Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | CHING William was born Abt 1795, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 5 Jul 1866, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jul 1866, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. William married COTTLE Ann 25 Jul 1816, Morwenstow CON. Ann (daughter of COTTLE John Shearm and WALTER Mary) was born Abt 1794, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Oct 1874, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1874, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | CHING Olive Mary (1.William1) was born 22 Mar 1817, Morwenstow CON; died 16 Jan 1872, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1872, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Olive married SHORT Richard 12 Apr 1836, Bradworthy DEV. Richard was born 26 Nov 1808, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 29 Jan 1884, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1884, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | CHING William (1.William1) was born Abt 1819, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1881, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. William married WALTER Mary Ann 18 Aug 1841, Bradworthy DEV. Mary (daughter of WALTER Richard and WESTAWAY Athaliah) was born Abt 1821, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 May 1905, Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | CHING John Cottle (1.William1) was born Abt 1821, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1899, 'Woodlands', Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1899, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. John married WALTER Charlotte 29 Dec 1842, Bradworthy DEV. Charlotte (daughter of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 25 Jun 1820, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Oct 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 5 Oct 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
John married ROBERTSON Susan 29 Jan 1863, Barrabool VIC. Susan was born Abt 1832, PER; died 5 Dec 1906, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 7 Dec 1906, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | CHING Salome Em (1.William1) was born 9 Jan 1823, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 23 May 1894, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1894, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Salome married BARFETT Philip Rice 3 Apr 1846, Bradworthy DEV. Philip was born Abt 1817, Hartland DEV; died 17 Nov 1898, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1898, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | SHORT Richard (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 9 Mar 1837, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 29 Aug 1922, Stuart, Adair IA; was buried Cal Aug 1922, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. Richard — WARNER Mary Elizabeth. Mary was born 23 Mar 1844, CAN; died 1 Mar 1910, IA; was buried Mar 1910, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | SHORT William Ching (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 22 Apr 1838, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 20 May 1911, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT; was buried May 1911, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. William married WALTER Charlotte 3 Apr 1861, Bradworthy DEV. Charlotte (daughter of WALTER Richard and WESTAWAY Athaliah) was born Between Oct 1838 and Dec 1838, Bradworthy DEV; died 1868, ONT. [Group Sheet]
William married JUDGE Mary Anne 29 May 1871, Toronto, York ONT. Mary was born 29 Jan 1839, Caledon, Peel ONT; died 3 Mar 1903, Grey, Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1903, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | SHORT John Cottle (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 30 Oct 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Jan 1845, 'Stroxworthy Farm', Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; was buried Jan 1845, Woolfardisworthy (West) Churchyard, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV. |
9. | SHORT James Shortridge (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 4 Feb 1841, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 16 Dec 1919, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Dec 1919, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. James — JENNINGS Margaret. [Group Sheet] |
10. | SHORT Mary Ann (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 11 Nov 1842, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 1880, Adair IO. Mary married SHORT Thomas 21 Mar 1863. Thomas was born Yes, date unknown; died Abt 1910. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | SHORT Thomas (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 8 Aug 1844, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 25 May 1922, Ramsey ESS. Thomas married HOLLIDAY Martha Jane 10 Apr 1872, Tavistock DEV. Martha was born Abt 1849; died 1919. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | SHORT Sophia Cottle (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 19 Jul 1846, Bradworthy DEV; died Jun 1928, Bideford DEV. Sophia married BRADDICK John Joseph Between Apr 1869 and Jun 1869, Bideford DEV. John was born Between Jan 1845 and Mar 1845, Sidmouth DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | SHORT Jane (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 21 Jun 1848, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Apr 1869, Launcells CON; was buried 16 Apr 1869, Launcells CON. Jane married CANN Lewis 14 Sep 1867. Lewis was born 6 Oct 1845, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
14. | SHORT Edward (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 6 Apr 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Sep 1851, 'Dunworthy', Bradworthy DEV. |
15. | SHORT John Ching (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 6 Aug 1851, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Jul 1914, Workhouse Infirmary, Holsworthy DEV. |
