Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 161 to 240 of 341
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
161 |
TUCKER Sophia Athaliah |
16 Oct 1895 | Grove Street Chapel, Liverpool LAN | I43231 |
162 |
GRIGG John Frederick |
16 Oct 1907 | Liskeard CON | I30196 |
163 |
YEO Francis |
17 Oct 1619 | Bradworthy DEV | I2095 |
164 |
CORNISH Mary |
17 Oct 1705 | Marhamchurch CON | I26023 |
165 |
BARRETT Ebze |
17 Oct 1813 | Kilkhampton CON | I38105 |
166 |
BARRETT Eliza |
17 Oct 1813 | Kilkhampton CON | I30076 |
167 |
ASHTON William |
17 Oct 1819 | Calstock CON | I29309 |
168 |
BROWN James |
17 Oct 1841 | Winchester HAM | I26409 |
169 |
VANSTONE Frances Norah |
17 Oct 1851 | Alwington DEV | I30182 |
170 |
SANDERS William D. |
17 Oct 1863 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28772 |
171 |
HAYNES Robert John |
17 Oct 1864 | St. Minver CON | I31726 |
172 |
FREEMANTLE Beatrice Maud |
17 Oct 1879 | Milverton SOM | I44072 |
173 |
DINNER Anne |
18 Oct 1637 | Linkinhorne CON | I25725 |
174 |
CORNISH Humphrye, (twin) |
18 Oct 1648 | Poughill CON | I26458 |
175 |
CORNISH Willyam, (twin) |
18 Oct 1648 | Poughill CON | I26457 |
176 |
CLIFFE William |
18 Oct 1660 | Morwenstow CON | I11 |
177 |
PENALUNA Anne |
18 Oct 1751 | St. Gluvias CON | I22640 |
178 |
MARTIN Richard |
18 Oct 1753 | Kilkhampton CON | I38675 |
179 |
WOOD Susanna |
18 Oct 1757 | Holsworthy DEV | I42988 |
180 |
WARMINGTON Damaris |
18 Oct 1758 | I3334 | |
181 |
HEARD Mary |
18 Oct 1772 | Hartland DEV | I25570 |
182 |
ALLIN Elizabeth |
18 Oct 1795 | Sutcombe DEV | I2268 |
183 |
BROCK John |
18 Oct 1805 | Launcells CON | I43592 |
184 |
HOPPER John |
18 Oct 1807 | Bradworthy DEV | I17404 |
185 |
LARK Prudence |
18 Oct 1808 | Launcells CON | I42169 |
186 |
RODD Mary |
18 Oct 1809 | Holsworthy DEV | I43523 |
187 |
TREMEER John |
18 Oct 1812 | Bradworthy DEV | I2048 |
188 |
CANN William |
18 Oct 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I22282 |
189 |
EASTAWAY Eliza |
18 Oct 1829 | St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey SRY | I24825 |
190 |
GILBERT William Henry |
18 Oct 1829 | Pancrasweek DEV | I23850 |
191 |
MANSEL Sarah |
18 Oct 1829 | Loughor GLA | I24796 |
192 |
STONE William Prust |
18 Oct 1839 | Hartland DEV | I30619 |
193 |
TREWIN Alfred George |
18 Oct 1839 | Morwenstow CON | I43604 |
194 |
VINSON Richard C. |
18 Oct 1840 | Bedeque, Prince PEI | I27018 |
195 |
HAMMETT William |
18 Oct 1843 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I26961 |
196 |
ASHTON Thomas |
18 Oct 1864 | Kilkhampton CON | I28374 |
197 |
SHAW Dorothy Elizabeth |
18 Oct 1906 | Royton LAN | I29995 |
198 |
VINSON Mary |
19 Oct 1734 | Morwenstow CON | I3531 |
199 |
CHING John |
19 Oct 1742 | Bideford DEV | I30426 |
200 |
CHING Thomas |
19 Oct 1742 | Bideford DEV | I30424 |
201 |
WALTER Mary Grace |
19 Oct 1829 | Bradworthy DEV | I3183 |
