Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 46 of 46
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Lawrence |
10 Aug 1801 | Bradworthy DEV | I25665 |
2 |
WESTAWAY Susan Drew |
10 Aug 1828 | Sutcombe DEV | I43052 |
3 |
COBBLEDICK William Henry |
10 Aug 1842 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I5800 |
4 |
WATTS Martha Louisa |
10 Aug 1844 | MI | I19365 |
5 |
OSBORNE Charity |
10 Aug 1851 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I13915 |
6 |
TRELEAVEN Walter |
10 Aug 1855 | Luxulyan CON | I42209 |
7 |
DAVID Catherine |
10 Aug 1858 | Sebastopol VIC | I33994 |
8 |
FURSE Mary Jane |
10 Aug 1858 | Barnstaple DEV | I33318 |
9 |
GODDARD Georgienna Marian |
10 Aug 1861 | Fort Atkinson, Winneshiek IA | I17998 |
10 |
HORN Nathan Edward |
10 Aug 1869 | Durham, Grey ONT | I18172 |
11 |
ANDREW Ida Alice |
10 Aug 1871 | St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30821 |
12 |
TUCKER George Thomas Henry |
10 Aug 1873 | Lambeth LND | I28238 |
13 |
HANCOCK Samuel Charles |
10 Aug 1882 | Trevethin MON | I28009 |
14 |
MCINNES Donald Sinclair |
10 Aug 1883 | Bruce ONT | I26110 |
15 |
ELLIOTT John Milton |
10 Aug 1884 | Kendal, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I39539 |
16 |
NORMAN Myrtle |
10 Aug 1886 | CAN | I4948 |
17 |
SPAULDING Frank Leslie |
10 Aug 1889 | Wheatland Twp., Will IL | I27260 |
18 |
BRAGG Helena Mary, (Twin) |
10 Aug 1890 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I5814 |
19 |
BRAGG Rowena Jane, (Twin) |
10 Aug 1890 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I5815 |
20 |
SMITH Hilda May |
10 Aug 1890 | Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra, India | I32792 |
21 |
SANGUINS Bessie Hilda |
10 Aug 1891 | Chaffey Twp., Muskova ONT | I23201 |
22 |
REINERT Gilbert Alfred |
10 Aug 1896 | Murray MN | I43319 |
23 |
HUNTER Albert |
10 Aug 1906 | Bellbrae VIC | I12442 |
24 |
WALTER John A. |
10 Aug 1906 | OR | I17708 |
25 |
MAEDEL Benson Graham |
10 Aug 1907 | Benmiller, Huron ONT | I17104 |
26 |
SPARKS Marion Elizabeth |
10 Aug 1907 | Highbridge SOM | I19526 |
27 |
BRAY Albert Lee |
10 Aug 1914 | MI | I34977 |
28 |
BRUHNS Francis Louise |
10 Aug 1915 | Park City, Stillwater MT | I42349 |
29 |
HUGHES Wanda Ella |
10 Aug 1921 | Lenna, McIntosh OK | I38077 |
30 |
MCCONACHY Thomas Clemo |
10 Aug 1921 | Winchelsea VIC | I12924 |
31 |
HOLDENSON Russell Paul |
10 Aug 1927 | I352 | |
32 |
ANDERSON John Eric |
10 Aug 1933 | Lipton SAS | I39709 |
33 |
KERR Keith Michael |
10 Aug 1946 | Steubenville, Jefferson OH | I36456 |
34 |
TREMBATH Carol |
10 Aug 1946 | I33511 | |
35 |
MCKECHNIE Joanne Lynn |
10 Aug 1948 | Medale SAS | I5217 |
36 |
WALTER Sidney Ivon |
10 Aug 1948 | 2 Gregory Terrace, Hartland DEV | I11265 |
37 |
MASON Frederick William Ross |
10 Aug 1949 | I21543 | |
38 |
DONLEY Terral Lynn |
10 Aug 1953 | OK | I39071 |
39 |
MOSSEY James Stanley |
10 Aug 1953 | I37511 | |
40 |
MASON Wendy Caroline |
10 Aug 1960 | I21897 | |
41 |
PEARCE Joan Marie |
10 Aug 1963 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I10590 |
42 |
WELCH Erin Joanne |
10 Aug 1979 | Canberra ACT | I9100 |
43 |
BARTLETT Heather Elizabeth |
10 Aug 1983 | I10535 | |
44 |
BIESER Michael |
10 Aug 1993 | I10278 | |
45 |
WALTER Nathan |
10 Aug 1993 | Bideford DEV | I11376 |
46 |
HOLLINGSWORTH Kelsey |
10 Aug 1997 | North Devon District Hospital, Barnstable DEV | I11380 |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOYSE William Burgoyne Walter |
