Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 703
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Sosthenes |
May 1755 | Kilkhampton CON | I20821 |
2 |
WALTER John Brimacombe |
May 1836 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I5655 |
3 |
CANN Richard |
May 1838 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I2017 |
4 |
SAMELLS John |
May 1839 | Egg Buckland DEV | I5513 |
5 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
May 1840 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I3609 |
6 |
STONE Richard |
May 1840 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30618 |
7 |
ALLIN Richard |
May 1842 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I3606 |
8 |
LANE James |
May 1842 | St. Clether CON | I3601 |
9 |
WALTER John |
May 1849 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I11853 |
10 |
WALTER William |
May 1849 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3249 |
11 |
INCH Elizabeth |
May 1856 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3363 |
12 |
COTTON William Orchard |
May 1858 | Central Bedeque, Prince PEI | I36893 |
13 |
COLWILL Thomas |
May 1859 | Honesdale, Wayne PA | I26758 |
14 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
May 1861 | Abbotsham Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV | I2152 |
15 |
BRAY John |
May 1863 | Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT | I34344 |
16 |
ALLIN William |
May 1865 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5787 |
17 |
SANDERS Susan |
May 1868 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I4930 |
18 |
POLKINGHORN Richard E. |
May 1869 | East Side Cemetery, Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33397 |
19 |
BANBURY Samuel |
May 1870 | Copthorne Methodist Churchyard, North Petherwin DEV | I29251 |
20 |
TREWIN William, (twin) |
May 1870 | Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC | I19022 |
21 |
LEGGE Male Infant |
May 1876 | Reach, York ONT | I41611 |
22 |
VANSTONE Samuel Walter |
May 1876 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16561 |
23 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
May 1876 | Bible Christian Cemetery, Columbus ONT | I5706 |
24 |
BOOTH Lyman W. |
May 1877 | Springvale Greenwood Cemetery, Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I25250 |
25 |
MANNING Mary |
May 1879 | St. Peter's Anglican Cemetery, Richmond NSW | I34613 |
26 |
ELLIOT Percy Smale |
May 1880 | Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I20943 |
27 |
CROSSMAN Solomon |
May 1882 | North Bedeque, Prince PEI | I36909 |
28 |
HOPPER Sophia Jane |
May 1882 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV | I20314 |
29 |
COTTLE Mary Jane |
Cal May 1883 | St. Helen's Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV | I20268 |
30 |
BEER William Lawrence |
May 1884 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I29464 |
31 |
JEWELL Elizabeth |
May 1887 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV | I11439 |
32 |
POWER Emily Anne |
May 1887 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I2614 |
33 |
HOCKRIDGE William |
May 1888 | Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC | I31812 |
34 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth Ann |
May 1888 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I23995 |
35 |
GRILLS Mary |
May 1891 | Woolfardisworthy (West) Churchyard, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I20463 |
36 |
CHING Charlotte Annie |
May 1892 | Shelburne Cemetery, Melancthon Twp., Dufferin ONT | I7424 |
37 |
ASHTON Arthur Thomas |
May 1893 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I28117 |
38 |
CHING Salome Em |
May 1894 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4592 |
39 |
VANSTONE George Albert Edward |
May 1894 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16767 |
40 |
PILLMAN James |
Cal May 1895 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I35672 |
41 |
(----) Jennie May |
May 1896 | Talbotville Cemetery, Talbotville Royal, Southwold, Elgin Co. ONT | I23814 |
42 |
HUNTER James |
May 1896 | Winchelsea VIC | I3677 |
43 |
PRUST Richard |
May 1896 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30449 |
44 |
WALTER Richard |
May 1896 | Wingham Cemetery, Turnberry Twp., Huron ONT | I3401 |
45 |
WORDEN Walter Leslie |
May 1897 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I18122 |
46 |
TREWIN John Cossy |
May 1898 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I18887 |
47 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles John |
May 1899 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I5754 |
48 |
COLLINS Nellie Leonie |
May 1899 | Menlo Cemetery, Menlo, Guthrie IA | I11563 |
49 |
WALTER Ida Beatrice Victoria |
May 1899 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I12219 |
50 |
GILBERT William Henry |
May 1900 | Holsworthy DEV | I23850 |
51 |
BUTTERWORTH Mary |
May 1904 | Payneham Cemetery, Payneham SA | I36849 |
52 |
CANN Mary |
May 1904 | Manilla Union Cemetery, Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I2939 |
53 |
CORY Samuel John |
May 1904 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I24742 |
54 |
TAYLOR Mary Ellen |
May 1904 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I563 |
55 |
TINKLER Elsie Maud |
May 1904 | Werribee Cemetery, Werribee VIC | I8491 |
56 |
ROBERTSON James Alexander |
May 1905 | Carngham Cemetery, Carngham VIC | I1872 |
57 |
JENKINS Amelia Elizabeth |
May 1906 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I4831 |
58 |
MCCAW Eliza |
May 1906 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14245 |
59 |
PHILIPSON Edward |
May 1906 | Charters Towers Monumental & Lawn Cemetery, Charters Towers QLD | I36091 |
60 |
WICKETT Margaret M. |
May 1906 | New Virginia Cemetery, New Virginia IA | I26285 |
61 |
WRIGHT Clarice Lily |
May 1906 | Smythesdale Cemetery, Smythesdale VIC | I1297 |
62 |
CULLEN Mercy Matilda |
May 1907 | Oakland Cemetery, Middlesex ONT | I24587 |
63 |
ROBBINS Aaron |
May 1909 | Union Cemetery, Calgary ALB | I26064 |
64 |
PENHALE Desma Pearl |
May 1910 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28672 |
65 |
WALTER Mary Jane |
May 1910 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11039 |
66 |
BLACKBURN Jane |
May 1911 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5694 |
67 |
SHORT William Ching |
May 1911 | Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT | I10648 |
68 |
COLWELL Ella J. |
May 1912 | Darlng Cemetery, Cherry Ridge Twp., Wayne PA | I26773 |
69 |
GRILLS Mary Grace |
May 1912 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20539 |
70 |
HOLLADAY John |
May 1912 | Aurora Cemetery, Aurora, York ONT | I38977 |
71 |
RUTLEDGE Margaret Ann |
May 1912 | Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT | I24125 |
72 |
BAYLISS Victor Horace |
May 1914 | Kelso Anglican Cemetery, Kelso NSW | I35434 |
73 |
GRIGG Edward |
May 1914 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I30084 |
74 |
VINSON Virgil Leon |
May 1914 | Leon Cemetery, Leon, Butler KS | I27912 |
75 |
CORNISH Elizabeth |
May 1916 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37425 |
76 |
JARVIS Arthur Edward |
May 1916 | Ismailia War Memorial Cemetery, Cairo, Egypt | I32226 |
77 |
MCKENZIE John Robert |
May 1916 | Beaverton, Brock Twp., Durham ONT | I32801 |
78 |
MONTGOMERY Mary Jane |
May 1916 | Brussels Cemetery, Huron ONT | I16643 |
79 |
PERKINS Mary |
May 1916 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I24116 |
80 |
SCOTT Permilla Wilmot |
May 1916 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37943 |