Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | HAM Edgar William was born 8 Jul 1874, Geelong VIC; died 26 Nov 1939, Rochester VIC; was buried Nov 1939, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. Edgar married OLIVER Isabella 24 Mar 1908, 'Hedge Grove', Warragamba VIC. Isabella was born 1 Oct 1883, Diggora VIC; died 27 Mar 1958, Rochester VIC; was buried Mar 1958, Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | HAM Walter Edgar (1.Edgar1) was born 22 Jul 1909, Rochester VIC; died 6 Jun 1985, Bendigo VIC; was buried Jun 1985, Pine Grove Cemetery, Pannoobamawn VIC. Walter — LEIGH Elsie Isobel. Elsie (daughter of LEIGH John Percy and WEBSTER Elsie Mildred) was born 24 Jan 1909, Geelong VIC; died 13 Jun 1973, Bendigo VIC; was buried Jun 1973, Pine Grove Cemetery, Pannoobamawn VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | HAM Clifford Kenneth (1.Edgar1) was born 1910, Rochester VIC; died 1966, Lockington VIC; was buried 1966, Echuca Cemetery, Echuca VIC. Clifford married SMITH Mabel 1935. Mabel was born Abt 1915; died 1987; was buried 1987, Echuca Cemetery, Echuca VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | HAM Allan (1.Edgar1) Allan — RANKIN Doreen. [Group Sheet] |
5. | HAM Alice (1.Edgar1) Alice — MCMINN John. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | HAM Doreen (2.Walter2, 1.Edgar1) was born 20 Nov 1939. Doreen — HANSON James Henry. [Group Sheet]
Doreen — VICKERS William. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | HAM John Walter (2.Walter2, 1.Edgar1) |
8. | HAM Ian (3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) Ian — LINTON Lois. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | HAM Joy (3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) Joy — HUNTER Leo. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | HAM Beverly (3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) Beverly — MCQUIRE Anthony. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | MCMINN Heather (5.Alice2, 1.Edgar1) Heather — COYLE Graham. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | MCMINN John (5.Alice2, 1.Edgar1) |
13. | MCMINN Helen (5.Alice2, 1.Edgar1) Helen — NORTON Glen. [Group Sheet] |
14. | HANSON Sandra Joy (6.Doreen3, 2.Walter2, 1.Edgar1) was born 10 Sep 1960. |
15. | HANSON Kellie Janette (6.Doreen3, 2.Walter2, 1.Edgar1) was born 30 May 1970. |
16. | VICKERS Ken (6.Doreen3, 2.Walter2, 1.Edgar1) |
17. | VICKERS Leigh (6.Doreen3, 2.Walter2, 1.Edgar1) |
18. | HAM Rhyce (8.Ian3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) Rhyce — BRYNES Roslyn. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | HAM Ashley (8.Ian3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
20. | HAM Janine (8.Ian3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) Janine — MASSON Scott. [Group Sheet] Janine — KELSEY Stephen. [Group Sheet] |
21. | HUNTER Lisa (9.Joy3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
22. | HUNTER Dale (9.Joy3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
23. | HUNTER Damien (9.Joy3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
24. | HUNTER Paul (9.Joy3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
25. | HUNTER Anna (9.Joy3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
26. | MCQUIRE Daniel (10.Beverly3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
27. | MCQUIRE Luke (10.Beverly3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
28. | MCQUIRE Christopher (10.Beverly3, 3.Clifford2, 1.Edgar1) |
29. | COYLE Scott (11.Heather3, 5.Alice2, 1.Edgar1) |
30. | COYLE Ian (11.Heather3, 5.Alice2, 1.Edgar1) |