16. | SHORT Charles Cottle (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 17 Apr 1853, Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Jan 1926, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Feb 1926, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Charles married OSBORN Caroline Sabina 1884, Holsworthy DEV. Caroline was born Between Jul 1860 and Sep 1860, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Apr 1940, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1940, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | SHORT Athaliah (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 27 Sep 1854, Bradworthy DEV; died 20 Oct 1914, Lower Village, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1914, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Athaliah married BENNETT Thomas N. 29 May 1884. Thomas was born 1861; died 9 Jan 1933; was buried Jan 1933, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
18. | SHORT Edward Denis (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 19 Feb 1857, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Feb 1939, Bideford DEV. Edward married WILTON Mary Ann 16 Mar 1884. Mary (daughter of WILTON Richard and GRILLS Ann) was born 10 Oct 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Oct 1945, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | SHORT Emma Grace (2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 8 May 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Jun 1962, Bradworthy DEV. |
20. | CHING William (3.William2, 1.William1) was born 25 Feb 1842, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Dec 1908, Wellington ONT. |
21. | CHING Mary Ann (3.William2, 1.William1) was born 5 Oct 1845, Bulkworthy DEV; died 15 Aug 1918, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Mary married MCKEOWN David P. 15 Mar 1880. David was born 9 Nov 1848, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 15 Mar 1910, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | CHING Richard Walter (3.William2, 1.William1) was born Between Jan 1848 and Mar 1848, Bulkworthy DEV; died Bef 1852. |
23. | CHING Elizabeth (3.William2, 1.William1) |
24. | CHING Charlotte Annie (3.William2, 1.William1) was born 1854, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT; died 15 Mar 1892, Dufferin ONT; was buried May 1892, Shelburne Cemetery, Melancthon Twp., Dufferin ONT. Charlotte married JESSOP Edward 20 Oct 1875. Edward was born 1848, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 1908, Dufferin ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | CHING Hannah (3.William2, 1.William1) was born 1856, Holsworthy DEV. |
26. | CHING Lucy (3.William2, 1.William1) was born Dec 1857, Holsworthy DEV; died Mar 1943. Lucy — DAVIES William. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | CHING Walter (3.William2, 1.William1) was born 1858, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. Walter married MCKEOWN Jemima 7 Apr 1880, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Jemima was born 1857, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | CHING Sarah (3.William2, 1.William1) |
29. | CHING John (3.William2, 1.William1) was born 1860, Holsworthy DEV. |
30. | CHING Henry (3.William2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1863, ONT. |
31. | CHING Sophia Ann (4.John2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1843 and Dec 1843; died 1856, Barrabool Hills VIC. |
32. | CHING Emma Grace (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 6 Jul 1845, Kilkhampton CON; died 27 Jul 1884, Modewarre VIC; was buried 29 Jul 1884, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. Emma married PIPER John Thomas 1865, VIC. John was born 12 Dec 1841, Melbourne VIC; died 2 Apr 1890, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1890, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | CHING Mary Jane (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 16 May 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 May 1933, Noradjuha VIC; was buried May 1933, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Mary married TREADWELL James Francis, JP 8 Apr 1867, Colac VIC. James was born 13 May 1847, Dorchester DOR; died 1 Jun 1925, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Jun 1925, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | CHING Walter William (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 26 Dec 1849, DEV; was christened 7 Aug 1849, At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON; died Sep 1853, VIC; was buried 13 Sep 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
35. | CHING John Cottle (4.John2, 1.William1) was born Between Apr 1852 and Jun 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died Feb 1861; was buried 12 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
36. | CHING Caroline Walter (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 30 Sep 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 31 May 1933, Colac VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1933, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Caroline married ARNOLD William John 1878. William (son of ARNOLD Nicholas and MARTIN Sarah) was born 15 Nov 1851, Geelong VIC; died 21 Oct 1891, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1891, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married DUNSTAN Thomas Henry 1900. Thomas was born Abt 1853; died 5 Jan 1940, Colac VIC; was buried 8 Jan 1940, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
37. | CHING Tryphena Ann (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1 May 1856, Geelong VIC; died 1861, VIC. |
38. | CHING Walter William (4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1858, Warrnambool VIC; died 30 May 1934, Bendigo VIC; was buried 31 May 1934, Anglican Section, Bendigo Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. Walter married COOK Harriet 1885, Nurrabiel VIC. Harriet was born 29 Apr 1864, Kingston VIC; died 30 May 1947, Hamilton VIC; was buried 2 Jun 1947, Anglican Section, Bendigo Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | CHING John Cottle (4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1859, Barrabool Hills VIC; died Feb 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 12 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
