Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER John Francis |
10 Apr 1812 | Bradworthy DEV | I4830 |
2 |
WALTER Susanna |
10 Apr 1814 | West Putford DEV | I4807 |
3 |
WALTER Emma Jane Brimacombe |
Cal 10 Apr 1845 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3434 |
4 |
REAL Elizabeth |
10 Apr 1849 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I32763 |
5 |
ALLIN Mary Jane |
10 Apr 1851 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16863 |
6 |
HEARD Hettie Regina |
10 Apr 1863 | Prince Albert ONT | I23447 |
7 |
MOASE William Edwin |
10 Apr 1866 | Morwenstow CON | I24025 |
8 |
KLINGENSMITH Mary Ann |
10 Apr 1867 | Armstrong PA | I38347 |
9 |
ROBBINS William Edinburgh |
10 Apr 1869 | Leskard, Durham ONT | I29559 |
10 |
SANDERS William |
10 Apr 1872 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28873 |
11 |
KEMPTHORNE Emma Matilda |
10 Apr 1880 | Paris, Brant ONT | I11959 |
12 |
SAMELLS Wilfrid Theodore |
10 Apr 1884 | I5404 | |
13 |
GORING John Farinis Catt |
10 Apr 1893 | Newington LND | I28288 |
14 |
MCKAY Ena Jane |
10 Apr 1896 | Keppel Twp., Grey ONT | I24234 |
15 |
CURTIS Esther May |
10 Apr 1897 | Balaklava SA | I26986 |
16 |
MOISE Leona May |
10 Apr 1897 | Port Hope, Northumberland ONT | I9667 |
17 |
HELMORE Leonard Mervyn |
10 Apr 1900 | Exeter DEV | I42313 |
18 |
HOCKRIDGE Reta Mary |
10 Apr 1903 | Holsworthy DEV | I31858 |
19 |
MADARY Leroy Emerson |
10 Apr 1903 | I17588 | |
20 |
SKINNER Emily Kate |
10 Apr 1904 | Bideford DEV | I37301 |
21 |
FOX Velora Lorrine |
10 Apr 1905 | Oelwein, Fayette IA | I16481 |
22 |
SHOEMARK Eileen Annie |
10 Apr 1905 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I13187 |
23 |
BAKER Herbert Robert |
10 Apr 1907 | Mortlake VIC | I32446 |
24 |
LOUGHEED M. Myrtle |
10 Apr 1908 | I29892 | |
25 |
SHORT Audrey Grace Madaline |
10 Apr 1908 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39942 |
26 |
SHORT Marion Edith Susan Morias |
10 Apr 1908 | Tory Hill, Monmouth Twp., Haliburton ONT | I39900 |
27 |
RUSH Truman LaVerne |
10 Apr 1909 | IN | I27583 |
28 |
HEDRICK Norman Ernest |
10 Apr 1910 | Benambra VIC | I36192 |
29 |
SMITH Alice Marie |
10 Apr 1910 | Ontario ONT | I40021 |
30 |
GUEST Dorothy Esther |
10 Apr 1912 | Malmsbury VIC | I8215 |
31 |
JORY Mervyn Laurance |
10 Apr 1917 | South Melbourne VIC | I19723 |
32 |
MCPHERSON Bertice H. |
10 Apr 1917 | Union Dale, Susquehanna PA | I26816 |
33 |
PHILBROOK Arthur |
10 Apr 1921 | I21164 | |
34 |
AXFORD Nancy |
10 Apr 1923 | I20338 | |
35 |
BROCK Frederick Earl |
10 Apr 1923 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I43554 |
36 |
BRAY Geoffrey Davies |
10 Apr 1926 | Sebastopol VIC | I33562 |
37 |
HOCKRIDGE Janet |
10 Apr 1926 | MA | I31948 |
38 |
SADLER William Ernest |
10 Apr 1926 | I30328 | |
39 |
LEIGH Frances Joyce |
10 Apr 1927 | Geelong VIC | I4674 |
