Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 71 of 71
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
13 Aug 1793 | Sutcombe DEV | I5611 |
2 |
ASHTON William |
13 Aug 1811 | Bradworthy DEV | I25670 |
3 |
ASHTON Laurence |
13 Aug 1837 | I22757 | |
4 |
FOX Louisa Katherine |
13 Aug 1845 | I30014 | |
5 |
O'BRIEN Catherine, (twin) |
13 Aug 1847 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I3723 |
6 |
O'BRIEN Jane, (twin) |
13 Aug 1847 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I3722 |
7 |
WALTER Susanna Sanders |
13 Aug 1855 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I5095 |
8 |
TREMEER Arthur |
13 Aug 1862 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23122 |
9 |
WALTER Ida Ann |
13 Aug 1864 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10914 |
10 |
OSBORNE Mark |
13 Aug 1869 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18056 |
11 |
WALTER William Burgoyne |
13 Aug 1870 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I17691 |
12 |
ROBBINS John |
13 Aug 1871 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I26073 |
13 |
BOUNDY Clara Hamilton |
13 Aug 1876 | I22964 | |
14 |
PELL Robert |
13 Aug 1879 | Rushworth VIC | I15922 |
15 |
ASHTON Augusta |
13 Aug 1880 | Morwenstow CON | I20355 |
16 |
MAINHOOD Charles Henry |
13 Aug 1880 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I17991 |
17 |
ADAMS Margretta |
13 Aug 1882 | NZ | I37328 |
18 |
GREENWAY Edna Alice Clementine |
13 Aug 1882 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I29912 |
19 |
MITCHELL Samuel Ernest, (twin) |
13 Aug 1884 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I38990 |
20 |
MITCHELL William, (twin) |
13 Aug 1884 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I38991 |
21 |
JONES Maud |
13 Aug 1885 | Grenfell NSW | I35491 |
22 |
FRANCIS John P. |
13 Aug 1886 | Ishpeming, Marquette MI | I34951 |
23 |
OKE William Chester |
13 Aug 1886 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16412 |
24 |
HUGGINS Charles, (triplet) |
13 Aug 1887 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32843 |
25 |
HUGGINS Henry, (triplet) |
13 Aug 1887 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32844 |
26 |
HUGGINS John Harold, (triplet) |
13 Aug 1887 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32845 |
27 |
STEWART May Violet |
13 Aug 1887 | NZ | I11923 |
28 |
PARK Harold Edgar |
13 Aug 1888 | Rochester VIC | I8330 |
29 |
DAYMAN Edith |
13 Aug 1890 | Bradworthy DEV | I31361 |
30 |
DALEY Walter C. |
13 Aug 1893 | Appleton, Outagamie WI | I42220 |
31 |
BOND Richard |
13 Aug 1896 | Bradworthy DEV | I16012 |
32 |
VIVIAN Leslie Vinson |
13 Aug 1896 | Hamilton VIC | I1282 |
33 |
LEASK Charlotte Marie |
13 Aug 1897 | Derby, Grey ONT | I22251 |
34 |
ALLIN Florence Dicey |
13 Aug 1900 | Ceres VIC | I1455 |
35 |
ANDERSON Earl Louis |
13 Aug 1902 | Elk Twp., Buena Vista IA | I33434 |
36 |
HOGG Frances May |
13 Aug 1905 | Leyton ESS | I15770 |
37 |
WALTERS Virgil |
13 Aug 1907 | Boone, Boone IA | I30941 |
38 |
HORNE James Chester |
13 Aug 1908 | London, Middlesex ONT | I39589 |
39 |
SANDERS Lorraine |
13 Aug 1912 | IN | I36689 |
40 |
TREWEEKE Frederick Swift |
13 Aug 1912 | Mosman NSW | I42483 |
41 |
EDMONDS Frederick James |
13 Aug 1913 | Nathalia VIC | I15911 |
42 |
MAYNARD James Herman |
13 Aug 1914 | Port Hill, Prince PEI | I30847 |
43 |
BEATTY Kenneth William Kitchener |
13 Aug 1915 | SAS | I31657 |
44 |
AXFORD Lesley Joyce |
13 Aug 1916 | Kooweerup VIC | I35890 |
45 |
SHIELDS Charles A. |
13 Aug 1918 | Midland, Midland MI | I41406 |
