Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 56 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORTOP Elizabeth |
15 Mar 1848 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34056 |
2 |
SMITH Elizabeth Bray |
15 Mar 1853 | Durham ONT | I32751 |
3 |
WALTER Mary Jane |
15 Mar 1855 | Geelong VIC | I6441 |
4 |
WALTER Sarah Jane |
15 Mar 1856 | Moriac VIC | I6408 |
5 |
SANGUINS Benjamin Thomas |
15 Mar 1860 | Holsworthy DEV | I23178 |
6 |
HOWELLS Lizzie |
15 Mar 1862 | Nuneaton WAR | I43351 |
7 |
LINDSAY Jonathen |
15 Mar 1862 | MI | I28506 |
8 |
WALTER Thomas |
15 Mar 1862 | Clovelly DEV | I22484 |
9 |
BRAY Muriel Etta |
15 Mar 1868 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I40199 |
10 |
JERMYN Walter |
15 Mar 1870 | Sebastopol VIC | I3443 |
11 |
SURBROOKE Susanna E. |
15 Mar 1872 | Lexington, Sanilac MI | I41814 |
12 |
PRUST Ola M. |
15 Mar 1876 | Rockville, Parke IN | I31388 |
13 |
JAMES William Albert |
15 Mar 1877 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33653 |
14 |
SEIBOLD Jay Willis |
15 Mar 1878 | Champaign IL | I42356 |
15 |
COATES Charlotte Rebecca |
15 Mar 1884 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I32637 |
16 |
HYLAND Herbert John Thornhill |
15 Mar 1884 | Prahran VIC | I32346 |
17 |
BISSETT Elizabeth |
15 Mar 1885 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31448 |
18 |
TRIEBNER Frank |
15 Mar 1888 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28589 |
19 |
MOASE William Edwin |
15 Mar 1889 | St. Marychurch DEV | I24003 |
20 |
PARKISON Clarence Clyde |
15 Mar 1894 | Watseka, Iroquois Twp. IL | I27566 |
21 |
TALBOT Emily May |
15 Mar 1900 | York ONT | I41458 |
22 |
SPICER Irene Estelle |
15 Mar 1901 | Stepney SA | I31902 |
23 |
MERRITT Annie Maud |
15 Mar 1904 | Waterford, Norfolk ONT | I34192 |
24 |
WOOD Norman Foster |
15 Mar 1906 | North Tryon, Prince PEI | I36996 |
25 |
ELLIOTT Herbert Franklin |
15 Mar 1909 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I5938 |
26 |
JOHNS Lindsay Thomas |
15 Mar 1909 | Noradjuha VIC | I9359 |
27 |
SUTHERLAND John David |
15 Mar 1910 | Narrandera NSW | I19132 |
28 |
THOMPSON Ardel |
15 Mar 1911 | Palo Alto, Santa Clara CA | I34301 |
29 |
BRADLEY Harry Harland |
15 Mar 1912 | Goldberry, Macon MO | I26878 |
30 |
ANDERSON Vincent Rupert |
15 Mar 1913 | McMurrich, Parry Sound ONT | I33149 |
31 |
GILBERT Ivy Gwendoline |
15 Mar 1913 | I40115 | |
32 |
HENDERSON Margaret Eva |
15 Mar 1916 | I38835 | |
33 |
BALSDON Iris |
15 Mar 1917 | Holsworthy DEV | I16254 |
34 |
MATTHEWS Alfra Kathleen |
15 Mar 1917 | Omeo VIC | I36148 |
35 |
AKIN Jess |
15 Mar 1918 | IA | I33413 |
36 |
WESSON Walter W. |
15 Mar 1920 | Mentor, Cheboygan MI | I16159 |
37 |
WHITAKER Mary |
15 Mar 1921 | Blackburn LAN | I19989 |
38 |
WALTER Lindsay Ralph |
15 Mar 1922 | Noradjuha VIC | I145 |
39 |
WALTERS Lottie J. |
15 Mar 1923 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I38279 |
40 |
SOANES Margaret Vera |
15 Mar 1924 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32727 |
41 |
WALTER William Henry |
15 Mar 1924 | I2178 | |
42 |
THIBODEAU Cecelia Ann |
15 Mar 1928 | Sanford ME | I26577 |
43 |
CRUWYS Stanley Hardy |