40 |
SAVOLDI Joseph Anthony, III |
10 Apr 1934 | New York City NY | I36717 |
41 |
RUDKIN George David |
10 Apr 1939 | Grimes, Polk IA | I26278 |
42 |
HOGEL Harold |
10 Apr 1951 | I21524 | |
43 |
IVESON Robert Lawrence |
10 Apr 1951 | Calgary ALB | I21948 |
44 |
ALLIN Wylma Arlene |
10 Apr 1952 | I10605 | |
45 |
JOHNS Jenefer Ann |
10 Apr 1952 | I20953 | |
46 |
ANDERSON Douglas Edward |
10 Apr 1959 | I6178 | |
47 |
BEATTIE Angela Joy |
10 Apr 1963 | I13623 | |
48 |
MACLACHLAN Douglas |
10 Apr 1963 | MA | I31951 |
49 |
PIPER Catherine Merri |
10 Apr 1967 | I4907 | |
50 |
THOMPSON David James Allen |
10 Apr 1968 | I5281 | |
51 |
WALTER Maddison |
10 Apr 2006 | Adelaide SA | I8868 |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
10 Apr 1851 | Darebin Creek VIC | I3117 |
2 |
TREWIN Thomas |
10 Apr 1859 | I1416 | |
3 |
HAMBLY John |
10 Apr 1879 | Morwenstow CON | I29899 |
4 |
HEARD Eliza |
10 Apr 1900 | Geelong VIC | I32026 |
5 |
VEIT Le Moyne |
10 Apr 1902 | West Bay City, Bay MI | I31561 |
6 |
KERKIN Patience |
10 Apr 1905 | I40101 | |
7 |
HARRIS Howell |
10 Apr 1908 | Abersychan MON | I10864 |
8 |
ALLEN Ovile Beauchamp |
10 Apr 1917 | Tisdale, Temiskaming ONT | I38952 |
9 |
STAPLES Martha Ann |
10 Apr 1919 | Balmoral, Rockwood MAN | I1548 |
10 |
BROCK Frederick Earl |
10 Apr 1923 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I43554 |
11 |
JEWELL Seth |
10 Apr 1927 | Timiskaming ONT | I22301 |
12 |
JACKSON William H. |
10 Apr 1933 | ONT | I23500 |
13 |
STEPHENSON Nora Helen |
10 Apr 1933 | Downers Grove, DuPage IL | I26946 |
14 |
PARKER Flora Mae |
10 Apr 1937 | Clyde, Cloud KS | I26849 |
15 |
WALTER Arthur Lewis, JP |
10 Apr 1939 | Newtown and Chilwell VIC | I6501 |
16 |
KÜHNE Frederick William |
10 Apr 1940 | Geelong VIC | I202 |
17 |
GLASSON John Henry |
10 Apr 1944 | 'Stanfield', Carcoar NSW | I14326 |
18 |
RUTTER Edith Mary Cecilia |
10 Apr 1945 | Ballarat VIC | I31215 |
19 |
MARTIN Charles Walter |
10 Apr 1946 | Petoskey, Emmet MI | I41668 |
20 |
SCHELL Henry Frank Godfrey |
10 Apr 1947 | SA | I32001 |
21 |
CROPP Ethel Rose |
10 Apr 1950 | Fleet HAM | I27080 |
22 |
PRUST Sarah Ann Blackmore |
10 Apr 1952 | Barnstaple DEV | I39433 |
23 |
WALTERS Ross |
10 Apr 1954 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I39803 |
24 |
MOORE Edward John |
10 Apr 1955 | CON | I30473 |
25 |
WITHERIDGE Ida Estella Mary |
10 Apr 1962 | Marysville, Snohomish WA | I24139 |
26 |
SHORTT Wesley Roy |
10 Apr 1965 | ONT | I40078 |
27 |
GLIDDON Ethel |
10 Apr 1970 | Hullett Twp., Huron ONT | I37614 |
28 |
MORRIS Stella Florence |
10 Apr 1970 | Glenhuntly VIC | I13662 |
29 |
YOUNG Isabella Reid |
10 Apr 1970 | Douglas, Taranaki NZ | I38202 |
30 |
BAGLIN Dorothy Jean |
10 Apr 1971 | Perth WA | I6221 |
31 |
MCKAY Lovica Mary |
10 Apr 1974 | Assiniboia SAS | I24230 |
32 |
SAMELLS Albert Bolton |
