Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Ann |
1 Jun 1788 | Kilkhampton CON | I42156 |
2 |
WALTER Roger |
1 Jun 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I3106 |
3 |
ALLIN Thomas |
1 Jun 1836 | I4815 | |
4 |
THORN Frederick |
1 Jun 1841 | Bude CON | I11896 |
5 |
STATT William Henry |
1 Jun 1847 | Plymouth DEV | I39769 |
6 |
BANBURY John |
1 Jun 1860 | Stratton CON | I25640 |
7 |
SLEE Emily |
1 Jun 1860 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I43294 |
8 |
ALLIN Frances Ann Mary |
1 Jun 1861 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I14566 |
9 |
KABLE Rebecca Jane Madeline |
1 Jun 1870 | Rylstone NSW | I35421 |
10 |
MAEDEL Alexander |
1 Jun 1878 | Benmiller, Huron ONT | I17098 |
11 |
NEWTON George Golden |
1 Jun 1878 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I41568 |
12 |
WALKER Minnie Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1878 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I1342 |
13 |
STAPLES Martha Ann |
1 Jun 1881 | Bombay, Maharashtra, India | I1548 |
14 |
WALTER Lucy Grace |
1 Jun 1882 | Coghills Creek VIC | I6419 |
15 |
SUMNER Herbert Edward |
1 Jun 1883 | North Fitzroy VIC | I3828 |
16 |
READ William George |
1 Jun 1885 | Inglewood VIC | I9174 |
17 |
RULE Ethel Rebecca Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1889 | Argyle MAN | I38399 |
18 |
TAYLOR Hilda |
1 Jun 1889 | Ballarat VIC | I35808 |
19 |
BANBURY Richard Albert |
1 Jun 1890 | I29179 | |
20 |
WRIGHT Albert John Everett |
1 Jun 1892 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I15361 |
21 |
REED Kathleen Mary |
1 Jun 1894 | Werrington DEV | I22635 |
22 |
GERROW Eva Aleen |
1 Jun 1896 | Scugog Island ONT | I27720 |
23 |
WRIGHT John Edward |
1 Jun 1897 | Ontario ONT | I41265 |
24 |
COURTICE Celena Belle |
1 Jun 1898 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I17325 |
25 |
DRINKWALTER Minnie Ethel |
1 Jun 1899 | Wiarton, Bruce ONT | I23228 |
26 |
LEMON Ila Bessie |
1 Jun 1901 | Colac VIC | I42798 |
27 |
FURSEY Edith May |
1 Jun 1902 | Bideford DEV | I11284 |
28 |
GUENTHER Melvin Willis |
1 Jun 1902 | Dashwood, Huron ONT | I26908 |
29 |
MORRIS Charles Gordon Ted |
1 Jun 1902 | I17636 | |
30 |
GILSON Florence Jean |
1 Jun 1905 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33120 |
31 |
WILSON Frederick Gordon |
1 Jun 1905 | Terang VIC | I470 |
32 |
JOHNSTON Walter Max |
1 Jun 1908 | Hartlepool DUR | I24303 |
33 |
JOHNSTON Walter Max |
1 Jun 1908 | Hartlepool DUR | I31524 |
34 |
CRUMIN William Paul |
1 Jun 1910 | York, Clark IL | I39344 |
35 |
RODD Elvira Ann |
1 Jun 1912 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34120 |
36 |
PAUL William Scott |
1 Jun 1916 | Bathurst NSW | I15225 |
37 |
SLATER John Edward |
1 Jun 1920 | Holton, Muskegon MI | I41329 |
38 |
QUANTOCK Wilbur Brockway |
1 Jun 1924 | Aurora, Kane IL | I27964 |
39 |
BROWN Rita Armenil |
1 Jun 1926 | I26431 | |
40 |
HOLDING Eleanor Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1926 | I6152 | |
41 |
FOREMAN Donald Charles |
Cal 1 Jun 1929 | Taranaki NZ | I13721 |
42 |
LILLICROP June Margaret |
1 Jun 1938 | I10522 | |
43 |
SHAW Patricia Rosetta |
1 Jun 1946 | Ilkley YKS | I21775 |
44 |
WALTER Dianne Edna |
1 Jun 1946 | I866 | |
45 |
HUCKER Carol |
1 Jun 1948 | I8597 | |
46 |
MCDOWALL Peter James |
1 Jun 1948 | St. Austell CON | I42714 |
47 |
BLAIN Maxwell James |
1 Jun 1971 | Geelong VIC | I1443 |
48 |
ROBINSON Kylie Ann |
1 Jun 1987 | I11069 | |
49 |
ALSOP Jason Glenn |
1 Jun 1989 | I23890 | |
50 |
BIESER Amy Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1991 | I10277 | |
51 |
KRAHN Jack Logan |
1 Jun 1996 | I5551 | |
52 |
SKENE Kyle William |
