16 Aug 1907 | Kingston Cemetery, Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I9562 |
2 |
THOMPSON William Henry |
16 Aug 1920 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16766 |
3 |
SIMMONS William |
16 Aug 1932 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I12354 |
4 |
JACKSON William Paul |
16 Aug 1961 | I40448 | |
5 |
BOWDEN George Kenneth |
16 Aug 1966 | St. Andrew's Cemetery, Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I16671 |
6 |
HOLLOWAY William Ernest |
16 Aug 1982 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I12824 |
7 |
MECUM Gregory Scott |
16 Aug 2005 | Orem, Utah UT | I40234 |
8 |
REED Robert J. |
16 Aug 2020 | Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI | I29779 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTERS Henry John
HAINES Ida Jane Winslow |
16 Aug 1899 | Toronto, York ONT | I22760 I22776 |
2 |
HAGER Allen Erastus, MM
WRIGHT Florence Eleanor |
16 Aug 1922 | San Francisco CA | I17499 I17538 |
3 |
PHILP Norman H.
FALLIS Winifred Ruth |
16 Aug 1930 | I21496 I21404 | |
4 |
CARTWRIGHT Lawrence L.
BROWN Lillian A. |
16 Aug 1934 | La Porte, La Porte IN | I37233 I37230 |
5 |
COTTON William Athol
MACNEILL Madge Louise |
16 Aug 1937 | Kensington, Prince PEI | I37021 I37024 |
6 |
WINGARD Donald Clare
WATSON Eleanor Marie |
16 Aug 1952 | Ferndale, Oakland MI | I43509 I43508 |
7 |
NEATE Edward John
POUND Joan Margaret |
16 Aug 1960 | Bristol GLS | I40304 I40302 |
8 |
SYLVESTERS Raymond John
SMITH Candice Yvonne |
16 Aug 1986 | I5556 I5190 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COLWILL George |
16 Aug 1707 | Week St. Mary CON | I26502 |
2 |
ROBBINS Thomas |
16 Aug 1767 | Hartland DEV | I25991 |
3 |
MILLS Rosena Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1829 | Sydney NSW | I35173 |
4 |
WALTER Alinda Grace |
16 Aug 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I2872 |
5 |
JEWELL Elizabeth Ann |
16 Aug 1846 | Kilkhampton CON | I37388 |
6 |
BROMELL Caroline Helena |
16 Aug 1859 | Devonchurch, Barrabool Hills VIC | I336 |
7 |
SANDERS Charles Wesley |
16 Aug 1874 | Christ Church, Exeter ONT | I28874 |
8 |
CANN Marian |
16 Aug 1899 | St. Peter Oldham Road, Manchester LAN | I43094 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NUNN Margaret Mary |
16 Aug 1983 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13309 |
2 |
BENNETT Laurie Stuart Yates |
16 Aug 1991 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13169 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASTLEY Leslie Frederick |
Between 16 Aug 1915 and 18 Dec 1917 | Australia, Middle East and the Western Front | I35519 |
2 |
WRIGHT Alfred Roy |
Between 16 Aug 1916 and 27 Mar 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I2776 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Richard Arvon |
16 Aug 1979 | Melbourne VIC | I2784 |