10 Aug 1867 | Stratton CON | I17677 |
2 |
COLWILL Heatherington |
10 Aug 1890 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37170 |
3 |
TREWIN William |
10 Aug 1891 | Geelong VIC | I18869 |
4 |
CORY Emma |
10 Aug 1893 | Bideford DEV | I10884 |
5 |
MEADER Franz Frederick William |
10 Aug 1899 | Dubbo NSW | I35252 |
6 |
DRINKWALTER Albert |
10 Aug 1901 | NC | I23223 |
7 |
WALTER Sophia |
10 Aug 1906 | 'Belle Vue', Glenthompson VIC | I2318 |
8 |
WALTER Samuel |
10 Aug 1907 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I11889 |
9 |
DOCKENDORF Mary Ella |
10 Aug 1910 | Chokio, Stevens MN | I27257 |
10 |
HODGE Francis Robert |
10 Aug 1918 | Zeehan TAS | I35754 |
11 |
WILLIAMS James Oliver |
10 Aug 1919 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I5315 |
12 |
MERRYWEATHER William Henry Charles |
10 Aug 1923 | Chelsea LND | I24811 |
13 |
NANKIVELL Mary Ann |
10 Aug 1923 | Fernbank VIC | I34644 |
14 |
ALLIN Frances A. |
10 Aug 1924 | Denver, Denver Co. CO | I13993 |
15 |
ELLIOT Frank Badderly |
10 Aug 1930 | NZ | I21971 |
16 |
HART Frederick William |
10 Aug 1930 | 17 Ormond Street, Kensington VIC | I13032 |
17 |
WICKETT Elizabeth Ashton |
10 Aug 1931 | I17228 | |
18 |
MCINTOSH Alfred Leslie |
10 Aug 1935 | Ryde NSW | I35932 |
19 |
WALTER Emily Louisa |
10 Aug 1938 | Northcote VIC | I6442 |
20 |
PRENDERGAST Catherine |
10 Aug 1941 | Geelong VIC | I32566 |
21 |
SLADE Bernice Ruth |
10 Aug 1954 | Hamilton VIC | I32573 |
22 |
LE MASURIER George Adolphouse |
10 Aug 1964 | Winnipeg MAN | I18219 |
23 |
WALTER Alice Anna |
10 Aug 1964 | 'Torongo', Ceres VIC | I668 |
24 |
EATON Hazel Jane |
10 Aug 1974 | I31021 | |
25 |
MCGANN Victor Leslie |
10 Aug 1974 | Geelong VIC | I19714 |
26 |
PRUST Beulah Gertrude |
10 Aug 1974 | Terre Haute, Vigo IN | I39399 |
27 |
MCMANUS Florence Ethel May |
10 Aug 1979 | I33636 | |
28 |
LADD Lena Elizabeth |
10 Aug 1982 | Alva, Woods Co. OK | I38511 |
29 |
WALTER Mervyn Russell |
10 Aug 1983 | West Heidelberg VIC | I963 |
30 |
HUGHES Mary Rosella |
10 Aug 1984 | Burlington, Des Moines IA | I26643 |
31 |
DEGOLDI Mary Frances |
10 Aug 1988 | I12478 | |
32 |
LOBB Lyell William |
10 Aug 1990 | I38548 | |
33 |
BROWN Marvin Rodney |
10 Aug 1991 | Fergus Falls, Otter Tail MN | I27320 |
34 |
FISHER Vera Evelyn |
10 Aug 1996 | Prince Albert SAS | I15424 |
35 |
BRANCH Hazel |
10 Aug 1997 | NZ | I13828 |
36 |
SNEDDON Amy Gertrude |
10 Aug 1998 | Dandenong VIC | I4190 |
37 |
VEALE Marwood Elroy |
10 Aug 1999 | Payson, Gila AZ | I21225 |
38 |
MASON Anna Louise |
10 Aug 2003 | Ashcroft BC | I20872 |
39 |
VANSTONE Florence Bessie |
10 Aug 2004 | I43039 | |
40 |
MARSH Edward Francis |
10 Aug 2005 | Dorris, Siskiyou CA | I41693 |
41 |
MILLS Audrey Evelyn |
10 Aug 2005 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I30806 |
42 |
WALTER Thomas Edgar |
10 Aug 2005 | I31307 | |
43 |
MASON Mary Lois |
10 Aug 2018 | Copper Ridge Place, Whitehorse YK | I21555 |
44 |
REED Robert J. |
10 Aug 2020 | Delavan, Walworth WI | I29779 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMERE Alexander |
10 Aug 1776 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2041 |
2 |
ASHTON Mary |
10 Aug 1828 | Marhamchurch CON | I26336 |
3 |
HUNTER Thomas |
10 Aug 1923 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I3689 |
4 |
FERGUSON Agnes |