1 Jun 2002 | St. John of God Hospital, Geelong VIC | I11180 |
Matches 1 to 39 of 39
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann |
1 Jun 1837 | 'South Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV | I1844 |
2 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth Jane |
1 Jun 1858 | Bideford DEV | I3367 |
3 |
TRELEAVEN Walter |
1 Jun 1872 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I42216 |
4 |
YEO Thomas |
1 Jun 1881 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I7095 |
5 |
ALLIN Minnie Victoria |
1 Jun 1898 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I13999 |
6 |
DRAKE Cyril Howard |
1 Jun 1905 | Kingston, Queens PEI | I38345 |
7 |
COAD Susan Lord |
1 Jun 1918 | St. Germans CON | I29284 |
8 |
JUDD Thomas Donald |
1 Jun 1919 | Footscray VIC | I32483 |
9 |
GOYEN William Francis |
1 Jun 1921 | Cairo, Pratt KS | I38045 |
10 |
WALTER Henrietta Maud |
1 Jun 1921 | Werribee VIC | I6416 |
11 |
TREADWELL James Francis, JP |
1 Jun 1925 | Noradjuha VIC | I3821 |
12 |
JONES Un-named, (twin) |
1 Jun 1929 | Morris, Stevens MN | I27286 |
13 |
BRAY Henry |
1 Jun 1937 | Geelong VIC | I33496 |
14 |
LEWIS Ivor Llewellyn |
1 Jun 1938 | Barry GLA | I17149 |
15 |
BARRIE John Alexander |
1 Jun 1943 | I5935 | |
16 |
BANKS Elsie May |
1 Jun 1946 | Petersham NSW | I31242 |
17 |
LEMIN Cecilia Ellen |
1 Jun 1954 | Belmont VIC | I13222 |
18 |
CLARKE William Percival |
1 Jun 1960 | Geelong VIC | I4785 |
19 |
BAKER James Patrick |
1 Jun 1964 | Manchester LAN | I10867 |
20 |
PILLMAN Annie Newton |
1 Jun 1968 | Barnstaple DEV | I35701 |
21 |
WILSON Beatrice Louise |
1 Jun 1968 | I5241 | |
22 |
FISHER Wallace Alden |
1 Jun 1971 | Huntsville, Muskova ONT | I28814 |
23 |
LOCKHART Laura May |
1 Jun 1971 | I36700 | |
24 |
DINGLEDEI Walter Leslie |
1 Jun 1972 | NSW | I29085 |
25 |
COUCH Douglas A. |
1 Jun 1979 | Havre, Hill MT | I23302 |
26 |
DANIEL Elizabeth Margaret |
1 Jun 1980 | Barnstaple DEV | I25069 |
27 |
WONNACOTT Wilma Audrey |
1 Jun 1983 | Victoria BC | I18185 |
28 |
HART Charles Edward |
1 Jun 1985 | Patterson Lakes VIC | I13042 |
29 |
PATCHELL Barry |
1 Jun 1990 | VIC | I38879 |
30 |
PEARSE Ivan Harrison |
1 Jun 1992 | Donald VIC | I42549 |
31 |
JEWELL Lance John |
1 Jun 1995 | Warrnambool VIC | I13185 |
32 |
SCHROETER Brian Ewan |
1 Jun 2001 | I13610 | |
33 |
ELLSWORTH Elsa Mavis |
1 Jun 2002 | Midland, Simcoe ONT | I23244 |
34 |
BOILEAU Margaret Ada |
1 Jun 2008 | Chingola, Copperbelt Zambia | I38239 |
35 |
SUSSEX Kathleen Mary |
1 Jun 2008 | Pinde Costra, Costa CA | I28085 |
36 |
MAINHOOD Elsie Jean |
1 Jun 2009 | Winnipeg MAN | I18029 |
37 |
HOURIE Hazel Lorene |
1 Jun 2011 | Port Charlotte, Charlotte FL | I36402 |
38 |
BRIDGEWATER Ian John |
1 Jun 2012 | I8616 | |
39 |
WALTER Selina Dorothy |
1 Jun 2020 | Courtland, Norfolk ONT | I37365 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROMELL John Thomas |
1 Jun 1919 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I369 |
2 |
CHING Caroline Walter |
1 Jun 1933 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I198 |
3 |
PIPER Walter William |
1 Jun 1951 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I434 |
4 |
PIPER Emily Charlotte |
1 Jun 1962 | Kangaroo Flat Cemetery, Kangaroo Flat VIC | I4368 |
5 |
ROBERTSON Frederica, (Twin) |
1 Jun 1977 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7131 |
6 |
CHAPPLE Cyril Joseph |
1 Jun 1978 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I31218 |
7 |
COREY Gail Bruce |
1 Jun 1993 | Greenwood Cemetery, Sandusky, Sanilac MI | I41698 |
8 |
(----) Isabel Dorothy |
1 Jun 2012 | Queenscliff Cemetery, Queenscliff VIC | I13393 |
9 |
PRESTON Helen Mary |