40. | CHING Annie Robertson (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1863, Barrabool VIC; died Nov 1950, Geelong VIC; was buried 30 Nov 1950, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. |
41. | CHING Charles Cottle (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 10 May 1865, Barrabool VIC; died 6 Sep 1940, Geelong VIC. Charles married BOND Edith Julia 1907, VIC. Edith was born 7 Sep 1876, Geelong VIC; died 17 May 1957, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | CHING Laura Sophia (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1867, Colac VIC; died 1951, Camperdown VIC. |
43. | CHING Catherine Amelia (4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1869, Colac VIC; died 1950, Geelong VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1950, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. |
44. | BARFETT Philip Rice (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 9 Feb 1847, Hartland DEV; died 8 Jun 1921, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1921, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Philip — FOLLY Frances. Frances was born Abt 1841, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 18 Jan 1913, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1913, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | BARFETT William Ching (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 10 Sep 1848, Hartland DEV; died 24 Nov 1924, Bradworthy DEV. William — BARTLETT Mary Ann. [Group Sheet] |
46. | BARFETT Charles Cottle (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 5 Jan 1850, Hartland DEV; died 7 Jun 1938, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1938, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Charles — PIPER Margaret Mary. Margaret was born Abt 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1928; was buried Oct 1928, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | BARFETT Salome Ann (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 8 Mar 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died 7 Sep 1931, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1931, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Salome married WESTAWAY Elijah 4 Nov 1870, Bradworthy DEV. Elijah was born 16 Sep 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Dec 1918, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Dec 1918, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | BARFETT John Ching (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 1 Nov 1853, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Apr 1942, St. Austell CON. |
49. | BARFETT Mary Ellen (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 16 Aug 1855, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Jan 1894, ONT; was buried Jan 1894, Black's Cemetery, Wallacetown ONT. Mary — GRIGG Edward. Edward was born 14 Dec 1844; died 11 Jun 1938, ONT; was buried Jun 1938, Black's Cemetery, Wallacetown ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | BARFETT George Henry, (Twin) (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 13 May 1857, Hartland DEV; died 12 Feb 1858, Hartland DEV. |
51. | BARFETT Elizabeth Jane, (Twin) (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 13 May 1857, Hartland DEV; died 8 Jun 1859, Hartland DEV. |
52. | BARFETT Frederick James (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 26 Feb 1859, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Oct 1885, DEV; was buried Oct 1885, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. |
53. | BARFETT Francis Thomas (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 28 Jul 1860, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Mar 1884, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1884, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
54. | BARFETT Emma Grace (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 26 Sep 1862, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Dec 1863, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Dec 1863, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
55. | BARFETT Herbert George (5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 16 Nov 1864, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Jun 1865, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1865, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
56. | SHORT Richard Ching (6.Richard3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1860, Rockwood ONT; died 8 Jul 1934, Adair IO; was buried Jul 1934, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. Richard married HAWES Estella May 1887. Estella was born Abt 1866, Carroll IL; died 14 Apr 1888, Laurens, Pocahontas IA; was buried Apr 1888, Menlo Cemetery, Menlo, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | SHORT Mary Ann (6.Richard3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 12 Feb 1862, Rockford, Norfolk ONT; died 17 May 1937, Beaver Twp., Guthrie IA; was buried May 1937, Menlo Cemetery, Menlo, Guthrie IA. Mary married COLLINS Guy S. 26 Oct 1885. Guy was born 10 Jan 1853, Bristol, Addison VT; died 16 Aug 1911, Beaver Twp., Guthrie IA; was buried Aug 1911, Menlo Cemetery, Menlo, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | SHORT William Warner (6.Richard3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 6 May 1867, Wellington OH; died 10 Nov 1937, IA; was buried Nov 1937, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. William — POST Ella V.. Ella was born 23 Jul 1869, OH; died 3 Mar 1905, Stuart, Adair IA; was buried Mar 1905, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
William — CLARK Etta E.. Etta was born 6 Oct 1874, IA; died 6 Mar 1946, Stuart, Adair IA; was buried Mar 1946, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | SHORT Frank Arthur (6.Richard3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 11 Jun 1880, Lincoln, Adair IA; died 29 Mar 1961, Stuart, Adair IA; was buried Mar 1961, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. Frank married MOORE Grace Bella 29 Mar 1905. Grace was born 1886; died 25 Dec 1982; was buried Dec 1982, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
|
