Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Mary |
11 Oct 1810 | West Putford DEV | I3356 |
2 |
WALTER Elijah, JP |
11 Oct 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3439 |
3 |
WALTER Emma Grace |
11 Oct 1844 | DEV | I3699 |
4 |
PHILLIPS Henry John |
11 Oct 1853 | London LND | I29304 |
5 |
VANSTONE Charles Walter |
11 Oct 1853 | Bideford (District Registration) DEV | I18456 |
6 |
TROUP Annie Cattanach |
11 Oct 1870 | Coghills Creek VIC | I6421 |
7 |
TRELOAR Lennard Frank |
11 Oct 1873 | Watervale SA | I32002 |
8 |
BAKER Effie E. |
11 Oct 1879 | Darwin Twp., Clark IL | I31390 |
9 |
JAMES Marshall |
11 Oct 1883 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40428 |
10 |
WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM |
11 Oct 1888 | Armstrong VIC | I768 |
11 |
LUNDQUIST Ruth Teresia |
11 Oct 1889 | Kafalla, Nora, Örebro SWE | I41717 |
12 |
HORNE Lillian |
11 Oct 1890 | Durham, Grey ONT | I39580 |
13 |
NELSON Alfred James |
11 Oct 1890 | Woolwich NSW | I35989 |
14 |
COLLINS Clinton |
11 Oct 1892 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I40022 |
15 |
LISTER Sidney Harold Thomas |
11 Oct 1895 | Orange NSW | I14330 |
16 |
PRUST Ada Eveline |
11 Oct 1895 | Fremington DEV | I39442 |
17 |
EASTAWAY Elizabeth Ann |
11 Oct 1897 | Woranga VIC | I24915 |
18 |
POLKINGHORN George |
11 Oct 1898 | Leadville, Lake CO | I33396 |
19 |
BRADDICK Olive Mary |
11 Oct 1900 | Northam DEV | I20366 |
20 |
HOAGLAND Vera Gladys |
11 Oct 1900 | Cadosia, Delaware NY | I26596 |
21 |
SANDER Grace Margaret |
11 Oct 1900 | Lexington, Clark KS | I38079 |
22 |
GLEESON Roger Leo |
11 Oct 1904 | Quirindi NSW | I14930 |
23 |
STUMPH Joseph Orin |
11 Oct 1904 | Herington, Dickinson KS | I39282 |
24 |
PASCOE Richard Wallace |
11 Oct 1905 | Durham ONT | I40703 |
25 |
HEARD Thomas Cory |
11 Oct 1911 | Toronto, York ONT | I23655 |
26 |
HARLEY Jessie Maude |
11 Oct 1913 | Lockhart NSW | I19973 |
27 |
JOHNS Ernest Henry |
11 Oct 1913 | Waikato NZ | I20106 |
28 |
PETAGO Lois L. |
11 Oct 1914 | I29767 | |
29 |
CHUDLEIGH Edna May |
11 Oct 1915 | Launceston (District Registration) CON | I31355 |
30 |
HARLEY John Sinclair |
11 Oct 1917 | I19976 | |
31 |
HOPE Leonard David |
11 Oct 1919 | Scugog Island ONT | I23294 |
32 |
MORRISON Verona May |
11 Oct 1919 | Gunnedah NSW | I35965 |
33 |
HOCKRIDGE Jack Glendinning |
11 Oct 1922 | Kapunda SA | I31967 |
34 |
HOSKING Thomas Ian |
11 Oct 1927 | Peak Hill NSW | I10003 |
35 |
PEARSE Stanley William |
11 Oct 1927 | Donald VIC | I42568 |
36 |
DAVEY Evelyn |
11 Oct 1928 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2688 |
37 |
SCHOOLER Armia Jean |
11 Oct 1929 | Lewiston, Nez Perce ID | I39241 |
38 |
CORNISH Gladys Carol |
11 Oct 1937 | Saginaw, Saginaw MI | I37842 |
39 |
ANDERSON Donna Jean |
11 Oct 1938 | Cupar SAS | I39702 |
40 |
COREY Joanne Hope |
11 Oct 1938 | Pontiac, Oakland MI | I41699 |
41 |
COATES Barbara Jean |
11 Oct 1942 | I5266 | |
42 |
KILLEEN Deborah Ann |
11 Oct 1950 | Elko, Elko NV | I24336 |
43 |
HAM Paul |
11 Oct 1960 | I8393 | |
44 |
MONKIVITCH Jan |
11 Oct 1960 | I19920 | |
45 |
MCGREGOR Ken Westwood |
11 Oct 1962 | QLD | I1672 |
46 |
GRAY Darren |
11 Oct 1964 | Ballarat VIC | I22366 |
47 |
WALTER Lee David (HINGSTON) |
11 Oct 1964 | Shrublands, Torquay DEV | I11397 |
48 |
BOES Deborah Irene |
11 Oct 1974 | I21238 | |
49 |
MANNIX Belinda |
11 Oct 1984 | I1969 | |
50 |
HOLMES Lillian Violet |
11 Oct 2010 | London, Middlesex ONT | I40830 |
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LINTZ Rosa Matilda |
11 Oct 1900 | Parry Sound ONT | I41461 |
2 |
ALLIN Robert |