10 Aug 1926 | Byron, Ogle IL | I36312 |
5 |
WALTER Beatrice May |
10 Aug 1940 | Footscray General Cemetery, Yarraville VIC | I8324 |
6 |
CHARLTON Minnie Victoria |
10 Aug 1944 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4236 |
7 |
ALLIN Benjamin Axford |
10 Aug 1949 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6251 |
8 |
MCCRAE Maggie Isabella |
10 Aug 1965 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I7463 |
9 |
WILLMOTT Robin John Elvin |
10 Aug 1994 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I16976 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WERRING John
CUTTING Joane |
10 Aug 1725 | Linkinhorne CON | I25721 I25722 |
2 |
WALTER Richard
INCH Elizabeth |
10 Aug 1814 | St. Stephen's Church, West Putford DEV | I3362 I3363 |
3 |
WALTER William
VANSTONE Ann |
10 Aug 1843 | West Putford DEV | I4938 I4941 |
4 |
CULLIMORE Henry
MANSEL Sarah |
10 Aug 1851 | Ystradgynlais BRE | I24797 I24796 |
5 |
Rev. WALTER John
WALTER Mary Damaris |
10 Aug 1853 | North Petherwin DEV | I5652 I6355 |
6 |
SUMNER Henry Thomas
MCGINTY Rose Mary |
10 Aug 1879 | Chalmers Church Manse, East Melbourne VIC | I2101 I2112 |
7 |
MCMULLEN John
JAMES Hannah |
10 Aug 1892 | Oakwood, Victoria ONT | I40431 I40425 |
8 |
NOKES John Henry
HURD Edna Alberta |
10 Aug 1908 | Toronto, York ONT | I24754 I24748 |
9 |
POLKINGHORN Charles Henry, Jnr.
JACK Ethel Belle |
10 Aug 1908 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I33445 I33448 |
10 |
BENNETT Robert Park
LLOYD Elsie May |
10 Aug 1926 | I560 I934 | |
11 |
PHILP James Henry
RICHARDSON Reva Bernice |
10 Aug 1929 | I21307 I21308 | |
12 |
MANHART Daniel Louis
PREVO Martha O. |
10 Aug 1933 | Sullivan IN | I39327 I39372 |
13 |
LEFLER Paul Clayton
MORSE Gloria Jean |
10 Aug 1964 | Saginaw, Saginaw MI | I41826 I41828 |
14 |
HARROD Gordon Kirk
IVESON Trudy Ann |
10 Aug 1974 | St. Andrew's United Church, Edmonton ALB | I21956 I21949 |
15 |
MASON Gregg Thomas
JONES Alicia |
10 Aug 2002 | I21861 I21867 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BONDE Katherine |
10 Aug 1578 | Morwenstow CON | I20797 |
2 |
CORY Richard |
10 Aug 1786 | Bradworthy DEV | I2130 |
3 |
ALLIN Alice |
10 Aug 1800 | Kilkhampton CON | I2272 |
4 |
SAUNDERS Elizabeth |
10 Aug 1806 | Bridgerule DEV | I26089 |
5 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
10 Aug 1809 | West Putford DEV | I3416 |
6 |
LANE Ann Dawson |
10 Aug 1828 | Mellor DBY | I14181 |
7 |
HERD Jane Gibbs |
10 Aug 1854 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I3452 |
8 |
BROAD Bessie Louisa |
10 Aug 1864 | Padstow CON | I23783 |
9 |
CORNISH Grace |
10 Aug 1864 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37433 |
10 |
BAYLESS Faith Lurline |
10 Aug 1879 | All Saints' Cathedral, Bathurst NSW | I35433 |
11 |
BLOIS Alice Gertrude De |
10 Aug 1884 | Springbrook, Queens PEI | I37129 |
12 |
ARMISTEAD Dorothy May |
10 Aug 1941 | Barrabool VIC | I12909 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GREY George William Henry |
10 Aug 1960 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I19292 |
2 |
LEIGH Emily |
10 Aug 1966 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8202 |
3 |
PITKETHLY Ross |
10 Aug 1998 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15908 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LISTER Sidney Harold Thomas |
Between 10 Aug 1917 and 14 May 1918 | Western Front in FRA | I14330 |