10 Apr 1976 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I5461 |
33 |
REED Leroy William |
10 Apr 1980 | New Westminster BC | I40454 |
34 |
WICKETT Dorothy Louise |
10 Apr 1983 | Rochester Twp., Olmsted MN | I26257 |
35 |
GREENFIELD Michael Dean |
10 Apr 1984 | Windham, Judith Basin MT | I39226 |
36 |
POLKINGHAM Lucile Margaret |
10 Apr 1985 | I33437 | |
37 |
MARTIN Marion Madeline |
10 Apr 1986 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I34494 |
38 |
MILLER Ada Grace |
10 Apr 1988 | Plainview, Hale TX | I39207 |
39 |
RUNKLE Hugh |
10 Apr 1990 | Seattle, King WA | I36467 |
40 |
MOFFAT Jennie Ingles |
10 Apr 1992 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I13953 |
41 |
WELLS Gwendelyne Thelma Henrietta |
10 Apr 1994 | SA | I11167 |
42 |
GRIGG Mabel Emily Treleaven |
10 Apr 1996 | Hamilton, Wentworth ONT | I30098 |
43 |
AYRE Elmer John Henry |
10 Apr 1997 | I24150 | |
44 |
HAYWARD Ralph Richmond |
10 Apr 1997 | Vicksburg, Kalamazoo MI | I27799 |
45 |
ALDCROFT William Glen |
10 Apr 1998 | Vancouver BC | I39969 |
46 |
DENNIS Samuel John |
10 Apr 2000 | Okehampton DEV | I29164 |
47 |
MACLACHLAN Douglas |
10 Apr 2004 | Las Vegas, Clark NV | I31951 |
48 |
MONKIVITCH Noel Thomas |
10 Apr 2007 | I13543 | |
49 |
JOHNS Ivan Staley |
10 Apr 2008 | Smoot, Lincoln WY | I35720 |
50 |
PARSLOW Trevor John |
10 Apr 2009 | Brisbane QLD | I4764 |
51 |
BERRY Ruby |
10 Apr 2011 | I163 | |
52 |
FILLIPONI Herbert Thomas |
10 Apr 2013 | I15879 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LANE Richard |
10 Apr 1825 | South Petherwin CON | I14179 |
2 |
HEARD Eliza |
10 Apr 1900 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I32026 |
3 |
BROCK Frederick Earl |
10 Apr 1923 | I43554 | |
4 |
EASTICK Shirley Lorraine |
10 Apr 1985 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I32585 |
5 |
FARRELL William John Ewen |
10 Apr 1995 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I15783 |
6 |
PRICE Elvira Longueville |
10 Apr 1996 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I6552 |
7 |
METCALF Gordon Bruce |
10 Apr 2008 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I16447 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VINSON Thomas
MARTIN Mary |
10 Apr 1761 | Morwenstow CON | I26968 I26970 |
2 |
CLEAVE Thomas
WALTER Sarah |
10 Apr 1845 | Stratton CON | I10747 I9638 |
3 |
SHORT Thomas
HOLLIDAY Martha Jane |
10 Apr 1872 | Tavistock DEV | I10642 I11500 |
4 |
REINECKE August Carl
SHUTTLEWORTH Charlotte |
10 Apr 1883 | Kent Town SA | I36870 I36848 |
5 |
WALTER John
HEARD Grace |
10 Apr 1884 | Hartland DEV | I3779 I3780 |
6 |
BRAUND Richard Boundy
ROUTLEY Tryphena Ann |
10 Apr 1890 | Okehampton DEV | I28446 I28439 |
7 |
COPE Edwin Ruffell
SHAZELL Jessica Petherick Burgoyne |
10 Apr 1901 | Bude Haven CON | I20995 I20992 |
8 |
LOVIE William P.
