Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GLOYN Susannah |
14 Jun 1795 | I30706 | |
2 |
JANE Delilah |
14 Jun 1811 | East Newlyn CON | I34906 |
3 |
JEFFERY John |
14 Jun 1829 | I3351 | |
4 |
ARGUS William Bassett |
14 Jun 1844 | Melbourne VIC | I38743 |
5 |
LANE Ellen Mary |
14 Jun 1870 | CON | I42599 |
6 |
BROWN Maretta |
14 Jun 1871 | Honesdale, Wayne PA | I26390 |
7 |
ARGUS William John |
14 Jun 1880 | Tallygaroopna VIC | I38750 |
8 |
COREY Harriet |
14 Jun 1880 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I40159 |
9 |
HEARD Walter Cory Bromell |
14 Jun 1882 | Natimuk VIC | I1110 |
10 |
RENFREY Ethel |
14 Jun 1882 | Kensington SA | I956 |
11 |
GILES Rosiland Rebecca |
14 Jun 1884 | Stanley Flat SA | I31984 |
12 |
WHETTER William Edgar |
14 Jun 1884 | Eldon Twp., Victoria ONT | I33015 |
13 |
SELLWOOD Joseph Leslie Gordon |
14 Jun 1885 | Narraport VIC | I6327 |
14 |
WALTERS Eunice Marutha |
14 Jun 1885 | ONT | I27371 |
15 |
PARKHOUSE Charles Herbert |
14 Jun 1892 | Torrington DEV | I29746 |
16 |
MARTIN Constance Mary |
14 Jun 1895 | ONT | I2779 |
17 |
OYOS Oscar Adolph |
14 Jun 1898 | Union, Cavalier ND | I24176 |
18 |
SLEE Leslie George |
14 Jun 1899 | Bradworthy DEV | I16005 |
19 |
TREMLETT Ernest Charles |
14 Jun 1899 | Hartlepool DUR | I43457 |
20 |
TURNER Leta Jane |
14 Jun 1899 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I39482 |
21 |
MCLEOD Marion Isabel |
14 Jun 1907 | Harriston, Wellington ONT | I37010 |
22 |
SAWYER Mary Evelyn |
14 Jun 1907 | Horsham VIC | I79 |
23 |
BERRY Leon Leroy |
14 Jun 1908 | Coldwater, Branch MI | I41368 |
24 |
CORY Bessie |
14 Jun 1909 | Hartland DEV | I25260 |
25 |
HILL Allan George |
14 Jun 1914 | Horsham VIC | I106 |
26 |
DUNCAN Vivian Colleen |
14 Jun 1915 | Warren IA | I26280 |
27 |
VANWINKLE Jane Ann |
14 Jun 1915 | OH | I43449 |
28 |
SHORTT Robert Edward |
14 Jun 1917 | I11542 | |
29 |
ROBERTS Mary |
14 Jun 1918 | Cabra SA | I31915 |
30 |
PHELPS Charles Albert |
14 Jun 1921 | Toronto, York ONT | I33641 |
31 |
BARRETT Layton Challander |
14 Jun 1924 | Launceston TAS | I19656 |
32 |
BROWN Beatrice Evelyn Hazel |
14 Jun 1924 | I20903 | |
33 |
ARGUS Daisy Maud |
14 Jun 1925 | I19168 | |
34 |
BENNETT June Francis |
14 Jun 1925 | I1832 | |
35 |
LADD Dean Ervin |
14 Jun 1928 | I38524 | |
36 |
HOOLIHAN Joyce Irene |
14 Jun 1929 | QLD | I20384 |
37 |
LEVESQUE Joan Daphne |
14 Jun 1931 | NZ | I32323 |
38 |
DANIEL Joan Florence |
14 Jun 1934 | Exbourne DEV | I29166 |
39 |
GRILLS Norman Arthur |
14 Jun 1938 | I7909 | |
40 |
HENDERSON Dallas Ina |
14 Jun 1944 | I8790 | |
41 |
FRENCH Barbara Joy |
14 Jun 1945 | Preston VIC | I7153 |
42 |
MASON June Carolyn |
14 Jun 1948 | City Hospital, Saskatoon SAS | I21029 |
43 |
MALINS Leigh Henry |
14 Jun 1951 | Kerang VIC | I8344 |
44 |
JOLLY Bradford Kent |
14 Jun 1957 | I21482 | |
45 |
KEMP Gary Robert |
14 Jun 1961 | Horsham VIC | I7506 |
46 |
SKILBECK Joan Ellen |
14 Jun 1964 | I9387 | |
47 |
KORODY Darryl Michael |
14 Jun 1983 | Saskatoon SAS | I21902 |
48 |
SMITH Neil |
14 Jun 1984 | I22348 | |
49 |
HOLLOWAY Paul |
14 Jun 1991 | I12874 |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORRELL Elizabeth |
14 Jun 1818 | Kilkhampton CON | I814 |
2 |
WORDEN Annetta Jane |