46 |
TINGLEY Edgar Samuel |
13 Aug 1918 | Marshall, Clark IL | I40785 |
47 |
IVISON Margret |
13 Aug 1919 | Eldon Twp., Victoria ONT | I33125 |
48 |
MATTHEWS Brian John Patrick |
13 Aug 1919 | St. Kilda VIC | I11086 |
49 |
MONIZ Leonard Manuel |
13 Aug 1919 | New Bedford, Bristol MA | I37053 |
50 |
WALTER Amy |
13 Aug 1919 | Stratford, Taranaki NZ | I38204 |
51 |
LADD Russell Albert |
13 Aug 1921 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I38522 |
52 |
HARDERS Mabel Ada |
13 Aug 1922 | Dimboola VIC | I4090 |
53 |
SANDERS Norman Paul |
13 Aug 1931 | Colac VIC | I28559 |
54 |
HARRIS Evelyn |
13 Aug 1939 | Central Butte SAS | I18031 |
55 |
ISERT Mervyn Harry |
13 Aug 1940 | Islay ALB | I41174 |
56 |
WALTER Lawrence William |
13 Aug 1940 | I7599 | |
57 |
THORPE Anthony J. |
13 Aug 1945 | Rochester, Oakland MI | I31767 |
58 |
MULDREW Dennis Harvey |
13 Aug 1948 | Winnipeg MAN | I29700 |
59 |
HERD Robyn Maxine |
13 Aug 1953 | I9122 | |
60 |
SHORT Paul Frederick |
13 Aug 1956 | I11463 | |
61 |
LEIGH Kenneth Mark |
13 Aug 1959 | Geelong VIC | I790 |
62 |
CAMP Karen Jane Frances |
13 Aug 1961 | I15794 | |
63 |
MADDAFORD Denise Leona |
13 Aug 1962 | CAN | I10358 |
64 |
PENNINGTON Betsy Sue |
13 Aug 1963 | I4985 | |
65 |
PENNINGTON Craig |
13 Aug 1965 | I5034 | |
66 |
PENNINGTON Tracy Lee |
13 Aug 1965 | Fort Wayne, Allen IN | I5026 |
67 |
COLLINSWORTH Gloria Kaye |
13 Aug 1966 | USA | I21571 |
68 |
WALTER Belinda Jayne |
13 Aug 1975 | Edenhope VIC | I11205 |
69 |
PAPPAS Linda Jane |
13 Aug 1977 | I8694 | |
70 |
THWAITES Christopher James |
13 Aug 1978 | I6901 | |
71 |
DOWNES Hannah |
13 Aug 1991 | I10251 |
Matches 1 to 39 of 39
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Rogerus |
13 Aug 1571 | CON | I30362 |
2 |
HORRELL William Henry |
13 Aug 1828 | I2569 | |
3 |
HOPPER George |
13 Aug 1891 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17406 |
4 |
BECKLEY Albert James |
13 Aug 1911 | Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV | I9198 |
5 |
PALMER David Henry |
13 Aug 1915 | Gallipoli Peninsula, Turkey | I24842 |
6 |
ALLIN Parmenas |
13 Aug 1919 | London, Middlesex ONT | I19409 |
7 |
THOMPSON William Henry |
13 Aug 1920 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16766 |
8 |
OLIVER Joshua |
13 Aug 1929 | ONT | I34267 |
9 |
SOLOMON Eva Adeline |
13 Aug 1935 | Adelaide SA | I29258 |
10 |
THORPE Anthony J. |
13 Aug 1945 | Rochester, Oakland MI | I31767 |
11 |
MATTHEWS Charles Frederick |
13 Aug 1948 | Bairnsdale VIC | I9245 |
12 |
BAILEY Francis |
13 Aug 1952 | DEV | I24712 |
13 |
COVERT Carlotta Blanche |
13 Aug 1959 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I23487 |
14 |
GOYEN Benjamin Ray |
13 Aug 1962 | Libby, Lincoln MT | I39180 |
15 |
BOWDEN George Kenneth |
13 Aug 1966 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I16671 |
16 |
ARMISTEAD Rachael Ann |
13 Aug 1968 | Colac VIC | I12553 |
17 |
MAINHOOD Elva Agnes |
13 Aug 1969 | Saskatoon SAS | I18024 |
18 |
ALLIN George Edgar |
13 Aug 1970 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I13950 |
19 |
JONES Michael William |
13 Aug 1972 | Victoria, Vancouver Island BC | I40866 |
20 |
JUDD Irene May |
13 Aug 1974 | Scarsdale VIC | I32493 |
21 |
FULTON Myra Jean |
13 Aug 1975 | Geelong VIC | I12526 |
22 |
MANHART Charles Dean |
13 Aug 1978 | Sanford, Seminole FL | I39333 |
23 |
JOHNSON Florence Agnes Bernice |
13 Aug 1981 | I41105 | |
24 |
DAVIS Ralph B. |
13 Aug 1985 | I40734 | |
25 |
PEARSE William Nicholas Langman |
13 Aug 1987 | Donald VIC | I42542 |
26 |
BEAL Ernest Alfred James |