15 Mar 1931 | I38555 | |
44 |
WALTER Norman |
15 Mar 1934 | Westward Ho! DEV | I11285 |
45 |
HAINES Aylwin John |
15 Mar 1942 | ONT | I2741 |
46 |
ARGUS Daphne Marilyn |
15 Mar 1950 | Narrandera NSW | I19958 |
47 |
PERKIN Mark Wesley |
15 Mar 1964 | I39993 | |
48 |
GRILLS Carol |
15 Mar 1965 | I7815 | |
49 |
MOUNTJOY Chantelle Lynn |
15 Mar 1972 | Lynn Lake MAN | I5590 |
50 |
KENT Katrina Dawn |
15 Mar 1975 | ONT | I2745 |
51 |
SALTER Linda Cherie |
15 Mar 1975 | Brisbane QLD | I4083 |
52 |
BEDFORD Kris Leigh |
15 Mar 1977 | I18655 | |
53 |
PENNINGTON Janica |
15 Mar 1978 | I5005 | |
54 |
SMITHSON Michelle Kathleen |
15 Mar 1983 | ONT | I2787 |
55 |
MASON Aaliyah |
15 Mar 2004 | I21084 | |
56 |
SCHULZ Chloe Tania |
15 Mar 2009 | Ballarat VIC | I11209 |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE Agnes |
15 Mar 1587/88 | I23608 | |
2 |
TREWIN Lawrence |
15 Mar 1820 | St. Dominick CON | I15619 |
3 |
HORRELL Flora |
15 Mar 1836 | Kilkhampton CON | I799 |
4 |
GEORGE Ethel Ann |
15 Mar 1875 | Geelong VIC | I4799 |
5 |
CHAPPLE Charles |
15 Mar 1886 | Nyack, Rockland NY | I31109 |
6 |
ALLIN Mary Ann |
15 Mar 1887 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I5786 |
7 |
CHING Charlotte Annie |
15 Mar 1892 | Dufferin ONT | I7424 |
8 |
HARVIE Henrietta |
15 Mar 1896 | I39549 | |
9 |
WALLACE Daisy |
15 Mar 1903 | Winnipeg MAN | I29571 |
10 |
STONE Vinton Wright, (twin) |
15 Mar 1906 | Providence, Providence Co. RI | I42184 |
11 |
MCKEOWN David P. |
15 Mar 1910 | Erin Twp., Wellington ONT | I16103 |
12 |
MASON Myrtle |
15 Mar 1912 | York ONT | I15439 |
13 |
ESSERY Mary Ann |
15 Mar 1914 | IA | I42594 |
14 |
ASHTON Mary Jane |
15 Mar 1924 | Bideford DEV | I29457 |
15 |
CANN Ann |
15 Mar 1928 | I43158 | |
16 |
BRAGG Mary Grace Allin |
15 Mar 1929 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I5822 |
17 |
HAWKING Richard |
15 Mar 1932 | I25077 | |
18 |
WALTER Horace James Troup |
15 Mar 1932 | Creswick VIC | I6319 |
19 |
JOHNS Ethel May |
15 Mar 1939 | Essendon VIC | I9167 |
20 |
CARTER Samuel Frederick |
15 Mar 1941 | CON | I23920 |
21 |
WALTER Edward Willcock |
15 Mar 1941 | Hamilton VIC | I102 |
22 |
VANSTONE Walter Thomas |
15 Mar 1945 | DEV | I18459 |
23 |
POLA Peter Herbert |
15 Mar 1947 | Stawell VIC | I9682 |
24 |
TREMLETT Gertude Nora |
15 Mar 1953 | Fort Sam Houston, Bexar TX | I43445 |
25 |
BENNETT Francis Norman Stuart |
15 Mar 1954 | Balwyn VIC | I1684 |
26 |
SOUTHORN Rupert Browne |
15 Mar 1954 | Edmonton ALB | I17332 |
27 |
ANDREWS Thomas Clifford |
15 Mar 1956 | Portsmouth HAM | I30276 |
28 |
PHILLIPS William Alexander |
15 Mar 1958 | I33597 | |
29 |
SMITH Thomas Henry |
15 Mar 1959 | New Westminster BC | I32756 |
30 |
HODGE Francis Norman |
15 Mar 1965 | Brunswick VIC | I35752 |
31 |
SADLER Wesley Harris |
15 Mar 1965 | ONT | I30327 |
32 |
KILE Allen |
15 Mar 1973 | Marshall, Clark IL | I40791 |
33 |
TREWIN Albert James |
15 Mar 1979 | Bideford DEV | I42416 |
34 |
HART Nellie Kardinia Sharland |
15 Mar 1981 | Heidelberg VIC | I13040 |
35 |
NEVINS Williamine |
15 Mar 1984 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I24080 |
36 |
SQUIRES Hilda Grace |
15 Mar 1984 | Volusia FL | I32748 |
37 |