11 Oct 1910 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I5790 |
3 |
WALTER Nathan |
11 Oct 1914 | Werribee VIC | I3259 |
4 |
ARGUS Daisy Maude, (twin) |
11 Oct 1917 | Lockhart NSW | I19116 |
5 |
BROWN James Fletcher |
11 Oct 1917 | Grayling, Crawford MI | I16362 |
6 |
HARLEY John Sinclair |
11 Oct 1917 | I19976 | |
7 |
HUNTER James |
11 Oct 1917 | 'Pinehurst', Aberdeen Street, Newtown VIC | I3692 |
8 |
JOHNS Albert Ernest |
11 Oct 1932 | Hamilton, Waikato NZ | I11937 |
9 |
WALTER Samuel |
11 Oct 1933 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I28165 |
10 |
HAYNES Elizabeth Jane |
11 Oct 1934 | Zelah CON | I31725 |
11 |
BROWN James Allen |
11 Oct 1936 | Bangor, Bay MI | I16361 |
12 |
JACKSON James Francis |
11 Oct 1936 | Chicago, Cook IL | I40449 |
13 |
ALEXANDER William |
11 Oct 1937 | Manitoulin Island ONT | I41614 |
14 |
STEVENS Reatha Grace |
11 Oct 1945 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I17050 |
15 |
GLASS John Ashton |
11 Oct 1947 | Ashford KEN | I28330 |
16 |
DRANE Sydney Alexander |
11 Oct 1948 | Traralgon VIC | I19797 |
17 |
WALTER Sidney Arthur |
11 Oct 1949 | Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC | I113 |
18 |
BISSETT Winogene Evangeline |
11 Oct 1950 | I18446 | |
19 |
WITHERIDGE Ellizabeth Maude |
11 Oct 1957 | I24635 | |
20 |
ANDREW Fanny Coates |
11 Oct 1958 | PEI | I30826 |
21 |
WICKETT Lucy |
11 Oct 1962 | Crescent, Cabacott, Buckland Brewer DEV | I17230 |
22 |
HOLLAND Harold Joseph Wills |
11 Oct 1966 | Parkville VIC | I9367 |
23 |
FISHER Elva Pearl |
11 Oct 1967 | I17090 | |
24 |
ALLIN Edna Gertrude |
11 Oct 1969 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I13933 |
25 |
SHIELLS Isabella Grace |
11 Oct 1969 | Euroa VIC | I24876 |
26 |
WOODYATT Austin Prust Lendon |
11 Oct 1969 | Sudbury SFK | I30566 |
27 |
FOGAL John Wesley |
11 Oct 1975 | Spring Bay, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41632 |
28 |
PERKIN W. Arthur |
11 Oct 1980 | I28977 | |
29 |
HINTON Isobel Nancy |
11 Oct 1982 | Rokeby VIC | I15738 |
30 |
PALMER Mildred Georgina |
11 Oct 1982 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I33285 |
31 |
SMITH Marjorie Joan |
11 Oct 1982 | Wynyard TAS | I35759 |
32 |
MOULDER Sydney John |
11 Oct 1983 | Toowoomba QLD | I14433 |
33 |
GRAHAM Robert Henry |
11 Oct 1989 | Murchison VIC | I19052 |
34 |
BRAY Maud |
11 Oct 1992 | Geelong VIC | I33518 |
35 |
PAYNE Melvin C., Jnr. |
11 Oct 1996 | I41972 | |
36 |
CORY Sylvia Dinah |
11 Oct 1997 | I43178 | |
37 |
MCMILLAN Nora Etta |
11 Oct 1998 | CAN | I32777 |
38 |
HUPP Gale Irvin |
11 Oct 1999 | Urbana, Champaign OH | I36490 |
39 |
RUNDLE Margaret J. |
11 Oct 1999 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37592 |
40 |
HARNESS Myrtle Irene |
11 Oct 2001 | Sebringville, Perth ONT | I37801 |
41 |
WALSGOTT Kathlyn Rilla |
11 Oct 2014 | Donald VIC | I42573 |
42 |
POLKINGHORN Lynn D. |
11 Oct 2019 | Sergeant Bluff, Woodbury IA | I33454 |
43 |
RUSH Francis Edward |
11 Oct 2021 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I41756 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINSON Susanna |
11 Oct 1827 | Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON | I37973 |
2 |
HOPPER Jane |
11 Oct 1831 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I10702 |
3 |
BARNICOAT John Thomas |
11 Oct 1885 | The Necropolis, Rookwood Cemetery, Rookwood NSW | I30661 |
4 |
SMALE Albert Edward |
11 Oct 1899 | Northam DEV | I25942 |
5 |
SAMELLS John |
11 Oct 1906 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5126 |
6 |
TRIEBNER Gerald William |