60. | SHORT Mary Ethelea Walter (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 19 May 1862, Kilkhampton CON; died 23 Jun 1915, Mentor, Cheboygan MI; was buried 26 Jun 1915, Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI. Mary — WESSON David. David was born 6 Nov 1856, LND; died 9 Dec 1923, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI; was buried Dec 1923, Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | SHORT William C. (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 1 Sep 1863, ONT; died 24 Sep 1901, Grey, Huron ONT. William — JACK Margaret Ann. Margaret was born 31 Mar 1862, Sydenham, Grey ONT; died 10 May 1921, Sydenham, Grey ONT; was buried 12 May 1921. [Group Sheet] |
62. | SHORT Charlotte Anne (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1866, CAN; died 8 Mar 1893, MI. Charlotte married MCLAUGHLIN Hugh Byron 3 Oct 1883, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Hugh was born 21 Jun 1861, Crewson Corners, Acton Village, Wellington ONT; died 25 May 1936, Seattle, King WA; was buried 28 May 1936, Aberdeen, Grays Harbor WA. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | SHORT James George (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 12 Jun 1873, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died 21 Aug 1921, East Zorra, Oxford ONT; was buried 23 Aug 1921, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. James married HAM Alberta Jane 21 Oct 1896, Meaford, Grey ONT. Alberta was born 7 Dec 1874, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT; died 1944, Grey, Huron ONT; was buried 1944, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet] |
64. | SHORTT John Richard (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 30 Sep 1875, ONT; died 7 Dec 1946; was buried Dec 1946, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. John married LONG Phoebe Catherine 13 Oct 1909, Meaford, Grey ONT. Phoebe was born 14 Jan 1887; died 18 Apr 1951; was buried Apr 1951, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | SHORTT Susannah Isabella (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1878, ONT; died 1947; was buried 1947, Thornbury and Clarksburg Union Cemetery, Grey ONT. Susannah — HARTMAN Joseph. Joseph was born Oct 1866, ONT; died 1952; was buried 1952, Thornbury and Clarksburg Union Cemetery, Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | SHORTT Emma Jane (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 22 Mar 1881, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT; died 1956, ONT; was buried 1956, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. Emma — ROBERTSON Charles Finley. Charles was born 26 Nov 1876, Walkerton, Bruce ONT; died 1942, ONT; was buried 1942, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | SHORT Charles J. (7.William3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, ONT; died 16 Jun 1892. |
68. | SHORT Eli (10.Mary3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1863 and Dec 1863, Bradworthy DEV; died 1863, DEV. |
69. | SHORT Mary Jane (10.Mary3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Apr 1865 and Jun 1865, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Sep 1916, Elyria, Lorain OH. Mary — TENNANT Hyram. [Group Sheet]
|
70. | SHORT William Louis (10.Mary3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 27 Jul 1866, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Dec 1950, Elyria, Lorain OH; was buried Cal Jan 1951, Old Huntington Cemetery, Huntington, Lorain OH. William — GRIGGS Emma A.. Emma was born 24 Apr 1870, MI; died 2 Aug 1928, Elyria, Lorain OH; was buried Aug 1928, Old Huntington Cemetery, Huntington, Lorain OH. [Group Sheet]
|
71. | SHORT Emily (10.Mary3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 12 Dec 1867, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Dec 1944, Elyria, Lorain OH. Emily — SMITH Frank Allen. [Group Sheet]
|
72. | SHORT Thomas (10.Mary3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Mar 1870, Bradworthy DEV. |
73. | SHORT Emma Rhuberta (10.Mary3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 22 Feb 1872, Huntington, Lorain OH; died 3 Jan 1940, Lawton, Comanche OK; was buried Jan 1940, Highland Cemetery, Lawton, Comanche OK. Emma — PUTNEY John J.. John was born 30 Jun 1855, Tompkins NY; died 26 Aug 1929, Lawton, Comanche OK; was buried Aug 1929, Highland Cemetery, Lawton, Comanche OK. [Group Sheet]
|
74. | SHORT Frederick C. (11.Thomas3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 1873, Tavistock DEV. |
75. | SHORT Francis J. (11.Thomas3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 1875, Tavistock DEV. |
76. | SHORT Ada M. (11.Thomas3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 1877, Ramsey ESS. |
77. | SHORT Florence (11.Thomas3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 1879, Ramsey ESS; died Feb 1943, Nottingham NTT. |
78. | BRADDICK Stephen Clode (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Apr 1870 and Jun 1870, Bideford DEV; died 6 Nov 1934, Bideford DEV. Stephen — BARROW Gertrude Annette. [Group Sheet]
|
79. | BRADDICK John Short (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Jul 1871, Bideford DEV; died Mar 1954, Bideford DEV. John married NICHOLLS Lillian Grace Oct 1894, Bideford DEV. Lillian (daughter of NICHOLLS Joseph and JEWELL Esabella) was born Jul 1867, Clovelly DEV; died Jan 1915, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | BRADDICK James Montague (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Oct 1872, Bideford DEV; died 4 Jun 1920, Bideford DEV. |
81. | BRADDICK William Teed (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Jan 1875 and Mar 1875, Bideford DEV; died 1957, Bideford DEV. William married TUCKER Ellen 1900. [Group Sheet] |
82. | BRADDICK Minnie Wrey (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Apr 1876 and Jun 1876, Bideford DEV. |
83. | BRADDICK George Hobart (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 7 Jun 1877, Bideford DEV; died 12 Jul 1961, Bideford DEV. George — HOOKWAY Ada. [Group Sheet] |
84. | BRADDICK Ernest Edward (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1878 and Dec 1878, Bideford DEV; died Between Apr 1890 and Jun 1890, Bideford DEV. |
85. | BRADDICK Maud (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Jul 1882 and Sep 1882, Bideford DEV. |
