Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 56 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTERS Mary Jane |
14 Oct 1846 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I29608 |
2 |
COTTON Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1850 | Newton, Prince PEI | I36908 |
3 |
HENWOOD Martha |
14 Oct 1851 | St. Teath CON | I11893 |
4 |
TRIEBNER Mary |
14 Oct 1852 | GER | I28871 |
5 |
WALTERS Margaret Jane |
14 Oct 1855 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I29612 |
6 |
HAGGITH Edmund |
14 Oct 1859 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I29505 |
7 |
TRELEAVEN George |
14 Oct 1863 | Adelaide, Middlesex ONT | I42212 |
8 |
PRUST Sarah Jane |
14 Oct 1864 | Hartland DEV | I30460 |
9 |
KABLE Frederick William |
14 Oct 1865 | Rylstone NSW | I35419 |
10 |
WITHERIDGE Ida Estella Mary |
14 Oct 1865 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I24139 |
11 |
PASCOE Edward Oliver |
14 Oct 1866 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I40207 |
12 |
BURTCHAELL Catherine |
14 Oct 1867 | Front Range, Somerville Twp. ONT | I20897 |
13 |
SUSSEX William |
14 Oct 1869 | Beaford DEV | I25840 |
14 |
O'REILLY Sarah E. |
14 Oct 1873 | Omro, Winnebago WI | I34987 |
15 |
MCKIM Francis |
14 Oct 1874 | Ceres VIC | I19250 |
16 |
CORNISH William |
14 Oct 1875 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37543 |
17 |
INNIS Asa J. |
14 Oct 1885 | Pratt, Pratt KS | I39166 |
18 |
SANDERS Hazel W. |
14 Oct 1886 | Crown Point, Center Twp., Lake IN | I36652 |
19 |
PETHERICK Alfred |
14 Oct 1890 | Bude CON | I40260 |
20 |
TREWIN Herbert |
14 Oct 1892 | Grantville VIC | I43843 |
21 |
THOMAS Olive Edna |
14 Oct 1893 | Colchester South Twp., Essex ONT | I43497 |
22 |
CLEAVE Arthur William |
14 Oct 1897 | Bradworthy DEV | I37720 |
23 |
ARGUS Edgar Percival |
14 Oct 1901 | Echuca VIC | I19122 |
24 |
ADAMS Ralph N. |
14 Oct 1902 | Scotts, Kalamazoo MI | I27784 |
25 |
OSBORNE John Roscoe |
14 Oct 1902 | Stanley, Huron ONT | I39530 |
26 |
PLIER Leopold John |
14 Oct 1905 | Warragul VIC | I12772 |
27 |
WALTER Tryphena Damaris |
14 Oct 1906 | Hamilton VIC | I526 |
28 |
GONSAL Eric William |
14 Oct 1909 | Flemington VIC | I36059 |
29 |
NORRIS Charles William |
14 Oct 1909 | MI | I41749 |
30 |
SHADE Albert Ernest |
14 Oct 1913 | Brunswick VIC | I31224 |
31 |
HOPE William Roy |
14 Oct 1914 | Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT | I23293 |
32 |
SYKES Marjorie Lorene |
14 Oct 1914 | Morris, Grundy IL | I27228 |
33 |
WINKLER John J. |
14 Oct 1914 | Okehampton DEV | I41809 |
34 |
BATTY John Franklin |
14 Oct 1915 | Durham ONT | I22279 |
35 |
ZAJICEK Clarence Joseph |