11 Oct 1923 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28604 |
7 |
COTTON Doris Gene |
11 Oct 1925 | I37032 | |
8 |
REED Harry Edward |
11 Oct 1926 | Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I33296 |
9 |
BOEHM Myrtle Ruth Priscilla |
11 Oct 1927 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I9235 |
10 |
LEFLER Aaron |
11 Oct 1965 | Lamotte Twp., Sanilac MI | I41784 |
11 |
BUTT Mabel Elizabeth |
11 Oct 1972 | Hollywood Forever Cemetery, Hollywood, Los Angeles CA | I33589 |
12 |
STEWARD George Robert |
11 Oct 1979 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7158 |
13 |
OKE Mary Lucille |
11 Oct 2006 | Cypress Lawn Memorial Park, Everett, Snohomish WA | I36566 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SANDERS Joseph
WEAR Tomasin |
11 Oct 1731 | Woodbury DEV | I3879 I3880 |
2 |
CORNISH John
TAYLOR Mary Ann |
11 Oct 1849 | Holsworthy DEV | I43534 I43524 |
3 |
CORNISH William
KYLE Margaret Charlotte |
11 Oct 1855 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I30709 I37704 |
4 |
BAKER John Sims
ELSTON Martha R. |
11 Oct 1888 | Grand Rapids, Kent MI | I38436 I38435 |
5 |
WALTER Wilfred John
JENKIN Annie |
11 Oct 1903 | James Thorne Memorial BC Chapel, Barnstaple DEV | I2368 I2397 |
6 |
BALL Alfred
WALTER Lucy Grace |
11 Oct 1911 | Methodist Church, Werribee VIC | I6429 I6419 |
7 |
COUCH Douglas A.
SANGUINE Orpha Leona |
11 Oct 1916 | Havre, Hill MT | I23302 I23285 |
8 |
PEARSE Edmund Palmer
MCWHIRTER Mary Ethel |
11 Oct 1918 | Primitive Methodist Chapel, High Street, Selly Oak, Birmingham WOR | I42535 I42580 |
9 |
WRIGHT John Edward
GRIMMER Sarah Ann |
11 Oct 1919 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41265 I41264 |
10 |
WALTERS Herbert Richard
GRAHAM Edna May |
11 Oct 1922 | Toronto ONT | I22779 I39793 |
11 |
FARNON Robert Joseph
VEALE Doris Lareeta |
11 Oct 1939 | I21281 I2644 | |
12 |
MOUNTJOY Reginald Leslie
FOWLIE Ruby Josephine |
11 Oct 1939 | Gap View, Stoughton Area SAS | I5173 I5177 |
13 |
WALKER Thomas Allnut
Dr. FARR Kathleen Ionie, OAM |
11 Oct 1946 | Coolootai Station NSW | I9281 I9280 |
14 |
JACKSON William Wesley
HILL Marilyn Irene |
11 Oct 1958 | I21370 I21391 | |
15 |
BUTTON Allen Dale
GOODWIN Judy |
11 Oct 1968 | Oklahoma City OK | I39046 I39047 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOCKRIDGE William |
11 Oct 1775 | Kilkhampton CON | I29931 |
2 |
CANN Mary |
11 Oct 1795 | Bradworthy DEV | I22287 |
3 |
WALTER Richard |
11 Oct 1795 | Bradworthy DEV | I3006 |
4 |
CORNISH Maria |
11 Oct 1801 | Kilkhampton CON | I22802 |
5 |
TAYLOR Elizabeth |
11 Oct 1801 | Holsworthy DEV | I40898 |
6 |
DUNHILL Mathew |
11 Oct 1807 | Vepery, Madras India | I30540 |
7 |
SMITH Philip |
11 Oct 1827 | Wesleyan, Bodmin Circuit CON | I33000 |
8 |
BARNES Jemima |
11 Oct 1835 | Worth Matravers DOR | I33306 |
9 |
BRAY Elizabeth |
11 Oct 1846 | Bathurst NSW | I15204 |
10 |
VANSTONE William Henry |
11 Oct 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I18453 |
11 |
GREGORY Ethel |
11 Oct 1883 | Week St. Mary CON | I30772 |
12 |
BOILEAU Margaret Ada |
11 Oct 1919 | Fair Oak HAM | I38239 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MULLARD William |
11 Oct 1972 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I13307 |
2 |
CAVANAGH Joseph Robert |
11 Oct 1990 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7445 |
3 |
YATES Phyllis Coral |
11 Oct 2004 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7455 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GEORGE John Stawell |
Between 11 Oct 1916 and 12 Oct 1917 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I6335 |