86. | BRADDICK Naomi Ellen (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1886 and Dec 1886, Bideford DEV. |
87. | BRADDICK Hamomi (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) |
88. | BRADDICK Joseph Reginald (12.Sophia3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Jul 1889 and Sep 1889, Bideford DEV. |
89. | SHORT Mary Ann (16.Charles3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 5 Sep 1884, Bradworthy DEV. |
90. | SHORT Jane Cottle (16.Charles3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1886 and Dec 1886, Holsworthy DEV; died Between Jan 1889 and Mar 1889, Holsworthy DEV. |
91. | SHORT Charles Cottle (16.Charles3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 6 Apr 1890, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1893, Bradworthy DEV. |
92. | SHORT Charles Cottle, (twin) (16.Charles3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 25 Jun 1901, Bradworthy DEV; died Mar 1983, DEV. Charles — ACFORD Janie T.. [Group Sheet] |
93. | SHORT William Osborn, (twin) (16.Charles3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 25 Jun 1901, Bradworthy DEV; died Between Oct 1987 and Dec 1987, Barnstaple DEV. |
94. | SHORT Emma Jane Wilton (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 10 May 1885, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Jul 1972, Bideford DEV. |
95. | SHORT Frederick Edward Cottle (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 20 Oct 1886, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 31 May 1955, Buenos Aires ARG. Frederick married DUFRESNE Isabelle Louise 20 Oct 1917, Springfield, Hampton MA. Isabelle was born 18 Mar 1892, West Warren MA; died , Pal Alto CA. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | SHORT Beatrice Mary (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 5 Feb 1888, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Mar 1888, DEV. |
97. | SHORT Ernest Theodore Grills (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 27 Apr 1889, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died May 1951, Bideford DEV; was buried 8 May 1951, Bideford DEV. Ernest married RANDALL Annie Jemima 27 Apr 1920. [Group Sheet] Ernest — (----) Janet. [Group Sheet] |
98. | SHORT Bertie Richard Ching (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 22 Mar 1891, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Aug 1961, Bideford DEV; was buried Aug 1961, East-the-Water Cemetery, Bideford DEV. |
99. | SHORT Arthur James Shortridge (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 28 Oct 1893, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; died Dec 1894, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 24 Dec 1894. |
100. | SHORT Olive Mary Ching (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 22 Aug 1896, Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Mar 1973, Bideford DEV; was buried Mar 1973, Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV. |
101. | SHORT Alfred Charles (18.Edward3, 2.Olive2, 1.William1) was born 29 Apr 1901, Instow DEV; died 11 Feb 1991, Llawhaden PEM. Alfred married STRONG Dorothy 13 Apr 1925, Bideford DEV. Dorothy was born 28 Jan 1895, Crediton DEV; died 14 Dec 1984, Haverfordwest PEM; was buried , Dinas Cross PEM. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | MCKEOWN Charley (21.Mary3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 15 Oct 1880, Acton, Halton Hills, Halton ONT; died 14 Jan 1964, Acton, Halton Hills, Halton ONT. Charley — TOWNSEND Robina Alice. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | MCKEOWN William (21.Mary3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 27 Dec 1881, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 7 Apr 1936. William — BEDDINGTON Gertrude. [Group Sheet]
|
104. | MCKEOWN Albert (21.Mary3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 3 Mar 1883, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 2 Feb 1929. |
105. | MCKEOWN Robert (21.Mary3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 28 Jul 1884, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 5 Jun 1941, Fernie BC. Robert — EVANS Eliza Elizabeth. [Group Sheet] |
106. | MCKEOWN Mabel (21.Mary3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 12 May 1887, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 6 Aug 1916. |
107. | JESSOP William Holmes (24.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 1877, Grey, Huron ONT; died 1968, 648 Copeland Street, North Bay ONT. William married MACDONALD Minnie Jean 31 Dec 1903. Minnie was born 1877, Midhurst ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | JESSOP Ernest Edward (24.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 19 Oct 1882, Dufferin ONT; died , 1484 Hamilton Avenue, Port William ONT. Ernest married MCCREADY Gertrude E. 29 Sep 1909, Muskoka District Municipality ONT. Gertrude was born 1882. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | JESSOP Harvey E. (24.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 8 Feb 1886, Shelburne, Dufferin ONT; died , 1666 158th. Street, St. San Leandros CA. Harvey — GRANT (----). [Group Sheet] |
110. | JESSOP Olive (24.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
111. | JESSOP Harry Ethelbert Ching (24.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 5 Mar 1886, Dufferin ONT. |
112. | DAVIES Margaret Emily (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
113. | DAVIES Lilian (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
114. | DAVIES Annie Ching (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
115. | DAVIES John Richard (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
116. | DAVIES William Harold (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
117. | DAVIES Trevor (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
118. | DAVIES Herbert (26.Lucy3, 3.William2, 1.William1) |
119. | CHING Fred (27.Walter3, 3.William2, 1.William1) was born 3 Feb 1881, Wellington ONT. |
120. | PIPER John Charles (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 9 Dec 1865, Modewarre VIC; died 1948, Ararat VIC. John married LOAN Ellen 5 Sep 1899, VIC; divorced 26 Jul 1918, Melboune VIC. Ellen was born Abt 1867, Myrniong VIC; died Jan 1935, Hospital for the Insane, Ararat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