14 Oct 1916 | Solon, Johnson IA | I40757 |
36 |
ROWAN Albert Thomas |
14 Oct 1918 | I27749 | |
37 |
RUNDLE Ian Veale |
14 Oct 1919 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13718 |
38 |
CARBERRY Anne Doris Joy |
14 Oct 1920 | Horsham VIC | I4004 |
39 |
GALBRAITH Evelyn Lillian |
14 Oct 1920 | Campbell, Manitoulin ONT | I41635 |
40 |
HAWKINS Terence Mervyn |
14 Oct 1921 | I43417 | |
41 |
JARVIS George, (twin) |
14 Oct 1923 | I32244 | |
42 |
JARVIS Keith, (twin) |
14 Oct 1923 | Smythesdale VIC | I32245 |
43 |
VINSON Harry W. |
14 Oct 1923 | Garfield, Pawnee Co. KS | I29714 |
44 |
WIGHT Eleanor Joyce |
14 Oct 1925 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I39690 |
45 |
NADEAU Barbara |
14 Oct 1927 | Farmington, Oakland MI | I36406 |
46 |
WILHELM Darlene Elaine |
14 Oct 1929 | I40766 | |
47 |
DORLAND Ann Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1934 | I34407 | |
48 |
ALLIN Stanley Wayne |
14 Oct 1943 | Wainright ALB | I16485 |
49 |
MCGINTY Bernard Lawrence |
14 Oct 1947 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I6888 |
50 |
MASON Bruce Allen |
14 Oct 1952 | Union Hospital, Shellbrook SAS | I21811 |
51 |
JONES Diana |
14 Oct 1954 | Cardiff GLA | I7052 |
52 |
BAGLIN Fiona Louise |
14 Oct 1964 | I889 | |
53 |
GELLERT Marcus Jason |
14 Oct 1972 | I1507 | |
54 |
TIMPERLEY Alecia Jade |
14 Oct 1981 | Narrogin WA | I3943 |
55 |
STOREY Sebastian Laurence |
14 Oct 1987 | Ballina NSW | I938 |
56 |
KEMP Ben James |
14 Oct 1993 | Horsham VIC | I7507 |
Matches 1 to 30 of 30
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINSON Thomas |
14 Oct 1814 | Kilkhampton CON | I26968 |
2 |
SANDERS Eliza Hellen |
14 Oct 1880 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28919 |
3 |
MARTIN Jane Hooper |
14 Oct 1881 | Udney, Ramara, Simcoe ONT | I40907 |
4 |
NANKIVELL Rachel |
14 Oct 1895 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34638 |
5 |
PILLMAN Joseph |
14 Oct 1908 | I18542 | |
6 |
THORNE Alice |
14 Oct 1909 | I5647 | |
7 |
ELLIOTT Margaret Penny |
14 Oct 1915 | Osaca, Northumberland ONT | I15617 |
8 |
STATT Olive Irene |
14 Oct 1921 | Headington Regisration District OXF | I39771 |
9 |
KINLEY Ida Jane |
14 Oct 1922 | Aurora, Kane IL | I27768 |
10 |
BUTTS Joseph Sanford |
14 Oct 1933 | I31595 | |
11 |
SMITH Nelson Arthur |
14 Oct 1936 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I40506 |
12 |
MILLS Edwin J. |
14 Oct 1943 | Great Torrington DEV | I27068 |
13 |
JOLL Mary Caroline |
14 Oct 1945 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13688 |
14 |
ROBERTS William |
14 Oct 1946 | Adelaide SA | I31881 |
15 |
JAVENS Fanny Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1947 | I28149 | |