202 |
GRAHAM Maria Louisa |
19 Oct 1847 | Portland and Pitt Town NSW | I35245 |
203 |
STACEY John Henry |
19 Oct 1849 | Kilkhampton Wesleyan Methodist, Kilkhampton CON | I22726 |
204 |
GRILLS Richard |
19 Oct 1856 | Bradworthy DEV | I6279 |
205 |
SMALE Walter Harold |
19 Oct 1866 | Maragaon, Bombay India | I1386 |
206 |
JOHNS Emma Jane |
19 Oct 1868 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I9185 |
207 |
BOND Emma |
19 Oct 1871 | St. Dominick CON | I44326 |
208 |
HERRING Kate |
19 Oct 1871 | St. Dominick CON | I44338 |
209 |
SHARSELL Elizabeth |
20 Oct 1639 | Kilkhampton CON | I20803 |
210 |
CORNISH Joseph |
20 Oct 1717 | I42128 | |
211 |
CORNISH Josiah |
20 Oct 1717 | Plymouth, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, British Colonial America | I42127 |
212 |
EASTAWAY John |
20 Oct 1771 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24782 |
213 |
BROOKS Margaret |
20 Oct 1775 | Alwington DEV | I20217 |
214 |
BRAY Sophia |
20 Oct 1816 | Kilkhampton CON | I32599 |
215 |
TREWIN William |
20 Oct 1816 | Kilkhampton CON | I43993 |
216 |
TREWIN William |
20 Oct 1816 | Kilkhampton CON | I18869 |
217 |
LISTER Thomas Sydney |
20 Oct 1840 | St. Phillip's Anglican Church, Sydney NSW | I14317 |
218 |
TREVORROW Christiana |
20 Oct 1867 | Marazion CON | I36221 |
219 |
CORNISH Samuel |
21 Oct 1720 | Kilkhampton CON | I25307 |
220 |
CORY Mary J. |
21 Oct 1804 | Morwenstow CON | I17407 |
221 |
HOCKRIDGE Grace |
21 Oct 1804 | Kilkhampton CON | I31254 |
222 |
ELDER Ann |
21 Oct 1821 | St. John's Anglican Church, Parramatta NSW | I14116 |
223 |
CORNISH Nicholas |
21 Oct 1827 | Paul CON | I30716 |
224 |
ANDREW Fanny |
21 Oct 1836 | Holsworthy DEV | I30218 |
225 |
GRIGG William Lawrence |
21 Oct 1838 | Kilkhampton CON | I30079 |
226 |
COTTLE John Shearm |
21 Oct 1840 | Eastcott Chapel, Morwenstow (Kilkhampton Bible Christian Circuit), Kilkhampton CON | I20267 |
227 |
BREBNER John Alexander |
21 Oct 1851 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I35838 |
228 |
CLEAVE John |
21 Oct 1852 | Launcells CON | I30731 |
229 |
ROWTCLIFF Gladys Marguerite |
21 Oct 1894 | New Shoreham SSX | I29411 |
230 |
BARSTARD Jane |
22 Oct 1820 | Michaelstow CON | I42399 |
231 |
CLARGO Anna |
22 Oct 1820 | Nettlebed OXF | I35333 |
232 |
BANBURY Emma |
22 Oct 1829 | Launcells CON | I25629 |
233 |
SMART William |
22 Oct 1854 | Epsom SRY | I44186 |
234 |
Sir CORY James Herbert, 1st. Baronet, MP &JP |
22 Oct 1857 | Padstow CON | I5862 |
235 |
WALKEY Charles Walter |
22 Oct 1893 | Kilkhampton CON | I16147 |
236 |
BAKER Abraham |
23 Oct 1614 | Kilkhampton CON | I29854 |
237 |
CLIFFE John |
23 Oct 1625 | Morwenstow CON | I24 |
238 |
VINSON Nicholas |
23 Oct 1724 | Morwenstow CON | I25284 |
239 |
BASSETT Sampson |
23 Oct 1739 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I2491 |
240 |
VINSON Joseph |
23 Oct 1743 | Morwenstow CON | I2254 |