121. | PIPER James Edward (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Oct 1867, Mount Moriac VIC; died 16 May 1906, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 17 May 1906, Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC. James married SMITH Ellen Emma 1897, VIC. Ellen was born Abt 1872, Sunbury VIC; died Dec 1953, Brunswick VIC; was buried 30 Dec 1953, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet] |
122. | PIPER Walter William (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Oct 1869, Mount Moriac VIC; died 30 May 1951, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1951, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
123. | PIPER Philip Ernest (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 18 Oct 1871, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1 Feb 1940, Purrumbete Avenue, Manifold Heights VIC; was buried 3 Feb 1940, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Philip married ROGERS Margaret Louisa 14 Aug 1901, Mount Moriac VIC. Margaret was born 19 Mar 1880, Mount Moriac VIC; died 11 Jul 1931, Leopold VIC; was buried 13 Jul 1931, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
124. | PIPER Alfred Henry (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 20 Feb 1873, Mount Moriac VIC; died 23 May 1961, 4 Ocean Road, Point Lonsdale VIC; was buried 26 May 1961, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Alfred married HEARD Elizabeth Jane 1898, VIC. Elizabeth was born 3 May 1875, Ceres VIC; died 23 Aug 1948, 4 Ocean Road, Point Lonsdale VIC; was buried 24 Aug 1948, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
125. | PIPER Edwin Thomas (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Jan 1875, Mount Moriac VIC; died 27 Apr 1899, Ceres VIC; was buried Apr 1899, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. |
126. | PIPER Reuben Ambrose (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Dec 1877, Mount Moriac VIC; was christened 18 Apr 1877, At home, Modewarre VIC; died 6 Jul 1963, Geelong VIC; was buried 8 Jul 1963, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Reuben married MATTHEWS Lillias May 1907, VIC. Lillias was born 29 May 1885, Mount Moriac VIC; died 23 Jan 1972, Geelong VIC; was buried 26 Jan 1972, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | PIPER Emma Elizabeth (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Nov 1878, Mount Moriac VIC; died 1953, Blackburn VIC. Emma married MORRIS Frederick 1903, Geelong VIC. Frederick was born Abt 1879, Fitzroy VIC; died 18 Feb 1911, Geelong VIC; was buried 20 Feb 1911, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Emma — MARSHALL (----). [Group Sheet] |
128. | PIPER Emily Charlotte (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Feb 1881, Mount Moriac VIC; died 31 May 1962, Bendigo VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1962, Kangaroo Flat Cemetery, Kangaroo Flat VIC. Emily married HILL Herbert Adolphus 1901, Geelong VIC. Herbert was born Abt 1875, Melbourne VIC; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
129. | PIPER Herbert Arthur (32.Emma3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Feb 1883, Mount Moriac VIC; died 31 Mar 1936, Caulfield Repatriation Hospital, Caulfield VIC. Herbert married DICKSON Doris May 1922, VIC. Doris was born 1894, South Yarra VIC; died 2 Nov 1954, Brighton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
130. | TREADWELL John Thomas (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 31 May 1867, Mount Moriac VIC; died 25 Dec 1943, Sale VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1943, Sale Cemetery, Sale VIC. John married HASTINGS Margaret Therese 1894, Geelong VIC. Margaret was born Abt 1870, Pleasant Creek VIC; died Apr 1937, Sale VIC; was buried 29 Apr 1937, Sale Cemetery, Sale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
131. | TREADWELL Emma Jane (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 17 Aug 1868, Ceres VIC; died 30 Jan 1949, Natimuk VIC. |
132. | TREADWELL William James (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 12 Jul 1870, Ceres VIC; died 13 Apr 1957, Elwood VIC. William married MCGIBBONY Susannah 1898. Susannah was born 24 Mar 1874, Ararat VIC; died 1949, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
133. | TREADWELL Charlotte Grace (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 23 Oct 1871, Mount Moriac VIC; died 6 Aug 1968, Moreland VIC. Charlotte married DUNSTER Edward Richard Tertius 1900. Edward was born Abt 1869, Brunswick VIC; died 6 Feb 1959, Brunswick VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
134. | TREADWELL Mary Elizabeth (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 30 Jan 1873, 'Hensley Park', Hamilton VIC; died 20 Mar 1960, Peak Hill NSW. Mary married BELL Thomas Robert 20 Feb 1894, Bible Christian Church, Noradjuha VIC. Thomas was born 27 Oct 1872, Dartmoor VIC; died 3 Jun 1945, Peak Hill NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
135. | TREADWELL Alfred Ernest (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 10 Dec 1875, Natimuk VIC; died 28 Oct 1955, Ballarat VIC; was buried 31 Oct 1955, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Alfred married BIGGS Catherine Margaret 1898. Catherine was born 1879, Sale VIC; died Jun 1966, Dennington VIC; was buried 17 Jun 1966, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
136. | TREADWELL James Walter (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 23 Apr 1877, Natimuk VIC; died Sep 1965, St. Kilda VIC; was buried 20 Sep 1965, Williamstown VIC. James married NEAL Rosetta Jane 1917. Rosetta was born 1880, East Charlton VIC; died May 1955, Newport VIC; was buried 9 May 1955, Williamstown VIC. [Group Sheet] |
137. | TREADWELL Martha Maria (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 19 May 1879, Natimuk VIC; died 14 Aug 1967, Daylesford VIC. Martha married DUNCAN William Ernest 1902. William was born Abt 1878, Natimuk VIC; died 1933, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