14 Jun 1877 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18113 |
3 |
BENNETT Albert Victor |
14 Jun 1879 | Kewell VIC | I1685 |
4 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Kate Eleanor |
14 Jun 1880 | Adelaide SA | I36847 |
5 |
TREWIN Mary Ann |
14 Jun 1891 | Tallygaroopna VIC | I38720 |
6 |
HORN Eliza Mary |
14 Jun 1906 | Durham ONT | I18171 |
7 |
SANDERS Clarence Everan |
14 Jun 1907 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28957 |
8 |
BATTY Florence Mildred |
14 Jun 1908 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I22277 |
9 |
BAINARD Martha |
14 Jun 1909 | London, Middlesex ONT | I43431 |
10 |
COURTICE James |
14 Jun 1912 | Brandon MAN | I24459 |
11 |
HALLAM Margaret Tryphena |
14 Jun 1929 | Warrnambool VIC | I4527 |
12 |
VEALE John Bailey |
14 Jun 1929 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I2596 |
13 |
REA Frederick Unett |
14 Jun 1935 | Moonee Ponds VIC | I951 |
14 |
VENNARD Ruby |
14 Jun 1943 | I21252 | |
15 |
COOK Grace Adeline |
14 Jun 1945 | Geelong VIC | I19009 |
16 |
VINSON Ida Eloda |
14 Jun 1950 | Renton, King Co. WA | I27548 |
17 |
WADDELL Theodore Fletcher |
14 Jun 1952 | Rockdale NSW | I42509 |
18 |
SHEPHERD Charles |
14 Jun 1956 | CON | I33864 |
19 |
HOCKRIDGE James |
14 Jun 1960 | I31932 | |
20 |
WRIGHT Frances I. |
14 Jun 1963 | Ashtabula, Ashtabula OH | I24437 |
21 |
LEFLER Arnold Abraham |
14 Jun 1964 | MI | I41823 |
22 |
PEDERSEN Francis Christian |
14 Jun 1964 | Geelong VIC | I9975 |
23 |
RUDD Lillian Annie Alfreda |
14 Jun 1964 | Balmain NSW | I35266 |
24 |
BRIMACOMBE Thomas Walter |
14 Jun 1969 | Horsham VIC | I54 |
25 |
GOYEN Edgar Wiliam |
14 Jun 1969 | Seiling, Dewey OK | I38067 |
26 |
LINTON Sylvester J. |
14 Jun 1970 | Sarasota FL | I27034 |
27 |
AXFORD Lesley Joyce |
14 Jun 1971 | Eildon VIC | I35890 |
28 |
MCLAUGHLIN Walter Douglas |
14 Jun 1971 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40936 |
29 |
TOMLINSON Francis Park |
14 Jun 1973 | Geelong VIC | I4273 |
30 |
BOSWELL Mabel |
14 Jun 1974 | Bendigo VIC | I2515 |
31 |
PARK Walter David |
14 Jun 1975 | Heidelberg VIC | I8337 |
32 |
SQUIRE Gwendoline May |
14 Jun 1980 | Ilfracombe DEV | I29426 |
33 |
BUTT Francelia Lamoine |
14 Jun 1981 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16731 |
34 |
PRUST George Charles |
14 Jun 1981 | I30527 | |
35 |
MCCONACHY Arthur James |
14 Jun 1984 | Geelong VIC | I12662 |
36 |
SHORT Marion Edith Susan Morias |
14 Jun 1984 | Toronto ONT | I39900 |
37 |
ROBINS Franklin Kenneth |
14 Jun 1994 | I11676 | |
38 |
THORNE William John |
14 Jun 1994 | Shepparton VIC | I42116 |
39 |
ROGERS Annie Margaret |
14 Jun 1998 | I8207 | |
40 |
COTTON David Hunter |
14 Jun 2005 | Houlton, Aroostook ME | I37048 |
41 |
SANDERS Norman Paul |
14 Jun 2005 | I28559 | |
42 |
WALKER Tonya Mae |
14 Jun 2010 | Cass City, Tuscola MI | I37837 |
43 |
KYLE Patricia Lillian |
14 Jun 2013 | Barrie, Simcoe ONT | I33644 |
44 |
MARTIN Eva |
14 Jun 2014 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41723 |
45 |
SEACH Eric Cecil |
14 Jun 2016 | Shepparton VIC | I12866 |
46 |
COYLE Margaret |
14 Jun 2017 | Winnipeg MAN | I32704 |
47 |
ANDREWS Irene M. |
14 Jun 2018 | I17911 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKARD Thomas |
14 Jun 1905 | Stratton CON | I22732 |