BACKWELL Jennifer Helen |
15 Mar 1985 | Geelong VIC | I6574 |
38 |
STAYMAN Mary C. |
15 Mar 1986 | Lakewood, Cuyahoga OH | I36465 |
39 |
HORNE Geoffrey William |
15 Mar 1988 | Geelong VIC | I35902 |
40 |
SMITH Graham Eric |
15 Mar 1989 | Little Bay NSW | I35957 |
41 |
BENOY Wilber Halden |
15 Mar 1990 | I41115 | |
42 |
HAHN John Chester Douglas |
15 Mar 1990 | I33637 | |
43 |
BLUNDELL Helen Jean Beth |
15 Mar 1996 | I34388 | |
44 |
HEDRICK Norman Ernest |
15 Mar 1997 | Wangaratta VIC | I36192 |
45 |
FOSS Claude Franklin |
15 Mar 1999 | Sumner, Pierce WA | I33409 |
46 |
TOSSWILL Vincent Paul |
15 Mar 2004 | I2317 | |
47 |
FLINTOFF Ruth Ann |
15 Mar 2006 | I34496 | |
48 |
WHELAN Helen Genavieve |
15 Mar 2007 | Burnsville, Dakota MN | I39214 |
49 |
MCCLAIN Alice M. |
15 Mar 2010 | I34309 | |
50 |
LARCOMBE Alice Jean |
15 Mar 2011 | Geelong VIC | I42695 |
51 |
HOLLOWAY Philip Hunter |
15 Mar 2013 | I12813 | |
52 |
STAVERT James B. |
15 Mar 2018 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I30815 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NEALE Katherine |
15 Mar 1657/58 | Morwenstow CON | I2352 |
2 |
SAMBLE Richard |
15 Mar 1764 | Launceston CON | I11865 |
3 |
WITHERIDGE Thomas |
15 Mar 1795 | Bradworthy DEV | I23556 |
4 |
ROBINS Elizabeth Ethel |
15 Mar 1878 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I4162 |
5 |
HERD David |
15 Mar 1881 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3472 |
6 |
SAINSBURY Robert |
15 Mar 1897 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I4315 |
7 |
JOHNS Jane Walter |
15 Mar 1923 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I9157 |
8 |
JEFFRIES Martha Ann |
15 Mar 1937 | Katoomba NSW | I35185 |
9 |
HAMMETT Sarah Ann |
15 Mar 1943 | Torrington Churchyard, Torrington DEV | I27042 |
10 |
MORTON Ada |
15 Mar 1948 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I32388 |
11 |
TOMLINSON Edward Thomas |
15 Mar 1948 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4267 |
12 |
BAKER James Frederick John |
15 Mar 1967 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I9236 |
13 |
MASTERSON Margaret Mary |
15 Mar 1975 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I8250 |
14 |
RICHARDS Rita Florence |
15 Mar 1976 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I32292 |
15 |
EYLER Harry Clement |
15 Mar 1982 | Wisconsin Memorial Park Cemetery, Brookfield, Waukesha WI | I29787 |
16 |
SCHOLES Douglas Denton |
15 Mar 1984 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I8046 |
Matches 1 to 23 of 23
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WATTS Parmenas, Jnr.
WALTER Grace |
15 Mar 1784 | Bradworthy DEV | I3338 I3337 |
2 |
SANDERS Samuel
CURREY Jane |
15 Mar 1827 | Pyworthy DEV | I26088 I28525 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE John
WALTER Sophia |
15 Mar 1855 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I3288 I2318 |
4 |
WALTERS Samuel
SPRINGER Nancy Belle |
15 Mar 1870 | Anderson Co. KS | I6646 I10935 |
5 |
WALTERS Samuel
EPPERSON Louisiana |
15 Mar 1876 | Montgomery KS | I6646 I10934 |
6 |
JEWELL John
BANBURY Mary Maude |
15 Mar 1877 | Launcells CON | I25644 I25638 |
7 |
MCKEOWN David P.
