Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Edward Willcock was born 29 Jul 1857, Geelong VIC; died 15 Mar 1941, Hamilton VIC; was buried 17 Mar 1941, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Edward married FILMER Amy Sarah Fanny 1879. Amy was born 23 Mar 1855, Albert Town SA; died 25 Oct 1895, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Oct 1895, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
Edward married TURNER Susannah 1900. Susannah was born 1861, Hamilton VIC; died 3 Mar 1949, Hamilton VIC; was buried Mar 1949, Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Mary Jane Hilda (1.Edward1) was born 10 Oct 1880, Warrayure VIC; died 1 Apr 1964, Mornington VIC; was buried 3 Apr 1964, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Mary married TURNER Robert George 23 Jan 1904, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC; divorced Yes, date unknown. Robert was born 1881, Casterton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Mary married LIVOCK John Hawksworth 1914. John was born 1886, Casterton VIC; died Feb 1967, Mornington VIC; was buried 9 Feb 1967, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | WALTER Ruth Filmer (1.Edward1) was born 20 Dec 1881, Noradjuha VIC; died 27 Dec 1884, Natimuk VIC; was buried 27 Dec 1884, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. |
4. | WALTER Stanley Carlton (1.Edward1) was born 16 Jan 1884, Noradjuha VIC; died 30 Jan 1885, Carchap VIC; was buried 30 Jan 1885, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. |
5. | WALTER Rena Olive (1.Edward1) was born 3 Sep 1885, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Sep 1979, Hamilton VIC; was buried 15 Sep 1979, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. Rena married WALTER William 2 Apr 1907, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. William (son of WALTER William and DINGWALL Janet Catherine) was born Abt 1882, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Feb 1968, Willaura VIC; was buried Feb 1968, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER John Oxenham Allan (1.Edward1) was born 11 May 1887, Noradjuha VIC; died 19 Jan 1968, Ascot Vale VIC; was buried 23 Jan 1968, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. John married SNEDDON Gertrude Phyllis Eliza 1920. Gertrude was born 1 Mar 1890, Waterloo VIC; died 26 Jul 1982, Ascot Vale VIC; was buried 30 Jul 1982, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WALTER Daisy Constance (1.Edward1) was born 4 Oct 1888, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Jan 1970, Dandenong VIC; was buried 15 Jan 1970, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Daisy married SNEDDON Ernest Walter 30 Jul 1913, Methodist Church, Hamilton VIC. Ernest was born 27 Nov 1886, Waterloo VIC; died 21 May 1956, Dandenong VIC; was buried 23 May 1956, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER Hugh Filmer (1.Edward1) was born 2 Jul 1890, Noradjuha VIC; died 23 Dec 1960, Adelaide SA; was buried Dec 1960, Enfield Memorial Park, Clearview SA. Hugh married PATON Pearl Mary May 3 Apr 1918. Pearl was born Abt 1894, Tower Hill VIC; died 16 Dec 1971, Adelaide SA; was buried Dec 1971, Enfield Memorial Park, Clearview SA. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Ada Lucretia (1.Edward1) was born 11 Apr 1893, Horsham VIC; died 4 Apr 1965, Hamilton VIC; was buried Apr 1965, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Ada married JOHNSTONE Norman Peter 1916. Norman was born Abt 1894, Terang VIC; died 28 Aug 1967, Hamilton VIC; was buried Aug 1967, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WALTER Myrtle Amy Grace (1.Edward1) was born 16 Dec 1894, Noradjuha VIC; died 13 Feb 1982, Warrnambool VIC; was buried Feb 1982, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. Myrtle married PORTER William Thomas 22 Jan 1913, Strathkellar VIC. William was born 1878, Macarthur VIC; died 25 May 1925, Warrnambool VIC; was buried May 1925, Warrnambool Cemetery, Warrnambool VIC. [Group Sheet]