1 Jun 2012 | Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC | I8500 |
10 |
COOK Alan Franklin |
1 Jun 2019 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I37608 |
11 |
HEIMBERGER Rosann Marie |
1 Jun 2019 | Hickory Cemetery, Suring, Oconto WI | I36681 |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROWE Charles
LITTLEJOHNS Mary |
1 Jun 1807 | Welcombe DEV | I22084 I25243 |
2 |
WICKETT Humphrey Dayman
ASHTON Anne |
1 Jun 1843 | Bradworthy DEV | I17192 I17184 |
3 |
JOLLIFFE Simon
BRAY Jane |
1 Jun 1854 | Bude CON | I33494 I33485 |
4 |
SPOONER George Doolette
WALTERS Elizabeth Ann |
1 Jun 1869 | Durham ONT | I29625 I29609 |
5 |
BOND James Edward
BECKER Mary |
1 Jun 1887 | Crieff, Puslinch Twp., Wellington ONT | I11912 I11913 |
6 |
SHORT Albert Wesley
TINKHAM Emma Binmore |
1 Jun 1887 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I39832 I39933 |
7 |
HOWARD Frank Ernest
MOORE Helena Maggie |
1 Jun 1897 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I24129 I24126 |
8 |
WALTER William
MEYER Catherine |
1 Jun 1903 | Ballarat VIC | I6415 I6427 |
9 |
KIVELL Lewis Charles
JAVENS Fanny Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1904 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I28145 I28149 |
10 |
ROUTLY Ernest Sydney
PINDER Florence Mary |
1 Jun 1912 | London LND | I28707 I28709 |
11 |
JONES Thomas
HANCOCK Florence Maud |
1 Jun 1914 | GLA | I17768 I17767 |
12 |
FROST Ronald Hanby
BANBURY Constance Ethel |
1 Jun 1916 | Toronto, York ONT | I29234 I29232 |
13 |
MONKMAN Maxwell Duke
SHORT Edith Annie |
1 Jun 1921 | Peel ONT | I23117 I23114 |
14 |
SLOAT Robert Moore
VANSTONE Gertrude Alma |
1 Jun 1921 | Wentworth ONT | I31611 I31606 |
15 |
GURD Ronald Hastings
JEWELL Mary Velma |
1 Jun 1926 | London, Middlesex ONT | I27334 I27333 |
16 |
SLATTERY Elmer Ray
MCNALLY Ruth Elizabeth |
1 Jun 1940 | Hardin, Big Horn MT | I39205 I39219 |
17 |
VEALE Ernest
WAGNER Myrtle May |
1 Jun 1946 | I21255 I21258 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE John |
1 Jun 1669 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23584 |
2 |
WITHERIDGE Jane |
1 Jun 1671 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23585 |
3 |
CORNISH John |
1 Jun 1753 | Bridgerule DEV | I26041 |
4 |
TREMEERE John |
1 Jun 1781 | Bradworthy DEV | I2053 |
5 |
WALTER Roger |
1 Jun 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I3106 |
6 |
SMALE Thomas, JP |
1 Jun 1823 | North Tamerton CON | I2418 |
7 |
TREWIN James |
1 Jun 1831 | Launcells CON | I42275 |
8 |
HEARD Peter Chope |
1 Jun 1835 | Hartland DEV | I35661 |
9 |
HOBBS John |
1 Jun 1862 | Fremington DEV | I37727 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOYLE Austin |
1 Jun 1956 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I2581 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TROW Ralph Meredith |
Between 1 Jun 1917 and 27 Oct 1919 | Canada | I38270 |
2 |
SCHROETER Leonard Percy |
Between 1 Jun 1939 and 9 Mar 1942 | Served during WWII as No. 4412, Flight Sergeant (Fitter/Armourer), No. 2… | I12843 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LETTS George Henry |
1 Jun 1956 | Melbourne VIC | I27638 |
2 |
WALTER Eric Oliver |
1 Jun 1984 | Melbourne VIC | I346 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FOSTER Clarence Winfield Excel |
1 Jun 1921 | Little York & Part Lot 34, Queens PEI | I38467 |
2 |
FOSTER Earl William George |
1 Jun 1921 | Little York & Part Lot 34, Queens PEI | I38460 |
3 |
FOSTER Emily Lula Bertha |
1 Jun 1921 | Little York & Part Lot 34, Queens PEI | I38466 |
4 |
FOSTER Talmage Wilbert Herald |
1 Jun 1921 | Little York & Part Lot 34, Queens PEI | I38462 |