CHING Mary Ann |
15 Mar 1880 | I16103 I7422 | |
8 |
WALTER John Edward
TROUP Annie Cattanach |
15 Mar 1893 | I6412 I6421 | |
9 |
REMEY John Gordon
COLE Mary |
15 Mar 1894 | Middlesex Co. ONT | I23830 I23803 |
10 |
CAMPBELL William
ARGUS Julia Matilda Louisa |
15 Mar 1899 | Kyabram VIC | I38883 I38747 |
11 |
OAKEY Arthur
MATTHEWS Flora Elizabeth Jane |
15 Mar 1900 | Charters Towers Monumental & Lawn Cemetery, Charters Towers QLD | I36165 I9243 |
12 |
RATLIEF El-Cana
GOYEN Pearl Cora |
15 Mar 1908 | Cairo, Pratt KS | I39229 I39188 |
13 |
ROBBINS William Arthur
ROBBINS Rosa Rebecca |
15 Mar 1909 | Toronto, York ONT | I29517 I26074 |
14 |
MCCONNELL Ralph Manson
POLKINGHORN Ilia May |
15 Mar 1911 | Watertown, Codington SD | I33410 I33400 |
15 |
MARTIN Charles Robert
LUNDQUIST Ruth Teresia |
15 Mar 1920 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41716 I41717 |
16 |
LEIGH Albert Ernest
WALTER Ellen Lee |
15 Mar 1921 | I382 I1655 | |
17 |
KERR Arthur Edwin
WAY Rebecca Blanche |
15 Mar 1922 | New Martinsville, Wetzel WV | I36415 I36451 |
18 |
JAMES Leslie Roy
RILET Mary Marguerite |
15 Mar 1923 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40333 I40337 |
19 |
PEARCE Fred Baker
DAVIDSON Marjorie Amanda |
15 Mar 1924 | Electra, Wichita TX | I31394 I31397 |
20 |
WALTERS Gordon Bruce
TOLMIE Lila Marie |
15 Mar 1947 | St. Thomas, Elgin ONT | I39794 I39795 |
21 |
TAYLOR Kenneth Rylance
CLARK Dorothy |
15 Mar 1966 | I7320 I7323 | |
22 |
STEWARD Michael
HERIOT Mary |
15 Mar 1975 | Essendon VIC | I7176 I7177 |
23 |
SMITH James Ashley
ROZELL Patricia, (m.n. SMYTHE) |
15 Mar 1991 | Grande Prairie ALB | I5192 I5565 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TAYLOR John |
15 Mar 1776 | Pancrasweek DEV | I15444 |
2 |
HEARN James |
15 Mar 1795 | Bulkworthy DEV | I34517 |
3 |
SHAMBLES Elizabeth |
15 Mar 1795 | Boyton CON | I3793 |
4 |
WATTS John |
15 Mar 1795 | Morwenstow CON | I18863 |
5 |
PERKINS Elias |
15 Mar 1834 | Milton Damerel DEV | I24130 |
6 |
BENNETT John |
15 Mar 1846 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I3712 |
7 |
BROWN Edward Edgecumbe |
15 Mar 1846 | Stratton CON | I31069 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROBERTSON Edith Ethel |
15 Mar 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1703 |
2 |
GRILLS Russell Eric |
15 Mar 2011 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7808 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENN Frederick William |
Between 15 Mar 1916 and 13 Sep 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I41994 |
2 |
WALTER Edward Lloyd |
Between 15 Mar 1918 and 28 Jan 1919 | Canada and England | I31334 |
3 |
PACEY William James |
Between 15 Mar 1942 and 18 Oct 1945 | Served during WWII as No. V379200, Pte., 6 Battalion, Volunteer Defence… | I8811 |
4 |
MCLAUGHLIN Lavern Henry |
Between 15 Mar 1943 and 30 Nov 1945 | Served during WWII as a TEC 5, in the US Army. | I40663 |
5 |
PIPER Keith Edward |
Between 15 Mar 1944 and 19 Dec 1945 | I16267 |