Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 195
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Census | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5691 |
2 |
ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP |
6 Jun 1841 | West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I3252 |
3 |
ALLIN Charles, (twin) |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5696 |
4 |
ALLIN Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5700 |
5 |
ALLIN John |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5697 |
6 |
ALLIN Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I10323 |
7 |
ALLIN Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I5659 |
8 |
ALLIN Mary Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5699 |
9 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I10324 |
10 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5688 |
11 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5618 |
12 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Sutcombe Mill, Sutcombe DEV | I5603 |
13 |
ALLIN Roger |
6 Jun 1841 | West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I5707 |
14 |
ALLIN Sally |
6 Jun 1841 | West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I3406 |
15 |
ALLIN Samuel |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5698 |
16 |
ALLIN William |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I5658 |
17 |
ALLIN William Brimacombe, (twin) |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5693 |
18 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5617 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE Emma |
6 Jun 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I972 |
20 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | Sutcombe Mill, Sutcombe DEV | I5602 |
21 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I3288 |
22 |
BRIMACOMBE Josiah B. |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I974 |
23 |
BRIMACOMBE Maria |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3418 |
24 |
BRIMACOMBE Maria |
6 Jun 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I973 |
25 |
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Higher Redmansford, Bradworthy DEV | I3117 |
26 |
BRIMACOMBE Susanna |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3618 |
27 |
BRIMACOMBE Titus Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I975 |
28 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I3139 |
29 |
BRIMACOMBE William Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I976 |
30 |
CANN Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV | I2939 |
31 |
CHING John Cottle |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I3266 |
32 |
CHING Salome Em |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4592 |
33 |
CHING William |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4594 |
34 |
CHING William |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4589 |
35 |
COBBLEDICK Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I7365 |
36 |
COTTLE Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4588 |
37 |
CREWS Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Ryall, Bradworthy DEV | I2156 |
38 |
FISH Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Hartland DEV | I12220 |
39 |
INCH Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Churchtown, West Putford DEV | I3363 |
40 |
INCH Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I2113 |
41 |
JOHNS Ann Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4211 |
42 |
JOHNS Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4208 |
43 |
JOHNS John |
6 Jun 1841 | East Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I9143 |
44 |
JOHNS John |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4212 |
45 |
JOHNS Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4213 |
46 |
JOHNS Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | East Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I4237 |
47 |
JOHNS Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4210 |
48 |
JOHNS Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I2114 |
49 |
JOHNS Thomas |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4214 |
50 |
MANNING Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I7280 |
51 |
NEALE Mary Luscombe |
6 Jun 1841 | Shop Park Hay, Bradworthy DEV | I2007 |
52 |
ROWE Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Braunds Kismeldon, West Putford DEV | I3395 |
53 |
SHAPLIN Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2452 |
54 |
SMALE Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I3913 |
55 |
SMALE Isaac |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I3912 |
56 |
SMALE Job |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I1354 |
57 |
SMALE Maria |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I3907 |
58 |
SMALE Moses |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I1353 |
59 |
SMALE Thomas |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2441 |
60 |
SMALE Thomas, JP |
6 Jun 1841 | North Tamerton CON | I2418 |
61 |
STACY Joanna |
6 Jun 1841 | Higher Redmansford, Bradworthy DEV | I969 |
62 |
SUMNER Charles |
6 Jun 1841 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2121 |
63 |
SUMNER Richard John |
6 Jun 1841 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I9521 |
64 |
SUTCLIFFE Elizabeth Margaret |
6 Jun 1841 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2132 |
65 |
TAYLOR Jane, (m.n TAYLOR) |
6 Jun 1841 | Churchtown, West Putford DEV | I3349 |
66 |
TRATHEN Miriam |
6 Jun 1841 | East Whitely, Bradworthy DEV | I3369 |
67 |
TREMEERE Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV | I2972 |
68 |
TREMEERE William |
6 Jun 1841 | Shop Park Hay, Bradworthy DEV | I2006 |
69 |
TUCKER Jane |
6 Jun 1841 | Redmansford, Bradworthy DEV | I2151 |
70 |
VANSTONE Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I4941 |
71 |
VANSTONE Charles Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3428 |
72 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth Jane |
6 Jun 1841 | East Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I3367 |
73 |
VANSTONE James Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | 'East Sessacott', West Putford DEV | I3429 |
74 |
VANSTONE Samuel |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3361 |
75 |
VINSON Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I1888 |
76 |
WALTER Alinda Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I2872 |
77 |
WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP |
6 Jun 1841 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I1 |
78 |
WALTER Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I7369 |
79 |
WALTER Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | Churchtown, West Putford DEV | I4936 |
80 |
WALTER Ann Trathen |
6 Jun 1841 | East Whitely, Bradworthy DEV | I3408 |