138. | TREADWELL Edith May (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 23 Aug 1881, Natimuk VIC; died 21 Mar 1971, Natimuk VIC; was buried 23 Mar 1971, Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC. |
139. | TREADWELL Charles Vincent (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 3 May 1884, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Nov 1975, Natimuk VIC; was buried Nov 1975, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Charles married DISHON Isabella 19 Dec 1922, Noradjuha VIC. Isabella was born 26 Aug 1887, Nairne SA; died 22 Aug 1953, Horsham VIC; was buried Aug 1953, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
140. | TREADWELL Annie Caroline (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 15 Jan 1887, Noradjuha VIC; died 31 Oct 1978, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Nov 1978, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Annie married WALTER Ralph Thomas 19 Apr 1921, Noradjuha VIC. Ralph (son of WALTER Thomas Ernest and COOK Elizabeth) was born 20 Apr 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 14 Jul 1979, Natimuk VIC; was buried Jul 1979, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
141. | TREADWELL Francis Henry J. (33.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 28 Nov 1889, Noradjuha VIC; died 15 Apr 1962, Geelong VIC; was buried 17 Apr 1962, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. Francis married DAVEY Vida 23 Mar 1921, Noradjuha VIC. Vida was born 1899, Castlemaine VIC; died 15 Oct 1991; was buried 16 Oct 1991, Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
142. | ARNOLD Clara Mary (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 28 Jul 1877, Camperdown VIC; died 2 Nov 1966, Ballarat VIC; was buried 4 Nov 1966, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Clara married BRAZIL Cornelius 1910. Cornelius was born Abt 1868, TIP; died 6 Aug 1954, Ballarat VIC; was buried 9 Aug 1954, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
143. | ARNOLD William Caleb (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1879, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. William — WADE Myra. [Group Sheet]
|
144. | ARNOLD Joshua Walter (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
145. | ARNOLD Morwina Elizabeth (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died 27 Jul 1944, Colac VIC; was buried 28 Jul 1944, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married HAYES William 8 Jan 1902, Colac VIC. William was born Abt 1876, Colac VIC; died 1 Apr 1916, Kew VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1916, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
146. | ARNOLD Albert Edward (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1883, Carpendeit VIC; died 1912, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Oct 1912, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
147. | ARNOLD Wallace (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1884, Carpendeit VIC; died Nov 1962, Box Hill VIC. Wallace married KINGSTON Ethel May 1915, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1890, Stawell VIC; died 26 Jun 1969, Mitcham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
148. | ARNOLD Nicholas John (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 5 Jan 1886, Colac VIC; died 27 May 1960, NSW; was buried 1960, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. Nicholas — (----) Mary Lilian. Mary died 16 Dec 1957, NSW; was buried 1957, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. [Group Sheet] |
149. | ARNOLD Ada (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 4 Sep 1887, Colac VIC; died Jun 1942, Carlton VIC; was buried 29 Jun 1942, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Ada married REEVES Peter 1941. Peter was born Abt 1887; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
150. | ARNOLD Samuel Cornwall (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1889, Colac VIC; died 7 Jan 1976, North Geelong VIC; was buried 9 Jan 1976, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Samuel married FINNIN Ellen 1934. Ellen was born Abt 1898, Bacchus Marsh VIC; died 28 Nov 1955, Mooroopnal VIC; was buried 1955, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
151. | ARNOLD Percival (36.Caroline3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1891, Colac VIC; died 1963, Colac VIC. Percival married GANGE Ethel Gladys 1939, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1899, Kewell VIC; died 26 Apr 1973, Colac VIC; was buried 1973, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
152. | CHING Emma Charlotte (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Apr 1886, Hamilton VIC; died 4 Apr 1973, Heyfield VIC. Emma married DALLY Percival John Bennett 1911. Percival was born 1888, St. Kilda VIC; died 2 Nov 1950, Nagambie VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
153. | CHING Harriet May (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1887, Hamilton VIC; died 8 Oct 1964, Maryborough VIC; was buried Oct 1964, Coleraine Cemetery, Coleraine VIC. Harriet married BOXER Charles John 1910. Charles was born Abt 1878, Hamilton VIC; died 14 Jul 1948, Coleraine VIC; was buried Jul 1948, Coleraine Cemetery, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
154. | CHING Laura Grace (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1889, Branxholme VIC; died 1914, Ararat VIC. Laura — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
155. | CHING Maud Mildred (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 20 Dec 1891, Branxholme VIC; died 30 Aug 1984. Maud married BROWN Frederick Hamilton 1919. [Group Sheet] |
156. | CHING Ruby Mabel, (twin) (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1896, Branxholme VIC; died 14 Mar 1980, Maryborough VIC; was buried Mar 1980, Maryborough Cemetery, Maryborough VIC. Ruby married LEES Isaac 1922. Isaac was born Abt 1886, Ararat VIC; died 17 Sep 1961, Maryborough VIC; was buried Sep 1961, Maryborough Cemetery, Maryborough VIC. [Group Sheet] |
157. | CHING Walter Russell, (twin) (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1896, Branxholme VIC; died 8 Oct 1917, Ypres Salient, West Flanders, BEL. |