13 Aug 1989 | I32139 | |
27 |
BENNETT Laurie Stuart Yates |
13 Aug 1991 | Repatriation and General Hospital, Heidelberg VIC | I13169 |
28 |
STEPHENS Leslie Wilfred |
13 Aug 1992 | I9323 | |
29 |
DONLEY Theta Mae |
13 Aug 1995 | Seattle, King WA | I39157 |
30 |
HAMMON Ngaere Irene |
13 Aug 1997 | I12983 | |
31 |
WHITING Christina Maud |
13 Aug 1999 | I499 | |
32 |
COURTICE Allan John |
13 Aug 2002 | I24498 | |
33 |
MACDONALD Graham Clarence |
13 Aug 2002 | Calgary ALB | I37017 |
34 |
ANDERSON Sydney Wilfred |
13 Aug 2003 | Fort Qu'Appelle SAS | I18237 |
35 |
O'BREE Dudley John Thomas |
13 Aug 2004 | I32360 | |
36 |
SANGUINS Margaret Anna |
13 Aug 2004 | Seattle, King WA | I23334 |
37 |
WILLIAMS Phyliss Maude |
13 Aug 2009 | I8168 | |
38 |
TARGER Ruth Ann |
13 Aug 2010 | Elizabethtown, Hardin KY | I39903 |
39 |
GILMORE Jack Sidney |
13 Aug 2015 | Highett VIC | I3509 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORY Richard |
13 Aug 1786 | Bradworthy DEV | I2130 |
2 |
MOYSE William Burgoyne Walter |
13 Aug 1867 | Bude CON | I17677 |
3 |
MCGINTY Edward |
13 Aug 1871 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I2165 |
4 |
LEIBHARDT Robert John |
13 Aug 1962 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I12450 |
5 |
WEBSTER Elsie Mildred |
13 Aug 1964 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I8181 |
6 |
PEAKE Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1973 | Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC | I34994 |
7 |
ARMISTEAD Myrtle Stella |
13 Aug 1992 | Caboolture and Districts Lawn Cemetery, Caboolture QLD | I12560 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEIGH Henry
WALTER Sarah Jane |
13 Aug 1865 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Barrabool Hills VIC | I3274 I3273 |
2 |
JOHNS John
BECKLEY Emma |
13 Aug 1887 | Registry Office, Holsworthy DEV | I9143 I9192 |
3 |
HAMMETT Richard, (twin)
WHATMORE Ethel Bessie Burrows |
13 Aug 1910 | Basingstoke HAM | I27055 I27076 |
4 |
TUCKER James Arthur
LEE Elizabeth Teresa |
13 Aug 1927 | St. Peter and St. Paul's Church, South Melbourne VIC | I644 I1628 |
5 |
BOSICK John Milton
JOHNS Dorothy |
13 Aug 1939 | Denver, Denver Co. CO | I43309 I43308 |
6 |
MASON Thomas Gerald
BERTRAND Helen Agnes |
13 Aug 1966 | Our Lady of the Assumption Roman Catholic Church, St. Walburg SK | I21836 I21859 |
7 |
BOWNESS Preston Frederick
GAY Ruby Florence |
13 Aug 1968 | North Bedeque, Prince PEI | I36915 I36932 |
8 |
FICK Robert Douglas
MALCOLM Mitzi Marie |
13 Aug 1977 | ONT | I2765 I2758 |
9 |
HAMILTON Derek Wade
FLYNN Betty-Anne |
13 Aug 1977 | I21471 I21479 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE Tamasin |
13 Aug 1699 | Berrynarbor DEV | I23591 |
2 |
HORRELL Richard |
13 Aug 1704 | Kilkhampton CON | I1422 |
3 |
SYMONS Ralph |
13 Aug 1749 | Rockbeare DEV | I3874 |
4 |
MARTIN Thomas |
13 Aug 1815 | Kilkhampton CON | I38707 |
5 |
WALTER Richard |
13 Aug 1815 | I4927 | |
6 |
HAMMETT Thomas James |
13 Aug 1820 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25975 |
7 |
PHILLIPS Elizabeth Ann |
13 Aug 1838 | CON | I34916 |
8 |
COTTON Marianna Fowle |
13 Aug 1852 | PEI | I36938 |
9 |
SPETTIGUE Lillie |
13 Aug 1890 | Bible Christian Chapel, Week St. Mary CON | I29176 |
10 |
MAYNARD Alice Ida |
13 Aug 1909 | PEI | I30845 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLEMPSON Ivan Ernest |
Between 13 Aug 1942 and 1 Aug 1945 | Australia and the South-west Pacific | I42561 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Laura Hilda |
13 Aug 1979 | Melbourne VIC | I3466 |