2 |
LEIGH William |
14 Jun 1917 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6461 |
3 |
CLEAVE Lena |
14 Jun 1951 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30764 |
4 |
LUCTMAN John Henry |
14 Jun 1957 | I31081 | |
5 |
GREEN Gertude Mary |
14 Jun 1975 | Ngaruawahia, Auckland NZ | I32316 |
6 |
KING Thelma Violet Angelina |
14 Jun 2006 | Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC | I1380 |
7 |
HUNTER Gwendoline Lola |
14 Jun 2007 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I19917 |
8 |
HEYWOOD Eldon Gordon |
14 Jun 2008 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28851 |
9 |
HEARD Geoffrey Bromell |
14 Jun 2011 | Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC | I82 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOCKRIDGE Daniel John
HAYMAN Elizabeth |
14 Jun 1797 | Launcells CON | I29930 I29934 |
2 |
MATTHEWS Samuel Murdoch
DOWN Florence Emily |
14 Jun 1899 | Charters Towers Monumental & Lawn Cemetery, Charters Towers QLD | I9250 I36160 |
3 |
WALTER Richard Edward
RENFREY Ethel |
14 Jun 1906 | Wallaroo SA | I1546 I956 |
4 |
HUNT Henry George
WALTER Mabel |
14 Jun 1911 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16516 I16515 |
5 |
BENNETT Harold Coburn
HORTOP Laura Mae |
14 Jun 1919 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I34094 I34085 |
6 |
WICKETT Virgil Fred
LUKE Lorraine |
14 Jun 1928 | Madrid, Boone IA | I26258 I26260 |
7 |
PUTNEY Clarence Eugene
JOHNSON Willie Clara |
14 Jun 1933 | Comanche OK | I11509 I16202 |
8 |
SPAULDING Allan Theodore
BOHL Irene Iola |
14 Jun 1958 | Grant Co. MN | I27506 I27509 |
9 |
GALLINGTON Dennis
WERNZ Ruthie Elaine |
14 Jun 1968 | I39369 I39367 | |
10 |
HOPE Ronald Bruce
COOPER Fern Elizabeth (MacDonald)-DV |
14 Jun 1986 | Scarborough, Toronto ONT | I5343 I5345 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH William |
14 Jun 1764 | Kilkhampton CON | I29942 |
2 |
WARREN Susanna |
14 Jun 1765 | Boyton CON | I849 |
3 |
HENDER Thomas |
14 Jun 1772 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I809 |
4 |
ASHTON Samuel |
14 Jun 1791 | Bradworthy DEV | I25567 |
5 |
MANNING Ann |
14 Jun 1812 | Bradworthy DEV | I7280 |
6 |
CORNISH John |
14 Jun 1818 | Holsworthy DEV | I30707 |
7 |
HOPPER John |
14 Jun 1833 | Kilkhampton CON | I14664 |
8 |
BANBURY Richard |
14 Jun 1834 | Launcells CON | I25632 |
9 |
WALTER John |
14 Jun 1837 | Bradworthy DEV | I2163 |
10 |
CORY John |
14 Jun 1855 | Padstow CON | I5854 |
11 |
REED Richard William |
14 Jun 1931 | Oceanport NJ | I16331 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEES Samuel |
14 Jun 1951 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I21016 |
2 |
HEARD Walter Cory Bromell |
14 Jun 1958 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I1110 |
3 |
PURDY Elsie Lottie |
14 Jun 1996 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I11672 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dr. FARR Kathleen Ionie, OAM |
14 Jun 1999 | Medal of the Order of Australia (OAM) (General Division) | I9280 |
2 |
WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM |
14 Jun 2010 | Australian Fire Service Medal (AFSM) | I604 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BUTTERWORTH Alice |
14 Jun 1907 | Montréal QUE | I21213 |