158. | CHING Lila Myrtle (38.Walter3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 1903, Hamilton VIC; died 1903, Hamilton VIC. |
159. | CHING Lorna Annie (41.Charles3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born Yes, date unknown. Lorna married HOOPER Eric George 1938. Eric was born 20 Jul 1907, Geelong VIC; died 21 Sep 1980, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
160. | CHING Ellis Charles (41.Charles3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 29 Jul 1909, Mount Mercer VIC; died 31 Dec 1972, Melbourne VIC. Ellis married LANCASTER Constance Winifred 1935, Geelong VIC. Constance was born 1909, Numurkah VIC; died Mar 1982. [Group Sheet]
|
161. | CHING Edith Robertson (41.Charles3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 19 Mar 1911, Colac VIC; died 5 Jul 2001, Brisbane QLD; was buried 24 Aug 2001, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Edith married PIPER Arthur Henry Lynn 15 Oct 1938, Geelong VIC. Arthur was born 27 May 1911, Ceres VIC; died 9 May 1965, Melbourne VIC; was buried 11 May 1965, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
162. | CHING Ila Harford (41.Charles3, 4.John2, 1.William1) was born 25 May 1913, Colac VIC; died 21 Sep 1993, Geelong VIC. |
163. | BARFETT Philip Rice (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Abt 1870, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died Between Jan 1942 and Mar 1942. |
164. | BARFETT William Folly (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 27 Apr 1871, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Mar 1927, ONT; was buried Mar 1927, South Park Cemetery, St. Thomas ONT. William — PRANCE Clara Ann. [Group Sheet]
William — KEW Margaret May. Margaret was born 1879; died 1963, ONT; was buried 1963, South Park Cemetery, St. Thomas ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
165. | BARFETT Charles Ching (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 9 Jun 1872, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Mar 1931. |
166. | BARFETT Frances Folly (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Between Jul 1873 and Sep 1873, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV. |
167. | BARFETT Thomas Ching (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1876 and Dec 1876; died Between Jul 1878 and Sep 1878. |
168. | BARFETT John Ching (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 22 Jun 1879, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Sep 1964, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1964, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
169. | BARFETT Frederick James (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Between Oct 1881 and Dec 1881, Bradworthy DEV; died Between Apr 1885 and Jun 1885, Bradworthy DEV. |
170. | BARFETT Elizabeth Em Bray (44.Philip3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Mar 1883, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Aug 1929, Bradworthy DEV. |
171. | BARFETT Elizabeth Ann (46.Charles3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Between Jan 1871 and Mar 1871; died Yes, date unknown. |
172. | BARFETT Margaret Mary (46.Charles3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born Between Apr 1879 and Jun 1879; died Between Jan 1946 and Mar 1946. |
173. | WESTAWAY Albert William (47.Salome3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 28 May 1871, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Jan 1942, Scarborough YKS. Albert married GUNNER Madeline Bessy 1904, Salisbury WIL. Madeline was born 30 Dec 1879, Winchester HAM; died 19 Jan 1958. [Group Sheet]
|
174. | WESTAWAY Mark (47.Salome3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 7 Feb 1873, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Mar 1909, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1909, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Mark — WESTAWAY Margaret. Margaret was born 1874, Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Mar 1970, Holsworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1970, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
175. | WESTAWAY Sophia Anne (47.Salome3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 17 Sep 1875, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Jan 1938, Bradworthy DEV. Sophia married TREWIN Arthur 1 Mar 1898, Bradworthy DEV. Arthur (son of TREWIN Thomas and BAYLY Mary Anne) was born Abt 1872, West Putford DEV; died 17 Aug 1951, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
176. | WESTAWAY Elijah (47.Salome3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 19 Jan 1878, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Mar 1936, Willesden MDX. Elijah married FINCH Grace 1916, Chelmsford ESS. Grace was born Abt 1893, Chelmsford ESS; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
177. | WESTAWAY Elizabeth Emily (47.Salome3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 30 Dec 1886, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Apr 1959, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1959, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Elizabeth — BALSDON Arthur Francis. Arthur was born Abt 1887, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Jan 1957, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1957, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
178. | WESTAWAY Frederick Thomas (47.Salome3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 18 Sep 1896, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 May 1918, near Bois des Buttes, Aisne FRA; was buried , Soissons Memorial, Soissons, Aisne FRA. |
179. | GRIGG Beatrice Kate (49.Mary3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 9 Apr 1874, ONT; died 16 Mar 1960, ONT; was buried Mar 1960, West Lorne Cemetery, Aldborough Twp. ONT. Beatrice — CORY Edwin. Edwin was born 1863; died 1928, ONT; was buried 1928, West Lorne Cemetery, Aldborough Twp. ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
180. | GRIGG Owen (49.Mary3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 1875; died 1960. Owen — AVERY Bessie Blanche. [Group Sheet] |
181. | GRIGG Mary Ellen (49.Mary3, 5.Salome2, 1.William1) was born 1880, Parkham DEV; died 1970, ONT. |