Myrtle married DUFFY Charles Abt 1937. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Dorothy Stella (1.Edward1) was born 1902, Hamilton VIC; died Nov 1902, Hamilton VIC; was buried 1 Dec 1902, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. |
12. | TURNER Claude Robert George (2.Mary2, 1.Edward1) was born 1905, Hamilton VIC; died 6 Jun 1989. Claude married ALDEN Carrie Lavinia 1929. Carrie was born 19 Jan 1905, Carlton VIC; died 3 Aug 1987, Mornington VIC. [Group Sheet] |
13. | TURNER Jack (2.Mary2, 1.Edward1) died 1907, Hamilton VIC. |
14. | LIVOCK Doreen Amy Barker (2.Mary2, 1.Edward1) was born 1915, Dandenong VIC; died 28 Jun 2011, Mornington VIC; was buried 8 Jul 2011, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Doreen married LEES Clyde Boulter 1938. Clyde was born 1913, Elsternwick VIC; died Oct 1959, Melbourne VIC; was buried 30 Oct 1959, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | WALTER Dorothy Amy (5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 20 Mar 1908, Hamilton VIC; died 16 Sep 2001; was buried 2001, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Dorothy married KNIGHT Eric John 4 Apr 1942. Eric was born 8 Nov 1911, Wickcliffe Road, Willaura VIC; died 14 Jul 1989; was buried 17 Jul 1989, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | WALTER William Alexander (5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 5 May 1912, Wickcliffe Road, Willaura VIC; died 26 Aug 2002, Colac VIC; was buried Aug 2002, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. William married WALKER Emmeline May 6 Aug 1938. Emmeline was born 18 May 1916, Willaura VIC; died 20 Jul 2006, Colac VIC; was buried Jul 2006, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | WALTER James Edward Hugh (5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 12 Feb 1914, Hamilton VIC; died 28 May 1999, Cabrini Hospital, Malvern VIC; was buried Cal May 1999, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. James married SHALDERS Daisy Muriel 1939. Daisy was born 20 Mar 1918, Willaura VIC; died 14 Aug 1999, Ararat Palliative Care Unit, Ararat VIC; was buried 18 Aug 1999, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | WALTER Janet Catherine (5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 1 Oct 1916, Hamilton VIC; died 1 Oct 1975, Mooroopna VIC; was buried Oct 1975, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. Janet married GELLERT Victor Clermont 1939. Victor was born 29 May 1912; died 4 Oct 2004; was buried Oct 2004, Glenthompson Cemetery, Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALTER Irene Mary (6.John2, 1.Edward1) was born 3 May 1921, Strathkellar VIC; died 2 Nov 1995, Essendon VIC. Irene — CLELAND Eric George. Eric was born Abt 1915; died 9 Feb 1963, Hamilton VIC; was buried 12 Feb 1963, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet] Irene married KIDD Norman Wallace 1960. Norman was born 14 Nov 1932; died 15 Aug 2011. [Group Sheet] |
20. | WALTER Phyllis Jean (6.John2, 1.Edward1) was born 19 Oct 1924, Hamilton VIC; died 15 Oct 1978, Ararat VIC; was buried 18 Oct 1978, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. Phyllis — RIDDLE Eric. Eric was born Abt 1920, Camperdown VIC; died 26 Oct 1979, Hamilton VIC; was buried 29 Oct 1979, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | SNEDDON Amy Gertrude (7.Daisy2, 1.Edward1) was born 20 May 1914, Willaura VIC; died 10 Aug 1998, Dandenong VIC; was buried Aug 1998, Berwick Cemetery, Berwick VIC. Amy married SEEBECK Bernard Milton 9 Dec 1939, Dandenong VIC. Bernard was born 20 Sep 1907, Kerrie VIC; died 20 Nov 2000, Dandenong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | SNEDDON Phyllis Mary Isobel (7.Daisy2, 1.Edward1) was born 2 Oct 1917, Dandenong VIC; died 26 Jun 1996, Berwick VIC; was buried 3 Jul 1996, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Phyllis married CUMMINGS John Phillip George 5 Sep 1942, St. James' Church of England, Dandenong VIC. John was born 15 Feb 1916, Healesville VIC; died 9 Feb 2001, Dandenong VIC; was buried 13 Feb 2001, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | WALTER Thelma May (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 11 Jun 1919, Hamilton VIC. Thelma — CLARKE Raymond. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | WALTER Norman Edward (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 23 Sep 1920, Hamilton VIC. Norman — KAY Gwendolyn Lois. Gwendolyn died 17 Jul 1959. [Group Sheet] Norman — BAWDEN Agnes Wilson. [Group Sheet] |
25. | WALTER Stanley Alexander (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 21 Mar 1922, Hamilton VIC; died 2 Aug 1958, Adelaide SA; was buried Aug 1958, Enfield Memorial Park, Clearview SA. Stanley — FOSTER Doris. [Group Sheet] |
26. | WALTER Wanda Amy (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 8 Feb 1924, Hamilton VIC; died 23 Sep 1961, SA. Wanda — HUNT Max. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | WALTER Lloyd Amos (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 11 Feb 1926. Lloyd — SIMS Rhonda. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | WALTER Elma June (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 7 Sep 1928. Elma — GOODALL John. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | WALTER Joyce Lorraine (8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 8 Sep 1933. Joyce — BENNETT Andrew E. [Group Sheet] |
30. | JOHNSTONE Norman Peter (9.Ada2, 1.Edward1) was born 1917, Hamilton VIC; died 11 Aug 1917; was buried Aug 1917, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. |
31. | JOHNSTONE Colin McBride (9.Ada2, 1.Edward1) was born 1920, Hamilton VIC. Colin — URCH Nancy Jean. Nancy was born 1 Mar 1922; died 10 Dec 1975, Hamilton VIC; was buried Dec 1975, Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | JOHNSTONE Keith (9.Ada2, 1.Edward1) was born Abt 1925; died 22 Jun 2011, Perth WA. |
33. | PORTER Rhena Lucretia (10.Myrtle2, 1.Edward1) was born 1915, Hamilton VIC. Rhena married BOURNE Walter George 1939. [Group Sheet] |
34. | PORTER Allan Edward Walter (10.Myrtle2, 1.Edward1) was born 17 Mar 1917, Hamilton VIC; died 27 Aug 1945, Thailand. |
35. | PORTER Christina G. (10.Myrtle2, 1.Edward1) |
36. | DUFFY Janette Roberta (10.Myrtle2, 1.Edward1) |
37. | LEES Russell (14.Doreen3, 2.Mary2, 1.Edward1) died 1939, Mornington VIC. |
38. | KNIGHT Allison Margery (15.Dorothy3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 13 Mar 1943, Willaura VIC. Allison — BRICE Mick. [Group Sheet] |
39. | KNIGHT William John (15.Dorothy3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 3 Apr 1945, Willaura VIC. William — COWLAND (----). [Group Sheet] |
40. | WALTER Lynnette May (16.William3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 11 Jun 1939, Willaura VIC; died 23 Oct 2014, NZ. Lynnette married TOMES Stanley 30 Apr 1960, Methodist Church, Willaura VIC. Stanley died Jun 2014, NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | WALTER Alexander Edward (16.William3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 17 Jun 1943, Willaura VIC; died 27 Oct 1944, Willaura VIC; was buried Oct 1944, Willaura Cemetery, Willaura VIC. |
42. | WALTER Andrew George (16.William3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 25 Jul 1947, Willaura VIC. Andrew married LEAREY Joan 1972. Joan was born , Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | Rev. WALTER Edward James, OAM (17.James3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) Edward — DAVENPORT Jessie Frances. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | WALTER Susanna (17.James3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) Susanna — PAINE Stuart. Stuart was born 2 Oct 1946; died 7 Jul 2009; was buried Jul 2009, Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