16 |
RUSSELL Philip Wallace |
14 Oct 1952 | Geelong VIC | I26536 |
17 |
GROSE Ellen Mary |
14 Oct 1953 | MI | I43566 |
18 |
BOND Reginald Edgar |
14 Oct 1970 | Barnstaple DEV | I25007 |
19 |
MOSSEY James Stanley |
14 Oct 1972 | St. Marys, Perth ONT | I37511 |
20 |
MEWETT Harold Mancer |
14 Oct 1973 | Ballarat VIC | I13315 |
21 |
LONGDO Charlotte |
14 Oct 1977 | MI | I41373 |
22 |
MCGOUGH James Keith |
14 Oct 1990 | I12961 | |
23 |
COLLIER William Harry Melvin |
14 Oct 1991 | Newport MON | I24894 |
24 |
URSAKI Dorothy Ileen |
14 Oct 1992 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I38476 |
25 |
MARTINSON Margaret |
14 Oct 1996 | I39498 | |
26 |
WALKER Elaine Margaret Grace |
14 Oct 1999 | Gilgandra NSW | I42885 |
27 |
DELANEY Rosetta |
14 Oct 2005 | I7154 | |
28 |
LEGGE Mary June |
14 Oct 2005 | Mindemoya, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41636 |
29 |
ARMISTEAD Edwin Charles |
14 Oct 2017 | I12596 | |
30 |
RABIDUE Mary Margaret |
14 Oct 2018 | I41965 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
OLIVER Elva Mary |
14 Oct 1944 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I8216 |
2 |
KING Edward Charles |
14 Oct 1952 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13705 |
3 |
ALLARDICE Alice May |
14 Oct 1963 | Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC | I6430 |
4 |
OLIVER Alexander Josiah |
14 Oct 1976 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I8201 |
5 |
CAMPBELL Duncan Rudell |
14 Oct 1983 | Hillside Cemetery, Kamloops BC | I38960 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Johes.
PENWARDEN Juliane |
14 Oct 1594 | Morwenstow CON | I30371 I30372 |
2 |
MOORE John
TREMEERE Honor |
14 Oct 1819 | Bradworthy DEV | I2059 I2058 |
3 |
Dr. BRIMACOMBE John
SLEE Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1852 | Holsworthy DEV | I15562 I15563 |
4 |
HORNE Nathan
RICE Jane Ann |
14 Oct 1874 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I1523 I18258 |
5 |
FISHER William Wallace
SANDERS Ann |
14 Oct 1885 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I28813 I28771 |
6 |
CORNISH William
LEWIS Amanda |
14 Oct 1896 | Biddulph Twp., Middlesex ONT | I37543 I37596 |
7 |
RODD Amos Henry James
WATSON Mary Evalena |
14 Oct 1896 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I23498 I23522 |
8 |
OSBORNE Herbert Frank
PENNINGTON Eva Winnifred |
14 Oct 1908 | Durham ONT | I18105 I39552 |
9 |
SPENCE John Montgomery
EYRE Myrtle Amelia |
14 Oct 1914 | Kane IL | I27941 I27936 |
10 |
KENNEDY Ellsworth Garfield
PLOUGHMAN Luella May |
14 Oct 1944 | Bride's Home, 319 Cochrane Street, Port Perry ONT | I5351 I5348 |
11 |
AYRE Clarence Ray
BENSON G. Ethel |
14 Oct 1949 | Edam SAS | I24149 I24151 |
12 |
PAISLEY John William
DUFUS Elizabeth Ann |
14 Oct 1961 | I1863 I1864 | |
13 |
TEEL Murray Ross
POWER Ruth Anne |
14 Oct 1961 | ONT | I2715 I2709 |
14 |
KINNA John
HAM Rosemary Eve |
14 Oct 1967 | I8396 I8395 | |
15 |
RITSON Gordon Keith
JOHNS Helen Stewart |
14 Oct 1972 | I20961 I20952 | |
16 |
YOUNG Donald Alan
APPLETON Barbara Joyce |
14 Oct 1978 | I21381 I21374 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINCENT Mary |
14 Oct 1705 | Morwenstow CON | I3551 |
2 |
ASHTON Samuel |
14 Oct 1759 | Bradworthy DEV | I22255 |
3 |
ROBBINS Thomas |
14 Oct 1798 | Kilkhampton CON | I25995 |
4 |
WALTER Ann |
14 Oct 1821 | West Putford DEV | I3375 |
5 |
MOORE Thomas |
14 Oct 1838 | Beaford DEV | I25788 |
6 |
ABBOTT Charles Edward |
14 Oct 1854 | I15453 | |
7 |
MCLAUGHLIN Joseph |
14 Oct 1858 | Athboy MEA | I9037 |
8 |
SOLOMON Frank Edward |
14 Oct 1872 | Wesleyan Church, Camelford CON | I29257 |
9 |
SKIDMORE Lillian Emma |
14 Oct 1903 | St. Werburgh, Bristol GLS | I40295 |
10 |
BLAGDON Henry Richard |
14 Oct 1910 | I31748 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PAUL Terence Scott |
Between 14 Oct 1942 and 8 Apr 1946 | Served during WWII as No. NX129179 (N33457), Pte., 2/4 Australian Infantry… | I15226 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER James Dingwall Ernest |
14 Oct 1970 | Melbourne VIC | I1558 |