STATTON Henrietta |
10 Apr 1901 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37880 I37864 |
9 |
FURSEY Frank Ross
MACKAY Isabelle |
10 Apr 1910 | Spokane, Spokane WA | I24326 I24338 |
10 |
KABLE Ilford Vivian
PERKINS Amy Gertrude |
10 Apr 1911 | Bathurst NSW | I35500 I35514 |
11 |
SCOTT Charles Hector
PASCOE Eva Laverne |
10 Apr 1912 | Toronto, York ONT | I40737 I40736 |
12 |
POWER Wilfred Lewis
HAMILTON Isabel |
10 Apr 1919 | Oakwood, Victoria ONT | I2641 I2643 |
13 |
OSBORNE Edmund Ernest John
HISCOCK Cissie Annie |
10 Apr 1924 | Toronto, York ONT | I41601 I41603 |
14 |
WINDMILL Frederick Charles
PIPER Grace Millicent |
10 Apr 1924 | Hopetoun VIC | I4449 I4394 |
15 |
WALTER Horace
HAMMOND Clarice May |
10 Apr 1935 | Horsham VIC | I924 I599 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE Willmott |
10 Apr 1702 | Berrynarbor DEV | I23593 |
2 |
GRIGG Ann |
10 Apr 1774 | Kilkhampton CON | I29950 |
3 |
CORNISH Mary |
10 Apr 1787 | Holsworthy DEV | I30699 |
4 |
DREW Mary |
10 Apr 1791 | Sutcombe DEV | I42994 |
5 |
BLIGHT George |
10 Apr 1811 | Newton St. Petrock DEV | I27622 |
6 |
ASHTON Elizabeth Ann |
10 Apr 1834 | Hartland DEV | I29377 |
7 |
FURSEY Elizabeth Jane |
10 Apr 1836 | Holsworthy Methodist Church, Holsworthy DEV | I24315 |
8 |
HARRIS Mary |
10 Apr 1836 | Morwenstow CON | I43233 |
9 |
HOCKIN Thomas |
10 Apr 1836 | Bradworthy DEV | I43396 |
10 |
ASHTON Elizabeth Grace |
10 Apr 1854 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I25680 |
11 |
WICKETT William Lawrence |
10 Apr 1888 | Kilkhampton Circuit, Bible Christian CON | I17227 |
12 |
EDMONDS Clara Winifred |
10 Apr 1909 | Christ Church, Swansea GLA | I36799 |
13 |
EDMONDS Ivor Bertram |
10 Apr 1909 | Christ Church, Swansea GLA | I36800 |
14 |
EDMONDS Leslie |
10 Apr 1909 | Christ Church, Swansea GLA | I36801 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SIMMONS Sydney Carter |
10 Apr 1962 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12747 |
2 |
ELLIOTT William Leonard Tenison |
10 Apr 1970 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I34695 |
3 |
FARMER George Heny |
10 Apr 1978 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I13049 |
4 |
MOIR Joan Irene |
10 Apr 2021 | I15351 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM |
Between 10 Apr 1916 and 3 Mar 1919 | ENG and the Western Front in BEL and FRA | I768 |
2 |
Dr. FARR Kathleen Ionie, OAM |
Between 10 Apr 1943 and 20 Feb 1946 | Served during WWII as No. VF508263, Captain, in the Australian Women's… | I9280 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SEABORNE Jonathan |
10 Apr 1950 | Philadelphia PA | I43285 |
2 |
WALTER Neta Florence |
10 Apr 1950 | Philadelphia PA | I43283 |