Susanna — Rev. NICHOLLS Bryan John. Bryan was born 20 Jul 1940, East Melbourne VIC; died 10 Feb 2019, Gandarra Palliative Care Unit, 102 Ascot Street, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
45. | WALTER John (17.James3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) John — MIRTCHEW Shirley. [Group Sheet] |
46. | GELLERT Oliver Raymond (18.Janet3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 18 Sep 1940. Oliver — DENNERT Edith Ethel. Edith was born 27 Feb 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | GELLERT Kenneth Walter (18.Janet3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 26 Jun 1943. Kenneth — HUTCHINS Robyn Lynnette. Robyn was born 21 Jul 1953. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | GELLERT Theodore Allan (18.Janet3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 20 Aug 1948. Theodore — FINDLAY Barbara Leslie. Barbara was born 10 Oct 1948. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | GELLERT Ruth Clare (18.Janet3, 5.Rena2, 1.Edward1) was born 4 Jan 1951. Ruth — MOTT Elwyn John. Elwyn was born 14 Jan 1950. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | RIDDLE Sandra Jeanette (20.Phyllis3, 6.John2, 1.Edward1) was born 10 May 1952, Hamilton VIC. Sandra — ROGERSON William Roger Bell. William was born 20 Jul 1950, Ararat VIC; died 7 Jan 2023, 'Casbern Park', Glenthompson VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | RIDDLE Allan Herbert (20.Phyllis3, 6.John2, 1.Edward1) was born 9 Feb 1954, Hamilton VIC. |
52. | SEEBECK Bernard Hamilton (21.Amy3, 7.Daisy2, 1.Edward1) was born 10 Mar 1944, Dandenong VIC; died 30 Sep 2021. Bernard married MEALY Meredith Norma 18 Mar 1989, Dandenong VIC. Meredith was born 6 Sep 1950, Dromana VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | SEEBECK Lyall Montgomery (21.Amy3, 7.Daisy2, 1.Edward1) was born 13 Jul 1946, Dandenong VIC. Lyall married TAYLOR Susanne Louise 23 Aug 1976. Susanne was born 13 Nov 1950. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | CUMMINGS Judith Anne (22.Phyllis3, 7.Daisy2, 1.Edward1) was born 10 Jan 1944, Dandenong VIC. Judith married STONEY Neil Eric 4 Jun 1966, Dandenong VIC. Neil was born 6 Dec 1942. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | CUMMINGS Jennifer Aimee (22.Phyllis3, 7.Daisy2, 1.Edward1) was born 21 Oct 1945, Dandenong VIC. Jennifer married BANTOW Raymond John 14 Dec 1968, Lilydale VIC. Raymond was born 4 Mar 1945, Fitzroy VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | CLARKE John (23.Thelma3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) |
57. | HUNT Suzanne Kay (26.Wanda3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) Suzanne — ROOKS (----). [Group Sheet]
|
58. | HUNT Jeffrey (26.Wanda3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) |
59. | WALTER Barbara Fay (27.Lloyd3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 26 Sep 1954. Barbara — ISLES (----). [Group Sheet] |
60. | WALTER Dianne Mary (27.Lloyd3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) Dianne — HARWOOD Stephen A.. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | WALTER Amanda Jayne (27.Lloyd3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 15 Oct 1958. Amanda — BRYANT Kenneth John. [Group Sheet] |
62. | WALTER Karen Ann (27.Lloyd3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) was born 26 Nov 1963. Karen — LEAL (----). [Group Sheet] |
63. | GOODALL Ann Louise (28.Elma3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) |
64. | GOODALL Deborah Jane (28.Elma3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) |
65. | GOODALL Carey Hugh (28.Elma3, 8.Hugh2, 1.Edward1) |
66. | JOHNSTONE Pamela (31.Colin3, 9.Ada2, 1.Edward1) |
67. | JOHNSTONE Roseanna (31.Colin3, 9.Ada2, 1.Edward1) |